Veneto Classic (1.1)

Results

#  Rider UCI code Age  Team Time Gap
1 5  Hirschi, Marc SUI 1998-08-24 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 39' 54''
2 4  Formolo, Davide ITA 1992-10-25 29  UAE Team Emirates 4h 40' 04'' + 00' 10''
3 75  Conci, Nicola ITA 1997-01-05 25  Alpecin - Deceuninck 4h 40' 23'' + 00' 29''
4 73  Oldani, Stefano ITA 1998-01-10 24  Alpecin - Deceuninck 4h 40' 27'' + 00' 33''
5 1  Trentin, Matteo ITA 1989-08-02 33  UAE Team Emirates 4h 40' 27'' + 00' 33''
6 26  Vacek, Mathias CZE 2002-06-12 20  Trek - Segafredo 4h 40' 27'' + 00' 33''
7 173  Busatto, Francesco ITA 2002-11-01 19  General Store - Essegibi.. 4h 40' 27'' + 00' 33''
8 45  Rochas, Rémy FRA 1996-05-18 26  Cofidis 4h 40' 27'' + 00' 33''
9 33  Kron, Andreas DEN 1998-06-01 24  Lotto - Soudal 4h 40' 33'' + 00' 39''
10 2  Ulissi, Diego ITA 1989-07-15 33  UAE Team Emirates 4h 40' 36'' + 00' 42''
11 134  Dversnes, Fredrik NOR 1997-03-20 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4h 40' 36'' + 00' 42''
12 12  Scaroni, Cristian ITA 1997-10-16 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 40' 36'' + 00' 42''
13 81  Zana, Filippo ITA 1999-03-18 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 40' 38'' + 00' 44''
14 54  Goldstein, Omer ISR 1996-08-13 26  Israel - Premier Tech 4h 40' 45'' + 00' 51''
15 125  Vuillermoz, Alexis FRA 1988-06-01 34  Team TotalEnergies 4h 41' 09'' + 01' 15''
16 71  Meurisse, Xandro BEL 1992-01-31 30  Alpecin - Deceuninck 4h 41' 15'' + 01' 21''
17 32  Vermeersch, Florian BEL 1999-03-12 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 41' 17'' + 01' 23''
18 84  Gabburo, Davide ITA 1993-04-01 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 41' 18'' + 01' 24''
19 63  Colleoni, Kevin ITA 1999-11-11 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 41' 23'' + 01' 29''
20 101  Bais, Mattia ITA 1996-10-19 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 41' 31'' + 01' 37''
21 113  Bais, Davide ITA 1998-04-02 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 41' 31'' + 01' 37''
22 44  Delettre, Alexandre FRA 1997-10-25 24  Cofidis 4h 42' 47'' + 02' 53''
23 136  Wilsly, Jonas DEN 1996-07-30 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4h 42' 49'' + 02' 55''
24 23  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel ERI 1994-08-17 28  Trek - Segafredo 4h 43' 32'' + 03' 38''
25 72  Vine, Jay AUS 1995-11-16 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 4h 43' 38'' + 03' 44''
26 11  López, Miguel Ángel COL 1994-02-04 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 43' 58'' + 04' 04''
27 24  Hellemose, Asbjørn DEN 1999-01-15 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 43' 58'' + 04' 04''
28 103  Ravanelli, Simone ITA 1995-07-04 27  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 44' 00'' + 04' 06''
29 83  Covili, Luca ITA 1997-02-10 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 44' 00'' + 04' 06''
30 191  Rebellin, Davide ITA 1971-08-09 51  Work Service - VitalCare.. 4h 44' 02'' + 04' 08''
31 62  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. DEN 1989-07-06 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 44' 02'' + 04' 08''
32 112  Gavazzi, Francesco ITA 1984-08-01 38  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 44' 02'' + 04' 08''
33 74  Sbaragli, Kristian ITA 1990-05-08 32  Alpecin - Deceuninck 4h 44' 02'' + 04' 08''
