Beja - Sines (205.2 km)

Route

 15 March 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Beja
 Finish  Sines
 Distance  205.2 km  (127.5 mi)
 Speed  40.836 km/h  (25.374 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 9h 20' 04''
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 36 points
 Evtuschenko, .. (LOK) 5 points
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 9h 20' 04''
 Team Wiggins 28h 00' 19''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 5h 01' 30'' 25 4 - 7
2 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 1 1 - 1
3 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
4 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 02'' 19 7 - -
5 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 02'' 3 2 - -
6 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 52 12 - -
7 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 15 14 - -
8 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 04'' 26 17 - -
9 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 04'' 14 11 - -
10 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 04'' 5 15 - -
11 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 04'' 4 3 - 2
12 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 04'' 81 23 - 26
13 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 04'' 6 8 - -
14 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 04'' 7 10 - -
15 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx + 00' 04'' 30 - - -
16 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel + 00' 04'' 53 - - -
17 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 04'' 31 - - -
18 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 04'' 56 - - 15
19 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 04'' 54 - - -
20 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 04'' 27 - - 8
21 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 04'' 8 20 - -
22 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel + 00' 04'' 29 - - -
23 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 04'' 72 - - 24
24 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 04'' 11 24 - -
25 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 04'' 28 - - 9
26 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins + 00' 04'' 13 - - 5
27 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 10 - - 3
28 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 32 - - -
29 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 04'' 9 6 - -
30 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios + 00' 04'' 74 - - -
31 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 04'' 16 - - -
32 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 04'' 77 - - -
33 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar + 00' 04'' 55 - - -
34 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 04'' 71 - - -
35 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx + 00' 04'' 82 - - -
36 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 22 - - -
37 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 23 - - -
38 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 20 - 3 -
39 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 12 16 - 4
40 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios + 00' 04'' 73 - - -
41 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 04'' 83 - - -
42 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 04'' 58 - 5 -
43 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 04'' 24 18 - -
44 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 04'' 76 - - -
45 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 00' 04'' 57 - - 16
46 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 04'' 35 - - -
47 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 00' 04'' 59 - - 17
48 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins + 02' 44'' 17 9 - 6
49 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 50'' 42 - - -
50 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 04'' 78 - - -
51 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 33 - - 10
52 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 04'' 36 - - -
53 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 04' 07'' 43 - - 14
54 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 04'' 75 - - -
55 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel + 00' 04'' 34 - - -
56 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 04' 12'' 66 19 1 -
57 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 04' 12'' 86 - - 27
58 147  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH + 04' 12'' 87 - - -
59 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH + 04' 12'' 88 - - -
60 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 04' 12'' 67 - - 22
61 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 04' 12'' 44 25 - -
62 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 04' 12'' 68 - - 23
63 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 04' 12'' 18 21 - -
64 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 04' 12'' 69 - - -
65 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios + 04' 12'' 89 - - 28
66 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 04' 12'' 46 - - -
67 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 04' 12'' 45 - - -
68 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx + 04' 12'' 47 - 4 -
69 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios + 04' 12'' 92 - - 30
70 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 04' 12'' 90 - - -
71 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 04'' 60 - - -
72 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 04' 12'' 70 - - -
73 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 04' 12'' 93 - - -
74 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 62 - - 18
75 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 04' 12'' 91 - - 29
76 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto + 04' 27'' 80 - - 25
77 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 04'' 38 - - -
78 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 04' 27'' 48 22 2 -
79 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 04'' 37 - - -
80 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 04'' 39 - - 11
81 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar + 00' 04'' 79 - - -
82 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi + 04' 52'' 49 13 - -
83 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 04' 52'' 84 - - -
84 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 05' 45'' 94 - - 31
85 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 21 - - -
86 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar + 07' 10'' 95 - - -
87 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 04'' 61 - - -
88 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 04'' 63 - - 19
89 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 04'' 64 - - 20
90 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 04'' 40 - - 12
91 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 04'' 65 - - 21
92 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 04'' 41 - - 13
93 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel + 09' 55'' 97 - - -
94 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 21'' 99 - - 34
95 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 21'' 100 - - 35
96 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 15' 21'' 98 - - 33
97 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto + 15' 21'' 50 - - -
98 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 15' 21'' 85 - - -
