Marjan Island - Marjan Island (204.1 km)

Route

 24 February 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Marjan Island
 Finish  Marjan Island
 Distance  204.1 km  (126.8 mi)
 Speed  41.960 km/h  (26.073 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 12h 50' 21''
 Dekker, David (TJV) 43 points
 Gallopin, Tony (ACT) 17 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 12h 50' 21''
 UAE Team Emirates 38h 35' 47''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 04h 51' 51'' - 10'' 100 5 - -
2 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' - 10'' 52 1 3 18
3 141  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' - 04'' 110 13 - -
4 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 62 9 - -
5 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 122 21 - 36
6 61  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 124 27 - -
7 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 126 31 - -
8 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 74 34 - -
9 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 60 24 12 -
10 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 117 39 - 32
11 26  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
12 125  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
13 114  Minali, Riccardo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
14 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 4 22 - -
15 173  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
16 162  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
17 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 45 6 7 -
18 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 79 - - 26
19 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 34 12 - 9
20 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 2 8 1
21 135  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
22 121  Froome, Chris 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
23 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 11 28 - -
24 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 3 3 2 2
25 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 48 23 9 15
26 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 86 10 - 28
27 12  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
28 11  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 2 8 - -
29 43  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 30 33 - 8
30 127  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
31 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
32 93  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
33 65  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
34 72  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
35 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 76 14 13 -
36 134  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
37 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 5 32 - 3
38 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
39 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 21 20 - -
40 7  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
41 191  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
42 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
43 115  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
44 157  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
45 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 6 - - 4
46 167  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
47 27  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
48 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 14 19 - 6
49 3  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
50 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 15 29 - 7
51 164  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
52 112  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
53 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 10 36 - -
54 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 67 - - 23
55 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 35 - - 10
56 126  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
57 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 20 37 - -
58 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 38 - - 13
59 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 12 11 - 5
60 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 13 17 - -
61 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
62 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 50 - - 17
63 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
64 171  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
65 67  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
66 24  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
67 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 61 - - 21
68 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - 16
69 22  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' - 02'' 66 25 10 -
70 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
71 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - 31
72 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 53 - - 19
73 5  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
74 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 54 - - 20
75 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 69 - - 24
76 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' - 03'' 57 18 6 -
77 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 82 7 1 -
78 192  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
79 185  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
80 131  Bouwman, Koen 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
81 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 16 5 -
82 122  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 89 38 - -
83 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 99 - - 30
84 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 36 - - 11
85 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 75 - - 25
86 152  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
87 156  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
88 113  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
89 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 46 - - 14
90 187  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 88 30 - -
91 161  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
92 83  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
93 154  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
94 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 96 - - 29
