Paterna - Valencia (97.7 km)

Route

 9 February 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Paterna
 Finish  Valencia
 Distance  97.7 km  (60.7 mi)
 Speed  47.072 km/h  (29.249 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 18h 43' 00''
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 70 points
 Serrano, Gonz.. (CJR) 24 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 18h 43' 00''
 Bahrain-McLaren 56h 11' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 04' 32'' 75 2 - 26
2 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 128 1 - -
3 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 66 9 - -
4 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 85 4 - -
5 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 00'' 69 13 - 23
6 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 81 5 - -
7 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 97 20 - 30
8 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 51 25 - -
9 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 105 30 - -
10 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 76 18 - -
11 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 98 10 - -
12 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 29 17 - -
13 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 00'' 112 21 - -
14 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 100 27 - -
15 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 102 24 - -
16 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 104 - - 32
17 157  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
18 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 83 42 - -
19 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 00'' 18 36 4 -
20 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 2 6 18 -
21 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 65 - - 22
22 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 3 2 1
23 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 58 - - 18
24 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 77 19 - -
25 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 14 34 - -
26 16  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
27 186  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
28 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 118 - - 39
29 136  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
30 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 120 44 15 40
31 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
32 33  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
33 143  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
34 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 3 11 7 2
35 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
36 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 46 - - 13
37 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 11 23 - -
38 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 00'' 8 22 - -
39 141  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
40 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 52 29 - -
41 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 00'' 5 8 19 -
42 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 00'' 6 14 5 -
43 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 20 31 13 -
44 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 7 16 - -
45 133  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
46 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 4 7 12 -
47 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 60 - - 20
48 106  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
49 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 13 33 - 4
50 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
51 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 47 - - 14
52 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
53 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 17 41 - -
54 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - 6
55 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 15 26 - -
56 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 12 40 - -
57 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
58 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 127 - - 44
59 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 132 - - 47
60 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 129 45 11 -
61 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 9 28 - 3
62 56  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
63 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
64 96  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
65 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
66 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 10 15 20 -
67 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 110 - - 36
68 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 37 - - 9
69 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
70 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 109 - 24 35
71 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 59 49 23 19
72 36  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
73 91  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
74 12  Cataldo, Dario 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
75 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 106 - 8 33
76 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 00'' 33 - - 8
77 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 00'' 16 35 - -
78 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 00'' 24 12 - -
79 52  Dombrowski, Joe 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
80 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 48 48 17 15
81 64  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
82 17  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
83 175  Orsini, Umberto 25  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
84 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
85 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 40 - - 10
