Castelló - Vila-real (180.5 km)

Route

 5 February 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Castelló
 Finish  Vila-real
 Distance  180.5 km  (112.2 mi)
 Speed  43.728 km/h  (27.171 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 4h 07' 40''
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 25 points
 Beullens, Céd.. (SVB) 3 points
 Jakobsen, Fabio (DQT) 4h 07' 40''
 Bahrain-McLaren 12h 23' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 07' 40'' 1 1 - -
2 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 2 2 - 1
3 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
7 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
8 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 8 8 - -
9 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 00'' 9 9 - 2
10 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
11 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 11 11 - -
12 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 12 13 - -
13 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 13 14 - 3
14 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 00'' 14 15 - -
15 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 15 17 - -
16 194  Ropero, Alejandro 21  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - 4
17 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 17 - - 5
18 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
20 134  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie + 00' 03'' 20 - - 6
21 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 03'' 21 - - -
22 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 03'' 22 - - -
23 136  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 03'' 23 - - -
24 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 03'' 24 - - -
25 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 03'' 25 - - -
26 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 03'' 26 - - -
27 186  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 03'' 27 - - -
28 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 03'' 28 - - 7
29 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 00' 03'' 29 - - -
30 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 03'' 30 - - 8
31 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 03'' 31 - - -
32 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 03'' 32 - - -
33 16  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 00' 03'' 33 - - -
34 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 03'' 34 - - -
35 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 35 - - 9
36 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 03'' 36 - - -
37 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 03'' 37 - - -
38 56  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 03'' 38 - - -
39 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 03'' 39 - - -
40 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 03'' 40 - - -
41 84  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 03'' 41 - - -
42 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 03'' 42 - - -
43 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 03'' 43 - - -
44 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 03'' 44 - - -
45 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 45 - - -
46 24  Steels, Stijn 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 03'' 46 - - -
47 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 03'' 47 - - -
48 27  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 03'' 48 - - -
49 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 49 - - -
50 51  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 03'' 50 - - -
51 91  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 03'' 51 - - -
52 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 03'' 52 - - -
53 96  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 03'' 53 - - -
54 145  Peñalver, Manuel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 03'' 54 - - 10
55 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 03'' 55 - - 11
56 52  Dombrowski, Joe 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 03'' 56 - - -
57 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 03'' 57 - - 12
58 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 58 - - -
59 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 03'' 59 - - -
60 141  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 03'' 60 - - -
61 17  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team + 00' 03'' 61 - - -
62 86  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 03'' 62 - - -
63 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 63 - - -
64 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 03'' 64 - - -
65 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team + 00' 03'' 65 - - 13
66 65  Schär, Michael 33  CCC Team + 00' 03'' 66 - - -
67 143  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 03'' 67 - - -
68 44  Foss, Tobias 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 03'' 68 - - 14
69 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 00' 03'' 69 - - -
70 92  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 03'' 70 - - -
71 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 03'' 71 - - 15
72 101  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 03'' 72 - - -
73 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 73 - - -
74 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 74 - - 16
75 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 03'' 75 - - 17
76 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 03'' 76 - - 18
77 133  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 03'' 77 - - -
78 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 03'' 78 - - -
79 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 03'' 79 - - -
80 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 03'' 80 - - 19
81 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 03'' 81 - - 20
82 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 03'' 82 - - 21
83 64  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team + 00' 03'' 83 - - -
84 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 84 - - 22
85 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 03'' 85 - - 23
86 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 03'' 86 - - -
87 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 03'' 87 - - -
88 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 88 - - 24
89 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 03'' 89 - - -
90 36  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos + 00' 03'' 90 - - -
91 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 03'' 91 - - -
92 41  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 03'' 92 - - -
93 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 03'' 93 - - 25
94 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 03'' 94 - - 26
95 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 03'' 95 - - -
96 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 03'' 96 - - 27
97 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 03'' 97 - - 28
98 175  Orsini, Umberto 25  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 03'' 98 - - -
99 131  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 03'' 99 - - -
100 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 03'' 100 - - 29
101 12  Cataldo, Dario 34  Movistar Team + 00' 03'' 101 - - -
102 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 03'' 102 - - 30
103 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 03'' 103 - - 31
104 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 104 - - 32
105 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 03'' 105 - - 33
106 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 03'' 106 - - 34
