Faro - Tavira (203.1 km)

Route

 7 May 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Faro
 Finish  Tavira
 Distance  203.1 km  (126.2 mi)
 Speed  40.320 km/h  (25.054 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Hayter, Ethan (IGD) 14h 28' 40''
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 50 points
 Rodrigues, Jo.. (W52) 11 points
 Quinn, Sean (HBA) 14h 29' 28''
 Ineos Grenadiers 43h 26' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5h 02' 14'' 104 1 - -
2 66  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 97 2 - -
3 36  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 105 4 - -
4 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 101 3 - -
5 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 120 10 - -
6 106  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 00' 00'' 144 14 - -
7 146  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 90 21 - -
8 6  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 65 13 - -
9 237  Leitão, Iúri 22  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 00' 02'' 149 8 - -
10 3  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' 45 33 - -
11 16  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 02'' 106 - - -
12 12  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 02'' 91 - 8 -
13 165  Martingil, César 26  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 00' 02'' 119 - - -
14 93  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 02'' 117 - - -
15 45  Berg, Marijn van den .. 21  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 02'' 98 - - 15
16 123  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 02'' 157 - - -
17 183  Drizners, Jarrad 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 02'' 72 20 - 10
18 151  De Mateos, Vicente 32  Antarte - Feirense + 00' 02'' 31 - - -
19 117  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 02'' 150 - - -
20 136  Joyce, Colin 26  Rally Cycling + 00' 02'' 131 - - -
21 85  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH + 00' 02'' 85 34 12 13
22 5  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' 118 - - -
23 42  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 02'' 109 - - -
24 43  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 02'' 18 - - -
25 144  Noppe, Christophe 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 02'' 142 - - -
26 241  Rodrigues, João 26  W52 - FC Porto + 00' 02'' 2 6 1 -
27 27  Selig, Rüdiger 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 165 - - -
28 142  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 02'' 4 12 10 -
29 126  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 02'' 163 - - -
30 243  Mestre, Daniel 35  W52 - FC Porto + 00' 02'' 74 - - -
31 15  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 02'' 9 32 - -
32 14  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 02'' 32 - - -
33 225  Freitas, Daniel 29  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 02'' 73 - - -
34 61  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 02'' 8 26 - -
35 13  Jullien, Anthony 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 02'' 92 - - -
36 72  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 02'' 107 - - -
37 52  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' 1 5 2 -
38 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 02'' 108 7 - -
39 162  Marque, Alejandro 39  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 00' 02'' 19 - - -
40 246  Antunes, Amaro 30  W52 - FC Porto + 00' 02'' 7 24 - -
41 132  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling + 00' 02'' 28 - - -
42 95  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 02'' 3 9 7 -
43 32  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 25 - 11 -
44 193  Gomes, Luís 27  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 02'' 38 - - -
45 204  Marcedo, Joao 19  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 00' 02'' 75 - - 11
46 147  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 02'' 12 - - -
47 184  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 02'' 100 - - 16
48 143  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 02'' 87 - - 14
49 196  Sousa, José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 02'' 123 - - 19
50 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 02'' 59 - - -
51 104  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 00' 02'' 11 - - -
52 244  Brandão, Jóni 31  W52 - FC Porto + 00' 02'' 14 - - -
