Dubai - Hatta Dam (205.0 km)

Route

 27 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Dubai
 Finish  Hatta Dam
 Distance  205.0 km  (127.4 mi)
 Speed  46.047 km/h  (28.612 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 14h 05' 10''
 Kuriyanov, St.. (GAZ) 39 points
 Kuriyanov, St.. (GAZ) 39 points
 Gaudu, David (GFC) 14h 05' 48''
 Bora-Hansgrohe 41h 44' 41''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 101  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 4h 27' 07'' - 10'' 78 2 - 19
2 186  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 02'' - 06'' 80 7 - 21
3 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 02'' - 04'' 1 4 - -
4 16  Jaurégui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 30 12 - 9
5 116  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 60 16 - -
6 175  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 5 14 5 -
7 197  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 16 21 - -
8 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 2 5 - -
9 143  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 05'' 81 29 - -
10 185  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 05'' 13 25 - -
11 114  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 19 - - -
12 44  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 4 11 - -
13 41  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 10 18 - -
14 171  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 7 - - -
15 65  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 9 24 - 2
16 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 100 26 - 25
17 115  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 25 - - -
18 195  Martin, Dan 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 6 15 - -
19 125  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 05'' 28 - - -
20 15  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 23 - - -
21 64  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 79 - - 20
22 105  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 05'' 31 - - 10
23 164  Kwiatkowski, Michał 28  Team Sky + 00' 05'' 11 - - -
24 71  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 18 - - -
25 133  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 12 - - 3
26 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 38 - - 13
27 183  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 05'' 26 - - 8
28 53  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 8 - - -
29 26  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 14 31 - -
30 12  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 20 - - -
31 126  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 05'' 32 - - -
32 11  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 37 - - -
33 27  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 27 - - -
34 17  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 24 - - 7
35 165  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky + 00' 05'' 15 - - 4
36 52  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 40 - - -
37 155  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 05'' 53 - - -
38 47  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 17 - - 5
39 82  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 29'' 33 - - 11
40 124  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 32'' 54 - - -
41 193  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 32'' 21 - - -
42 192  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 37'' 83 6 - 22
43 191  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 87 - - -
44 62  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 41'' 29 - - -
45 57  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 41'' 50 - - -
46 167  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Sky + 00' 41'' 22 - - 6
47 111  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 48'' 86 - - -
48 112  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 48'' 57 - 6 -
49 85  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 48'' 35 32 8 12
50 176  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 52'' 51 - - 15
51 194  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 56'' 94 - - -
52 75  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 00' 59'' 88 23 - -
53 117  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 13'' 41 - - 14
54 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 15'' 64 - - -
55 95  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 31'' 34 - - -
56 94  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 05'' 3 9 - 1
57 134  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 46'' 113 - - -
58 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 46'' 96 - - -
59 56  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 01' 46'' 43 - - -
60 66  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 51'' 92 - - -
61 54  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  CCC Team + 01' 54'' 36 - - -
62 23  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 00'' 45 - - -
63 51  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 02' 03'' 44 - - -
64 113  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 08'' 101 - - -
65 77  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 02' 13'' 95 - - 23
66 103  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 40'' 98 - - -
67 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 02' 40'' 58 - 7 -
68 91  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 56'' 59 - - -
69 22  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team + 03' 03'' 55 - - -
70 7  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 03' 11'' 69 - - -
71 122  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 03' 21'' 110 - - -
72 93  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 24'' 89 - - -
