Castelo de Vide - Évora (151.3 km)

Route

 18 March 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Castelo de Vide
 Finish  Évora
 Distance  151.3 km  (94.0 mi)
 Speed  43.092 km/h  (26.776 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Mendonça, Luís (ALU) 18h 25' 49''
 Strakhov, Dmi.. (LOK) 76 points
 Evtuschenko, .. (LOK) 21 points
 Downey, Mark (WGN) 18h 26' 02''
 W52-FC Porto 55h 19' 19''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 3h 30' 40'' 11 3 - 5
2 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 105 8 - -
3 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 16 6 - -
4 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 3 2 - 1
5 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 20 1 - 7
6 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 47 10 - -
7 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 00'' 1 5 7 -
8 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 00'' 64 13 - -
9 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 2 18 5 -
10 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 37 40 - -
11 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 6 - - 3
12 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 4 24 - 2
13 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 5 25 9 -
14 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 00'' 74 17 - 25
15 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 09'' 42 - - 12
16 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 00' 09'' 12 31 3 -
17 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 09'' 31 - - -
18 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 09'' 8 4 - -
19 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 00' 09'' 78 29 13 -
20 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 09'' 10 20 - -
21 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia + 00' 09'' 100 - - -
22 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 09'' 21 7 4 -
23 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios + 00' 13'' 54 - - -
24 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 13'' 44 - - 13
25 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi + 00' 13'' 51 21 - -
26 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 16'' 52 41 - 15
27 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 16'' 61 - - -
28 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 16'' 23 39 - -
29 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 16'' 7 37 - 4
30 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 16'' 9 9 - -
31 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 16'' 35 - - 10
32 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 21'' 26 - - -
33 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 21'' 18 15 - -
34 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos + 00' 21'' 97 - - 36
35 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 21'' 55 35 - -
36 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 21'' 29 - 15 -
37 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 21'' 15 38 - -
38 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 21'' 17 16 - -
39 196  Fouché, James 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 21'' 13 19 - 6
40 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 21'' 41 27 - -
41 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 21'' 14 14 - -
42 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios + 00' 21'' 77 - - 26
43 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 00' 21'' 81 - - 28
44 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel + 00' 21'' 43 - - -
45 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 21'' 69 - - -
46 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 21'' 30 - - 8
47 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 21'' 59 - - 18
48 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar + 00' 21'' 60 - - -
49 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 21'' 71 - - 24
50 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 00' 21'' 67 - - 22
51 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 00' 21'' 62 - - 19
52 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 21'' 39 33 - 11
53 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 21'' 36 32 - -
54 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 21'' 38 - 16 -
55 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx + 00' 21'' 27 - - -
56 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 21'' 70 - - -
57 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 21'' 33 - - -
58 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios + 00' 21'' 87 - - 30
59 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 21'' 56 - - -
60 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar + 00' 21'' 101 - - -
61 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 21'' 32 12 - -
62 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 21'' 28 11 11 -
63 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 21'' 102 - - -
64 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 21'' 22 - - -
65 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel + 00' 21'' 24 30 2 -
66 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 21'' 19 26 10 -
67 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 21'' 72 - - -
68 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 21'' 104 - - 38
69 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 21'' 25 - - -