86 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 55 - 6 16
87 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 137 - - 50
88 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 63 - - 21
89 101  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
90 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 38 37 - -
91 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
92 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 00'' 44 - - 11
93 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 45 47 16 12
94 92  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
95 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 125 - 21 42
96 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 00'' 130 32 22 45
97 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 61 - 1 -
98 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 22 - - 5
99 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 31 46 - 7
100 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
101 86  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
102 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 00'' 123 - - 41
103 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
104 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 50 38 10 -
105 84  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
106 27  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
107 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 114 - - 37
108 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 23'' 86 - - 28
109 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 23'' 99 - - 31
110 105  Navarro, Daniel 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 23'' 95 - - -
111 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 23'' 126 - - 43
112 144  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 23'' 122 - - -
113 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 23'' 72 - - 24
114 51  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 23'' 39 - - -
115 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 23'' 82 - - 27
116 163  De Ketele, Kenny 34  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 23'' 134 - - -
117 43  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 23'' 121 39 14 -
118 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team + 00' 23'' 117 - - 38
119 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 23'' 64 - - -
120 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 23'' 131 - - 46
121 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 23'' 74 - - -
122 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 23'' 115 - - -
123 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 23'' 116 - - -
124 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 00' 55'' 119 - 9 -
125 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 01' 02'' 32 - - -
126 83  Albasini, Michael 39  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 10'' 88 - - -
127 24  Steels, Stijn 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 13'' 68 - - -
128 41  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 17'' 124 - - -
129 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01' 17'' 56 43 - 17
130 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 17'' 136 - - 49
131 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 17'' 73 - 3 25
132 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 21'' 135 - - 48
133 65  Schär, Michael 33  CCC Team + 01' 21'' 54 - - -
134 131  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 01' 21'' 133 - - -
135 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 21'' 92 - - 29
136 31  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 01' 21'' 113 - - -
137 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren + 02' 40'' 107 - - 34
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
75.5   Betera 1 2  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
2 176  Romano, Francesco  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2 pts -
3 206  Agirre, Jon  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 6h 13' 36'' 51 6
4 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32 2h 04' 32''
22 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21 2h 04' 32''
25 55  Polanc, Jan 27 2h 04' 32''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 13' 36'' 58 11
1 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23 2h 04' 32''
8 21  Ballerini, Davide 25 2h 04' 32''
49 26  Knox, James 24 2h 04' 32''
3  Bahrain-McLaren 6h 13' 36'' 65 1
5 112  Cortina, Iván 24 2h 04' 32''
19 115  Bilbao, Pello 29 2h 04' 32''
41 117  Teuns, Dylan 27 2h 04' 32''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 13' 36'' 67 18
20 81  Haig, Jack 26 2h 04' 32''
23 85  Stannard, Robert 21 2h 04' 32''
24 82  Mezgec, Luka 31 2h 04' 32''
5  Fundación-Orbea 6h 13' 36'' 68 5
13 152  Lobato, Juan José 31 2h 04' 32''
17 157  Soto, Antonio 25 2h 04' 32''
38 151  Fernández, Rubén 28 2h 04' 32''
6  Total Direct Energie 6h 13' 36'' 75 17
18 132  Cardis, Romain 27 2h 04' 32''
28 135  Sellier, Simon 25 2h 04' 32''
29 136  Simon, Julien 34 2h 04' 32''
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 13' 36'' 76 19
15 162  Capiot, Amaury 26 2h 04' 32''
30 161  Beullens, Cédric 23 2h 04' 32''
31 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25 2h 04' 32''
8  Team Ineos 6h 13' 36'' 78 3
12 37  Swift, Ben 32 2h 04' 32''
32 33  Knees, Christian 38 2h 04' 32''
34 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 2h 04' 32''
9  Burgos-BH 6h 13' 36'' 79 9
7 146  Sureda, Jaume 23 2h 04' 32''
33 143  Rubio, Diego 28 2h 04' 32''
39 141  Smit, Willie 27 2h 04' 32''
10  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 13' 36'' 97 14
11 102  Cimolai, Davide 30 2h 04' 32''
40 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 2h 04' 32''
46 104  Martin, Dan 33 2h 04' 32''
11  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 13' 36'' 103 13
9 205  Sanz, Enrique 30 2h 04' 32''
36 203  Berrade, Urko 22 2h 04' 32''
58 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23 2h 04' 32''
