Grândola - Arraiolos (149.3 km)

Route

 16 March 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Grândola
 Finish  Arraiolos
 Distance  149.3 km  (92.8 mi)
 Speed  41.268 km/h  (25.643 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 12h 57' 08''
 Strakhov, Dmi.. (LOK) 53 points
 Evtuschenko, .. (LOK) 11 points
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 12h 57' 08''
 Team Wiggins 38h 51' 31''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 3h 37' 04'' 25 1 - 7
2 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 4 4 - 2
3 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
4 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 14 5 - -
5 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 1 3 - 1
6 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 00'' 74 10 - 25
7 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 00'' 51 16 - -
8 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 45 22 - -
9 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 42 28 - 14
10 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 00'' 53 34 - 15
11 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 00'' 26 21 - -
12 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
13 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 00'' 5 9 - -
14 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 6 25 - -
15 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
16 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 00'' 2 6 - -
17 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
18 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
19 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 11 - - 4
20 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 44 33 - -
21 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 8 20 - 3
22 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 00'' 65 30 - -
23 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 7 19 - -
24 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 00' 07'' 18 26 - -
25 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 07'' 66 - - 22
26 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 07'' 29 - - 8
27 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 07'' 12 - - 5
28 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 07'' 10 12 - -
29 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 07'' 9 17 - -
30 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 00' 07'' 95 - - 32
31 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 07'' 33 - - -
32 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia + 00' 07'' 99 - - -
33 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios + 00' 07'' 70 - - -
34 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 07'' 17 11 - 6
35 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel + 00' 07'' 31 - - -
36 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 07'' 13 7 - -
37 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 07'' 43 - - -
38 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 07'' 22 - - -
39 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 07'' 38 - - 11
40 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 07'' 30 - - 9
41 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 07'' 46 - 6 -
42 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 07'' 69 - - -
43 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 07'' 15 13 - -
44 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 07'' 19 8 - -
45 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar + 00' 07'' 90 - - -
46 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 07'' 20 - 3 -
47 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel + 00' 07'' 34 - 4 -
48 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 07'' 47 29 2 -
49 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 07'' 16 31 - -
50 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios + 00' 07'' 82 - - 27
51 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 00' 07'' 54 - - 16
52 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 07'' 35 - - -
53 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 07'' 67 - - -
54 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 07'' 36 - - -
55 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 07'' 37 - - 10
56 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 07'' 21 - - -
57 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 07'' 39 - - 12
58 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx + 00' 07'' 32 - - -
59 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 07'' 71 - - 24
60 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar + 00' 07'' 73 - - -
61 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 00' 07'' 55 - - 17
62 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 07'' 72 - - -
63 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 07'' 23 23 - -
64 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos + 00' 07'' 108 - - 40
65 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 07'' 68 - - 23
66 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 07'' 112 - - -
67 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios + 00' 23'' 76 - - -
68 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 26'' 56 14 - -
69 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 30'' 58 - - 18
70 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar + 00' 30'' 57 - - -
71 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto + 00' 32'' 77 - - 26
72 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 32'' 84 - - 28
73 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 32'' 83 - - -
74 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 32'' 24 32 - -
75 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar + 00' 36'' 113 - - -
76 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 38'' 48 - - -
77 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 38'' 85 - - -
78 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 46'' 110 - - -
79 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 48'' 102 - - -
80 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 54'' 40 27 - -
81 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 54'' 59 - 7 -
82 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 01' 03'' 86 - - 29
83 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia + 01' 03'' 118 - - 45
84 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 01' 03'' 117 - - 44
85 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 03'' 97 - - 34
