Quart de Poblet - Chera (194.3 km)

Route

 8 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Quart de Poblet
 Finish  Chera
 Distance  194.3 km  (120.7 mi)
 Speed  38.825 km/h  (24.125 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Hagen, Edvald.. (TDD) 9h 09' 23''
 Rubio, Diego (BBH) 23 points
 Van Hecke, Pr.. (SVB) 3 points
 Cortina, Iván (TBM) 9h 23' 53''
 Astana Pro Team 28h 10' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 5h 00' 16'' - 10'' 14 - - -
2 31  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 13 - - -
3 41  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 25 6 - -
4 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
5 64  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
6 213  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 38 - - 5
7 16  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
8 51  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
9 44  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
10 151  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
11 42  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
12 14  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
13 84  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
14 102  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
15 114  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
16 35  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
17 56  Teuns, Dylan 26  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
18 52  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 15 - - 1
19 105  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
20 45  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 19 7 - -
21 4  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 4 5 - -
22 135  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
23 161  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
24 21  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
25 126  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
26 81  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
27 32  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
28 11  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
29 116  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
30 34  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 11'' 47 - - -
31 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 11'' 28 - - -
32 194  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 11'' 42 - - -
33 93  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 11'' 26 - - 2
34 27  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 11'' 20 - - -
35 71  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 11'' 34 - - -
36 13  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky + 00' 11'' 22 8 - -
37 172  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 11'' 27 - - 3
38 22  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  CCC Team + 00' 11'' 21 11 - -
39 17  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky + 00' 11'' 17 - - -
40 144  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 11'' 45 - - -
41 231  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 41 - - 6
42 152  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 19'' 43 - - 7
43 61  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 24'' 40 - - -
44 54  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 30'' 36 - - 4
45 127  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie + 00' 33'' 33 - - -
46 215  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 46'' 94 - - 21
47 142  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 48'' 48 - - 8
48 183  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 48'' 51 - - -
49 91  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 06'' 46 - - -
50 115  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 06'' 49 - - -
51 184  Silva, Joaquim 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
52 73  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 26'' 50 - - -
53 211  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 26'' 53 - - 9
54 224  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 01' 26'' 55 - - -
55 221  Fernandes, José 23  Burgos-BH + 01' 28'' 54 - - 10
56 167  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 41'' 59 - - 12
57 25  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 01' 41'' 52 - - -
58 191  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 41'' 56 - - 11
59 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 41'' 120 4 3 27
60 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 56'' 57 2 1 -
61 76  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 32'' 58 - - -
62 72  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 32'' 64 - - -
63 182  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 02' 32'' 61 - - 14
64 47  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 02' 32'' 60 - - 13
65 36  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 01'' 63 - - -
66 33  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 01'' 62 - - -
67 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 03' 24'' 65 - - -
68 173  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 32'' 66 - - -
69 162  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 43'' 107 - - 24
70 205  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 59'' 80 - - -
71 124  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie + 04' 07'' 77 - - -
72 201  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 07'' 72 - - -
73 77  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 07'' 73 - - -
74 227  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 04' 07'' 83 - - -
