Veneto Classic (1.1)

Results

#  Rider UCI code Age  Team Time Gap
1 41  Battistella, Samuele ITA 1998-11-14 22  Astana - Premier Tech 5h 01' 49''
2 144  Hirschi, Marc SUI 1998-08-24 23  UAE Team Emirates 5h 01' 55'' + 00' 06''
3 17  Restrepo, Jhonatan COL 1994-11-28 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 01' 55'' + 00' 06''
4 45  Lutsenko, Alexey KAZ 1992-09-07 29  Astana - Premier Tech 5h 01' 55'' + 00' 06''
5 75  Rochas, Rémy FRA 1996-05-18 25  Cofidis 5h 01' 59'' + 00' 10''
6 147  Ulissi, Diego ITA 1989-07-15 32  UAE Team Emirates 5h 02' 16'' + 00' 27''
7 126  Rota, Lorenzo ITA 1995-05-23 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5h 02' 16'' + 00' 27''
8 71  Martin, Guillaume FRA 1993-06-09 28  Cofidis 5h 02' 18'' + 00' 29''
9 2  Piccolo, Andrea ITA 2001-03-23 20  Italy 5h 02' 44'' + 00' 55''
10 93  Scaroni, Cristian ITA 1997-10-16 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 02' 44'' + 00' 55''
11 81  Albanese, Vincenzo ITA 1996-11-12 24  EOLO-Kometa 5h 03' 26'' + 01' 37''
12 1  Dainese, Alberto ITA 1998-03-25 23  Italy 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
13 124  Pasqualon, Andrea ITA 1988-01-02 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
14 51  Battaglin, Enrico ITA 1989-11-17 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
15 92  Velasco, Simone ITA 1995-12-02 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
16 54  Gabburo, Davide ITA 1993-04-01 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
17 55  Garosio, Andrea ITA 1993-12-06 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
18 146  Trentin, Matteo ITA 1989-08-02 32  UAE Team Emirates 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
19 151  Orrico, Davide ITA 1990-02-17 31  Vini Zabù KTM 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
20 11  Bais, Mattia ITA 1996-10-19 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
21 121  Bakelants, Jan BEL 1986-02-14 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
22 84  Gavazzi, Francesco ITA 1984-08-01 37  EOLO-Kometa 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
23 52  Carboni, Giovanni ITA 1995-08-31 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
24 103  Tosin, Riccardo ITA 1998-01-21 23  General Store - Effegibi.. 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
25 177  Tolio, Alex ITA 2000-03-30 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
26 85  Fortunato, Lorenzo ITA 1996-05-09 25  EOLO-Kometa 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
27 123  Eiking, Odd NOR 1994-12-28 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
28 142  Covi, Alessandro ITA 1998-09-28 23  UAE Team Emirates 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
29 125  Petilli, Simone ITA 1993-05-04 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
30 133  Puppio, Antonio ITA 1999-04-28 22  Team Qhubeka 5h 03' 28'' + 01' 39''
31 114  Rapp, Jonas GER 1994-07-16 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 04' 02'' + 02' 13''
32 91  Canola, Marco ITA 1988-12-26 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 04' 20'' + 02' 31''
33 42  Boaro, Manuele ITA 1987-03-12 34  Astana - Premier Tech 5h 04' 20'' + 02' 31''
34 13  Venchiarutti, Nicola ITA 1998-10-07 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 04' 20'' + 02' 31''
35 31  Tizza, Marco ITA 1992-02-06 29  Amore e Vita 5h 07' 23'' + 05' 34''
36 7  Botta, Davide ITA 1997-02-25 24  Italy 5h 07' 23'' + 05' 34''
37 3  Colleoni, Kevin ITA 1999-11-11 21  Italy 5h 07' 23'' + 05' 34''
38 141  Bystrøm, Sven NOR 1992-01-21 29  UAE Team Emirates 5h 07' 23'' + 05' 34''
39 143  Formolo, Davide ITA 1992-10-25 28  UAE Team Emirates 5h 07' 23'' + 05' 34''
40 87  Ravasi, Edward ITA 1994-06-05 27  EOLO-Kometa 5h 07' 42'' + 05' 53''
41 172  Zurlo, Matteo ITA 1998-08-01 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5h 08' 49'' + 07' 00''
42 61  De Pretto, Davide ITA 2002-04-19 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 5h 08' 49'' + 07' 00''
43 174  Verza, Riccardo ITA 1997-08-22 24  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5h 08' 49'' + 07' 00''
44 96  Rikunov, Petr RUS 1997-02-24 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 08' 49'' + 07' 00''
45 134  Bonaldo, Kevin ITA 2000-08-09 21  Team Qhubeka 5h 08' 49'' + 07' 00''
46 162  Burchio, Federico ITA 1996-03-21 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5h 08' 49'' + 07' 00''
47 73  Champion, Thomas FRA 1999-09-08 22  Cofidis 5h 08' 49'' + 07' 00''
48 135  Abreha, Negasi ETH 2000-05-09 21  Team Qhubeka 5h 10' 43'' + 08' 54''
49 74  Haas, Nathan AUS 1989-03-12 32  Cofidis 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
50 127  Daemen, Stijn NED 1999-07-25 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