12  Lotto-Soudal 6h 13' 36'' 105 8
3 71  Degenkolb, John 31 2h 04' 32''
47 76  Van Moer, Brent 22 2h 04' 32''
55 77  Armée, Sander 34 2h 04' 32''
13  CCC Team 6h 13' 36'' 106 2
10 66  Trentin, Matteo 30 2h 04' 32''
43 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 2h 04' 32''
53 62  De La Parte, Victor 33 2h 04' 32''
14  Ag2r La Mondiale 6h 13' 36'' 115 10
14 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27 2h 04' 32''
50 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35 2h 04' 32''
51 94  Godon, Dorian 23 2h 04' 32''
15  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 13' 36'' 116 12
21 182  Velasco, Simone 24 2h 04' 32''
27 186  Rovny, Ivan 32 2h 04' 32''
68 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24 2h 04' 32''
16  Movistar Team 6h 13' 36'' 117 7
26 16  Rojas, José Joaquin 34 2h 04' 32''
35 13  Arcas, Jorge 27 2h 04' 32''
56 15  Soler, Marc 26 2h 04' 32''
17  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6h 13' 36'' 158 16
16 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23 2h 04' 32''
67 177  Zana, Filippo 20 2h 04' 32''
75 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24 2h 04' 32''
18  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6h 13' 36'' 163 15
6 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30 2h 04' 32''
60 125  Sáez, Héctor 26 2h 04' 32''
97 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 2h 04' 32''
19  Astana Pro Team 6h 13' 36'' 170 4
44 1  Izagirre, Ion 31 2h 04' 32''
61 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 2h 04' 32''
65 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36 2h 04' 32''
20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 6h 13' 36'' 183 20
54 191  Dina, Márton 23 2h 04' 32''
59 195  Puppio, Antonio 20 2h 04' 32''
70 197  Viegas, Daniel 22 2h 04' 32''
21  Team Jumbo-Visma 6h 14' 22'' 239 21
2 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 2h 04' 32''
117 43  Emden, Jos van 34 2h 04' 55''
120 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23 2h 04' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 18h 43' 00'' -
2 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 43' 06'' + 00' 06'' -
3 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 18h 43' 06'' + 00' 06'' -
4 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 43' 13'' + 00' 13'' -
5 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 18h 43' 23'' + 00' 23'' -
6 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren 18h 43' 25'' + 00' 25'' -
7 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 18h 43' 32'' + 00' 32'' -
8 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 18h 43' 49'' + 00' 49'' -
9 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 44' 11'' + 01' 11'' -
10 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 18h 44' 14'' + 01' 14'' -
11 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 18h 44' 19'' + 01' 19'' -
12 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 18h 44' 22'' + 01' 22'' -
13 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 44' 22'' + 01' 22'' -
14 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 18h 44' 36'' + 01' 36'' -
15 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 18h 44' 43'' + 01' 43'' -
16 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea 18h 44' 46'' + 01' 46'' -
17 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 18h 44' 47'' + 01' 47'' -
18 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 18h 44' 49'' + 01' 49'' -
19 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos-BH 18h 44' 53'' + 01' 53'' -
20 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 18h 44' 55'' + 01' 55'' -
21 64  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team 18h 45' 11'' + 02' 11'' -
22 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 45' 58'' + 02' 58'' -
23 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 18h 46' 09'' + 03' 09'' -
24 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren 18h 46' 23'' + 03' 23'' -
25 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 18h 46' 27'' + 03' 27'' -
26 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 18h 46' 36'' + 03' 36'' -
27 92  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 46' 39'' + 03' 39'' -
28 136  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie 18h 47' 08'' + 04' 08'' -
29 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos 18h 47' 44'' + 04' 44'' -
30 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 48' 04'' + 05' 04'' + 1
31 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 48' 40'' + 05' 40'' + 1
32 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 18h 48' 51'' + 05' 51'' - 2
33 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea 18h 48' 57'' + 05' 57'' -
34 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 49' 10'' + 06' 10'' -
35 17  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team 18h 49' 22'' + 06' 22'' -
36 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal 18h 49' 23'' + 06' 23'' -
37 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 49' 47'' + 06' 47'' + 1
38 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team 18h 50' 04'' + 07' 04'' + 1
39 51  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates 18h 50' 06'' + 07' 06'' - 2
40 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 18h 50' 25'' + 07' 25'' -
41 141  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH 18h 50' 48'' + 07' 48'' -
42 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 18h 50' 50'' + 07' 50'' -
43 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 51' 06'' + 08' 06'' -
44 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea 18h 51' 21'' + 08' 21'' -
45 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 51' 41'' + 08' 41'' -
46 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 51' 59'' + 08' 59'' -
47 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 52' 26'' + 09' 26'' -
48 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 18h 53' 20'' + 10' 20'' -