86 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi + 01' 07'' 49 15 - -
87 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 07'' 111 - - -
88 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 01' 07'' 60 - - -
89 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 07'' 87 - - -
90 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 07'' 61 - - 19
91 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 10'' 92 35 - 31
92 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH + 01' 53'' 78 - - -
93 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 02' 04'' 119 - - 46
94 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia + 02' 04'' 105 - - -
95 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 02' 04'' 62 - - 20
96 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar + 02' 07'' 103 - - 38
97 206  Villanueva, Oscar 25  Ginestar + 02' 07'' 104 - - -
98 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 02' 22'' 106 - - -
99 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto + 02' 30'' 50 - - -
100 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar + 02' 30'' 107 - - 39
101 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 30'' 41 - - 13
102 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 30'' 98 - - 35
103 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 02' 33'' 79 24 5 -
104 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx + 02' 35'' 81 - - -
105 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 38'' 80 - - -
106 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios + 02' 43'' 89 - - 30
107 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 43'' 63 - - -
108 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi + 04' 09'' 64 - - 21
109 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 04' 34'' 100 - - 36
110 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel + 04' 45'' 94 36 - -
111 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia + 04' 45'' 120 - - 47
112 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 05' 36'' 88 18 1 -
113 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 05' 59'' 124 - - 50
114 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 05' 59'' 121 - - 48
115 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 05' 59'' 123 - - 49
116 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios + 05' 59'' 122 - - -
117 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 09' 26'' 91 - - -
118 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 09' 26'' 114 - - 41
119 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 09' 26'' 126 - - 52
120 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia + 09' 26'' 115 - - 42
121 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 09' 26'' 93 - - -
122 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 09' 26'' 101 - - 37
123 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia + 09' 31'' 116 - - 43
124 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 09' 40'' 125 - - 51
125 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel + 10' 05'' 109 - - -
126 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 10' 13'' 96 - - 33
DNF 147  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH
DNS 46  Rebollido, Ángel 24  W52-FC Porto
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Wiggins 10h 51' 12'' 16 1
2 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21 3h 37' 04''
5 195  Downey, Mark 21 3h 37' 04''
9 191  Teggart, Matthew 22 3h 37' 04''
2  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 10h 51' 12'' 40 12
7 75  Matias, João 26 3h 37' 04''
11 71  Pinto, Edgar 32 3h 37' 04''
22 73  Afonso, Luís 28 3h 37' 04''
3  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 10h 51' 19'' 42 2
3 161  Jules, Justin 31 3h 37' 04''
14 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 3h 37' 04''
25 162  Deruette, Thomas 22 3h 37' 11''
4  Rádio Popular-Boavista 10h 51' 19'' 65 13
8 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29 3h 37' 04''
15 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23 3h 37' 04''
42 32  Benta, João 31 3h 37' 11''
5  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 10h 51' 19'' 77 5
13 51  Mendonça, Luís 32 3h 37' 04''
16 53  Hernández, Oscar 25 3h 37' 04''
48 57  Fernandes, Luís 30 3h 37' 11''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 51' 19'' 77 6
18 133  Reis, Rafael 25 3h 37' 04''
21 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22 3h 37' 04''
38 132  Zabala, Josu 24 3h 37' 11''
7  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 10h 51' 26'' 77 4
4 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28 3h 37' 04''
27 154  Barceló, Fernando 22 3h 37' 11''
46 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28 3h 37' 11''
8  Burgos-BH 10h 51' 26'' 77 11
17 144  González, Adrián 25 3h 37' 04''
29 146  Lopez, Dani 24 3h 37' 11''
31 145  Salas, Ibai 26 3h 37' 11''
9  W52-FC Porto 10h 51' 26'' 90 3
23 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34 3h 37' 04''
24 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38 3h 37' 11''
43 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32 3h 37' 11''
10  Sporting-Tavira 10h 51' 26'' 92 7
20 7  Marque, Alejandro 36 3h 37' 04''
28 4  Toffali, Nicola 25 3h 37' 11''
44 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25 3h 37' 11''
11  Efapel 10h 51' 26'' 94 9
12 21  Mestre, Daniel 31 3h 37' 04''
35 22  Silva, Rafael 27 3h 37' 11''
47 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31 3h 37' 11''
12  Lokosphinx 10h 51' 26'' 96 8
1 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 3h 37' 04''
41 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24 3h 37' 11''
54 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24 3h 37' 11''
13  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 10h 51' 26'' 130 15
6 103  Martingil, César 23 3h 37' 04''
59 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22 3h 37' 11''
65 102  Carvalho, André 20 3h 37' 11''
14  Miranda-Mortágua 10h 51' 26'' 133 14
10 93  Campos, Francisco 20 3h 37' 04''
57 94  Nunes, Hugo 21 3h 37' 11''
66 92  Meireles, Nuno 26 3h 37' 11''
15  Team Euskadi 10h 51' 33'' 124 10
30 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22 3h 37' 11''
39 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21 3h 37' 11''
55 184  Buades, Marc 21 3h 37' 11''
16  LA Alumínios 10h 51' 49'' 150 17
33 12  Almeida, Nuno 26 3h 37' 11''
50 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20 3h 37' 11''
67 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23 3h 37' 27''