53 101  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 00' 02'' 13 - - -
54 145  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 02'' 20 - - -
55 51  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' 62 - - -
56 157  Ferreira, António 21  Antarte - Feirense + 00' 02'' 71 - - 9
57 83  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 02'' 41 - - -
58 161  Veloso, Gustavo 41  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 00' 02'' 136 31 - -
59 167  Lourenço, Rafael 23  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 00' 02'' 110 - - -
60 26  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 99 - - -
61 163  Grigorev, Aleksandr 29  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 00' 02'' 93 - - -
62 124  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 02'' 27 - - -
63 141  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 02'' 34 - - -
64 182  Barbosa, Diogo 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 02'' 64 - - 8
65 75  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 02'' 55 - - -
66 164  Duarte, Emanuel 24  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 00' 02'' 33 - - -
67 74  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 02'' 116 30 3 -
68 87  Smit, Willie 28  Burgos - BH + 00' 02'' 148 - - -
69 197  Goncalves, Hélder 20  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 02'' 132 - - 22
70 231  Silva, Joaquim 29  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 00' 02'' 22 - - -
71 112  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 02'' 24 - - -
72 186  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 02'' 29 - - 2
73 217  De La Fuente, David 40  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 00' 02'' 89 - - -
74 227  Gallego, Alberto 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 02'' 42 - - -
75 77  Vanendert, Jelle 36  Bingoal - WB + 00' 02'' 88 - - -
76 107  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko + 00' 02'' 155 - - -
77 214  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 00' 02'' 66 - - -
78 211  Rodrigues, Rui 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 00' 02'' 146 - - -
79 54  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' 6 23 14 -
80 76  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 02'' 49 - - -
81 63  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 02'' 43 - - -
82 181  Andrade, Pedro 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 02'' 30 - - 3
83 245  Neves, José 25  W52 - FC Porto + 00' 02'' 36 29 - -
84 156  Fernandes, Venceslau 25  Antarte - Feirense + 00' 02'' 82 - - -
85 47  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 02'' 137 - - -
86 187  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 02'' 16 - - 1
87 24  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 53 - - -
88 23  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 133 - - -
89 67  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 02'' 17 - - -
90 115  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 02'' 103 - - 17
91 22  Kämna, Lennard 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 60 - - -
92 153  Amado, Gonçalo 27  Antarte - Feirense + 00' 02'' 40 - - -
93 2  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' 50 - - 6
94 213  Paredes, César 28  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 00' 02'' 39 - - -
95 154  Oliveira, Fábio 26  Antarte - Feirense + 00' 02'' 124 - - -
96 65  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 02'' 84 - - -
97 84  Müller, Gabriel 35  Burgos - BH + 00' 02'' 158 - - -
98 221  Silva, Pedro 19  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 02'' 125 - - 20
99 212  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 00' 02'' 54 - - -
100 224  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 02'' 35 11 15 -
101 62  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 02'' 58 - - -
102 116  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 02'' 154 - - 26
103 215  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 00' 02'' 96 - - -
104 53  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' 5 18 13 -
105 155  Silva, Rafael 30  Antarte - Feirense + 00' 02'' 67 - - -
106 137  Swirbul, Keegan 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 02'' 52 - - -
107 17  Van Hoecke, Gijs 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 02'' 114 - - -
108 114  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 02'' 23 - - -
