Mértola - Odemira (182.8 km)

Route

 21 March 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Mértola
 Finish  Odemira
 Distance  182.8 km  (113.6 mi)
 Speed  44.399 km/h  (27.588 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Sanz, Enrique (EUS) 9h 13' 45''
 Sanz, Enrique (EUS) 50 points
 Soto, Antonio (EUK) 3 points
 Higuita, Sergio (EUK) 9h 13' 45''
 Euskadi Basque Count.. 27h 41' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 07' 02'' 1 1 - -
2 11  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 7 5 - -
3 41  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
4 25  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 1  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
6 144  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 5 6 - 1
7 174  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 8 10 - 2
8 14  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 11 13 - -
9 32  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
10 5  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 9 16 - -
11 51  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
12 166  Britton, Rhys -  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 10 11 - 3
13 57  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
14 83  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
15 16  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
16 6  Benta, João 32  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
17 64  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
18 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 00'' 16 - - 4
19 155  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
20 43  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 142  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
22 31  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
23 131  Centrone, Ivan 23  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 07'' 21 - - -
24 54  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 07'' 20 14 - -
25 74  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 07'' 84 - - -
26 73  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 07'' 22 - - -
27 147  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 13'' 25 - - -
28 111  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 13'' 85 - - -
29 62  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx + 00' 13'' 24 - - 5
30 117  Zabala, Josu 25  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 13'' 31 - - -
31 21  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 18'' 38 - - 12
32 172  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 18'' 27 - - 6
33 124  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 18'' 34 - - -
34 135  Beard, Cameron 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 18'' 35 - - 10
35 86  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 00' 18'' 36 - - -
36 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 18'' 37 - - 11
37 26  Jenner, Samuel 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 20'' 28 - - 7
38 151  Friesecke, Gian 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 20'' 29 - - -
39 154  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 20'' 30 - - 8
40 27  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 24'' 40 - - 13
41 82  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel + 00' 24'' 32 - - -
42 93  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 24'' 41 - - -
43 46  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 24'' 56 - - -
44 145  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 24'' 33 - - 9
45 103  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 33'' 45 - - 15
46 23  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 33'' 57 - - 23
47 52  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 33'' 39 - - -
48 122  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 36'' 43 - - 14
49 85  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 00' 36'' 42 - - -
50 2  Silva, Afonso 18  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 36'' 46 - - 16
51 67  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx + 00' 42'' 49 - - -
52 91  Freitas, Daniel 27  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 42'' 44 - - -
53 65  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx + 00' 42'' 87 - - 33
54 107  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 42'' 116 - - -
55 95  Nanclares, Jesús 25  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 42'' 86 - - -
56 121  Dario, Antonio 26  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 47'' 52 - - -
57 127  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 47'' 89 - - -
58 137  Elzakker, Wout van van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 47'' 47 - - 17
59 24  O'Loughlin, Michael 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 47'' 91 - - 34
60 92  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 47'' 88 - - -
61 105  Oliveira, Fábio 24  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 47'' 90 - - -
62 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 47'' 72 9 2 29
63 63  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx + 00' 51'' 54 - - 21
64 66  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx + 00' 54'' 50 - - 18
65 97  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 54'' 67 - - 27
66 164  Wright, Fred 19  Great Britain + 00' 54'' 53 - - 20
67 156  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 58'' 94 - - -
68 96  Mota, Cristian 22  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 58'' 92 - - -
69 102  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 58'' 93 - - 35
70 157  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 58'' 95 - - 36
71 116  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 58'' 55 - - 22
72 87  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Efapel + 00' 58'' 48 - - -
