Vila-real - Alcossebre (188.0 km)

Route

 9 February 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Vila-real
 Finish  Alcossebre
 Distance  188.0 km  (116.8 mi)
 Speed  38.244 km/h  (23.764 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Izagirre, Ion (AST) 14h 18' 27''
 Rubio, Diego (BBH) 41 points
 Dillier, Silvan (ALM) 3 points
 Higuita, Sergio (EUK) 14h 19' 33''
 Astana Pro Team 42h 56' 31''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 32  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 54' 57'' - 10'' 8 5 - -
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 7 - -
3 42  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 02'' - 04'' 3 11 - -
4 44  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 02'' 1 18 - -
5 84  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 4 - - -
6 213  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 05'' 13 - - 1
7 114  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 12'' 6 - - -
8 56  Teuns, Dylan 26  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 17'' 5 - - -
9 35  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 17'' 7 - - -
10 135  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 25'' 14 - - -
11 81  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 30'' 10 - - -
12 172  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 30'' 16 - - 2
13 41  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 42'' 17 10 - -
14 47  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 44'' 42 - - 10
15 194  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 44'' 23 - - -
16 14  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 00' 44'' 11 - - -
17 11  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky + 00' 50'' 15 - - -
18 191  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 50'' 39 - - 8
19 167  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 50'' 43 - - 11
20 102  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 53'' 9 - - -
21 4  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team + 00' 55'' 12 9 - -
22 22  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  CCC Team + 00' 55'' 18 19 - -
23 171  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 00'' 84 - - 19
24 93  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 04'' 19 - - 3
25 183  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 01' 04'' 33 - - -
26 116  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 10'' 26 - - -
27 13  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky + 01' 12'' 20 12 - -
28 144  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 13'' 32 - - -
29 71  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 13'' 25 - - -
30 231  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 19'' 29 - - 4
31 151  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 19'' 27 - - -
32 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 27'' 97 8 5 23
33 105  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data + 01' 27'' 24 - - -
34 161  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 27'' 30 - - -
35 215  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 27'' 86 - - 20
36 24  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team + 01' 27'' 21 - - -
37 21  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 01' 27'' 28 - - -
38 204  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 27'' 51 - - 12
39 16  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky + 01' 27'' 22 - - -
40 232  Ries, Michel 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 31'' 78 - - 17
41 103  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data + 01' 31'' 85 - - -
42 61  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 31'' 31 - - -
43 91  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 34'' 35 - - -
44 131  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 38'' 76 14 - -
45 142  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 39'' 37 - - 6
46 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 01' 49'' 50 - - -
47 227  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 01' 51'' 66 - - -
48 224  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 01' 59'' 46 - - -
49 162  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 03'' 94 15 - 22
50 152  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 05'' 38 - - 7
51 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 07'' 34 - - -
52 54  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 07'' 36 - - 5
53 2  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 02' 12'' 80 - - 18
54 214  Martín, Gotzon 22  Equipo Euskadi + 02' 13'' 67 - - 14
55 6  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 02' 14'' 58 - - -
56 7  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 02' 14'' 60 - - -
57 222  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 02' 14'' 89 - - -
58 201  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 23'' 59 - - -
59 73  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 25'' 44 2 1 -
60 5  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 02' 25'' 57 - - -
61 181  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto + 02' 25'' 96 16 - -
62 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 35'' 113 - - 26
63 234  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 42'' 73 - - 15
64 123  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie + 02' 46'' 116 - - 28
65 94  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 47'' 63 - - -
66 173  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 14'' 61 - - -
67 27  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 03' 14'' 40 - - -
68 115  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 20'' 49 - - -