49 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 53' 34'' + 10' 34'' -
50 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 54' 09'' + 11' 09'' + 1
51 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 54' 39'' + 11' 39'' + 1
52 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 54' 40'' + 11' 40'' + 1
53 101  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 55' 19'' + 12' 19'' + 2
54 65  Schär, Michael 33  CCC Team 18h 55' 22'' + 12' 22'' - 4
55 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 55' 34'' + 12' 34'' + 1
56 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 18h 56' 03'' + 13' 03'' - 2
57 16  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 18h 56' 04'' + 13' 04'' -
58 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 56' 29'' + 13' 29'' -
59 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 56' 33'' + 13' 33'' -
60 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal 18h 57' 16'' + 14' 16'' -
61 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 57' 28'' + 14' 28'' -
62 12  Cataldo, Dario 34  Movistar Team 18h 57' 39'' + 14' 39'' + 1
63 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 57' 41'' + 14' 41'' + 1
64 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 58' 14'' + 15' 14'' + 1
65 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 58' 34'' + 15' 34'' + 1
66 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 18h 58' 42'' + 15' 42'' + 1
67 84  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 58' 45'' + 15' 45'' + 1
68 24  Steels, Stijn 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 58' 50'' + 15' 50'' - 6
69 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 18h 59' 20'' + 16' 20'' + 1
70 143  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 18h 59' 29'' + 16' 29'' + 1
71 33  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 18h 59' 53'' + 16' 53'' + 2
72 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 19h 00' 12'' + 17' 12'' -
73 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 00' 30'' + 17' 30'' - 4
74 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 19h 00' 31'' + 17' 31'' -
75 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 00' 35'' + 17' 35'' -
76 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 19h 00' 40'' + 17' 40'' -
77 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 00' 42'' + 17' 42'' -
78 36  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 19h 00' 44'' + 17' 44'' -
79 27  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 00' 48'' + 17' 48'' -
80 86  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 01' 03'' + 18' 03'' -
81 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 01' 53'' + 18' 53'' + 1
82 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 01' 54'' + 18' 54'' - 1
83 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 19h 02' 26'' + 19' 26'' -
84 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 02' 30'' + 19' 30'' -
85 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 19h 02' 35'' + 19' 35'' -
86 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 19h 03' 19'' + 20' 19'' -
87 133  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 19h 03' 20'' + 20' 20'' + 1
88 83  Albasini, Michael 39  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 04' 09'' + 21' 09'' - 1
89 157  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 19h 04' 17'' + 21' 17'' + 1
90 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 19h 04' 55'' + 21' 55'' + 1
91 96  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 05' 00'' + 22' 00'' + 1
92 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 05' 37'' + 22' 37'' - 3
93 56  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 05' 47'' + 22' 47'' + 1
94 106  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 05' 48'' + 22' 48'' + 1
95 105  Navarro, Daniel 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 06' 09'' + 23' 09'' - 2
96 186  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 06' 23'' + 23' 23'' -
97 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 19h 07' 07'' + 24' 07'' + 1
98 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 07' 13'' + 24' 13'' + 1
99 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 07' 14'' + 24' 14'' - 2
100 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 07' 22'' + 24' 22'' -
101 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 19h 07' 59'' + 24' 59'' + 1
102 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 08' 05'' + 25' 05'' + 1
103 175  Orsini, Umberto 25  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 19h 08' 05'' + 25' 05'' + 1
104 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 19h 08' 13'' + 25' 13'' + 1
105 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 08' 39'' + 25' 39'' + 1
106 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 19h 09' 00'' + 26' 00'' + 1
107 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren 19h 10' 10'' + 27' 10'' - 6
108 91  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 10' 25'' + 27' 25'' + 1
109 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 19h 10' 29'' + 27' 29'' + 1
110 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 19h 10' 36'' + 27' 36'' + 1
111 52  Dombrowski, Joe 28  UAE Team Emirates 19h 10' 38'' + 27' 38'' + 1
112 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea 19h 10' 57'' + 27' 57'' + 3
113 31  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 19h 10' 59'' + 27' 59'' - 5
114 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 11' 00'' + 28' 00'' + 2
115 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 11' 05'' + 28' 05'' - 2
116 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 11' 29'' + 28' 29'' + 1
117 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 19h 11' 37'' + 28' 37'' + 1
118 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie 19h 11' 42'' + 28' 42'' + 1
119 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 19h 11' 42'' + 28' 42'' - 5
120 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 11' 56'' + 28' 56'' -