34 16  Velasco, Simone ITA 1995-12-02 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 44' 06'' + 04' 12''
35 131  Urianstad, Martin NOR 1999-02-06 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4h 44' 06'' + 04' 12''
36 146  Voisard, Yannis SUI 1998-07-26 24  Tudor Pro Cycling Team 4h 44' 08'' + 04' 14''
37 86  El Gouzi, Omar ITA 1999-08-16 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 44' 08'' + 04' 14''
38 22  Liepiņš, Emīls LAT 1992-10-29 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 44' 10'' + 04' 16''
39 121  De La Parte, Victor ESP 1986-06-22 36  Team TotalEnergies 4h 44' 11'' + 04' 17''
40 155  Garosio, Andrea ITA 1993-12-06 28  Biesse - Carrera 4h 44' 27'' + 04' 33''
41 61  Maas, Jan NED 1996-02-19 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 44' 28'' + 04' 34''
42 115  Fetter, Erik HUN 2000-04-05 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 44' 32'' + 04' 38''
43 42  Finé, Eddy FRA 1997-11-20 24  Cofidis 4h 44' 35'' + 04' 41''
44 102  Marengo, Umberto ITA 1992-07-21 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 44' 35'' + 04' 41''
45 85  Mazzucco, Fabio ITA 1999-04-14 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 44' 35'' + 04' 41''
46 106  Umba, Abner COL 2002-11-20 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 44' 35'' + 04' 41''
47 14  Romo, Javier ESP 1999-01-06 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 45' 11'' + 05' 17''
48 92  Van Hautegem, Leander BEL 2003-03-09 19  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 4h 45' 11'' + 05' 17''
49 93  Peyskens, Dimitri BEL 1991-11-26 30  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 4h 45' 13'' + 05' 19''
50 181  Zurlo, Matteo ITA 1998-08-01 24  Zalf Désirée Fior 4h 45' 13'' + 05' 19''
51 36  Verschaeve, Viktor BEL 1998-08-03 24  Lotto - Soudal 4h 45' 13'' + 05' 19''
52 15  Garofoli, Gianmarco ITA 2002-10-06 20  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 45' 15'' + 05' 21''
53 184  Faresin, Edoardo ITA 1998-03-11 24  Zalf Désirée Fior 4h 45' 15'' + 05' 21''
54 171  Favretto, Carlo ITA 2001-06-18 21  General Store - Essegibi.. 4h 45' 15'' + 05' 21''
55 53  Hollenstein, Reto SUI 1985-08-22 37  Israel - Premier Tech 4h 45' 15'' + 05' 21''
56 182  Verza, Riccardo ITA 1997-08-22 25  Zalf Désirée Fior 4h 45' 19'' + 05' 25''
57 111  Fancellu, Alessandro ITA 2000-04-24 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 45' 32'' + 05' 38''
58 3  Covi, Alessandro ITA 1998-09-28 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 45' 32'' + 05' 38''
59 76  Janssens, Jimmy BEL 1989-05-30 33  Alpecin - Deceuninck 4h 45' 32'' + 05' 38''
60 82  Battaglin, Enrico ITA 1989-11-17 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 45' 32'' + 05' 38''
61 43  Champion, Thomas FRA 1999-09-08 23  Cofidis 4h 45' 32'' + 05' 38''
62 56  Vanmarcke, Sep BEL 1988-07-28 34  Israel - Premier Tech 4h 45' 49'' + 05' 55''
63 122  Ourselin, Paul FRA 1994-04-13 28  Team TotalEnergies 4h 46' 27'' + 06' 33''
64 21  Brustenga, Marc ESP 1999-09-04 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 47' 06'' + 07' 12''
65 165  Kepplinger, Rainer AUT 1997-08-19 25  Hrinkow Advarics 4h 47' 06'' + 07' 12''
66 143  Flynn, Sean GBR 2000-03-02 22  Tudor Pro Cycling Team 4h 47' 25'' + 07' 31''
67 166  Primožič, Jaka SLO 1998-12-08 23  Hrinkow Advarics 4h 48' 30'' + 08' 36''
