Al Thafra Castle - Al Mirfa (176.0 km)

Route

 21 February 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Al Thafra Castle
 Finish  Al Mirfa
 Distance  176.0 km  (109.4 mi)
 Speed  46.771 km/h  (29.062 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 3h 45' 37''
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 20 points
 Almeida, João (DQT) 16 points
 Dekker, David (TJV) 3h 45' 41''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 11h 17' 27''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 26  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 45' 47'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 3 - 1
3 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 4 5 4
4 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
5 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
6 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 02'' 5 5 3 3
7 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 8 10 - -
8 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 03'' 10 11 - -
9 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 03'' - 06'' 4 2 1 2
10 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 03'' 11 12 - -
11 83  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 03'' 12 - - -
12 11  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 03'' 13 - - -
13 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 03'' 14 - - -
14 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 06'' - - - -
15 7  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 06'' 19 - - -
16 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 06'' 20 - - 5
17 36  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 06'' 21 - - -
18 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 03'' - 02'' 9 8 2 -
19 196  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 03'' 15 - - -
20 72  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis + 00' 03'' 16 - - -
21 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 55'' 22 - - 6
22 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis + 01' 02'' 23 - - -
23 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 03'' 17 - - -
24 183  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 29'' 25 - - -
25 73  Haas, Nathan 31  Cofidis + 08' 29'' 26 - - -
26 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 08' 29'' 27 - - 8
27 127  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 29'' 28 - - -
28 171  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 08' 29'' 29 - - -
29 152  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 08' 29'' 30 - - -
30 197  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 29'' 31 - - 9
31 67  Zwiehoff, Ben 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 29'' 32 - - -
32 62  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 29'' 33 - - -
33 186  Tanfield, Harry 26  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 29'' 34 - - -
34 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 08' 29'' 35 - - -
35 192  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 29'' 36 - - -
36 156  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team + 08' 29'' 37 - - -
37 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 29'' 38 - - -
38 187  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 29'' 39 - - -
39 184  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 29'' 40 - - -
40 185  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 29'' 41 - - -
41 64  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 29'' 42 - - -
42 154  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team + 08' 29'' 43 - - -
43 54  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 29'' 44 - - -
44 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 29'' 45 - - -
45 5  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 29'' 46 - - -
46 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 08' 29'' 47 - - -
47 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 08' 29'' 48 - - 10
48 26  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 29'' 49 - - -
49 115  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 08' 29'' 50 - - -
50 6  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 29'' 51 - - -
51 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team + 08' 29'' 52 - - 11
52 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 08' 29'' 53 - - 12
53 155  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 08' 29'' 54 - - -
54 24  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 29'' 55 - - -
55 3  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 29'' 56 - - -
56 157  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 08' 29'' 57 - - -
57 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 29'' 58 - - 13
58 43  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 29'' 59 - - 14
59 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 29'' 60 - - -
60 112  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 08' 29'' 61 - - -
61 114  Minali, Riccardo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 08' 29'' 62 - - -
62 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 08' 29'' 63 - - -
63 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 29'' 64 - - -
64 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 29'' 65 - - -
65 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 29'' 66 - - 15
66 164  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 08' 29'' 67 - - -
67 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 29'' 68 - - 16
68 104  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 29'' 69 - - -
69 125  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 29'' 70 - - -
70 85  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 29'' 71 - - -
71 142  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 29'' 72 - - -
72 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 29'' 73 - - 17
73 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM + 08' 29'' 74 - - 18
74 167  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 08' 29'' 75 - - -
75 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 29'' 76 - - 19
76 35  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 29'' 77 - - -
77 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 29'' 78 - - 20
78 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 29'' 79 - - -
79 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 29'' 80 - - 21
80 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 29'' 81 - - -
81 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 29'' 82 - - -
82 191  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 29'' 83 - - -
83 22  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 29'' 84 - - -
84 121  Froome, Chris 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 29'' 85 - - -
85 126  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 29'' 86 - - -
86 93  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 29'' 87 - - -
87 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 29'' 88 - - 22
88 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 29'' 89 - - 23
89 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 29'' 90 - - -
90 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 29'' - 02'' 24 9 4 7
91 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 29'' 91 - - -
