Montemor-o-Novo - Moura (208.1 km)

Route

 20 March 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Montemor-o-Novo
 Finish  Moura
 Distance  208.1 km  (129.3 mi)
 Speed  40.709 km/h  (25.295 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Sanz, Enrique (EUS) 5h 06' 43''
 Sanz, Enrique (EUS) 25 points
 Soto, Antonio (EUK) 3 points
 Higuita, Sergio (EUK) 5h 06' 43''
 Euskadi Basque Count.. 15h 20' 09''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 06' 43'' 1 1 - -
2 1  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 41  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 25  Cullaigh, Gabz 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 32  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 144  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 6 7 - 1
7 166  Britton, Rhys 19  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 7 8 - 2
8 54  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 8 9 - -
9 5  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 9 11 - -
10 174  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 10 14 - 3
11 83  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
12 17  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
13 11  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 13 15 - -
14 64  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
15 51  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
16 31  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
17 14  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 26  Jenner, Samuel 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 18 - - 4
19 142  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
20 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 00'' 20 - - 5
21 151  Friesecke, Gian 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 52  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 154  Lüscher xxx, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 23 - - 6
24 6  Benta, João 32  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 57  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 131  Centrone, Ivan 23  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 82  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 145  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 28 - - 7
29 73  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 62  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 30 - - 8
31 117  Zabala, Josu 25  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 10'' 33 - - -
32 27  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 10'' 34 - - 10
33 143  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 10'' 35 - - -
34 91  Freitas, Daniel 27  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 10'' 36 - - -
35 124  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 10'' 37 - - -
36 43  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 10'' 38 - - -
37 56  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 10'' 39 - - -
38 85  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 00' 10'' 40 - - -
39 162  Flynn, Sean 19  Great Britain + 00' 10'' 41 - - 11
40 177  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 10'' 42 - - 12
41 86  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 00' 10'' 43 - - -
42 135  Beard, Cameron 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 10'' 44 - - 13
43 16  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 14'' 45 - - -
44 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 14'' 46 - - 14
45 93  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 14'' 47 - - -
46 171  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 14'' 48 - - -
47 77  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 14'' 49 - - -
48 153  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 14'' 50 - - -
49 87  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Efapel + 00' 14'' 51 - - -
50 4  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 14'' 52 - - -
51 21  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 14'' 53 - - 15
52 122  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 14'' 54 - - 16
53 176  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 20'' 55 - - 17
54 15  Mestre, Daniel 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 20'' 56 - - -
55 103  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 20'' 57 - - 18
56 72  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 23'' 58 - - -
57 66  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx + 00' 25'' 59 - - 19
58 137  Elzakker, Wout van van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 25'' 60 - - 20
59 2  Silva, Afonso 18  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 25'' 61 - - 21
60 34  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 29'' 62 - - -
61 164  Wright, Fred 19  Great Britain + 00' 30'' 63 - - 22
62 67  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx + 00' 33'' 64 - - -
63 116  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 35'' 65 - - 23
64 121  Dario, Antonio 26  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 37'' 66 - - -
65 63  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx + 00' 39'' 67 - - 24
66 53  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 49'' 68 - - -
67 42  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 52'' 69 - - -
68 36  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 58'' 70 - - -
69 23  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 02'' 71 - - 25
70 46  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 11'' 72 - - -
71 136  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 24'' 73 - - 26
72 167  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 01' 30'' 74 - - 27
73 161  Vernon, Ethan 18  Great Britain + 02' 06'' 75 - - 28
74 97  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 02' 14'' 76 - - 29
75 147  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
76 172  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - 9
77 175  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 02' 52'' 77 - - 30
78 165  Nally, Joe 19  Great Britain + 02' 56'' 78 - - 31
79 81  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel + 03' 09'' 79 - - -
80 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 03' 39'' 80 6 2 32
81 104  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 03' 43'' 81 - 3 -
82 7  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 52'' 82 - - -
83 84  Paulinho, Pedro 28  Efapel + 04' 50'' 83 - - -
84 163  Tidball, William 18  Great Britain + 05' 29'' 84 - - 33
85 173  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 06' 03'' 85 - - 34
86 12  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 11' 39'' 86 12 - -
87 71  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 11' 39'' 87 - - -
88 92  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua + 11' 39'' 88 - - -