68 141  Brun, Nils SUI 2000-06-14 22  Tudor Pro Cycling Team 4h 48' 30'' + 08' 36''
69 154  Galimberti, Lorenzo ITA 2001-01-02 21  Biesse - Carrera 4h 48' 30'' + 08' 36''
70 105  Tesfazion, Natnael ERI 1999-05-23 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 48' 30'' + 08' 36''
71 35  Sweeny, Harry AUS 1998-07-09 24  Lotto - Soudal 4h 48' 30'' + 08' 36''
72 64  De Pretto, Davide ITA 2002-04-19 20  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 48' 34'' + 08' 40''
73 164  Konczer, Michael AUT 1993-10-10 29  Hrinkow Advarics 4h 48' 58'' + 09' 04''
74 95  Tizza, Marco ITA 1992-02-06 30  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 4h 49' 04'' + 09' 10''
DNF 6  Andersen, Kasper DEN 2002-07-01 20  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 13  Basso, Leonardo ITA 1993-12-25 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF 25  Kamp, Alexander DEN 1993-12-14 28  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 41  Cimolai, Davide ITA 1989-08-13 33  Cofidis
DNF 51  Berwick, Sebastian AUS 1999-12-15 22  Israel - Premier Tech
DNF 52  De Marchi, Alessandro ITA 1986-05-19 36  Israel - Premier Tech
DNF 55  Weinberg, Roi ISR 2000-11-20 21  Israel - Premier Tech
DNF 65  Konychev, Alexander ITA 1998-07-25 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco
DNF 91  Blouwe, Louis BEL 1999-11-19 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce ..
DNF 96  Jacques, Lucas BEL 2003-05-28 19  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce ..
DNF 104  Restrepo, Jhonatan COL 1994-11-28 27  Drone Hopper - Androni G..
DNF 114  Rivi, Samuele ITA 1998-05-11 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 116  Maestri, Mirco ITA 1991-10-26 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 123  Soupe, Geoffrey FRA 1988-03-22 34  Team TotalEnergies
DNF 124  Vercher, Matteo FRA 2001-01-26 21  Team TotalEnergies
DNF 132  Wærsted, Syver NOR 1996-08-08 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF 133  Abrahamsen, Jonas NOR 1995-09-20 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF 142  Weiss, Fabian SUI 2002-04-11 20  Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF 144  Froidevaux, Robin SUI 1998-10-17 23  Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF 151  Belleri, Michael ITA 1999-05-13 23  Biesse - Carrera
DNF 152  Bonelli, Alessio ITA 2001-06-20 21  Biesse - Carrera
DNF 153  Galimberti, Francesco ITA 2001-01-02 21  Biesse - Carrera
DNF 156  Villa, Giacomo ITA 2002-01-29 20  Biesse - Carrera
DNF 161  Bösch, Manuel AUT 1989-04-28 33  Hrinkow Advarics
DNF 162  Horvat, Žiga SLO 1998-09-13 24  Hrinkow Advarics
DNF 172  Carpene, Samuele ITA 2000-03-31 22  General Store - Essegibi..
DNF 174  Pozza, Ettore ITA 1999-07-16 23  General Store - Essegibi..
DNF 175  D'Aiuto, Filippo ITA 2002-03-21 20  General Store - Essegibi..
DNF 176  Tosin, Riccardo ITA 1998-01-21 24  General Store - Essegibi..
DNF 183  Raccani, Simone ITA 2001-03-02 21  Zalf Désirée Fior
DNF 185  Rocchetta, Cristian ITA 1998-03-02 24  Zalf Désirée Fior
DNF 186  Guzzo, Federico ITA 2001-08-31 21  Zalf Désirée Fior
DNF 192  Lucca, Riccardo ITA 1997-02-24 25  Work Service - VitalCare..
DNF 193  Mion, Samuele ITA 2003-07-15 19  Work Service - VitalCare..
DNF 194  Zambelli, Samuele ITA 1998-04-02 24  Work Service - VitalCare..
DNF 195  Garavaglia, Giacomo ITA 1996-07-03 26  Work Service - VitalCare..