69 34  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 20'' 47 - - -
70 77  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 20'' 65 - - -
71 52  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 33'' 41 - - 9
72 166  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 33'' 92 - - -
73 205  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 36'' 72 - - -
74 92  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 57'' 100 - - -
75 136  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 01'' 87 - - -
76 187  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 04' 01'' 82 - - -
77 26  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 27  CCC Team + 04' 03'' 111 - - -
78 25  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 04' 03'' 54 - - -
79 17  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky + 04' 03'' 45 - - -
80 127  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie + 04' 06'' 48 - - -
81 165  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 07'' 118 6 - -
82 15  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 04' 08'' 70 - - -
83 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 04' 08'' 123 - - -
84 65  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 33'' 77 - - -
85 192  Molina, Antonio 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 33'' 95 - - -
86 72  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 49'' 68 - - -
87 75  Gougeard, Alexis 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 49'' 134 - - -
88 112  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 49'' 91 - - -
89 76  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 49'' 64 - - -
90 176  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 49'' 124 - - 31
91 74  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 08'' 131 22 - -
92 37  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 13'' 104 - - -
93 64  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 13'' 55 - - -
94 66  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 13'' 81 - - -
95 33  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 17'' 69 - - -
96 36  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 22'' 71 - - -
97 134  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 25'' 108 - - -
98 211  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 05' 30'' 62 - - 13
99 45  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 05' 30'' 52 13 - -
100 155  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 30'' 127 - - -
101 51  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 44'' 53 - - -
102 85  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 44'' 98 - - -
103 143  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 44'' 132 - - 34
104 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 55'' 121 21 6 30
105 163  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 07'' 126 - - -
106 57  Tratnik, Jan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 08'' 79 - - -
107 96  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 10'' 106 - - 25
108 46  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 06' 10'' 99 20 - -
109 132  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 10'' 130 - - 33
110 133  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 10'' 93 - - -
111 137  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 10'' 125 - - -
112 185  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto + 06' 10'' 129 - - -
154  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 06' 10'' 138 - - -
114 182  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 06' 10'' 74 4 7 16
115 193  Mora, Sebastian 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 10'' 139 - - -
116 43  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 06' 10'' 105 - - -
117 122  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 06' 10'' 110 - - -
118 104  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 06' 10'' 83 - - -
119 101  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 06' 17'' 144 - - -
120 31  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 17'' 56 - - -
121 207  Tuft, Svein 41  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 18'' 136 - - -
122 156  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 06' 18'' 135 - - 35
123 97  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 18'' 109 - - -
124 212  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi + 06' 22'' 128 - - 32
125 236  Sevilla, Diego 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 49'' 140 - 4 37
126 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 51'' 75 3 2 -
127 195  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 57'' 103 - - 24
128 235  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 57'' 142 - - 38
129 196  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07' 19'' 112 - - -
130 82  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 25'' 101 - - -
131 233  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 25'' 143 - - 39
132 83  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 25'' 102 - - -
133 62  Emden, Jos van van 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 28'' 107 - - -
134 63  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 28'' 115 - - -
135 121  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie + 08' 23'' 114 - - 27
136 124  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie + 08' 23'' 90 - - -
137 111  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 36'' 117 - - -
138 157  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 08' 45'' 133 - - -
139 221  Fernandes, José 23  Burgos-BH + 10' 59'' 88 - - 21
140 117  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 11' 38'' 122 - - -
