Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet (166.1 km)

Route

 23 February 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Al Ain
 Finish  Jebel Hafeet
 Distance  166.1 km  (103.2 mi)
 Speed  41.772 km/h  (25.956 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 07h 58' 30''
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 39 points
 Almeida, João (DQT) 16 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 07h 58' 30''
 UAE Team Emirates 24h 00' 14''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 58' 35'' - 10'' 1 1 6 1
2 11  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 6 - -
3 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 48'' - 04'' 12 9 - 5
4 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 48'' 13 12 - -
5 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 48'' 14 14 - 6
6 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 48'' 3 2 1 2
7 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM + 00' 54'' 15 21 - 7
8 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 54'' 5 23 - 3
9 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 00'' 4 18 - -
10 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 09'' 20 28 - -
11 134  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 09'' 22 - - -
12 126  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 26'' 16 - - -
13 191  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 26'' 18 - - -
14 167  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 01' 26'' 19 - - -
15 3  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 26'' 17 - - -
16 112  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 26'' 23 - - -
17 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 38'' 6 - - 4
18 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 38'' 7 - - -
19 51  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 11'' 25 - - -
20 72  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis + 02' 11'' 9 - - -
21 185  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 11'' 24 - - -
22 5  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 11'' 26 - - -
23 67  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 11'' 28 - - -
24 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 11'' 8 17 4 -
25 111  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 11'' 33 - - -
26 54  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 11'' 27 - - -
27 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 11'' 21 15 - -
28 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 32'' 35 - - 10
29 24  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 32'' 32 - - -
30 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 40'' 29 - - -
31 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 44'' 31 - - -
32 43  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 29'' 30 24 - 8
33 164  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 03' 42'' 40 - - -
34 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 42'' 36 - - 11
35 157  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 03' 42'' 39 - - -
36 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 42'' 10 27 - -
37 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 04' 04'' 38 - - 13
38 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 18'' 37 26 - 12
39 131  Bouwman, Koen 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 05' 00'' 43 - - -
40 121  Froome, Chris 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 00'' 44 - - -
41 6  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 00'' 41 - - -
42 64  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 00'' 42 - - -
43 115  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 05' 00'' 48 - - -
44 27  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 14'' 45 - - -
45 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 14'' 50 - - 16
46 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM + 05' 16'' 47 - - 14
47 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 37'' 49 19 7 15
48 73  Haas, Nathan 31  Cofidis + 06' 43'' 52 - - -
49 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 06' 56'' 51 - - 17
50 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 15'' 11 20 - -
51 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 16'' 58 - - -
52 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 16'' 59 - - -
53 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 16'' 54 - - 19
54 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 07' 31'' 53 - - 18
55 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 07' 31'' 56 - - -
56 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 07' 31'' 61 - - 21
57 155  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 07' 31'' 65 - - -
58 22  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 54'' 67 - - -
59 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma + 09' 07'' 64 - - 22
60 26  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 36'' 71 - - -
61 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 36'' 68 - - 23
62 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 36'' 70 - - 24
63 171  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 10' 37'' 72 - - -
64 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 10' 40'' 74 - - -
65 113  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 11' 06'' 79 - - -
66 93  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo + 11' 36'' 73 - - -
67 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 36'' 34 10 - 9
