Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta (2.1)

Information

 Organisation of 81st edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.1  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  Classificações

Route

 31 July 2019 - 11 August 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Viseu
 Finish  Porto
 Distance  1,531.3 km  (951.5 mi)
 Speed  37.393 km/h  (23.235 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Rodrigues, João (W52) 40h 57' 04''
 Mestre, Daniel (W52) 91 points
 Gomes, Luís (RPB) 107 points
 Duarte, Emanuel (LAA) 41h 12' 01''
 

Stages

# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
P 31 jul '19  Viseu - Viseu 6.0  15:00 - - - - - -
1 1 aug '19  Miranda do Corvo - Leiria 174.7  13:00 - - - - - -
2 2 aug '19  Marinha Grande - Loures 198.5  12:35 - - - - - -
3 3 aug '19  Santarém - Castelo Branco 194.1  12:35 - - - - - -
4 4 aug '19  Pampilhosa da Serra - Covilha 145.0  13:20 - - - - - -
5 5 aug '19  Oliveira do Hospital - Guarda 158.0  13:15 - - - - - -
6 7 aug '19  Torre de Monorvo - Bragança 189.2  12:45 - - - - - -
7 8 aug '19  Bragança - Montalegre 156.2  13:10 - - - - - -
8 9 aug '19  Viana do Castelo - Felgueiras 156.6  13:30 - - - - - -
9 10 aug '19  Fafe - Mondim de Basto 133.5  13:30 - - - - - -
10 11 aug '19  Vila Nova de Gaia - Porto 19.5  14:30 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
P 31 jul '19  Viseu - Viseu 6.0  131 - - - - 131
1 1 aug '19  Miranda do Corvo - Leiria 174.7  131 1 2 - - 128
2 2 aug '19  Marinha Grande - Loures 198.5  128 - - - - 128
3 3 aug '19  Santarém - Castelo Branco 194.1  128 - 4 - - 124
4 4 aug '19  Pampilhosa da Serra - Covilha 145.0  124 - 3 - - 121
5 5 aug '19  Oliveira do Hospital - Guarda 158.0  121 - 2 - - 119
6 7 aug '19  Torre de Monorvo - Bragança 189.2  119 - 6 - - 113
7 8 aug '19  Bragança - Montalegre 156.2  113 - - - - 113
8 9 aug '19  Viana do Castelo - Felgueiras 156.6  113 - - - - 113
9 10 aug '19  Fafe - Mondim de Basto 133.5  113 - 9 - - 104
10 11 aug '19  Vila Nova de Gaia - Porto 19.5  104 - 1 - - 103
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
P  Caldeira, Samuel (W52)      Guernalec, Thibault (PCB) W52
1  Caldeira, Samuel (W52)  Appollonio, Davide (AMO)  Goikoetxea, Peio (EUK)  Guernalec, Thibault (PCB) W52
2  Veloso, Gustavo (W52)  Appollonio, Davide (AMO)  Goikoetxea, Peio (EUK)  Berrade, Urko (EUS) W52
3  Veloso, Gustavo (W52)  Mestre, Daniel (W52)  Goikoetxea, Peio (EUK)  Berrade, Urko (EUS) W52
4  Veloso, Gustavo (W52)  Mestre, Daniel (W52)  Goikoetxea, Peio (EUK)  Duarte, Emanuel (LAA)
5  Veloso, Gustavo (W52)  Mestre, Daniel (W52)  Ribeiro, David (LAA)  Duarte, Emanuel (LAA)
6        
7        
8  Brandão, Jóni (EFP)  Mestre, Daniel (W52)  Gomes, Luís (RPB)  
9        
10  Rodrigues, João (W52)  Mestre, Daniel (W52)  Gomes, Luís (RPB)  Duarte, Emanuel (LAA)


© Wijnreder Media