Castelo de Vide - Castelo de Vide (8.4 km)

Route

 17 March 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Castelo de Vide
 Finish  Castelo de Vide
 Distance  8.4 km  (5.2 mi)
 Speed  37.379 km/h  (23.227 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Mendonça, Luís (ALU) 14h 55' 09''
 Strakhov, Dmi.. (LOK) 66 points
 Evtuschenko, .. (LOK) 21 points
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 14h 55' 22''
 W52-FC Porto 44h 46' 49''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 0h 13' 29'' 12 28 2 -
2 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto + 00' 08'' 54 - 10 16
3 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 08'' 41 - - 12
4 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx + 00' 11'' 20 1 - 7
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 13'' 1 5 7 -
6 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 13'' 28 15 12 -
7 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 15'' 38 - - -
8 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 17'' 4 22 - 2
9 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins + 00' 20'' 7 - - 4
10 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 21'' 18 11 - -
11 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 21'' 2 19 4 -
12 196  Fouché, James 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 24'' 13 16 - 6
13 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 28'' 5 33 - 3
14 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 30'' 3 2 - 1
15 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 33'' 47 18 - -
16 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 34'' 22 6 3 -
17 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 36'' 85 21 1 -
18 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 36'' 60 - - 18
19 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 00' 37'' 88 - - 30
20 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 39'' 46 - - 14
21 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 39'' 6 23 8 -
22 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 42'' 19 24 9 -
23 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 44'' 31 9 - -
24 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 46'' 49 - 15 -
25 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 47'' 92 - - 33
26 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 50'' 33 - - -
27 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 51'' 83 - - -
28 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar + 00' 53'' 61 - - -
29 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 53'' 8 3 - -
30 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel + 00' 54'' 48 - - -
31 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 54'' 91 - - 32
32 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel + 00' 55'' 24 - 5 -
33 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 56'' 29 - 13 -
34 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 57'' 16 7 - -
35 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia + 00' 57'' 97 - - -
36 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto + 01' 00'' 15 34 - -
37 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios + 01' 01'' 57 - - -
38 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 03'' 51 - - -
39 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 03'' 21 - - -
40 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 06'' 73 - - -
41 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 06'' 14 10 - -
42 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx + 01' 06'' 39 - 14 -
43 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 08'' 37 - - -
44 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 01' 10'' 40 30 - 11
45 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 10'' 50 - - -
46 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 11'' 62 - - 19
47 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 11'' 23 35 - -
48 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 01' 12'' 25 - - -
49 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi + 01' 14'' 30 - - 8
50 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos + 01' 15'' 99 - - 36
51 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel + 01' 16'' 95 38 - -
52 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 16'' 66 - - 22
53 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi + 01' 16'' 52 20 - -
54 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 21'' 56 - - -
55 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios + 01' 21'' 112 - - -
56 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 21'' 93 37 - 34
57 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 01' 21'' 75 - - 24
58 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios + 01' 22'' 81 - - 27
59 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel + 01' 24'' 43 - - -
60 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 01' 24'' 45 31 6 -
61 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 26'' 10 17 - -
62 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 01' 26'' 58 - - 17
63 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 26'' 53 36 - 15
64 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 01' 28'' 82 - - 28
65 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 01' 28'' 63 - - 20
66 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 01' 30'' 9 8 - -
67 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar + 01' 30'' 80 - - -
68 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH + 01' 30'' 76 - - -
69 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins + 01' 30'' 44 - - 13
70 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH + 01' 31'' 26 - - -
71 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 01' 32'' 94 - - -
72 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 01' 32'' 55 32 - -
73 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 01' 32'' 77 13 - 25
74 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 33'' 32 - - -
75 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar + 01' 33'' 103 - - -
76 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia + 01' 36'' 105 - - -
77 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 01' 37'' 36 29 - -
78 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 01' 38'' 34 - - 9
79 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto + 01' 40'' 17 12 - -
80 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx + 01' 42'' 27 - - -
81 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 42'' 107 - - -
82 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 01' 43'' 86 - - 29
