Route

 12 August 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Fafe
 Finish  Fafe
 Distance  17.3 km  (10.7 mi)
 Speed  41.055 km/h  (25.510 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 11
 Alarcón, Raúl (W52) 41h 15' 32''
 Garcia, Vicente (ALU) 155 points
 Alarcón, Raúl (W52) 62 points
 Errazkin, Xuban (VFB) 41h 25' 25''
 W52-FC Porto 123h 57' 57''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 101  Garcia, Vicente 29  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 0h 25' 17'' 3 1 4 -
2 6  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto + 00' 21'' 7 10 17 -
3 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 34'' 1 2 1 -
4 91  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 36'' 2 3 2 -
5 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 50'' 8 18 21 -
6 131  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 51'' 4 4 7 -
7 7  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 00' 53'' 39 16 44 -
8 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 57'' 9 11 33 -
9 4  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto + 01' 06'' 35 50 - -
10 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 23'' 20 54 - 2
11 92  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 23'' 13 27 26 -
12 74  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop + 01' 33'' 18 12 - -
13 121  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel + 01' 34'' 17 - - -
14 64  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 41'' 70 - 40 -
15 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 42'' 5 15 16 -
16 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel + 01' 47'' 10 22 34 -
17 103  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 01' 50'' 52 47 25 -
18 24  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 52'' 15 21 15 -
19 122  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel + 01' 54'' 29 9 42 -
20 147  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 55'' 6 6 5 -
21 96  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira + 02' 02'' 79 - - -
22 142  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 06'' 12 19 - -
23 85  Teasdale, Joshua 24  Team Differdange-Losch + 02' 06'' 25 - - -
24 143  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 07'' 14 17 3 -
25 104  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 02' 08'' 11 35 14 -
26 144  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 09'' 26 23 23 -
27 63  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 09'' 38 - - 6
28 135  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 18'' 63 13 27 -
29 181  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios + 02' 20'' 28 - - -
30 44  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 21'' 62 - 50 15
31 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 02' 22'' 90 - 53 23
32 97  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 02' 27'' 36 31 - -
33 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 27'' 40 42 24 7
34 47  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 29'' 101 - 54 -
35 151  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus + 02' 30'' 108 - - 32
36 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 32'' 16 39 8 1
37 102  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 02' 33'' 23 5 - -
38 17  Deruette, Thomas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 02' 33'' 74 61 - 19
39 126  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel + 02' 35'' 19 38 9 -
40 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel + 02' 39'' 22 46 10 -
41 113  Trosino, Mirko 25  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02' 39'' 84 - - -
42 67  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 40'' 51 58 - -
43 123  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel + 02' 40'' 31 40 35 -
44 136  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 43'' 71 - 52 -
45 93  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 02' 43'' 92 52 - -
46 62  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 44'' 69 60 - -
47 34  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 02' 45'' 76 43 12 -
48 42  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 47'' 93 53 37 -
49 106  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 02' 49'' 37 - - -
50 133  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 49'' 21 55 41 -
51 65  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 50'' 67 - 11 -
52 84  Rusnac, Maxim 25  Team Differdange-Losch + 02' 56'' 68 - - -
53 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 03' 01'' 60 59 39 14
54 134  Vale, Ricardo 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 03' 02'' 86 - - -
55 171  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 03' 05'' 30 - - 4
56 157  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus + 03' 11'' 58 26 - -
57 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 13'' 46 56 30 -
58 21  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 13'' 27 24 - -