73 161  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky + 03' 24'' 39 - - -
74 86  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 26'' 102 - - -
75 107  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 28'' 46 - - -
76 106  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 12'' 62 - - -
77 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 04' 35'' 75 - - 18
78 153  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 04' 51'' 82 34 10 -
79 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 51'' 42 - - -
80 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 51'' 109 - - -
81 55  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team + 04' 51'' 121 36 - 28
82 145  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 51'' 52 - - -
83 141  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 51'' 105 28 - -
84 174  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 04' 51'' 66 - - -
85 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 51'' 76 - - -
86 196  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 51'' 112 - - 26
87 97  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 51'' 65 - - 16
88 14  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 51'' 106 - - -
89 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 51'' 111 20 - -
90 81  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 51'' 107 - - -
91 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 04' 51'' 63 - - -
92 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 04' 51'' 74 - - -
93 182  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 51'' - 01'' 104 27 - -
94 96  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 51'' 84 30 - -
95 135  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 30'' 130 - - -
96 172  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 06' 30'' 67 33 9 -
97 127  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data + 06' 50'' 77 - - -
98 121  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 06' 58'' 103 - - -
99 177  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 07' 06'' 115 - - -
100 156  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 06'' 118 - - -
101 162  Gołaś, Michał 34  Team Sky + 07' 06'' 127 - - -
102 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 07' 06'' 116 13 - 27
103 184  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 06'' 120 - - -
104 154  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 06'' 108 35 11 -
105 151  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 06'' 97 - - 24
106 166  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky + 07' 06'' 61 - - -
107 33  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 07' 06'' 47 19 4 -
108 144  Kochetkov, Pavel 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 06'' 99 - - -
109 147  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 06'' 48 22 - -
110 136  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 06'' 137 37 12 -
111 132  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 06'' 70 - - -
112 142  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 06'' 91 - - -
113 67  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 06'' 90 - - -
114 152  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 06'' 134 - - 33
115 137  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 06'' 114 - - -
116 187  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 06'' 124 - - -
117 61  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 06'' 117 8 - -
118 74  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 07' 06'' 119 - - -
119 181  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 06'' 72 - - -
120 87  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 06'' 133 - - -
121 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 06'' - 05'' 125 1 1 30
122 72  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First + 07' 06'' 73 - - 17
123 6  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team + 07' 06'' 71 - - -
124 4  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 07' 06'' 56 - - -
125 42  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 06'' 136 17 - 34
126 3  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 07' 06'' 128 - - 31
127 25  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team + 07' 06'' 93 - - -
128 21  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 07' 06'' 49 - - -
129 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 06'' - 01'' 122 10 3 -
130 157  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 06'' - 05'' 131 3 2 -
131 173  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 07' 06'' 123 - - 29
132 102  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 31'' 129 - - -
133 104  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 31'' 135 - - -
134 45  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 34'' 85 - - -
135 35  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 07' 44'' 126 - - -
136 24  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 08' 48'' 68 - - -
137 92  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 02'' 132 - - 32
DNF 63  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNS 123  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
46.8   Al Qudra Cycle Track 1 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts - 03''
2 157  Planet, Charles  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts - 02''
3 182  Clarke, Will  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 01''
4 83  Boev, Igor  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -
88.9   Labhab 1 157  Planet, Charles  Team Novo Nordisk 8 pts - 03''
2 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts - 02''
3 83  Boev, Igor  Gazprom-RusVelo 3 pts - 01''