107 193  Larsen, Mathias 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 107 - - 35
108 31  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 00' 03'' 108 - - -
109 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 03'' 109 - - 36
110 105  Navarro, Daniel 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 03'' 110 - - -
111 93  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 03'' 111 - - -
112 106  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 03'' 112 - - -
113 157  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 03'' 113 - - -
114 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 03'' 114 - - 37
115 43  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 03'' 115 - - -
116 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 21'' 116 - - 38
117 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 21'' 117 - - 39
118 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 27'' 118 - - -
119 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 30'' 119 - - 40
120 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 33'' 120 - - 41
121 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 38'' 121 - - 42
122 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 38'' 122 - - -
123 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 38'' 123 - - 43
124 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 48'' 124 - - -
125 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 14'' 125 - - 44
126 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 35'' 126 - - -
127 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 35'' 127 - - -
128 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 35'' 128 - - 45
129 163  De Ketele, Kenny 34  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 35'' 129 - - -
130 83  Albasini, Michael 39  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 35'' 130 - - -
131 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 37'' 131 - - 46
132 144  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos-BH + 01' 37'' 132 - - -
133 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 18'' 133 16 1 47
134 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 18'' 134 - - 48
135 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team + 02' 37'' 135 - - 49
136 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea + 03' 01'' 136 12 - 50
137 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 03' 17'' 137 - - -
138 33  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 04' 03'' 138 - - -
139 184  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 03'' 139 - - 51
140 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04' 03'' 140 - - 52
141 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 05' 24'' 141 - 2 53
142 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 37'' 142 - - 54
143 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 05'' 143 18 3 55
144 181  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 30'' 144 - - -
145 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13' 44'' 145 - - 56
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
83.8   La Vall d'Uixó 1 156  Irizar, Julen  Fundación-Orbea 4 pts -
2 161  Beullens, Cédric  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 187  Scaroni, Cristian  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
96.5   Marianet (3C) 1 161  Beullens, Cédric  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -
2 196  Sevilla, Diego  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 2 pts -
3 187  Scaroni, Cristian  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-McLaren 12h 23' 03'' 44 1
9 112  Cortina, Iván 24 4h 07' 40''
14 114  Mohorič, Matej 25 4h 07' 40''
21 116  Poels, Wout 32 4h 07' 43''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 23' 03'' 51 2
8 82  Mezgec, Luka 31 4h 07' 40''
17 85  Stannard, Robert 21 4h 07' 40''
26 81  Haig, Jack 26 4h 07' 43''
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 23' 03'' 63 3
2 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23 4h 07' 40''
15 21  Ballerini, Davide 25 4h 07' 40''
46 24  Steels, Stijn 30 4h 07' 43''
4  Team Ineos 12h 23' 03'' 82 4
4 37  Swift, Ben 32 4h 07' 40''
19 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29 4h 07' 40''
59 35  Moscon, Gianni 25 4h 07' 43''
5  UAE Team Emirates 12h 23' 06'' 55 5
3 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32 4h 07' 40''
22 55  Polanc, Jan 27 4h 07' 43''
30 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21 4h 07' 43''
6  CCC Team 12h 23' 06'' 76 6
12 66  Trentin, Matteo 30 4h 07' 40''
25 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 4h 07' 43''
39 62  De La Parte, Victor 33 4h 07' 43''
7  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 23' 06'' 97 7
11 102  Cimolai, Davide 30 4h 07' 40''
42 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34 4h 07' 43''
44 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 07' 43''
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 23' 06'' 109 8
1 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 4h 07' 40''
40 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32 4h 07' 43''
68 44  Foss, Tobias 22 4h 07' 43''
9  Fundación-Orbea 12h 23' 06'' 114 9
5 152  Lobato, Juan José 31 4h 07' 40''
34 151  Fernández, Rubén 28 4h 07' 43''
75 154  Bou, Joan 23 4h 07' 43''
10  Lotto-Soudal 12h 23' 06'' 114 10
7 71  Degenkolb, John 31 4h 07' 40''
43 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35 4h 07' 43''
64 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37 4h 07' 43''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 23' 06'' 114 11
10 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27 4h 07' 40''
51 91  Duval, Julien 29 4h 07' 43''
53 96  Naesen, Oliver 29 4h 07' 43''
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 23' 06'' 120 12
18 162  Capiot, Amaury 26 4h 07' 40''
47 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25 4h 07' 43''
55 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22 4h 07' 43''
13  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 12h 23' 06'' 125 13
16 194  Ropero, Alejandro 21 4h 07' 40''
35 191  Dina, Márton 23 4h 07' 43''
74 197  Viegas, Daniel 22 4h 07' 43''
14  Burgos-BH 12h 23' 06'' 127 14
13 146  Sureda, Jaume 23 4h 07' 40''
54 145  Peñalver, Manuel 21 4h 07' 43''
60 141  Smit, Willie 27 4h 07' 43''
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 23' 06'' 132 15
6 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30 4h 07' 40''
37 125  Sáez, Héctor 26 4h 07' 43''
89 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 4h 07' 43''
16  Total Direct Energie 12h 23' 09'' 74 16
20 134  Maître, Florian 23 4h 07' 43''
23 136  Simon, Julien 34 4h 07' 43''
31 132  Cardis, Romain 27 4h 07' 43''
17  Movistar Team 12h 23' 09'' 94 17
29 15  Soler, Marc 26 4h 07' 43''
32 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 07' 43''
33 16  Rojas, José Joaquin 34 4h 07' 43''
18  Astana Pro Team 12h 23' 09'' 152 18
45 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36 4h 07' 43''
49 2  Houle, Hugo 29 4h 07' 43''
58 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28 4h 07' 43''
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 23' 09'' 191 19
27 186  Rovny, Ivan 32 4h 07' 43''
79 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28 4h 07' 43''
85 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24 4h 07' 43''
20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 12h 23' 09'' 226 20
28 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23 4h 07' 43''
98 175  Orsini, Umberto 25 4h 07' 43''
100 173  Covili, Luca 22 4h 07' 43''
21  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 23' 09'' 243 21
76 202  Moreno, Iván 23 4h 07' 43''
80 206  Agirre, Jon 22 4h 07' 43''