59 186  Videira, Patrick 23  LA Alumínios + 03' 14'' 61 - - -
60 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Team Coop + 03' 19'' 45 32 45 -
61 26  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 22'' 57 30 28 -
62 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 24'' 66 14 19 17
63 176  Covo, Carlos 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 03' 26'' 50 - - 11
64 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 03' 29'' 98 28 22 26
65 23  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 31'' 82 - 47 21
66 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 03' 35'' 49 25 6 -
67 12  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 03' 39'' 91 - - -
68 187  Fernandes, João 23  LA Alumínios + 03' 40'' 56 - - 13
69 107  Rodrigues, Rui 26  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 03' 42'' 43 44 - -
70 45  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 43'' 87 8 32 -
71 16  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 03' 43'' 34 49 43 -
72 155  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus + 03' 45'' 106 - - 30
73 146  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 46'' 54 33 46 -
74 75  Lukkedahl, Øivind 24  Team Coop + 03' 47'' 47 - - -
75 182  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios + 03' 47'' 65 - - 16
76 5  Vinhas, Rui 31  W52-FC Porto + 03' 48'' 85 - - -
77 3  Fonte, César 31  W52-FC Porto + 03' 48'' 42 - 48 -
78 36  Niño, Victor 45  Team Sapura Cycling + 03' 51'' 59 - - -
79 132  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 03' 53'' 32 48 13 -
80 166  Carvalho, Gonçalo 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 03' 55'' 24 - - 3
81 125  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 03' 56'' 99 34 18 -
82 174  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 04' 01'' 83 - - 22
83 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 04' 03'' 48 57 36 10
84 13  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 04' 07'' 107 29 - 31
85 105  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 04' 07'' 80 63 20 -
86 83  Mobberley, Samuel 22  Team Differdange-Losch + 04' 16'' 100 - - 27
87 27  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 18'' 88 37 - -
88 152  Marcelli, Mattia 27  MSTina-Focus + 04' 19'' 105 - - -
89 86  Valvasori, Larry 22  Team Differdange-Losch + 04' 19'' 44 - - 9
90 162  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua + 04' 22'' 78 45 51 -
91 57  Haro, Wilson 20  Team Ecuador + 04' 22'' 33 - 38 5
92 35  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 04' 23'' 81 - - 20
93 145  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 04' 24'' 75 41 - -
94 56  Moya, Alexis 20  Team Ecuador + 04' 25'' 104 - - 29
95 37  Pérez, Jahir 31  Team Sapura Cycling + 04' 25'' 64 - - -
96 183  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios + 04' 26'' 72 36 - 18
97 87  Winter, Laurin 21  Team Differdange-Losch + 04' 27'' 95 64 - 24
98 163  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 04' 29'' 41 - - 8
99 31  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 04' 31'' 89 20 - -
100 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 04' 38'' 77 62 29 -
101 51  Guamá, Byron 33  Team Ecuador + 04' 41'' 73 - - -
102 52  Lopez, Anderson 23  Team Ecuador + 04' 43'' 102 - - 28
103 156  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus + 04' 45'' 97 7 - -
104 22  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 17'' 53 - 49 12
105 33  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 05' 22'' 55 51 31 -
106 32  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 05' 49'' 96 - - 25
107 184  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios + 05' 53'' 94 - - -
108 154  Ruscetta, Andrea 28  MSTina-Focus + 06' 13'' 103 65 - -
OTL 14  Robeet, Ludovic 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 09' 26''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  W52-FC Porto 1h 17' 36'' 10 1
2 6  Rodrigues, João 23 0h 25' 38''
3 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32 0h 25' 51''
5 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34 0h 26' 07''
2  Sporting-Tavira 1h 19' 32'' 30 2
4 91  Brandão, Jóni 28 0h 25' 53''
11 92  Marque, Alejandro 36 0h 26' 40''
15 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27 0h 26' 59''
3  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 1h 19' 49'' 43 4
1 101  Garcia, Vicente 29 0h 25' 17''
17 103  Hernández, Oscar 25 0h 27' 07''
25 104  Fernandes, Luís 30 0h 27' 25''
4  Rádio Popular-Boavista 1h 20' 49'' 50 3
8 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29 0h 26' 14''
20 147  Benta, João 31 0h 27' 12''
22 142  Silva, Daniel 33 0h 27' 23''
5  Efapel 1h 21' 06'' 48 6
13 121  Paulinho, Sérgio 38 0h 26' 51''
16 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32 0h 27' 04''
19 122  Mestre, Daniel 32 0h 27' 11''
6  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 1h 21' 32'' 70 5
6 131  Pinto, Edgar 32 0h 26' 08''