141 12  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky + 11' 48'' 119 - - 29
142 206  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 48'' 141 - - -
143 177  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 12'' 148 - - -
144 216  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Equipo Euskadi + 12' 45'' 146 - - -
145 217  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 12' 47'' 149 - - 41
146 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 05'' 137 23 8 36
147 107  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data + 13' 58'' 147 17 - -
148 141  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 05'' 145 - - 40
149 223  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH + 14' 42'' 120 1 3 -
150 237  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 17' 12'' 151 - - 43
151 175  Stash, Mamyr 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 19' 58'' 153 - - -
152 225  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 19' 58'' 155 - - 46
153 174  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 20' 07'' 154 - - 45
154 226  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH + 20' 46'' 150 - - 42
155 95  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 10'' 152 - - 44
DNF 106  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data
DNF 113  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 126  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie
DNF 184  Silva, Joaquim 26  W52-FC Porto
DNF 186  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto
DNS 87  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
116.0   Plaza Mercado 1 73  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -
2 223  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
3 182  Rodrigues, João  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
67.6   Culla (1C) 1 223  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 10 pts -
2 73  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -
3 182  Rodrigues, João  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -
4 147  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -
5 107  Thomson, Jay  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
6 106  Nizzolo, Giacomo  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
102.8   La Bandereta (2C) 1 223  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 6 pts -
2 73  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
3 182  Rodrigues, João  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -
4 147  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -
135.4   La Serratella (2C) 1 73  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -
2 182  Rodrigues, João  W52-FC Porto 4 pts -
3 223  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
4 147  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -
188.0   Ermita Santa Llusia (2C) 1 32  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 4 pts -
3 42  Bilbao, Pello  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
4 44  Izagirre, Ion  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 14h 45' 37'' 20 1
3 42  Bilbao, Pello 28 4h 54' 59''
4 44  Izagirre, Ion 30 4h 54' 59''
13 41  Sánchez, Luis León 35 4h 55' 39''
2  Movistar Team 14h 47' 35'' 69 6
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38 4h 54' 57''
21 4  Oliveira, Nelson 29 4h 55' 52''
46 3  Fernández, Rubén 27 4h 56' 46''
3  Team Sky 14h 47' 37'' 60 2
16 14  Rosa, Diego 29 4h 55' 41''
17 11  De La Cruz, David 29 4h 55' 47''
27 13  Puccio, Salvatore 29 4h 56' 09''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 48' 28'' 79 3
1 32  Yates, Adam 26 4h 54' 57''
9 35  Haig, Jack 25 4h 55' 14''
69 34  Nieve, Mikel 34 4h 58' 17''
5  Equipo Euskadi 14h 48' 36'' 95 9
6 213  Higuita, Sergio 21 4h 55' 02''
35 215  Azurmendi, Ibai 22 4h 56' 24''
54 214  Martín, Gotzon 22 4h 57' 10''
6  CCC Team 14h 48' 40'' 95 5
22 22  De Marchi, Alessandro 32 4h 55' 52''
36 24  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 4h 56' 24''
37 21  Antunes, Amaro 28 4h 56' 24''
7  Team Dimension Data 14h 48' 42'' 94 8
20 102  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31 4h 55' 50''
33 105  Kreuziger, Roman 32 4h 56' 24''
41 103  Gasparotto, Enrico 36 4h 56' 28''
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 49' 11'' 102 14
19 167  Samitier, Sergio 23 4h 55' 47''
34 161  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 4h 56' 24''
49 162  Barthe, Cyril 22 4h 57' 00''
9  Bahrain-Merida 14h 49' 22'' 111 4
8 56  Teuns, Dylan 26 4h 55' 14''
51 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 4h 57' 04''
52 54  Mohorič, Matej 24 4h 57' 04''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 49' 33'' 101 7
7 114  Herrada, Jesús 28 4h 55' 09''
26 116  Maté, Luis Angel 34 4h 56' 07''
68 115  Herrada, José 33 4h 58' 17''
11  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 49' 35'' 101 21
12 172  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 4h 55' 27''
23 171  Arslanov, Ildar 24 4h 55' 57''
66 173  Shilov, Sergey 31 4h 58' 11''
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 49' 42'' 113 10
31 151  Canola, Marco 30 4h 56' 16''
32 153  Bou, Joan 22 4h 56' 24''
50 152  Bagioli, Nicola 23 4h 57' 02''
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 50' 16'' 132 12
24 93  Cras, Steff 22 4h 56' 01''
43 91  Gonçalves, José 29 4h 56' 31''
65 94  Smit, Willie 26 4h 57' 44''
14  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 50' 18'' 135 11
28 144  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 56' 10''
45 142  Deltombe, Kevin 24 4h 56' 36''
62 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 20 4h 57' 32''
15  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 50' 23'' 133 24
30 231  López, Juan 21 4h 56' 16''
40 232  Ries, Michel 20 4h 56' 28''