109 37  Van Lerberghe, Bert 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 147 - - -
110 192  Fonte, César 34  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 02'' 21 - - -
111 111  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 02'' 61 - - -
112 97  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 02'' 139 - - -
113 96  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 02'' 37 - - -
114 94  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 02'' 145 16 9 -
115 64  Planckaert, Baptiste 32  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 02'' 86 - - -
116 242  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto + 00' 02'' 69 25 - -
117 7  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' 151 - - -
118 33  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 63 - - -
119 103  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko + 00' 02'' 94 - - -
120 102  Carisey, Clément 29  Delko + 00' 02'' 140 35 - -
121 86  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 02'' 113 22 18 -
122 247  Caldeira, Samuel 35  W52 - FC Porto + 00' 02'' 76 17 16 -
123 125  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 02'' 143 - - -
124 4  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' 111 - - -
125 152  Silva, Bruno 32  Antarte - Feirense + 00' 02'' 126 - - -
126 35  Jakobsen, Fabio 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 166 - - -
127 131  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 02'' 112 - - -
128 73  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 02'' 48 - - -
129 105  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 00' 02'' 77 - - -
130 81  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 00' 02'' 15 - - -
131 55  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' 130 - - -
132 135  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 02'' 70 - - -
133 195  Salgado, João 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 02'' 168 - - 29
134 57  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' 129 - - -
135 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' 46 - - 4
136 11  Duval, Julien 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 58'' 171 - - -
137 232  Pinto, Pedro 20  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 00' 02'' 121 - - 18
138 176  Costa, Fábio 21  Efapel + 00' 02'' 141 - - 25
139 234  Gonçalves, Gaspar 25  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 00' 02'' 51 - - -
140 207  Salvador, Marcelo 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 00' 02'' 135 - - -
141 46  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 02'' 122 - - -
142 205  Scheulen, Marvin 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 01' 58'' 162 27 - -
143 194  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 02'' 47 - - 5
144 41  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 02'' 156 - - -
145 133  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 02'' 80 - - -
146 174  Reis, Rafael 28  Efapel + 00' 02'' 68 - - -
147 166  Trueba, Álvaro 28  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 00' 02'' 127 - - -
148 25  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 18'' 153 - - -
149 44  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 36'' 152 - - -
150 113  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 37'' 170 - - 30
151 127  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 39'' 167 - - 28
152 134  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling + 00' 02'' 95 - - -
153 177  Fernandes, Fábio 18  Efapel + 00' 02'' 134 - - 23
154 171  Figueiredo, Frederico 29  Efapel + 00' 02'' 26 - - -
155 175  Moreno, Javier 36  Efapel + 00' 02'' 57 19 4 -
156 173  Hník, Karel 29  Efapel + 00' 02'' 83 - - -
157 203  Medeiros, João 20  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 00' 02'' 56 - - 7
158 172  Domigues, André 19  Efapel + 00' 02'' 160 - - 27
159 191  Casimiro, Henrique 35  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 02'' 78 15 5 -
160 185  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 17'' 138 - 19 24
161 31  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 21'' 159 - - -
162 223  Benta, João 34  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 02'' 44 - - -
163 226  Silva, Afonso 21  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 02'' 79 - - 12
164 222  Fernandes, Luís 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 02'' 10 28 6 -