99 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 19' 56'' 101 - - 36
100 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel + 19' 56'' 102 - - -
101 46  Rebollido, Ángel 24  W52-FC Porto + 20' 11'' 51 - - -
102 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar + 24' 47'' 104 - - 38
103 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 47'' 110 - - -
104 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 24' 47'' 107 - - -
105 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 47'' 112 - - 42
106 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar + 24' 47'' 111 - - 41
107 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 24' 47'' 108 - - -
108 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 24' 47'' 106 - - 39
109 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 24' 47'' 103 - - 37
110 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 47'' 109 - - 40
111 206  Villanueva, Oscar 25  Ginestar + 24' 47'' 105 - - -
112 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia + 24' 47'' 113 - - -
113 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 33' 34'' 120 - - 47
114 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua + 33' 34'' 123 - - -
115 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia + 33' 34'' 127 - - 51
116 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 33' 34'' 117 - - 44
117 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos + 33' 34'' 114 - - 43
118 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 33' 34'' 118 - - 45
119 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 33' 34'' 122 - - 48
120 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia + 33' 34'' 126 - - 50
121 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 33' 34'' 116 - - -
122 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 33' 34'' 128 - - 52
123 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 33' 34'' 119 - - 46
124 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios + 33' 34'' 121 - - -
125 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33' 34'' 115 - - -
126 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 33' 34'' 96 26 - 32
127 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar + 33' 34'' 125 - - -
128 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 33' 34'' 124 - - 49
DNF 13  Apolinário, Rafael 22  LA Alumínios
DNF 83  Pereira, Isaac 19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai
DNF 84  Duarte, Francisco 19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai
DNF 104  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Wiggins 15h 04' 38'' 33 1
2 195  Downey, Mark 21 5h 01' 30''
11 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21 5h 01' 34''
20 192  Scott, Robert 19 5h 01' 34''
2  Lokosphinx 15h 04' 38'' 51 8
1 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 5h 01' 30''
15 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29 5h 01' 34''
35 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26 5h 01' 34''
3  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 04' 38'' 87 5
3 53  Hernández, Oscar 25 5h 01' 30''
13 51  Mendonça, Luís 32 5h 01' 34''
71 52  Martin, Juan 28 5h 01' 34''
4  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 15h 04' 40'' 55 2
5 161  Jules, Justin 31 5h 01' 32''
21 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 5h 01' 34''
29 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23 5h 01' 34''
5  Sporting-Tavira 15h 04' 40'' 60 7
4 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25 5h 01' 32''
14 4  Toffali, Nicola 25 5h 01' 34''
42 5  González, Mário 25 5h 01' 34''
6  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 15h 04' 42'' 40 4
6 152  Aristi, Mikel 24 5h 01' 34''
7 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28 5h 01' 34''
27 154  Barceló, Fernando 22 5h 01' 34''
7  W52-FC Porto 15h 04' 42'' 64 3
9 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32 5h 01' 34''
24 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34 5h 01' 34''
31 44  Freitas, Daniel 26 5h 01' 34''
8  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 04' 42'' 71 12
8 71  Pinto, Edgar 32 5h 01' 34''
19 75  Matias, João 26 5h 01' 34''
44 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25 5h 01' 34''
9  Burgos-BH 15h 04' 42'' 83 11
10 146  Lopez, Dani 24 5h 01' 34''
32 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24 5h 01' 34''
41 144  González, Adrián 25 5h 01' 34''
10  Efapel 15h 04' 42'' 93 10
16 21  Mestre, Daniel 31 5h 01' 34''
22 22  Silva, Rafael 27 5h 01' 34''
55 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31 5h 01' 34''
11  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 04' 42'' 101 13
17 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23 5h 01' 34''
34 32  Benta, João 31 5h 01' 34''
50 33  Rodrigues, David 26 5h 01' 34''
12  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 04' 42'' 104 6
28 133  Reis, Rafael 25 5h 01' 34''
37 132  Zabala, Josu 24 5h 01' 34''
39 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22 5h 01' 34''
13  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 04' 42'' 196 14
18 93  Campos, Francisco 20 5h 01' 34''
88 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21 5h 01' 34''
90 94  Nunes, Hugo 21 5h 01' 34''
14  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 08' 50'' 97 15
12 103  Martingil, César 23 5h 01' 34''
23 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22 5h 01' 34''
62 102  Carvalho, André 20 5h 05' 42''
15  LA Alumínios 15h 08' 50'' 135 17
30 12  Almeida, Nuno 26 5h 01' 34''
40 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23 5h 01' 34''
65 11  Ribeiro, David 22 5h 05' 42''
16  Ginestar 15h 11' 48'' 200 16
33 203  Gil, Pedro 35 5h 01' 34''
81 207  Borrachina, Josue 20 5h 01' 34''
86 204  Valero, Javier 23 5h 08' 40''
17  Team Euskadi 15h 13' 38'' 234 9
72 186  García, Ricardo 30 5h 05' 42''
80 184  Buades, Marc 21 5h 01' 34''
82 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26 5h 06' 22''
18  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 16h 11' 42'' 282 18
47 111  Ramalho, André 22 5h 01' 34''
113 113  Branco, Sandro 19 5h 35' 04''
122 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19 5h 35' 04''
19  Fortuna-Maia 16h 18' 51'' 318 19
103 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24 5h 26' 17''
105 63  Monteiro, António 20 5h 26' 17''
110 66  Pereira, Nélson 18 5h 26' 17''
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 45' 12'' 357 20
116 82  Lopes, Diogo 20 5h 35' 04''
118 85  Marques, Jorge 21 5h 35' 04''
123 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21 5h 35' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 9h 20' 04'' + 2
2 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 9h 20' 04'' + 00' 00'' + 14
3 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9h 20' 05'' + 00' 01'' - 1
4 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 9h 20' 07'' + 00' 03'' - 3
5 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' + 3
6 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' - 1
7 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' - 1
8 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' + 2
9 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' - 5
10 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' + 1
11 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' + 4
12 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' + 2
13 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 9h 20' 15'' + 00' 11'' + 4
14 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 9h 20' 28'' + 00' 24'' - 7