68 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal + 11' 36'' 75 - - 25
69 135  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Team Jumbo - Visma + 11' 36'' 78 - - -
70 41  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 11' 52'' 77 - - -
71 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 11' 52'' 80 - - 26
72 85  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 14' 04'' 83 - - -
73 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 14' 04'' - 01'' 46 4 5 -
74 162  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange + 14' 04'' 81 - - -
75 183  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 14' 04'' 85 - - -
76 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 14' 04'' - 06'' 82 5 2 -
77 117  Van Melsen, Kevin 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 04'' 84 - - -
78 62  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 28'' 88 - - -
79 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 24'' - 04'' 89 11 3 -
80 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 16' 05'' 114 - - -
81 127  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 05'' 98 - - -
82 166  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 16' 05'' 93 - - -
83 161  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange + 16' 05'' 109 - - -
84 125  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 05'' 107 - - -
85 122  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 05'' 91 29 - -
86 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 16' 05'' 87 8 - 28
87 123  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 05'' 94 - - -
88 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 16' 05'' 120 - - 32
89 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 16' 05'' 55 7 - 20
90 114  Minali, Riccardo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 16' 05'' 118 - - -
91 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 16' 05'' 62 16 - -
92 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 16' 05'' 131 - - 37
93 137  Emden, Jos van van 36  Team Jumbo - Visma + 16' 05'' 92 - - -
94 45  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana - Premier Tech + 16' 05'' 99 - - -
95 192  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 05'' 113 - - -
96 104  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 16' 05'' 97 - - -
97 196  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 05'' 66 - - -
98 102  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ + 16' 05'' 105 - - -
99 141  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 16' 05'' 116 - - -
100 184  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 16' 05'' 119 - - -
101 144  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 16' 05'' 108 - - -
102 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis + 16' 05'' 69 - - -
103 81  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 16' 05'' 110 - - -
104 142  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 16' 05'' 112 - - -
105 187  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 16' 05'' 90 22 - -
106 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal + 16' 05'' 115 - - -
107 156  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team + 16' 05'' 95 - - -
108 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 05'' - 01'' 60 25 8 -
109 176  Andersen, Asbjørn 28  Team DSM + 16' 05'' 100 - - -
110 152  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 16' 05'' 103 - - -
111 7  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 05'' 63 - - -
112 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team + 16' 05'' 106 - - 31
113 154  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team + 16' 05'' 102 - - -
114 12  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 05'' 111 - - -
115 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM + 16' 05'' 101 - - 29
116 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 05'' 86 3 9 27
117 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange + 16' 05'' 104 - - 30
118 83  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 16' 05'' 57 - - -
119 16  Rowe, Luke 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 05'' 117 - - -
120 182  Hansen, Lasse 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 16' 05'' 96 - - -
121 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 17' 39'' 121 - - 33
122 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 19' 07'' 76 13 - -
123 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 19' 07'' 124 - - 36
124 61  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 19' 35'' 126 - - -
125 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 19' 35'' 128 - - -
126 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 19' 35'' 122 - - 34
127 186  Tanfield, Harry 26  Team Qhubeka Assos + 19' 35'' 125 - - -
128 66  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 19' 35'' 129 - - -
129 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 19' 35'' 123 - - 35
130 173  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 19' 55'' 127 - - -
131 65  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 20' 01'' 130 - - -
DNS 197  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.1   Al Quattara 1 21  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts - 03''
2 143  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts - 02''
3 4  Gaviria, Fernando  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts - 01''
4 87  Mørkøv, Michael  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -
153.5   Green Mubazzarah 1 21  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts - 03''
2 143  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts - 02''
3 87  Mørkøv, Michael  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts - 01''
4 13  Ganna, Filippo  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 11h 59' 22'' 38 1
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22 3h 58' 35''
15 3  Formolo, Davide 28 4h 00' 01''
22 5  Majka, Rafał 31 4h 00' 46''
2  EF Education - Nippo 12h 00' 07'' 41 6
3 95  Higuita, Sergio 23 3h 59' 23''
8 96  Powless, Neilson 24 3h 59' 29''
30 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26 4h 01' 15''
3  Bahrain Victorious 12h 01' 45'' 63 7
18 53  Caruso, Damiano 33 4h 00' 13''
19 51  Poels, Wout 33 4h 00' 46''
26 54  Haig, Jack 27 4h 00' 46''
4  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 12h 02' 06'' 72 10
16 112  Meintjes, Louis 29 4h 00' 01''
25 111  Hirt, Jan 30 4h 00' 46''
31 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33 4h 01' 19''
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 02' 26'' 66 2
6 82  Almeida, João 22 3h 59' 23''
24 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 4h 00' 46''
36 86  Masnada, Fausto 27 4h 02' 17''
6  Team Jumbo - Visma 12h 02' 54'' 59 3
9 133  Harper, Chris 26 3h 59' 35''
11 134  Kuss, Sepp 26 3h 59' 44''
39 131  Bouwman, Koen 27 4h 03' 35''
7  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 03' 44'' 69 11
4 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 3h 59' 23''
23 67  Zwiehoff, Ben 27 4h 00' 46''
42 64  Konrad, Patrick 29 4h 03' 35''
8  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 03' 57'' 87 9
27 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37 4h 00' 46''
28 42  Battistella, Samuele 22 4h 01' 07''
32 43  Bod, Stefan de 24 4h 02' 04''
9  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 04' 40'' 83 12
10 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28 3h 59' 44''
29 24  Frank, Mathias 34 4h 01' 07''
44 27  Warbasse, Larry 30 4h 03' 49''
10  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 07' 34'' 94 8
2 11  Yates, Adam 28 3h 58' 35''
38 14  Martínez, Daniel 24 4h 02' 53''
54 15  Rivera, Brandon 24 4h 06' 06''
11  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 07' 48'' 99 13
12 126  Hermans, Ben 34 4h 00' 01''
40 121  Froome, Chris 35 4h 03' 35''
47 124  Goldstein, Omer 24 4h 04' 12''
12  Cofidis 12h 08' 43'' 105 4
20 72  Fernández, Rubén 29 4h 00' 46''
37 74  Rochas, Rémy 24 4h 02' 39''
48 73  Haas, Nathan 31 4h 05' 18''
13  Team DSM 12h 08' 51'' 102 14
7 177  Stork, Florian 23 3h 59' 29''
46 175  Donovan, Mark 21 4h 03' 51''
49 172  Arensman, Thymen 21 4h 05' 31''
14  Movistar Team 12h 14' 29'' 147 17
35 157  Villella, Davide 29 4h 02' 17''
55 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40 4h 06' 06''
57 155  Pedrero, Antonio 29 4h 06' 06''
15  Trek - Segafredo 12h 14' 54'' 125 5
13 191  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 00' 01''
17 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20 4h 00' 13''
95 192  Kort, Koen de 38 4h 14' 40''
16  Team BikeExchange 12h 14' 57'' 121 16
14 167  Schultz, Nick 26 4h 00' 01''
33 164  Grmay, Tsgabu 29 4h 02' 17''
74 162  Bauer, Jack 35 4h 12' 39''
17  Groupama - FDJ 12h 17' 32'' 153 15
50 106  Roux, Anthony 33 4h 05' 50''
51 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27 4h 05' 51''
52 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28 4h 05' 51''
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 22' 40'' 160 18
21 185  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 4h 00' 46''
64 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 4h 09' 15''
75 183  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31 4h 12' 39''
19  Lotto - Soudal 12h 23' 33'' 152 19
5 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 3h 59' 23''
68 145  Sweeny, Harry 22 4h 10' 11''
79 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34 4h 13' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 7h 58' 30'' -
2 11  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 59' 13'' + 00' 43'' + 3
3 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 59' 33'' + 01' 03'' - 1
4 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 00' 13'' + 01' 43'' -
5 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 8h 00' 15'' + 01' 45'' + 1
6 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 8h 01' 06'' + 02' 36'' + 4
7 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 8h 01' 08'' + 02' 38'' + 4
8 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 01' 09'' + 02' 39'' - 5
9 72  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis 8h 02' 02'' + 03' 32'' + 6
10 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 03' 17'' + 04' 47'' + 3
11 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ 8h 06' 40'' + 08' 10'' - 4
12 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 8h 08' 19'' + 09' 49'' + 22
13 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 08' 28'' + 09' 58'' + 28
14 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 08' 40'' + 10' 10'' + 40
15 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM 8h 08' 51'' + 10' 21'' + 46
16 126  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 09' 06'' + 10' 36'' + 24
17 3  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 09' 08'' + 10' 38'' + 26
18 191  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 8h 09' 12'' + 10' 42'' + 31