165 122  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 42'' 102 - 17 -
166 216  Contte, Tomás 22  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 00' 02'' 161 - - -
167 202  Ramalho, André 25  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 00' 02'' 81 - - -
168 206  Salgueiro, Carlos 21  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 00' 02'' 128 - - 21
169 236  Paulinho, Pedro 30  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 00' 02'' 164 - - -
170 235  Linarez, Leangel 23  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 00' 02'' 115 - - -
171 121  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 08' 05'' 169 36 - -
DNF 233  Antunes, Tiago 24  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
18.4   São Brás Alportel 1 191  Casimiro, Henrique  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 3 pts -
2 175  Moreno, Javier  Efapel 2 pts -
3 86  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 1 pts -
137.0   Alcoutim 1 86  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 3 pts -
2 175  Moreno, Javier  Efapel 2 pts -
3 191  Casimiro, Henrique  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 1 pts -
178.5   Vila Real Santo António 1 191  Casimiro, Henrique  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 3 pts -
2 175  Moreno, Javier  Efapel 2 pts -
3 86  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
63.4   Portela da Corcha (3C) 1 175  Moreno, Javier  Efapel 4 pts -
2 191  Casimiro, Henrique  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 3 pts -
3 122  Irizar, Julen  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -
78.3   Cachopo (3C) 1 191  Casimiro, Henrique  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 4 pts -
2 112  Moreno, Iván  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -
3 86  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 06' 44'' 47 21
1 34  Bennett, Sam 30 5h 02' 14''
3 36  Mørkøv, Michael 36 5h 02' 14''
43 32  Asgreen, Kasper 26 5h 02' 16''
2  UAE Team Emirates 15h 06' 46'' 40 19
8 6  Oliveira, Rui 24 5h 02' 14''
10 3  Gibbons, Ryan 26 5h 02' 16''
22 5  Oliveira, Ivo 24 5h 02' 16''
3  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 06' 46'' 60 9
4 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32 5h 02' 14''
14 93  González, David 25 5h 02' 16''
42 95  Lastra, Jonathan 27 5h 02' 16''
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 06' 46'' 60 3
7 146  Boudat, Thomas 27 5h 02' 14''
25 144  Noppe, Christophe 26 5h 02' 16''
28 142  Gesbert, Elie 25 5h 02' 16''
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 06' 46'' 92 23
5 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27 5h 02' 14''
27 27  Selig, Rüdiger 32 5h 02' 16''
60 26  Schwarzmann, Michael 30 5h 02' 16''
6  Delko 15h 06' 46'' 110 11
6 106  Grosu, Eduard 28 5h 02' 14''
51 104  Fernández, Delio 35 5h 02' 16''
53 101  Díaz, José 26 5h 02' 16''
7  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 15h 06' 46'' 117 5
2 66  Poppel, Danny van 27 5h 02' 14''
34 61  Eiking, Odd 26 5h 02' 16''
81 63  Lammertink, Maurits 30 5h 02' 16''
8  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 06' 48'' 54 17
11 16  Sarreau, Marc 27 5h 02' 16''
12 12  Touzé, Damien 24 5h 02' 16''
31 15  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24 5h 02' 16''
9  Groupama - FDJ 15h 06' 48'' 62 22
15 45  Berg, Marijn van den 21 5h 02' 16''
23 42  Geniets, Kévin 24 5h 02' 16''
24 43  Le Gac, Olivier 27 5h 02' 16''
10  W52 - FC Porto 15h 06' 48'' 96 2
26 241  Rodrigues, João 26 5h 02' 16''
30 243  Mestre, Daniel 35 5h 02' 16''
40 246  Antunes, Amaro 30 5h 02' 16''
11  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 06' 48'' 107 25
16 123  Alonso, Mikel 24 5h 02' 16''
29 126  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24 5h 02' 16''
62 124  Bou, Joan 24 5h 02' 16''
12  Atum General - Tavira - Mari.. 15h 06' 48'' 110 18
13 165  Martingil, César 26 5h 02' 16''
39 162  Marque, Alejandro 39 5h 02' 16''
58 161  Veloso, Gustavo 41 5h 02' 16''
13  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 06' 48'' 128 4
17 183  Drizners, Jarrad 21 5h 02' 16''
47 184  Garrison, Michael 19 5h 02' 16''
64 182  Barbosa, Diogo 20 5h 02' 16''
14  Bingoal - WB 15h 06' 48'' 139 16
36 72  Menten, Milan 24 5h 02' 16''
38 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24 5h 02' 16''
65 75  Paaschens, Mathijs 25 5h 02' 16''
15  Burgos - BH 15h 06' 48'' 146 14
21 85  Canal, Carlos 19 5h 02' 16''