92 102  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 29'' 92 - - -
93 37  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 29'' 93 - - -
94 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 29'' 94 - - -
95 113  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 08' 29'' 95 - - -
96 117  Van Melsen, Kevin 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 08' 29'' 96 - - -
97 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 29'' 97 - - 24
98 161  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange + 08' 29'' 98 - - -
99 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 29'' 99 - - 25
100 144  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 29'' 100 - - -
101 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 29'' 101 - - 26
102 34  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 29'' 102 - - -
103 33  Philipsen, Jasper 22  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 29'' 103 - - 27
104 45  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 29'' 104 - - -
105 12  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 29'' 105 - - -
106 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 29'' 106 - - 28
107 137  Emden, Jos van van 36  Team Jumbo - Visma + 08' 29'' 107 - - -
108 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 29'' 108 - - 29
109 41  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 29'' 109 - - -
110 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM + 08' 29'' 110 - - 30
111 135  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Team Jumbo - Visma + 08' 29'' 111 - - -
112 131  Bouwman, Koen 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 08' 29'' 112 - - -
113 176  Andersen, Asbjørn 28  Team DSM + 08' 29'' 113 - - -
114 134  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 08' 29'' 114 - - -
115 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma + 08' 29'' 115 - - 31
116 182  Hansen, Lasse 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 29'' 116 - - -
117 32  Jans, Roy 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 29'' 117 - - -
118 166  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 08' 29'' 118 - - -
119 51  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 29'' 119 - - -
120 173  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 08' 29'' 120 - - -
121 111  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 08' 29'' 121 - - -
122 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 29'' 122 - - 32
123 123  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 29'' 123 - - -
124 162  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange + 08' 29'' 124 - - -
125 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 29'' 125 - - 33
126 16  Rowe, Luke 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 29'' 126 - - -
127 81  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 29'' 127 - - -
128 27  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 29'' 128 - - -
129 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 29'' 129 - - 34
130 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM + 08' 29'' 130 - - 35
131 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange + 08' 29'' 131 - - 36
132 122  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 29'' 132 - - -
133 66  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 29'' 133 - - -
134 61  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 29'' 134 - - -
135 65  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 29'' 135 - - -
136 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 29'' 136 - - 37
137 141  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 29'' 137 - - -
138 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 08' 29'' 138 - - 38
139 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 46'' 139 - - 39
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
64.1   Habshan Camp 1 82  Almeida, João  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts - 03''
2 124  Goldstein, Omer  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts - 02''
3 84  Cattaneo, Mattia  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts - 01''
4 87  Mørkøv, Michael  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -
138.3   Al Mirfa 1 82  Almeida, João  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts - 03''
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts - 02''
3 84  Cattaneo, Mattia  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts - 01''
4 87  Mørkøv, Michael  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 17' 27'' 22 1
3 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35 3h 45' 47''
9 82  Almeida, João 22 3h 45' 50''
10 86  Masnada, Fausto 27 3h 45' 50''
2  UAE Team Emirates 11h 17' 30'' 34 2
6 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22 3h 45' 47''
13 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26 3h 45' 50''
15 7  Richeze, Maximiliano 37 3h 45' 53''
3  Trek - Segafredo 11h 17' 30'' 37 3
4 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28 3h 45' 47''
14 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20 3h 45' 53''
19 196  Reijnen, Kiel 34 3h 45' 50''
4  Cofidis 11h 18' 26'' 47 4
5 71  Viviani, Elia 32 3h 45' 47''
20 72  Fernández, Rubén 29 3h 45' 50''
22 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30 3h 46' 49''
5  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 25' 53'' 117 5
2 132  Dekker, David 23 3h 45' 47''
8 133  Harper, Chris 26 3h 45' 50''
107 137  Emden, Jos van 36 3h 54' 16''
6  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 25' 56'' 94 6
1 31  Poel, Mathieu van der 26 3h 45' 47''
17 36  Vermeersch, Gianni 28 3h 45' 53''
76 35  Sbaragli, Kristian 30 3h 54' 16''
7  Groupama - FDJ 11h 34' 19'' 142 7
7 106  Roux, Anthony 33 3h 45' 47''
67 107  Valter, Attila 22 3h 54' 16''
68 104  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36 3h 54' 16''
8  Bahrain Victorious 11h 34' 22'' 155 8
23 53  Caruso, Damiano 33 3h 45' 50''
43 54  Haig, Jack 27 3h 54' 16''
89 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26 3h 54' 16''
9  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 34' 22'' 161 9
12 11  Yates, Adam 28 3h 45' 50''
72 14  Martínez, Daniel 24 3h 54' 16''
77 15  Rivera, Brandon 24 3h 54' 16''
10  EF Education - Nippo 11h 34' 25'' 132 10
16 96  Powless, Neilson 24 3h 45' 53''
57 97  Whelan, James 24 3h 54' 16''
59 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26 3h 54' 16''
11  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 42' 48'' 94 11
24 183  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31 3h 54' 16''
33 186  Tanfield, Harry 26 3h 54' 16''
37 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 3h 54' 16''
12  Movistar Team 11h 42' 48'' 99 12
29 152  Carretero, Héctor 25 3h 54' 16''
34 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40 3h 54' 16''
36 156  Torres, Albert 30 3h 54' 16''
13  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 42' 48'' 104 13
31 67  Zwiehoff, Ben 26 3h 54' 16''
32 62  Benedetti, Cesare 33 3h 54' 16''
41 64  Konrad, Patrick 29 3h 54' 16''
14  Team DSM 11h 42' 48'' 153 14
28 171  Arndt, Nikias 29 3h 54' 16''
52 172  Arensman, Thymen 21 3h 54' 16''
73 175  Donovan, Mark 21 3h 54' 16''
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 42' 48'' 167 15
48 26  Vendrame, Andrea 26 3h 54' 16''