70 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 40'' 50 - - -
71 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 00' 41'' 45 34 6 -
72 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 00' 43'' 111 - - 42
73 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar + 00' 44'' 76 - - -
74 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar + 00' 44'' 99 - - 37
75 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto + 00' 47'' 57 - 12 16
76 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia + 00' 48'' 96 - - -
77 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 48'' 34 - - 9
78 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar + 00' 51'' 79 - - -
79 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia + 00' 51'' 107 - - 40
80 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 51'' 89 43 - 32
81 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios + 00' 53'' 108 - - -
82 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 00' 53'' 103 - - -
83 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel + 00' 53'' 94 44 - -
84 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 57'' 49 - 17 -
85 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 00'' 65 - - 21
86 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 03'' 63 - - 20
87 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 01' 03'' 110 - - 41
88 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 01' 03'' 106 - - 39
89 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 03'' 53 22 - -
90 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 03'' 98 - - -
91 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel + 00' 09'' 48 - - -
92 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 01' 12'' 93 - - -
93 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 01' 14'' 80 - - 27
94 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 17'' 40 - - -
95 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 17'' 91 - - 33
96 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 01' 24'' 58 - - 17
97 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx + 01' 32'' 73 - - -
98 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 01' 32'' 82 23 1 -
99 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. + 01' 54'' 112 - - 43
100 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 02' 03'' 84 36 14 -
101 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 02' 03'' 86 - - -
102 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 26'' 46 - - 14
103 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 02' 37'' 95 - - 35
104 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 02' 45'' 68 - - 23
105 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 28'' 92 - - 34
106 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 03' 28'' 75 - - -
107 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto + 03' 28'' 66 28 - -
108 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack + 03' 28'' 90 - - -
109 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi + 03' 35'' 83 - - 29
110 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 03' 35'' 88 42 8 31
111 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 05' 57'' 85 - - -
112 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 09' 15'' 114 - - 45
113 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 09' 15'' 113 - - 44
114 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli + 09' 15'' 109 - - -
115 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai + 15' 44'' 115 - - 46
DNF 16  Oliveira, Fábio 23  LA Alumínios
DNF 23  Paulinho, Pedro 27  Efapel
DNF 61  Barbosa, João 20  Fortuna-Maia
DNF 63  Monteiro, António 20  Fortuna-Maia
DNF 205  Castello, Xeco 21  Ginestar
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Wiggins 10h 32' 00'' 16 2
1 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21 3h 30' 40''
4 195  Downey, Mark 21 3h 30' 40''
11 193  Donovan, Mark 18 3h 30' 40''
2  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 32' 00'' 24 6
2 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24 3h 30' 40''
10 133  Reis, Rafael 25 3h 30' 40''
12 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22 3h 30' 40''
3  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 10h 32' 16'' 37 4
3 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28 3h 30' 40''
6 152  Aristi, Mikel 24 3h 30' 40''
28 153  Bagües, Aritz 28 3h 30' 56''
4  W52-FC Porto 10h 32' 30'' 62 1
9 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34 3h 30' 40''
16 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38 3h 30' 49''
37 44  Freitas, Daniel 26 3h 31' 01''
5  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 10h 32' 30'' 65 12
8 75  Matias, João 26 3h 30' 40''
22 71  Pinto, Edgar 32 3h 30' 49''
35 73  Afonso, Luís 28 3h 31' 01''
6  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 10h 32' 30'' 72 3
13 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 3h 30' 40''
18 161  Jules, Justin 31 3h 30' 49''
41 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23 3h 31' 01''
7  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 10h 32' 37'' 90 5
7 51  Mendonça, Luís 32 3h 30' 40''
30 53  Hernández, Oscar 25 3h 30' 56''
53 54  De La Fuente, David 36 3h 31' 01''
8  Lokosphinx 10h 32' 42'' 99 8
5 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 3h 30' 40''
40 175  Stash, Mamyr 24 3h 31' 01''
54 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24 3h 31' 01''
9  Team Euskadi 10h 32' 43'' 90 9