15 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 20' 28'' + 00' 24'' + 4
16 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 9h 22' 03'' + 01' 59'' + 5
17 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 9h 22' 48'' + 02' 44'' - 4
18 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 9h 24' 16'' + 04' 12'' - 9
19 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 9h 29' 51'' + 09' 47'' + 3
20 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 29' 53'' + 09' 49'' + 3
21 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 29' 53'' + 09' 49'' + 4
22 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 29' 58'' + 09' 54'' + 5
23 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 29' 58'' + 09' 54'' + 3
24 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 9h 29' 58'' + 09' 54'' + 4
25 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 9h 31' 03'' + 10' 59'' + 21
26 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 12
27 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 2
28 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 2
29 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 6
30 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 20
31 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 17
32 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 15
33 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 7
34 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 5
35 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 14
36 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 8
37 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' - 6
38 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' - 4
39 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' - 3
40 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' - 8
41 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 4
42 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 9h 33' 53'' + 13' 49'' -
43 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 9h 33' 56'' + 13' 52'' - 19
44 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 9h 35' 15'' + 15' 11'' - 7
45 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9h 35' 15'' + 15' 11'' - 4
46 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 35' 15'' + 15' 11'' + 5
47 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 9h 35' 29'' + 15' 25'' + 6
48 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 9h 35' 30'' + 15' 26'' - 5
49 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 9h 35' 55'' + 15' 51'' - 16
50 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 9h 37' 00'' + 16' 56'' - 30
51 46  Rebollido, Ángel 24  W52-FC Porto 9h 40' 15'' + 20' 11'' - 39
52 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 13
53 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 9
54 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 10
55 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' -
56 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 23
57 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 13
58 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 18
59 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 19
60 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' - 4
61 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 2
62 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 15
63 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 3
64 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 8
65 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 9
66 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 9h 44' 32'' + 24' 28'' - 12
67 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9h 44' 32'' + 24' 28'' - 10
68 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 44' 32'' + 24' 28'' - 8
69 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 44' 32'' + 24' 28'' - 11
70 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 9h 44' 32'' + 24' 28'' + 1
71 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 19
72 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 33
73 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 20
74 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 33
75 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 9
76 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 22
77 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 36
78 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 39
79 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 43
80 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 9h 44' 47'' + 24' 43'' - 12
81 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 44' 48'' + 24' 44'' + 51
82 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 9h 44' 48'' + 24' 44'' + 43
83 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH 9h 44' 48'' + 24' 44'' + 44
84 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 9h 45' 12'' + 25' 08'' - 9
85 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 9h 46' 24'' + 26' 20'' - 33
86 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' - 3
87 147  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 2
88 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 6
89 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 8
90 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 19
91 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 15
92 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 24
93 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 27
94 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 50' 19'' + 30' 15'' + 17
95 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar 9h 51' 44'' + 31' 40'' + 20
96 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9h 53' 51'' + 33' 47'' - 78
97 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 9h 54' 29'' + 34' 25'' + 4
98 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 10h 00' 05'' + 40' 01'' + 25
99 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 00' 05'' + 40' 01'' + 31
100 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 00' 05'' + 40' 01'' + 29
101 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 10h 00' 16'' + 40' 12'' - 28
102 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel 10h 04' 30'' + 44' 26'' + 19
103 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 10h 05' 07'' + 45' 03'' - 42
104 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' - 16
105 206  Villanueva, Oscar 25  Ginestar 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' - 25
106 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' - 15
107 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' + 1
108 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' + 6
109 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' + 3
110 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia 10h 09' 31'' + 49' 27'' + 14
111 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 10h 09' 31'' + 49' 27'' + 17
112 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 10h 09' 31'' + 49' 27'' + 19
113 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia 10h 09' 31'' + 49' 27'' + 13
114 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 10h 13' 54'' + 53' 50'' - 47
115 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 13' 54'' + 53' 50'' - 56
116 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 10h 13' 54'' + 53' 50'' - 47
117 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 35
118 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 32
119 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 38
120 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 25
121 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 36