28 135  Matias, João 27 0h 27' 35''
36 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21 0h 27' 49''
7  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 1h 22' 02'' 73 8
10 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23 0h 26' 40''
30 44  Samitier, Sergio 22 0h 27' 38''
33 41  Barceló, Fernando 22 0h 27' 44''
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1h 22' 21'' 83 9
14 64  Reis, Rafael 26 0h 26' 58''
27 63  Rodríguez, Cristian 23 0h 27' 26''
42 67  Celano, Danilo 28 0h 27' 57''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 24' 18'' 137 7
18 24  Earle, Nathan 30 0h 27' 09''
58 21  Andemeskel, Awet 26 0h 28' 30''
61 26  Niv, Guy 23 0h 28' 39''
10  Team Coop 1h 24' 30'' 146 11
12 74  Hagen, Krister 29 0h 26' 50''
60 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24 0h 28' 36''
74 75  Lukkedahl, Øivind 24 0h 29' 04''
11  LA Alumínios 1h 25' 05'' 156 12
29 181  Almeida, Nuno 26 0h 27' 37''
59 186  Videira, Patrick 23 0h 28' 31''
68 187  Fernandes, João 23 0h 28' 57''
12  Team Differdange-Losch 1h 25' 09'' 161 10
23 85  Teasdale, Joshua 24 0h 27' 23''
52 84  Rusnac, Maxim 25 0h 28' 13''
86 83  Mobberley, Samuel 22 0h 29' 33''
13  MSTina-Focus 1h 25' 17'' 163 19
35 151  Dima, Emil 21 0h 27' 47''
56 157  Zurlo, Federico 24 0h 28' 28''
72 155  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19 0h 29' 02''
14  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 1h 25' 23'' 171 13
53 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23 0h 28' 18''
55 171  Carvalho, André 20 0h 28' 22''
63 176  Covo, Carlos 23 0h 28' 43''
15  Miranda-Mortágua 1h 25' 37'' 175 15
31 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21 0h 27' 39''
64 165  Campos, Francisco 20 0h 28' 46''
80 166  Carvalho, Gonçalo 20 0h 29' 12''
16  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 1h 25' 46'' 176 17
38 17  Deruette, Thomas 23 0h 27' 50''
67 12  Stassen, Julien 29 0h 28' 56''
71 16  Masson, Christophe 32 0h 29' 00''
17  Amore & Vita-Prodir 1h 26' 43'' 207 16
41 113  Trosino, Mirko 25 0h 27' 56''
66 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27 0h 28' 52''
100 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31 0h 29' 55''
18  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 26' 50'' 217 14
47 34  Vogt, Mario 26 0h 28' 02''
78 36  Niño, Victor 45 0h 29' 08''
92 35  Misbah, Muhsin 21 0h 29' 40''
19  Team Ecuador 1h 29' 19'' 286 18
91 57  Haro, Wilson 20 0h 29' 39''
94 56  Moya, Alexis 20 0h 29' 42''
101 51  Guamá, Byron 33 0h 29' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 41h 15' 32'' -
2 91  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 41h 16' 35'' + 01' 03'' -
3 101  Garcia, Vicente 29  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 41h 16' 46'' + 01' 14'' -
4 131  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 41h 17' 52'' + 02' 20'' -
5 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 41h 19' 41'' + 04' 09'' + 1
6 147  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 41h 19' 51'' + 04' 19'' - 1
7 6  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto 41h 20' 59'' + 05' 27'' + 1
8 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 41h 22' 07'' + 06' 35'' + 3
9 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 41h 22' 08'' + 06' 36'' + 1
10 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 41h 22' 21'' + 06' 49'' - 3
11 104  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 41h 23' 03'' + 07' 31'' - 2
12 142  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 41h 23' 30'' + 07' 58'' -
13 92  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 41h 23' 45'' + 08' 13'' + 1
14 143  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 41h 24' 15'' + 08' 43'' - 1
15 24  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 41h 24' 36'' + 09' 04'' -
16 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 41h 25' 25'' + 09' 53'' -
17 121  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel 41h 25' 32'' + 10' 00'' -
18 74  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 41h 26' 05'' + 10' 33'' + 1
19 126  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 41h 27' 03'' + 11' 31'' - 1
20 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 27' 51'' + 12' 19'' + 1
21 133  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 41h 29' 14'' + 13' 42'' - 1
22 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel 41h 31' 50'' + 16' 18'' -
23 102  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 41h 33' 34'' + 18' 02'' -
24 166  Carvalho, Gonçalo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 41h 36' 10'' + 20' 38'' -
25 85  Teasdale, Joshua 24  Team Differdange-Losch 41h 39' 02'' + 23' 30'' -
26 144  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 41h 40' 59'' + 25' 27'' -
27 21  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 41h 43' 32'' + 28' 00'' -
28 181  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios 41h 43' 37'' + 28' 05'' -
