UAE Tour (2.UWT)

Information

 Organisation of 2nd edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.UWT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 23 February 2020 - 29 February 2020
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Dubai
 Finish  Abu Dhabi
 Distance  835.0 km  (518.8 mi)
 Speed  40.565 km/h  (25.206 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 20h 35' 04''
 Ewan, Caleb (LTS) 43 points
 Stojnić, Veljko (THR) 42 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 20h 36' 05''
 UAE Team Emirates 61h 51' 55''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 23 feb '20  Dubai - Dubai 148.0   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)
2 24 feb '20  Hatta - Hatta Dam 168.0   Ewan, Caleb (LTS)  Ewan, Caleb (LTS)
3 25 feb '20  Dubai - Jebel Hafeet 184.0   Yates, Adam (MTS)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
4 26 feb '20  Dubai - Dubai 173.0   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TJV)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
5 27 feb '20  Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet 162.0   Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
6 28 feb '20  Al Ruwais - Al Mirfa 160.0   Cancelled
7 29 feb '20  Al Maryah Island - Abu Dhabi 127.0   Cancelled
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 23 feb '20  Dubai - Dubai 148.0  13:05 - - - - - 2
2 24 feb '20  Hatta - Hatta Dam 168.0  12:20 - - - - - 2
3 25 feb '20  Dubai - Jebel Hafeet 184.0  11:55 - - - - - 2
4 26 feb '20  Dubai - Dubai 173.0  12:25 - - - - - 2
5 27 feb '20  Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet 162.0  12:30 - - - - - 2
6 28 feb '20  Al Ruwais - Al Mirfa 160.0  11:45 - - - - - 2
7 29 feb '20  Al Maryah Island - Abu Dhabi 127.0  13:35 - - - - - 2
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 23 feb '20  Dubai - Dubai 148.0  140 - - - - 140
2 24 feb '20  Hatta - Hatta Dam 168.0  140 2 - - - 138
3 25 feb '20  Dubai - Jebel Hafeet 184.0  138 - - - - 138
4 26 feb '20  Dubai - Dubai 173.0  138 3 1 - - 134
5 27 feb '20  Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet 162.0  134 1 - - - 133
6 28 feb '20  Al Ruwais - Al Mirfa 160.0  - - - - - -
7 29 feb '20  Al Maryah Island - Abu Dhabi 127.0  - - - - - -
#  General  Points  Sprints  Youth Team
1  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Stojnić, Veljko (THR)  Stojnić, Veljko (THR) ISN
2  Ewan, Caleb (LTS)  Ewan, Caleb (LTS)    Cherkasov, Nikolay (GAZ) DQT
3  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Ewan, Caleb (LTS)    Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) UAD
4  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Ewan, Caleb (LTS)    Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) UAD
5  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Ewan, Caleb (LTS)  Stojnić, Veljko (THR)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) UAD
6        
7        


© Wijnreder Media