63 234  Oldani, Stefano 21 4h 57' 39''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 50' 55'' 129 22
10 135  Hermans, Ben 32 4h 55' 22''
44 131  Andemeskel, Awet 27 4h 56' 35''
75 136  Plaza, Rubén 38 4h 58' 58''
17  Burgos-BH 14h 50' 55'' 152 16
47 227  Madrazo, Ángel 30 4h 56' 48''
48 224  Vilela, Ricardo 31 4h 56' 56''
57 222  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 4h 57' 11''
18  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 50' 58'' 118 19
15 194  Lastra, Jonathan 25 4h 55' 41''
18 191  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 4h 55' 47''
85 192  Molina, Antonio 28 4h 59' 30''
19  UAE Team Emirates 14h 51' 09'' 118 20
5 84  Martin, Daniel 32 4h 55' 01''
11 81  Costa, Rui 32 4h 55' 27''
102 85  Mori, Manuele 38 5h 00' 41''
20  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 51' 49'' 158 13
29 71  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26 4h 56' 10''
59 73  Dillier, Silvan 28 4h 57' 22''
70 77  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34 4h 58' 17''
21  Rally UHC Cycling 14h 52' 17'' 169 23
38 204  Joyce, Colin 24 4h 56' 24''
58 201  Carpenter, Robin 26 4h 57' 20''
73 205  Oronte, Emerson 29 4h 58' 33''
22  W52-FC Porto 14h 52' 21'' 162 15
25 183  Pinto, Edgar 33 4h 56' 01''
61 181  Alarcón, Raúl 32 4h 57' 22''
76 187  Caldeira, Samuel 33 4h 58' 58''
23  Direct Energie 14h 55' 51'' 227 18
64 123  Grellier, Fabien 24 4h 57' 43''
80 127  Terpstra, Niki 34 4h 59' 03''
83 125  Petit, Adrien 28 4h 59' 05''
24  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 56' 08'' 219 17
42 61  Bouwman, Koen 25 4h 56' 28''
84 65  Martin, Tony 33 4h 59' 30''
93 64  Teunissen, Mike 26 5h 00' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 14h 18' 27'' + 1
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 14h 18' 34'' + 00' 07'' + 4
3 42  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 18' 34'' + 00' 07'' + 2
4 84  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 14h 18' 43'' + 00' 16'' + 3
5 56  Teuns, Dylan 26  Bahrain-Merida 14h 18' 45'' + 00' 18'' - 2
6 114  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 18' 56'' + 00' 29'' + 4
7 35  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 19' 00'' + 00' 33'' + 2
8 32  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 19' 01'' + 00' 34'' + 15
9 102  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 14h 19' 13'' + 00' 46'' - 8
10 81  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 14h 19' 15'' + 00' 48'' + 2
11 14  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 14h 19' 24'' + 00' 57'' - 3
12 4  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 14h 19' 26'' + 00' 59'' - 8
13 213  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 14h 19' 33'' + 01' 06'' + 25
14 135  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 19' 41'' + 01' 14'' + 15
15 11  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 14h 19' 42'' + 01' 15'' + 3
16 172  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 19' 44'' + 01' 17'' + 11
17 41  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 14h 19' 45'' + 01' 18'' + 8
18 22  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  CCC Team 14h 19' 54'' + 01' 27'' + 3
19 93  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 20' 12'' + 01' 45'' + 7
20 13  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 14h 20' 13'' + 01' 46'' + 2
21 24  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 14h 20' 17'' + 01' 50'' - 7
22 16  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky 14h 20' 18'' + 01' 51'' - 6
23 194  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 20' 25'' + 01' 58'' + 19
24 105  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data 14h 20' 29'' + 02' 02'' -
25 71  Bouchard, Geoffrey 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 20' 37'' + 02' 10'' + 9
26 116  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 20' 37'' + 02' 10'' + 11
27 151  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 20' 44'' + 02' 17'' + 8
28 21  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 14h 20' 46'' + 02' 19'' + 2
29 231  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 20' 53'' + 02' 26'' + 12
30 161  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 20' 57'' + 02' 30'' + 9
31 61  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 21' 02'' + 02' 35'' + 9
32 144  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 21' 04'' + 02' 37'' + 13
33 183  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 14h 21' 15'' + 02' 48'' + 18
34 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 14h 21' 21'' + 02' 54'' - 6
35 91  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 21' 30'' + 03' 03'' + 11
36 54  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 14h 21' 33'' + 03' 06'' -
37 142  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 21' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 11
38 152  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 21' 50'' + 03' 23'' + 5
39 191  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 22' 09'' + 03' 42'' + 17
40 27  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 14h 22' 12'' + 03' 45'' - 20
41 52  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 14h 22' 23'' + 03' 56'' - 26
42 47  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 14h 22' 25'' + 03' 58'' + 18
43 167  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 22' 28'' + 04' 01'' + 16
44 73  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 22' 35'' + 04' 08'' + 6
45 17  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky 14h 22' 54'' + 04' 27'' - 28
46 224  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 14h 22' 55'' + 04' 28'' + 9