75 94  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 07'' 75 - - -
76 6  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 04' 07'' 71 - - -
77 104  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 04' 07'' 70 - - -
78 15  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 04' 07'' 74 - - -
79 214  Martín, Gotzon 22  Equipo Euskadi + 04' 07'' 81 - - 16
80 26  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 27  CCC Team + 04' 07'' 121 - - -
81 134  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 07'' 115 - - -
82 7  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 04' 07'' 76 - - -
83 5  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 04' 07'' 68 - - -
84 66  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 07'' 78 - - -
85 204  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 07'' 69 - - 15
86 57  Tratnik, Jan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 07'' 67 - - -
87 181  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto + 04' 07'' 112 10 - -
88 234  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 18'' 82 - - 17
89 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 21'' 122 - - 28
90 187  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 05' 28'' 84 - - -
91 65  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 36'' 79 - - -
92 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 54'' 124 - 4 30
93 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 12'' 123 13 5 29
94 131  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 23'' 85 9 - -
95 133  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 23'' 89 - - -
96 74  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 41'' 137 14 - -
97 123  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie + 07' 41'' 125 - - 31
98 136  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 41'' 87 - - -
99 232  Ries, Michel 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 41'' 88 - - 19
100 2  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 07' 41'' 86 - - 18
101 112  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 43'' 90 - - -
102 176  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 08' 36'' 129 - - 32
103 171  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 06'' 91 - - 20
104 103  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data + 10' 13'' 92 - - -
105 83  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 13'' 100 - - -
106 157  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 13'' 131 - - -
107 186  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 10' 13'' 103 - - -
108 143  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10' 13'' 136 - - 35
109 222  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 10' 13'' 96 - - -
110 223  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH + 10' 13'' 97 1 6 -
111 85  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 13'' 98 - - -
112 82  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 15'' 95 - - -
113 46  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 10' 15'' 93 12 - -
114 195  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 15'' 102 - - 22
115 166  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 10' 15'' 99 - - -
116 137  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 15'' 126 - - -
117 62  Emden, Jos van van 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 15'' 104 - - -
118 212  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi + 10' 15'' 133 - - 33
119 192  Molina, Antonio 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 15'' 101 - - -
120 37  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 02'' 111 - - -
121 207  Tuft, Svein 41  Rally UHC Cycling + 13' 02'' 140 - - -
122 43  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 13' 02'' 105 - - -
123 75  Gougeard, Alexis 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 02'' 139 - - -
124 107  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data + 13' 02'' 144 - - -
125 96  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 02'' 106 - - 23
126 111  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 13' 02'' 118 - - -
127 97  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 02'' 113 - - -
128 92  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 02'' 108 - - -
129 156  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 13' 02'' 138 - - 36
130 132  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 02'' 135 - - 34
154  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 13' 02'' 142 - - -
132 122  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 13' 02'' 114 - - -
133 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 13' 02'' 130 - - -
134 121  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie + 13' 02'' 109 - - 25
135 12  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky + 13' 02'' 110 - - 26
136 206  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 13' 02'' 141 - - -
137 141  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13' 02'' 143 - - 37
138 226  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH + 13' 02'' 148 - - 39
139 63  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 13' 02'' 119 - - -
140 117  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 13' 02'' 116 - - -
141 193  Mora, Sebastian 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 02'' 146 - - -
142 216  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Equipo Euskadi + 13' 02'' 147 - - -
143 196  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 02'' 117 - - -
144 236  Sevilla, Diego 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 55'' 145 - 2 38
145 235  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 55'' 149 - - 40
