Portimão - Lagos (199.1 km)

Route

 20 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Portimão
 Finish  Lagos
 Distance  199.1 km  (123.7 mi)
 Speed  40.774 km/h  (25.336 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Jakobsen, Fabio (DQT) 4h 52' 59''
 Jakobsen, Fabio (DQT) 25 points
 Ribeiro, David (LAA) 5 points
 Jakobsen, Fabio (DQT) 4h 52' 59''
 Lotto-Soudal 14h 38' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 52' 59'' 1 1 - 1
2 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 112  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 41  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 91  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
7 107  Theuns, Edward 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
8 122  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 8 9 - -
9 131  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 9 12 - -
10 64  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 10 16 - 2
11 84  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
12 42  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 12 - - 3
13 117  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 13 - - 4
14 94  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
15 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
16 157  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
17 67  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 81  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
20 93  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 20 - - 5
21 26  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 27  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 105  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 7  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 116  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 25 - - 6
26 3  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 11'' 26 - - -
27 137  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 11'' 27 - - -
28 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 18'' 28 - - -
29 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 20'' 29 - - -
30 191  Freitas, Daniel 27  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 22'' 30 - - -
31 92  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 22'' 31 - - -
32 45  Maes, Nikolas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 22'' 32 - - -
33 136  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 26'' 33 - - -
34 104  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 26'' 34 - - -
35 34  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 26'' 35 - - -
36 85  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky + 00' 26'' 36 - - -
37 135  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 26'' 37 - - -
38 6  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 32'' 38 - - -
39 23  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 36'' 39 - - -
40 2  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 51'' 40 - - -
41 101  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 05'' 41 - - -
42 111  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 05'' 42 - - -
43 144  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 01' 05'' 43 - - -
44 53  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data + 01' 05'' 44 - - -
45 75  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 05'' 45 - - -
46 24  Martinelli, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 05'' 46 - - -
47 56  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data + 01' 05'' 47 - - -
48 33  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 05'' 48 - - -
49 16  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 01' 05'' 49 - - -
50 35  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 05'' 50 - - -
51 5  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 05'' 51 17 - -
52 43  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 05'' 52 - - -
53 113  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 05'' 53 - - -
54 47  Goethem, Brian van van 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 05'' 54 - - -
55 103  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 05'' 55 - - -
56 46  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 05'' 56 - - -
57 154  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 57 - - -
58 152  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 58 - - -
59 156  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 59 - - -
60 162  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 05'' 60 - - -
61 96  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 01' 05'' 61 - - -
62 57  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 01' 25'' 62 - - -
63 115  Petilli, Simone 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 28'' 63 - - -
64 51  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 28'' 64 - - -
65 133  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 28'' 65 - - -
66 11  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 01' 35'' 66 - - -
67 126  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 35'' 67 - - -
68 163  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 35'' 68 - - -
69 197  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 35'' 69 - - 7
70 151  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 35'' 70 - - -
71 236  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 01' 35'' 71 - - 8
72 211  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 35'' 72 - - -
73 161  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 35'' 73 - - -
74 223  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 01' 35'' 74 - - 9
75 125  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 35'' 75 - - -
76 174  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel + 01' 35'' 76 - - -
77 233  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 01' 35'' 77 - - -