57 83  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 5h 02' 16''
68 87  Smit, Willie 28 5h 02' 16''
16  Antarte - Feirense 15h 06' 48'' 158 13
18 151  De Mateos, Vicente 32 5h 02' 16''
56 157  Ferreira, António 21 5h 02' 16''
84 156  Fernandes, Venceslau 25 5h 02' 16''
17  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 15h 06' 48'' 162 8
44 193  Gomes, Luís 27 5h 02' 16''
49 196  Sousa, José 21 5h 02' 16''
69 197  Goncalves, Hélder 20 5h 02' 16''
18  Rally Cycling 15h 06' 48'' 167 15
20 136  Joyce, Colin 26 5h 02' 16''
41 132  Rosskopf, Joey 31 5h 02' 16''
106 137  Swirbul, Keegan 25 5h 02' 16''
19  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 06' 48'' 171 1
37 52  Hayter, Ethan 22 5h 02' 16''
55 51  Basso, Leonardo 27 5h 02' 16''
79 54  Henao, Sebastián 27 5h 02' 16''
20  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 06' 48'' 180 10
19 117  Sanz, Enrique 31 5h 02' 16''
71 112  Moreno, Iván 24 5h 02' 16''
90 115  Tuuk, Danny van der 21 5h 02' 16''
21  Rádio Popular - Boavista 15h 06' 48'' 205 6
33 225  Freitas, Daniel 29 5h 02' 16''
74 227  Gallego, Alberto 30 5h 02' 16''
98 221  Silva, Pedro 19 5h 02' 16''
22  Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua 15h 06' 48'' 216 7
9 237  Leitão, Iúri 22 5h 02' 16''
70 231  Silva, Joaquim 29 5h 02' 16''
137 232  Pinto, Pedro 20 5h 02' 16''
23  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 15h 06' 48'' 228 12
73 217  De La Fuente, David 40 5h 02' 16''
77 214  Del Pino, Jesús 30 5h 02' 16''
78 211  Rodrigues, Rui 29 5h 02' 16''
24  Efapel 15h 06' 48'' 437 20
138 176  Costa, Fábio 21 5h 02' 16''
146 174  Reis, Rafael 28 5h 02' 16''
153 177  Fernandes, Fábio 18 5h 02' 16''
25  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 15h 08' 44'' 327 24
45 204  Marcedo, Joao 19 5h 02' 16''
140 207  Salvador, Marcelo 24 5h 02' 16''
142 205  Scheulen, Marvin 24 5h 04' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 28' 40'' -
2 241  Rodrigues, João 26  W52 - FC Porto 14h 28' 40'' + 00' 00'' -
3 95  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 28' 40'' + 00' 00'' -
4 142  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 28' 44'' + 00' 04'' -
5 53  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 28' 49'' + 00' 09'' -
6 54  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 29' 00'' + 00' 20'' -
7 246  Antunes, Amaro 30  W52 - FC Porto 14h 29' 10'' + 00' 30'' -
8 61  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 29' 14'' + 00' 34'' -
9 15  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 29' 15'' + 00' 35'' + 1
10 222  Fernandes, Luís 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 29' 15'' + 00' 35'' - 1
11 104  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 14h 29' 17'' + 00' 37'' -
12 147  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 29' 17'' + 00' 37'' -
13 101  Díaz, José 26  Delko 14h 29' 17'' + 00' 37'' -
14 244  Brandão, Jóni 31  W52 - FC Porto 14h 29' 20'' + 00' 40'' -
15 81  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 14h 29' 20'' + 00' 40'' -
16 187  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 29' 28'' + 00' 48'' -
17 67  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 29' 42'' + 01' 02'' -
18 43  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ 14h 29' 45'' + 01' 05'' + 4
19 162  Marque, Alejandro 39  Atum General - Tavira - .. 14h 29' 45'' + 01' 05'' -
20 145  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 29' 45'' + 01' 05'' + 1
21 192  Fonte, César 34  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 29' 45'' + 01' 05'' - 3
22 231  Silva, Joaquim 29  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 14h 29' 45'' + 01' 05'' + 1
23 114  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 29' 45'' + 01' 05'' - 3
24 112  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 30' 01'' + 01' 21'' -
25 32  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 30' 03'' + 01' 23'' -
26 171  Figueiredo, Frederico 29  Efapel 14h 30' 18'' + 01' 38'' -
27 124  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 30' 22'' + 01' 42'' -
28 132  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 14h 30' 24'' + 01' 44'' -
29 186  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 30' 24'' + 01' 44'' -
30 181  Andrade, Pedro 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 30' 24'' + 01' 44'' -
31 151  De Mateos, Vicente 32  Antarte - Feirense 14h 30' 29'' + 01' 49'' -
