Monforte - Portalegre (64.2 km)

Route

 17 March 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Monforte
 Finish  Portalegre
 Distance  64.2 km  (39.9 mi)
 Speed  36.985 km/h  (22.981 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 14h 41' 23''
 Strakhov, Dmi.. (LOK) 66 points
 Evtuschenko, .. (LOK) 21 points
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 14h 41' 23''
 Team Wiggins 44h 05' 43''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 1h 44' 09'' 21 6 3 -
2 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 06'' 2 5 7 -
3 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 06'' 1 2 - 1
4 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx + 00' 06'' 22 1 - 7
5 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 06'' 35 9 - -
6 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 06'' 34 15 13 -
7 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 06'' 4 19 4 -
8 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 06'' 18 24 9 -
9 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 06'' 3 22 8 -
10 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 06'' 5 33 - 2
11 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 18'' 6 23 - 3
12 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins + 00' 22'' 7 - - 4
13 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 22'' 51 - - -
14 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 22'' 19 11 - -
15 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 22'' 20 - - -
16 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 34'' 48 18 - -
17 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 00' 50'' 91 - - 31
18 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 55'' 8 8 - -
19 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 55'' 54 32 - -
20 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel + 00' 55'' 47 - - -
21 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 55'' 24 - - -
22 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel + 01' 03'' 25 - 5 -
23 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 03'' 92 - - 32
24 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 03'' 55 - - -
25 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 00' 06'' 14 28 2 -
26 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 01' 17'' 33 - - -
27 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins + 01' 17'' 13 16 - 6
28 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 17'' 94 - - 34
29 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 17'' 9 3 - -
30 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 17'' 10 17 - -
31 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 21'' 49 - 15 -
32 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 21'' 23 35 - -
33 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto + 01' 24'' 59 - 10 17
34 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH + 01' 26'' 27 - - -
35 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 01' 26'' 56 - - 16
36 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx + 01' 26'' 39 - 14 -
37 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios + 01' 26'' 57 - - -
38 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx + 01' 26'' 26 - - -
39 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 41'' 86 - - -
40 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins + 01' 47'' 11 4 - 5
41 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 47'' 75 - - -
42 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 03' 12'' 45 31 6 -
43 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 03' 16'' 12 10 - -
44 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH + 03' 24'' 70 - - -
45 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi + 03' 24'' 29 - - 8
46 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH + 03' 25'' 63 - - -
47 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 03' 25'' 40 30 - 11
48 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 03' 25'' 30 - - 9
49 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 03' 25'' 31 - - 10
50 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto + 03' 25'' 15 34 - -
51 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH + 03' 25'' 76 - - -
52 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 03' 25'' 61 - - 19
53 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar + 03' 25'' 81 - - -
54 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 03' 25'' 53 36 - 15
55 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar + 03' 25'' 105 - - -
56 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 25'' 28 - - -
57 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar + 03' 25'' 62 - - -
58 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 03' 25'' 36 29 - -
59 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 03' 30'' 77 - - 24
60 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx + 03' 30'' 71 - - -
61 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira + 03' 30'' 32 - 12 -
62 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 03' 43'' 65 - - 21
63 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua + 03' 43'' 104 - - -
64 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 04' 58'' 100 - - -
65 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 58'' 44 - - 13
66 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 06' 44'' 87 - - 29
67 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins + 06' 44'' 42 - - 12
68 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 06' 46'' 73 - - -