78 141  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto + 01' 35'' 78 - - -
79 127  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 35'' 79 - - -
80 203  Benta, João 32  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 35'' 80 - - -
81 227  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 01' 35'' 81 - - 10
82 143  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto + 01' 35'' 82 - - -
83 205  Guerrero, Pablo 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 35'' 83 - - -
84 146  Mestre, Daniel 32  W52-FC Porto + 01' 35'' 84 - - -
85 192  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 35'' 85 - - -
86 177  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Efapel + 01' 35'' 86 - - -
87 204  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 35'' 87 - - -
88 194  Nanclares, Jesús 25  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 44'' 88 - - -
89 55  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 01' 48'' 89 - - -
90 172  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel + 01' 48'' 90 - - -
91 207  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 48'' 91 - - -
92 206  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 48'' 92 - - 11
93 54  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data + 01' 48'' 93 - - -
94 142  Silva, Joaquim 26  W52-FC Porto + 01' 48'' 94 - - -
95 237  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 01' 48'' 95 - - -
96 225  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 01' 48'' 96 - - 12
97 202  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 48'' 97 - - -
98 173  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 01' 48'' 98 - - -
99 165  Garcia, Francisco 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 48'' 99 - - -
100 186  Oliveira, Fábio 24  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 01' 54'' 100 - - -
101 114  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 54'' 101 - - -
102 234  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 01' 54'' 102 - - -
103 193  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 54'' 103 - - -
104 12  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 01' 54'' 104 - - 13
105 195  Vega, Sergio 23  Miranda-Mortágua + 01' 54'' 105 - - -
106 183  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 01' 57'' 106 - - 14
107 21  Declercq, Tim 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 00'' 107 - - -
108 235  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 02' 00'' 108 - - 15
109 153  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 06'' 109 - - -
110 221  Goncalves, Hélder 18  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 02' 09'' 110 - - 16
111 76  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 11'' 111 - - -
112 73  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 11'' 112 - - -
113 147  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 03' 11'' 113 - - -
114 217  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira + 03' 11'' 114 - - -
115 212  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira + 03' 11'' 115 - - -
116 185  Ramalho, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 03' 11'' 116 - - 17
117 13  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team + 03' 29'' 117 - - -
118 187  Scheulen, Marvin 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 03' 33'' 118 - - 18
119 182  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 04' 11'' 119 - - 19
120 214  Mendes, José 33  Sporting-Tavira + 04' 11'' 120 10 - -
121 232  Leite, João 20  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 04' 11'' 121 - - 20
122 224  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 04' 11'' 122 - - 21
123 196  Leal, Tiago 19  Miranda-Mortágua + 04' 11'' 123 - - 22
124 4  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 11'' 124 - - -
125 184  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 04' 11'' 125 13 1 -
126 216  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira + 04' 11'' 126 - - -
127 215  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira + 04' 11'' 127 - - -
128 134  Mathis, Marco 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 11'' 128 - - -
129 97  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 04' 11'' 129 - - -
130 181  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 04' 11'' 130 - - -
131 171  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel + 04' 11'' 131 14 - -
132 176  Sampedro, Antonio 27  Efapel + 04' 11'' 132 11 - -
133 167  Meireles, Nuno 27  Aviludo-Louletano + 04' 11'' 133 - - -
134 132  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 11'' 134 - - -
135 222  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 04' 11'' 135 - - 23
136 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 11'' 136 - - -
137 62  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 50'' 137 - - -
138 74  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 50'' 138 - - -
139 164  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 06' 50'' 139 - - -
140 83  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky + 06' 50'' 140 - - -
141 66  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 50'' 141 - - -
142 61  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 50'' 142 - - -
143 63  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 50'' 143 - - -
144 17  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  CCC Team + 06' 50'' 144 - - -
145 231  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 06' 50'' 145 - - -
146 72  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 50'' 146 - - -
147 226  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 06' 50'' 147 15 3 24
148 145  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 06' 50'' 148 - - -
149 95  Pedersen, Casper 22  Team Sunweb + 07' 23'' 149 - - 25