47 34  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 23' 18'' + 04' 51'' -
48 127  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie 14h 23' 30'' + 05' 03'' - 15
49 115  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 23' 30'' + 05' 03'' -
50 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 14h 24' 14'' + 05' 47'' + 15
51 204  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 14h 24' 25'' + 05' 58'' + 18
52 45  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 24' 28'' + 06' 01'' - 33
53 51  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 14h 24' 29'' + 06' 02'' - 42
54 25  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 14h 24' 32'' + 06' 05'' - 2
55 64  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 24' 58'' + 06' 31'' - 11
56 31  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 25' 05'' + 06' 38'' - 43
57 5  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 14h 25' 15'' + 06' 48'' + 11
58 6  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 14h 25' 28'' + 07' 01'' + 13
59 201  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 14h 25' 38'' + 07' 11'' + 13
60 7  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 14h 25' 46'' + 07' 19'' + 16
61 173  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 25' 46'' + 07' 19'' + 5
62 211  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 14h 26' 11'' + 07' 44'' - 9
63 94  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 26' 14'' + 07' 47'' + 12
64 76  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 26' 21'' + 07' 54'' - 6
65 77  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 26' 45'' + 08' 18'' + 8
66 227  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 14h 26' 50'' + 08' 23'' + 17
67 214  Martín, Gotzon 22  Equipo Euskadi 14h 26' 52'' + 08' 25'' + 14
68 72  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 27' 10'' + 08' 43'' - 4
69 33  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 27' 14'' + 08' 47'' - 7
70 15  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 14h 27' 34'' + 09' 07'' + 4
71 36  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 27' 37'' + 09' 10'' - 8
72 205  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 14h 27' 39'' + 09' 12'' + 8
73 234  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 27' 40'' + 09' 13'' + 9
74 182  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 14h 27' 51'' + 09' 24'' - 13
75 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 28' 22'' + 09' 55'' - 18
76 131  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 28' 27'' + 10' 00'' + 9
77 65  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 28' 36'' + 10' 09'' + 2
78 232  Ries, Michel 20  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 28' 46'' + 10' 19'' + 10
79 57  Tratnik, Jan 28  Bahrain-Merida 14h 28' 53'' + 10' 26'' - 12
80 2  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 14h 29' 04'' + 10' 37'' + 6
81 66  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 29' 12'' + 10' 45'' - 3
82 187  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 14h 29' 13'' + 10' 46'' + 2
83 104  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 14h 29' 21'' + 10' 54'' - 13
84 171  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 29' 33'' + 11' 06'' + 7
85 103  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data 14h 30' 27'' + 12' 00'' + 7
86 215  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 14h 30' 58'' + 12' 31'' + 8
87 136  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 31' 01'' + 12' 34'' -
88 221  Fernandes, José 23  Burgos-BH 14h 31' 40'' + 13' 13'' - 34
89 222  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 14h 31' 48'' + 13' 21'' + 7
90 124  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie 14h 32' 06'' + 13' 39'' - 13
91 112  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 32' 19'' + 13' 52'' - 1
92 166  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 33' 16'' + 14' 49'' + 7
93 133  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 33' 29'' + 15' 02'' - 4
94 162  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 33' 58'' + 15' 31'' + 13
95 192  Molina, Antonio 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 34' 35'' + 16' 08'' + 6
96 181  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 14h 34' 49'' + 16' 22'' + 16
97 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 35' 19'' + 16' 52'' + 23
98 85  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 14h 35' 23'' + 16' 56'' -
99 46  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 14h 35' 28'' + 17' 01'' - 6
100 92  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 36' 01'' + 17' 34'' + 8
101 82  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 14h 36' 56'' + 18' 29'' - 6
102 83  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 14h 37' 08'' + 18' 41'' - 2
103 195  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 37' 17'' + 18' 50'' - 1
104 37  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 37' 34'' + 19' 07'' + 7
105 43  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 38' 00'' + 19' 33'' -
106 96  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 38' 01'' + 19' 34'' -
107 62  Emden, Jos van 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 38' 01'' + 19' 34'' - 3
108 134  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 38' 20'' + 19' 53'' + 7
109 97  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 38' 48'' + 20' 21'' + 4
110 122  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 14h 38' 53'' + 20' 26'' + 4
111 26  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 27  CCC Team 14h 39' 54'' + 21' 27'' + 10
112 196  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 40' 28'' + 22' 01'' + 5
