Calp - Bernia (170.0 km)

Route

 8 February 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Calp
 Finish  Bernia
 Distance  170.0 km  (105.6 mi)
 Speed  38.924 km/h  (24.186 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 16h 38' 28''
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 50 points
 Serrano, Gonz.. (CJR) 24 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 16h 38' 28''
 Bahrain-McLaren 49h 57' 36''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 4h 22' 03'' 1 1 2 1
2 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 06'' 6 11 5 -
3 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 3 7 7 2
4 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 06'' 4 5 12 -
5 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 06'' 2 4 18 -
6 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 23'' 5 6 19 -
7 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 32'' 7 13 - -
8 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 42'' 15 24 - -
9 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 45'' 9 26 - 3
10 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 49'' 8 16 - -
11 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 57'' 16 33 - -
12 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 07'' 13 31 - 4
13 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 01' 12'' 17 38 - -
14 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 01' 12'' 11 20 - -
15 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 01' 14'' 12 37 - -
16 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 01' 14'' 10 12 20 -
17 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos-BH + 01' 20'' 19 - - -
18 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 31'' 14 32 - -
19 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren + 01' 39'' 18 34 4 -
20 64  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team + 01' 45'' 21 - - -
21 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 01' 50'' 20 28 13 -
22 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 57'' 22 - - 5
23 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 27'' 23 - - -
24 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 35'' 47 - - 14
25 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 02' 38'' 26 - - -
26 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 02' 47'' 25 - - 6
27 92  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 57'' 27 - - -
28 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren + 03' 21'' 24 8 - -
29 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea + 03' 41'' 44 - - 11
30 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 47'' 69 - 3 23
31 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 49'' 59 45 23 19
32 136  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie + 03' 49'' 28 - - -
33 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos + 03' 52'' 29 17 - -
34 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 03' 52'' 30 - - -
35 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 01'' 64 - - 21
36 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 04' 15'' 31 - - -
37 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 42'' 32 - - 7
38 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 42'' 38 - - 9
39 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team + 04' 59'' 39 - - -
40 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea + 04' 59'' 33 - - 8
41 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 05' 03'' 66 - - 22
42 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05' 21'' 54 - - 16
43 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 28'' 36 - - -
44 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 28'' 34 - - -
45 143  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 05' 38'' 71 - - -
46 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 40'' 51 35 10 -
47 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 41'' 45 42 16 12
48 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05' 50'' 40 - - 10
49 17  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team + 05' 53'' 35 - - -
50 141  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH + 06' 03'' 41 - - -
51 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 07'' 60 - - 20
52 51  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 17'' 37 - - -
53 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 37'' 43 - - -
54 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 50'' 46 - - 13
55 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 56'' 86 - - 28
56 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team + 07' 12'' 42 - - -
57 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team + 07' 41'' 48 43 17 15
58 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 11'' 49 - - -
59 65  Schär, Michael 33  CCC Team + 08' 38'' 50 - - -
60 33  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 08' 48'' 73 - - -
61 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 09' 17'' 72 - - 25
62 96  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 20'' 92 - - -
63 16  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 09' 32'' 57 - - -
64 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 34'' 56 - 6 17
65 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 42'' 53 27 - -
66 101  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 49'' 55 - - -
67 12  Cataldo, Dario 34  Movistar Team + 09' 59'' 63 - - -
68 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 20'' 52 44 - -
69 24  Steels, Stijn 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 43'' 62 - - -
70 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 12'' 67 21 - -