83 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 01' 44'' 118 - - 47
84 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 44'' 98 - - -
85 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 46'' 106 - - 39
86 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 49'' 104 - - -
87 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia + 01' 49'' 110 - - 41
88 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 01' 50'' 84 27 11 -
89 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto + 01' 52'' 59 26 - -
90 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 52'' 72 - - -
91 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios + 01' 55'' 89 - - 31
92 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH + 01' 57'' 65 - - -
93 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 01' 58'' 90 - - -
94 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 01' 58'' 64 - - 21
95 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 02' 03'' 114 - - 43
96 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel + 02' 06'' 111 - - -
97 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 02' 07'' 96 - - 35
98 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 08'' 67 14 - -
99 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH + 02' 10'' 69 - - -
100 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar + 02' 11'' 101 - - 38
101 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 02' 11'' 87 - - -
102 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins + 02' 12'' 11 4 - 5
103 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 15'' 102 - - -
104 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios + 02' 17'' 74 - - -
105 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 02' 17'' 108 - - 40
106 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx + 02' 18'' 42 25 - -
107 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx + 02' 20'' 71 - - -
108 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 02' 23'' 35 - - 10
109 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 02' 23'' 119 - - 48
110 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 02' 25'' 117 - - 46
111 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi + 02' 30'' 78 - - 26
112 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar + 02' 47'' 79 - - -
113 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 02' 47'' 113 - - 42
114 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar + 02' 57'' 100 - - 37
115 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 02' 59'' 109 - - -
116 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 03' 00'' 68 - - 23
117 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 03' 02'' 70 - - -
118 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia + 03' 07'' 116 - - 45
119 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia + 03' 13'' 115 - - 44
120 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 03' 34'' 120 - - 49
DNS 32  Benta, João 31  Rádio Popular-Boavista
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  W52-FC Porto 0h 40' 56'' 14 1
1 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38 0h 13' 29''
2 45  Fernandes, José 22 0h 13' 37''
11 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34 0h 13' 50''
2  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 0h 41' 36'' 31 4
3 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22 0h 13' 37''
13 154  Barceló, Fernando 22 0h 13' 57''
15 152  Aristi, Mikel 24 0h 14' 02''
3  Team Wiggins 0h 41' 41'' 35 2
9 193  Donovan, Mark 18 0h 13' 49''
12 196  Fouché, James 19 0h 13' 53''
14 195  Downey, Mark 21 0h 13' 59''
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0h 41' 46'' 40 6
7 133  Reis, Rafael 25 0h 13' 44''
8 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22 0h 13' 46''
25 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22 0h 14' 16''
5  Sporting-Tavira 0h 41' 47'' 40 7
6 7  Marque, Alejandro 36 0h 13' 42''
10 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25 0h 13' 50''
24 5  González, Mário 25 0h 14' 15''
6  Lokosphinx 0h 42' 20'' 63 8
4 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 0h 13' 40''
17 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24 0h 14' 05''
42 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24 0h 14' 35''
7  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 0h 43' 05'' 91 3
21 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 0h 14' 08''
29 161  Jules, Justin 31 0h 14' 22''
41 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23 0h 14' 35''
8  Rádio Popular-Boavista 0h 43' 20'' 101 11
23 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29 0h 14' 13''
38 35  Gomes, Luís 23 0h 14' 32''
40 37  Silin, Egor 29 0h 14' 35''
9  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 0h 43' 23'' 114 12
16 71  Pinto, Edgar 32 0h 14' 03''
26 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27 0h 14' 19''
72 73  Afonso, Luís 28 0h 15' 01''
10  Efapel 0h 43' 32'' 113 10
30 21  Mestre, Daniel 31 0h 14' 23''
32 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31 0h 14' 24''
51 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37 0h 14' 45''
11  Team Euskadi 0h 43' 34'' 121 9
19 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22 0h 14' 06''
49 184  Buades, Marc 21 0h 14' 43''
53 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26 0h 14' 45''
12  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 0h 43' 34'' 131 5
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32 0h 13' 42''
60 57  Fernandes, Luís 30 0h 14' 53''
66 53  Hernández, Oscar 25 0h 14' 59''
13  LA Alumínios 0h 44' 11'' 150 17
37 12  Almeida, Nuno 26 0h 14' 30''
55 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23 0h 14' 50''
58 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20 0h 14' 51''
14  Miranda-Mortágua 0h 44' 15'' 166 14
18 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21 0h 14' 05''
63 93  Campos, Francisco 20 0h 14' 55''
85 95  Sousa, José 18 0h 15' 15''
15  Ginestar 0h 44' 23'' 170 16
28 207  Borrachina, Josue 20 0h 14' 22''
67 204  Valero, Javier 23 0h 14' 59''
75 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25 0h 15' 02''
16  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 0h 44' 42'' 183 15
57 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22 0h 14' 50''
62 102  Carvalho, André 20 0h 14' 55''
64 101  Crispim, André 21 0h 14' 57''
17  Fortuna-Maia 0h 44' 49'' 198 18
35 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29 0h 14' 26''
76 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24 0h 15' 05''
