Felgueiras - Mondim de Basto (155.2 km)

Route

 11 August 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Felgueiras
 Finish  Mondim de Basto
 Distance  155.2 km  (96.4 mi)
 Speed  35.436 km/h  (22.019 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Alarcón, Raúl (W52) 40h 49' 41''
 Garcia, Vicente (ALU) 130 points
 Alarcón, Raúl (W52) 62 points
 Errazkin, Xuban (VFB) 40h 57' 36''
 Sporting-Tavira 122h 40' 19''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 4h 22' 47'' 1 2 1 -
2 131  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 05'' 4 4 7 -
3 101  Garcia, Vicente 29  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 07'' 3 1 4 -
4 91  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 09'' 2 3 2 -
5 6  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto + 00' 19'' 8 15 17 -
6 143  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 31'' 13 16 3 -
7 147  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 39'' 5 6 5 -
8 104  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 41'' 9 34 14 -
9 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 41'' 6 14 16 -
10 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 58'' 11 45 21 -
11 142  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 13'' 12 17 - -
12 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel + 01' 17'' 7 20 33 -
13 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel + 01' 33'' 22 46 10 -
14 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 41'' 10 10 34 -
15 24  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 53'' 15 19 15 -
16 3  Fonte, César 31  W52-FC Porto + 01' 56'' 42 - 48 -
17 92  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 02' 38'' 14 26 26 -
18 65  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 38'' 67 - 11 -
19 133  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 38'' 20 53 41 -
20 126  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel + 02' 38'' 18 37 9 -
21 121  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel + 02' 50'' 17 - - -
22 144  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 45'' 26 21 23 -
23 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 03' 53'' 16 38 8 1
24 74  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop + 03' 57'' 19 11 - -
25 106  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 04' 36'' 37 - - -
26 166  Carvalho, Gonçalo 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 04' 36'' 24 - - 3
27 102  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 05' 43'' 23 5 - -
28 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 43'' 21 - - 2
29 132  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 05' 43'' 32 48 13 -
30 85  Teasdale, Joshua 24  Team Differdange-Losch + 05' 43'' 25 - - -
31 123  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel + 05' 43'' 33 39 35 -
32 37  Perez, Wilmar 31  Team Sapura Cycling + 06' 13'' 63 - - -
33 4  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto + 06' 29'' 36 - - -
34 181  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios + 06' 29'' 28 - - -
35 7  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 07' 30'' 41 23 44 -
36 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 20'' 46 54 30 -
37 36  Niño, Victor 45  Team Sapura Cycling + 08' 42'' 59 - - -
38 122  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel + 10' 39'' 30 9 42 -
39 163  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 10' 53'' 38 - - 6
40 63  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 53'' 39 - - 7
41 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 10' 56'' 50 24 6 -
42 57  Haro, Wilson 20  Team Ecuador + 11' 08'' 31 - 38 5
43 107  Rodrigues, Rui 26  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 12' 07'' 44 43 - -
44 171  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 12' 14'' 29 - - 4
45 21  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 14'' 27 22 - -
46 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 17'' 66 13 19 17
47 97  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 14' 56'' 35 30 - -
48 16  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 15' 25'' 34 49 43 -
49 84  Rusnac, Maxim 25  Team Differdange-Losch + 16' 16'' 68 - - -
50 86  Valvasori, Larry 22  Team Differdange-Losch + 16' 20'' 43 - - 9
51 26  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 41'' 57 29 28 -
52 186  Videira, Patrick 23  LA Alumínios + 16' 44'' 61 - - -
53 146  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 16' 47'' 52 32 46 -
54 176  Covo, Carlos 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 17' 28'' 51 - - 12
55 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 18' 48'' 90 - 54 23
56 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Team Coop + 19' 43'' 45 31 45 -
57 105  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 19' 55'' 80 61 20 -
58 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 19' 56'' 60 57 39 14
59 183  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios + 19' 56'' 70 35 - 18
60 134  Vale, Ricardo 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 20' 19'' 86 - - -