29 122  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 41h 44' 38'' + 29' 06'' + 1
30 171  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 44' 42'' + 29' 10'' - 1
31 123  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 41h 46' 51'' + 31' 19'' + 2
32 132  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 41h 47' 00'' + 31' 28'' -
33 57  Haro, Wilson 20  Team Ecuador 41h 47' 25'' + 31' 53'' - 2
34 16  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 41h 54' 31'' + 38' 59'' -
35 4  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto 41h 55' 06'' + 39' 34'' + 1
36 97  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 41h 56' 14'' + 40' 42'' - 1
37 106  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 41h 57' 07'' + 41' 35'' -
38 63  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41h 57' 32'' + 42' 00'' + 1
39 7  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 41h 58' 04'' + 42' 32'' + 2
40 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 59' 09'' + 43' 37'' -
41 163  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 41h 59' 41'' + 44' 09'' - 3
42 3  Fonte, César 31  W52-FC Porto 42h 01' 08'' + 45' 36'' -
43 107  Rodrigues, Rui 26  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 42h 03' 16'' + 47' 44'' + 1
44 86  Valvasori, Larry 22  Team Differdange-Losch 42h 03' 40'' + 48' 08'' - 1
45 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Team Coop 42h 10' 08'' + 54' 36'' -
46 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 42h 13' 07'' + 57' 35'' -
47 75  Lukkedahl, Øivind 24  Team Coop 42h 14' 19'' + 58' 47'' -
48 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 17' 22'' + 1h 01' 50'' -
49 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 42h 18' 06'' + 1h 02' 34'' + 1
50 176  Covo, Carlos 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 18' 43'' + 1h 03' 11'' + 1
51 67  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 18' 48'' + 1h 03' 16'' + 2
52 103  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 42h 19' 09'' + 1h 03' 37'' + 2
53 22  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 19' 46'' + 1h 04' 14'' - 4
54 146  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 42h 19' 52'' + 1h 04' 20'' - 2
55 33  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 24' 43'' + 1h 09' 11'' -
56 187  Fernandes, João 23  LA Alumínios 42h 25' 15'' + 1h 09' 43'' -
57 26  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 26' 56'' + 1h 11' 24'' -
58 157  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 42h 26' 58'' + 1h 11' 26'' -
59 36  Niño, Victor 45  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 27' 49'' + 1h 12' 17'' -
60 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 28' 04'' + 1h 12' 32'' -
61 186  Videira, Patrick 23  LA Alumínios 42h 30' 49'' + 1h 15' 17'' -
62 44  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 42h 30' 52'' + 1h 15' 20'' -
63 135  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 42h 34' 41'' + 1h 19' 09'' + 2
64 37  Pérez, Jahir 31  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 34' 44'' + 1h 19' 12'' - 1
65 182  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 42h 35' 27'' + 1h 19' 55'' - 1
66 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 40' 28'' + 1h 24' 56'' -
67 65  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 43' 05'' + 1h 27' 33'' -
68 84  Rusnac, Maxim 25  Team Differdange-Losch 42h 43' 39'' + 1h 28' 07'' -
69 62  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 44' 38'' + 1h 29' 06'' -
70 64  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 48' 21'' + 1h 32' 49'' + 1
71 136  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 42h 50' 01'' + 1h 34' 29'' + 2
72 183  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 42h 50' 08'' + 1h 34' 36'' - 2
73 51  Guamá, Byron 33  Team Ecuador 42h 51' 46'' + 1h 36' 14'' - 1
74 17  Deruette, Thomas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 42h 51' 56'' + 1h 36' 24'' + 2
75 145  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 42h 52' 43'' + 1h 37' 11'' - 1
76 34  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 53' 29'' + 1h 37' 57'' + 2
77 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 42h 53' 54'' + 1h 38' 22'' - 2
78 162  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 42h 54' 28'' + 1h 38' 56'' - 1
79 96  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira 42h 55' 15'' + 1h 39' 43'' + 3
80 105  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 42h 55' 52'' + 1h 40' 20'' -
81 35  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 56' 07'' + 1h 40' 35'' - 2
82 23  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 57' 06'' + 1h 41' 34'' + 1
83 174  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 57' 06'' + 1h 41' 34'' - 2
84 113  Trosino, Mirko 25  Amore & Vita-Prodir 42h 57' 36'' + 1h 42' 04'' -
85 5  Vinhas, Rui 31  W52-FC Porto 42h 59' 46'' + 1h 44' 14'' -
86 134  Vale, Ricardo 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 43h 00' 37'' + 1h 45' 05'' -