73 167  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain + 01' 05'' 62 - - 24
74 45  Garcia, Francisco 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 05'' 96 - - -
75 141  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 05'' 97 15 1 -
76 81  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel + 01' 05'' 71 - - -
77 101  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 01' 08'' 99 - - -
78 161  Vernon, Ethan 18  Great Britain + 01' 11'' 68 - - 28
79 162  Flynn, Sean -  Great Britain + 01' 11'' 51 - - 19
80 132  Deguide, Louis 25  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 18'' 112 - - -
81 133  Kockelmann, Raphaël 19  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 18'' 98 - - 37
82 34  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 21'' 61 - - -
83 3  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 24'' 100 - - 38
84 15  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 01' 26'' 59 - - -
85 47  Coutinho, Leonel 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 32'' 113 - - -
86 13  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 01' 32'' 101 18 - -
87 134  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 32'' 102 - - 39
88 143  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 32'' 58 8 - -
89 136  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 32'' 65 - - 26
90 104  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 01' 32'' 73 - 3 -
91 75  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 01' 32'' 103 - - 40
92 7  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 32'' 76 - - -
93 123  De Almeida, Guillaume 30  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 32'' 105 - - 42
94 94  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 32'' 104 - - 41
95 17  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 01' 49'' 60 - - -
96 12  Mestre, Daniel 32  W52-FC Porto + 01' 49'' 106 19 - -
97 176  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 02' 30'' 64 - - 25
98 175  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 02' 30'' 75 - - 30
99 77  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 02' 30'' 63 - - -
100 76  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 02' 30'' 109 - - 44
101 71  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 02' 30'' 108 - - -
102 163  Tidball, William 18  Great Britain + 02' 41'' 79 - - 32
103 55  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira + 02' 41'' 111 - - -
104 42  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano + 02' 41'' 69 - - -
105 72  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 02' 41'' 66 - - -
106 44  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 02' 43'' 110 - - -
107 165  Nally, Joe 19  Great Britain + 03' 11'' 77 - - 31
108 56  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira + 03' 42'' 70 - - -
109 84  Paulinho, Pedro 28  Efapel + 03' 42'' 80 - - -
110 53  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira + 04' 29'' 74 - - -
111 106  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 07' 32'' 117 - - 45
112 153  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy + 07' 33'' 78 12 - -
113 173  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 07' 33'' 107 - - 43
114 36  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 23'' 82 - - -
115 4  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 08' 23'' 81 - - -
116 35  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 23'' 114 - - -
117 125  Rugg, Timothy 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 09' 35'' 115 17 - -
DNS 37  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNS 112  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild
DNS 114  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild
DNS 152  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Swiss Racing Academy
DNS 171  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Norwegian Developm..
DNS 177  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  W52-FC Porto 12h 21' 06'' 25 2
2 11  Alarcón, Raúl 32 4h 07' 02''
8 14  Rodrigues, João 24 4h 07' 02''
15 16  Reis, Rafael 26 4h 07' 02''
2  Rádio Popular-Boavista 12h 21' 06'' 31 3
5 1  Mendonça, Luís 33 4h 07' 02''
10 5  Gomes, Luís 24 4h 07' 02''
16 6  Benta, João 32 4h 07' 02''
3  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 21' 06'' 32 1
1 33  Sanz, Enrique 29 4h 07' 02''
9 32  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 07' 02''
22 31  González, Mário 26 4h 07' 02''
4  Sporting-Tavira 12h 21' 13'' 48 4
11 51  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41 4h 07' 02''
13 57  Marque, Alejandro 37 4h 07' 02''
24 54  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27 4h 07' 09''
5  Equipo Euskadi 12h 21' 19'' 54 5
6 144  Higuita, Sergio 21 4h 07' 02''
21 142  Juaristi, Txomin 23 4h 07' 02''
27 147  Goikoetxea, Peio 27 4h 07' 15''
6  Aviludo-Louletano 12h 21' 30'' 66 11
3 41  Garcia, Vicente 30 4h 07' 02''
20 43  Fernandes, Luís 31 4h 07' 02''
43 46  Martin, Juan 29 4h 07' 26''
7  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 12h 21' 32'' 76 7
18 115  Costa, Fábio 19 4h 07' 02''
28 111  Fernandes, Venceslau 23 4h 07' 15''
30 117  Zabala, Josu 25 4h 07' 15''
8  Team Wiggins Le Col 12h 21' 44'' 72 6
4 25  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22 4h 07' 02''
31 21  Donovan, Mark 19 4h 07' 20''
37 26  Jenner, Samuel 21 4h 07' 22''
9  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 21' 46'' 96 9
19 155  Rüegg, Lukas 22 4h 07' 02''
38 151  Friesecke, Gian 24 4h 07' 22''
39 154  Lüscher, Damian 21 4h 07' 22''
10  Efapel 12h 21' 48'' 90 8
14 83  Silva, Rafael 28 4h 07' 02''
35 86  Ferrari, Fabricio 33 4h 07' 20''
41 82  Casimiro, Henrique 32 4h 07' 26''
11  Lokosphinx 12h 22' 01'' 97 10
17 64  Vdovin, Alexander 25 4h 07' 02''
29 62  Novikov, Savva 19 4h 07' 15''