87 205  Sanz, Enrique 30 4h 07' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 07' 40''
2 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
3 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
4 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
5 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
6 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
7 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
8 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
9 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
10 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
11 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
12 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
13 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
14 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
15 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
16 194  Ropero, Alejandro 21  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
17 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
18 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
19 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
20 134  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
21 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
22 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
23 136  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
24 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
25 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
26 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
27 186  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
28 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
29 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
30 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
31 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
32 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
33 16  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
34 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
35 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
36 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
37 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
38 56  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
39 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
40 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
41 84  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
42 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
43 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
44 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
45 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
46 24  Steels, Stijn 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
47 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
48 27  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
49 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
50 51  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
51 91  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
52 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
53 96  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
54 145  Peñalver, Manuel 21  Burgos-BH 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
55 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
56 52  Dombrowski, Joe 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
57 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
58 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
59 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
60 141  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
61 17  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
62 86  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
63 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
64 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
65 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
66 65  Schär, Michael 33  CCC Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
67 143  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
68 44  Foss, Tobias 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
69 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
70 92  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
71 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
72 101  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
73 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
74 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
75 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
76 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
77 133  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
78 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
79 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
80 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
81 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
82 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
83 64  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
84 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
85 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
86 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos-BH 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
87 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
88 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
89 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
90 36  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
91 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
92 41  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
93 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
94 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
95 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
96 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
97 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
98 175  Orsini, Umberto 25  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
99 131  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
100 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
101 12  Cataldo, Dario 34  Movistar Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
102 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
103 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
104 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
105 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
106 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
107 193  Larsen, Mathias 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
108 31  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
109 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
110 105  Navarro, Daniel 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
111 93  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
112 106  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
113 157  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
114 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
115 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
116 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH 4h 08' 01'' + 00' 21''
117 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 08' 01'' + 00' 21''
118 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 4h 08' 07'' + 00' 27''
119 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 08' 10'' + 00' 30''
120 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 08' 13'' + 00' 33''
121 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 08' 18'' + 00' 38''
122 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 4h 08' 18'' + 00' 38''
123 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 08' 18'' + 00' 38''
124 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 08' 28'' + 00' 48''
125 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 08' 54'' + 01' 14''