95 117  Van Melsen, Kevin 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
96 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 85 4 14 27
97 16  Rowe, Luke 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
98 6  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
99 142  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
100 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 37 35 - 12
101 155  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
102 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' - 02'' 121 26 11 35
103 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 120 - - 34
104 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
105 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
106 45  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
107 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 64 - - 22
108 111  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
109 104  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
110 51  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
111 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 87 15 4 -
112 123  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
113 54  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
114 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 129 - - 37
115 184  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
116 85  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
117 66  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
118 176  Andersen, Asbjørn 28  Team DSM + 00' 27'' 106 - - -
119 102  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 39'' 113 - - -
120 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 00' 39'' 118 - - 33
121 166  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 00' 45'' 101 - - -
122 73  Haas, Nathan 31  Cofidis + 00' 54'' 56 - - -
123 196  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 54'' 70 - - -
124 183  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 11'' 92 - - -
125 41  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 36'' 80 - - -
126 64  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 08'' 51 - - -
127 144  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 08'' 119 - - -
128 62  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 08'' 115 - - -
129 182  Hansen, Lasse 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 03' 57'' 123 - - -
130 186  Tanfield, Harry 26  Team Qhubeka Assos + 04' 15'' 130 - - -
DNS 137  Emden, Jos van van 36  Team Jumbo - Visma
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.3   Umm-Al-Quwain 1 132  Dekker, David  Team Jumbo - Visma 8 pts - 03''
2 56  Milan, Jonathan  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts - 02''
3 84  Cattaneo, Mattia  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts - 01''
4 21  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
171.7   Ras Al Khaimah 1 105  Le Gac, Olivier  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts - 03''
2 22  Bidard, François  Ag2r Citroën Team 5 pts - 02''
3 132  Dekker, David  Team Jumbo - Visma 3 pts - 01''
4 194  Liepiņš, Emīls  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo - Visma 14h 35' 33'' 37 3
2 132  Dekker, David 23 4h 51' 51''
14 133  Harper, Chris 26 4h 51' 51''
21 135  Pfingsten, Christoph 33 4h 51' 51''
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 35' 33'' 42 2
1 81  Bennett, Sam 30 4h 51' 51''
17 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35 4h 51' 51''
24 82  Almeida, João 22 4h 51' 51''
3  UAE Team Emirates 14h 35' 33'' 48 1
9 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26 4h 51' 51''
19 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22 4h 51' 51''
20 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22 4h 51' 51''
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 35' 33'' 59 13
12 125  Greipel, André 38 4h 51' 51''
22 121  Froome, Chris 35 4h 51' 51''
25 124  Goldstein, Omer 24 4h 51' 51''
5  Team BikeExchange 14h 35' 33'' 72 16
10 165  Groves, Kaden 22 4h 51' 51''
16 162  Bauer, Jack 35 4h 51' 51''
46 167  Schultz, Nick 26 4h 51' 51''
6  Cofidis 14h 35' 33'' 80 4
4 71  Viviani, Elia 32 4h 51' 51''
34 72  Fernández, Rubén 29 4h 51' 51''
42 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36 4h 51' 51''
7  Trek - Segafredo 14h 35' 33'' 81 5
5 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24 4h 51' 51''
35 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28 4h 51' 51''
41 191  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 51' 51''
8  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 35' 33'' 86 9
18 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24 4h 51' 51''
29 43  Bod, Stefan de 24 4h 51' 51''
39 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37 4h 51' 51''
9  EF Education - Nippo 14h 35' 33'' 89 6
26 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22 4h 51' 51''
31 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26 4h 51' 51''
32 93  Craddock, Lawson 29 4h 51' 51''
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 35' 33'' 99 11
6 61  Ackermann, Pascal 27 4h 51' 51''
33 65  Laas, Martin 27 4h 51' 51''
60 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 4h 51' 51''
11  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 14h 35' 33'' 108 10
13 114  Minali, Riccardo 25 4h 51' 51''
43 115  Petilli, Simone 27 4h 51' 51''
52 112  Meintjes, Louis 29 4h 51' 51''
12  Lotto - Soudal 14h 35' 33'' 114 19
3 141  Ewan, Caleb 26 4h 51' 51''
48 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 4h 51' 51''
63 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30 4h 51' 51''
13  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 35' 33'' 115 12
11 26  Vendrame, Andrea 26 4h 51' 51''
47 27  Warbasse, Larry 30 4h 51' 51''
57 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28 4h 51' 51''
14  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 35' 33'' 122 8
27 12  Amador, Andrey 34 4h 51' 51''
28 11  Yates, Adam 28 4h 51' 51''
67 17  Sosa, Iván 23 4h 51' 51''
15  Team DSM 14h 35' 33'' 127 14
15 173  Bol, Cees 25 4h 51' 51''
50 177  Stork, Florian 23 4h 51' 51''
62 172  Arensman, Thymen 21 4h 51' 51''
16  Bahrain Victorious 14h 35' 33'' 129 7
7 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26 4h 51' 51''
38 53  Caruso, Damiano 33 4h 51' 51''
84 55  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 51' 51''
17  Groupama - FDJ 14h 35' 33'' 173 15
23 106  Roux, Anthony 33 4h 51' 51''
74 107  Valter, Attila 22 4h 51' 51''