150 77  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 23'' 150 - - -
151 155  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 07' 23'' 151 - - -
152 71  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 23'' 152 - - -
153 166  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano + 07' 23'' 153 - - -
154 201  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 07' 39'' 154 - - -
155 87  Baarle, Dylan van van 26  Team Sky + 08' 15'' 155 - - -
156 65  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 49'' 156 - - -
157 86  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 08' 49'' 157 - - -
158 213  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira + 08' 49'' 158 - - -
159 52  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 09' 37'' 159 - - -
160 106  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 37'' 160 - - -
161 102  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 37'' 161 - - -
162 14  Černý, Josef 25  CCC Team + 09' 37'' 162 - - -
163 15  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team + 09' 37'' 163 - - -
164 123  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11' 51'' 164 - - -
165 121  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11' 51'' 165 - - -
166 175  Paulinho, Pedro 28  Efapel + 13' 09'' 166 8 2 -
167 124  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 09'' 167 - - -
DNF 82  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
53.8   S. Bartolomeu de Messines 1 175  Paulinho, Pedro  Efapel 3 pts -
2 184  Ribeiro, David  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 2 pts -
3 226  Lourenço, Rafael  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 1 pts -
128.3   Aljezur 1 214  Mendes, José  Sporting-Tavira 3 pts -
2 175  Paulinho, Pedro  Efapel 2 pts -
3 226  Lourenço, Rafael  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 1 pts -
162.7   Vila do Bispo 1 176  Sampedro, Antonio  Efapel 3 pts -
2 171  Paulinho, Sérgio  Efapel 2 pts -
3 5  Schillinger, Andreas  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.1   Aldeia dos Matos (4C) 1 175  Paulinho, Pedro  Efapel 3 pts -
2 226  Lourenço, Rafael  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 2 pts -
3 184  Ribeiro, David  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 1 pts -
97.8   Nave (3C) 1 184  Ribeiro, David  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4 pts -
2 226  Lourenço, Rafael  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 3 pts -
3 175  Paulinho, Pedro  Efapel 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal 14h 38' 57'' 35 1
5 41  De Buyst, Jasper 25 4h 52' 59''
12 42  Dewulf, Stan 21 4h 52' 59''
18 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 4h 52' 59''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 38' 57'' 37 2
1 22  Jakobsen, Fabio 22 4h 52' 59''
15 25  Mas, Enric 24 4h 52' 59''
21 26  Sénéchal, Florian 25 4h 52' 59''
3  Team Sunweb 14h 38' 57'' 40 3
6 91  Andersen, Søren 24 4h 52' 59''
14 94  Oomen, Sam 23 4h 52' 59''
20 93  Hirschi, Marc 20 4h 52' 59''
4  UAE Team Emirates 14h 38' 57'' 42 4
4 112  Consonni, Simone 24 4h 52' 59''
13 117  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 52' 59''
25 116  Philipsen, Jasper 20 4h 52' 59''
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 39' 08'' 53 5
3 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25 4h 52' 59''
24 7  Selig, Rüdiger 30 4h 52' 59''
26 3  Drücker, Jempy 32 4h 53' 10''
6  Trek-Segafredo 14h 39' 23'' 64 6
7 107  Theuns, Edward 27 4h 52' 59''
23 105  Pedersen, Mads 23 4h 52' 59''
34 104  Mullen, Ryan 24 4h 53' 25''
7  Team Sky 14h 39' 23'' 66 7
11 84  Poels, Wout 31 4h 52' 59''
19 81  De La Cruz, David 29 4h 52' 59''
36 85  Rowe, Luke 28 4h 53' 25''
8  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 39' 34'' 69 8
9 131  Laporte, Christophe 26 4h 52' 59''
27 137  Waeytens, Zico 27 4h 53' 10''
33 136  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26 4h 53' 25''
9  Groupama-FDJ 14h 39' 35'' 59 9
2 31  Démare, Arnaud 27 4h 52' 59''
28 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30 4h 53' 17''
29 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31 4h 53' 19''
10  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 41' 07'' 131 10
16 157  Vliegen, Loïc 25 4h 52' 59''
57 154  Dupont, Timothy 31 4h 54' 04''
58 152  De Gendt, Aimé 24 4h 54' 04''
11  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 42' 07'' 150 11
8 122  Aberasturi, Jon 29 4h 52' 59''
67 126  Amézqueta, Julen 25 4h 54' 34''
75 125  Chernetski, Sergei 28 4h 54' 34''
12  Miranda-Mortágua 14h 42' 29'' 184 12
30 191  Freitas, Daniel 27 4h 53' 21''
69 197  Pinheiro, Ivo 20 4h 54' 34''
85 192  Sancho, Hugo 37 4h 54' 34''
13  Team Dimension Data 14h 42' 32'' 153 13
44 53  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31 4h 54' 04''
47 56  Vermote, Julien 29 4h 54' 04''
62 57  Wyss, Danilo 33 4h 54' 24''
14  Aviludo-Louletano 14h 43' 12'' 201 14
60 162  De La Fuente, David 37 4h 54' 04''
68 163  Fernandes, Luís 31 4h 54' 34''
73 161  Garcia, Vicente 30 4h 54' 34''
15  W52-FC Porto 14h 43' 12'' 203 15
43 144  Rodrigues, João 24 4h 54' 04''
78 141  Alarcón, Raúl 32 4h 54' 34''
82 143  Reis, Rafael 26 4h 54' 34''
16  CCC Team 14h 43' 31'' 219 16
49 16  Dam, Laurens ten 38 4h 54' 04''
66 11  Antunes, Amaro 28 4h 54' 34''
104 12  Barta, Will 23 4h 54' 53''
17  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14h 43' 42'' 250 17
80 203  Benta, João 32 4h 54' 34''
83 205  Guerrero, Pablo 26 4h 54' 34''
87 204  Gomes, Luís 24 4h 54' 34''
18  Vito-Feirense-PNB 14h 43' 55'' 243 18
71 236  Ferreira, António 18 4h 54' 34''
77 233  Del Pino, Jesús 28 4h 54' 34''
95 237  Cardoso, Filipe 34 4h 54' 47''
19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 14h 43' 55'' 251 19
74 223  Fernandes, Venceslau 23 4h 54' 34''
81 227  Sousa, José 19 4h 54' 34''
96 225  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19 4h 54' 47''