4 85  Nych, Artem  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 13h 21' 33'' 39 11
2 186  Moschetti, Matteo 22 4h 27' 09''
10 185  Mollema, Bauke 32 4h 27' 12''
27 183  Eg, Niklas 24 4h 27' 12''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 21' 36'' 33 8
5 116  Mezgec, Luka 30 4h 27' 12''
11 114  Bookwalter, Brent 35 4h 27' 12''
17 115  Grmay, Tsgabu 27 4h 27' 12''
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 21' 36'' 50 5
4 16  Jaurégui, Quentin 24 4h 27' 12''
20 15  Gallopin, Tony 30 4h 27' 12''
26 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23 4h 27' 12''
4  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 21' 36'' 63 1
12 44  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 4h 27' 12''
13 41  Formolo, Davide 26 4h 27' 12''
38 47  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 4h 27' 12''
5  UAE Team Emirates 13h 22' 03'' 66 2
7 197  Ulissi, Diego 29 4h 27' 12''
18 195  Martin, Dan 32 4h 27' 12''
41 193  Costa, Rui 32 4h 27' 39''
6  Team Dimension Data 13h 22' 03'' 90 12
19 125  Kreuziger, Roman 32 4h 27' 12''
31 126  Meintjes, Louis 27 4h 27' 12''
40 124  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 4h 27' 39''
7  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 22' 12'' 80 4
15 65  Knox, James 23 4h 27' 12''
21 64  Honoré, Mikkel 22 4h 27' 12''
44 62  Devenyns, Dries 35 4h 27' 48''
8  Team Sky 13h 22' 12'' 104 3
23 164  Kwiatkowski, Michał 28 4h 27' 12''
35 165  Moscon, Gianni 24 4h 27' 12''
46 167  Sivakov, Pavel 21 4h 27' 48''
9  CCC Team 13h 22' 12'' 109 7
28 53  De La Parte, Victor 32 4h 27' 12''
36 52  Bevin, Patrick 28 4h 27' 12''
45 57  Rosskopf, Joey 29 4h 27' 48''
10  Team Sunweb 13h 22' 23'' 70 9
6 175  Kelderman, Wilco 27 4h 27' 12''
14 171  Dumoulin, Tom 28 4h 27' 12''
50 176  Power, Robert 23 4h 27' 59''
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 23' 14'' 85 10
3 131  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 27' 09''
25 133  De Plus, Laurens 23 4h 27' 12''
57 134  Leezer, Tom 33 4h 28' 53''
12  Astana Pro Team 13h 23' 31'' 124 6
29 26  Hirt, Jan 28 4h 27' 12''
33 27  Villella, Davide 27 4h 27' 12''
62 23  Fominykh, Daniil 27 4h 29' 07''
13  Lotto-Soudal 13h 24' 06'' 89 14
1 101  Ewan, Caleb 24 4h 27' 07''
22 105  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21 4h 27' 12''
66 103  Hansen, Adam 37 4h 29' 47''
14  EF Education First 13h 24' 38'' 141 17
24 71  Garderen, Tejay van 30 4h 27' 12''
52 75  Modolo, Sacha 31 4h 28' 06''
65 77  Berg, Julius van den 22 4h 29' 20''
15  Groupama-FDJ 13h 25' 53'' 179 13
55 95  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29 4h 28' 38''
56 94  Gaudu, David 22 4h 27' 12''
68 91  Roux, Anthony 31 4h 30' 03''
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 26' 04'' 162 19
39 82  Arslanov, Ildar 24 4h 27' 36''
49 85  Nych, Artem 23 4h 27' 55''
74 86  Shilov, Sergey 31 4h 30' 33''
17  Bahrain-Merida 13h 28' 03'' 153 16
16 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24 4h 27' 12''
58 37  Tratnik, Jan 29 4h 28' 53''
79 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 4h 31' 58''
18  Movistar Team 13h 29' 28'' 169 15
8 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38 4h 27' 12''
70 7  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 4h 30' 18''
91 5  Mas, Lluís 29 4h 31' 58''
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 31' 08'' 174 18
9 143  Haller, Marco 27 4h 27' 12''
82 145  Navarro, Daniel 35 4h 31' 58''
83 141  Kittel, Marcel 30 4h 31' 58''
20  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 33' 23'' 215 20
37 155  Kusztor, Péter 34 4h 27' 12''
78 153  Brand, Sam 28 4h 31' 58''
100 156  Peron, Andrea 30 4h 34' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 05' 10'' -
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 14h 05' 31'' + 00' 21'' -
3 94  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 14h 05' 48'' + 00' 38'' -
4 44  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 05' 56'' + 00' 46'' -
5 175  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 14h 06' 04'' + 00' 54'' -
6 195  Martin, Dan 32  UAE Team Emirates 14h 06' 11'' + 01' 01'' -
7 171  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 14h 06' 14'' + 01' 04'' -
8 53  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 14h 06' 22'' + 01' 12'' -
9 65  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 06' 24'' + 01' 14'' -
10 41  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 06' 25'' + 01' 15'' -
11 164  Kwiatkowski, Michał 28  Team Sky 14h 06' 33'' + 01' 23'' -
12 133  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 06' 40'' + 01' 30'' + 1
13 185  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 14h 06' 41'' + 01' 31'' + 2
14 26  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 06' 42'' + 01' 32'' + 2
15 165  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky 14h 06' 46'' + 01' 36'' + 3
16 197  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 14h 06' 52'' + 01' 42'' + 4
17 47  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 06' 56'' + 01' 46'' + 5
18 71  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 14h 07' 06'' + 01' 56'' + 7
19 114  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 07' 12'' + 02' 02'' + 8
20 12  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 07' 21'' + 02' 11'' + 8
21 193  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 14h 07' 30'' + 02' 20'' + 3
22 167  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Sky 14h 07' 46'' + 02' 36'' + 4
23 15  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 07' 57'' + 02' 47'' + 6
24 17  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 07' 57'' + 02' 47'' + 6
25 115  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 08' 07'' + 02' 57'' + 6
26 183  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 14h 08' 24'' + 03' 14'' + 10
