Vendas Novas - Serpa (173.5 km)

Route

 14 March 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Vendas Novas
 Finish  Serpa
 Distance  173.5 km  (107.8 mi)
 Speed  40.263 km/h  (25.018 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Cullaigh, Gab.. (WGN) 4h 18' 33''
 Cullaigh, Gab.. (WGN) 25 points
 Evtuschenko, .. (LOK) 3 points
 Cullaigh, Gab.. (WGN) 4h 18' 33''
 WB Aqua Protect-Vera.. 12h 55' 41''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 33'' 1 1 - 1
2 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 01'' 3 3 - 2
4 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 01'' 4 4 - -
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 01'' 5 5 - -
6 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 01'' 6 6 - -
7 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 01'' 7 7 - -
8 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 01'' 8 8 - -
9 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 00' 01'' 9 9 - -
10 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 01'' 10 10 - -
11 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 01'' 11 - - 3
12 46  Rebollido, Ángel 24  W52-FC Porto + 00' 01'' 12 - - -
13 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 01'' 13 - - 4
14 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 01'' 14 - - 5
15 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 01'' 15 - - -
16 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 01'' 16 - - -
17 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins + 00' 08'' 17 - - 6
18 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 14'' 18 - - 7
19 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 21'' 19 - - -
20 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto + 01' 36'' 20 - - -
21 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto + 01' 36'' 21 - - -
22 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira + 09' 46'' 22 - - -
23 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 46'' 23 - 2 -
24 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 09' 46'' 24 - - 8
25 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 46'' 25 - - -
26 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 51'' 26 - - -
27 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 51'' 27 - - -
28 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx + 09' 51'' 28 - - -
29 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins + 11' 00'' 29 - - 9
30 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins + 11' 00'' 30 - - 10
31 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH + 11' 00'' 31 - - -
32 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 11' 00'' 32 - - 11
33 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi + 11' 00'' 33 - - -
34 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 11' 00'' 34 - - -
35 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel + 11' 00'' 35 - - -
36 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi + 11' 00'' 36 - - 12
37 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 11' 00'' 37 - - -
38 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 11' 00'' 38 - - -
39 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel + 11' 00'' 39 - - -
40 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 00'' 40 - - 13
41 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 11' 00'' 41 - - -
42 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 11' 00'' 42 - - -
43 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 11' 00'' 43 - - -
44 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira + 11' 00'' 44 - - -
45 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 11' 00'' 45 - - 14
46 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx + 11' 00'' 46 - - 15
47 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11' 00'' 47 - - -
48 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 11' 00'' 48 - - -
49 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 11' 00'' 49 - - -
50 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx + 11' 00'' 50 - - -
51 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 11' 00'' 51 - - -
52 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 11' 00'' 52 - - -
53 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx + 11' 14'' 53 - - -
54 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 20' 17'' 54 - 1 -
55 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar + 20' 17'' 55 - - -
56 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 20' 17'' 56 - - -
57 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 20' 17'' 57 - - 16
58 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 20' 17'' 58 - - -
59 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20' 17'' 59 - - -
60 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 20' 17'' 60 - - 17
61 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 20' 17'' 61 - - 18
62 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel + 20' 17'' 62 - - -
63 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 20' 17'' 63 - - -
64 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 20' 17'' 64 - - -
65 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 20' 17'' 65 - - -
66 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 20' 17'' 66 - - 19
67 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos + 20' 17'' 67 - - 20
68 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto + 20' 17'' 68 - - 21
69 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 20' 17'' 69 - - -