71 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 12'' 74 - - -
72 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11' 12'' 107 - 8 34
73 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 11' 15'' 91 - - -
74 27  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 15'' 79 - - -
75 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren + 11' 15'' 101 - - 32
76 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 15'' 75 3 - 26
77 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 27'' 58 - - 18
78 84  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 42'' 68 - - -
79 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren + 12' 46'' 70 22 - 24
80 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 53'' 65 - - -
81 31  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 13' 01'' 108 - - -
82 83  Albasini, Michael 39  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 02'' 87 - - -
83 36  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos + 13' 04'' 78 - - -
84 56  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 07'' 94 - - -
85 52  Dombrowski, Joe 28  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 10'' 112 - - -
86 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 13' 10'' 76 19 - -
87 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 12'' 77 15 - -
88 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team + 13' 32'' 118 - - 38
89 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 13' 34'' 114 - 9 -
90 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 36'' 61 - 1 -
91 86  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 43'' 80 - - -
92 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13' 49'' 84 - - -
93 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14' 11'' 81 - - 27
94 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 14' 19'' 102 - - -
95 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 14' 36'' 89 - - 29
96 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 05'' 85 10 - -
97 144  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos-BH + 15' 24'' 122 - - -
98 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 24'' 82 9 - -
99 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie + 15' 40'' 83 39 - -
100 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 15' 47'' 106 - - -
101 133  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 16' 11'' 88 - - -
102 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 14'' 136 - - 49
103 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 16' 58'' 126 - 21 43
104 106  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 17' 31'' 95 - - -
105 157  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea + 17' 38'' 90 - - -
106 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 17' 56'' 99 14 - -
107 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21' 24'' 129 41 11 -
108 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21' 24'' 116 - - 37
109 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea + 21' 35'' 132 30 22 46
110 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH + 21' 38'' 125 - - 42
111 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22' 05'' 97 - - 30
112 43  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 22' 08'' 121 36 14 -
113 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22' 08'' 120 40 15 40
114 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22' 08'' 103 23 - -
115 186  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 22' 08'' 96 - - -
116 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 22' 08'' 113 - - -
117 105  Navarro, Daniel 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 08'' 93 - - -
118 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren + 22' 08'' 124 - - 41
119 91  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 22' 08'' 109 - - -
120 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 22' 16'' 127 - - 44
121 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 22' 20'' 100 29 - -
122 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22' 20'' 111 - - 36
123 175  Orsini, Umberto 25  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22' 22'' 104 - - -
124 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 22' 34'' 133 - - 47
125 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie + 22' 50'' 119 - - 39
126 163  De Ketele, Kenny 34  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22' 54'' 135 - - -
127 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 22' 56'' 131 - - 45
128 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH + 22' 58'' 98 25 - 31
129 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 23' 22'' 105 - - 33
130 41  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 26'' 123 - - -
131 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 26'' 117 - - -
132 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea + 23' 27'' 115 18 - -
133 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 27'' 128 2 - -
134 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 23' 32'' 137 - - 50
135 131  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 23' 34'' 130 - - -
136 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 23' 34'' 110 - 24 35
137 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 24' 35'' 134 - - 48
DNF 134  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie
DNF 145  Peñalver, Manuel 21  Burgos-BH
DNF 181  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 184  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
142.9   Giro Izquierda 1 23  Declercq, Tim  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -
2 115  Bilbao, Pello  Bahrain-McLaren 2 pts -