20  Efapel 14h 43' 55'' 252 20
76 174  Silva, Bruno 30 4h 54' 34''
86 177  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30 4h 54' 34''
90 172  Casimiro, Henrique 32 4h 54' 47''
21  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 45' 47'' 164 21
10 64  Powless, Neilson 22 4h 52' 59''
17 67  Wynants, Maarten 36 4h 52' 59''
137 62  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 59' 49''
22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 14h 45' 59'' 322 22
100 186  Oliveira, Fábio 24 4h 54' 53''
106 183  Crispim, André 22 4h 54' 56''
116 185  Ramalho, André 22 4h 56' 10''
23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 46' 24'' 268 23
45 75  Špilak, Simon 32 4h 54' 04''
111 76  Strakhov, Dmitry 23 4h 56' 10''
112 73  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 4h 56' 10''
24  Sporting-Tavira 14h 46' 54'' 301 24
72 211  Machado, Tiago 33 4h 54' 34''
114 217  Marque, Alejandro 37 4h 56' 10''
115 212  Figueiredo, Federico 27 4h 56' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 52' 59''
2 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
3 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
4 112  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
5 41  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
6 91  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
7 107  Theuns, Edward 27  Trek-Segafredo 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
8 122  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
9 131  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
10 64  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
11 84  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
12 42  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
13 117  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
14 94  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
15 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
16 157  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
17 67  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
18 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
19 81  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
20 93  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
21 26  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
22 27  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
23 105  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
24 7  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
25 116  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
26 3  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 53' 10'' + 00' 11''
27 137  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 53' 10'' + 00' 11''
28 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 4h 53' 17'' + 00' 18''
29 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 4h 53' 19'' + 00' 20''
30 191  Freitas, Daniel 27  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 53' 21'' + 00' 22''
31 92  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 4h 53' 21'' + 00' 22''
32 45  Maes, Nikolas 32  Lotto-Soudal 4h 53' 21'' + 00' 22''
33 136  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 53' 25'' + 00' 26''
34 104  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 4h 53' 25'' + 00' 26''
35 34  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 53' 25'' + 00' 26''
36 85  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky 4h 53' 25'' + 00' 26''
37 135  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 53' 25'' + 00' 26''
38 6  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 53' 31'' + 00' 32''
39 23  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 53' 35'' + 00' 36''
40 2  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 53' 50'' + 00' 51''
41 101  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
42 111  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
43 144  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
44 53  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
45 75  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
46 24  Martinelli, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
47 56  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
48 33  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
49 16  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
50 35  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
51 5  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
52 43  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
53 113  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
54 47  Goethem, Brian van 27  Lotto-Soudal 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
55 103  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
56 46  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
57 154  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
58 152  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
59 156  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
60 162  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
61 96  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 4h 54' 04'' + 01' 05''
62 57  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 4h 54' 24'' + 01' 25''
63 115  Petilli, Simone 25  UAE Team Emirates 4h 54' 27'' + 01' 28''
64 51  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 4h 54' 27'' + 01' 28''
65 133  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 54' 27'' + 01' 28''
66 11  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
67 126  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
68 163  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
69 197  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
70 151  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
71 236  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
72 211  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