126 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 09' 15'' + 01' 35''
127 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 09' 15'' + 01' 35''
128 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 09' 15'' + 01' 35''
129 163  De Ketele, Kenny 34  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 09' 15'' + 01' 35''
130 83  Albasini, Michael 39  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 09' 15'' + 01' 35''
131 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 09' 17'' + 01' 37''
132 144  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos-BH 4h 09' 17'' + 01' 37''
133 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 09' 58'' + 02' 18''
134 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal 4h 09' 58'' + 02' 18''
135 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 4h 10' 17'' + 02' 37''
136 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 4h 10' 41'' + 03' 01''
137 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 4h 10' 57'' + 03' 17''
138 33  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 4h 11' 43'' + 04' 03''
139 184  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 11' 43'' + 04' 03''
140 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 11' 43'' + 04' 03''
141 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 13' 04'' + 05' 24''
142 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 13' 17'' + 05' 37''
143 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 14' 45'' + 07' 05''
144 181  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 17' 10'' + 09' 30''
145 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 21' 24'' + 13' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 25 pts
2 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20 pts -5 pts
3 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -9 pts
4 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos 14 pts -11 pts
5 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea 12 pts -13 pts
6 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts -15 pts
7 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -16 pts
8 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -17 pts
9 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 7 pts -18 pts
10 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -19 pts
11 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -20 pts
12 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 4 pts -21 pts
13 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 4 pts -21 pts
14 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 3 pts -22 pts
15 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren 2 pts -23 pts
16 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -23 pts
17 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -24 pts
18 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts
2 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 2 pts -1 pts
3 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 40''
2 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
3 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
4 194  Ropero, Alejandro 21  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
5 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 07' 40'' + 00' 00''
6 134  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
7 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
8 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
9 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
10 145  Peñalver, Manuel 21  Burgos-BH 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
11 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
12 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
13 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
14 44  Foss, Tobias 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
15 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
16 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
17 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
18 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
19 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
20 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
21 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
22 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
23 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
24 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
25 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
26 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
27 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
28 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
29 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
30 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
31 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
32 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
33 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
34 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
35 193  Larsen, Mathias 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
36 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
37 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 43'' + 00' 03''
38 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH 4h 08' 01'' + 00' 21''
39 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 08' 01'' + 00' 21''
40 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 08' 10'' + 00' 30''
41 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 08' 13'' + 00' 33''
42 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 08' 18'' + 00' 38''
43 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 08' 18'' + 00' 38''
44 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 08' 54'' + 01' 14''
45 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 09' 15'' + 01' 35''
46 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 09' 17'' + 01' 37''
47 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 09' 58'' + 02' 18''
48 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal 4h 09' 58'' + 02' 18''
49 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 4h 10' 17'' + 02' 37''
50 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 4h 10' 41'' + 03' 01''
51 184  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 11' 43'' + 04' 03''
52 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 11' 43'' + 04' 03''
53 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 13' 04'' + 05' 24''
54 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 13' 17'' + 05' 37''
55 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 14' 45'' + 07' 05''
56 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4h 21' 24'' + 13' 44''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-McLaren 12h 23' 03''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 23' 03'' + 00' 00''
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 23' 03'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Ineos 12h 23' 03'' + 00' 00''
5  UAE Team Emirates 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
6  CCC Team 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
7  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
9  Fundación-Orbea 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
10  Lotto-Soudal 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
13  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
14  Burgos-BH 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 23' 06'' + 00' 03''
16  Total Direct Energie 12h 23' 09'' + 00' 06''
17  Movistar Team 12h 23' 09'' + 00' 06''
18  Astana Pro Team 12h 23' 09'' + 00' 06''
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 23' 09'' + 00' 06''
20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 12h 23' 09'' + 00' 06''
21  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 23' 09'' + 00' 06''


© Wijnreder Media