89 95  Nanclares, Jesús 25  Miranda-Mortágua + 11' 39'' 89 - - -
90 106  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 11' 39'' 90 - - 35
91 13  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 11' 39'' 91 13 - -
92 96  Mota, Cristian 22  Miranda-Mortágua + 11' 39'' 92 - - -
93 127  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 11' 39'' 93 - - -
94 102  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 11' 39'' 94 - - 36
95 65  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx + 11' 39'' 95 - - 37
96 94  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 11' 39'' 96 - - 38
97 114  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 11' 39'' 97 - - 39
98 75  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 11' 39'' 98 - - 40
99 3  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 11' 39'' 99 - - 41
100 112  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 11' 39'' 100 - - 42
101 134  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 11' 39'' 101 - - 43
102 125  Rugg, Timothy 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 11' 39'' 102 - - -
103 133  Kockelmann, Raphaël 19  Team Differdange-GeBa + 11' 39'' 103 - - 44
104 111  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 11' 39'' 104 - - -
105 155  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 11' 39'' 105 - - -
106 45  Garcia, Francisco 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 11' 39'' 106 - - -
107 44  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 11' 39'' 107 - - -
108 141  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 11' 39'' 108 10 1 -
109 157  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 11' 39'' 109 - - 45
110 156  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 11' 39'' 110 - - -
111 123  De Almeida, Guillaume 30  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 11' 39'' 111 - - 46
112 24  O'Loughlin, Michael 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 11' 39'' 112 - - 47
113 35  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 39'' 113 - - -
114 74  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 11' 39'' 114 - - -
115 76  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 11' 39'' 115 - - 48
116 152  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 11' 48'' 116 - - 49
117 55  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira + 11' 48'' 117 - - -
118 37  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 48'' 118 - - -
119 101  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 11' 50'' 119 - - -
120 47  Coutinho, Leonel 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 13' 55'' 120 - - -
121 132  Deguide, Louis 25  Team Differdange-GeBa + 13' 58'' 121 - - -
122 105  Oliveira, Fábio 24  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 25' 45'' 122 - - -
123 107  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 25' 45'' 123 - - -
DNF 146  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 15h 20' 09'' 22 1
1 33  Sanz, Enrique 29 5h 06' 43''
5 32  Barthe, Cyril 23 5h 06' 43''
16 31  González, Mário 26 5h 06' 43''
2  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 20' 09'' 35 2
2 1  Mendonça, Luís 33 5h 06' 43''
9 5  Gomes, Luís 24 5h 06' 43''
24 6  Benta, João 32 5h 06' 43''
3  W52-FC Porto 15h 20' 09'' 42 3
12 17  Caldeira, Samuel 33 5h 06' 43''
13 11  Alarcón, Raúl 32 5h 06' 43''
17 14  Rodrigues, João 24 5h 06' 43''
4  Sporting-Tavira 15h 20' 09'' 45 4
8 54  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26 5h 06' 43''
15 51  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41 5h 06' 43''
22 52  Machado, Tiago 33 5h 06' 43''
5  Equipo Euskadi 15h 20' 09'' 53 5
6 144  Higuita, Sergio 21 5h 06' 43''
19 142  Juaristi, Txomin 23 5h 06' 43''
28 145  Aranburu, Jokin 22 5h 06' 43''
6  Team Wiggins Le Col 15h 20' 19'' 54 6
4 25  Cullaigh, Gabz 22 5h 06' 43''
18 26  Jenner, Samuel 21 5h 06' 43''
32 27  Tulett, Daniel 19 5h 06' 53''
7  Efapel 15h 20' 19'' 76 7
11 83  Silva, Rafael 28 5h 06' 43''
27 82  Casimiro, Henrique 32 5h 06' 43''
38 85  Jurado, Marcos 28 5h 06' 53''
8  Swiss Racing Academy 15h 20' 23'' 92 9
21 151  Friesecke, Gian 24 5h 06' 43''
23 154  Lüscher xxx, Damian 21 5h 06' 43''
48 153  Thièry, Cyrille 28 5h 06' 57''
9  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 15h 20' 33'' 95 10
20 115  Costa, Fábio 19 5h 06' 43''
31 117  Zabala, Josu 25 5h 06' 53''
44 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19 5h 06' 57''
10  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 15h 20' 33'' 96 8
10 174  Foss, Tobias 21 5h 06' 43''
40 177  Hvideberg, Jonas 20 5h 06' 53''
46 171  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25 5h 06' 57''
11  Lokosphinx 15h 20' 34'' 101 11
14 64  Vdovin, Alexander 25 5h 06' 43''
30 62  Novikov, Savva 19 5h 06' 43''
57 66  Barsov, Aleksandr 18 5h 07' 08''
12  Team Differdange-GeBa 15h 20' 44'' 126 12
26 131  Centrone, Ivan 23 5h 06' 43''
42 135  Beard, Cameron 20 5h 06' 53''
58 137  Elzakker, Wout van 20 5h 07' 08''
13  Vito-Feirense-PNB 15h 20' 46'' 132 13
29 73  Del Pino, Jesús 28 5h 06' 43''
47 77  Cardoso, Filipe 34 5h 06' 57''
56 72  Thurau, Björn 30 5h 07' 06''
14  Great Britain 15h 20' 49'' 107 14
7 166  Britton, Rhys 19 5h 06' 43''
39 162  Flynn, Sean 19 5h 06' 53''
61 164  Wright, Fred 19 5h 07' 13''
15  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 15h 21' 10'' 151 15
35 124  Isidoro, Michael 36 5h 06' 53''
52 122  Araújo, Bruno 21 5h 06' 57''
64 121  Dario, Antonio 26 5h 07' 20''
16  Aviludo-Louletano 15h 21' 11'' 106 16
3 41  Garcia, Vicente 30 5h 06' 43''
36 43  Fernandes, Luís 31 5h 06' 53''
67 42  De La Fuente, David 37 5h 07' 35''
17  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 22' 47'' 153 17
34 91  Freitas, Daniel 27 5h 06' 53''
45 93  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23 5h 06' 57''
74 97  Pinheiro, Ivo 20 5h 08' 57''
18  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 15h 35' 51'' 226 18
55 103  Leaça, Gonçalo 21 5h 07' 03''
81 104  Ribeiro, David 23 5h 10' 26''
90 106  Scheulen, Marvin 22 5h 18' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 06' 43''
2 1  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
3 41  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
4 25  Cullaigh, Gabz 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
5 32  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
6 144  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
7 166  Britton, Rhys 19  Great Britain 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
8 54  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
9 5  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
10 174  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
11 83  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
12 17  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