61 154  Ruscetta, Andrea 28  MSTina-Focus + 21' 53'' 102 63 - -
62 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 21' 53'' 40 41 24 8
63 103  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 23' 26'' 54 47 25 -
64 75  Lukkedahl, Øivind 24  Team Coop + 25' 07'' 47 - - -
65 5  Vinhas, Rui 31  W52-FC Porto + 29' 14'' 85 - - -
66 187  Fernandes, João 23  LA Alumínios + 29' 14'' 56 - - 13
67 136  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 29' 14'' 73 - 53 -
68 135  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 29' 14'' 65 12 27 -
69 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 29' 14'' 75 59 29 -
70 96  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira + 29' 14'' 82 - - -
71 56  Moya, Alexis 20  Team Ecuador + 29' 14'' 105 - - 29
72 83  Mobberley, Samuel 22  Team Differdange-Losch + 29' 14'' 100 - - 27
73 51  Guamá, Byron 33  Team Ecuador + 29' 14'' 72 - - -
74 52  Lopez, Anderson 23  Team Ecuador + 29' 14'' 103 - - 28
75 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 29' 14'' 48 55 36 10
76 182  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios + 29' 14'' 64 - - 16
77 33  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 29' 14'' 55 50 31 -
78 162  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua + 29' 14'' 77 44 51 -
79 35  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 29' 14'' 79 - - 20
80 47  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 29' 14'' 104 - 55 -
81 23  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 29' 14'' 83 - 47 22
82 34  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 29' 14'' 78 42 12 -
83 27  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 29' 14'' 88 36 - -
84 174  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 29' 14'' 81 - - 21
85 145  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 29' 14'' 74 40 - -
86 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 29' 14'' 99 27 22 26
87 93  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 29' 14'' 93 51 - -
88 184  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios + 30' 30'' 92 - - -
89 14  Robeet, Ludovic 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 31' 01'' 97 - 52 -
90 17  Deruette, Thomas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 31' 01'' 76 60 - 19
91 42  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 31' 57'' 94 52 37 -
92 44  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 31' 57'' 62 - 50 15
93 22  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 31' 57'' 49 - 49 11
94 62  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31' 57'' 69 58 - -
95 64  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32' 13'' 71 - 40 -
96 125  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 33' 28'' 101 33 18 -
97 67  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33' 41'' 53 56 - -
98 113  Trosino, Mirko 25  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 34' 02'' 84 - - -
99 12  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 35' 31'' 91 - - -
100 45  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 37' 46'' 87 8 32 -
101 31  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 37' 46'' 89 18 - -
102 32  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 37' 46'' 96 - - 25
103 155  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus + 37' 46'' 107 - - 30
104 87  Winter, Laurin 21  Team Differdange-Losch + 38' 53'' 95 62 - 24
105 151  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus + 39' 56'' 109 - - 32
106 13  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 40' 41'' 108 28 - 31
107 156  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus + 41' 12'' 98 7 - -
108 157  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus + 41' 12'' 58 25 - -
109 152  Marcelli, Mattia 27  MSTina-Focus + 41' 12'' 106 - - -
DNF 117  Stüssi, Colin 25  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 185  Silva, Paulo 23  LA Alumínios
DNS 76  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  W52-FC Porto 13h 09' 38'' 16 2
1 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32 4h 22' 47''
5 6  Rodrigues, João 23 4h 23' 06''
10 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34 4h 23' 45''
2  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 10' 44'' 24 3
6 143  Rodrigues, David 27 4h 23' 18''
7 147  Benta, João 31 4h 23' 26''
11 142  Silva, Daniel 33 4h 24' 00''
3  Sporting-Tavira 13h 11' 49'' 30 1
4 91  Brandão, Jóni 28 4h 22' 56''
9 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27 4h 23' 28''
17 92  Marque, Alejandro 36 4h 25' 25''
4  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 13h 13' 45'' 36 6
3 101  Garcia, Vicente 29 4h 22' 54''
8 104  Fernandes, Luís 30 4h 23' 28''
25 106  Barbosa, Márcio 32 4h 27' 23''
5  Efapel 13h 13' 49'' 45 5
12 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32 4h 24' 04''
13 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27 4h 24' 20''
20 126  Silva, Bruno 30 4h 25' 25''
6  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 14' 57'' 44 4
