UAE Tour (2.UWT)

Information

 Organisation of 3rd edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.UWT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 21 February 2021 - 27 February 2021
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Al Thafra Castle
 Finish  Abu Dhabi
 Distance  1,039.6 km  (645.9 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 12h 50' 21''
 Dekker, David (TJV) 43 points
 Gallopin, Tony (ACT) 17 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 12h 50' 21''
 UAE Team Emirates 38h 35' 47''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 21 feb '21  Al Thafra Castle - Al Mirfa 176.0   Poel, Mathieu v.. (AFC)  Poel, Mathieu v.. (AFC)
2 22 feb '21  Al Hudyriat Island - Al Hudyriat.. 13.1   Ganna, Filippo (IGD)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)
3 23 feb '21  Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet 166.1   Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)
4 24 feb '21  Marjan Island - Marjan Island 204.1   Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)
5 25 feb '21  Fujairah - Jebel Jais 168.8     
6 26 feb '21  Dubai - Palm Jumeirah 165.0     
7 27 feb '21  Yas Mall - Abu Dhabi 146.5     
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 21 feb '21  Al Thafra Castle - Al Mirfa 176.0  12:30 - - - - - 2
2 22 feb '21  Al Hudyriat Island - Al Hudyriat.. 13.1  13:45 - - - - - -
3 23 feb '21  Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet 166.1  12:25 - - - - - 2
4 24 feb '21  Marjan Island - Marjan Island 204.1  11:45 - - - - - 2
5 25 feb '21  Fujairah - Jebel Jais 168.8  12:05 - - - - - 2
6 26 feb '21  Dubai - Palm Jumeirah 165.0  12:35 - - - - - 2
7 27 feb '21  Yas Mall - Abu Dhabi 146.5  13:05 - - - - - 2
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 21 feb '21  Al Thafra Castle - Al Mirfa 176.0  139 - - - - 139
2 22 feb '21  Al Hudyriat Island - Al Hudyriat.. 13.1  139 7 - - - 132
3 23 feb '21  Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet 166.1  132 1 - - - 131
4 24 feb '21  Marjan Island - Marjan Island 204.1  131 1 - - - 130
5 25 feb '21  Fujairah - Jebel Jais 168.8  - - - - - -
6 26 feb '21  Dubai - Palm Jumeirah 165.0  - - - - - -
7 27 feb '21  Yas Mall - Abu Dhabi 146.5  - - - - - -
#  General  Points  Sprints  Youth Team
1  Poel, Mathieu van der (AFC)  Poel, Mathieu van der (AFC)  Almeida, João (DQT)  Dekker, David (TJV) DQT
2  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Almeida, João (DQT)  Almeida, João (DQT)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) UAD
3  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Almeida, João (DQT)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) UAD
4  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Dekker, David (TJV)  Gallopin, Tony (ACT)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) UAD
5        
6        
7        


© Wijnreder Media