76 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27 4h 51' 51''
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 35' 33'' 177 18
8 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 4h 51' 51''
79 185  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 4h 51' 51''
90 187  Walscheid, Max 27 4h 51' 51''
19  Movistar Team 14h 35' 33'' 185 17
44 157  Villella, Davide 29 4h 51' 51''
70 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40 4h 51' 51''
71 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22 4h 51' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 50' 21'' -
2 11  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 51' 04'' + 00' 43'' -
3 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 51' 24'' + 01' 03'' -
4 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 12h 52' 04'' + 01' 43'' -
5 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 12h 52' 06'' + 01' 45'' -
6 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 52' 57'' + 02' 36'' -
7 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 52' 59'' + 02' 38'' + 1
8 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 12h 52' 59'' + 02' 38'' - 1
9 72  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis 12h 53' 53'' + 03' 32'' -
10 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 55' 08'' + 04' 47'' -
11 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ 12h 58' 31'' + 08' 10'' -
12 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 13h 00' 10'' + 09' 49'' -
13 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 00' 19'' + 09' 58'' -
14 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 13h 00' 31'' + 10' 10'' -
15 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM 13h 00' 42'' + 10' 21'' -
16 126  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 00' 57'' + 10' 36'' -
17 3  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 13h 00' 59'' + 10' 38'' -
18 191  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 13h 01' 03'' + 10' 42'' -
19 167  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 13h 01' 07'' + 10' 46'' -
20 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 01' 12'' + 10' 51'' -
21 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 01' 19'' + 10' 58'' -
22 134  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 13h 01' 27'' + 11' 06'' -
23 112  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 01' 38'' + 11' 17'' -
24 185  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 01' 41'' + 11' 20'' -
25 51  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 13h 01' 47'' + 11' 26'' -
26 5  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 13h 02' 01'' + 11' 40'' -
27 54  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 13h 02' 06'' + 11' 45'' -
28 67  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 02' 32'' + 12' 11'' -
29 94  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 13h 02' 35'' + 12' 14'' -
30 43  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 02' 40'' + 12' 19'' -
31 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 02' 42'' + 12' 21'' -
32 24  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 02' 43'' + 12' 22'' -
33 111  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 02' 58'' + 12' 37'' -
34 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 13h 03' 01'' + 12' 40'' -
35 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 03' 08'' + 12' 47'' -
36 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 03' 27'' + 13' 06'' -
37 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 03' 32'' + 13' 11'' -
38 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 13h 04' 08'' + 13' 47'' -
39 157  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 13h 04' 14'' + 13' 53'' -
40 164  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 13h 04' 21'' + 14' 00'' -
41 6  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 13h 04' 27'' + 14' 06'' -
42 131  Bouwman, Koen 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 13h 04' 37'' + 14' 16'' + 1
43 121  Froome, Chris 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 05' 14'' + 14' 53'' + 1
44 27  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 05' 20'' + 14' 59'' + 1
45 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 05' 21'' + 15' 00'' + 1
46 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 13h 05' 44'' + 15' 23'' + 1
47 115  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 05' 54'' + 15' 33'' + 1
48 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 05' 55'' + 15' 34'' + 1
49 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 06' 07'' + 15' 46'' + 1
50 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 13h 06' 41'' + 16' 20'' + 1
51 64  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 06' 43'' + 16' 22'' - 9
52 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 13h 07' 12'' + 16' 51'' + 3
53 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 07' 16'' + 16' 55'' -
54 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 07' 22'' + 17' 01'' -
55 151  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 13h 07' 23'' + 17' 02'' + 1
56 73  Haas, Nathan 31  Cofidis 13h 07' 35'' + 17' 14'' - 4
57 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ 13h 07' 38'' + 17' 17'' + 1
58 83  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 07' 40'' + 17' 19'' - 1
59 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 13h 07' 54'' + 17' 33'' -
60 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 13h 08' 02'' + 17' 41'' -
61 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 08' 07'' + 17' 46'' -
62 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 13h 08' 17'' + 17' 56'' -
63 7  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates 13h 08' 21'' + 18' 00'' -
64 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma 13h 08' 28'' + 18' 07'' -
65 155  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 13h 08' 43'' + 18' 22'' -
66 22  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 08' 49'' + 18' 28'' + 1
67 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 08' 58'' + 18' 37'' + 1
68 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis 13h 09' 15'' + 18' 54'' + 1
69 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 13h 09' 21'' + 19' 00'' + 1
70 196  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo 13h 09' 39'' + 19' 18'' - 4
71 26  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 09' 58'' + 19' 37'' -
72 171  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 13h 10' 02'' + 19' 41'' -
