Elche - Ondara (168.9 km)

Route

 14 April 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Elche
 Finish  Ondara
 Distance  168.9 km  (104.9 mi)
 Speed  39.749 km/h  (24.699 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Scotson, Miles (GFC) 4h 14' 47''
 Scotson, Miles (GFC) 25 points
 Ruiz, Ibon (EKP) 21 points
 Riou, Alan (ARK) 4h 15' 21''
 Groupama - FDJ 12h 45' 47''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 19  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 4h 14' 57'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 22  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 28'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 45  Riou, Alan 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 28'' - 04'' 3 3 - 1
4 66  Joyce, Colin 26  Rally Cycling + 00' 28'' 7 4 - -
5 31  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis + 00' 28'' 8 5 - -
6 85  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 28'' 9 6 - -
7 15  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 28'' 10 7 7 -
8 83  Bonnamour, Franck 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 28'' 11 8 - -
9 51  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 28'' 12 9 - -
10 73  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 28'' 13 10 - -
11 147  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 28'' 14 11 - 3
12 44  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 28'' 15 13 - 4
13 17  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 28'' 16 14 - 5
14 103  López, Jordi 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 17 16 - 6
15 95  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH + 00' 28'' 18 18 - 7
16 86  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 28'' 19 - - -
17 105  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 20 - - 8
18 41  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 28'' 21 - - -
19 93  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 28'' 22 - - -
20 34  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis + 00' 28'' 6 17 - 2
21 4  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 23 - - 9
22 102  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 24 - - 10
23 32  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 00' 28'' 25 - - -
24 87  Lietaer, Eliot 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 28'' 26 - - -
25 35  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 00' 28'' 27 - - 11
26 81  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 28'' 28 - - -
27 134  Zucco, Vitor 23  EvoPro Racing + 00' 28'' 29 - - 12
28 42  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 28'' 30 - 4 13
29 6  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 5 15 5 -
30 116  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 28'' 31 - - -
31 5  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 4 12 - -
32 104  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 32 - - 14
33 57  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 28'' 33 - - 15
34 61  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 28'' 34 - - -
35 2  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 35 - - 16
36 108  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 07'' 36 - - 17
37 53  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 39'' 37 - - -
38 71  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB + 01' 39'' 38 - - -
39 63  Sheffield, Magnus 18  Rally Cycling + 01' 39'' 39 - - 18
40 1  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 01' 39'' 40 - - -
41 74  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB + 01' 39'' 41 - - 19
42 112  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 39'' 42 - - -
43 67  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling + 01' 39'' 43 - - -
44 84  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 39'' 44 - 6 -
45 82  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 39'' 45 - - 20
46 38  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 01' 39'' 46 - - -
47 33  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis + 01' 39'' 47 - - 21
48 92  Ávila, Edwin 31  Burgos - BH + 01' 39'' 48 - - -
49 144  Draghi, Guido 19  MG.Kvis - VPM + 01' 39'' 49 - - 22
50 101  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 39'' 50 - 1 23
51 3  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 01' 39'' 51 - - -
52 118  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 39'' 52 - - 24
53 7  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 01' 39'' 53 - - -
54 91  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 01' 39'' 54 - - -
55 109  Araiz, Sergio 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 39'' 55 - - 25
56 107  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 39'' 56 - - 26
57 114  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 39'' 57 - - 27
58 143  Double, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - VPM + 01' 39'' 58 - - 28
59 16  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 39'' 59 - - 29
60 43  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 39'' 60 - - -
61 115  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 39'' 61 - - -
62 117  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 39'' 62 - - -
63 123  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 01' 39'' 63 - 2 -
64 122  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 01' 39'' 64 - - -
65 68  Bassett, Stephen 26  Rally Cycling + 01' 39'' 65 - 3 -
66 62  Carpenter, Robin 28  Rally Cycling + 01' 39'' 66 - - -
67 77  Vanendert, Jelle 36  Bingoal - WB + 01' 39'' 67 - - -