17  Ginestar 10h 51' 56'' 175 16
45 204  Valero, Javier 23 3h 37' 11''
60 207  Borrachina, Josue 20 3h 37' 11''
70 203  Gil, Pedro 35 3h 37' 34''
18  Fortuna-Maia 10h 54' 26'' 209 19
32 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24 3h 37' 11''
83 62  Silva, Paulo 21 3h 38' 07''
94 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29 3h 39' 08''
19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 10h 58' 21'' 258 18
61 111  Ramalho, André 22 3h 37' 11''
84 113  Branco, Sandro 19 3h 38' 07''
113 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19 3h 43' 03''
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 11h 08' 55'' 331 20
93 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21 3h 39' 08''
114 85  Marques, Jorge 21 3h 43' 03''
124 82  Lopes, Diogo 20 3h 46' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 12h 57' 08'' -
2 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 12h 57' 08'' + 00' 00'' -
3 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 57' 09'' + 00' 01'' -
4 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 12h 57' 11'' + 00' 03'' -
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 12h 57' 12'' + 00' 04'' + 1
6 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 57' 12'' + 00' 04'' + 2
7 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 12h 57' 12'' + 00' 04'' + 4
8 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 57' 12'' + 00' 04'' + 4
9 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 12h 57' 19'' + 00' 11'' - 4
10 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 12h 57' 19'' + 00' 11'' - 3
11 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 12h 57' 19'' + 00' 11'' + 2
12 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 57' 19'' + 00' 11'' - 2
13 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 57' 19'' + 00' 11'' - 4
14 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 57' 32'' + 00' 24'' + 1
15 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 12h 57' 39'' + 00' 31'' - 1
16 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 12h 59' 14'' + 02' 06'' -
17 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 12h 59' 59'' + 02' 51'' -
18 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 13h 01' 27'' + 04' 19'' -
19 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 13h 07' 02'' + 09' 54'' -
20 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 07' 04'' + 09' 56'' -
21 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 07' 04'' + 09' 56'' -
22 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 07' 09'' + 10' 01'' + 1
23 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 13h 07' 09'' + 10' 01'' + 1
24 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 07' 34'' + 10' 26'' - 2
25 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 13h 08' 07'' + 10' 59'' -
26 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 08' 11'' + 11' 03'' -
27 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 08' 11'' + 11' 03'' + 4
28 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 08' 11'' + 11' 03'' + 4
29 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' - 1
30 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' - 3
31 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' - 2
32 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' - 2
33 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' + 4
34 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' -
35 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' + 1
36 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' - 1
37 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' + 2
38 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' + 3
39 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' + 1
40 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 13h 09' 05'' + 11' 57'' - 2
41 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 10' 41'' + 13' 33'' - 8
42 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 13h 11' 00'' + 13' 52'' + 1
43 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 11' 04'' + 13' 56'' - 1
44 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 13h 12' 19'' + 15' 11'' -
45 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 12' 19'' + 15' 11'' + 1
46 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 13h 12' 40'' + 15' 32'' + 1
47 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 13h 12' 41'' + 15' 33'' + 1
48 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13h 12' 57'' + 15' 49'' - 3
49 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 13h 14' 06'' + 16' 58'' -
50 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 13h 16' 34'' + 19' 26'' -
51 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 17' 28'' + 20' 20'' + 3
52 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel 13h 17' 28'' + 20' 20'' + 1
53 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 17' 28'' + 20' 20'' + 3
54 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 13h 17' 35'' + 20' 27'' + 3
55 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 13h 17' 35'' + 20' 27'' + 4
56 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 17' 54'' + 20' 46'' - 4
57 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar 13h 17' 58'' + 20' 50'' - 2
58 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 17' 58'' + 20' 50'' + 4
59 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 13h 18' 22'' + 21' 14'' - 1
60 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 13h 18' 35'' + 21' 27'' -
61 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 18' 35'' + 21' 27'' + 2
62 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 19' 32'' + 22' 24'' + 2
63 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 20' 11'' + 23' 03'' - 2
64 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 13h 21' 37'' + 24' 29'' + 1
65 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 21' 42'' + 24' 34'' + 10
66 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13h 21' 43'' + 24' 35'' + 1
67 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 21' 43'' + 24' 35'' + 2
68 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 21' 43'' + 24' 35'' -
69 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 21' 49'' + 24' 41'' + 2
70 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios 13h 21' 49'' + 24' 41'' + 4
71 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 21' 49'' + 24' 41'' + 1
72 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 21' 49'' + 24' 41'' + 6