2 131  Pinto, Edgar 32 4h 22' 52''
19 133  Afonso, Luís 28 4h 25' 25''
23 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21 4h 26' 40''
7  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 35' 09'' 104 9
18 65  Molina, Antonio 27 4h 25' 25''
40 63  Rodríguez, Cristian 23 4h 33' 40''
46 66  Irisarri, Jon 22 4h 36' 04''
8  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 39' 09'' 111 7
15 24  Earle, Nathan 30 4h 24' 40''
45 21  Andemeskel, Awet 26 4h 35' 01''
51 26  Niv, Guy 23 4h 39' 28''
9  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 42' 38'' 120 15
26 166  Carvalho, Gonçalo 20 4h 27' 23''
39 163  Nunes, Hugo 21 4h 33' 40''
55 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21 4h 41' 35''
10  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 13h 44' 17'' 126 8
28 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23 4h 28' 30''
36 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26 4h 31' 07''
62 41  Barceló, Fernando 22 4h 44' 40''
11  Team Differdange-Losch 13h 46' 40'' 129 10
30 85  Teasdale, Joshua 24 4h 28' 30''
49 84  Rusnac, Maxim 25 4h 39' 03''
50 86  Valvasori, Larry 22 4h 39' 07''
12  LA Alumínios 13h 51' 30'' 145 12
34 181  Almeida, Nuno 26 4h 29' 16''
52 186  Videira, Patrick 23 4h 39' 31''
59 183  Ribeiro, David 22 4h 42' 43''
13  Team Sapura Cycling 13h 52' 30'' 146 14
32 37  Perez, Wilmar 31 4h 29' 00''
37 36  Niño, Victor 45 4h 31' 29''
77 33  Ewart, Jesse 24 4h 52' 01''
14  Team Coop 13h 57' 08'' 144 11
24 74  Hagen, Krister 29 4h 26' 44''
56 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24 4h 42' 30''
64 75  Lukkedahl, Øivind 24 4h 47' 54''
15  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 57' 59'' 156 13
44 171  Carvalho, André 20 4h 35' 01''
54 176  Covo, Carlos 23 4h 40' 15''
58 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23 4h 42' 43''
16  Team Ecuador 14h 17' 57'' 186 18
42 57  Haro, Wilson 20 4h 33' 55''
71 56  Moya, Alexis 20 4h 52' 01''
73 51  Guamá, Byron 33 4h 52' 01''
17  Amore & Vita-Prodir 14h 22' 33'' 208 16
41 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27 4h 33' 43''
69 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31 4h 52' 01''
98 113  Trosino, Mirko 25 4h 56' 49''
18  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 14h 25' 48'' 227 17
48 16  Masson, Christophe 32 4h 38' 12''
89 14  Robeet, Ludovic 24 4h 53' 48''
90 17  Deruette, Thomas 23 4h 53' 48''
19  MSTina-Focus 14h 47' 56'' 269 19
61 154  Ruscetta, Andrea 28 4h 44' 40''
103 155  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19 5h 00' 33''
105 151  Dima, Emil 21 5h 02' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 40h 49' 41'' -
2 91  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 40h 50' 42'' + 01' 01'' -
3 101  Garcia, Vicente 29  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 40h 51' 29'' + 01' 48'' -
4 131  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 40h 51' 44'' + 02' 03'' -
5 147  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 40h 52' 39'' + 02' 58'' -
6 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 40h 52' 42'' + 03' 01'' -
7 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 40h 55' 17'' + 05' 36'' + 1
8 6  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto 40h 55' 21'' + 05' 40'' + 5
9 104  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 40h 55' 38'' + 05' 57'' + 3
10 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 40h 55' 54'' + 06' 13'' - 1
11 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 40h 56' 00'' + 06' 19'' + 3
12 142  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 40h 56' 07'' + 06' 26'' - 1
13 143  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 40h 56' 51'' + 07' 10'' + 6
14 92  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 40h 57' 05'' + 07' 24'' - 4
15 24  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 40h 57' 27'' + 07' 46'' + 2
16 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 40h 57' 36'' + 07' 55'' - 9
17 121  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel 40h 58' 41'' + 09' 00'' + 1
18 126  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 40h 59' 11'' + 09' 30'' + 2
19 74  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 40h 59' 15'' + 09' 34'' - 4
20 133  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 41h 01' 08'' + 11' 27'' + 1
21 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 01' 11'' + 11' 30'' - 5
22 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel 41h 03' 54'' + 14' 13'' + 1
23 102  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 41h 05' 44'' + 16' 03'' - 1
24 166  Carvalho, Gonçalo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 41h 06' 58'' + 17' 17'' -
25 85  Teasdale, Joshua 24  Team Differdange-Losch 41h 11' 39'' + 21' 58'' + 3
26 144  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 41h 13' 33'' + 23' 52'' + 7
27 21  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 41h 15' 02'' + 25' 21'' - 2
28 181  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios 41h 16' 00'' + 26' 19'' + 3