68 75  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 01' 39'' 68 - - -
69 54  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 39'' 69 - - -
70 52  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 48'' 70 - - 30
71 94  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 11' 29'' 71 - - -
72 97  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 11' 29'' 72 - - -
73 88  Van Genechten, Jonas 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 11' 29'' 73 - - -
74 76  Rex, Laurenz 21  Bingoal - WB + 11' 29'' 74 - - 31
75 131  Rhim, Brendan 25  EvoPro Racing + 11' 29'' 75 - - -
76 98  Fuentes, Ángel 24  Burgos - BH + 11' 29'' 76 - - 32
77 106  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 11' 29'' 77 - - 33
78 36  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis + 11' 29'' 78 - - 34
79 96  Orts, Felipe 26  Burgos - BH + 11' 29'' 79 - - -
80 142  Di Felice, Francesco 24  MG.Kvis - VPM + 11' 29'' 80 - - 35
81 145  Radice, Raffaele 24  MG.Kvis - VPM + 11' 29'' 81 - 8 36
82 135  Brown, Jonathan 23  EvoPro Racing + 11' 29'' 82 - - 37
83 78  Meens, Johan 21  Bingoal - WB + 11' 29'' 83 - - 38
84 72  Huys, Laurens 22  Bingoal - WB + 11' 29'' 84 - - 39
85 46  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 29'' 85 - - -
86 23  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 34'' 86 - - -
87 55  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13' 39'' 87 - - 40
88 56  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 08'' 88 - - 41
89 146  Salvietti, Niccolò 27  MG.Kvis - VPM + 17' 50'' 89 - - -
90 126  Van De Kerkhove, Brent 26  Tarteletto - Isorex + 17' 53'' 90 - - -
91 141  Carollo, Francesco 20  MG.Kvis - VPM + 17' 53'' 91 - - 42
92 13  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 17' 53'' 92 - - -
93 47  Welten, Bram 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17' 53'' 93 - - 43
94 119  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17' 53'' 94 - - 44
95 79  Vandepitte, Nathan 21  Bingoal - WB + 17' 53'' 95 - - 45
96 25  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal + 17' 53'' 96 - - 46
97 121  Wouters, Enzo 25  Tarteletto - Isorex + 17' 53'' 97 - - 47
98 133  Walsh, Ben 21  EvoPro Racing + 17' 53'' 98 - - 48
99 132  Monk, Cyrus 24  EvoPro Racing + 17' 53'' 99 - - 49
100 125  De Poorter, Maxime 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 17' 53'' 100 - - 50
101 137  Nisu, Oskar 26  EvoPro Racing + 17' 53'' 101 - - -
102 37  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 17' 53'' 102 - - 51
103 12  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 17' 53'' 103 - - -
104 124  D'Heygere, Gil 23  Tarteletto - Isorex + 17' 53'' 104 - - 52
105 26  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 17' 53'' 105 - - 53
106 127  Sefa, Ylber 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 17' 53'' 106 - - -
107 11  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 17' 53'' 107 - - -
108 128  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 17' 53'' 108 - - 54
109 136  Eyskens, Jeroen 28  EvoPro Racing + 17' 53'' 109 - - -
110 129  Van Den Brande, Julien 26  Tarteletto - Isorex + 17' 53'' 110 - - -
111 99  Aparicio, Mario 20  Burgos - BH + 17' 53'' 111 - - 55
112 111  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17' 53'' 112 - - 56
113 113  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17' 53'' 113 - - -
OTL 24  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal + 33' 31''
DNF 21  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal
DNF 138  Nolan, Sean 19  EvoPro Racing
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
145.8   Sprint 1 5  Mas, Enric  Movistar Team 4 pts -
2 6  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 34  Lafay, Victor  Cofidis 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Maigmó (2C) 1 101  Ruiz, Ibon  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -
2 123  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 4 pts -
3 68  Bassett, Stephen  Rally Cycling 2 pts -
4 145  Radice, Raffaele  MG.Kvis - VPM 1 pts -
2.0   Alcalalí (2C) 1 101  Ruiz, Ibon  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -
2 68  Bassett, Stephen  Rally Cycling 4 pts -
3 123  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -
4 84  Cam, Maxime  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -
3.0   Quatretondeta (3C) 1 101  Ruiz, Ibon  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -
2 123  Teugels, Lennert  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -
3 84  Cam, Maxime  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -
4.0   Sa Creueta (2C) 1 101  Ruiz, Ibon  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -
2 42  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4 pts -
3 6  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 2 pts -
4 15  Küng, Stefan  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Groupama - FDJ 12h 45' 47'' 21 1
1 19  Scotson, Miles 27 4h 14' 57''
7 15  Küng, Stefan 27 4h 15' 25''
13 17  Raugel, Antoine 22 4h 15' 25''
2  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 46' 15'' 30 2
6 85  Ferasse, Thibault 26 4h 15' 25''
8 83  Bonnamour, Franck 25 4h 15' 25''
16 86  Hivert, Jonathan 36 4h 15' 25''
3  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 46' 15'' 33 3
3 45  Riou, Alan 24 4h 15' 25''
12 44  Louvel, Matis 21 4h 15' 25''
18 41  Gesbert, Elie 25 4h 15' 25''
4  Cofidis 12h 46' 15'' 48 4
5 31  Consonni, Simone 26 4h 15' 25''
20 34  Lafay, Victor 25 4h 15' 25''
23 32  Berhane, Natnael 30 4h 15' 25''
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 46' 15'' 53 5
14 103  López, Jordi 22 4h 15' 25''