54 24  Frank, Mathias 34 3h 54' 16''
65 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23 3h 54' 16''
16  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 11h 42' 48'' 170 16
49 115  Petilli, Simone 27 3h 54' 16''
60 112  Meintjes, Louis 29 3h 54' 16''
61 114  Minali, Riccardo 25 3h 54' 16''
17  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 42' 48'' 180 17
27 127  Zabel, Rick 27 3h 54' 16''
69 125  Greipel, André 38 3h 54' 16''
84 121  Froome, Chris 35 3h 54' 16''
18  Lotto - Soudal 11h 42' 48'' 198 18
63 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30 3h 54' 16''
64 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34 3h 54' 16''
71 142  De Buyst, Jasper 27 3h 54' 16''
19  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 42' 48'' 227 19
58 43  Bod, Stefan de 24 3h 54' 16''
81 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37 3h 54' 16''
88 42  Battistella, Samuele 22 3h 54' 16''
20  Team BikeExchange 11h 42' 48'' 238 20
66 164  Grmay, Tsgabu 29 3h 54' 16''
74 167  Schultz, Nick 26 3h 54' 16''
98 161  Mezgec, Luka 32 3h 54' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 45' 37''
2 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 45' 41'' + 00' 04''
3 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 45' 43'' + 00' 06''
4 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 45' 44'' + 00' 07''
5 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 45' 45'' + 00' 08''
6 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 3h 45' 47'' + 00' 10''
7 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 3h 45' 47'' + 00' 10''
8 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ 3h 45' 47'' + 00' 10''
9 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 45' 48'' + 00' 11''
10 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 45' 50'' + 00' 13''
11 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 45' 50'' + 00' 13''
12 83  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 45' 50'' + 00' 13''
13 11  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 45' 50'' + 00' 13''
14 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 3h 45' 50'' + 00' 13''
15 196  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo 3h 45' 50'' + 00' 13''
16 72  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis 3h 45' 50'' + 00' 13''
17 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 3h 45' 50'' + 00' 13''
18 36  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 45' 53'' + 00' 16''
19 7  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates 3h 45' 53'' + 00' 16''
20 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 3h 45' 53'' + 00' 16''
21 36  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 45' 53'' + 00' 16''
22 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 46' 42'' + 01' 05''
23 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis 3h 46' 49'' + 01' 12''
24 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 54' 14'' + 08' 37''
25 183  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
26 73  Haas, Nathan 31  Cofidis 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
27 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
28 127  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
29 171  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
30 152  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
31 197  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
32 67  Zwiehoff, Ben 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
33 62  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
34 186  Tanfield, Harry 26  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
35 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
36 192  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
37 156  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
38 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
39 187  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
40 184  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
41 185  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
42 64  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
43 154  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
44 54  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
45 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
46 5  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
47 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
48 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
49 26  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
50 115  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
51 6  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
52 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
53 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
54 155  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
55 24  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
56 3  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
57 157  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
58 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
59 43  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
60 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
61 112  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
62 114  Minali, Riccardo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
63 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
64 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
65 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
66 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
67 164  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
68 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
69 104  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
70 125  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
71 85  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
72 142  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
73 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
74 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
75 167  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
76 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
77 35  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
78 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
79 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
80 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
81 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
82 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
83 191  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
84 22  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
85 121  Froome, Chris 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
86 126  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
87 93  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
88 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
89 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
90 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
91 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
92 102  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
93 37  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
94 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
95 113  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