19 167  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 8h 09' 16'' + 10' 46'' + 34
20 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 09' 21'' + 10' 51'' + 56
21 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 09' 28'' + 10' 58'' + 3
22 134  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 09' 36'' + 11' 06'' + 70
23 112  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 09' 47'' + 11' 17'' + 62
24 185  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 09' 50'' + 11' 20'' + 15
25 51  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 8h 09' 56'' + 11' 26'' + 23
26 5  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 8h 10' 10'' + 11' 40'' + 38
27 54  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 8h 10' 15'' + 11' 45'' + 42
28 67  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 10' 41'' + 12' 11'' + 69
29 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 8h 10' 44'' + 12' 14'' + 38
30 43  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 10' 49'' + 12' 19'' - 4
31 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 10' 51'' + 12' 21'' + 41
32 24  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 10' 52'' + 12' 22'' + 52
33 111  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 11' 07'' + 12' 37'' + 89
34 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 11' 10'' + 12' 40'' - 22
35 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 11' 17'' + 12' 47'' + 77
36 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 11' 36'' + 13' 06'' + 20
37 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 11' 41'' + 13' 11'' - 10
38 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 8h 12' 17'' + 13' 47'' + 39
39 157  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 8h 12' 23'' + 13' 53'' + 69
40 164  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 8h 12' 30'' + 14' 00'' + 76
41 6  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 12' 36'' + 14' 06'' - 4
42 64  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 12' 44'' + 14' 14'' + 2
43 131  Bouwman, Koen 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 12' 46'' + 14' 16'' + 7
44 121  Froome, Chris 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 13' 23'' + 14' 53'' + 44
45 27  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 13' 29'' + 14' 59'' + 37
46 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 13' 30'' + 15' 00'' - 37
47 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 8h 13' 53'' + 15' 23'' + 59
48 115  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 14' 03'' + 15' 33'' + 77
49 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 14' 04'' + 15' 34'' + 44
50 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 14' 16'' + 15' 46'' + 74
51 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 8h 14' 50'' + 16' 20'' + 6
52 73  Haas, Nathan 31  Cofidis 8h 14' 50'' + 16' 20'' + 21
53 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 15' 25'' + 16' 55'' + 6
54 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 15' 31'' + 17' 01'' + 27
55 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 15' 31'' + 17' 01'' - 47
56 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 8h 15' 32'' + 17' 02'' + 9
57 83  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 15' 49'' + 17' 19'' - 43
58 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ 8h 15' 50'' + 17' 20'' + 43
59 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 8h 16' 03'' + 17' 33'' + 55
60 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 8h 16' 11'' + 17' 41'' - 44
61 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 16' 16'' + 17' 46'' + 52
62 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 8h 16' 26'' + 17' 56'' - 44
63 7  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates 8h 16' 30'' + 18' 00'' - 44
64 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 16' 37'' + 18' 07'' - 34
65 155  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 8h 16' 52'' + 18' 22'' + 63
66 196  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo 8h 16' 54'' + 18' 24'' - 46
67 22  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 17' 00'' + 18' 30'' + 60
68 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 17' 07'' + 18' 37'' - 37
69 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis 8h 17' 24'' + 18' 54'' - 48
70 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 8h 17' 30'' + 19' 00'' - 12
71 26  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 18' 07'' + 19' 37'' + 27
72 171  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 8h 18' 11'' + 19' 41'' - 39
73 93  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo 8h 19' 02'' + 20' 32'' - 44
74 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 19' 18'' + 20' 48'' + 33
75 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 19' 21'' + 20' 51'' - 28
76 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 8h 19' 23'' + 20' 53'' - 59
77 41  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 19' 36'' + 21' 06'' - 32
78 135  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 19' 37'' + 21' 07'' - 12
79 113  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 19' 40'' + 21' 10'' + 23
80 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 20' 46'' + 22' 16'' + 39
81 162  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange 8h 21' 51'' + 23' 21'' - 30
82 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 21' 52'' + 23' 22'' - 22
83 85  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 22' 10'' + 23' 40'' - 12