51 67  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27 4h 07' 44''
12  Team Differdange-GeBa 12h 22' 18'' 115 12
23 131  Centrone, Ivan 23 4h 07' 09''
34 135  Beard, Cameron 20 4h 07' 20''
58 137  Elzakker, Wout van 20 4h 07' 49''
13  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 12h 22' 47'' 137 15
33 124  Isidoro, Michael 36 4h 07' 20''
48 122  Araújo, Bruno 21 4h 07' 38''
56 121  Dario, Antonio 26 4h 07' 49''
14  Vito-Feirense-PNB 12h 22' 52'' 142 13
25 74  Pelegrí, Óscar 24 4h 07' 09''
26 73  Del Pino, Jesús 28 4h 07' 09''
91 75  Barbosa, João 21 4h 08' 34''
15  Miranda-Mortágua 12h 22' 54'' 149 17
42 93  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23 4h 07' 26''
52 91  Freitas, Daniel 27 4h 07' 44''
55 95  Nanclares, Jesús 25 4h 07' 44''
16  Great Britain 12h 23' 05'' 151 14
12 166  Britton, Rhys - 4h 07' 02''
66 164  Wright, Fred 19 4h 07' 56''
73 167  Brown, Jim 18 4h 08' 07''
17  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 12h 23' 08'' 160 18
45 103  Leaça, Gonçalo 21 4h 07' 35''
54 107  Ramalho, André 23 4h 07' 44''
61 105  Oliveira, Fábio 24 4h 07' 49''
18  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 12h 23' 54'' 136 16
7 174  Foss, Tobias 21 4h 07' 02''
32 172  Sleen, Torjus 21 4h 07' 20''
97 176  Andersen, Idar 19 4h 09' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 13' 45'' -
2 41  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 1  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4 25  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' -
5 144  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 1
6 32  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' - 1
7 11  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 6
8 174  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 2
9 5  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' -
10 166  Britton, Rhys -  Great Britain 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' - 3
11 14  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 6
12 83  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' - 1
13 51  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 2
14 64  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' -
15 57  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 10
16 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 4
17 31  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' - 1
18 6  Benta, João 32  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 6
19 142  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' -
20 54  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira 9h 13' 52'' + 00' 07'' - 12
21 131  Centrone, Ivan 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 13' 52'' + 00' 07'' + 5
22 73  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 13' 52'' + 00' 07'' + 7
23 43  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 13' 55'' + 00' 10'' + 15
24 62  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 9h 13' 58'' + 00' 13'' + 6
25 147  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi 9h 13' 58'' + 00' 13'' + 6
26 16  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto 9h 13' 59'' + 00' 14'' + 19
27 172  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 14' 03'' + 00' 18'' + 5
28 26  Jenner, Samuel 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 14' 05'' + 00' 20'' - 10
29 151  Friesecke, Gian 24  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 14' 05'' + 00' 20'' - 8
30 154  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 14' 05'' + 00' 20'' - 7
31 117  Zabala, Josu 25  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 14' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 2
32 82  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 9h 14' 09'' + 00' 24'' - 5
33 145  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 14' 09'' + 00' 24'' - 5
34 124  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 14' 13'' + 00' 28'' + 3
35 135  Beard, Cameron 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 14' 13'' + 00' 28'' + 9
36 86  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 9h 14' 13'' + 00' 28'' + 7
37 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 14' 17'' + 00' 32'' + 9
38 21  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 14' 17'' + 00' 32'' + 15
39 52  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira 9h 14' 18'' + 00' 33'' - 17
40 27  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 14' 19'' + 00' 34'' - 6
41 93  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 14' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 6
42 85  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 9h 14' 31'' + 00' 46'' - 2
43 122  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 14' 35'' + 00' 50'' + 11
44 91  Freitas, Daniel 27  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 14' 37'' + 00' 52'' - 8
45 103  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 14' 38'' + 00' 53'' + 12
46 2  Silva, Afonso 18  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 14' 46'' + 01' 01'' + 15
47 137  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 14' 57'' + 01' 12'' + 13
48 87  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Efapel 9h 14' 57'' + 01' 12'' + 3
49 67  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx 9h 15' 00'' + 01' 15'' + 15
50 66  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx 9h 15' 04'' + 01' 19'' + 9
51 162  Flynn, Sean -  Great Britain 9h 15' 06'' + 01' 21'' - 10
52 121  Dario, Antonio 26  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 15' 09'' + 01' 24'' + 14
53 164  Wright, Fred 19  Great Britain 9h 15' 09'' + 01' 24'' + 10
54 63  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 9h 15' 15'' + 01' 30'' + 13
55 116  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 15' 18'' + 01' 33'' + 10
56 46  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 15' 20'' + 01' 35'' + 16