113 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 40' 34'' + 22' 07'' + 9
114 121  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 14h 40' 41'' + 22' 14'' - 5
115 63  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 40' 57'' + 22' 30'' + 4
116 123  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 14h 41' 33'' + 23' 06'' + 9
117 111  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 41' 45'' + 23' 18'' + 1
118 165  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 43' 32'' + 25' 05'' + 9
119 12  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky 14h 44' 07'' + 25' 40'' - 9
120 223  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 14h 44' 17'' + 25' 50'' - 23
121 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 44' 27'' + 26' 00'' + 3
122 117  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 44' 39'' + 26' 12'' - 6
123 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 14h 44' 43'' + 26' 16'' + 7
124 176  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 45' 21'' + 26' 54'' + 5
125 137  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 45' 30'' + 27' 03'' + 1
126 163  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 45' 49'' + 27' 22'' + 2
127 155  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 46' 25'' + 27' 58'' + 5
128 212  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi 14h 47' 26'' + 28' 59'' + 5
129 185  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto 14h 47' 35'' + 29' 08'' + 5
130 132  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 47' 41'' + 29' 14'' + 5
131 74  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 47' 59'' + 29' 32'' + 6
132 143  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 48' 19'' + 29' 52'' + 4
133 157  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 49' 29'' + 31' 02'' - 2
134 75  Gougeard, Alexis 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 49' 34'' + 31' 07'' + 5
135 156  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 50' 32'' + 32' 05'' + 3
136 207  Tuft, Svein 41  Rally UHC Cycling 14h 51' 20'' + 32' 53'' + 4
137 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 51' 20'' + 32' 53'' - 14
154  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 52' 03'' + 33' 36'' + 4
139 193  Mora, Sebastian 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 54' 46'' + 36' 19'' + 7
140 236  Sevilla, Diego 22  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 55' 11'' + 36' 44'' + 5
141 206  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 14h 56' 51'' + 38' 24'' -
142 235  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 57' 59'' + 39' 32'' + 7
143 233  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 59' 11'' + 40' 44'' + 7
144 101  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 14h 59' 26'' + 40' 59'' + 8
145 141  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 00' 02'' + 41' 35'' - 2
146 216  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Equipo Euskadi 15h 01' 32'' + 43' 05'' + 1
147 107  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data 15h 02' 16'' + 43' 49'' - 3
148 177  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 05' 10'' + 46' 43'' + 3
149 217  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 15h 07' 01'' + 48' 34'' + 5
150 226  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 15h 09' 57'' + 51' 30'' - 2
151 237  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 13' 09'' + 54' 42'' + 5
152 95  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 16' 55'' + 58' 28'' + 3
153 175  Stash, Mamyr 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 17' 12'' + 58' 45'' + 7
154 174  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 17' 17'' + 58' 50'' + 5
155 225  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 15h 18' 13'' + 59' 46'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 223  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 41 pts -
2 73  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 18 pts -23 pts
3 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18 pts -23 pts - 1
4 182  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 12 pts -29 pts
5 32  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -35 pts
6 165  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -35 pts - 3
7 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 4 pts -37 pts
8 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4 pts -37 pts - 4
9 4  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 3 pts -38 pts - 4
10 41  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -38 pts - 4
11 42  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -39 pts
12 13  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 2 pts -39 pts - 4
13 45  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -39 pts - 6
14 131  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -39 pts - 5
15 162  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -39 pts
16 181  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -39 pts - 6
17 107  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -39 pts
18 44  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -40 pts
19 22  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  CCC Team 1 pts -40 pts - 8
20 46  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -40 pts - 8
21 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -40 pts
22 74  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -40 pts - 8
23 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -40 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts
2 147  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts 0 pts - 1
3 223  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 3 pts 0 pts + 3