DNF 196  Ginestra, Lorenzo ITA 2000-11-06 21  Work Service - VitalCare..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 14h 00' 25'' 8
1 5  Hirschi, Marc 17 4h 39' 54''
2 4  Formolo, Davide 23 4h 40' 04''
5 1  Trentin, Matteo 26 4h 40' 27''
2  Alpecin - Deceuninck 14h 02' 05'' 23
3 75  Conci, Nicola 19 4h 40' 23''
4 73  Oldani, Stefano 18 4h 40' 27''
16 71  Meurisse, Xandro 23 4h 41' 15''
3  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 05' 56'' 60
13 81  Zana, Filippo 16 4h 40' 38''
18 84  Gabburo, Davide 22 4h 41' 18''
29 83  Covili, Luca 18 4h 44' 00''
4  Lotto - Soudal 14h 07' 03'' 77
9 33  Kron, Andreas 17 4h 40' 33''
17 32  Vermeersch, Florian 16 4h 41' 17''
51 36  Verschaeve, Viktor 17 4h 45' 13''
5  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14h 07' 31'' 69
11 134  Dversnes, Fredrik 18 4h 40' 36''
23 136  Wilsly, Jonas 19 4h 42' 49''
35 131  Urianstad, Martin 16 4h 44' 06''
6  Cofidis 14h 07' 49'' 73
8 45  Rochas, Rémy 19 4h 40' 27''
22 44  Delettre, Alexandre 18 4h 42' 47''
43 42  Finé, Eddy 18 4h 44' 35''
7  Trek - Segafredo 14h 07' 57'' 57
6 26  Vacek, Mathias 13 4h 40' 27''
24 23  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 21 4h 43' 32''
27 24  Hellemose, Asbjørn 17 4h 43' 58''
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team 14h 08' 40'' 72
12 12  Scaroni, Cristian 18 4h 40' 36''
26 11  López, Miguel Ángel 21 4h 43' 58''
34 16  Velasco, Simone 20 4h 44' 06''
9  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 14h 09' 53'' 91
19 63  Colleoni, Kevin 16 4h 41' 23''
31 62  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 26 4h 44' 02''
41 61  Maas, Jan 19 4h 44' 28''
10  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 14h 10' 05'' 95
21 113  Bais, Davide 17 4h 41' 31''
32 112  Gavazzi, Francesco 31 4h 44' 02''
42 115  Fetter, Erik 15 4h 44' 32''
11  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 14h 10' 06'' 92
20 101  Bais, Mattia 19 4h 41' 31''
28 103  Ravanelli, Simone 20 4h 44' 00''
44 102  Marengo, Umberto 23 4h 44' 35''
12  Team TotalEnergies 14h 11' 47'' 117
15 125  Vuillermoz, Alexis 27 4h 41' 09''
39 121  De La Parte, Victor 29 4h 44' 11''
63 122  Ourselin, Paul 21 4h 46' 27''
13  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 11' 49'' 131
14 54  Goldstein, Omer 19 4h 40' 45''
55 53  Hollenstein, Reto 30 4h 45' 15''
62 56  Vanmarcke, Sep 27 4h 45' 49''
14  Zalf Désirée Fior 14h 15' 47'' 159
50 181  Zurlo, Matteo 17 4h 45' 13''
53 184  Faresin, Edoardo 17 4h 45' 15''
56 182  Verza, Riccardo 18 4h 45' 19''
15  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce - WB 14h 19' 28'' 171
48 92  Van Hautegem, Leander 12 4h 45' 11''
49 93  Peyskens, Dimitri 24 4h 45' 13''
74 95  Tizza, Marco 23 4h 49' 04''
16  Tudor Pro Cycling Team 14h 20' 03'' 170
36 146  Voisard, Yannis 17 4h 44' 08''
66 143  Flynn, Sean 15 4h 47' 25''
68 141  Brun, Nils 15 4h 48' 30''
17  Hrinkow Advarics 14h 24' 34'' 205
65 165  Kepplinger, Rainer 18 4h 47' 06''
67 166  Primožič, Jaka 17 4h 48' 30''
73 164  Konczer, Michael 22 4h 48' 58''


© Wijnreder Media