19 186  García, Ricardo 30 3h 30' 49''
25 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26 3h 30' 53''
46 184  Buades, Marc 21 3h 31' 01''
10  Sporting-Tavira 10h 32' 51'' 89 7
20 4  Toffali, Nicola 25 3h 30' 49''
33 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25 3h 31' 01''
36 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26 3h 31' 01''
11  Rádio Popular-Boavista 10h 32' 51'' 132 11
17 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23 3h 30' 49''
56 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34 3h 31' 01''
59 33  Rodrigues, David 26 3h 31' 01''
12  Miranda-Mortágua 10h 32' 53'' 104 14
26 93  Campos, Francisco 20 3h 30' 56''
31 94  Nunes, Hugo 21 3h 30' 56''
47 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21 3h 31' 01''
13  LA Alumínios 10h 32' 55'' 123 17
23 12  Almeida, Nuno 26 3h 30' 53''
42 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20 3h 31' 01''
58 11  Ribeiro, David 22 3h 31' 01''
14  Burgos-BH 10h 32' 58'' 102 13
27 144  González, Adrián 25 3h 30' 56''
32 145  Salas, Ibai 26 3h 31' 01''
43 141  Mitri, James 19 3h 31' 01''
15  Ginestar 10h 33' 26'' 181 16
48 207  Borrachina, Josue 20 3h 31' 01''
60 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25 3h 31' 01''
73 203  Gil, Pedro 35 3h 31' 24''
16  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 10h 33' 35'' 156 15
14 103  Martingil, César 23 3h 30' 40''
49 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22 3h 31' 01''
93 101  Crispim, André 21 3h 31' 54''
17  Efapel 10h 33' 35'' 192 10
44 22  Silva, Rafael 27 3h 31' 01''
65 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31 3h 31' 01''
83 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37 3h 31' 33''
18  Fortuna-Maia 10h 33' 48'' 176 18
21 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24 3h 30' 49''
76 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29 3h 31' 28''
79 62  Silva, Paulo 21 3h 31' 31''
19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 10h 35' 18'' 236 19
50 111  Ramalho, André 22 3h 31' 01''
87 113  Branco, Sandro 19 3h 31' 43''
99 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19 3h 32' 34''
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 10h 57' 42'' 300 20
72 85  Marques, Jorge 21 3h 31' 23''
113 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21 3h 39' 55''
115 82  Lopes, Diogo 20 3h 46' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 18h 25' 49'' -
2 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 18h 25' 57'' + 00' 08'' -
3 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 18h 26' 02'' + 00' 13'' -
4 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 26' 05'' + 00' 16'' -
5 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 18h 26' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 1
6 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 18h 26' 19'' + 00' 30'' + 1
7 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 26' 27'' + 00' 38'' - 2
8 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 18h 27' 46'' + 01' 57'' -
9 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 18h 28' 07'' + 02' 18'' -
10 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 18h 28' 29'' + 02' 40'' -
11 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 18h 29' 28'' + 03' 39'' -
12 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 18h 30' 00'' + 04' 11'' -
13 196  Fouché, James 19  Team Wiggins 18h 30' 19'' + 04' 30'' -
14 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 18h 30' 20'' + 04' 31'' -
15 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 18h 32' 18'' + 06' 29'' -
16 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 33' 33'' + 07' 44'' -
17 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 18h 34' 44'' + 08' 55'' -
18 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 18h 36' 24'' + 10' 35'' -
19 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 36' 31'' + 10' 42'' -
20 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 18h 36' 42'' + 10' 53'' -
21 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 18h 37' 12'' + 11' 23'' + 1
22 132  Zabala, Josu 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 37' 13'' + 11' 24'' - 1
23 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 38' 40'' + 12' 51'' -
24 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 18h 38' 55'' + 13' 06'' -
25 177  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 18h 39' 04'' + 13' 15'' -
26 145  Salas, Ibai 26  Burgos-BH 18h 39' 54'' + 14' 05'' -
27 171  Sokolov, Dmitry 29  Lokosphinx 18h 40' 05'' + 14' 16'' -
28 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 18h 41' 17'' + 15' 28'' -
29 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 18h 41' 23'' + 15' 34'' -
30 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 18h 41' 35'' + 15' 46'' -
31 36  Pelegrí, Óscar 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 18h 41' 36'' + 15' 47'' + 1
32 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 18h 41' 48'' + 15' 59'' - 1
33 76  Haddi, Soufiane 27  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 18h 41' 50'' + 16' 01'' -
34 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 18h 42' 27'' + 16' 38'' -
35 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 18h 42' 40'' + 16' 51'' -
36 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 18h 42' 46'' + 16' 57'' -
37 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 43' 30'' + 17' 41'' + 1