27 27  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 14h 08' 28'' + 03' 18'' + 10
28 125  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data 14h 08' 42'' + 03' 32'' + 10
29 62  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 08' 46'' + 03' 36'' + 4
30 16  Jaurégui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 09' 18'' + 04' 08'' + 11
31 105  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal 14h 09' 21'' + 04' 11'' + 11
32 126  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 14h 09' 28'' + 04' 18'' + 11
33 82  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 09' 33'' + 04' 23'' + 7
34 95  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 14h 09' 36'' + 04' 26'' - 2
35 85  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 09' 52'' + 04' 42'' + 4
36 54  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  CCC Team 14h 09' 59'' + 04' 49'' - 2
37 11  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 10' 06'' + 04' 56'' + 9
38 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 10' 11'' + 05' 01'' + 9
39 161  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 14h 10' 13'' + 05' 03'' - 18
40 52  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 14h 10' 57'' + 05' 47'' + 10
41 117  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 11' 28'' + 06' 18'' + 7
42 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 14h 11' 35'' + 06' 25'' - 23
43 56  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 14h 12' 38'' + 07' 28'' + 8
44 51  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 14h 13' 01'' + 07' 51'' + 8
45 23  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 14h 13' 12'' + 08' 02'' + 9
46 107  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 14h 13' 22'' + 08' 12'' - 1
47 33  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 14h 13' 35'' + 08' 25'' - 35
48 147  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 13' 42'' + 08' 32'' - 34
49 21  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 14h 14' 04'' + 08' 54'' - 26
50 57  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 14h 14' 18'' + 09' 08'' + 10
51 176  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 14h 14' 29'' + 09' 19'' + 10
52 145  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 14' 30'' + 09' 20'' - 8
53 155  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 15' 04'' + 09' 54'' + 17
54 124  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 14h 15' 05'' + 09' 55'' + 15
55 22  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team 14h 15' 13'' + 10' 03'' -
56 4  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 14h 15' 20'' + 10' 10'' - 21
57 112  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 16' 07'' + 10' 57'' + 14
58 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 14h 16' 19'' + 11' 09'' + 4
59 91  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 14h 16' 38'' + 11' 28'' + 5
60 116  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 17' 05'' + 11' 55'' + 15
61 166  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 14h 17' 48'' + 12' 38'' - 12
62 106  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 14h 18' 08'' + 12' 58'' + 3
63 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 14h 18' 22'' + 13' 12'' - 5
64 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 18' 29'' + 13' 19'' + 14
65 97  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 14h 18' 33'' + 13' 23'' - 2
66 174  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 14h 19' 04'' + 13' 54'' + 2
67 172  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 14h 19' 48'' + 14' 38'' - 10
68 24  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 20' 00'' + 14' 50'' - 15
69 7  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 14h 20' 14'' + 15' 04'' + 7
70 132  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 20' 19'' + 15' 09'' - 14
71 6  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 14h 20' 37'' + 15' 27'' - 12
72 181  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 14h 21' 02'' + 15' 52'' - 6
73 72  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First 14h 21' 12'' + 16' 02'' - 6
74 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 14h 21' 54'' + 16' 44'' + 3
75 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 14h 22' 07'' + 16' 57'' + 5
76 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 14h 22' 34'' + 17' 24'' + 6
77 127  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data 14h 22' 45'' + 17' 35'' - 4
78 101  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 14h 22' 51'' + 17' 41'' + 25
79 64  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 22' 58'' + 17' 48'' + 23
80 186  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 14h 22' 59'' + 17' 49'' + 24
81 143  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 23' 10'' + 18' 00'' + 28
82 153  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 23' 22'' + 18' 12'' + 2
83 192  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 23' 23'' + 18' 13'' + 13
84 96  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 14h 23' 27'' + 18' 17'' + 1
85 45  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 23' 27'' + 18' 17'' - 13
86 111  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 23' 40'' + 18' 30'' + 15
87 191  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 14h 23' 44'' + 18' 34'' + 33
88 75  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 14h 23' 45'' + 18' 35'' + 9
89 93  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 14h 23' 54'' + 18' 44'' - 1
90 67  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 24' 00'' + 18' 50'' - 16
91 142  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 24' 36'' + 19' 26'' - 12