73 93  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo 13h 10' 53'' + 20' 32'' -
74 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 11' 09'' + 20' 48'' -
75 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 11' 12'' + 20' 51'' -
76 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 13h 11' 14'' + 20' 53'' -
77 135  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Team Jumbo - Visma 13h 11' 28'' + 21' 07'' + 1
78 113  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 11' 31'' + 21' 10'' + 1
79 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 12' 37'' + 22' 16'' + 1
80 41  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 13' 03'' + 22' 42'' - 3
81 162  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange 13h 13' 42'' + 23' 21'' -
82 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 13' 43'' + 23' 22'' -
83 85  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 14' 01'' + 23' 40'' -
84 117  Van Melsen, Kevin 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 14' 30'' + 24' 09'' -
85 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 14' 43'' + 24' 22'' + 1
86 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 13h 14' 57'' + 24' 36'' + 1
87 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 13h 15' 10'' + 24' 49'' + 2
88 187  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 15' 15'' + 24' 54'' + 2
89 122  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 15' 21'' + 25' 00'' + 2
90 123  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 15' 36'' + 25' 15'' + 4
91 156  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team 13h 15' 44'' + 25' 23'' + 4
92 183  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 15' 49'' + 25' 28'' - 7
93 104  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 13h 15' 54'' + 25' 33'' + 4
94 127  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 16' 00'' + 25' 39'' + 4
95 45  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 16' 01'' + 25' 40'' + 4
96 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM 13h 16' 06'' + 25' 45'' + 5
97 154  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team 13h 16' 09'' + 25' 48'' + 5
98 152  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 13h 16' 09'' + 25' 48'' + 5
99 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange 13h 16' 16'' + 25' 55'' + 5
100 81  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 16' 17'' + 25' 56'' + 10
101 166  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 13h 16' 19'' + 25' 58'' - 8
102 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team 13h 16' 20'' + 25' 59'' + 4
103 125  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 16' 21'' + 26' 00'' + 4
104 161  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 13h 16' 23'' + 26' 02'' + 5
105 12  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 16' 30'' + 26' 09'' + 6
106 176  Andersen, Asbjørn 28  Team DSM 13h 16' 31'' + 26' 10'' - 6
107 142  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 13h 16' 33'' + 26' 12'' + 5
108 192  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 13h 16' 43'' + 26' 22'' + 5
109 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 13h 16' 45'' + 26' 24'' + 5
110 141  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 13h 16' 47'' + 26' 26'' + 6
111 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal 13h 16' 50'' + 26' 29'' + 4
112 16  Rowe, Luke 30  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 16' 55'' + 26' 34'' + 5
113 102  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ 13h 16' 56'' + 26' 35'' - 8
114 114  Minali, Riccardo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 17' 01'' + 26' 40'' + 4
115 62  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 17' 09'' + 26' 48'' - 27
116 184  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 17' 21'' + 27' 00'' + 3
117 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 13h 17' 59'' + 27' 38'' + 4
118 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 13h 18' 07'' + 27' 46'' + 2
119 144  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 13h 18' 31'' + 28' 10'' - 11
120 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 13h 19' 02'' + 28' 41'' + 2
121 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 13h 19' 08'' + 28' 47'' + 2
122 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 13h 19' 30'' + 29' 09'' + 2
123 182  Hansen, Lasse 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 19' 46'' + 29' 25'' - 27
124 61  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 19' 52'' + 29' 31'' + 2
125 173  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 13h 19' 59'' + 29' 38'' + 2
126 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 13h 20' 10'' + 29' 49'' + 2
127 66  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 20' 21'' + 30' 00'' + 2
128 65  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 21' 15'' + 30' 54'' + 2
129 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 22' 48'' + 32' 27'' + 2
130 186  Tanfield, Harry 26  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 24' 03'' + 33' 42'' - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 43 pts + 6
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 39 pts -4 pts - 1
3 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 28 pts -15 pts - 1
4 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 21 pts -22 pts - 1
5 81  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20 pts -23 pts
6 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18 pts -25 pts - 2
7 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 17 pts -26 pts - 2
8 11  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -27 pts - 2
9 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 16 pts -27 pts + 7
10 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 16 pts -27 pts - 2
11 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12 pts -31 pts - 2
12 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -31 pts - 2
13 141  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 12 pts -31 pts
14 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -33 pts - 1
15 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -33 pts - 4
16 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9 pts -34 pts + 1
17 63  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 9 pts -34 pts - 5
18 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -35 pts
19 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -36 pts - 5
20 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 7 pts -36 pts - 5