70 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 20' 17'' 70 - - 22
71 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 20' 17'' 71 - - -
72 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 20' 17'' 72 - - 23
73 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 20' 17'' 73 - - 24
74 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi + 20' 17'' 74 - - 25
75 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 20' 17'' 75 - - -
76 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 20' 17'' 76 - 3 -
77 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20' 17'' 77 - - 26
78 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 20' 17'' 78 - - 27
79 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 20' 17'' 79 - - 28
80 206  Villanueva, Oscar 25  Ginestar + 24' 31'' 80 - - -
81 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 24' 31'' 81 - - 29
82 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 24' 31'' 82 - - 30
83 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 24' 31'' 83 - - 31
84 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 24' 31'' 84 - - -
85 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios + 24' 31'' 85 - - -
86 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 24' 31'' 86 - - 32
87 84  Duarte, Francisco 19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 24' 31'' 87 - - 33
88 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar + 24' 31'' 88 - - 34
89 147  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH + 24' 31'' 89 - - -
90 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 24' 31'' 90 - - -
91 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 24' 31'' 91 - - 35
92 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 24' 31'' 92 - - 36
93 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios + 24' 31'' 93 - - -
94 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH + 24' 31'' 94 - - -
95 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 24' 31'' 95 - - 37
96 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 24' 31'' 96 - - 38
97 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios + 24' 31'' 97 - - 39
98 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 24' 31'' 98 - - -
99 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar + 24' 31'' 99 - - -
100 13  Apolinário, Rafael 22  LA Alumínios + 24' 31'' 100 - - 40
101 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel + 24' 31'' 101 - - -
102 104  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 24' 31'' 102 - - 41
103 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua + 24' 31'' 103 - - -
104 83  Pereira, Isaac 19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 24' 31'' 104 - - 42
105 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 24' 31'' 105 - - 43
106 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 24' 31'' 106 - - 44
107 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios + 24' 31'' 107 - - -
108 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 24' 31'' 108 - - -
109 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 24' 31'' 109 - - -
110 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 31'' 110 - - 45
111 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 24' 31'' 111 - - 46
112 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 31'' 112 - - 47
113 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH + 24' 31'' 113 - - -
114 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 24' 31'' 114 - - -
115 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar + 24' 31'' 115 - - -
116 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios + 24' 31'' 116 - - 48
117 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 24' 31'' 117 - - -
118 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 31'' 118 - - 49
119 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 24' 31'' 119 - - 50
120 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 24' 31'' 120 - - -
121 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel + 24' 31'' 121 - - -
122 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar + 24' 31'' 122 - - -
123 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 24' 41'' 123 - - 51
124 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 41'' 124 - - -
125 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx + 24' 41'' 125 - - -
126 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 41'' 126 - - -
127 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH + 24' 41'' 127 - - -
128 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar + 24' 41'' 128 - - 52
129 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 24' 41'' 129 - - 53
130 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24' 41'' 130 - - 54
131 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 41'' 131 - - 55
132 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 24' 41'' 132 - - 56
DNF 15  Mansilhas, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios
DNF 25  Arroyo, David 38  Efapel
DNF 67  Resende, Fábio 19  Fortuna-Maia
DNF 87  Tavares, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai
DNF 91  Barbio, António 24  Miranda-Mortágua
DNF 112  Cunha, André 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni..
DNF 116  Ramalho, Francisco 18  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni..
DNF 117  Ferreira, Paul 18  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni..