87 45  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 43h 01' 20'' + 1h 45' 48'' -
88 27  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 43h 02' 08'' + 1h 46' 36'' -
89 31  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 43h 05' 20'' + 1h 49' 48'' -
90 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 43h 07' 02'' + 1h 51' 30'' -
91 12  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 43h 10' 03'' + 1h 54' 31'' -
92 93  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 43h 12' 05'' + 1h 56' 33'' + 1
93 42  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 43h 13' 05'' + 1h 57' 33'' + 1
94 184  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios 43h 13' 13'' + 1h 57' 41'' - 2
95 87  Winter, Laurin 21  Team Differdange-Losch 43h 15' 16'' + 1h 59' 44'' -
96 32  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 43h 18' 11'' + 2h 02' 39'' -
97 156  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 43h 21' 34'' + 2h 06' 02'' + 1
98 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 43h 22' 10'' + 2h 06' 38'' + 1
99 125  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 43h 24' 38'' + 2h 09' 06'' + 2
100 83  Mobberley, Samuel 22  Team Differdange-Losch 43h 24' 50'' + 2h 09' 18'' -
101 47  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 43h 33' 48'' + 2h 18' 16'' + 3
102 52  Lopez, Anderson 23  Team Ecuador 43h 35' 04'' + 2h 19' 32'' + 1
103 154  Ruscetta, Andrea 28  MSTina-Focus 43h 36' 16'' + 2h 20' 44'' - 1
104 56  Moya, Alexis 20  Team Ecuador 43h 44' 39'' + 2h 29' 07'' + 1
105 152  Marcelli, Mattia 27  MSTina-Focus 44h 07' 02'' + 2h 51' 30'' + 1
106 155  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 44h 08' 57'' + 2h 53' 25'' + 1
107 13  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 44h 11' 42'' + 2h 56' 10'' + 1
108 151  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 44h 20' 08'' + 3h 04' 36'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Garcia, Vicente 29  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 155 pts -
2 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 115 pts -40 pts -
3 91  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 94 pts -61 pts -
4 131  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 82 pts -73 pts -
5 102  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 68 pts -87 pts -
6 147  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 63 pts -92 pts -
7 156  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 53 pts -102 pts -
8 45  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 45 pts -110 pts -
9 122  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 44 pts -111 pts -
10 6  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto 36 pts -119 pts + 5
11 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 33 pts -122 pts - 1
12 74  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 28 pts -127 pts - 1
13 135  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 23 pts -132 pts - 1
14 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19 pts -136 pts - 1
15 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 19 pts -136 pts - 1
16 7  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 16 pts -139 pts + 7
17 143  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13 pts -142 pts - 1
18 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 13 pts -142 pts + 27
19 142  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13 pts -142 pts - 2
20 31  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 12 pts -143 pts - 2
21 24  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -143 pts - 2
22 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 11 pts -144 pts - 2
23 144  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 10 pts -145 pts - 2
24 21  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -145 pts - 2
25 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 10 pts -145 pts - 1
26 157  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 10 pts -145 pts - 1
27 92  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -147 pts - 1
28 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 8 pts -147 pts - 1
29 13  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 8 pts -147 pts - 1
30 26  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -148 pts - 1
31 97  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 7 pts -148 pts - 1
32 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Team Coop 6 pts -149 pts - 1
33 146  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 6 pts -149 pts - 1
34 125  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 6 pts -149 pts - 1
35 104  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 6 pts -149 pts - 1
36 183  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 6 pts -149 pts - 1
37 27  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -149 pts - 1
38 126  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 5 pts -150 pts - 1