29 171  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 16' 20'' + 26' 39'' - 3
30 122  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 41h 17' 27'' + 27' 46'' -
31 57  Haro, Wilson 20  Team Ecuador 41h 17' 46'' + 28' 05'' - 2
32 132  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 41h 17' 50'' + 28' 09'' + 3
33 123  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 41h 18' 54'' + 29' 13'' + 3
34 16  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 41h 25' 31'' + 35' 50'' -
35 97  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 41h 28' 30'' + 38' 49'' + 2
36 4  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto 41h 28' 43'' + 39' 02'' + 12
37 106  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 41h 29' 01'' + 39' 20'' + 13
38 163  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 41h 29' 55'' + 40' 14'' + 5
39 63  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41h 30' 06'' + 40' 25'' + 5
40 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 31' 25'' + 41' 44'' - 8
41 7  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 41h 31' 54'' + 42' 13'' + 8
42 3  Fonte, César 31  W52-FC Porto 41h 32' 03'' + 42' 22'' + 12
43 86  Valvasori, Larry 22  Team Differdange-Losch 41h 34' 04'' + 44' 23'' - 2
44 107  Rodrigues, Rui 26  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 41h 34' 17'' + 44' 36'' + 3
45 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Team Coop 41h 41' 32'' + 51' 51'' + 1
46 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 44' 37'' + 54' 56'' + 12
47 75  Lukkedahl, Øivind 24  Team Coop 41h 45' 15'' + 55' 34'' - 2
48 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 48' 02'' + 58' 21'' - 6
49 22  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 41h 49' 12'' + 59' 31'' - 10
50 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 41h 49' 14'' + 59' 33'' + 11
51 176  Covo, Carlos 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 50' 00'' + 1h 00' 19'' + 5
52 146  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 41h 50' 49'' + 1h 01' 08'' + 5
53 67  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41h 50' 51'' + 1h 01' 10'' - 15
54 103  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 41h 52' 02'' + 1h 02' 21'' - 1
55 33  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 41h 54' 04'' + 1h 04' 23'' - 4
56 187  Fernandes, João 23  LA Alumínios 41h 56' 18'' + 1h 06' 37'' - 4
57 26  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 41h 58' 17'' + 1h 08' 36'' + 7
58 157  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 41h 58' 30'' + 1h 08' 49'' - 18
59 36  Niño, Victor 45  Team Sapura Cycling 41h 58' 41'' + 1h 09' 00'' + 9
60 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 59' 46'' + 1h 10' 05'' + 2
61 186  Videira, Patrick 23  LA Alumínios 42h 02' 18'' + 1h 12' 37'' + 5
62 44  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 42h 03' 14'' + 1h 13' 33'' - 7
63 37  Perez, Wilmar 31  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 05' 02'' + 1h 15' 21'' + 20
64 182  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 42h 06' 23'' + 1h 16' 42'' - 5
65 135  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 42h 07' 06'' + 1h 17' 25'' - 5
66 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 11' 47'' + 1h 22' 06'' + 14
67 65  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 14' 58'' + 1h 25' 17'' + 30
68 84  Rusnac, Maxim 25  Team Differdange-Losch 42h 15' 26'' + 1h 25' 45'' + 17
69 62  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 16' 37'' + 1h 26' 56'' - 4
70 183  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 42h 20' 25'' + 1h 30' 44'' + 17
71 64  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 21' 23'' + 1h 31' 42'' - 4
72 51  Guamá, Byron 33  Team Ecuador 42h 21' 48'' + 1h 32' 07'' - 3
73 136  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 42h 22' 01'' + 1h 32' 20'' - 3
74 145  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 42h 23' 02'' + 1h 33' 21'' - 2
75 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 42h 23' 59'' + 1h 34' 18'' - 1
76 17  Deruette, Thomas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 42h 24' 06'' + 1h 34' 25'' - 5
77 162  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 42h 24' 49'' + 1h 35' 08'' - 2
78 34  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 25' 27'' + 1h 35' 46'' - 1
79 35  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 26' 27'' + 1h 36' 46'' - 1
80 105  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 42h 26' 28'' + 1h 36' 47'' + 11
81 174  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 27' 48'' + 1h 38' 07'' -
82 96  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira 42h 27' 56'' + 1h 38' 15'' -
83 23  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 28' 18'' + 1h 38' 37'' + 1
84 113  Trosino, Mirko 25  Amore & Vita-Prodir 42h 29' 40'' + 1h 39' 59'' - 8
85 5  Vinhas, Rui 31  W52-FC Porto 42h 30' 41'' + 1h 41' 00'' + 3
86 134  Vale, Ricardo 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 42h 32' 18'' + 1h 42' 37'' + 10