146 233  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 55'' 150 - - 41
147 165  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 19' 23'' 127 3 - -
148 163  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 19' 28'' 128 - - -
149 185  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto + 20' 26'' 134 - - -
150 175  Stash, Mamyr 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 21' 11'' 160 - - -
151 225  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 21' 11'' 161 - - 47
152 155  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 21' 11'' 132 - - -
153 101  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 21' 11'' 152 - - -
154 177  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 21' 11'' 151 - - -
155 113  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 21' 11'' 153 - - -
156 106  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 21' 11'' 158 - - -
157 95  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 11'' 155 - - 43
158 87  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 21' 11'' 157 - - 45
159 174  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 21' 11'' 159 - - 46
160 217  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 21' 11'' 154 - - 42
161 237  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 23' 23'' 156 - - 44
DNF 53  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida
DNS 146  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS 203  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally UHC Cycling
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
85.1   Fuente 1 147  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -
2 164  Barceló, Fernando  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
3 197  Moreira, Mauricio  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
54.0   Sot de Chera (3C) 1 147  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -
2 223  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
3 131  Andemeskel, Awet  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
64.0   Salto de la Mora (3C) 1 223  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 147  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 131  Andemeskel, Awet  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
78.8   Alto Requena (3C) 1 223  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 147  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 197  Moreira, Mauricio  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
138.0   Mata Parda (3C) 1 223  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 147  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 74  Duval, Julien  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
181.7   Sot Chera (3C) 1 4  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 3 pts -
2 13  Puccio, Salvatore  Team Sky 2 pts -
3 22  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 15h 00' 48'' 23 1
3 41  Sánchez, Luis León 35 5h 00' 16''
9 44  Izagirre, Ion 30 5h 00' 16''
11 42  Bilbao, Pello 28 5h 00' 16''
2  Bahrain-Merida 15h 00' 48'' 43 2
8 51  Colbrelli, Sonny 28 5h 00' 16''
17 56  Teuns, Dylan 26 5h 00' 16''
18 52  Cortina, Iván 23 5h 00' 16''
3  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 00' 48'' 45 4
2 31  Trentin, Matteo 29 5h 00' 16''
16 35  Haig, Jack 25 5h 00' 16''
27 32  Yates, Adam 26 5h 00' 16''
4  Team Sky 15h 00' 48'' 47 3
7 16  Swift, Ben 31 5h 00' 16''
12 14  Rosa, Diego 29 5h 00' 16''
28 11  De La Cruz, David 29 5h 00' 16''
5  CCC Team 15h 00' 59'' 59 5
1 24  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 5h 00' 16''
24 21  Antunes, Amaro 28 5h 00' 16''
34 27  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 5h 00' 27''
6  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 01' 54'' 94 6
15 114  Herrada, Jesús 28 5h 00' 16''
29 116  Maté, Luis Angel 34 5h 00' 16''
50 115  Herrada, José 33 5h 01' 22''
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 02' 48'' 111 8
10 151  Canola, Marco 30 5h 00' 16''
42 152  Bagioli, Nicola 23 5h 00' 35''
59 153  Bou, Joan 22 5h 01' 57''
8  Equipo Euskadi 15h 03' 00'' 105 10
6 213  Higuita, Sergio 21 5h 00' 16''
46 215  Azurmendi, Ibai 22 5h 01' 02''
53 211  Soto, Antonio 24 5h 01' 42''
9  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 03' 43'' 147 15
40 144  Sprengers, Thomas 29 5h 00' 27''
47 142  Deltombe, Kevin 24 5h 01' 04''
60 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36 5h 02' 12''
10  W52-FC Porto 15h 04' 08'' 162 13
48 183  Pinto, Edgar 33 5h 01' 04''
51 184  Silva, Joaquim 26 5h 00' 16''
63 182  Rodrigues, João 24 5h 02' 48''
11  Movistar Team 15h 04' 12'' 92 7
4 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38 5h 00' 16''
21 4  Oliveira, Nelson 29 5h 00' 16''
67 3  Fernández, Rubén 27 5h 03' 40''
12  Team Dimension Data 15h 04' 55'' 110 9
14 102  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31 5h 00' 16''
19 105  Kreuziger, Roman 32 5h 00' 16''
77 104  King, Ben 29 5h 04' 23''
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 04' 57'' 148 12
35 71  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26 5h 00' 27''
52 73  Dillier, Silvan 28 5h 01' 42''
61 76  Naesen, Oliver 28 5h 02' 48''
14  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 05' 19'' 132 11
5 64  Teunissen, Mike 26 5h 00' 16''
43 61  Bouwman, Koen 25 5h 00' 40''
84 66  Roosen, Timo 26 5h 04' 23''
15  Direct Energie 15h 05' 28'' 141 14
25 126  Taaramäe, Rein 31 5h 00' 16''
45 127  Terpstra, Niki 34 5h 00' 49''
71 124  Ligthart, Pim 30 5h 04' 23''
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 15h 06' 12'' 148 17
23 161  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 5h 00' 16''
56 167  Samitier, Sergio 23 5h 01' 57''