69 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 46'' 41 - - -
70 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios + 06' 46'' 113 - - -
71 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel + 06' 46'' 43 - - -
72 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto + 06' 46'' 17 12 - -
73 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel + 06' 46'' 96 38 - -
74 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios + 06' 46'' 74 - - -
75 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios + 06' 46'' 84 - - 28
76 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia + 06' 46'' 111 - - 41
77 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi + 06' 46'' 52 20 - -
78 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos + 06' 46'' 102 - - 38
79 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 46'' 16 7 - -
80 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 06' 46'' 64 - - 20
81 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 06' 46'' 50 - - -
82 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 46'' 37 - - -
83 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 06' 46'' 85 - - -
84 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx + 06' 46'' 38 25 - -
85 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 06' 46'' 88 21 1 -
86 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 06' 46'' 72 - - -
87 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia + 06' 46'' 98 - - -
88 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto + 06' 46'' 58 26 - -
89 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 07' 36'' 60 - - 18
90 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar + 07' 51'' 99 - - 36
91 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar + 08' 17'' 101 - - 37
92 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 08' 17'' 95 - - -
93 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 08' 17'' 69 - - -
94 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 17'' 68 - - 23
95 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 08' 17'' 66 - - 22
96 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 08' 21'' 93 37 - 33
97 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins + 08' 21'' 46 - - 14
98 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 21'' 110 - - -
99 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 08' 27'' 82 27 11 -
100 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi + 08' 27'' 78 - - 25
101 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 08' 27'' 67 14 - -
102 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios + 08' 32'' 89 - - 30
103 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 08' 32'' 79 13 - 26
104 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 09' 59'' 97 - - 35
105 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia + 10' 51'' 117 - - 45
106 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 11' 04'' 103 - - -
107 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 11' 06'' 109 - - -
108 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 11' 06'' 118 - - 46
109 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia + 12' 40'' 106 - - -
110 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar + 12' 55'' 80 - - -
111 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 12' 57'' 119 - - 47
112 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 13' 06'' 90 - - -
113 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel + 13' 06'' 112 - - -
114 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 13' 06'' 121 - - 49
115 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 13' 06'' 116 - - 44
116 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 13' 06'' 114 - - 42
117 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 13' 06'' 83 - - 27
118 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 13' 06'' 107 - - 39
119 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 13' 06'' 108 - - 40
120 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia + 13' 23'' 115 - - 43
121 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 15' 28'' 120 - - 48
OTL 66  Pereira, Nélson 18  Fortuna-Maia + 17' 45''
OTL 115  Sousa, Cláudio 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 17' 58''
OTL 206  Villanueva, Oscar 25  Ginestar + 21' 58''
DNF 97  Leal, Tiago 18  Miranda-Mortágua
DNF 146  Lopez, Dani 24  Burgos-BH
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 5h 13' 13'' 34 4
8 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28 1h 44' 15''
10 154  Barceló, Fernando 22 1h 44' 15''
16 152  Aristi, Mikel 24 1h 44' 43''
2  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 13' 58'' 42 11
5 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29 1h 44' 15''
13 35  Gomes, Luís 23 1h 44' 31''
24 33  Rodrigues, David 26 1h 45' 12''
3  W52-FC Porto 5h 14' 03'' 65 2
7 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34 1h 44' 15''
25 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38 1h 44' 15''
33 45  Fernandes, José 22 1h 45' 33''
4  Team Wiggins 5h 14' 12'' 42 1
3 195  Downey, Mark 21 1h 44' 15''
12 193  Donovan, Mark 18 1h 44' 31''
27 196  Fouche, James 19 1h 45' 26''
5  Sporting-Tavira 5h 14' 12'' 50 7
6 7  Marque, Alejandro 36 1h 44' 15''
14 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25 1h 44' 31''
30 4  Toffali, Nicola 25 1h 45' 26''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 14' 24'' 54 6
11 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22 1h 44' 27''
15 132  Zabala, Josu 24 1h 44' 31''
28 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22 1h 45' 26''