84 117  Van Melsen, Kevin 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 22' 39'' + 24' 09'' + 20
85 183  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 22' 47'' + 24' 17'' + 25
86 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 22' 52'' + 24' 22'' - 64
87 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 8h 23' 06'' + 24' 36'' - 64
88 62  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 23' 10'' + 24' 40'' + 21
89 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 8h 23' 19'' + 24' 49'' - 26
90 187  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 23' 24'' + 24' 54'' - 65
91 122  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 23' 30'' + 25' 00'' - 63
92 137  Emden, Jos van 36  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 23' 38'' + 25' 08'' - 60
93 166  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 8h 23' 43'' + 25' 13'' - 55
94 123  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 23' 45'' + 25' 15'' - 52
95 156  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team 8h 23' 53'' + 25' 23'' - 43
96 182  Hansen, Lasse 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 23' 58'' + 25' 28'' - 41
97 104  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 8h 24' 03'' + 25' 33'' - 35
98 127  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 24' 09'' + 25' 39'' - 30
99 45  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 24' 10'' + 25' 40'' - 29
100 176  Andersen, Asbjørn 28  Team DSM 8h 24' 13'' + 25' 43'' - 26
101 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM 8h 24' 15'' + 25' 45'' - 26
102 154  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team 8h 24' 18'' + 25' 48'' - 24
103 152  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 8h 24' 18'' + 25' 48'' - 23
104 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange 8h 24' 25'' + 25' 55'' - 21
105 102  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ 8h 24' 26'' + 25' 56'' - 19
106 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team 8h 24' 29'' + 25' 59'' - 17
107 125  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 24' 30'' + 26' 00'' - 17
108 144  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 8h 24' 32'' + 26' 02'' - 14
109 161  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 8h 24' 32'' + 26' 02'' - 14
110 81  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 24' 36'' + 26' 06'' - 11
111 12  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 24' 39'' + 26' 09'' - 8
112 142  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 8h 24' 42'' + 26' 12'' - 7
113 192  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 8h 24' 52'' + 26' 22'' + 2
114 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 8h 24' 54'' + 26' 24'' + 3
115 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal 8h 24' 59'' + 26' 29'' + 3
116 141  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 8h 25' 00'' + 26' 30'' + 5
117 16  Rowe, Luke 30  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 25' 04'' + 26' 34'' + 6
118 114  Minali, Riccardo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 25' 10'' + 26' 40'' + 8
119 184  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 25' 30'' + 27' 00'' + 11
120 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 8h 25' 37'' + 27' 07'' + 11
121 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 8h 26' 08'' + 27' 38'' - 25
122 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 8h 27' 11'' + 28' 41'' - 86
123 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 8h 27' 19'' + 28' 49'' - 77
124 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 8h 27' 39'' + 29' 09'' - 24
125 186  Tanfield, Harry 26  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 27' 57'' + 29' 27'' - 38
126 61  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 28' 01'' + 29' 31'' - 35
127 173  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 8h 28' 08'' + 29' 38'' - 48
128 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 8h 28' 19'' + 29' 49'' - 17
129 66  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 28' 30'' + 30' 00'' - 9
130 65  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 29' 24'' + 30' 54'' - 1
131 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 30' 57'' + 32' 27'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 39 pts + 2
2 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 28 pts -11 pts - 1
3 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 21 pts -18 pts - 1
4 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18 pts -21 pts + 2
5 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 16 pts -23 pts
6 11  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -23 pts
7 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 16 pts -23 pts - 3
8 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 16 pts -23 pts - 3
9 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12 pts -27 pts
10 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -27 pts - 3
11 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -29 pts
12 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 9 pts -30 pts
13 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 9 pts -30 pts - 5
14 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -32 pts
15 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 7 pts -32 pts - 5
16 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 7 pts -32 pts - 7
17 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -33 pts - 6