69 162  Barthe, Cyril 22 5h 03' 59''
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 06' 12'' 157 16
33 93  Cras, Steff 22 5h 00' 27''
49 91  Gonçalves, José 29 5h 01' 22''
75 94  Smit, Willie 26 5h 04' 23''
18  Burgos-BH 15h 07' 49'' 183 18
54 224  Vilela, Ricardo 31 5h 01' 42''
55 221  Fernandes, José 23 5h 01' 44''
74 227  Madrazo, Ángel 30 5h 04' 23''
19  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 08' 52'' 183 19
32 194  Lastra, Jonathan 25 5h 00' 27''
58 191  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 5h 01' 57''
93 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23 5h 06' 28''
20  UAE Team Emirates 15h 11' 01'' 144 20
13 84  Martin, Daniel 32 5h 00' 16''
26 81  Costa, Rui 32 5h 00' 16''
105 83  Marcato, Marco 34 5h 10' 29''
21  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 11' 18'' 197 21
22 135  Hermans, Ben 32 5h 00' 16''
81 134  Cimolai, Davide 29 5h 04' 23''
94 131  Andemeskel, Awet 27 5h 06' 39''
22  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 13' 01'' 227 22
70 205  Oronte, Emerson 29 5h 04' 15''
72 201  Carpenter, Robin 26 5h 04' 23''
85 204  Joyce, Colin 24 5h 04' 23''
23  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 13' 07'' 207 23
37 172  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 5h 00' 27''
68 173  Shilov, Sergey 31 5h 03' 48''
102 176  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 5h 08' 52''
24  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 14' 06'' 228 24
41 231  López, Juan 21 5h 00' 35''
88 234  Oldani, Stefano 21 5h 05' 34''
99 232  Ries, Michel 20 5h 07' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 9h 09' 23'' -
2 44  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 9h 09' 28'' + 00' 05'' -
3 56  Teuns, Dylan 26  Bahrain-Merida 9h 09' 31'' + 00' 08'' + 1
4 4  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 9h 09' 34'' + 00' 11'' + 1
5 42  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 9h 09' 35'' + 00' 12'' + 1
6 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 9h 09' 37'' + 00' 14'' + 1
7 84  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 9h 09' 42'' + 00' 19'' + 2
8 14  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 9h 09' 43'' + 00' 20'' + 2
9 35  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 09' 46'' + 00' 23'' + 3
10 114  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 09' 47'' + 00' 24'' + 5
11 51  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 9h 09' 48'' + 00' 25'' + 6
12 81  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 9h 09' 48'' + 00' 25'' + 6
13 31  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 09' 51'' + 00' 28'' + 8
14 24  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 9h 09' 53'' + 00' 30'' + 11
15 52  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 9h 09' 53'' + 00' 30'' + 12
16 16  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky 9h 09' 54'' + 00' 31'' + 15
17 17  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky 9h 09' 54'' + 00' 31'' - 6
18 11  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 9h 09' 55'' + 00' 32'' + 14
19 45  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 9h 10' 01'' + 00' 38'' + 17
20 27  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 9h 10' 01'' + 00' 38'' - 1
21 22  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  CCC Team 9h 10' 02'' + 00' 39'' + 1
22 13  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 9h 10' 04'' + 00' 41'' + 4
23 32  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 10' 04'' + 00' 41'' + 17
24 105  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data 9h 10' 05'' + 00' 42'' + 18
25 41  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 9h 10' 06'' + 00' 43'' + 19
26 93  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 10' 11'' + 00' 48'' + 9
27 172  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 10' 17'' + 00' 54'' + 16
28 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 9h 10' 17'' + 00' 54'' + 18
29 135  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 10' 19'' + 00' 56'' + 34
30 21  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 9h 10' 22'' + 00' 59'' + 36
31 184  Silva, Joaquim 26  W52-FC Porto 9h 10' 22'' + 00' 59'' + 36
32 126  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 9h 10' 24'' + 01' 01'' + 40
33 127  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie 9h 10' 27'' + 01' 04'' - 4
34 71  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 10' 27'' + 01' 04'' + 21
35 151  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 10' 28'' + 01' 05'' + 42
36 54  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 9h 10' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 2
37 116  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 10' 30'' + 01' 07'' + 44
38 213  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 9h 10' 31'' + 01' 08'' + 45
39 161  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 10' 33'' + 01' 10'' + 49
40 61  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 10' 34'' + 01' 11'' + 10
41 231  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 10' 37'' + 01' 14'' + 18
42 194  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 10' 44'' + 01' 21'' + 44
43 152  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 10' 48'' + 01' 25'' + 35
44 64  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 10' 48'' + 01' 25'' + 54
45 144  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 10' 54'' + 01' 31'' + 49
46 91  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 10' 59'' + 01' 36'' - 18
47 34  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 11' 01'' + 01' 38'' + 52