39 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 5 pts -150 pts - 1
40 123  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 4 pts -151 pts - 1
41 145  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4 pts -151 pts - 1
42 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -151 pts - 1
43 34  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 4 pts -151 pts - 1
44 107  Rodrigues, Rui 26  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 3 pts -152 pts - 1
45 162  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 3 pts -152 pts - 1
46 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel 3 pts -152 pts -
47 103  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 3 pts -152 pts -
48 132  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 2 pts -153 pts -
49 16  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -153 pts -
50 4  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -153 pts
51 33  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -153 pts - 1
52 93  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 2 pts -153 pts - 1
53 42  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -153 pts - 1
54 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -154 pts
55 133  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 1 pts -154 pts - 2
56 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -154 pts - 2
57 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 1 pts -154 pts - 2
58 67  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -154 pts - 2
59 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 1 pts -154 pts - 2
60 62  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -154 pts - 2
61 17  Deruette, Thomas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 1 pts -154 pts - 1
62 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 1 pts -154 pts - 3
63 105  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 1 pts -154 pts - 2
64 87  Winter, Laurin 21  Team Differdange-Losch 1 pts -154 pts - 2
65 154  Ruscetta, Andrea 28  MSTina-Focus 1 pts -154 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 62 pts -
2 91  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 58 pts -4 pts -
3 143  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 40 pts -22 pts -
4 101  Garcia, Vicente 29  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 37 pts -25 pts -
5 147  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 35 pts -27 pts -
6 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 33 pts -29 pts -
7 131  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 33 pts -29 pts -
8 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 26 pts -36 pts -
9 126  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 25 pts -37 pts -
10 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel 24 pts -38 pts -
11 65  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -40 pts -
12 34  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 22 pts -40 pts -
13 132  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 22 pts -40 pts -
14 104  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 19 pts -43 pts -
15 24  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 19 pts -43 pts -
16 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 17 pts -45 pts -
17 6  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto 15 pts -47 pts -
18 125  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 15 pts -47 pts -
19 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -50 pts -
20 105  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 12 pts -50 pts -
21 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -52 pts -
22 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 10 pts -52 pts -
23 144  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9 pts -53 pts -
24 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -53 pts -
25 103  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 8 pts -54 pts -
26 92  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 7 pts -55 pts -
27 135  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 7 pts -55 pts -
28 26  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -56 pts -
29 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6 pts -56 pts -
30 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -57 pts -
31 33  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -57 pts -
32 45  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -57 pts -
33 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5 pts -57 pts + 1
34 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 5 pts -57 pts - 1
35 123  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 5 pts -57 pts -
36 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 5 pts -57 pts -
37 42  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -57 pts -
38 57  Haro, Wilson 20  Team Ecuador 4 pts -58 pts -
39 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4 pts -58 pts -
40 64  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -58 pts -