17 105  Novikov, Savva 21 4h 15' 25''
22 102  López, Diego 23 4h 15' 25''
6  Movistar Team 12h 46' 15'' 81 6
21 4  González, Abner 20 4h 15' 25''
29 6  Oliveira, Nelson 32 4h 15' 25''
31 5  Mas, Enric 26 4h 15' 25''
7  Rally Cycling 12h 47' 26'' 77 7
4 66  Joyce, Colin 26 4h 15' 25''
34 61  Brown, Nathan 29 4h 15' 25''
39 63  Sheffield, Magnus 18 4h 16' 36''
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 47' 26'' 79 8
9 51  Lastra, Jonathan 27 4h 15' 25''
33 57  Cepeda, Jefferson 25 4h 15' 25''
37 53  Aberasturi, Jon 32 4h 16' 36''
9  Burgos - BH 12h 47' 26'' 82 9
15 95  Molenaar, Alex 21 4h 15' 25''
19 93  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 4h 15' 25''
48 92  Ávila, Edwin 31 4h 16' 36''
10  Bingoal - WB 12h 48' 37'' 89 10
10 73  Mertz, Rémy 25 4h 15' 25''
38 71  Dupont, Timothy 33 4h 16' 36''
41 74  Paaschens, Mathijs 25 4h 16' 36''
11  MG.Kvis - VPM 12h 48' 37'' 118 11
11 147  Wright, Paul 23 4h 15' 25''
49 144  Draghi, Guido 19 4h 16' 36''
58 143  Double, Paul 24 4h 16' 36''
12  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 48' 37'' 124 12
30 116  Maté, Luis Angel 37 4h 15' 25''
42 112  Angulo, Antonio 29 4h 16' 36''
52 118  Cuadrado, Unai 23 4h 16' 36''
13  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 06' 02'' 217 13
63 123  Teugels, Lennert 28 4h 16' 36''
64 122  Marchand, Gianni 30 4h 16' 36''
90 126  Van De Kerkhove, Brent 26 4h 32' 50''
14  EvoPro Racing 13h 08' 17'' 184 14
27 134  Zucco, Vitor 23 4h 15' 25''
75 131  Rhim, Brendan 25 4h 26' 26''
82 135  Brown, Jonathan 23 4h 26' 26''
15  Lotto - Soudal 13h 16' 46'' 184 15
2 22  Degenkolb, John 32 4h 15' 25''
86 23  Ewan, Caleb 26 4h 28' 31''
96 25  Thijssen, Gerben 22 4h 32' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 19  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 4h 14' 47''
2 22  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 4h 15' 19'' + 00' 32''
3 45  Riou, Alan 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 21'' + 00' 34''
4 5  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 4h 15' 22'' + 00' 35''
5 6  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 4h 15' 23'' + 00' 36''
6 34  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 4h 15' 24'' + 00' 37''
7 66  Joyce, Colin 26  Rally Cycling 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
8 31  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
9 85  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
10 15  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
11 83  Bonnamour, Franck 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
12 51  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
13 73  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
14 147  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
15 44  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
16 17  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
17 103  López, Jordi 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
18 95  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
19 86  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
20 105  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
21 41  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
22 93  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
23 4  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
24 102  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
25 32  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
26 87  Lietaer, Eliot 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
27 35  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
28 81  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
29 134  Zucco, Vitor 23  EvoPro Racing 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
30 42  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
31 116  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
32 104  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
33 57  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
34 61  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
35 2  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 38''
36 108  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 16' 04'' + 01' 17''
37 53  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
38 71  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
39 63  Sheffield, Magnus 18  Rally Cycling 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
40 1  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
41 74  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
42 112  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
43 67  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
44 84  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
45 82  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
46 38  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
47 33  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
48 92  Ávila, Edwin 31  Burgos - BH 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
49 144  Draghi, Guido 19  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
50 101  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
51 3  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
52 118  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
53 7  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
54 91  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
55 109  Araiz, Sergio 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
56 107  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
57 114  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