3 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  CCC Team 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.5   Coll de Rates (2C) 1 126  Serrano, Gonzalo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 61  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC Team 4 pts -
3 23  Declercq, Tim  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
4 172  Carboni, Giovanni  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 1 pts -
58.0   Benimantell (2C) 1 126  Serrano, Gonzalo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 115  Bilbao, Pello  Bahrain-McLaren 4 pts -
3 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  CCC Team 2 pts -
4 23  Declercq, Tim  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
73.2   Confrides (2C) 1 126  Serrano, Gonzalo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 172  Carboni, Giovanni  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4 pts -
3 115  Bilbao, Pello  Bahrain-McLaren 2 pts -
4 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  CCC Team 1 pts -
86.7   Tudoma (2C) 1 126  Serrano, Gonzalo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 115  Bilbao, Pello  Bahrain-McLaren 4 pts -
3 23  Declercq, Tim  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
4 172  Carboni, Giovanni  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 1 pts -
170.0   Bernia (1C) 1 54  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -
2 116  Poels, Wout  Bahrain-McLaren 8 pts -
3 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  Team Ineos 6 pts -
4 104  Martin, Dan  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -
5 81  Haig, Jack  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
6 117  Teuns, Dylan  Bahrain-McLaren 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-McLaren 13h 08' 17'' 27 1
2 116  Poels, Wout 32 4h 22' 09''
6 117  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 22' 26''
19 115  Bilbao, Pello 29 4h 23' 42''
2  CCC Team 13h 10' 56'' 54 2
13 62  De La Parte, Victor 33 4h 23' 15''
20 64  Pauwels, Serge 36 4h 23' 48''
21 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 4h 23' 53''
3  Team Ineos 13h 11' 19'' 50 3
3 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 4h 22' 09''
14 35  Moscon, Gianni 25 4h 23' 15''
33 37  Swift, Ben 32 4h 25' 55''
4  Fundación-Orbea 13h 11' 36'' 50 5
10 151  Fernández, Rubén 28 4h 22' 52''
11 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 4h 23' 00''
29 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24 4h 25' 44''
5  Astana Pro Team 13h 11' 41'' 52 4
7 1  Izagirre, Ion 31 4h 22' 35''
9 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 22' 48''
36 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25 4h 26' 18''
6  UAE Team Emirates 13h 13' 57'' 71 6
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21 4h 22' 03''
18 55  Polanc, Jan 27 4h 23' 34''
52 51  De La Cruz, David 30 4h 28' 20''
7  Movistar Team 13h 14' 30'' 80 7
15 15  Soler, Marc 26 4h 23' 17''
16 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 23' 17''
49 17  Villella, Davide 28 4h 27' 56''
8  Lotto-Soudal 13h 14' 46'' 74 8
8 77  Armée, Sander 34 4h 22' 45''
23 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35 4h 24' 30''
43 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37 4h 27' 31''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 18' 18'' 104 10
24 94  Godon, Dorian 23 4h 24' 38''
27 92  Frank, Mathias 33 4h 25' 00''
53 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35 4h 28' 40''
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 18' 37'' 105 11
12 26  Knox, James 24 4h 23' 10''
46 23  Declercq, Tim 30 4h 27' 43''
47 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24 4h 27' 44''
11  Burgos-BH 13h 19' 10'' 112 9
17 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25 4h 23' 23''
45 143  Rubio, Diego 28 4h 27' 41''
50 141  Smit, Willie 27 4h 28' 06''
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 19' 43'' 110 12
31 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22 4h 25' 52''
38 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24 4h 26' 45''
41 182  Velasco, Simone 24 4h 27' 06''
13  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 21' 42'' 126 13
35 204  Parra, José Félix 23 4h 26' 04''
37 206  Agirre, Jon 22 4h 26' 45''
54 203  Berrade, Urko 22 4h 28' 53''
14  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 24' 08'' 127 14
4 104  Martin, Dan 33 4h 22' 09''
58 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34 4h 30' 14''
65 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 31' 45''
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 25' 29'' 142 15
22 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23 4h 24' 00''
30 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24 4h 25' 50''
90 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 4h 35' 39''
16  Total Direct Energie 13h 28' 16'' 156 17
25 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 24' 41''
32 136  Simon, Julien 34 4h 25' 52''
99 132  Cardis, Romain 27 4h 37' 43''
17  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 13h 28' 32'' 162 16
42 176  Romano, Francesco 22 4h 27' 24''
48 173  Covili, Luca 22 4h 27' 53''
72 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24 4h 33' 15''
18  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 30' 24'' 160 18
5 81  Haig, Jack 26 4h 22' 09''
77 85  Stannard, Robert 21 4h 33' 30''
78 84  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30 4h 34' 45''
19  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 41' 40'' 238 19
44 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25 4h 27' 31''