48 142  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 11' 07'' + 01' 44'' + 14
49 115  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 11' 13'' + 01' 50'' - 2
50 73  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 11' 13'' + 01' 50'' - 34
51 183  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 9h 11' 14'' + 01' 51'' + 24
52 25  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 9h 11' 32'' + 02' 09'' - 29
53 211  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 9h 11' 44'' + 02' 21'' + 5
54 221  Fernandes, José 23  Burgos-BH 9h 11' 44'' + 02' 21'' + 2
55 224  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 9h 11' 59'' + 02' 36'' + 30
56 191  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 12' 22'' + 02' 59'' + 37
57 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 12' 34'' + 03' 11'' + 34
58 76  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 12' 35'' + 03' 12'' - 20
59 167  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 12' 41'' + 03' 18'' + 45
60 47  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 9h 12' 44'' + 03' 21'' - 8
61 182  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 9h 12' 44'' + 03' 21'' - 8
62 33  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 13' 00'' + 03' 37'' - 29
63 36  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 13' 18'' + 03' 55'' - 6
64 72  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 13' 24'' + 04' 01'' + 38
65 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 9h 13' 28'' + 04' 05'' - 26
66 173  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 13' 35'' + 04' 12'' - 29
67 57  Tratnik, Jan 28  Bahrain-Merida 9h 13' 48'' + 04' 25'' - 59
68 5  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 9h 13' 53'' + 04' 30'' - 55
69 204  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 14' 01'' + 04' 38'' - 39
70 104  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 9h 14' 14'' + 04' 51'' - 22
71 6  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 9h 14' 17'' + 04' 54'' - 22
72 201  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 14' 18'' + 04' 55'' - 21
73 77  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 14' 28'' + 05' 05'' - 8
74 15  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 9h 14' 29'' + 05' 06'' - 5
75 94  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 14' 30'' + 05' 07'' - 4
76 7  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 9h 14' 35'' + 05' 12'' -
77 124  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie 9h 14' 46'' + 05' 23'' + 15
78 66  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 15' 02'' + 05' 39'' + 25
79 65  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 15' 06'' + 05' 43'' - 76
80 205  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 15' 06'' + 05' 43'' + 28
81 214  Martín, Gotzon 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 15' 42'' + 06' 19'' + 36
82 234  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 16' 01'' + 06' 38'' + 13
83 227  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 9h 16' 02'' + 06' 39'' + 35
84 187  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 9h 16' 15'' + 06' 52'' + 6
85 131  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 17' 52'' + 08' 29'' + 30
86 2  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 9h 17' 55'' + 08' 32'' - 32
87 136  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 18' 03'' + 08' 40'' - 19
88 232  Ries, Michel 20  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 18' 18'' + 08' 55'' + 1
89 133  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 18' 22'' + 08' 59'' + 30
90 112  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 18' 33'' + 09' 10'' + 11
91 171  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 19' 36'' + 10' 13'' - 11
92 103  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data 9h 19' 59'' + 10' 36'' - 78
93 46  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 20' 21'' + 10' 58'' - 48
94 215  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 20' 34'' + 11' 11'' + 30
95 82  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 9h 20' 34'' + 11' 11'' - 34
96 222  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 9h 20' 37'' + 11' 14'' - 23
97 223  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 9h 20' 38'' + 11' 15'' - 23
98 85  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 9h 20' 42'' + 11' 19'' - 19
99 166  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 20' 46'' + 11' 23'' - 17
100 83  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 9h 20' 46'' + 11' 23'' - 13
101 192  Molina, Antonio 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 21' 05'' + 11' 42'' - 1
102 195  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 21' 23'' + 12' 00'' + 7
103 186  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 9h 21' 30'' + 12' 07'' + 9
104 62  Emden, Jos van 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 21' 36'' + 12' 13'' + 10
105 43  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 9h 22' 53'' + 13' 30'' - 85
106 96  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 22' 54'' + 13' 31'' - 82
107 162  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 22' 58'' + 13' 35'' + 14
108 92  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 23' 07'' + 13' 44'' - 67
109 121  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 9h 23' 21'' + 13' 58'' - 49
110 12  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky 9h 23' 22'' + 13' 59'' - 46
111 37  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 23' 24'' + 14' 01'' - 41
112 181  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 9h 23' 27'' + 14' 04'' + 10