41 133  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 3 pts -59 pts -
42 122  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 3 pts -59 pts -
43 16  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts -59 pts -
44 7  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -59 pts -
45 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Team Coop 3 pts -59 pts -
46 146  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 3 pts -59 pts -
47 23  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -59 pts -
48 3  Fonte, César 31  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -60 pts -
49 22  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -60 pts -
50 44  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -60 pts -
51 162  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 2 pts -60 pts -
52 136  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 1 pts -61 pts + 1
53 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 1 pts -61 pts + 1
54 47  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -61 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 41h 25' 25'' -
2 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 27' 51'' + 02' 26'' -
3 166  Carvalho, Gonçalo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 41h 36' 10'' + 10' 45'' -
4 171  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 44' 42'' + 19' 17'' -
5 57  Haro, Wilson 20  Team Ecuador 41h 47' 25'' + 22' 00'' -
6 63  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41h 57' 32'' + 32' 07'' + 1
7 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 59' 09'' + 33' 44'' + 1
8 163  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 41h 59' 41'' + 34' 16'' - 2
9 86  Valvasori, Larry 22  Team Differdange-Losch 42h 03' 40'' + 38' 15'' -
10 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 17' 22'' + 51' 57'' -
11 176  Covo, Carlos 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 18' 43'' + 53' 18'' + 1
12 22  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 19' 46'' + 54' 21'' - 1
13 187  Fernandes, João 23  LA Alumínios 42h 25' 15'' + 59' 50'' -
14 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 28' 04'' + 1h 02' 39'' -
15 44  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 42h 30' 52'' + 1h 05' 27'' -
16 182  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 42h 35' 27'' + 1h 10' 02'' -
17 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 40' 28'' + 1h 15' 03'' -
18 183  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 42h 50' 08'' + 1h 24' 43'' -
19 17  Deruette, Thomas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 42h 51' 56'' + 1h 26' 31'' -
20 35  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 56' 07'' + 1h 30' 42'' -
21 23  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 57' 06'' + 1h 31' 41'' + 1
22 174  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 57' 06'' + 1h 31' 41'' - 1
23 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 43h 07' 02'' + 1h 41' 37'' -
24 87  Winter, Laurin 21  Team Differdange-Losch 43h 15' 16'' + 1h 49' 51'' -
25 32  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 43h 18' 11'' + 1h 52' 46'' -
26 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 43h 22' 10'' + 1h 56' 45'' -
27 83  Mobberley, Samuel 22  Team Differdange-Losch 43h 24' 50'' + 1h 59' 25'' -
28 52  Lopez, Anderson 23  Team Ecuador 43h 35' 04'' + 2h 09' 39'' -
29 56  Moya, Alexis 20  Team Ecuador 43h 44' 39'' + 2h 19' 14'' -
30 155  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 44h 08' 57'' + 2h 43' 32'' -
31 13  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 44h 11' 42'' + 2h 46' 17'' -
32 151  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 44h 20' 08'' + 2h 54' 43'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  W52-FC Porto 123h 57' 57'' + 1
2  Sporting-Tavira 123h 59' 51'' + 01' 54'' - 1
3  Rádio Popular-Boavista 124h 04' 08'' + 06' 11'' -
4  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 124h 11' 30'' + 13' 33'' + 2
5  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 124h 11' 30'' + 13' 33'' - 1
6  Efapel 124h 12' 07'' + 14' 10'' - 1
7  Israel Cycling Academy 125h 03' 20'' + 1h 05' 23'' -
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 125h 14' 18'' + 1h 16' 21'' -
9  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 125h 27' 56'' + 1h 29' 59'' -
10  Team Differdange-Losch 125h 36' 34'' + 1h 38' 37'' -
11  Team Coop 125h 49' 44'' + 1h 51' 47'' -
12  LA Alumínios 125h 51' 04'' + 1h 53' 07'' -
13  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 126h 00' 22'' + 2h 02' 25'' -
14  Team Sapura Cycling 126h 06' 27'' + 2h 08' 30'' -
15  Miranda-Mortágua 126h 16' 39'' + 2h 18' 42'' -
16  Amore & Vita-Prodir 126h 54' 14'' + 2h 56' 17'' -
17  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 127h 33' 03'' + 3h 35' 06'' -
18  Team Ecuador 128h 12' 53'' + 4h 14' 56'' -
19  MSTina-Focus 129h 04' 59'' + 5h 07' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media