Bucharest - Bucharest (103.7 km)

Route

 13 September 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Bucharest
 Finish  Bucharest
 Distance  103.7 km  (64.4 mi)
 Speed  46.289 km/h  (28.763 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Grosu, Eduard (ROU) 18h 55' 26''
 Ovsyannikov, .. (VAM) 32 points
 Nikitin, Matvey (VAM) 12 points
 Krawczyk, Szy.. (CDT) 18h 56' 11''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 94  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria 2h 14' 25'' - 10'' 38 - - -
2 71  Grosu, Eduard 28  Romania + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 15 3 -
3 31  Krawczyk, Szymon 22  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 11 12 1
4 4  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 32 - 4 -
5 103  Andrei, Ionut-Andrei 20  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - 17
6 61  Marcu, Adi 19  Olimpic Zarnesti + 00' 00'' 39 - 16 13
7 16  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20  Vino - Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 10 9 - 3
8 84  Orosz, Gergő 21  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 36 5 7 12
9 11  Astafyev, Stepan 26  Vino - Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 15 - 5 -
10 86  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
11 2  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 2 - 11 -
12 91  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
13 15  Pronskiy, Daniil 20  Vino - Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 12 - - 5
14 75  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania + 00' 00'' 5 10 8 -
15 106  Babaita, Dan Mihei 21  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - 19
16 73  Moldansky, Gerhard 20  Romania + 00' 00'' 31 - - 9
17 105  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - 7
18 51  Raileanu, Cristian 27  Moldova + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 72  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
20 96  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 00'' 4 12 14 -
21 43  Angelov, Lachezar 22  Bulgaria + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
22 1  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 17 - 13 -
23 7  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 6 7 - 2
24 92  Cañaveral, Johnatan 23  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 00'' 8 2 15 -
25 3  Engelen, Adne van van 27  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 9 4 - -
26 115  Barbu, Leonard 24  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
27 35  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - 6
28 6  Rooij, Jesse de de 21  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 35 - - 11
29 53  Sobennicov, Andrei 32  Moldova + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
30 32  Pękala, Piotr 22  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 11 8 - 4
31 14  Nikitin, Matvey 28  Vino - Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 18 3 1 -
32 42  Ivanov, Tsvetan 21  Bulgaria + 00' 05'' 28 - - 8
33 12  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 23  Vino - Astana Motors + 00' 08'' 26 1 2 -
34 97  Brogi, Adriano 29  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 11'' 30 - - -
35 85  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak + 00' 13'' 21 - - -
36 5  Bichlmann, Daniel 32  Bike Aid + 00' 26'' 33 14 - -
37 93  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 26'' 22 6 - -
38 113  Plesea, Valentin 26  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00' 41'' 37 - - -
39 95  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 57'' 25 - - -
40 13  Semenov, Alexandr 21  Vino - Astana Motors + 00' 58'' 34 - - 10
41 83  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak + 01' 14'' 13 - - -