113 97  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 23' 33'' + 14' 10'' - 29
114 122  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 9h 23' 46'' + 14' 23'' - 18
115 134  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 23' 58'' + 14' 35'' + 10
116 117  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 24' 04'' + 14' 41'' - 10
117 196  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 24' 12'' + 14' 49'' - 7
118 111  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 24' 12'' + 14' 49'' - 7
119 63  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 24' 32'' + 15' 09'' - 3
120 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 24' 55'' + 15' 32'' + 21
121 26  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 27  CCC Team 9h 26' 54'' + 17' 31'' + 12
122 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 29' 02'' + 19' 39'' + 23
123 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 29' 18'' + 19' 55'' + 17
124 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 29' 35'' + 20' 12'' + 22
125 123  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 9h 29' 50'' + 20' 27'' + 4
126 137  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 30' 23'' + 21' 00'' -
127 165  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 30' 28'' + 21' 05'' - 20
128 163  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 30' 45'' + 21' 22'' - 15
129 176  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 31' 35'' + 22' 12'' + 7
130 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 9h 31' 38'' + 22' 15'' - 10
131 157  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 31' 47'' + 22' 24'' - 4
132 155  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 31' 58'' + 22' 35'' - 35
133 212  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi 9h 32' 07'' + 22' 44'' - 5
134 185  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto 9h 32' 28'' + 23' 05'' - 29
135 132  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 32' 34'' + 23' 11'' - 12
136 143  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 33' 38'' + 24' 15'' + 6
137 74  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 33' 54'' + 24' 31'' + 16
138 156  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 35' 17'' + 25' 54'' - 8
139 75  Gougeard, Alexis 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 35' 48'' + 26' 25'' - 7
140 207  Tuft, Svein 41  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 36' 05'' + 26' 42'' - 2
141 206  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 36' 06'' + 26' 43'' - 2
154  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 36' 56'' + 27' 33'' + 5
143 141  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 37' 00'' + 27' 37'' + 6
144 107  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data 9h 39' 21'' + 29' 58'' + 11
145 236  Sevilla, Diego 22  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 39' 25'' + 30' 02'' - 2
146 193  Mora, Sebastian 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 39' 39'' + 30' 16'' + 11
147 216  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Equipo Euskadi 9h 39' 50'' + 30' 27'' + 11
148 226  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 9h 40' 14'' + 30' 51'' + 15
149 235  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 42' 05'' + 32' 42'' + 3
150 233  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 42' 49'' + 33' 26'' + 10
151 177  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 44' 01'' + 34' 38'' - 16
152 101  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 9h 44' 12'' + 34' 49'' - 15
153 113  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 45' 05'' + 35' 42'' - 5
154 217  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 45' 17'' + 35' 54'' - 4
155 95  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 46' 48'' + 37' 25'' - 4
156 237  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 47' 00'' + 37' 37'' - 12
157 87  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 9h 47' 25'' + 38' 02'' - 3
158 106  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 9h 48' 03'' + 38' 40'' + 1
159 174  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 48' 13'' + 38' 50'' + 2
160 175  Stash, Mamyr 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 48' 17'' + 38' 54'' + 2
161 225  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 9h 49' 18'' + 39' 55'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 223  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 23 pts -
2 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -14 pts
3 165  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -17 pts - 1
4 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4 pts -19 pts - 1
5 4  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 3 pts -20 pts
6 41  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -20 pts - 2
7 45  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -21 pts - 2
8 13  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 2 pts -21 pts
9 131  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -21 pts
10 181  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -21 pts - 4
11 22  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  CCC Team 1 pts -22 pts
12 46  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -22 pts - 4
13 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -22 pts
14 74  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -22 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts
2 236  Sevilla, Diego 22  Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts 0 pts - 1
3 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -1 pts - 1
4 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -1 pts