7  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 5h 14' 39'' 46 13
1 71  Pinto, Edgar 32 1h 44' 09''
19 73  Afonso, Luís 28 1h 45' 04''
26 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27 1h 45' 26''
8  Lokosphinx 5h 14' 54'' 61 8
4 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 1h 44' 15''
21 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24 1h 45' 04''
36 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24 1h 45' 35''
9  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 5h 16' 40'' 62 5
2 51  Mendonça, Luís 32 1h 44' 15''
18 53  Hernández, Oscar 25 1h 45' 04''
42 57  Fernandes, Luís 30 1h 47' 21''
10  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 5h 17' 06'' 81 3
9 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 1h 44' 15''
29 161  Jules, Justin 31 1h 45' 26''
43 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23 1h 47' 25''
11  Team Euskadi 5h 20' 06'' 110 9
17 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22 1h 44' 59''
45 184  Buades, Marc 21 1h 47' 33''
48 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21 1h 47' 34''
12  Burgos-BH 5h 20' 42'' 124 12
34 145  Salas, Ibai 26 1h 45' 35''
44 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24 1h 47' 33''
46 144  González, Adrián 25 1h 47' 34''
13  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 5h 20' 48'' 146 15
35 102  Carvalho, André 20 1h 45' 35''
52 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22 1h 47' 34''
59 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22 1h 47' 39''
14  Efapel 5h 21' 11'' 113 10
20 21  Mestre, Daniel 31 1h 45' 04''
22 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31 1h 45' 12''
71 22  Silva, Rafael 27 1h 50' 55''
15  Ginestar 5h 22' 42'' 165 16
53 204  Valero, Javier 23 1h 47' 34''
55 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25 1h 47' 34''
57 207  Borrachina, Josue 20 1h 47' 34''
16  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 23' 00'' 166 14
49 94  Nunes, Hugo 21 1h 47' 34''
54 93  Campos, Francisco 20 1h 47' 34''
63 92  Meireles, Nuno 26 1h 47' 52''
17  LA Alumínios 5h 27' 25'' 181 17
37 12  Almeida, Nuno 26 1h 45' 35''
70 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23 1h 50' 55''
74 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23 1h 50' 55''
18  Fortuna-Maia 5h 36' 50'' 268 18
76 62  Silva, Paulo 21 1h 50' 55''
87 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29 1h 50' 55''
105 61  Barbosa, João 20 1h 55' 00''
19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 5h 49' 18'' 332 19
95 111  Ramalho, André 22 1h 52' 26''
116 113  Branco, Sandro 19 1h 57' 15''
121 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19 1h 59' 37''
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 5h 51' 36'' 340 20
111 85  Marques, Jorge 21 1h 57' 06''
114 82  Lopes, Diogo 20 1h 57' 15''
115 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21 1h 57' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 14h 41' 23'' -
2 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 14h 41' 27'' + 00' 04'' + 3
3 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 14h 41' 27'' + 00' 04'' + 3
4 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 14h 41' 27'' + 00' 04'' + 3
5 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 41' 34'' + 00' 11'' + 7
6 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 41' 39'' + 00' 16'' + 2
7 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 14h 41' 50'' + 00' 27'' + 4
8 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 14h 42' 12'' + 00' 49'' - 6
9 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 14h 42' 35'' + 01' 12'' - 6
10 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 14h 42' 45'' + 01' 22'' -
11 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 14h 43' 07'' + 01' 44'' - 7
12 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 14h 44' 44'' + 03' 21'' + 1
13 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 14h 45' 25'' + 04' 02'' + 4
14 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 14h 45' 42'' + 04' 19'' + 4
15 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 14h 46' 48'' + 05' 25'' + 1
16 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 48' 27'' + 07' 04'' - 2
17 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 14h 48' 34'' + 07' 11'' - 2
18 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 51' 19'' + 09' 56'' + 2
19 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 14h 51' 33'' + 10' 10'' -
20 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 51' 40'' + 10' 17'' + 2
21 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 14h 52' 20'' + 10' 57'' + 5
22 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 14h 52' 22'' + 10' 59'' + 3
23 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 53' 04'' + 11' 41'' + 1
24 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 14h 53' 22'' + 11' 59'' + 12
25 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 14h 53' 30'' + 12' 07'' + 9
26 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx 14h 53' 53'' + 12' 30'' + 6
27 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH 14h 53' 53'' + 12' 30'' + 6
28 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14h 55' 45'' + 14' 22'' - 1
29 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 14h 55' 51'' + 14' 28'' + 8
30 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 14h 55' 52'' + 14' 29'' + 8
31 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 14h 55' 52'' + 14' 29'' + 8
32 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 14h 55' 57'' + 14' 34'' + 3