87 45  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 42h 32' 20'' + 1h 42' 39'' - 14
88 27  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 32' 33'' + 1h 42' 52'' + 1
89 31  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 35' 32'' + 1h 45' 51'' - 10
90 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 42h 39' 23'' + 1h 49' 42'' + 11
91 12  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 42h 41' 07'' + 1h 51' 26'' - 1
92 184  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios 42h 42' 03'' + 1h 52' 22'' + 3
93 93  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 42h 44' 05'' + 1h 54' 24'' + 6
94 42  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 42h 45' 01'' + 1h 55' 20'' + 4
95 87  Winter, Laurin 21  Team Differdange-Losch 42h 45' 32'' + 1h 55' 51'' - 3
96 32  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 47' 05'' + 1h 57' 24'' - 3
97 14  Robeet, Ludovic 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 42h 48' 54'' + 1h 59' 13'' + 3
98 156  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 42h 51' 32'' + 2h 01' 51'' - 4
99 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 42h 53' 24'' + 2h 03' 43'' + 4
100 83  Mobberley, Samuel 22  Team Differdange-Losch 42h 55' 17'' + 2h 05' 36'' + 4
101 125  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 42h 55' 25'' + 2h 05' 44'' + 1
102 154  Ruscetta, Andrea 28  MSTina-Focus 43h 04' 46'' + 2h 15' 05'' + 5
103 52  Lopez, Anderson 23  Team Ecuador 43h 05' 04'' + 2h 15' 23'' + 2
104 47  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 43h 06' 02'' + 2h 16' 21'' + 2
105 56  Moya, Alexis 20  Team Ecuador 43h 14' 57'' + 2h 25' 16'' + 3
106 152  Marcelli, Mattia 27  MSTina-Focus 43h 37' 26'' + 2h 47' 45'' + 3
107 155  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 43h 39' 55'' + 2h 50' 14'' + 4
108 13  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 43h 42' 18'' + 2h 52' 37'' + 2
109 151  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 43h 52' 21'' + 3h 02' 40'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Garcia, Vicente 29  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 130 pts -
2 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 99 pts -31 pts -
3 91  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 81 pts -49 pts -
4 131  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 74 pts -56 pts + 2
5 102  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 68 pts -62 pts - 1
6 147  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 63 pts -67 pts - 1
7 156  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 53 pts -77 pts -
8 45  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 45 pts -85 pts -
9 122  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 44 pts -86 pts -
10 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 29 pts -101 pts + 1
11 74  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 28 pts -102 pts + 1
12 135  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 23 pts -107 pts + 1
13 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19 pts -111 pts + 1
14 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 19 pts -111 pts + 1
15 6  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto 16 pts -114 pts + 18
16 143  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13 pts -117 pts + 33
17 142  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13 pts -117 pts - 1
18 31  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 12 pts -118 pts - 1
19 24  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -118 pts + 2
20 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 11 pts -119 pts - 2
21 144  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 10 pts -120 pts - 2
22 21  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -120 pts -
23 7  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -120 pts + 2
24 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 10 pts -120 pts + 2
25 157  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 10 pts -120 pts - 1
26 92  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -122 pts + 1
27 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 8 pts -122 pts + 1
28 13  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 8 pts -122 pts + 1
29 26  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -123 pts + 1
30 97  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 7 pts -123 pts + 1
31 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Team Coop 6 pts -124 pts + 10
32 146  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 6 pts -124 pts + 11
33 125  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 6 pts -124 pts - 1
34 104  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 6 pts -124 pts + 13
35 183  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 6 pts -124 pts - 1
36 27  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -124 pts - 1
37 126  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 5 pts -125 pts - 1
38 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 5 pts -125 pts - 18
39 123  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 4 pts -126 pts - 2