51 111  Loderer, Timon GER 1991-04-20 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
52 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo ARG 1991-06-13 30  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
53 66  Pesenti, Thomas ITA 1999-10-16 22  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
54 76  Viviani, Attilio ITA 1996-10-18 24  Cofidis 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
55 113  Konczer, Michael AUT 1993-10-10 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
56 102  Baseggio, Matteo ITA 1998-06-18 23  General Store - Effegibi.. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
57 105  Visintainer, Lorenzo ITA 1999-07-29 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
58 173  Faresin, Edoardo ITA 1998-03-11 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
59 106  Carpene, Samuele ITA 2000-03-31 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
60 77  Toumire, Hugo FRA 2001-10-05 20  Cofidis 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
61 156  Bevilacqua, Mattia ITA 1998-06-17 23  Vini Zabù KTM 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
62 163  Colombo, Raul ITA 1996-08-19 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
63 97  Rovny, Ivan RUS 1987-09-30 34  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
64 167  Zandri, Francesco ITA 1997-07-20 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
65 62  Grendene, Marco ITA 2000-10-04 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
66 6  Raimondi, Alex ITA 2000-03-30 21  Italy 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
67 4  Mozzato, Luca ITA 1998-02-15 23  Italy 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
68 115  Kepplinger, Rainer AUT 1997-08-19 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
69 101  Lucca, Riccardo ITA 1997-02-24 24  General Store - Effegibi.. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
70 82  Bais, Davide ITA 1998-04-02 23  EOLO-Kometa 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
71 155  Zardini, Edoardo ITA 1989-11-02 31  Vini Zabù KTM 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
72 131  Guasco, Mattia ITA 2000-06-30 21  Team Qhubeka 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
73 165  Garavaglia, Giacomo ITA 1996-07-03 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
74 12  Marchiori, Leonardo ITA 1998-06-13 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
75 16  Cepeda, Alexander ECU 1998-06-16 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
76 21  Di Felice, Francesco ITA 1997-03-17 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
77 83  Fetter, Erik HUN 2000-04-05 21  EOLO-Kometa 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
78 25  Carollo, Francesco ITA 2000-08-17 21  MG.Kvis - VPM 5h 11' 53'' + 10' 04''
79 112  Pajek, Luka SLO 1996-07-17 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 12' 16'' + 10' 27''
DNF 5  Pezzo Rosola, Kevin ITA 2002-11-30 18  Italy
DNF 14  Tagliani, Filippo ITA 1995-08-14 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid..
DNF 22  Di Guglielmo, Fabio ITA 1998-08-03 23  MG.Kvis - VPM
DNF 23  Martinelli, Edoardo ITA 2000-01-27 21  MG.Kvis - VPM
DNF 24  Cortese, Jacopo ITA 2000-09-06 21  MG.Kvis - VPM
DNF 26  Salvietti, Niccolò ITA 1993-11-03 27  MG.Kvis - VPM
DNF 27  Ghislanzoni, Andrea ITA 1999-09-14 22  MG.Kvis - VPM
DNF 32  Appollonio, Davide ITA 1989-06-02 32  Amore e Vita
DNF 34  Benedetti, Mattia ITA 2001-03-01 20  Amore e Vita
DNF 36  Totò, Paolo ITA 1991-01-22 30  Amore e Vita
DNF 37  Zubar, Vladislav UKR 1997-05-11 24  Amore e Vita
DNF 43  Contreras, Rodrigo COL 1994-06-02 27  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 46  Martinelli, Davide ITA 1993-05-31 28  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 56  Zanoncello, Enrico ITA 1997-08-02 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
DNF 63  Milesi, Lorenzo ITA 2002-03-19 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
DNF 64  Cretti, Luca ITA 2001-06-30 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
DNF 65  Crescioli, Giosueppe ITA 2001-04-20 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
DNF 67  Freddi, Matteo ITA 2001-06-01 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
DNF 72  Barceló, Fernando ESP 1996-01-06 25  Cofidis
DNF 86  Rivi, Samuele ITA 1998-05-11 23  EOLO-Kometa
DNF 94  Kochetkov, Pavel RUS 1986-03-07 35  Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF 95  Cima, Damiano ITA 1993-09-13 28  Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF 104  Pozza, Ettore ITA 1999-07-16 22  General Store - Effegibi..
DNF 107  Menegotto, Jacopo ITA 2000-07-26 21  General Store - Effegibi..