33 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 14h 56' 30'' + 15' 07'' + 10
34 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 14h 56' 34'' + 15' 11'' + 10
35 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14h 56' 34'' + 15' 11'' + 10
36 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 14h 56' 39'' + 15' 16'' + 4
37 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 57' 59'' + 16' 36'' - 16
38 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 14h 58' 04'' + 16' 41'' - 15
39 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 14h 58' 15'' + 16' 52'' + 7
40 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 14h 58' 34'' + 17' 11'' + 2
41 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 59' 06'' + 17' 43'' - 13
42 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 14h 59' 11'' + 17' 48'' - 13
43 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 14h 59' 13'' + 17' 50'' - 12
44 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 59' 48'' + 18' 25'' - 3
45 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 00' 02'' + 18' 39'' + 2
46 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 15h 00' 48'' + 19' 25'' - 16
47 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel 15h 02' 32'' + 21' 09'' + 5
48 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 02' 37'' + 21' 14'' + 8
49 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 15h 03' 52'' + 22' 29'' + 10
50 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 03' 52'' + 22' 29'' - 2
51 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 04' 42'' + 23' 19'' + 12
52 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 15h 05' 01'' + 23' 38'' - 3
53 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 05' 02'' + 23' 39'' -
54 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 06' 46'' + 25' 23'' + 11
55 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 07' 01'' + 25' 38'' + 17
56 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 07' 18'' + 25' 55'' + 12
57 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios 15h 07' 24'' + 26' 01'' + 13
58 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 15h 07' 29'' + 26' 06'' - 8
59 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 15h 07' 56'' + 26' 33'' + 18
60 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 15h 09' 20'' + 27' 57'' - 6
61 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 09' 23'' + 28' 00'' + 10
62 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar 15h 09' 23'' + 28' 00'' + 11
63 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH 15h 09' 26'' + 28' 03'' + 12
64 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 09' 30'' + 28' 07'' - 3
65 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 09' 35'' + 28' 12'' + 1
66 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 15h 10' 01'' + 28' 38'' - 11
67 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 10' 04'' + 28' 41'' - 16
68 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 10' 24'' + 29' 01'' - 10
69 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 11' 01'' + 29' 38'' - 9
70 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH 15h 11' 08'' + 29' 45'' + 8
71 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 15h 12' 06'' + 30' 43'' + 10
72 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 12' 38'' + 31' 15'' - 5
73 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 12' 44'' + 31' 21'' - 4
74 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios 15h 13' 00'' + 31' 37'' + 2
75 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 13' 53'' + 32' 30'' + 12
76 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH 15h 13' 56'' + 32' 33'' + 7
77 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 14' 01'' + 32' 38'' + 7
78 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 15h 14' 13'' + 32' 50'' - 14
79 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 14' 33'' + 33' 10'' - 5
80 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar 15h 15' 02'' + 33' 39'' - 23
81 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar 15h 16' 29'' + 35' 06'' + 9
82 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 15h 16' 45'' + 35' 22'' - 3
83 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 16' 47'' + 35' 24'' - 21
84 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 15h 16' 52'' + 35' 29'' - 2
85 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 15h 17' 23'' + 36' 00'' -
86 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 15h 17' 32'' + 36' 09'' + 5
87 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 15h 17' 46'' + 36' 23'' - 1
88 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 15h 18' 07'' + 36' 44'' -
89 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 15h 21' 14'' + 39' 51'' -
90 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 21' 35'' + 40' 12'' - 10
91 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 15h 22' 15'' + 40' 52'' + 4
92 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 23' 24'' + 42' 01'' + 5
93 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 24' 35'' + 43' 12'' - 1
94 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 25' 05'' + 43' 42'' + 4
95 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 15h 25' 20'' + 43' 57'' - 2
96 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 15h 27' 13'' + 45' 50'' - 2
97 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 31' 44'' + 50' 21'' - 1
98 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia 15h 39' 34'' + 58' 11'' + 7