121 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 12' 23'' + 29' 23'' -
122 144  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos-BH 19h 12' 36'' + 29' 36'' -
123 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren 19h 14' 00'' + 31' 00'' + 1
124 41  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 14' 04'' + 31' 04'' - 1
125 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 19h 15' 18'' + 32' 18'' + 1
126 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH 19h 15' 18'' + 32' 18'' - 1
127 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 15' 56'' + 32' 56'' -
128 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 16' 20'' + 33' 20'' -
129 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 16' 36'' + 33' 36'' -
130 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 19h 17' 37'' + 34' 37'' + 2
131 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 17' 51'' + 34' 51'' -
132 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 19h 17' 56'' + 34' 56'' + 2
133 131  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 19h 18' 14'' + 35' 14'' - 3
134 163  De Ketele, Kenny 34  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 18' 20'' + 35' 20'' + 1
135 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 19' 04'' + 36' 04'' - 2
136 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 20' 10'' + 37' 10'' -
137 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 19h 23' 56'' + 40' 56'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 70 pts + 1
2 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 65 pts -5 pts + 1
3 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 50 pts -20 pts - 2
4 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 36 pts -34 pts + 6
5 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32 pts -38 pts + 4
6 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 28 pts -42 pts - 2
7 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 28 pts -42 pts - 2
8 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 26 pts -44 pts - 2
9 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 25 pts -45 pts + 12
10 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 24 pts -46 pts + 4
11 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 23 pts -47 pts - 4
12 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren 22 pts -48 pts - 4
13 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 21 pts -49 pts + 9
14 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren 20 pts -50 pts - 3
15 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 20 pts -50 pts - 3
16 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 19 pts -51 pts - 3
17 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos 18 pts -52 pts -
18 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 18 pts -52 pts + 1
19 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -52 pts - 4
20 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 17 pts -53 pts + 5
21 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea 16 pts -54 pts - 3
22 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 15 pts -55 pts - 6
23 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 10 pts -60 pts - 3
24 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -60 pts - 1
25 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -61 pts + 19
26 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -62 pts - 2
27 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -62 pts + 2
28 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -63 pts - 2
29 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 7 pts -63 pts - 2
30 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 7 pts -63 pts
31 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 6 pts -64 pts - 3
32 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 5 pts -65 pts - 2
33 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -65 pts - 2
34 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -65 pts - 2
35 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea 5 pts -65 pts - 2
36 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 5 pts -65 pts - 2
37 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -66 pts
38 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -66 pts - 3
39 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -66 pts - 3
40 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 3 pts -67 pts - 3
41 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 3 pts -67 pts - 3
42 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -67 pts - 3
43 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2 pts -68 pts
44 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -68 pts - 4
45 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -68 pts - 4
46 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -69 pts
47 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -69 pts - 5
48 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 1 pts -69 pts - 5
49 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -69 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24 pts -
2 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts -11 pts -
3 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -12 pts -
4 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 10 pts -14 pts -
5 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain-McLaren 8 pts -16 pts -
6 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -18 pts -
7 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 6 pts -18 pts -
8 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6 pts -18 pts -
9 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 6 pts -18 pts -
10 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -19 pts -
11 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -19 pts -
12 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -20 pts -
13 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 4 pts -20 pts -
14 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -20 pts -
15 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -21 pts -