92 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30 4h 35' 52''
102 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23 4h 38' 17''
20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 13h 49' 26'' 263 20
26 191  Dina, Márton 23 4h 24' 50''
103 196  Sevilla, Diego 23 4h 39' 01''
134 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23 4h 45' 35''
21  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 13' 21'' 355 21
112 43  Emden, Jos van 34 4h 44' 11''
116 47  Wynants, Maarten 37 4h 44' 11''
127 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23 4h 44' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 16h 38' 28'' + 1
2 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 38' 34'' + 00' 06'' - 1
3 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 16h 38' 34'' + 00' 06'' + 4
4 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 38' 41'' + 00' 13'' + 8
5 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 16h 38' 51'' + 00' 23'' -
6 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren 16h 38' 53'' + 00' 25'' + 11
7 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 16h 39' 00'' + 00' 32'' - 1
8 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 16h 39' 17'' + 00' 49'' - 4
9 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 16h 39' 39'' + 01' 11'' + 10
10 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 16h 39' 42'' + 01' 14'' - 7
11 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 16h 39' 47'' + 01' 19'' -
12 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 16h 39' 50'' + 01' 22'' + 1
13 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 39' 50'' + 01' 22'' + 2
14 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 16h 40' 04'' + 01' 36'' - 5
15 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 16h 40' 11'' + 01' 43'' + 24
16 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea 16h 40' 14'' + 01' 46'' + 15
17 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 16h 40' 15'' + 01' 47'' + 6
18 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 16h 40' 17'' + 01' 49'' - 4
19 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos-BH 16h 40' 21'' + 01' 53'' + 3
20 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 16h 40' 23'' + 01' 55'' - 10
21 64  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team 16h 40' 39'' + 02' 11'' - 1
22 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 41' 26'' + 02' 58'' + 18
23 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 16h 41' 37'' + 03' 09'' + 5
24 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren 16h 41' 51'' + 03' 23'' - 16
25 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 16h 41' 55'' + 03' 27'' + 1
26 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 16h 42' 04'' + 03' 36'' + 10
27 92  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 42' 07'' + 03' 39'' + 2
28 136  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie 16h 42' 36'' + 04' 08'' - 12
29 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos 16h 43' 12'' + 04' 44'' + 3
30 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 16h 43' 17'' + 04' 49'' + 5
31 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 16h 43' 32'' + 05' 04'' - 1
32 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 44' 08'' + 05' 40'' + 5
33 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea 16h 44' 25'' + 05' 57'' + 5
34 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 44' 38'' + 06' 10'' - 7
35 17  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team 16h 44' 50'' + 06' 22'' - 14
36 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal 16h 44' 51'' + 06' 23'' - 2
37 51  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates 16h 45' 11'' + 06' 43'' - 19
38 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 45' 15'' + 06' 47'' + 16
39 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team 16h 45' 32'' + 07' 04'' + 14
40 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 16h 45' 53'' + 07' 25'' + 5
41 141  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH 16h 46' 16'' + 07' 48'' + 5
42 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 16h 46' 18'' + 07' 50'' - 18
43 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 46' 34'' + 08' 06'' + 1
44 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea 16h 46' 49'' + 08' 21'' + 39
45 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 47' 09'' + 08' 41'' + 17
46 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 47' 27'' + 08' 59'' + 9
47 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 47' 54'' + 09' 26'' + 53
48 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 16h 48' 48'' + 10' 20'' + 11
49 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 49' 02'' + 10' 34'' + 7
50 65  Schär, Michael 33  CCC Team 16h 49' 29'' + 11' 01'' + 7
51 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 49' 37'' + 11' 09'' + 36
52 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 50' 07'' + 11' 39'' - 9
53 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 50' 08'' + 11' 40'' - 4
54 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 16h 50' 14'' + 11' 46'' + 41
55 101  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 50' 47'' + 12' 19'' + 3
56 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 51' 02'' + 12' 34'' + 7
57 16  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 16h 51' 32'' + 13' 04'' + 9
58 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 51' 57'' + 13' 29'' - 7
59 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 52' 01'' + 13' 33'' + 50
60 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal 16h 52' 44'' + 14' 16'' + 45