73 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar 13h 21' 49'' + 24' 41'' + 6
74 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 21' 52'' + 24' 44'' + 7
75 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH 13h 21' 52'' + 24' 44'' + 8
76 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios 13h 22' 05'' + 24' 57'' - 3
77 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 13h 22' 23'' + 25' 15'' + 3
78 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH 13h 23' 35'' + 26' 27'' - 1
79 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 13h 24' 09'' + 27' 01'' - 9
80 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 24' 20'' + 27' 12'' - 4
81 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 13h 24' 27'' + 27' 19'' + 1
82 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 13h 25' 57'' + 28' 49'' + 10
83 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH 13h 26' 22'' + 29' 14'' + 5
84 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 26' 22'' + 29' 14'' + 7
85 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 13h 26' 28'' + 29' 20'' + 5
86 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 13h 26' 53'' + 29' 45'' -
87 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 26' 57'' + 29' 49'' + 6
88 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 13h 27' 12'' + 30' 04'' - 22
89 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 13h 28' 33'' + 31' 25'' -
90 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar 13h 28' 55'' + 31' 47'' + 5
91 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 13h 31' 42'' + 34' 34'' - 7
92 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13h 32' 05'' + 34' 57'' + 4
93 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 13h 32' 54'' + 35' 46'' - 8
94 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 13h 36' 18'' + 39' 10'' + 3
95 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 13h 37' 16'' + 40' 08'' + 3
96 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 37' 36'' + 40' 28'' - 2
97 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 38' 12'' + 41' 04'' + 3
98 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 39' 39'' + 42' 31'' + 1
99 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia 13h 46' 42'' + 49' 34'' + 11
100 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 46' 45'' + 49' 37'' + 3
101 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 46' 46'' + 49' 38'' -
102 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 47' 13'' + 50' 05'' + 6
103 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 13h 48' 32'' + 51' 24'' + 1
104 206  Villanueva, Oscar 25  Ginestar 13h 48' 32'' + 51' 24'' + 1
105 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia 13h 48' 39'' + 51' 31'' + 8
106 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 13h 48' 47'' + 51' 39'' + 1
107 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 13h 49' 05'' + 51' 57'' + 4
108 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 13h 51' 05'' + 53' 57'' + 6
109 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel 13h 51' 39'' + 54' 31'' - 7
110 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13h 51' 44'' + 54' 36'' + 6
111 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 52' 05'' + 54' 57'' + 4
112 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 55' 19'' + 58' 11'' + 11
113 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar 13h 55' 48'' + 58' 40'' + 12
114 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 55' 51'' + 58' 43'' - 8
115 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia 13h 55' 51'' + 58' 43'' - 6
116 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 13h 56' 06'' + 58' 58'' - 4
117 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 13h 56' 15'' + 59' 07'' + 3
118 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 13h 56' 15'' + 59' 07'' + 8
119 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 13h 57' 16'' + 1h 00' 08'' -
120 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 13h 59' 57'' + 1h 02' 49'' + 7
121 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 14h 01' 11'' + 1h 04' 03'' - 3
122 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios 14h 01' 11'' + 1h 04' 03'' - 1
123 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 14h 01' 11'' + 1h 04' 03'' - 1
124 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 14h 01' 11'' + 1h 04' 03'' -
125 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 14h 04' 52'' + 1h 07' 44'' - 8
126 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 14h 04' 58'' + 1h 07' 50'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 53 pts + 3
2 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 49 pts -4 pts -
3 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 46 pts -7 pts - 2
4 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 45 pts -8 pts - 1
5 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19 pts -34 pts + 9
6 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 16 pts -37 pts - 1
7 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13 pts -40 pts - 1
8 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 13 pts -40 pts - 1
9 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 11 pts -42 pts - 1
10 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 10 pts -43 pts + 13
11 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 8 pts -45 pts - 2
12 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -45 pts - 2
13 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 8 pts -45 pts - 2
14 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -45 pts - 2
15 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 6 pts -47 pts - 2
16 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 6 pts -47 pts
17 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 5 pts -48 pts - 2
18 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 5 pts -48 pts + 1
19 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 4 pts -49 pts + 5
20 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -49 pts - 4
21 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 4 pts -49 pts - 4
22 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4 pts -49 pts
23 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 3 pts -50 pts - 5
24 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 3 pts -50 pts
25 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -51 pts - 5
26 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -51 pts - 5
27 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -51 pts