58 143  Double, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
59 16  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
60 43  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
61 115  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
62 117  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
63 123  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
64 122  Marchand, Gianni 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
65 68  Bassett, Stephen 26  Rally Cycling 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
66 62  Carpenter, Robin 28  Rally Cycling 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
67 77  Vanendert, Jelle 36  Bingoal - WB 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
68 75  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
69 54  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 49''
70 52  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 20' 45'' + 05' 58''
71 94  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
72 97  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
73 88  Van Genechten, Jonas 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
74 76  Rex, Laurenz 21  Bingoal - WB 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
75 131  Rhim, Brendan 25  EvoPro Racing 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
76 98  Fuentes, Ángel 24  Burgos - BH 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
77 106  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
78 36  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
79 96  Orts, Felipe 26  Burgos - BH 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
80 142  Di Felice, Francesco 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
81 145  Radice, Raffaele 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
82 135  Brown, Jonathan 23  EvoPro Racing 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
83 78  Meens, Johan 21  Bingoal - WB 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
84 72  Huys, Laurens 22  Bingoal - WB 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
85 46  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 39''
86 23  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 4h 28' 31'' + 13' 44''
87 55  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 28' 36'' + 13' 49''
88 56  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 29' 05'' + 14' 18''
89 146  Salvietti, Niccolò 27  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 32' 47'' + 18' 00''
90 126  Van De Kerkhove, Brent 26  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
91 141  Carollo, Francesco 20  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
92 13  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
93 47  Welten, Bram 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
94 119  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
95 79  Vandepitte, Nathan 21  Bingoal - WB 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
96 25  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
97 121  Wouters, Enzo 25  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
98 133  Walsh, Ben 21  EvoPro Racing 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
99 132  Monk, Cyrus 24  EvoPro Racing 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
100 125  De Poorter, Maxime 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
101 137  Nisu, Oskar 26  EvoPro Racing 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
102 37  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
103 12  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
104 124  D'Heygere, Gil 23  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
105 26  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
106 127  Sefa, Ylber 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
107 11  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
108 128  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
109 136  Eyskens, Jeroen 28  EvoPro Racing 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
110 129  Van Den Brande, Julien 26  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
111 99  Aparicio, Mario 20  Burgos - BH 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
112 111  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
113 113  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 32' 50'' + 18' 03''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 19  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 25 pts
2 22  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 20 pts -5 pts
3 45  Riou, Alan 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16 pts -9 pts
4 66  Joyce, Colin 26  Rally Cycling 14 pts -11 pts
5 31  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 12 pts -13 pts
6 85  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10 pts -15 pts
7 15  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 9 pts -16 pts
8 83  Bonnamour, Franck 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 8 pts -17 pts
9 51  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -18 pts
10 73  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 6 pts -19 pts
11 147  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 5 pts -20 pts
12 5  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 4 pts -21 pts
13 44  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4 pts -21 pts
14 17  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -22 pts
15 6  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 2 pts -23 pts
16 103  López, Jordi 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -23 pts