61 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 52' 56'' + 14' 28'' - 28
62 24  Steels, Stijn 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 53' 05'' + 14' 37'' + 8
63 12  Cataldo, Dario 34  Movistar Team 16h 53' 07'' + 14' 39'' + 19
64 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 53' 09'' + 14' 41'' + 55
65 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 53' 19'' + 14' 51'' - 15
66 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 54' 02'' + 15' 34'' + 49
67 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 16h 54' 10'' + 15' 42'' + 11
68 84  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 54' 13'' + 15' 45'' - 4
69 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 54' 41'' + 16' 13'' + 56
70 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 16h 54' 48'' + 16' 20'' - 3
71 143  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 16h 54' 57'' + 16' 29'' + 49
72 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 16h 55' 17'' + 16' 49'' + 31
73 33  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 16h 55' 21'' + 16' 53'' + 31
74 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 16h 55' 36'' + 17' 08'' + 17
75 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 56' 03'' + 17' 35'' + 18
76 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 16h 56' 08'' + 17' 40'' -
77 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 56' 10'' + 17' 42'' - 2
78 36  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 16h 56' 12'' + 17' 44'' + 3
79 27  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 56' 16'' + 17' 48'' + 17
80 86  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 56' 31'' + 18' 03'' - 7
81 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 56' 59'' + 18' 31'' - 7
82 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 57' 21'' + 18' 53'' - 17
83 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 16h 57' 54'' + 19' 26'' - 14
84 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 57' 58'' + 19' 30'' + 5
85 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 16h 58' 03'' + 19' 35'' - 8
86 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 16h 58' 24'' + 19' 56'' + 41
87 83  Albasini, Michael 39  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 58' 27'' + 19' 59'' + 15
88 133  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 16h 58' 48'' + 20' 20'' - 16
89 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 59' 44'' + 21' 16'' + 9
90 157  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 16h 59' 45'' + 21' 17'' - 22
91 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 17h 00' 23'' + 21' 55'' + 26
92 96  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 00' 28'' + 22' 00'' + 34
93 105  Navarro, Daniel 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 01' 14'' + 22' 46'' - 68
94 56  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 17h 01' 15'' + 22' 47'' + 14
95 106  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 01' 16'' + 22' 48'' - 9
96 186  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 01' 51'' + 23' 23'' - 54
97 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 02' 19'' + 23' 51'' - 50
98 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 17h 02' 35'' + 24' 07'' - 57
99 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 02' 41'' + 24' 13'' - 7
100 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 02' 50'' + 24' 22'' - 48
101 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren 17h 02' 58'' + 24' 30'' + 28
102 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 17h 03' 27'' + 24' 59'' + 14
103 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 03' 33'' + 25' 05'' - 42
104 175  Orsini, Umberto 25  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17h 03' 33'' + 25' 05'' - 44
105 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17h 03' 41'' + 25' 13'' - 57
106 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 17h 04' 07'' + 25' 39'' + 4
107 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17h 04' 28'' + 26' 00'' + 28
108 31  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 17h 05' 06'' + 26' 38'' + 22
109 91  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 05' 53'' + 27' 25'' - 24
110 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 17h 05' 57'' + 27' 29'' - 39
111 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17h 06' 04'' + 27' 36'' - 27
112 52  Dombrowski, Joe 28  UAE Team Emirates 17h 06' 06'' + 27' 38'' + 21
113 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 06' 10'' + 27' 42'' - 25
114 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 17h 06' 15'' + 27' 47'' + 18
115 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea 17h 06' 25'' + 27' 57'' - 36
116 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 06' 28'' + 28' 00'' - 19
117 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 06' 34'' + 28' 06'' - 37
118 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 17h 06' 42'' + 28' 14'' + 16
119 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie 17h 07' 10'' + 28' 42'' - 29
120 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 07' 24'' + 28' 56'' - 21
121 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 07' 28'' + 29' 00'' - 20
122 144  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos-BH 17h 07' 41'' + 29' 13'' + 9
123 41  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 08' 15'' + 29' 47'' - 29
124 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren 17h 09' 28'' + 31' 00'' - 17
125 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH 17h 10' 23'' + 31' 55'' - 13
126 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 17h 10' 46'' + 32' 18'' + 10