38 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 18h 43' 51'' + 18' 02'' + 1
39 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 18h 44' 14'' + 18' 25'' + 1
40 135  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 44' 33'' + 18' 44'' - 3
41 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 18h 44' 52'' + 19' 03'' + 1
42 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 18h 44' 59'' + 19' 10'' + 2
43 22  Silva, Rafael 27  Efapel 18h 45' 07'' + 19' 18'' -
44 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 18h 45' 49'' + 20' 00'' + 2
45 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 18h 46' 16'' + 20' 27'' -
46 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 46' 31'' + 20' 42'' - 5
47 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 47' 19'' + 21' 30'' -
48 21  Mestre, Daniel 31  Efapel 18h 47' 44'' + 21' 55'' -
49 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 18h 49' 44'' + 23' 55'' -
50 167  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 18h 49' 51'' + 24' 02'' -
51 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 18h 50' 39'' + 24' 50'' + 1
52 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 18h 50' 53'' + 25' 04'' + 1
53 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 18h 50' 57'' + 25' 08'' - 2
54 12  Almeida, Nuno 26  LA Alumínios 18h 52' 47'' + 26' 58'' + 3
55 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 18h 52' 48'' + 26' 59'' -
56 33  Rodrigues, David 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista 18h 52' 52'' + 27' 03'' -
57 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 18h 53' 00'' + 27' 11'' - 3
58 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 18h 54' 17'' + 28' 28'' -
59 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 18h 54' 36'' + 28' 47'' + 1
60 207  Borrachina, Josue 20  Ginestar 18h 54' 46'' + 28' 57'' + 1
61 144  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH 18h 55' 48'' + 29' 59'' + 4
62 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 18h 55' 48'' + 29' 59'' + 2
63 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 18h 55' 58'' + 30' 09'' - 1
64 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 18h 56' 21'' + 30' 32'' + 3
65 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 56' 49'' + 31' 00'' + 1
66 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 18h 56' 58'' + 31' 09'' - 7
67 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 18h 57' 31'' + 31' 42'' + 1
68 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 18h 57' 45'' + 31' 56'' - 5
69 143  Robredo, Álvaro 24  Burgos-BH 18h 57' 48'' + 31' 59'' -
70 34  Trofimov, Yuri 34  Rádio Popular-Boavista 18h 59' 00'' + 33' 11'' + 2
71 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 18h 59' 52'' + 34' 03'' + 4
72 142  Sessler, Nicolas 23  Burgos-BH 18h 59' 56'' + 34' 07'' + 4
73 176  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 19h 00' 07'' + 34' 18'' - 2
74 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 19h 00' 14'' + 34' 25'' + 3
75 52  Martin, Juan 28  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 19h 01' 40'' + 35' 51'' - 5
76 203  Gil, Pedro 35  Ginestar 19h 02' 42'' + 36' 53'' + 3
77 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 19h 02' 44'' + 36' 55'' + 4
78 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 19h 02' 53'' + 37' 04'' + 6
79 204  Valero, Javier 23  Ginestar 19h 02' 59'' + 37' 10'' + 1
80 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 19h 03' 38'' + 37' 49'' + 2
81 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 19h 03' 59'' + 38' 10'' + 5
82 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 19h 04' 24'' + 38' 35'' + 3
83 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 19h 04' 27'' + 38' 38'' - 5
84 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 19h 04' 35'' + 38' 46'' - 1
85 37  Silin, Egor 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 19h 05' 05'' + 39' 16'' - 12
86 1  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 19h 05' 46'' + 39' 57'' + 1
87 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 19h 07' 39'' + 41' 50'' + 2
88 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 19h 10' 36'' + 44' 47'' -
89 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 10' 56'' + 45' 07'' + 4
90 74  Coutinho, Leonel 25  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 19h 11' 10'' + 45' 21'' -
91 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 11' 18'' + 45' 29'' + 1
92 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 11' 55'' + 46' 06'' - 1
93 24  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 19h 12' 13'' + 46' 24'' + 1
94 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 19h 13' 31'' + 47' 42'' + 1
95 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 19h 20' 37'' + 54' 48'' + 1
96 64  De Almeida, Guillaume 29  Fortuna-Maia 19h 25' 28'' + 59' 39'' + 1
97 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 19h 27' 45'' + 1h 01' 56'' + 2
98 164  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 27' 47'' + 1h 01' 58'' -
99 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 19h 28' 22'' + 1h 02' 33'' + 1
100 65  Ucha, Jacobo 24  Fortuna-Maia 19h 29' 25'' + 1h 03' 36'' + 5
101 202  Guerrero, Pablo 25  Ginestar 19h 29' 25'' + 1h 03' 36'' + 2
102 92  Meireles, Nuno 26  Miranda-Mortágua 19h 29' 30'' + 1h 03' 41'' + 2
103 72  Sancho, Hugo 36  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 19h 29' 43'' + 1h 03' 54'' - 1