99 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 15h 40' 32'' + 59' 09'' + 4
100 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 40' 51'' + 59' 28'' + 10
101 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 15h 41' 31'' + 1h 00' 08'' + 6
102 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 15h 42' 00'' + 1h 00' 37'' + 6
103 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 42' 26'' + 1h 01' 03'' - 1
104 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 43' 11'' + 1h 01' 48'' + 8
105 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar 15h 43' 22'' + 1h 01' 59'' + 8
106 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia 15h 43' 31'' + 1h 02' 08'' - 7
107 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 44' 00'' + 1h 02' 37'' - 7
108 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 44' 01'' + 1h 02' 38'' - 7
109 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 44' 02'' + 1h 02' 39'' - 3
110 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 44' 35'' + 1h 03' 12'' + 1
111 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 15h 47' 10'' + 1h 05' 47'' + 7
112 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel 15h 48' 54'' + 1h 07' 31'' - 3
113 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios 15h 52' 06'' + 1h 10' 43'' + 9
114 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 15h 53' 30'' + 1h 12' 07'' + 3
115 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 15h 53' 38'' + 1h 12' 15'' + 1
116 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 15h 54' 31'' + 1h 13' 08'' + 3
117 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 15h 54' 57'' + 1h 13' 34'' + 3
118 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 56' 26'' + 1h 15' 03'' + 5
119 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 15h 58' 17'' + 1h 16' 54'' + 2
120 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 16h 00' 48'' + 1h 19' 25'' + 4
121 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 02' 07'' + 1h 20' 44'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 66 pts -
2 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 62 pts -4 pts + 1
3 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 49 pts -17 pts - 1
4 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 45 pts -21 pts -
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 31 pts -35 pts + 4
6 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 29 pts -37 pts + 15
7 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19 pts -47 pts - 2
8 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 16 pts -50 pts - 2
9 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14 pts -52 pts + 13
10 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13 pts -53 pts - 3
11 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 13 pts -53 pts - 3
12 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -56 pts + 1
13 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 10 pts -56 pts - 3
14 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 9 pts -57 pts + 2
15 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 9 pts -57 pts + 18
16 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 8 pts -58 pts - 5
17 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -58 pts - 5
18 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -58 pts - 4
19 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 7 pts -59 pts -
20 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 6 pts -60 pts - 5
21 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 6 pts -60 pts - 3
22 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -62 pts + 3
23 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -62 pts - 3
24 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -62 pts
25 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 3 pts -63 pts - 2
26 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -63 pts
27 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 3 pts -63 pts - 3
28 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -64 pts - 2
29 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -64 pts - 2
30 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 2 pts -64 pts - 2
31 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -64 pts - 2
32 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 2 pts -64 pts - 2
33 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -65 pts
34 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -65 pts - 3
35 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -65 pts - 3
36 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 1 pts -65 pts - 2
37 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 1 pts -65 pts - 2
38 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 1 pts -65 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 21 pts -
2 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 14 pts -7 pts
3 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 10 pts -11 pts
4 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -11 pts
5 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 10 pts -11 pts - 1
6 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 5 pts -16 pts - 4
7 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4 pts -17 pts
8 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -19 pts
9 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -19 pts - 6
10 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -19 pts
11 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 2 pts -19 pts - 6
12 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -20 pts