21 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -36 pts
22 133  Harper, Chris 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -38 pts - 4
23 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -38 pts - 4
24 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -38 pts + 1
25 22  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 5 pts -38 pts
26 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -38 pts
27 61  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -38 pts
28 106  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -39 pts - 8
29 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM 4 pts -39 pts - 8
30 187  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 4 pts -39 pts - 8
31 52  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -39 pts
32 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -40 pts - 9
33 43  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -40 pts - 9
34 181  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -40 pts
35 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -41 pts - 9
36 86  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -42 pts - 9
37 23  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -42 pts - 9
38 122  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -42 pts - 9
39 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -42 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 17 pts + 1
2 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts -1 pts - 1
3 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 11 pts -6 pts
4 143  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -7 pts - 1
5 84  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9 pts -8 pts - 1
6 105  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -9 pts
7 87  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -11 pts - 2
8 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -12 pts - 2
9 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -12 pts - 2
10 22  Bidard, François 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 5 pts -12 pts
11 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -12 pts
12 4  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -14 pts - 4
13 194  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -16 pts
14 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -16 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 50' 21'' -
2 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 50' 22'' + 00' 01'' -
3 96  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 12h 50' 22'' + 00' 01'' -
4 193  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 50' 23'' + 00' 02'' -
5 95  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12h 50' 30'' + 00' 09'' -
6 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 50' 31'' + 00' 10'' -
7 177  Stork, Florian 23  Team DSM 12h 50' 31'' + 00' 10'' -
8 43  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 50' 33'' + 00' 12'' -
9 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 50' 33'' + 00' 12'' -
10 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 50' 33'' + 00' 12'' -
11 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 12h 50' 34'' + 00' 13'' -
12 14  Martínez, Daniel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 50' 34'' + 00' 13'' -
13 74  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 12h 50' 34'' + 00' 13'' -
14 175  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 12h 50' 36'' + 00' 15'' -
15 124  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 50' 36'' + 00' 15'' -
16 25  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 50' 36'' + 00' 15'' -
17 172  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 12h 50' 37'' + 00' 16'' -
18 132  Dekker, David 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 12h 50' 37'' + 00' 16'' + 2
19 15  Rivera, Brandon 24  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 50' 37'' + 00' 16'' - 1
20 107  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 12h 50' 38'' + 00' 17'' - 1
21 17  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 50' 38'' + 00' 17'' -
22 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Team Jumbo - Visma 12h 50' 39'' + 00' 18'' -
23 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 50' 39'' + 00' 18'' -
24 97  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 12h 50' 40'' + 00' 19'' -
25 145  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 12h 50' 41'' + 00' 20'' -
26 44  Gidich, Yevgeniy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 50' 43'' + 00' 22'' -
27 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 50' 45'' + 00' 24'' -
28 92  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 50' 45'' + 00' 24'' -
29 174  Dainese, Alberto 22  Team DSM 12h 50' 46'' + 00' 25'' -
30 163  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange 12h 50' 46'' + 00' 25'' -
31 153  Elosegui, Íñigo 22  Movistar Team 12h 50' 46'' + 00' 25'' -
32 165  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 12h 50' 48'' + 00' 27'' + 1
33 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 12h 50' 48'' + 00' 27'' - 1
34 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 12h 50' 49'' + 00' 28'' -
35 56  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 12h 50' 49'' + 00' 28'' -
36 195  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 12h 50' 50'' + 00' 29'' -
37 103  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 12h 50' 53'' + 00' 32'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 38h 35' 47'' -
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 38h 39' 36'' + 03' 49'' -
3  Team Jumbo - Visma 38h 48' 29'' + 12' 42'' -
4  Cofidis 38h 48' 46'' + 12' 59'' -
5  Trek - Segafredo 38h 52' 37'' + 16' 50'' -
6  EF Education - Nippo 38h 53' 34'' + 17' 47'' -
7  Bahrain Victorious 38h 56' 12'' + 20' 25'' -
8  Ineos Grenadiers 39h 00' 51'' + 25' 04'' -
9  Astana - Premier Tech 39h 05' 53'' + 30' 06'' -
10  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39h 06' 56'' + 31' 09'' -
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 39h 07' 22'' + 31' 35'' -
12  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 08' 49'' + 33' 02'' -
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 39h 10' 21'' + 34' 34'' -
14  Team DSM 39h 12' 04'' + 36' 17'' -
15  Groupama - FDJ 39h 12' 18'' + 36' 31'' -
16  Team BikeExchange 39h 18' 00'' + 42' 13'' -
17  Movistar Team 39h 18' 19'' + 42' 32'' -
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 39h 25' 19'' + 49' 32'' -
19  Lotto - Soudal 39h 26' 57'' + 51' 10'' -


© Wijnreder Media