87 62  Silva, Paulo 21 0h 15' 18''
18  Burgos-BH 0h 45' 11'' 220 13
68 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23 0h 14' 59''
70 145  Salas, Ibai 26 0h 15' 00''
82 141  Mitri, James 19 0h 15' 12''
19  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 0h 47' 48'' 298 20
83 85  Marques, Jorge 21 0h 15' 13''
95 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21 0h 15' 32''
120 82  Lopes, Diogo 20 0h 17' 03''
20  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 0h 48' 37'' 338 19
109 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19 0h 15' 52''
113 113  Branco, Sandro 19 0h 16' 16''
116 111  Ramalho, André 22 0h 16' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 14h 55' 09'' + 1
2 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 14h 55' 17'' + 00' 08'' + 2
3 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 14h 55' 22'' + 00' 13'' - 2
4 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 55' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 2
5 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 55' 31'' + 00' 22'' -
6 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 14h 55' 35'' + 00' 26'' - 3
7 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 14h 55' 39'' + 00' 30'' -
8 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 14h 56' 57'' + 01' 48'' + 1
9 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 14h 57' 11'' + 02' 02'' - 1
10 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 14h 57' 40'' + 02' 31'' -
11 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 14h 58' 48'' + 03' 39'' -
12 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 14h 59' 11'' + 04' 02'' + 2
13 196  Fouché, James 19  Team Wiggins 14h 59' 18'' + 04' 09'' -
14 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 14h 59' 19'' + 04' 10'' - 2
15 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 15h 01' 17'' + 06' 08'' -
16 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 02' 53'' + 07' 44'' -
17 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 15h 03' 43'' + 08' 34'' -
18 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 15h 05' 23'' + 10' 14'' + 1
19 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 05' 30'' + 10' 21'' - 1
20 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 15h 06' 02'' + 10' 53'' + 2
21 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 06' 12'' + 11' 03'' - 1
22 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 06' 23'' + 11' 14'' - 1
23 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 07' 44'' + 12' 35'' -
24 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 15h 07' 54'' + 12' 45'' + 1
25 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 15h 08' 03'' + 12' 54'' - 1
26 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH 15h 08' 53'' + 13' 44'' + 1
27 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx 15h 09' 04'' + 13' 55'' - 1
28 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 15h 10' 16'' + 15' 07'' + 6
29 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 15h 10' 22'' + 15' 13'' + 3
30 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 15h 10' 34'' + 15' 25'' - 1
31 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 10' 47'' + 15' 38'' + 4
32 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 10' 47'' + 15' 38'' - 4
33 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 10' 49'' + 15' 40'' -
34 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 15h 10' 59'' + 15' 50'' - 4
35 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 11' 44'' + 16' 35'' - 4
36 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 11' 45'' + 16' 36'' -
37 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 12' 36'' + 17' 27'' -
38 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 12' 50'' + 17' 41'' + 3
39 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 15h 12' 50'' + 17' 41'' -
40 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 15h 13' 13'' + 18' 04'' -
41 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 13' 25'' + 18' 16'' + 3
42 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 15h 13' 51'' + 18' 42'' - 4
43 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 15h 14' 06'' + 18' 57'' -
44 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 15h 14' 10'' + 19' 01'' - 2
45 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 14' 55'' + 19' 46'' -
46 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 15h 14' 56'' + 19' 47'' -
47 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 16' 39'' + 21' 30'' + 1
48 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel 15h 16' 55'' + 21' 46'' - 1
49 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 15h 18' 07'' + 22' 58'' -
50 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 18' 31'' + 23' 22'' -
51 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 19' 14'' + 24' 05'' -
52 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 15h 19' 46'' + 24' 37'' -
53 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 19' 57'' + 24' 48'' -
54 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 15h 21' 33'' + 26' 24'' + 5
55 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 21' 47'' + 26' 38'' - 1
56 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 21' 51'' + 26' 42'' - 1
57 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios 15h 21' 54'' + 26' 45'' -
58 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 22' 13'' + 27' 04'' - 2
59 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 15h 22' 50'' + 27' 41'' - 1
60 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 23' 35'' + 28' 26'' + 4
61 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar 15h 23' 45'' + 28' 36'' + 1
62 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 24' 15'' + 29' 06'' + 3
63 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 24' 20'' + 29' 11'' - 2
64 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 15h 24' 47'' + 29' 38'' - 4
65 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH 15h 24' 52'' + 29' 43'' - 2
66 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 25' 09'' + 30' 00'' + 2
67 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 25' 41'' + 30' 32'' -
68 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 15h 26' 30'' + 31' 21'' - 2
69 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH 15h 26' 47'' + 31' 38'' + 1
70 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 15h 27' 32'' + 32' 23'' - 1
71 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 15h 27' 55'' + 32' 46'' -