92 66  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 24' 37'' + 19' 27'' + 7
93 25  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team 14h 24' 40'' + 19' 30'' - 12
94 194  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 14h 24' 48'' + 19' 38'' + 28
95 77  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 14h 24' 59'' + 19' 49'' + 5
96 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 14h 25' 06'' + 19' 56'' + 20
97 151  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 25' 37'' + 20' 27'' - 14
98 103  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 14h 25' 49'' + 20' 39'' + 12
99 144  Kochetkov, Pavel 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 26' 18'' + 21' 08'' - 13
100 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 14h 26' 33'' + 21' 23'' + 35
101 113  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 26' 33'' + 21' 23'' + 25
102 86  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 26' 43'' + 21' 33'' + 13
103 121  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 14h 27' 16'' + 22' 06'' - 16
104 182  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo 14h 27' 53'' + 22' 43'' + 3
105 141  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 27' 56'' + 22' 46'' + 3
106 14  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 28' 05'' + 22' 55'' + 5
107 81  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 28' 08'' + 22' 58'' + 6
108 154  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 28' 10'' + 23' 00'' - 19
109 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 14h 28' 26'' + 23' 16'' + 9
110 122  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 14h 28' 45'' + 23' 35'' + 21
111 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 29' 01'' + 23' 51'' + 13
112 196  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 29' 21'' + 24' 11'' + 15
113 134  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 29' 23'' + 24' 13'' + 23
114 137  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 29' 26'' + 24' 16'' - 23
115 177  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 14h 29' 33'' + 24' 23'' - 23
116 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 14h 29' 40'' + 24' 30'' - 23
117 61  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 29' 46'' + 24' 36'' - 23
118 156  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 29' 50'' + 24' 40'' - 23
119 74  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 14h 29' 52'' + 24' 42'' - 21
120 184  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 14h 30' 09'' + 24' 59'' - 15
121 55  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 14h 30' 19'' + 25' 09'' + 11
122 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 30' 19'' + 25' 09'' - 10
123 173  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 14h 30' 23'' + 25' 13'' - 9
124 187  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 14h 30' 38'' + 25' 28'' - 7
125 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 30' 38'' + 25' 28'' - 6
126 35  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 14h 30' 47'' + 25' 37'' - 20
127 162  Gołaś, Michał 34  Team Sky 14h 30' 55'' + 25' 45'' - 6
128 3  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 14h 31' 26'' + 26' 16'' - 3
129 102  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal 14h 31' 38'' + 26' 28'' - 6
130 135  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 31' 46'' + 26' 36'' -
131 157  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 31' 49'' + 26' 39'' - 3
132 92  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ 14h 31' 51'' + 26' 41'' - 42
133 87  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 32' 10'' + 27' 00'' - 4
134 152  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 32' 44'' + 27' 34'' - 1
135 104  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 14h 33' 32'' + 28' 22'' - 1
136 42  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 35' 27'' + 30' 17'' + 2
137 136  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 44' 30'' + 39' 20'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 39 pts -
2 101  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 32 pts -7 pts + 6
3 157  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 32 pts -7 pts + 1
4 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 28 pts -11 pts + 1
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 23 pts -16 pts - 3
6 192  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -19 pts - 3
7 186  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -23 pts
8 61  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16 pts -23 pts - 2
9 94  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 12 pts -27 pts - 2
10 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -27 pts + 1
11 44  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -30 pts - 2
12 16  Jaurégui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -30 pts
13 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 9 pts -30 pts - 3
14 175  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 8 pts -31 pts + 5
15 195  Martin, Dan 32  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -32 pts - 3
16 116  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -32 pts
17 42  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 7 pts -32 pts - 4
18 41  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -34 pts - 4
19 33  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -34 pts - 4
20 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -34 pts - 4
21 197  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -35 pts
22 147  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -35 pts - 5
23 75  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 4 pts -35 pts - 5
24 65  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -36 pts - 4