57 23  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 15' 20'' + 01' 35'' + 14
58 143  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 15' 27'' + 01' 42'' - 23
59 15  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 9h 15' 31'' + 01' 46'' - 3
60 17  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 9h 15' 34'' + 01' 49'' - 48
61 34  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 15' 35'' + 01' 50'' + 1
62 167  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 9h 16' 20'' + 02' 35'' + 12
63 77  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 16' 29'' + 02' 44'' - 14
64 176  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 16' 35'' + 02' 50'' - 9
65 136  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 16' 41'' + 02' 56'' + 8
66 72  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 16' 49'' + 03' 04'' - 8
67 97  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 16' 53'' + 03' 08'' + 9
68 161  Vernon, Ethan 18  Great Britain 9h 17' 02'' + 03' 17'' + 7
69 42  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 17' 18'' + 03' 33'' -
70 56  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira 9h 17' 37'' + 03' 52'' - 31
71 81  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel 9h 17' 59'' + 04' 14'' + 8
72 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 18' 11'' + 04' 26'' + 8
73 104  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 19' 00'' + 05' 15'' + 8
74 53  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira 9h 19' 03'' + 05' 18'' - 6
75 175  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 19' 07'' + 05' 22'' + 2
76 7  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 19' 09'' + 05' 24'' + 6
77 165  Nally, Joe 19  Great Britain 9h 19' 52'' + 06' 07'' + 1
78 153  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 21' 32'' + 07' 47'' - 28
79 163  Tidball, William 18  Great Britain 9h 21' 55'' + 08' 10'' + 5
80 84  Paulinho, Pedro 28  Efapel 9h 22' 17'' + 08' 32'' + 3
81 4  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 22' 22'' + 08' 37'' - 29
82 36  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 23' 06'' + 09' 21'' - 12
83 155  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 25' 24'' + 11' 39'' + 22
84 74  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 25' 31'' + 11' 46'' + 30
85 111  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 25' 37'' + 11' 52'' + 19
86 95  Nanclares, Jesús 25  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 26' 06'' + 12' 21'' + 3
87 65  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx 9h 26' 06'' + 12' 21'' + 8
88 92  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 26' 11'' + 12' 26'' -
89 127  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 26' 11'' + 12' 26'' + 4
90 105  Oliveira, Fábio 24  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 26' 11'' + 12' 26'' + 32
91 24  O'Loughlin, Michael 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 26' 11'' + 12' 26'' + 21
92 96  Mota, Cristian 22  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 26' 22'' + 12' 37'' -
93 102  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 26' 22'' + 12' 37'' + 1
94 156  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 26' 22'' + 12' 37'' + 16
95 157  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 26' 22'' + 12' 37'' + 14
96 45  Garcia, Francisco 26  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 26' 29'' + 12' 44'' + 10
97 141  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 9h 26' 29'' + 12' 44'' + 11
98 133  Kockelmann, Raphaël 19  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 26' 42'' + 12' 57'' + 5
99 101  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 26' 43'' + 12' 58'' + 20
100 3  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 26' 48'' + 13' 03'' - 1
101 13  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' - 10
102 134  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' - 1
103 75  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' - 5
104 94  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' - 8
105 123  De Almeida, Guillaume 30  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' + 6
106 12  Mestre, Daniel 32  W52-FC Porto 9h 27' 13'' + 13' 28'' - 20
107 173  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 27' 21'' + 13' 36'' - 22
108 71  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 27' 54'' + 14' 09'' - 21
109 76  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 27' 54'' + 14' 09'' + 6
110 44  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 28' 07'' + 14' 22'' - 3
111 55  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira 9h 28' 14'' + 14' 29'' + 6
112 132  Deguide, Louis 25  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 29' 01'' + 15' 16'' + 9
113 47  Coutinho, Leonel 26  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 29' 12'' + 15' 27'' + 7
114 35  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 33' 47'' + 20' 02'' - 1
115 125  Rugg, Timothy 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 34' 59'' + 21' 14'' - 13
116 107  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 40' 12'' + 26' 27'' + 7
117 106  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 47' 02'' + 33' 17'' - 27
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 50 pts -
2 41  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 32 pts -18 pts + 1
3 1  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 30 pts -20 pts - 1
4 25  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 26 pts -24 pts -
5 11  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 21 pts -29 pts + 10
6 144  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 16 pts -34 pts + 1
7 32  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12 pts -38 pts - 2
8 143  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 9 pts -41 pts + 10