DNF 116  Kolb, Stefan AUT 1997-05-13 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNF 117  Hammerschmid, Marvin AUT 1996-01-05 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNF 122  Hoorn, Taco van der NED 1993-12-04 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNF 132  Coati, Luca ITA 1999-11-30 21  Team Qhubeka
DNF 136  Vacek, Karel CZE 2000-09-09 21  Team Qhubeka
DNF 145  Riabushenko, Aleksandr BLR 1995-10-12 26  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 152  Petelin, Jan LUX 1996-07-02 25  Vini Zabù KTM
DNF 153  Frapporti, Marco ITA 1985-03-30 36  Vini Zabù KTM
DNF 154  Bevilacqua, Simone ITA 1997-02-22 24  Vini Zabù KTM
DNF 157  Stacchiotti, Riccardo ITA 1991-11-08 29  Vini Zabù KTM
DNF 161  Bortoluzzi, Giovanni ITA 2002-11-03 18  Work Service - Marchiol ..
DNF 164  Di Benedetto, Stefano ITA 1998-03-16 23  Work Service - Marchiol ..
DNF 166  Pase, Christian ITA 2002-02-26 19  Work Service - Marchiol ..
DNF 171  Acco, Alessio ITA 2000-04-04 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior
DNF 175  Masotto, Giulio ITA 1999-05-14 22  Zalf Euromobil Fior
DNF 176  Moro, Manlio ITA 2002-03-17 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 15h 07' 39'' 26
2 144  Hirschi, Marc 17 5h 01' 55''
6 147  Ulissi, Diego 26 5h 02' 16''
18 146  Trentin, Matteo 26 5h 03' 28''
2  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 08' 04'' 38
1 41  Battistella, Samuele 17 5h 01' 49''
4 45  Lutsenko, Alexey 23 5h 01' 55''
33 42  Boaro, Manuele 28 5h 04' 20''
3  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 15h 09' 12'' 41
7 126  Rota, Lorenzo 20 5h 02' 16''
13 124  Pasqualon, Andrea 28 5h 03' 28''
21 121  Bakelants, Jan 29 5h 03' 28''
4  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15h 09' 43'' 57
3 17  Restrepo, Jhonatan 21 5h 01' 55''
20 11  Bais, Mattia 19 5h 03' 28''
34 13  Venchiarutti, Nicola 17 5h 04' 20''
5  EOLO-Kometa 15h 10' 22'' 59
11 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 19 5h 03' 26''
22 84  Gavazzi, Francesco 31 5h 03' 28''
26 85  Fortunato, Lorenzo 19 5h 03' 28''
6  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 10' 24'' 47
14 51  Battaglin, Enrico 26 5h 03' 28''
16 54  Gabburo, Davide 22 5h 03' 28''
17 55  Garosio, Andrea 22 5h 03' 28''
7  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 10' 32'' 57
10 93  Scaroni, Cristian 18 5h 02' 44''
15 92  Velasco, Simone 20 5h 03' 28''
32 91  Canola, Marco 27 5h 04' 20''
8  Cofidis 15h 13' 06'' 60
5 75  Rochas, Rémy 19 5h 01' 59''
8 71  Martin, Guillaume 22 5h 02' 18''
47 73  Champion, Thomas 16 5h 08' 49''
9  Italy 15h 13' 35'' 57
9 2  Piccolo, Andrea 14 5h 02' 44''
12 1  Dainese, Alberto 17 5h 03' 28''
36 7  Botta, Davide 18 5h 07' 23''
10  Zalf Euromobil Fior 15h 21' 06'' 109
25 177  Tolio, Alex 15 5h 03' 28''
41 172  Zurlo, Matteo 17 5h 08' 49''
43 174  Verza, Riccardo 18 5h 08' 49''
11  Team Qhubeka 15h 23' 00'' 123
30 133  Puppio, Antonio 16 5h 03' 28''
45 134  Bonaldo, Kevin 15 5h 08' 49''
48 135  Abreha, Negasi 15 5h 10' 43''
12  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 15h 27' 14'' 137
24 103  Tosin, Riccardo 17 5h 03' 28''
56 102  Baseggio, Matteo 17 5h 11' 53''
57 105  Visintainer, Lorenzo 16 5h 11' 53''
13  Vini Zabù KTM 15h 27' 14'' 151
19 151  Orrico, Davide 25 5h 03' 28''
61 156  Bevilacqua, Mattia 17 5h 11' 53''
71 155  Zardini, Edoardo 26 5h 11' 53''
14  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 15h 27' 48'' 137
31 114  Rapp, Jonas 21 5h 04' 02''
51 111  Loderer, Timon 24 5h 11' 53''
55 113  Konczer, Michael 22 5h 11' 53''
15  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 15h 32' 35'' 160
42 61  De Pretto, Davide 13 5h 08' 49''
53 66  Pesenti, Thomas 16 5h 11' 53''
65 62  Grendene, Marco 15 5h 11' 53''
16  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 15h 32' 35'' 172
46 162  Burchio, Federico 19 5h 08' 49''
62 163  Colombo, Raul 19 5h 11' 53''
64 167  Zandri, Francesco 18 5h 11' 53''


© Wijnreder Media