72 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 27' 59'' + 32' 50'' -
73 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 28' 28'' + 33' 19'' + 2
74 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios 15h 28' 46'' + 33' 37'' -
75 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 28' 51'' + 33' 42'' + 2
76 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH 15h 28' 55'' + 33' 46'' -
77 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 29' 34'' + 34' 25'' + 2
78 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 15h 30' 12'' + 35' 03'' -
79 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar 15h 31' 18'' + 36' 09'' + 1
80 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar 15h 31' 28'' + 36' 19'' + 1
81 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 15h 31' 43'' + 36' 34'' + 3
82 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 31' 44'' + 36' 35'' + 1
83 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 15h 31' 52'' + 36' 43'' + 3
84 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 15h 32' 04'' + 36' 55'' - 2
85 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 15h 32' 12'' + 37' 03'' + 3
86 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 15h 32' 58'' + 37' 49'' + 1
87 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 15h 33' 03'' + 37' 54'' - 2
88 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 15h 36' 21'' + 41' 12'' + 3
89 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 15h 36' 38'' + 41' 29'' -
90 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 37' 02'' + 41' 53'' -
91 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 37' 47'' + 42' 38'' + 1
92 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 39' 21'' + 44' 12'' + 2
93 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 39' 25'' + 44' 16'' -
94 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 15h 40' 21'' + 45' 12'' + 1
95 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 15h 41' 58'' + 46' 49'' + 1
96 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 47' 20'' + 52' 11'' + 1
97 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia 15h 54' 00'' + 58' 51'' + 1
98 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 56' 04'' + 1h 00' 55'' + 2
99 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 15h 56' 44'' + 1h 01' 35'' + 3
100 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 15h 56' 58'' + 1h 01' 49'' - 1
101 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 15h 57' 11'' + 1h 02' 02'' -
102 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 58' 10'' + 1h 03' 01'' + 1
103 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar 15h 58' 24'' + 1h 03' 15'' + 2
104 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 58' 29'' + 1h 03' 20'' -
105 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia 15h 58' 36'' + 1h 03' 27'' + 1
106 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 59' 15'' + 1h 04' 06'' + 1
107 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 59' 46'' + 1h 04' 37'' + 3
108 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 59' 47'' + 1h 04' 38'' -
109 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 16h 00' 30'' + 1h 05' 21'' -
110 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 16h 02' 28'' + 1h 07' 19'' + 1
111 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel 16h 04' 29'' + 1h 09' 20'' + 1
112 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios 16h 06' 56'' + 1h 11' 47'' + 1
113 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 16h 09' 46'' + 1h 14' 37'' + 1
114 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 10' 03'' + 1h 14' 54'' + 2
115 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 16h 10' 20'' + 1h 15' 11'' -
116 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 16h 11' 33'' + 1h 16' 24'' + 1
117 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 16h 12' 20'' + 1h 17' 11'' + 1
118 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 13' 30'' + 1h 18' 21'' + 1
119 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 16h 16' 40'' + 1h 21' 31'' + 1
120 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 19' 10'' + 1h 24' 01'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 66 pts -
2 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 62 pts -4 pts -
3 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 49 pts -17 pts -
4 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 45 pts -21 pts -
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 31 pts -35 pts -
6 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 29 pts -37 pts -
7 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19 pts -47 pts -
8 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 16 pts -50 pts -
9 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14 pts -52 pts -
10 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13 pts -53 pts -
11 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 13 pts -53 pts -
12 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -56 pts -
13 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 10 pts -56 pts -
14 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 9 pts -57 pts -
15 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 9 pts -57 pts -
16 196  Fouché, James 19  Team Wiggins 8 pts -58 pts -
17 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -58 pts -
18 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -58 pts -
19 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 7 pts -59 pts -
20 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 6 pts -60 pts -
21 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 6 pts -60 pts -
22 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -62 pts + 1
23 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -62 pts - 1
24 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -62 pts -
25 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 3 pts -63 pts -
26 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -63 pts -
27 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 3 pts -63 pts -
28 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -64 pts -
29 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -64 pts -
30 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 2 pts -64 pts -
31 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -64 pts -
32 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 2 pts -64 pts -
33 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -65 pts -
34 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -65 pts -