96 117  Van Melsen, Kevin 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
97 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
98 161  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
99 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
100 144  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
101 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
102 34  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
103 33  Philipsen, Jasper 22  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
104 45  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
105 12  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
106 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
107 137  Emden, Jos van 36  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
108 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
109 41  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
110 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
111 135  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
112 131  Bouwman, Koen 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
113 176  Andersen, Asbjørn 28  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
114 134  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
115 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
116 182  Hansen, Lasse 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
117 32  Jans, Roy 30  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
118 166  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
119 51  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
120 173  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
121 111  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
122 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
123 123  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
124 162  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
125 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
126 16  Rowe, Luke 30  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
127 81  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
128 27  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
129 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
130 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
131 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
132 122  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
133 66  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
134 61  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
135 65  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
136 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
137 141  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
138 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 39''
139 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 01' 33'' + 15' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 20 pts
2 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18 pts -2 pts
3 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 16 pts -4 pts
4 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14 pts -6 pts
5 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -10 pts
6 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 9 pts -11 pts
7 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 7 pts -13 pts
8 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -14 pts
9 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -15 pts
10 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -16 pts
11 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -17 pts
12 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts
2 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -10 pts
3 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -11 pts
4 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -11 pts
5 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 45' 41''
2 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 45' 44'' + 00' 03''
3 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 45' 45'' + 00' 04''
4 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 45' 53'' + 00' 12''
5 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 3h 45' 53'' + 00' 12''
6 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 46' 42'' + 01' 01''
7 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 54' 14'' + 08' 33''
8 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
9 197  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
10 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
11 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
12 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
13 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
14 43  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
15 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
16 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
17 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
18 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
19 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
20 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
21 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
22 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
23 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
24 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
25 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
26 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
27 33  Philipsen, Jasper 22  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
28 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
29 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
30 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
31 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
32 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
33 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
34 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
35 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
36 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
37 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
38 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 54' 16'' + 08' 35''
39 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 01' 33'' + 15' 52''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 17' 27''
2  UAE Team Emirates 11h 17' 30'' + 00' 03''
3  Trek - Segafredo 11h 17' 54'' + 00' 27''
4  Cofidis 11h 19' 01'' + 01' 34''
5  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 25' 53'' + 08' 26''
6  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 25' 56'' + 08' 29''
7  Groupama - FDJ 11h 34' 19'' + 16' 52''
8  Bahrain Victorious 11h 34' 19'' + 16' 52''
9  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 34' 22'' + 16' 55''
10  EF Education - Nippo 11h 34' 25'' + 16' 58''
11  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
12  Movistar Team 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
13  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
14  Team DSM 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
16  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
17  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
18  Lotto - Soudal 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
19  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''
20  Team BikeExchange 11h 42' 48'' + 25' 21''


© Wijnreder Media