73 161  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
74 223  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
75 125  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
76 174  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
77 233  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
78 141  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
79 127  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
80 203  Benta, João 32  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
81 227  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
82 143  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
83 205  Guerrero, Pablo 26  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
84 146  Mestre, Daniel 32  W52-FC Porto 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
85 192  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
86 177  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Efapel 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
87 204  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
88 194  Nanclares, Jesús 25  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 54' 43'' + 01' 44''
89 55  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
90 172  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
91 207  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
92 206  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
93 54  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
94 142  Silva, Joaquim 26  W52-FC Porto 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
95 237  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
96 225  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
97 202  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
98 173  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
99 165  Garcia, Francisco 26  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
100 186  Oliveira, Fábio 24  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 54' 53'' + 01' 54''
101 114  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 54' 53'' + 01' 54''
102 234  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 54' 53'' + 01' 54''
103 193  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 54' 53'' + 01' 54''
104 12  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 4h 54' 53'' + 01' 54''
105 195  Vega, Sergio 23  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 54' 53'' + 01' 54''
106 183  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 54' 56'' + 01' 57''
107 21  Declercq, Tim 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 54' 59'' + 02' 00''
108 235  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 54' 59'' + 02' 00''
109 153  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 55' 05'' + 02' 06''
110 221  Goncalves, Hélder 18  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 55' 08'' + 02' 09''
111 76  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 56' 10'' + 03' 11''
112 73  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 56' 10'' + 03' 11''
113 147  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 4h 56' 10'' + 03' 11''
114 217  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira 4h 56' 10'' + 03' 11''
115 212  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 4h 56' 10'' + 03' 11''
116 185  Ramalho, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 56' 10'' + 03' 11''
117 13  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 4h 56' 28'' + 03' 29''
118 187  Scheulen, Marvin 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 56' 32'' + 03' 33''
119 182  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
120 214  Mendes, José 33  Sporting-Tavira 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
121 232  Leite, João 20  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
122 224  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
123 196  Leal, Tiago 19  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
124 4  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
125 184  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
126 216  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
127 215  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
128 134  Mathis, Marco 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
129 97  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
130 181  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
131 171  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
132 176  Sampedro, Antonio 27  Efapel 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
133 167  Meireles, Nuno 27  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
134 132  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
135 222  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
136 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
137 62  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
138 74  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
139 164  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
140 83  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
141 66  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
142 61  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
143 63  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
144 17  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  CCC Team 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
145 231  Matias, João 27  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
146 72  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
147 226  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
148 145  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
149 95  Pedersen, Casper 22  Team Sunweb 5h 00' 22'' + 07' 23''
150 77  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 00' 22'' + 07' 23''
151 155  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5h 00' 22'' + 07' 23''