DNF 121  Leitão, Iúri 19  Sicasal-Constantinos
DNF 123  Silva, Daniel 19  Sicasal-Constantinos
DNF 124  Duarte, Diogo 20  Sicasal-Constantinos
DNF 125  Salvador, Marcelo 21  Sicasal-Constantinos
DNF 127  Morais, Francisco 19  Sicasal-Constantinos
DNF 185  Insausti, Jon Ander 25  Team Euskadi
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 12h 55' 41'' 16 1
2 161  Jules, Justin 31 4h 18' 33''
4 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23 4h 18' 34''
10 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 4h 18' 34''
2  Team Wiggins 12h 55' 41'' 17 2
1 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21 4h 18' 33''
3 195  Downey, Mark 21 4h 18' 34''
13 196  Fouche, James 19 4h 18' 34''
3  W52-FC Porto 12h 55' 42'' 28 3
7 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32 4h 18' 34''
9 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38 4h 18' 34''
12 46  Rebollido, Ángel 24 4h 18' 34''
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 13h 05' 47'' 53 4
11 154  Barceló, Fernando 22 4h 18' 34''
19 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28 4h 18' 54''
23 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28 4h 28' 19''
5  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 13h 06' 41'' 55 5
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32 4h 18' 34''
16 53  Hernández, Oscar 25 4h 18' 34''
34 54  De La Fuente, David 36 4h 29' 33''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 15' 17'' 65 6
14 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22 4h 18' 34''
25 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23 4h 28' 19''
26 132  Zabala, Josu 24 4h 28' 24''
7  Sporting-Tavira 13h 16' 26'' 65 7
6 4  Toffali, Nicola 25 4h 18' 34''
22 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25 4h 28' 19''
37 7  Marque, Alejandro 36 4h 29' 33''
8  Lokosphinx 13h 27' 30'' 123 8
28 175  Stash, Mamyr 24 4h 28' 24''
46 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 4h 29' 33''
49 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24 4h 29' 33''
9  Team Euskadi 13h 28' 39'' 114 9
33 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26 4h 29' 33''
36 184  Buades, Marc 21 4h 29' 33''
45 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21 4h 29' 33''
10  Efapel 13h 28' 39'' 126 10
35 22  Silva, Rafael 27 4h 29' 33''
39 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31 4h 29' 33''
52 24  Jurado, Marcos 27 4h 29' 33''
11  Burgos-BH 13h 31' 11'' 122 11
8 146  Lopez, Dani 24 4h 18' 34''
31 145  Salas, Ibai 26 4h 29' 33''
83 141  Mitri, James 19 4h 43' 04''
12  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 37' 56'' 144 12
38 71  Pinto, Edgar 32 4h 29' 33''
42 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27 4h 29' 33''
64 75  Matias, João 26 4h 38' 50''
13  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 37' 56'' 157 13
48 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23 4h 29' 33''
51 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29 4h 29' 33''
58 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34 4h 38' 50''
14  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 47' 13'' 159 14
32 94  Nunes, Hugo 21 4h 29' 33''
61 95  Sousa, José 18 4h 38' 50''
66 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21 4h 38' 50''
15  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 14h 00' 44'' 234 15
60 102  Carvalho, André 20 4h 38' 50''
72 101  Crispim, André 21 4h 38' 50''
102 104  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 18 4h 43' 04''
16  Ginestar 14h 04' 58'' 223 16
55 203  Gil, Pedro 35 4h 38' 50''
80 206  Villanueva, Oscar 25 4h 43' 04''
88 201  Mora, Sebastian 30 4h 43' 04''
17  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 14h 04' 58'' 269 17
78 111  Ramalho, André 22 4h 38' 50''
95 113  Branco, Sandro 19 4h 43' 04''
96 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19 4h 43' 04''
18  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 14h 09' 12'' 249 18
81 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21 4h 43' 04''
82 82  Lopes, Diogo 20 4h 43' 04''
86 85  Marques, Jorge 21 4h 43' 04''
19  LA Alumínios 14h 09' 12'' 275 19
85 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23 4h 43' 04''
93 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23 4h 43' 04''
97 11  Ribeiro, David 22 4h 43' 04''
20  Fortuna-Maia 14h 09' 12'' 340 20
110 62  Silva, Paulo 21 4h 43' 04''
112 66  Pereira, Nélson 18 4h 43' 04''
118 61  Barbosa, João 20 4h 43' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 33''
2 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 18' 33'' + 00' 00''
3 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
4 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
6 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
7 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
8 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
9 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
10 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
11 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
12 46  Rebollido, Ángel 24  W52-FC Porto 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
13 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
14 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
15 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
16 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
17 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 41'' + 00' 08''
18 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 18' 47'' + 00' 14''
19 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 18' 54'' + 00' 21''
20 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 4h 20' 09'' + 01' 36''
21 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 4h 20' 09'' + 01' 36''
22 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 4h 28' 19'' + 09' 46''
23 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 28' 19'' + 09' 46''
24 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 4h 28' 19'' + 09' 46''
25 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 28' 19'' + 09' 46''
26 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 28' 24'' + 09' 51''
27 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 28' 24'' + 09' 51''
28 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 4h 28' 24'' + 09' 51''
29 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
30 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
31 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
32 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
33 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
34 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
35 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
36 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
37 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
38 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
39 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
40 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
41 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
42 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
43 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
44 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
45 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
46 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
47 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
48 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
49 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
50 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
51 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
52 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
53 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 4h 29' 47'' + 11' 14''
54 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
55 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
56 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
57 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
58 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
59 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
60 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
61 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
62 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
63 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
64 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
65 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
66 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
67 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
68 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
69 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
70 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
71 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
72 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