25 185  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -36 pts - 2
26 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -36 pts - 4
27 182  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -36 pts
28 141  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -36 pts - 7
29 143  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -37 pts
30 96  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -37 pts - 6
31 26  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -38 pts - 6
32 85  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -38 pts
33 172  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -38 pts - 7
34 153  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -38 pts - 7
35 154  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -38 pts - 7
36 55  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 1 pts -38 pts - 7
37 136  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -38 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 39 pts -
2 157  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 32 pts -7 pts -
3 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -27 pts -
4 33  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -34 pts -
5 175  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 3 pts -36 pts -
6 112  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -36 pts
7 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 3 pts -36 pts
8 85  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -38 pts
9 172  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -38 pts - 2
10 153  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -38 pts - 2
11 154  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -38 pts - 2
12 136  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -38 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 14h 05' 48'' -
2 65  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 06' 24'' + 00' 36'' -
3 133  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 06' 40'' + 00' 52'' -
4 165  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky 14h 06' 46'' + 00' 58'' + 1
5 47  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 06' 56'' + 01' 08'' + 1
6 167  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Sky 14h 07' 46'' + 01' 58'' + 1
7 17  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 07' 57'' + 02' 09'' + 1
8 183  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 14h 08' 24'' + 02' 36'' + 1
9 16  Jaurégui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 09' 18'' + 03' 30'' + 3
10 105  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal 14h 09' 21'' + 03' 33'' + 3
11 82  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 09' 33'' + 03' 45'' -
12 85  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 09' 52'' + 04' 04'' - 2
13 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 10' 11'' + 04' 23'' + 1
14 117  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 11' 28'' + 05' 40'' + 1
15 176  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 14h 14' 29'' + 08' 41'' + 1
16 97  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 14h 18' 33'' + 12' 45'' + 1
17 72  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First 14h 21' 12'' + 15' 24'' + 1
18 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 14h 22' 07'' + 16' 19'' + 1
19 101  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 14h 22' 51'' + 17' 03'' + 7
20 64  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 22' 58'' + 17' 10'' + 5
21 186  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 14h 22' 59'' + 17' 11'' + 6
22 192  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 23' 23'' + 17' 35'' + 1
23 77  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 14h 24' 59'' + 19' 11'' + 1
24 151  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 25' 37'' + 19' 49'' - 4
25 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 14h 26' 33'' + 20' 45'' + 9
26 196  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 29' 21'' + 23' 33'' + 5
27 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 14h 29' 40'' + 23' 52'' - 5
28 55  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 14h 30' 19'' + 24' 31'' + 4
29 173  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 14h 30' 23'' + 24' 35'' - 1
30 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 30' 38'' + 24' 50'' - 1
31 3  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 14h 31' 26'' + 25' 38'' - 1
32 92  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ 14h 31' 51'' + 26' 03'' - 11
33 152  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 32' 44'' + 26' 56'' -
34 42  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 35' 27'' + 29' 39'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 41h 44' 41'' -
2  UAE Team Emirates 41h 45' 16'' + 00' 35'' -
3  Team Sky 41h 46' 43'' + 02' 02'' -
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step 41h 47' 25'' + 02' 44'' -
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 41h 47' 49'' + 03' 08'' + 1
6  Astana Pro Team 41h 49' 02'' + 04' 21'' - 1
7  CCC Team 41h 50' 14'' + 05' 33'' -
8  Mitchelton-Scott 41h 50' 48'' + 06' 07'' -
9  Team Sunweb 41h 51' 45'' + 07' 04'' -
10  Team Jumbo-Visma 41h 53' 21'' + 08' 40'' -
11  Trek-Segafredo 41h 53' 59'' + 09' 18'' + 2
12  Team Dimension Data 41h 57' 29'' + 12' 48'' + 3
13  Groupama-FDJ 41h 57' 30'' + 12' 49'' - 1
14  Lotto-Soudal 41h 59' 41'' + 15' 00'' + 2
15  Movistar Team 42h 00' 16'' + 15' 35'' - 4
16  Bahrain-Merida 42h 01' 36'' + 16' 55'' - 2
17  EF Education First 42h 03' 06'' + 18' 25'' + 1
18  Team Katusha-Alpecin 42h 07' 05'' + 22' 24'' - 1
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 42h 10' 36'' + 25' 55'' -
20  Team Novo Nordisk 42h 26' 53'' + 42' 12'' -


© Wijnreder Media