42 47  Kolev, Yoan 20  Bulgaria + 01' 14'' 44 - - 15
43 81  Novák, Carol-Eduard 44  Team Novak + 01' 21'' 45 - - -
44 114  Coman, Bogdan 29  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 03' 01'' 50 - - -
45 41  Ivanov, Borislav 31  Bulgaria + 03' 22'' 23 13 - -
46 46  Venkov, Ventsislav 20  Bulgaria + 03' 22'' 41 - - 14
47 116  Dragoi, Ionut-Valentin 27  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 03' 22'' 54 - - -
48 64  Stefan, Eduard 19  Olimpic Zarnesti + 03' 22'' 48 - - 18
49 17  Chzhan, Igor 20  Vino - Astana Motors + 03' 22'' 24 - 9 -
50 112  Cristian, Mihnea 22  CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 03' 22'' 55 - - 20
51 102  Chepețan, Emil 24  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. + 03' 22'' 56 - 10 -
52 45  Grabchev, Stanislav 23  Bulgaria + 03' 22'' 51 - - -
53 104  Cojanu, Andrei 21  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. + 03' 22'' 46 - 6 16
54 63  Sarghe, Dragos-Florin 41  Olimpic Zarnesti + 03' 22'' 52 - - -
55 74  Sarca, Radu 25  Romania + 03' 22'' 53 - - -
56 44  Panchev, Georgi 28  Bulgaria + 03' 22'' 42 - - -
DNF 34  Jaskot, Michał 19  CCC Development Team
DNF 52  Korotas, Vladislav 20  Moldova
DNF 82  Dementyev, Yehor 33  Team Novak
DNF 111  Crista, Daniel 29  CSA Steaua Bucuresti
DNF 117  Horváth, Roland 24  CSA Steaua Bucuresti
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Vino - Astana Motors 6h 43' 15'' 29
7 16  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20 2h 14' 25''
9 11  Astafyev, Stepan 26 2h 14' 25''
13 15  Pronskiy, Daniil 20 2h 14' 25''
2  Romania 6h 43' 15'' 32
2 71  Grosu, Eduard 28 2h 14' 25''
14 75  Tvetcov, Serghei 31 2h 14' 25''
16 73  Moldansky, Gerhard 20 2h 14' 25''
3  Giotti - Victoria 6h 43' 15'' 33
1 94  Guardini, Andrea 31 2h 14' 25''
12 91  Dima, Emil 23 2h 14' 25''
20 96  Filutás, Viktor 23 2h 14' 25''
4  Bike Aid 6h 43' 15'' 37
4 4  Carstensen, Lucas 26 2h 14' 25''
11 2  Höller, Nikodemus 29 2h 14' 25''
22 1  Wolf, Justin 27 2h 14' 25''
5  UVT Devron - West Cycling Team 6h 43' 15'' 37
5 103  Andrei, Ionut-Andrei 20 2h 14' 25''
15 106  Babaita, Dan Mihei 21 2h 14' 25''
17 105  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19 2h 14' 25''
6  CCC Development Team 6h 43' 15'' 60
3 31  Krawczyk, Szymon 22 2h 14' 25''
27 35  Górak, Dominik 18 2h 14' 25''
30 32  Pękala, Piotr 22 2h 14' 25''
7  Team Novak 6h 43' 28'' 53
8 84  Orosz, Gergő 21 2h 14' 25''
10 86  Rózsa, Balázs 24 2h 14' 25''
35 85  Szentpéteri, András 24 2h 14' 38''
8  Bulgaria 6h 44' 34'' 95
21 43  Angelov, Lachezar 22 2h 14' 25''
32 42  Ivanov, Tsvetan 21 2h 14' 30''
42 47  Kolev, Yoan 20 2h 15' 39''
9  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 6h 46' 57'' 108
26 115  Barbu, Leonard 24 2h 14' 25''
38 113  Plesea, Valentin 26 2h 15' 06''
44 114  Coman, Bogdan 29 2h 17' 26''
10  Olimpic Zarnesti 6h 49' 59'' 108
6 61  Marcu, Adi 19 2h 14' 25''
48 64  Stefan, Eduard 19 2h 17' 47''
54 63  Sarghe, Dragos-Florin 41 2h 17' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Grosu, Eduard 28  Romania 18h 55' 26'' -
2 2  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 18h 56' 07'' + 00' 41'' -
3 31  Krawczyk, Szymon 22  CCC Development Team 18h 56' 11'' + 00' 45'' + 3
4 96  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria 18h 56' 12'' + 00' 46'' - 1
5 75  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania 18h 56' 13'' + 00' 47'' + 2
6 7  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 18h 56' 15'' + 00' 49'' - 2
7 91  Dima, Emil 23  Giotti - Victoria 18h 56' 15'' + 00' 49'' - 2
8 92  Cañaveral, Johnatan 23  Giotti - Victoria 18h 56' 17'' + 00' 51'' + 1
9 3  Engelen, Adne van 27  Bike Aid 18h 56' 18'' + 00' 52'' - 1
10 16  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20  Vino - Astana Motors 18h 56' 20'' + 00' 54'' -