4 236  Sevilla, Diego 22  Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts 0 pts - 2
5 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -1 pts - 2
6 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -1 pts - 2
7 182  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -2 pts
8 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -2 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 213  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 14h 19' 33'' + 4
2 172  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 19' 44'' + 00' 11'' + 1
3 93  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 20' 12'' + 00' 39'' - 1
4 231  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 20' 53'' + 01' 20'' + 2
5 54  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 14h 21' 33'' + 02' 00'' - 1
6 142  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 21' 43'' + 02' 10'' + 2
7 152  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 21' 50'' + 02' 17'' -
8 191  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 22' 09'' + 02' 36'' + 3
9 52  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 14h 22' 23'' + 02' 50'' - 8
10 47  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 14h 22' 25'' + 02' 52'' + 3
11 167  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 22' 28'' + 02' 55'' + 1
12 204  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 14h 24' 25'' + 04' 52'' + 3
13 211  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 14h 26' 11'' + 06' 38'' - 4
14 214  Martín, Gotzon 22  Equipo Euskadi 14h 26' 52'' + 07' 19'' + 2
15 234  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 27' 40'' + 08' 07'' + 2
16 182  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 14h 27' 51'' + 08' 18'' - 2
17 232  Ries, Michel 20  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 28' 46'' + 09' 13'' + 2
18 2  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 14h 29' 04'' + 09' 31'' -
19 171  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 29' 33'' + 10' 00'' + 1
20 215  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 14h 30' 58'' + 11' 25'' + 1
21 221  Fernandes, José 23  Burgos-BH 14h 31' 40'' + 12' 07'' - 11
22 162  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 33' 58'' + 14' 25'' + 2
23 153  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 35' 19'' + 15' 46'' + 4
24 195  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 37' 17'' + 17' 44'' - 2
25 96  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 38' 01'' + 18' 28'' - 2
26 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 40' 34'' + 21' 01'' + 2
27 121  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 14h 40' 41'' + 21' 08'' - 2
28 123  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 14h 41' 33'' + 22' 00'' + 3
29 12  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky 14h 44' 07'' + 24' 34'' - 3
30 164  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 44' 27'' + 24' 54'' -
31 176  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 45' 21'' + 25' 48'' + 1
32 212  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi 14h 47' 26'' + 27' 53'' + 1
33 132  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 47' 41'' + 28' 08'' + 1
34 143  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 48' 19'' + 28' 46'' + 1
35 156  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 50' 32'' + 30' 59'' + 1
36 197  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 51' 20'' + 31' 47'' - 7
37 236  Sevilla, Diego 22  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 55' 11'' + 35' 38'' + 1
38 235  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 57' 59'' + 38' 26'' + 2
39 233  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 59' 11'' + 39' 38'' + 2
40 141  De Vylder, Lindsay 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 00' 02'' + 40' 29'' - 3
41 217  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 15h 07' 01'' + 47' 28'' + 1
42 226  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 15h 09' 57'' + 50' 24'' - 3
43 237  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 13' 09'' + 53' 36'' + 1
44 95  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 16' 55'' + 57' 22'' - 1
45 174  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 17' 17'' + 57' 44'' + 1
46 225  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 15h 18' 13'' + 58' 40'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 42h 56' 31'' -
2  Team Sky 42h 58' 56'' + 02' 25'' + 1
3  Mitchelton-Scott 43h 00' 04'' + 03' 33'' + 1
4  Bahrain-Merida 43h 00' 22'' + 03' 51'' - 2
5  CCC Team 43h 00' 23'' + 03' 52'' -
6  Movistar Team 43h 01' 56'' + 05' 25'' + 1
7  Cofidis, solutions crédits 43h 02' 59'' + 06' 28'' - 1
8  Team Dimension Data 43h 04' 03'' + 07' 32'' + 1
9  Equipo Euskadi 43h 04' 05'' + 07' 34'' + 1
10  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 43h 04' 49'' + 08' 18'' - 2
11  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 43h 06' 53'' + 10' 22'' + 4
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin 43h 07' 08'' + 10' 37'' + 4
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 43h 07' 55'' + 11' 24'' - 1
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 43h 08' 26'' + 11' 55'' + 3
15  W52-FC Porto 43h 08' 41'' + 12' 10'' - 2
16  Burgos-BH 43h 11' 01'' + 14' 30'' + 2
17  Team Jumbo-Visma 43h 11' 52'' + 15' 21'' - 6
18  Direct Energie 43h 12' 21'' + 15' 50'' - 4
19  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 43h 12' 48'' + 16' 17'' -
20  UAE Team Emirates 43h 13' 11'' + 16' 40'' -
21  Gazprom-RusVelo 43h 14' 19'' + 17' 48'' + 2
22  Israel Cycling Academy 43h 15' 10'' + 18' 39'' - 1
23  Rally UHC Cycling 43h 16' 46'' + 20' 15'' - 1
24  Kometa Cycling Team 43h 16' 52'' + 20' 21'' -


© Wijnreder Media