35 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -65 pts -
36 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 1 pts -65 pts -
37 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 1 pts -65 pts -
38 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 1 pts -65 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 21 pts -
2 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 14 pts -7 pts -
3 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 10 pts -11 pts -
4 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -11 pts -
5 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 10 pts -11 pts -
6 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 5 pts -16 pts -
7 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4 pts -17 pts -
8 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -19 pts -
9 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -19 pts -
10 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -19 pts -
11 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 2 pts -19 pts -
12 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -20 pts + 1
13 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -20 pts - 1
14 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -20 pts -
15 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -20 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 14h 55' 22'' -
2 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 55' 25'' + 00' 03'' + 1
3 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 55' 31'' + 00' 09'' - 1
4 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 14h 55' 39'' + 00' 17'' -
5 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 14h 58' 48'' + 03' 26'' -
6 196  Fouché, James 19  Team Wiggins 14h 59' 18'' + 03' 56'' -
7 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 15h 06' 02'' + 10' 40'' -
8 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 15h 10' 34'' + 15' 12'' -
9 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 15h 10' 59'' + 15' 37'' -
10 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 11' 44'' + 16' 22'' -
11 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 15h 13' 13'' + 17' 51'' -
12 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 13' 25'' + 18' 03'' + 1
13 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 15h 14' 10'' + 18' 48'' - 1
14 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 15h 14' 56'' + 19' 34'' -
15 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 19' 57'' + 24' 35'' -
16 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 15h 21' 33'' + 26' 11'' + 1
17 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 22' 13'' + 26' 51'' - 1
18 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 23' 35'' + 28' 13'' + 2
19 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 24' 15'' + 28' 53'' + 2
20 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 24' 20'' + 28' 58'' - 1
21 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 15h 24' 47'' + 29' 25'' - 3
22 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 25' 09'' + 29' 47'' + 1
23 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 15h 26' 30'' + 31' 08'' - 1
24 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 28' 51'' + 33' 29'' -
25 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 29' 34'' + 34' 12'' + 1
26 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 15h 30' 12'' + 34' 50'' - 1
27 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 15h 31' 43'' + 36' 21'' + 1
28 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 31' 44'' + 36' 22'' - 1
29 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 15h 32' 58'' + 37' 36'' -
30 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 15h 36' 21'' + 40' 59'' + 1
31 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 15h 36' 38'' + 41' 16'' - 1
32 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 37' 47'' + 42' 25'' -
33 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 39' 21'' + 43' 59'' + 1
34 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 39' 25'' + 44' 03'' - 1
35 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15h 47' 20'' + 51' 58'' -
36 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 15h 56' 44'' + 1h 01' 22'' + 2
37 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 15h 56' 58'' + 1h 01' 36'' - 1
38 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar 15h 57' 11'' + 1h 01' 49'' - 1
39 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 59' 15'' + 1h 03' 53'' -
40 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 15h 59' 47'' + 1h 04' 25'' -
41 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 16h 02' 28'' + 1h 07' 06'' -
42 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 16h 09' 46'' + 1h 14' 24'' -
43 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 10' 03'' + 1h 14' 41'' + 1
44 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia 16h 10' 20'' + 1h 14' 58'' - 1
45 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia 16h 11' 33'' + 1h 16' 11'' -
46 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 16h 12' 20'' + 1h 16' 58'' -
47 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 13' 30'' + 1h 18' 08'' -
48 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 16h 16' 40'' + 1h 21' 18'' -
49 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 16h 19' 10'' + 1h 23' 48'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  W52-FC Porto 44h 46' 49'' + 1
2  Team Wiggins 44h 47' 24'' + 00' 35'' - 1
3  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 44h 51' 51'' + 05' 02'' -
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 44h 56' 44'' + 09' 55'' -
5  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 45h 02' 52'' + 16' 03'' -
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 45h 07' 28'' + 20' 39'' -
7  Sporting-Tavira 45h 08' 31'' + 21' 42'' -
8  Lokosphinx 45h 20' 48'' + 33' 59'' -
9  Team Euskadi 45h 28' 34'' + 41' 45'' -
10  Efapel 45h 29' 30'' + 42' 41'' -
11  Rádio Popular-Boavista 45h 31' 15'' + 44' 26'' -
12  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 45h 31' 52'' + 45' 03'' + 1
13  Burgos-BH 45h 33' 12'' + 46' 23'' - 1
14  Miranda-Mortágua 45h 50' 36'' + 1h 03' 47'' -
15  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 46h 02' 22'' + 1h 15' 33'' -
16  Ginestar 46h 15' 47'' + 1h 28' 58'' -
17  LA Alumínios 46h 21' 27'' + 1h 34' 38'' -
18  Fortuna-Maia 47h 44' 08'' + 2h 57' 19'' -
19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 47h 52' 56'' + 3h 06' 07'' -
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 48h 42' 43'' + 3h 55' 54'' -


© Wijnreder Media