152 71  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 00' 22'' + 07' 23''
153 166  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano 5h 00' 22'' + 07' 23''
154 201  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5h 00' 38'' + 07' 39''
155 87  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 5h 01' 14'' + 08' 15''
156 65  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 01' 48'' + 08' 49''
157 86  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 5h 01' 48'' + 08' 49''
158 213  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira 5h 01' 48'' + 08' 49''
159 52  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 5h 02' 36'' + 09' 37''
160 106  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 5h 02' 36'' + 09' 37''
161 102  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 5h 02' 36'' + 09' 37''
162 14  Černý, Josef 25  CCC Team 5h 02' 36'' + 09' 37''
163 15  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 5h 02' 36'' + 09' 37''
164 123  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 04' 50'' + 11' 51''
165 121  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 04' 50'' + 11' 51''
166 175  Paulinho, Pedro 28  Efapel 5h 06' 08'' + 13' 09''
167 124  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 06' 08'' + 13' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25 pts
2 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -5 pts
3 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16 pts -9 pts
4 112  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts -12 pts
5 41  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -15 pts
6 91  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 8 pts -17 pts
7 107  Theuns, Edward 27  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -19 pts
8 175  Paulinho, Pedro 28  Efapel 5 pts -20 pts
9 122  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -21 pts
10 214  Mendes, José 33  Sporting-Tavira 3 pts -22 pts
11 176  Sampedro, Antonio 27  Efapel 3 pts -22 pts
12 131  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -23 pts
13 184  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 2 pts -23 pts
14 171  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel 2 pts -23 pts
15 226  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 2 pts -23 pts
16 64  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -24 pts
17 5  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 5 pts
2 175  Paulinho, Pedro 28  Efapel 5 pts 0 pts
3 226  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 5 pts 0 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 52' 59''
2 64  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
3 42  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
4 117  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
5 93  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
6 116  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 4h 52' 59'' + 00' 00''
7 197  Pinheiro, Ivo 20  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
8 236  Ferreira, António 18  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
9 223  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
10 227  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 54' 34'' + 01' 35''
11 206  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
12 225  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 54' 47'' + 01' 48''
13 12  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 4h 54' 53'' + 01' 54''
14 183  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 54' 56'' + 01' 57''
15 235  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 54' 59'' + 02' 00''
16 221  Goncalves, Hélder 18  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 55' 08'' + 02' 09''
17 185  Ramalho, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 56' 10'' + 03' 11''
18 187  Scheulen, Marvin 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 56' 32'' + 03' 33''
19 182  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
20 232  Leite, João 20  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
21 224  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
22 196  Leal, Tiago 19  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
23 222  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 57' 10'' + 04' 11''
24 226  Lourenço, Rafael 21  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 59' 49'' + 06' 50''
25 95  Pedersen, Casper 22  Team Sunweb 5h 00' 22'' + 07' 23''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotto-Soudal 14h 38' 57''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 38' 57'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Sunweb 14h 38' 57'' + 00' 00''
4  UAE Team Emirates 14h 38' 57'' + 00' 00''
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 39' 08'' + 00' 11''
6  Trek-Segafredo 14h 39' 23'' + 00' 26''
7  Team Sky 14h 39' 23'' + 00' 26''
8  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 39' 34'' + 00' 37''
9  Groupama-FDJ 14h 39' 35'' + 00' 38''
10  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 41' 07'' + 02' 10''
11  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 42' 07'' + 03' 10''
12  Miranda-Mortágua 14h 42' 29'' + 03' 32''
13  Team Dimension Data 14h 42' 32'' + 03' 35''
14  Aviludo-Louletano 14h 43' 12'' + 04' 15''
15  W52-FC Porto 14h 43' 12'' + 04' 15''
16  CCC Team 14h 43' 31'' + 04' 34''
17  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14h 43' 42'' + 04' 45''
18  Vito-Feirense-PNB 14h 43' 55'' + 04' 58''
19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 14h 43' 55'' + 04' 58''
20  Efapel 14h 43' 55'' + 04' 58''
21  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 45' 47'' + 06' 50''
22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 14h 45' 59'' + 07' 02''
23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 46' 24'' + 07' 27''
24  Sporting-Tavira 14h 46' 54'' + 07' 57''


© Wijnreder Media