104 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 19h 30' 16'' + 1h 04' 27'' + 2
105 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 30' 26'' + 1h 04' 37'' + 2
106 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 19h 31' 30'' + 1h 05' 41'' + 2
107 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 19h 33' 59'' + 1h 08' 10'' + 3
108 17  Gonçalves, Júlio 23  LA Alumínios 19h 38' 29'' + 1h 12' 40'' + 4
109 56  Barbosa, Márcio 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 19h 40' 25'' + 1h 14' 36'' -
110 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 19h 41' 29'' + 1h 15' 40'' + 3
111 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 19h 44' 53'' + 1h 19' 04'' + 7
112 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 19h 49' 14'' + 1h 23' 25'' + 7
113 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 19h 49' 58'' + 1h 24' 09'' + 1
114 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 19h 52' 15'' + 1h 26' 26'' + 3
115 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 20h 05' 34'' + 1h 39' 45'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 76 pts -
2 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 75 pts -1 pts -
3 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 70 pts -6 pts + 1
4 161  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 49 pts -27 pts - 1
5 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 37 pts -39 pts -
6 151  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 35 pts -41 pts + 1
7 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 29 pts -47 pts - 1
8 131  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20 pts -56 pts
9 53  Hernández, Oscar 25  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 16 pts -60 pts - 1
10 152  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16 pts -60 pts + 8
11 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 15 pts -61 pts + 4
12 31  Gonçalves, Domingos 29  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14 pts -62 pts - 3
13 75  Matias, João 26  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 13 pts -63 pts + 1
14 163  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 13 pts -63 pts - 4
15 3  Grigorev, Aleksandr 25  Sporting-Tavira 13 pts -63 pts - 4
16 47  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -66 pts - 4
17 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 10 pts -66 pts - 4
18 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 9 pts -67 pts + 1
19 196  Fouché, James 19  Team Wiggins 8 pts -68 pts - 3
20 4  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -68 pts - 3
21 187  Goikoetxea, Peio 26  Team Euskadi 6 pts -70 pts - 1
22 35  Gomes, Luís 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 6 pts -70 pts
23 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 6 pts -70 pts - 2
24 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -72 pts - 2
25 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -72 pts - 2
26 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -72 pts - 2
27 175  Stash, Mamyr 24  Lokosphinx 3 pts -73 pts - 2
28 42  Alarcón, Raúl 31  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -73 pts - 2
29 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 3 pts -73 pts - 2
30 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 3 pts -73 pts
31 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -74 pts - 3
32 54  De La Fuente, David 36  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -74 pts - 3
33 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 2 pts -74 pts - 3
34 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 2 pts -74 pts - 3
35 73  Afonso, Luís 28  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 2 pts -74 pts - 3
36 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 2 pts -74 pts
37 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -75 pts - 4
38 44  Freitas, Daniel 26  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -75 pts - 4
39 153  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -75 pts - 4
40 133  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -75 pts
41 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 1 pts -75 pts - 5
42 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 1 pts -75 pts
43 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 1 pts -75 pts - 6
44 27  Paulinho, Sérgio 37  Efapel 1 pts -75 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 21 pts -
2 26  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 15 pts -6 pts + 3
3 41  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 14 pts -7 pts - 1
4 71  Pinto, Edgar 32  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 10 pts -11 pts - 1
5 43  Mestre, Ricardo 34  W52-FC Porto 10 pts -11 pts - 1
6 57  Fernandes, Luís 30  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 5 pts -16 pts -
7 51  Mendonça, Luís 32  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 4 pts -17 pts -
8 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 3 pts -18 pts
9 165  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -19 pts - 1
10 155  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -19 pts - 1
11 7  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 2 pts -19 pts + 1
12 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -19 pts - 2
13 186  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 2 pts -19 pts - 2
14 6  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 2 pts -19 pts