127 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 17h 11' 24'' + 32' 56'' - 9
128 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 11' 48'' + 33' 20'' - 17
129 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 12' 04'' + 33' 36'' - 5
130 131  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 17h 12' 21'' + 33' 53'' - 17
131 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 12' 56'' + 34' 28'' - 10
132 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 17h 13' 05'' + 34' 37'' - 4
133 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 17h 13' 11'' + 34' 43'' - 10
134 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 17h 13' 24'' + 34' 56'' - 20
135 163  De Ketele, Kenny 34  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 13' 25'' + 34' 57'' - 13
136 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 14' 21'' + 35' 53'' + 4
137 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 17h 19' 24'' + 40' 56'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 50 pts + 2
2 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 50 pts 0 pts - 1
3 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 40 pts -10 pts - 1
4 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 28 pts -22 pts + 6
5 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 28 pts -22 pts + 7
6 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 26 pts -24 pts + 5
7 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 23 pts -27 pts + 16
8 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren 22 pts -28 pts - 4
9 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -28 pts - 4
10 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 22 pts -28 pts - 4
11 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren 20 pts -30 pts
12 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 20 pts -30 pts - 5
13 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 19 pts -31 pts + 3
14 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 19 pts -31 pts - 6
15 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -32 pts - 6
16 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 15 pts -35 pts + 1
17 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos 14 pts -36 pts - 4
18 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea 13 pts -37 pts - 4
19 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 12 pts -38 pts - 4
20 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 10 pts -40 pts + 1
21 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -41 pts - 1
22 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 9 pts -41 pts - 3
23 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -41 pts - 5
24 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -42 pts
25 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 8 pts -42 pts - 3
26 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -43 pts
27 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 7 pts -43 pts - 3
28 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 6 pts -44 pts - 3
29 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -44 pts - 3
30 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 5 pts -45 pts - 3
31 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -45 pts + 6
32 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -45 pts - 4
33 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea 5 pts -45 pts
34 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 5 pts -45 pts - 3
35 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -46 pts
36 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -46 pts - 7
37 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 3 pts -47 pts - 4
38 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 3 pts -47 pts
39 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -47 pts - 7
40 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -48 pts - 6
41 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -48 pts - 6
42 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -49 pts - 3
43 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 1 pts -49 pts
44 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -49 pts - 6
45 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -49 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24 pts
2 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts -11 pts + 4
3 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -12 pts - 2
4 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 10 pts -14 pts
5 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren 8 pts -16 pts
6 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -18 pts - 4
7 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 6 pts -18 pts
8 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6 pts -18 pts
9 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 6 pts -18 pts - 6
10 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -19 pts
11 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -19 pts - 7
12 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -20 pts
13 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 4 pts -20 pts
14 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -20 pts - 9
15 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -21 pts - 8
16 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -21 pts - 8
17 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 3 pts -21 pts
18 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -22 pts
19 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 2 pts -22 pts - 7
20 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 2 pts -22 pts - 11
21 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 2 pts -22 pts - 10