40 145  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4 pts -126 pts - 2
41 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -126 pts - 2
42 34  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 4 pts -126 pts - 2
43 107  Rodrigues, Rui 26  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 3 pts -127 pts - 1
44 162  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 3 pts -127 pts + 1
45 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -127 pts + 3
46 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel 3 pts -127 pts + 4
47 103  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 3 pts -127 pts - 1
48 132  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 2 pts -128 pts
49 16  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -128 pts + 2
50 33  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -128 pts + 2
51 93  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 2 pts -128 pts + 3
52 42  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -128 pts + 1
53 133  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 1 pts -129 pts + 2
54 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -129 pts + 4
55 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 1 pts -129 pts + 2
56 67  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -129 pts -
57 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 1 pts -129 pts + 2
58 62  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -129 pts + 2
59 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 1 pts -129 pts + 2
60 17  Deruette, Thomas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 1 pts -129 pts
61 105  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 1 pts -129 pts
62 87  Winter, Laurin 21  Team Differdange-Losch 1 pts -129 pts -
63 154  Ruscetta, Andrea 28  MSTina-Focus 1 pts -129 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 62 pts + 1
2 91  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 58 pts -4 pts - 1
3 143  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 40 pts -22 pts + 20
4 101  Garcia, Vicente 29  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 37 pts -25 pts + 2
5 147  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 35 pts -27 pts - 1
6 111  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 33 pts -29 pts - 3
7 131  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 33 pts -29 pts + 3
8 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 26 pts -36 pts - 3
9 126  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 25 pts -37 pts - 2
10 127  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel 24 pts -38 pts
11 65  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -40 pts - 3
12 34  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 22 pts -40 pts - 3
13 132  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 22 pts -40 pts
14 104  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 19 pts -43 pts - 3
15 24  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 19 pts -43 pts + 30
16 95  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 17 pts -45 pts - 4
17 6  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto 15 pts -47 pts + 2
18 125  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 15 pts -47 pts - 5
19 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -50 pts + 20
20 105  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 12 pts -50 pts
21 2  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -52 pts - 5
22 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 10 pts -52 pts - 8
23 144  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9 pts -53 pts - 8
24 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -53 pts + 5
25 103  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 8 pts -54 pts - 8
26 92  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 7 pts -55 pts - 8
27 135  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 7 pts -55 pts - 7
28 26  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -56 pts - 7
29 114  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6 pts -56 pts - 7
30 46  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -57 pts - 5
31 33  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -57 pts - 7
32 45  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -57 pts - 6
33 124  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 5 pts -57 pts - 6
34 141  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5 pts -57 pts - 6
35 123  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 5 pts -57 pts - 5
36 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 5 pts -57 pts - 5
37 42  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -57 pts - 5
38 57  Haro, Wilson 20  Team Ecuador 4 pts -58 pts - 5
39 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4 pts -58 pts - 5
40 64  Reis, Rafael 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -58 pts - 5
41 133  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 3 pts -59 pts - 5
42 122  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 3 pts -59 pts - 5