15 2  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -20 pts - 2
16 172  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -20 pts - 2
17 5  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -20 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 195  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 18h 26' 02'' -
2 136  Moreira, Mauricio 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 26' 05'' + 00' 03'' -
3 193  Donovan, Mark 18  Team Wiggins 18h 26' 19'' + 00' 17'' + 1
4 154  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 26' 27'' + 00' 25'' - 1
5 197  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 18h 29' 28'' + 03' 26'' -
6 196  Fouché, James 19  Team Wiggins 18h 30' 19'' + 04' 17'' -
7 173  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 18h 36' 42'' + 10' 40'' -
8 184  Buades, Marc 21  Team Euskadi 18h 41' 35'' + 15' 33'' -
9 183  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 18h 42' 27'' + 16' 25'' -
10 94  Nunes, Hugo 21  Miranda-Mortágua 18h 42' 40'' + 16' 38'' -
11 191  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 18h 44' 14'' + 18' 12'' -
12 194  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 18h 44' 59'' + 18' 57'' + 1
13 192  Scott, Robert 19  Team Wiggins 18h 45' 49'' + 19' 47'' + 1
14 156  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 46' 31'' + 20' 29'' - 2
15 93  Campos, Francisco 20  Miranda-Mortágua 18h 50' 53'' + 24' 51'' -
16 45  Fernandes, José 22  W52-FC Porto 18h 53' 00'' + 26' 58'' -
17 102  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 18h 54' 17'' + 28' 15'' -
18 96  Magalhães, Jorge 21  Miranda-Mortágua 18h 54' 36'' + 28' 34'' -
19 126  Scheulen, Marvin 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 18h 55' 48'' + 29' 46'' + 2
20 162  Deruette, Thomas 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 18h 55' 58'' + 29' 56'' - 1
21 134  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 56' 49'' + 30' 47'' + 1
22 111  Ramalho, André 22  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 18h 57' 31'' + 31' 29'' + 1
23 107  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 18h 57' 45'' + 31' 43'' - 3
24 105  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 18h 59' 52'' + 33' 50'' -
25 103  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 19h 00' 14'' + 34' 12'' -
26 14  Leaça, Gonçalo 20  LA Alumínios 19h 02' 44'' + 36' 42'' + 1
27 101  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 19h 03' 38'' + 37' 36'' + 1
28 141  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 19h 03' 59'' + 37' 57'' + 1
29 181  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 19h 04' 27'' + 38' 25'' - 3
30 11  Ribeiro, David 22  LA Alumínios 19h 07' 39'' + 41' 37'' + 1
31 182  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 19h 10' 36'' + 44' 34'' - 1
32 166  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 10' 56'' + 44' 54'' + 2
33 137  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 11' 18'' + 45' 16'' -
34 157  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 11' 55'' + 45' 53'' - 2
35 106  Costa, Fábio 18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 19h 20' 37'' + 54' 35'' -
36 122  Salgueiro, Carlos 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 19h 27' 45'' + 1h 01' 43'' -
37 201  Mora, Sebastian 30  Ginestar 19h 28' 22'' + 1h 02' 20'' -
38 95  Sousa, José 18  Miranda-Mortágua 19h 30' 16'' + 1h 04' 14'' + 1
39 77  Santos, João 22  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 19h 31' 30'' + 1h 05' 28'' + 1
40 62  Silva, Paulo 21  Fortuna-Maia 19h 33' 59'' + 1h 07' 57'' + 1
41 113  Branco, Sandro 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 19h 41' 29'' + 1h 15' 27'' + 1
42 85  Marques, Jorge 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 19h 44' 53'' + 1h 18' 51'' + 5
43 114  Gonçalves, Bernardo 19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Ni.. 19h 49' 14'' + 1h 23' 12'' + 5
44 81  Duarte, Emanuel 21  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 19h 49' 58'' + 1h 23' 56'' - 1
45 55  Evangelista, André 22  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 19h 52' 15'' + 1h 26' 13'' + 1
46 82  Lopes, Diogo 20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 20h 05' 34'' + 1h 39' 32'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  W52-FC Porto 55h 19' 19'' -
2  Team Wiggins 55h 19' 24'' + 00' 05'' -
3  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 55h 24' 21'' + 05' 02'' -
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 55h 29' 00'' + 09' 41'' -
5  Aviludo-Louletano-Uli 55h 35' 29'' + 16' 10'' -
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 55h 39' 28'' + 20' 09'' -
7  Sporting-Tavira 55h 41' 22'' + 22' 03'' -
8  Lokosphinx 55h 53' 30'' + 34' 11'' -
9  Team Euskadi 56h 01' 17'' + 41' 58'' -
10  Efapel 56h 02' 21'' + 43' 02'' -
11  Rádio Popular-Boavista 56h 04' 06'' + 44' 47'' -
12  Vito-Feirense-Blackjack 56h 04' 22'' + 45' 03'' -
13  Burgos-BH 56h 06' 10'' + 46' 51'' -
14  Miranda-Mortágua 56h 23' 29'' + 1h 04' 10'' -
15  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 56h 35' 57'' + 1h 16' 38'' -
16  Ginestar 56h 49' 13'' + 1h 29' 54'' -
17  LA Alumínios 56h 54' 22'' + 1h 35' 03'' -
18  Fortuna-Maia 58h 17' 56'' + 2h 58' 37'' -
19  Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau 58h 28' 14'' + 3h 08' 55'' -
20  FGP-Cube-Bombarrai 59h 40' 25'' + 4h 21' 06'' -


© Wijnreder Media