13 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -20 pts
14 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -20 pts - 8
15 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -20 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 14h 41' 23'' -
2 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 41' 34'' + 00' 11'' + 3
3 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 41' 39'' + 00' 16'' -
4 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 14h 41' 50'' + 00' 27'' -
5 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 14h 43' 07'' + 01' 44'' - 3
6 196  Fouche, James 19  Team Wiggins 14h 45' 25'' + 04' 02'' -
7 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 14h 52' 22'' + 10' 59'' -
8 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 14h 55' 51'' + 14' 28'' + 2
9 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 14h 55' 52'' + 14' 29'' + 2
10 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 14h 55' 52'' + 14' 29'' + 2
11 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 14h 58' 34'' + 17' 11'' + 3
12 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 14h 59' 11'' + 17' 48'' - 4
13 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 59' 48'' + 18' 25'' -
14 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 15h 00' 48'' + 19' 25'' - 5
15 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 05' 02'' + 23' 39'' -
16 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 07' 18'' + 25' 55'' + 7
17 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 15h 07' 56'' + 26' 33'' + 9
18 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 15h 09' 20'' + 27' 57'' - 2
19 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 09' 23'' + 28' 00'' + 5
20 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 09' 30'' + 28' 07'' - 1
21 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 09' 35'' + 28' 12'' + 1
22 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 15h 10' 01'' + 28' 38'' - 5
23 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 10' 24'' + 29' 01'' - 5
24 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 14' 01'' + 32' 38'' + 4
25 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 15h 14' 13'' + 32' 50'' - 4
26 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 14' 33'' + 33' 10'' - 1
27 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 16' 47'' + 35' 24'' - 7
28 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 15h 16' 52'' + 35' 29'' - 1
29 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 15h 17' 46'' + 36' 23'' -
30 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 15h 21' 14'' + 39' 51'' -
31 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 15h 22' 15'' + 40' 52'' + 1
32 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 23' 24'' + 42' 01'' + 2
33 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 24' 35'' + 43' 12'' - 2
34 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 25' 05'' + 43' 42'' + 1
35 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 31' 44'' + 50' 21'' - 2
36 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 15h 40' 32'' + 59' 09'' + 2
37 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 15h 41' 31'' + 1h 00' 08'' + 2
38 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 15h 42' 00'' + 1h 00' 37'' + 2
39 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 44' 00'' + 1h 02' 37'' - 3
40 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 44' 01'' + 1h 02' 38'' - 3
41 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 15h 47' 10'' + 1h 05' 47'' + 4
42 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 15h 53' 30'' + 1h 12' 07'' + 2
43 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 15h 53' 38'' + 1h 12' 15'' -
44 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 15h 54' 31'' + 1h 13' 08'' + 2
45 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 15h 54' 57'' + 1h 13' 34'' + 2
46 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 56' 26'' + 1h 15' 03'' + 3
47 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 15h 58' 17'' + 1h 16' 54'' + 1
48 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 16h 00' 48'' + 1h 19' 25'' + 2
49 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 02' 07'' + 1h 20' 44'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Wiggins 44h 05' 43'' -
2  W52-FC Porto 44h 05' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 1
3  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 44h 08' 46'' + 03' 03'' - 1
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 44h 15' 08'' + 09' 25'' -
5  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 44h 19' 18'' + 13' 35'' -
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 44h 25' 42'' + 19' 59'' -
7  Sporting-Tavira 44h 26' 44'' + 21' 01'' -
8  Lokosphinx 44h 38' 28'' + 32' 45'' -
9  Team Euskadi 44h 45' 00'' + 39' 17'' + 1
10  Efapel 44h 45' 58'' + 40' 15'' - 1
11  Rádio Popular-Boavista 44h 47' 55'' + 42' 12'' + 2
12  Burgos-BH 44h 48' 01'' + 42' 18'' - 1
13  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 44h 48' 29'' + 42' 46'' - 1
14  Miranda-Mortágua 45h 06' 21'' + 1h 00' 38'' -
15  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 45h 17' 40'' + 1h 11' 57'' -
16  Ginestar 45h 31' 24'' + 1h 25' 41'' -
17  LA Alumínios 45h 37' 16'' + 1h 31' 33'' -
18  Fortuna-Maia 46h 59' 19'' + 2h 53' 36'' + 1
19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 47h 04' 19'' + 2h 58' 36'' - 1
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 47h 54' 55'' + 3h 49' 12'' -


© Wijnreder Media