16 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -21 pts -
17 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 3 pts -21 pts -
18 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -22 pts -
19 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 2 pts -22 pts -
20 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 2 pts -22 pts -
21 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 2 pts -22 pts -
22 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 2 pts -22 pts -
23 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -23 pts -
24 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 1 pts -23 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 18h 43' 00'' -
2 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 18h 43' 06'' + 00' 06'' -
3 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 44' 11'' + 01' 11'' -
4 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 44' 22'' + 01' 22'' -
5 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 45' 58'' + 02' 58'' -
6 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 18h 46' 27'' + 03' 27'' -
7 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 48' 40'' + 05' 40'' -
8 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea 18h 48' 57'' + 05' 57'' -
9 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 49' 47'' + 06' 47'' -
10 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 18h 50' 25'' + 07' 25'' -
11 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea 18h 51' 21'' + 08' 21'' -
12 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 51' 41'' + 08' 41'' -
13 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 51' 59'' + 08' 59'' -
14 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 52' 26'' + 09' 26'' -
15 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 18h 53' 20'' + 10' 20'' -
16 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 55' 34'' + 12' 34'' + 1
17 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 18h 56' 03'' + 13' 03'' - 1
18 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 56' 29'' + 13' 29'' -
19 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 56' 33'' + 13' 33'' -
20 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto-Soudal 18h 57' 16'' + 14' 16'' -
21 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 57' 41'' + 14' 41'' -
22 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 58' 34'' + 15' 34'' -
23 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren 18h 59' 20'' + 16' 20'' + 1
24 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 19h 00' 12'' + 17' 12'' + 1
25 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 00' 30'' + 17' 30'' - 2
26 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 00' 35'' + 17' 35'' -
27 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 01' 54'' + 18' 54'' -
28 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 19h 03' 19'' + 20' 19'' -
29 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 05' 37'' + 22' 37'' -
30 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 19h 07' 07'' + 24' 07'' + 1
31 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 07' 14'' + 24' 14'' - 1
32 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 19h 08' 13'' + 25' 13'' + 1
33 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 19h 09' 00'' + 26' 00'' + 1
34 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain-McLaren 19h 10' 10'' + 27' 10'' - 2
35 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 19h 10' 29'' + 27' 29'' -
36 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 19h 10' 36'' + 27' 36'' -
37 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 11' 00'' + 28' 00'' -
38 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 19h 11' 37'' + 28' 37'' -
39 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie 19h 11' 42'' + 28' 42'' -
40 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 11' 56'' + 28' 56'' -
41 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain-McLaren 19h 14' 00'' + 31' 00'' -
42 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 19h 15' 18'' + 32' 18'' + 1
43 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos-BH 19h 15' 18'' + 32' 18'' - 1
44 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 15' 56'' + 32' 56'' -
45 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación-Orbea 19h 17' 37'' + 34' 37'' + 1
46 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 17' 51'' + 34' 51'' - 1
47 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 19h 17' 56'' + 34' 56'' + 1
48 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 19' 04'' + 36' 04'' - 1
49 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 20' 10'' + 37' 10'' -
50 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 19h 23' 56'' + 40' 56'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-McLaren 56h 11' 12'' -
2  CCC Team 56h 14' 43'' + 03' 31'' -
3  Team Ineos 56h 14' 49'' + 03' 37'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 56h 15' 36'' + 04' 24'' -
5  Fundación-Orbea 56h 16' 04'' + 04' 52'' -
6  UAE Team Emirates 56h 17' 16'' + 06' 04'' -
7  Movistar Team 56h 17' 51'' + 06' 39'' -
8  Lotto-Soudal 56h 19' 30'' + 08' 18'' -
9  Burgos-BH 56h 24' 56'' + 13' 44'' -
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 25' 22'' + 14' 10'' -
11  Deceuninck-Quick Step 56h 25' 50'' + 14' 38'' -
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 56h 27' 45'' + 16' 33'' -
13  Equipo Kern Pharma 56h 28' 20'' + 17' 08'' -
14  Israel Start-Up Nation 56h 29' 32'' + 18' 20'' -
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 56h 33' 42'' + 22' 30'' -
16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 56h 35' 56'' + 24' 44'' -
17  Total Direct Energie 56h 36' 10'' + 24' 58'' -
18  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 38' 10'' + 26' 58'' -
19  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 56h 49' 49'' + 38' 37'' -
20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 57h 06' 32'' + 55' 20'' -
21  Team Jumbo-Visma 57h 30' 47'' + 1h 19' 35'' -


© Wijnreder Media