5 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -2 pts
6 223  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 1 pts -2 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 9h 23' 53'' + 1
2 93  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 24' 11'' + 00' 18'' + 3
3 172  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 24' 17'' + 00' 24'' + 3
4 54  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 9h 24' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
5 213  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 9h 24' 31'' + 00' 38'' + 13
6 231  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 24' 37'' + 00' 44'' + 6
7 152  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 24' 48'' + 00' 55'' + 9
8 142  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 25' 07'' + 01' 14'' + 6
9 211  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 9h 25' 44'' + 01' 51'' + 2
10 221  Fernandes, José 23  Burgos-BH 9h 25' 44'' + 01' 51'' -
11 191  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 26' 22'' + 02' 29'' + 9
12 167  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 26' 41'' + 02' 48'' + 10
13 47  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 9h 26' 44'' + 02' 51'' - 6
14 182  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 9h 26' 44'' + 02' 51'' - 6
15 204  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 28' 01'' + 04' 08'' - 12
16 214  Martín, Gotzon 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 29' 42'' + 05' 49'' + 8
17 234  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 30' 01'' + 06' 08'' + 4
18 2  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 9h 31' 55'' + 08' 02'' - 9
19 232  Ries, Michel 20  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 32' 18'' + 08' 25'' -
20 171  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 33' 36'' + 09' 43'' - 3
21 215  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 34' 34'' + 10' 41'' + 6
22 195  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 35' 23'' + 11' 30'' + 1
23 96  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 36' 54'' + 13' 01'' - 22
24 162  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 36' 58'' + 13' 05'' + 1
25 121  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 9h 37' 21'' + 13' 28'' - 12
26 12  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky 9h 37' 22'' + 13' 29'' - 11
27 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 38' 55'' + 15' 02'' + 8
28 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 43' 02'' + 19' 09'' + 11
29 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 43' 18'' + 19' 25'' + 5
30 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 43' 35'' + 19' 42'' + 10
31 123  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 9h 43' 50'' + 19' 57'' - 2
32 176  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 45' 35'' + 21' 42'' + 1
33 212  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi 9h 46' 07'' + 22' 14'' - 5
34 132  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 46' 34'' + 22' 41'' - 8
35 143  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 47' 38'' + 23' 45'' + 1
36 156  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 49' 17'' + 25' 24'' - 6
37 141  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 51' 00'' + 27' 07'' + 4
38 236  Sevilla, Diego 22  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 53' 25'' + 29' 32'' - 1
39 226  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 9h 54' 14'' + 30' 21'' + 9
40 235  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 56' 05'' + 32' 12'' + 4
41 233  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 56' 49'' + 32' 56'' + 5
42 217  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 59' 17'' + 35' 24'' -
43 95  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 00' 48'' + 36' 55'' -
44 237  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 10h 01' 00'' + 37' 07'' - 6
45 87  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 10h 01' 25'' + 37' 32'' -
46 174  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 02' 13'' + 38' 20'' + 1
47 225  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 10h 03' 18'' + 39' 25'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 28h 10' 54'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida 28h 11' 00'' + 00' 06'' + 1
3  Team Sky 28h 11' 19'' + 00' 25'' + 3
4  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 11' 36'' + 00' 42'' + 5
5  CCC Team 28h 11' 43'' + 00' 49'' + 3
6  Cofidis, solutions crédits 28h 13' 26'' + 02' 32'' + 8
7  Movistar Team 28h 14' 21'' + 03' 27'' - 5
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 28h 15' 07'' + 04' 13'' + 10
9  Team Dimension Data 28h 15' 21'' + 04' 27'' - 4
10  Equipo Euskadi 28h 15' 29'' + 04' 35'' + 10
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 15' 44'' + 04' 50'' - 7
12  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 16' 06'' + 05' 12'' -
13  W52-FC Porto 28h 16' 20'' + 05' 26'' + 3
14  Direct Energie 28h 16' 30'' + 05' 36'' - 3
15  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 28h 16' 35'' + 05' 41'' + 6
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 16' 52'' + 05' 58'' - 9
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 28h 19' 15'' + 08' 21'' + 7
18  Burgos-BH 28h 20' 06'' + 09' 12'' - 1
19  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28h 21' 50'' + 10' 56'' + 4
20  UAE Team Emirates 28h 22' 02'' + 11' 08'' - 10
21  Israel Cycling Academy 28h 24' 15'' + 13' 21'' + 1
22  Rally UHC Cycling 28h 24' 29'' + 13' 35'' - 9
23  Gazprom-RusVelo 28h 24' 44'' + 13' 50'' - 8
24  Kometa Cycling Team 28h 26' 29'' + 15' 35'' - 5


© Wijnreder Media