43 16  Masson, Christophe 32  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts -59 pts
44 7  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -59 pts
45 77  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Team Coop 3 pts -59 pts - 7
46 146  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 3 pts -59 pts -
47 23  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -59 pts - 7
48 3  Fonte, César 31  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -60 pts
49 22  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -60 pts - 8
50 44  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -60 pts - 8
51 162  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 2 pts -60 pts - 8
52 14  Robeet, Ludovic 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -60 pts - 8
53 136  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 1 pts -61 pts - 5
54 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 1 pts -61 pts
55 47  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -61 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 137  Errazkin, Xuban 21  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 40h 57' 36'' -
2 43  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 01' 11'' + 03' 35'' -
3 166  Carvalho, Gonçalo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 41h 06' 58'' + 09' 22'' -
4 171  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 16' 20'' + 18' 44'' -
5 57  Haro, Wilson 20  Team Ecuador 41h 17' 46'' + 20' 10'' -
6 163  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 41h 29' 55'' + 32' 19'' + 4
7 63  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41h 30' 06'' + 32' 30'' + 4
8 41  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 41h 31' 25'' + 33' 49'' - 2
9 86  Valvasori, Larry 22  Team Differdange-Losch 41h 34' 04'' + 36' 28'' - 1
10 175  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 48' 02'' + 50' 26'' - 1
11 22  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 41h 49' 12'' + 51' 36'' - 4
12 176  Covo, Carlos 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 50' 00'' + 52' 24'' + 2
13 187  Fernandes, João 23  LA Alumínios 41h 56' 18'' + 58' 42'' - 1
14 173  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 41h 59' 46'' + 1h 02' 10'' + 2
15 44  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 42h 03' 14'' + 1h 05' 38'' - 2
16 182  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 42h 06' 23'' + 1h 08' 47'' - 1
17 66  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 42h 11' 47'' + 1h 14' 11'' + 3
18 183  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 42h 20' 25'' + 1h 22' 49'' + 5
19 17  Deruette, Thomas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 42h 24' 06'' + 1h 26' 30'' - 1
20 35  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 26' 27'' + 1h 28' 51'' - 1
21 174  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 42h 27' 48'' + 1h 30' 12'' -
22 23  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 28' 18'' + 1h 30' 42'' -
23 164  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 42h 39' 23'' + 1h 41' 47'' + 3
24 87  Winter, Laurin 21  Team Differdange-Losch 42h 45' 32'' + 1h 47' 56'' -
25 32  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 42h 47' 05'' + 1h 49' 29'' -
26 165  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 42h 53' 24'' + 1h 55' 48'' + 1
27 83  Mobberley, Samuel 22  Team Differdange-Losch 42h 55' 17'' + 1h 57' 41'' + 1
28 52  Lopez, Anderson 23  Team Ecuador 43h 05' 04'' + 2h 07' 28'' + 1
29 56  Moya, Alexis 20  Team Ecuador 43h 14' 57'' + 2h 17' 21'' + 1
30 155  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 43h 39' 55'' + 2h 42' 19'' + 2
31 13  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 43h 42' 18'' + 2h 44' 42'' -
32 151  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 43h 52' 21'' + 2h 54' 45'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sporting-Tavira 122h 40' 19'' -
2  W52-FC Porto 122h 40' 21'' + 00' 02'' -
3  Rádio Popular-Boavista 122h 43' 19'' + 03' 00'' -
4  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 122h 49' 58'' + 09' 39'' -
5  Efapel 122h 51' 01'' + 10' 42'' -
6  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 122h 51' 41'' + 11' 22'' -
7  Israel Cycling Academy 123h 39' 02'' + 58' 43'' -
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 123h 52' 16'' + 1h 11' 57'' -
9  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 124h 05' 35'' + 1h 25' 16'' + 2
10  Team Differdange-Losch 124h 11' 25'' + 1h 31' 06'' - 1
11  Team Coop 124h 25' 14'' + 1h 44' 55'' - 1
12  LA Alumínios 124h 25' 59'' + 1h 45' 40'' -
13  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 124h 34' 59'' + 1h 54' 40'' -
14  Team Sapura Cycling 124h 39' 37'' + 1h 59' 18'' -
15  Miranda-Mortágua 124h 51' 02'' + 2h 10' 43'' + 1
16  Amore & Vita-Prodir 125h 27' 31'' + 2h 47' 12'' - 1
17  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 126h 07' 17'' + 3h 26' 58'' -
18  Team Ecuador 126h 43' 34'' + 4h 03' 15'' -
19  MSTina-Focus 127h 39' 42'' + 4h 59' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media