13 11  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
14 64  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
15 51  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
16 31  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
17 14  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
18 26  Jenner, Samuel 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
19 142  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
20 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
21 151  Friesecke, Gian 24  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
22 52  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
23 154  Lüscher xxx, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
24 6  Benta, João 32  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
25 57  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
26 131  Centrone, Ivan 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
27 82  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
28 145  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
29 73  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
30 62  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
31 147  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
32 172  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
33 117  Zabala, Josu 25  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
34 27  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
35 143  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
36 91  Freitas, Daniel 27  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
37 124  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
38 43  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
39 56  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
40 85  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
41 162  Flynn, Sean 19  Great Britain 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
42 177  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
43 86  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
44 135  Beard, Cameron 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
45 16  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
46 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
47 93  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
48 171  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
49 77  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
50 153  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
51 87  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Efapel 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
52 4  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
53 21  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
54 122  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
55 176  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 07' 03'' + 00' 20''
56 15  Mestre, Daniel 32  W52-FC Porto 5h 07' 03'' + 00' 20''
57 103  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 07' 03'' + 00' 20''
58 72  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 07' 06'' + 00' 23''
59 66  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx 5h 07' 08'' + 00' 25''
60 137  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 07' 08'' + 00' 25''
61 2  Silva, Afonso 18  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 07' 08'' + 00' 25''
62 34  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 07' 12'' + 00' 29''
63 164  Wright, Fred 19  Great Britain 5h 07' 13'' + 00' 30''
64 67  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx 5h 07' 16'' + 00' 33''
65 116  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 07' 18'' + 00' 35''
66 121  Dario, Antonio 26  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5h 07' 20'' + 00' 37''
67 63  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 5h 07' 22'' + 00' 39''
68 53  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira 5h 07' 32'' + 00' 49''
69 42  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano 5h 07' 35'' + 00' 52''
70 36  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 07' 41'' + 00' 58''
71 23  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 07' 45'' + 01' 02''
72 46  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano 5h 07' 54'' + 01' 11''
73 136  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 08' 07'' + 01' 24''
74 167  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 5h 08' 13'' + 01' 30''
75 161  Vernon, Ethan 18  Great Britain 5h 08' 49'' + 02' 06''
76 97  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 08' 57'' + 02' 14''
77 175  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 09' 35'' + 02' 52''
78 165  Nally, Joe 19  Great Britain 5h 09' 39'' + 02' 56''
79 81  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel 5h 09' 52'' + 03' 09''
80 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 10' 22'' + 03' 39''
81 104  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 10' 26'' + 03' 43''
82 7  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 10' 35'' + 03' 52''
83 84  Paulinho, Pedro 28  Efapel 5h 11' 33'' + 04' 50''
84 163  Tidball, William 18  Great Britain 5h 12' 12'' + 05' 29''
85 173  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 12' 46'' + 06' 03''
86 12  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
87 71  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
88 92  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
89 95  Nanclares, Jesús 25  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
90 106  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
91 13  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
92 96  Mota, Cristian 22  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
93 127  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
94 102  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
95 65  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
96 94  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
97 114  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
98 75  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
99 3  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
100 112  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
101 134  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
102 125  Rugg, Timothy 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
103 133  Kockelmann, Raphaël 19  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
104 111  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
105 155  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
106 45  Garcia, Francisco 26  Aviludo-Louletano 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
107 44  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
108 141  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
109 157  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