11 32  Pękala, Piotr 22  CCC Development Team 18h 56' 21'' + 00' 55'' -
12 15  Pronskiy, Daniil 20  Vino - Astana Motors 18h 56' 40'' + 01' 14'' -
13 83  Sanò, Simone 22  Team Novak 18h 58' 24'' + 02' 58'' -
14 35  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 19h 06' 41'' + 11' 15'' + 1
15 11  Astafyev, Stepan 26  Vino - Astana Motors 19h 06' 47'' + 11' 21'' + 1
16 43  Angelov, Lachezar 22  Bulgaria 19h 07' 19'' + 11' 53'' + 1
17 1  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid 19h 08' 00'' + 12' 34'' + 1
18 14  Nikitin, Matvey 28  Vino - Astana Motors 19h 08' 24'' + 12' 58'' + 1
19 51  Raileanu, Cristian 27  Moldova 19h 08' 34'' + 13' 08'' + 1
20 105  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 19h 08' 43'' + 13' 17'' + 1
21 85  Szentpéteri, András 24  Team Novak 19h 09' 40'' + 14' 14'' + 2
22 93  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria 19h 10' 45'' + 15' 19'' + 2
23 41  Ivanov, Borislav 31  Bulgaria 19h 12' 20'' + 16' 54'' - 1
24 17  Chzhan, Igor 20  Vino - Astana Motors 19h 13' 58'' + 18' 32'' + 1
25 95  Onesti, Emanuele 25  Giotti - Victoria 19h 15' 01'' + 19' 35'' + 1
26 12  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 23  Vino - Astana Motors 19h 16' 16'' + 20' 50'' + 1
27 72  Bidilici, Andrei 36  Romania 19h 18' 42'' + 23' 16'' + 2
28 42  Ivanov, Tsvetan 21  Bulgaria 19h 20' 31'' + 25' 05'' + 2
29 86  Rózsa, Balázs 24  Team Novak 19h 21' 08'' + 25' 42'' + 2
30 97  Brogi, Adriano 29  Giotti - Victoria 19h 23' 14'' + 27' 48'' + 2
31 73  Moldansky, Gerhard 20  Romania 19h 31' 13'' + 35' 47'' + 3
32 4  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid 19h 32' 54'' + 37' 28'' + 3
33 5  Bichlmann, Daniel 32  Bike Aid 19h 33' 53'' + 38' 27'' + 3
34 13  Semenov, Alexandr 21  Vino - Astana Motors 19h 36' 31'' + 41' 05'' + 3
35 6  Rooij, Jesse de 21  Bike Aid 19h 40' 48'' + 45' 22'' + 3
36 84  Orosz, Gergő 21  Team Novak 19h 44' 23'' + 48' 57'' + 3
37 113  Plesea, Valentin 26  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 19h 46' 04'' + 50' 38'' + 3
38 94  Guardini, Andrea 31  Giotti - Victoria 19h 48' 06'' + 52' 40'' + 3
39 61  Marcu, Adi 19  Olimpic Zarnesti 19h 51' 13'' + 55' 47'' + 3
40 115  Barbu, Leonard 24  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 19h 57' 13'' + 1h 01' 47'' + 6
41 46  Venkov, Ventsislav 20  Bulgaria 19h 57' 15'' + 1h 01' 49'' + 3
42 44  Panchev, Georgi 28  Bulgaria 19h 57' 29'' + 1h 02' 03'' + 3
43 53  Sobennicov, Andrei 32  Moldova 19h 57' 53'' + 1h 02' 27'' + 4
44 47  Kolev, Yoan 20  Bulgaria 19h 59' 10'' + 1h 03' 44'' + 4
45 81  Novák, Carol-Eduard 44  Team Novak 20h 02' 42'' + 1h 07' 16'' + 5
46 104  Cojanu, Andrei 21  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 20h 03' 23'' + 1h 07' 57'' + 3
47 103  Andrei, Ionut-Andrei 20  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 20h 04' 55'' + 1h 09' 29'' + 6
48 64  Stefan, Eduard 19  Olimpic Zarnesti 20h 06' 09'' + 1h 10' 43'' + 3
49 106  Babaita, Dan Mihei 21  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 20h 06' 27'' + 1h 11' 01'' + 6
50 114  Coman, Bogdan 29  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 20h 07' 21'' + 1h 11' 55'' + 2
51 45  Grabchev, Stanislav 23  Bulgaria 20h 09' 25'' + 1h 13' 59'' + 3
52 63  Sarghe, Dragos-Florin 41  Olimpic Zarnesti 20h 13' 13'' + 1h 17' 47'' + 5
53 74  Sarca, Radu 25  Romania 20h 30' 35'' + 1h 35' 09'' + 5
54 116  Dragoi, Ionut-Valentin 27  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 20h 38' 29'' + 1h 43' 03'' + 5
55 112  Cristian, Mihnea 22  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 20h 38' 49'' + 1h 43' 23'' + 5
56 102  Chepețan, Emil 24  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 20h 52' 08'' + 1h 56' 42'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 23  Vino - Astana Motors 32 pts -