73 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
74 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
75 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
76 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
77 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
78 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
79 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
80 206  Villanueva, Oscar 25  Ginestar 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
81 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
82 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
83 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
84 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
85 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
86 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
87 84  Duarte, Francisco 19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
88 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
89 147  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
90 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
91 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
92 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
93 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
94 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
95 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
96 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
97 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
98 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
99 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
100 13  Apolinário, Rafael 22  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
101 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
102 104  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
103 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
104 83  Pereira, Isaac 19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
105 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
106 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
107 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
108 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
109 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
110 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
111 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
112 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
113 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
114 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
115 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
116 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
117 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
118 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
119 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
120 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
121 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
122 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
123 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
124 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
125 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
126 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
127 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
128 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
129 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
130 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
131 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
132 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 25 pts
2 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 20 pts -5 pts
3 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 16 pts -9 pts
4 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13 pts -12 pts
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 10 pts -15 pts
6 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -17 pts
7 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -19 pts
8 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 4 pts -21 pts
9 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -23 pts
10 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 3 pts
2 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -1 pts
3 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 33''
2 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
3 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
4 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
5 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 18' 34'' + 00' 01''
6 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 4h 18' 41'' + 00' 08''
7 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 18' 47'' + 00' 14''
8 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 4h 28' 19'' + 09' 46''
9 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
10 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
11 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
12 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
13 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
14 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
15 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 4h 29' 33'' + 11' 00''
16 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
17 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
18 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
19 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
20 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
21 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
22 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
23 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
24 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
25 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
26 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
27 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
28 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 38' 50'' + 20' 17''
29 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
30 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
31 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
32 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
33 84  Duarte, Francisco 19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
34 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
35 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
36 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
37 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
38 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
39 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
40 13  Apolinário, Rafael 22  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
41 104  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
42 83  Pereira, Isaac 19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
43 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
44 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
45 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
46 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
47 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
48 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
49 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
50 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 4h 43' 04'' + 24' 31''
51 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
52 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
53 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
54 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
55 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
56 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 43' 14'' + 24' 41''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 12h 55' 41''
2  Team Wiggins 12h 55' 41'' + 00' 00''
3  W52-FC Porto 12h 55' 42'' + 00' 01''
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 13h 05' 47'' + 10' 06''
5  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 13h 06' 41'' + 11' 00''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 15' 17'' + 19' 36''
7  Sporting-Tavira 13h 16' 26'' + 20' 45''
8  Lokosphinx 13h 27' 30'' + 31' 49''
9  Team Euskadi 13h 28' 39'' + 32' 58''
10  Efapel 13h 28' 39'' + 32' 58''
11  Burgos-BH 13h 31' 11'' + 35' 30''
12  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 37' 56'' + 42' 15''
13  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 37' 56'' + 42' 15''
14  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 47' 13'' + 51' 32''
15  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 14h 00' 44'' + 1h 05' 03''
16  Ginestar 14h 04' 58'' + 1h 09' 17''
17  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 14h 04' 58'' + 1h 09' 17''
18  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 14h 09' 12'' + 1h 13' 31''
19  LA Alumínios 14h 09' 12'' + 1h 13' 31''
20  Fortuna-Maia 14h 09' 12'' + 1h 13' 31''


© Wijnreder Media