110 156  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
111 123  De Almeida, Guillaume 30  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
112 24  O'Loughlin, Michael 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
113 35  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
114 74  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
115 76  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
116 152  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 18' 31'' + 11' 48''
117 55  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira 5h 18' 31'' + 11' 48''
118 37  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 18' 31'' + 11' 48''
119 101  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 18' 33'' + 11' 50''
120 47  Coutinho, Leonel 26  Aviludo-Louletano 5h 20' 38'' + 13' 55''
121 132  Deguide, Louis 25  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 20' 41'' + 13' 58''
122 105  Oliveira, Fábio 24  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 32' 28'' + 25' 45''
123 107  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 32' 28'' + 25' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25 pts
2 1  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 20 pts -5 pts
3 41  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 16 pts -9 pts
4 25  Cullaigh, Gabz 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 13 pts -12 pts
5 32  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -15 pts
6 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 9 pts -16 pts
7 144  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 8 pts -17 pts
8 166  Britton, Rhys 19  Great Britain 6 pts -19 pts
9 54  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira 4 pts -21 pts
10 141  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 4 pts -21 pts
11 5  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 2 pts -23 pts
12 12  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -23 pts
13 13  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -23 pts
14 174  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 1 pts -24 pts
15 11  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 3 pts
2 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -1 pts
3 104  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 5h 06' 43''
2 166  Britton, Rhys 19  Great Britain 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
3 174  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
4 26  Jenner, Samuel 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
5 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
6 154  Lüscher xxx, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
7 145  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
8 62  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
9 172  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 06' 43'' + 00' 00''
10 27  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
11 162  Flynn, Sean 19  Great Britain 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
12 177  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
13 135  Beard, Cameron 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 06' 53'' + 00' 10''
14 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
15 21  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
16 122  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5h 06' 57'' + 00' 14''
17 176  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 07' 03'' + 00' 20''
18 103  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 07' 03'' + 00' 20''
19 66  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx 5h 07' 08'' + 00' 25''
20 137  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 07' 08'' + 00' 25''
21 2  Silva, Afonso 18  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 07' 08'' + 00' 25''
22 164  Wright, Fred 19  Great Britain 5h 07' 13'' + 00' 30''
23 116  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 07' 18'' + 00' 35''
24 63  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 5h 07' 22'' + 00' 39''
25 23  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 07' 45'' + 01' 02''
26 136  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 08' 07'' + 01' 24''
27 167  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 5h 08' 13'' + 01' 30''
28 161  Vernon, Ethan 18  Great Britain 5h 08' 49'' + 02' 06''
29 97  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 08' 57'' + 02' 14''
30 175  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 09' 35'' + 02' 52''
31 165  Nally, Joe 19  Great Britain 5h 09' 39'' + 02' 56''
32 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 10' 22'' + 03' 39''
33 163  Tidball, William 18  Great Britain 5h 12' 12'' + 05' 29''
34 173  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5h 12' 46'' + 06' 03''
35 106  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
36 102  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
37 65  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
38 94  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
39 114  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
40 75  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
41 3  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
42 112  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
43 134  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
44 133  Kockelmann, Raphaël 19  Team Differdange-GeBa 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
45 157  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
46 123  De Almeida, Guillaume 30  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
47 24  O'Loughlin, Michael 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
48 76  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB 5h 18' 22'' + 11' 39''
49 152  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 18' 31'' + 11' 48''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 15h 20' 09''
2  Rádio Popular-Boavista 15h 20' 09'' + 00' 00''
3  W52-FC Porto 15h 20' 09'' + 00' 00''
4  Sporting-Tavira 15h 20' 09'' + 00' 00''
5  Equipo Euskadi 15h 20' 09'' + 00' 00''
6  Team Wiggins Le Col 15h 20' 19'' + 00' 10''
7  Efapel 15h 20' 19'' + 00' 10''
8  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 15h 20' 19'' + 00' 10''
9  Swiss Racing Academy 15h 20' 23'' + 00' 14''
10  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 15h 20' 33'' + 00' 24''
11  Lokosphinx 15h 20' 34'' + 00' 25''
12  Team Differdange-GeBa 15h 20' 44'' + 00' 35''
13  Vito-Feirense-PNB 15h 20' 46'' + 00' 37''
14  Great Britain 15h 20' 49'' + 00' 40''
15  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 15h 21' 10'' + 01' 01''
16  Aviludo-Louletano 15h 21' 11'' + 01' 02''
17  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 22' 47'' + 02' 38''
18  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 15h 35' 51'' + 15' 42''


© Wijnreder Media