18 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -34 pts - 3
19 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -34 pts - 7
20 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -35 pts - 7
21 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM 4 pts -35 pts
22 187  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 4 pts -35 pts - 8
23 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -36 pts
24 43  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -36 pts - 8
25 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -36 pts
26 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -37 pts - 9
27 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -38 pts - 9
28 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -38 pts
29 122  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -38 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts -
2 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 16 pts 0 pts
3 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -6 pts
4 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -10 pts - 2
5 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -10 pts -
6 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -11 pts - 3
7 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -11 pts - 3
8 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -13 pts
9 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 7h 58' 30'' -
2 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 59' 33'' + 01' 03'' -
3 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 8h 00' 15'' + 01' 45'' -
4 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 8h 01' 06'' + 02' 36'' + 1
5 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 8h 08' 19'' + 09' 49'' + 8
6 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 08' 40'' + 10' 10'' + 12
7 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM 8h 08' 51'' + 10' 21'' + 16
8 43  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 10' 49'' + 12' 19'' + 1
9 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 11' 10'' + 12' 40'' - 3
10 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 11' 17'' + 12' 47'' + 23
11 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 11' 36'' + 13' 06'' + 8
12 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 11' 41'' + 13' 11'' - 2
13 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 8h 12' 17'' + 13' 47'' + 12
14 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 8h 13' 53'' + 15' 23'' + 18
15 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 14' 04'' + 15' 34'' + 14
16 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 14' 16'' + 15' 46'' + 20
17 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 8h 14' 50'' + 16' 20'' + 3
18 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 15' 25'' + 16' 55'' + 4
19 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 15' 31'' + 17' 01'' + 7
20 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 15' 31'' + 17' 01'' - 16
21 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 16' 16'' + 17' 46'' + 13
22 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 16' 37'' + 18' 07'' - 11
23 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 17' 07'' + 18' 37'' - 11
24 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 8h 17' 30'' + 19' 00'' - 3
25 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 19' 21'' + 20' 51'' - 8
26 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 20' 46'' + 22' 16'' + 9
27 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 22' 52'' + 24' 22'' - 20
28 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 8h 23' 06'' + 24' 36'' - 20
29 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM 8h 24' 15'' + 25' 45'' - 5
30 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange 8h 24' 25'' + 25' 55'' - 3
31 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team 8h 24' 29'' + 25' 59'' - 3
32 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 8h 25' 37'' + 27' 07'' + 5
33 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 8h 26' 08'' + 27' 38'' - 3
34 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 8h 27' 11'' + 28' 41'' - 19
35 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 8h 27' 19'' + 28' 49'' - 19
36 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 8h 27' 39'' + 29' 09'' - 5
37 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 30' 57'' + 32' 27'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 24h 00' 14'' -
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 24h 04' 03'' + 03' 49'' -
3  Team Jumbo - Visma 24h 12' 56'' + 12' 42'' + 2
4  Cofidis 24h 13' 13'' + 12' 59'' -
5  Trek - Segafredo 24h 17' 04'' + 16' 50'' - 2
6  EF Education - Nippo 24h 18' 01'' + 17' 47'' + 1
7  Bahrain Victorious 24h 20' 39'' + 20' 25'' + 1
8  Ineos Grenadiers 24h 25' 18'' + 25' 04'' - 2
9  Astana - Premier Tech 24h 30' 20'' + 30' 06'' + 1
10  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24h 31' 23'' + 31' 09'' + 9
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 24h 31' 49'' + 31' 35'' + 5
12  Ag2r Citroën Team 24h 33' 16'' + 33' 02'' + 6
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 24h 34' 48'' + 34' 34'' - 2
14  Team DSM 24h 36' 31'' + 36' 17'' -
15  Groupama - FDJ 24h 36' 45'' + 36' 31'' - 6
16  Team BikeExchange 24h 42' 27'' + 42' 13'' - 3
17  Movistar Team 24h 42' 46'' + 42' 32'' -
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 24h 49' 46'' + 49' 32'' - 6
19  Lotto - Soudal 24h 51' 24'' + 51' 10'' - 4


© Wijnreder Media