122 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 30
123 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 20
124 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 28
125 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 26
126 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 16
127 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 9
128 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 36 pts + 2
2 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 33 pts -3 pts -
3 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 25 pts -11 pts - 2
4 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 25 pts -11 pts - 3
5 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 16 pts -20 pts + 4
6 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13 pts -23 pts - 2
7 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 13 pts -23 pts + 8
8 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 11 pts -25 pts - 3
9 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 8 pts -28 pts + 10
10 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -28 pts - 4
11 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 8 pts -28 pts - 4
12 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -28 pts - 2
13 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 6 pts -30 pts + 8
14 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -30 pts - 8
15 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 5 pts -31 pts - 7
16 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -32 pts + 8
17 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4 pts -32 pts - 10
18 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 3 pts -33 pts + 9
19 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 3 pts -33 pts + 4
20 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -34 pts - 10
21 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -34 pts - 12
22 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -34 pts + 12
23 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 2 pts -34 pts - 6
24 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -35 pts - 6
25 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -35 pts - 14
26 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 1 pts -35 pts + 17
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 5 pts -
2 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 3 pts -2 pts + 4
3 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -3 pts - 1
4 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -4 pts + 12
5 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -4 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 9h 20' 04'' + 1
2 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 9h 20' 07'' + 00' 03'' - 1
3 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' -
4 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 20' 08'' + 00' 04'' + 1
5 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 9h 20' 15'' + 00' 11'' + 1
6 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 9h 22' 48'' + 02' 44'' - 2
7 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 9h 31' 03'' + 10' 59'' + 8
8 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 1
9 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 1
10 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 3
11 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 1
12 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' - 1
13 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 9h 31' 07'' + 11' 03'' + 1
14 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 9h 33' 56'' + 13' 52'' - 6
15 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 13
16 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 6
17 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 10
18 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 8
19 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' -
20 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 3
21 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 9h 40' 24'' + 20' 20'' + 4
22 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9h 44' 32'' + 24' 28'' - 6
23 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 44' 32'' + 24' 28'' - 6
24 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 44' 38'' + 24' 34'' + 19
25 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 9h 44' 47'' + 24' 43'' - 4
26 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 44' 48'' + 24' 44'' + 30
27 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 4
28 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 11
29 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 15
30 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 9h 48' 46'' + 28' 42'' + 18
31 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 50' 19'' + 30' 15'' + 15
32 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9h 53' 51'' + 33' 47'' - 25
33 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 10h 00' 05'' + 40' 01'' + 18
34 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 00' 05'' + 40' 01'' + 20
35 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 00' 05'' + 40' 01'' + 18
36 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 10h 00' 16'' + 40' 12'' - 12
37 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 10h 05' 07'' + 45' 03'' - 19
38 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' - 4
39 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' - 4
40 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia 10h 09' 21'' + 49' 17'' + 7
41 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 10h 09' 31'' + 49' 27'' + 11
42 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 10h 09' 31'' + 49' 27'' + 13
43 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 10h 13' 54'' + 53' 50'' - 23
44 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 14
45 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 13
46 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 17
47 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 10
48 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 12
49 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 11
50 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 5
51 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 2
52 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 10h 18' 08'' + 58' 04'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Wiggins 28h 00' 19'' + 1
2  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 28h 00' 21'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3  W52-FC Porto 28h 00' 24'' + 00' 05'' -
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 28h 10' 29'' + 10' 10'' -
5  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 28h 11' 19'' + 11' 00'' -
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28h 19' 59'' + 19' 40'' -
7  Sporting-Tavira 28h 21' 06'' + 20' 47'' -
8  Lokosphinx 28h 32' 08'' + 31' 49'' -
9  Team Euskadi 28h 33' 21'' + 33' 02'' -
10  Efapel 28h 33' 21'' + 33' 02'' -
11  Burgos-BH 28h 35' 53'' + 35' 34'' -
12  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 28h 42' 38'' + 42' 19'' -
13  Rádio Popular-Boavista 28h 42' 38'' + 42' 19'' -
14  Miranda-Mortágua 28h 51' 55'' + 51' 36'' -
15  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 29h 05' 26'' + 1h 05' 07'' -
16  Ginestar 29h 16' 46'' + 1h 16' 27'' -
17  LA Alumínios 29h 18' 02'' + 1h 17' 43'' + 2
18  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 30h 16' 40'' + 2h 16' 21'' - 1
19  Fortuna-Maia 30h 28' 03'' + 2h 27' 44'' + 1
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 30h 54' 24'' + 2h 54' 05'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media