22 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 2 pts -22 pts - 12
23 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -23 pts - 9
24 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 1 pts -23 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 16h 38' 28'' -
2 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 16h 38' 34'' + 00' 06'' -
3 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 16h 39' 39'' + 01' 11'' + 1
4 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 39' 50'' + 01' 22'' - 1
5 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 41' 26'' + 02' 58'' + 3
6 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 16h 41' 55'' + 03' 27'' - 1
7 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 44' 08'' + 05' 40'' - 1
8 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea 16h 44' 25'' + 05' 57'' - 1
9 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 45' 15'' + 06' 47'' + 5
10 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 16h 45' 53'' + 07' 25'' -
11 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea 16h 46' 49'' + 08' 21'' + 11
12 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 47' 09'' + 08' 41'' + 5
13 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 47' 27'' + 08' 59'' + 2
14 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 47' 54'' + 09' 26'' + 16
15 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 16h 48' 48'' + 10' 20'' + 1
16 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 16h 50' 14'' + 11' 46'' + 10
17 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 51' 02'' + 12' 34'' + 1
18 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 51' 57'' + 13' 29'' - 5
19 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 52' 01'' + 13' 33'' + 16
20 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal 16h 52' 44'' + 14' 16'' + 12
21 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 53' 09'' + 14' 41'' + 19
22 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 54' 02'' + 15' 34'' + 16
23 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 54' 41'' + 16' 13'' + 20
24 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 16h 54' 48'' + 16' 20'' - 5
25 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 16h 55' 17'' + 16' 49'' + 6
26 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 56' 03'' + 17' 35'' - 1
27 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 56' 59'' + 18' 31'' - 6
28 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 16h 58' 24'' + 19' 56'' + 16
29 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 59' 44'' + 21' 16'' - 1
30 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 02' 19'' + 23' 51'' - 19
31 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 17h 02' 35'' + 24' 07'' - 22
32 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren 17h 02' 58'' + 24' 30'' + 14
33 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17h 03' 41'' + 25' 13'' - 21
34 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17h 04' 28'' + 26' 00'' + 14
35 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 17h 05' 57'' + 27' 29'' - 15
36 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17h 06' 04'' + 27' 36'' - 13
37 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 06' 28'' + 28' 00'' - 10
38 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 17h 06' 42'' + 28' 14'' + 9
39 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie 17h 07' 10'' + 28' 42'' - 15
40 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 07' 24'' + 28' 56'' - 11
41 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren 17h 09' 28'' + 31' 00'' - 7
42 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH 17h 10' 23'' + 31' 55'' - 6
43 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 17h 10' 46'' + 32' 18'' + 6
44 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 17h 11' 24'' + 32' 56'' - 5
45 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 12' 56'' + 34' 28'' - 4
46 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 17h 13' 05'' + 34' 37'' - 1
47 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 17h 13' 11'' + 34' 43'' - 5
48 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 17h 13' 24'' + 34' 56'' - 11
49 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 14' 21'' + 35' 53'' + 3
50 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 17h 19' 24'' + 40' 56'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-McLaren 49h 57' 36'' -
2  CCC Team 50h 01' 07'' + 03' 31'' + 3
3  Team Ineos 50h 01' 13'' + 03' 37'' + 1
4  Astana Pro Team 50h 02' 00'' + 04' 24'' + 2
5  Fundación-Orbea 50h 02' 28'' + 04' 52'' + 2
6  UAE Team Emirates 50h 03' 40'' + 06' 04'' - 4
7  Movistar Team 50h 04' 15'' + 06' 39'' - 4
8  Lotto-Soudal 50h 05' 54'' + 08' 18'' -
9  Burgos-BH 50h 11' 20'' + 13' 44'' + 1
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 50h 11' 46'' + 14' 10'' + 2
11  Deceuninck-Quick Step 50h 12' 14'' + 14' 38'' + 2
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 50h 14' 09'' + 16' 33'' + 5
13  Equipo Kern Pharma 50h 14' 44'' + 17' 08'' - 2
14  Israel Start-Up Nation 50h 15' 56'' + 18' 20'' - 5
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 50h 20' 06'' + 22' 30'' + 4
16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 50h 22' 20'' + 24' 44'' - 2
17  Total Direct Energie 50h 22' 34'' + 24' 58'' - 1
18  Mitchelton-Scott 50h 24' 34'' + 26' 58'' - 3
19  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 50h 36' 13'' + 38' 37'' - 1
20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 50h 52' 56'' + 55' 20'' + 1
21  Team Jumbo-Visma 51h 16' 25'' + 1h 18' 49'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media