28 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 2 pts -51 pts
29 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -51 pts - 7
30 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 2 pts -51 pts
31 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -52 pts
32 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -52 pts
33 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -52 pts - 8
34 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 1 pts -52 pts
35 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 1 pts -52 pts - 9
36 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 1 pts -52 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 11 pts -
2 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 5 pts -6 pts -
3 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -9 pts -
4 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 2 pts -9 pts
5 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 2 pts -9 pts
6 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -10 pts - 2
7 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -10 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 12h 57' 08'' -
2 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 12h 57' 11'' + 00' 03'' -
3 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 57' 12'' + 00' 04'' + 1
4 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 12h 57' 19'' + 00' 11'' + 1
5 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 57' 19'' + 00' 11'' - 2
6 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 12h 59' 59'' + 02' 51'' -
7 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 13h 08' 07'' + 10' 59'' -
8 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' + 1
9 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' - 1
10 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' + 1
11 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' + 2
12 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 08' 18'' + 11' 10'' -
13 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 10' 41'' + 13' 33'' - 3
14 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 13h 11' 00'' + 13' 52'' -
15 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 17' 28'' + 20' 20'' -
16 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 13h 17' 35'' + 20' 27'' -
17 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 13h 17' 35'' + 20' 27'' -
18 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 17' 58'' + 20' 50'' -
19 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 18' 35'' + 21' 27'' -
20 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 19' 32'' + 22' 24'' -
21 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 13h 21' 37'' + 24' 29'' -
22 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13h 21' 43'' + 24' 35'' -
23 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 21' 43'' + 24' 35'' -
24 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 21' 49'' + 24' 41'' -
25 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 21' 52'' + 24' 44'' + 1
26 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 13h 22' 23'' + 25' 15'' - 1
27 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 13h 25' 57'' + 28' 49'' + 3
28 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 26' 22'' + 29' 14'' + 1
29 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 13h 26' 53'' + 29' 45'' - 2
30 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 13h 28' 33'' + 31' 25'' - 2
31 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13h 32' 05'' + 34' 57'' + 1
32 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 13h 37' 16'' + 40' 08'' + 1
33 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13h 37' 36'' + 40' 28'' - 2
34 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 38' 12'' + 41' 04'' + 1
35 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 39' 39'' + 42' 31'' - 1
36 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 46' 45'' + 49' 37'' + 1
37 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13h 46' 46'' + 49' 38'' - 1
38 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 13h 48' 32'' + 51' 24'' -
39 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 13h 49' 05'' + 51' 57'' + 2
40 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 13h 51' 05'' + 53' 57'' + 3
41 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua 13h 55' 51'' + 58' 43'' - 2
42 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia 13h 55' 51'' + 58' 43'' - 2
43 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 13h 56' 06'' + 58' 58'' - 1
44 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 13h 56' 15'' + 59' 07'' + 3
45 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 13h 56' 15'' + 59' 07'' + 5
46 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 13h 57' 16'' + 1h 00' 08'' -
47 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 13h 59' 57'' + 1h 02' 49'' + 4
48 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 14h 01' 11'' + 1h 04' 03'' - 3
49 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 14h 01' 11'' + 1h 04' 03'' - 1
50 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 14h 01' 11'' + 1h 04' 03'' - 1
51 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 14h 04' 52'' + 1h 07' 44'' - 7
52 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 14h 04' 58'' + 1h 07' 50'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Wiggins 38h 51' 31'' -
2  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 38h 51' 40'' + 00' 09'' -
3  W52-FC Porto 38h 51' 50'' + 00' 19'' -
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 39h 01' 55'' + 10' 24'' -
5  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 39h 02' 38'' + 11' 07'' -
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 39h 11' 18'' + 19' 47'' -
7  Sporting-Tavira 39h 12' 32'' + 21' 01'' -
8  Lokosphinx 39h 23' 34'' + 32' 03'' -
9  Efapel 39h 24' 47'' + 33' 16'' + 1
10  Team Euskadi 39h 24' 54'' + 33' 23'' - 1
11  Burgos-BH 39h 27' 19'' + 35' 48'' -
12  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 39h 33' 50'' + 42' 19'' -
13  Rádio Popular-Boavista 39h 33' 57'' + 42' 26'' -
14  Miranda-Mortágua 39h 43' 21'' + 51' 50'' -
15  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 39h 56' 52'' + 1h 05' 21'' -
16  Ginestar 40h 08' 42'' + 1h 17' 11'' -
17  LA Alumínios 40h 09' 51'' + 1h 18' 20'' -
18  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 41h 15' 01'' + 2h 23' 30'' -
19  Fortuna-Maia 41h 22' 29'' + 2h 30' 58'' -
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 42h 03' 19'' + 3h 11' 48'' -


© Wijnreder Media