2 92  Cañaveral, Johnatan 23  Giotti - Victoria 25 pts -7 pts -
3 14  Nikitin, Matvey 28  Vino - Astana Motors 22 pts -10 pts -
4 3  Engelen, Adne van 27  Bike Aid 20 pts -12 pts -
5 84  Orosz, Gergő 21  Team Novak 18 pts -14 pts -
6 93  Zurlo, Federico 26  Giotti - Victoria 18 pts -14 pts -
7 7  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 15 pts -17 pts -
8 32  Pękala, Piotr 22  CCC Development Team 10 pts -22 pts + 1
9 16  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20  Vino - Astana Motors 8 pts -24 pts + 1
10 75  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania 6 pts -26 pts + 1
11 31  Krawczyk, Szymon 22  CCC Development Team 4 pts -28 pts + 2
12 96  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria 4 pts -28 pts -
13 41  Ivanov, Borislav 31  Bulgaria 4 pts -28 pts + 1
14 5  Bichlmann, Daniel 32  Bike Aid 4 pts -28 pts + 1
15 71  Grosu, Eduard 28  Romania 2 pts -30 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Nikitin, Matvey 28  Vino - Astana Motors 12 pts -
2 12  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 23  Vino - Astana Motors 7 pts -5 pts -
3 71  Grosu, Eduard 28  Romania 6 pts -6 pts -
4 4  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid 6 pts -6 pts
5 11  Astafyev, Stepan 26  Vino - Astana Motors 5 pts -7 pts - 1
6 104  Cojanu, Andrei 21  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 5 pts -7 pts - 1
7 84  Orosz, Gergő 21  Team Novak 5 pts -7 pts -
8 75  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Romania 3 pts -9 pts
9 17  Chzhan, Igor 20  Vino - Astana Motors 3 pts -9 pts - 1
10 102  Chepețan, Emil 24  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 3 pts -9 pts - 1
11 2  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 3 pts -9 pts - 1
12 31  Krawczyk, Szymon 22  CCC Development Team 3 pts -9 pts - 1
13 1  Wolf, Justin 27  Bike Aid 2 pts -10 pts
14 96  Filutás, Viktor 23  Giotti - Victoria 2 pts -10 pts
15 92  Cañaveral, Johnatan 23  Giotti - Victoria 1 pts -11 pts
16 61  Marcu, Adi 19  Olimpic Zarnesti 1 pts -11 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Krawczyk, Szymon 22  CCC Development Team 18h 56' 11'' + 1
2 7  Bergström, Erik 20  Bike Aid 18h 56' 15'' + 00' 04'' - 1
3 16  Brussenskiy, Gleb 20  Vino - Astana Motors 18h 56' 20'' + 00' 09'' -
4 32  Pękala, Piotr 22  CCC Development Team 18h 56' 21'' + 00' 10'' -
5 15  Pronskiy, Daniil 20  Vino - Astana Motors 18h 56' 40'' + 00' 29'' -
6 35  Górak, Dominik 18  CCC Development Team 19h 06' 41'' + 10' 30'' -
7 105  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 19  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 19h 08' 43'' + 12' 32'' -
8 42  Ivanov, Tsvetan 21  Bulgaria 19h 20' 31'' + 24' 20'' + 1
9 73  Moldansky, Gerhard 20  Romania 19h 31' 13'' + 35' 02'' + 1
10 13  Semenov, Alexandr 21  Vino - Astana Motors 19h 36' 31'' + 40' 20'' + 1
11 6  Rooij, Jesse de 21  Bike Aid 19h 40' 48'' + 44' 37'' + 1
12 84  Orosz, Gergő 21  Team Novak 19h 44' 23'' + 48' 12'' + 1
13 61  Marcu, Adi 19  Olimpic Zarnesti 19h 51' 13'' + 55' 02'' + 1
14 46  Venkov, Ventsislav 20  Bulgaria 19h 57' 15'' + 1h 01' 04'' + 2
15 47  Kolev, Yoan 20  Bulgaria 19h 59' 10'' + 1h 02' 59'' + 2
16 104  Cojanu, Andrei 21  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 20h 03' 23'' + 1h 07' 12'' + 2
17 103  Andrei, Ionut-Andrei 20  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 20h 04' 55'' + 1h 08' 44'' + 3
18 64  Stefan, Eduard 19  Olimpic Zarnesti 20h 06' 09'' + 1h 09' 58'' + 1
19 106  Babaita, Dan Mihei 21  UVT Devron - West Cyclin.. 20h 06' 27'' + 1h 10' 16'' + 2
20 112  Cristian, Mihnea 22  CSA Steaua Bucuresti 20h 38' 49'' + 1h 42' 38'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media