9 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 9 pts -41 pts - 3
10 174  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7 pts -43 pts + 4
11 166  Britton, Rhys -  Great Britain 6 pts -44 pts - 3
12 153  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy 6 pts -44 pts + 7
13 14  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 4 pts -46 pts - 9
14 54  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira 4 pts -46 pts - 5
15 141  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 4 pts -46 pts - 5
16 5  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 3 pts -47 pts - 5
17 125  Rugg, Timothy 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3 pts -47 pts + 17
18 13  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -48 pts - 5
19 12  Mestre, Daniel 32  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -48 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 3 pts -
2 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 2 pts -1 pts -
3 104  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 1 pts -2 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 9h 13' 45'' -
2 174  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 166  Britton, Rhys -  Great Britain 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 13' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 1
5 62  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 9h 13' 58'' + 00' 13'' + 3
6 172  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 14' 03'' + 00' 18'' + 3
7 26  Jenner, Samuel 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 14' 05'' + 00' 20'' - 3
8 154  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 14' 05'' + 00' 20'' - 2
9 145  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 14' 09'' + 00' 24'' - 2
10 135  Beard, Cameron 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 14' 13'' + 00' 28'' + 3
11 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 14' 17'' + 00' 32'' + 3
12 21  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 14' 17'' + 00' 32'' + 3
13 27  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 14' 19'' + 00' 34'' - 3
14 122  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 14' 35'' + 00' 50'' + 2
15 103  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 14' 38'' + 00' 53'' + 3
16 2  Silva, Afonso 18  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 14' 46'' + 01' 01'' + 5
17 137  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 14' 57'' + 01' 12'' + 3
18 66  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx 9h 15' 04'' + 01' 19'' + 1
19 162  Flynn, Sean -  Great Britain 9h 15' 06'' + 01' 21'' - 8
20 164  Wright, Fred 19  Great Britain 9h 15' 09'' + 01' 24'' + 2
21 63  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 9h 15' 15'' + 01' 30'' + 3
22 116  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 15' 18'' + 01' 33'' + 1
23 23  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 15' 20'' + 01' 35'' + 2
24 167  Brown, Jim 18  Great Britain 9h 16' 20'' + 02' 35'' + 3
25 176  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 16' 35'' + 02' 50'' - 8
26 136  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 16' 41'' + 02' 56'' -
27 97  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 16' 53'' + 03' 08'' + 2
28 161  Vernon, Ethan 18  Great Britain 9h 17' 02'' + 03' 17'' -
29 22  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 18' 11'' + 04' 26'' + 3
30 175  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 19' 07'' + 05' 22'' -
31 165  Nally, Joe 19  Great Britain 9h 19' 52'' + 06' 07'' -
32 163  Tidball, William 18  Great Britain 9h 21' 55'' + 08' 10'' + 1
33 65  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx 9h 26' 06'' + 12' 21'' + 4
34 24  O'Loughlin, Michael 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 26' 11'' + 12' 26'' + 13
35 102  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 26' 22'' + 12' 37'' + 1
36 157  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 26' 22'' + 12' 37'' + 9
37 133  Kockelmann, Raphaël 19  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 26' 42'' + 12' 57'' + 7
38 3  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 26' 48'' + 13' 03'' + 3
39 134  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' + 4
40 75  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' -
41 94  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' - 3
42 123  De Almeida, Guillaume 30  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 9h 26' 56'' + 13' 11'' + 4
43 173  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9h 27' 21'' + 13' 36'' - 9
44 76  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 27' 54'' + 14' 09'' + 4
45 106  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 47' 02'' + 33' 17'' - 10
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 27h 41' 15'' -
2  W52-FC Porto 27h 41' 15'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Rádio Popular-Boavista 27h 41' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Sporting-Tavira 27h 41' 22'' + 00' 07'' -
5  Equipo Euskadi 27h 41' 28'' + 00' 13'' -
6  Team Wiggins Le Col 27h 42' 03'' + 00' 48'' -
7  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 27h 42' 05'' + 00' 50'' + 3
8  Efapel 27h 42' 07'' + 00' 52'' - 1
9  Swiss Racing Academy 27h 42' 09'' + 00' 54'' -
10  Lokosphinx 27h 42' 35'' + 01' 20'' + 1
11  Aviludo-Louletano 27h 42' 41'' + 01' 26'' + 5
12  Team Differdange-GeBa 27h 43' 02'' + 01' 47'' -
13  Vito-Feirense-PNB 27h 43' 38'' + 02' 23'' -
14  Great Britain 27h 43' 54'' + 02' 39'' -
15  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 27h 43' 57'' + 02' 42'' -
16  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 27h 44' 13'' + 02' 58'' - 8
17  Miranda-Mortágua 27h 45' 41'' + 04' 26'' -
18  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 27h 58' 59'' + 17' 44'' -


© Wijnreder Media