17 34  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 1 pts -24 pts
18 95  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 21 pts
2 123  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 8 pts -13 pts
3 68  Bassett, Stephen 26  Rally Cycling 6 pts -15 pts
4 42  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4 pts -17 pts
5 6  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 2 pts -19 pts
6 84  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -19 pts
7 15  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -20 pts
8 145  Radice, Raffaele 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 1 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Riou, Alan 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 21''
2 34  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 4h 15' 24'' + 00' 03''
3 147  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
4 44  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
5 17  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
6 103  López, Jordi 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
7 95  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
8 105  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
9 4  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
10 102  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
11 35  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
12 134  Zucco, Vitor 23  EvoPro Racing 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
13 42  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
14 104  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
15 57  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
16 2  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 4h 15' 25'' + 00' 04''
17 108  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 16' 04'' + 00' 43''
18 63  Sheffield, Magnus 18  Rally Cycling 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
19 74  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
20 82  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
21 33  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
22 144  Draghi, Guido 19  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
23 101  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
24 118  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
25 109  Araiz, Sergio 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
26 107  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
27 114  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
28 143  Double, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
29 16  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ 4h 16' 36'' + 01' 15''
30 52  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 20' 45'' + 05' 24''
31 76  Rex, Laurenz 21  Bingoal - WB 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
32 98  Fuentes, Ángel 24  Burgos - BH 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
33 106  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
34 36  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
35 142  Di Felice, Francesco 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
36 145  Radice, Raffaele 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
37 135  Brown, Jonathan 23  EvoPro Racing 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
38 78  Meens, Johan 21  Bingoal - WB 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
39 72  Huys, Laurens 22  Bingoal - WB 4h 26' 26'' + 11' 05''
40 55  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 28' 36'' + 13' 15''
41 56  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 29' 05'' + 13' 44''
42 141  Carollo, Francesco 20  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
43 47  Welten, Bram 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
44 119  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
45 79  Vandepitte, Nathan 21  Bingoal - WB 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
46 25  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
47 121  Wouters, Enzo 25  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
48 133  Walsh, Ben 21  EvoPro Racing 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
49 132  Monk, Cyrus 24  EvoPro Racing 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
50 125  De Poorter, Maxime 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
51 37  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
52 124  D'Heygere, Gil 23  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
53 26  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
54 128  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
55 99  Aparicio, Mario 20  Burgos - BH 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
56 111  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 32' 50'' + 17' 29''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Groupama - FDJ 12h 45' 47''
2  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 46' 15'' + 00' 28''
3  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 46' 15'' + 00' 28''
4  Cofidis 12h 46' 15'' + 00' 28''
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 46' 15'' + 00' 28''
6  Movistar Team 12h 46' 15'' + 00' 28''
7  Rally Cycling 12h 47' 26'' + 01' 39''
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 47' 26'' + 01' 39''
9  Burgos - BH 12h 47' 26'' + 01' 39''
10  Bingoal - WB 12h 48' 37'' + 02' 50''
11  MG.Kvis - VPM 12h 48' 37'' + 02' 50''
12  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 48' 37'' + 02' 50''
13  Tarteletto - Isorex 13h 06' 02'' + 20' 15''
14  EvoPro Racing 13h 08' 17'' + 22' 30''
15  Lotto - Soudal 13h 16' 46'' + 30' 59''


© Wijnreder Media