32 14  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 30' 34'' + 01' 54'' -
33 164  Duarte, Emanuel 24  Atum General - Tavira - .. 14h 30' 51'' + 02' 11'' -
34 141  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 30' 56'' + 02' 16'' -
35 224  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 30' 56'' + 02' 16'' -
36 245  Neves, José 25  W52 - FC Porto 14h 31' 08'' + 02' 28'' + 1
37 96  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 31' 08'' + 02' 28'' - 1
38 193  Gomes, Luís 27  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 31' 34'' + 02' 54'' -
39 213  Paredes, César 28  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 31' 35'' + 02' 55'' -
40 153  Amado, Gonçalo 27  Antarte - Feirense 14h 31' 39'' + 02' 59'' -
41 83  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 14h 32' 15'' + 03' 35'' -
42 227  Gallego, Alberto 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 32' 15'' + 03' 35'' -
43 63  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 32' 43'' + 04' 03'' -
44 223  Benta, João 34  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 33' 09'' + 04' 29'' -
45 3  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 14h 33' 16'' + 04' 36'' -
46 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 33' 26'' + 04' 46'' -
47 194  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 33' 27'' + 04' 47'' -
48 73  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 14h 33' 38'' + 04' 58'' -
49 76  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 14h 33' 48'' + 05' 08'' + 7
50 2  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 14h 33' 55'' + 05' 15'' -
51 234  Gonçalves, Gaspar 25  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 14h 34' 05'' + 05' 25'' -
52 137  Swirbul, Keegan 25  Rally Cycling 14h 34' 11'' + 05' 31'' -
53 24  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 35' 03'' + 06' 23'' + 1
54 212  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 35' 14'' + 06' 34'' + 1
55 75  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 14h 37' 03'' + 08' 23'' - 6
56 203  Medeiros, João 20  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 37' 27'' + 08' 47'' + 1
57 175  Moreno, Javier 36  Efapel 14h 37' 45'' + 09' 05'' + 1
58 62  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 37' 48'' + 09' 08'' + 1
59 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 37' 56'' + 09' 16'' + 3
60 22  Kämna, Lennard 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 37' 56'' + 09' 16'' -
61 111  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 37' 56'' + 09' 16'' -
62 51  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 38' 14'' + 09' 34'' + 2
63 33  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 38' 14'' + 09' 34'' -
64 182  Barbosa, Diogo 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 38' 35'' + 09' 55'' + 1
65 6  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 38' 40'' + 10' 00'' + 2
66 214  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 38' 41'' + 10' 01'' -
67 155  Silva, Rafael 30  Antarte - Feirense 14h 38' 42'' + 10' 02'' + 1
68 174  Reis, Rafael 28  Efapel 14h 38' 48'' + 10' 08'' + 1
69 242  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto 14h 38' 59'' + 10' 19'' + 1
70 135  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling 14h 39' 08'' + 10' 28'' + 1
71 157  Ferreira, António 21  Antarte - Feirense 14h 39' 21'' + 10' 41'' + 1
72 183  Drizners, Jarrad 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 39' 43'' + 11' 03'' + 1
73 225  Freitas, Daniel 29  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 39' 43'' + 11' 03'' + 2
74 243  Mestre, Daniel 35  W52 - FC Porto 14h 39' 43'' + 11' 03'' + 2
75 204  Marcedo, Joao 19  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 39' 43'' + 11' 03'' + 3
76 247  Caldeira, Samuel 35  W52 - FC Porto 14h 39' 43'' + 11' 03'' - 2
77 105  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 14h 39' 43'' + 11' 03'' -
78 191  Casimiro, Henrique 35  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 40' 22'' + 11' 42'' + 1
79 226  Silva, Afonso 21  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 40' 22'' + 11' 42'' + 1
80 133  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling 14h 40' 34'' + 11' 54'' + 1
81 202  Ramalho, André 25  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 40' 46'' + 12' 06'' + 1
82 156  Fernandes, Venceslau 25  Antarte - Feirense 14h 41' 08'' + 12' 28'' + 1
83 173  Hník, Karel 29  Efapel 14h 41' 08'' + 12' 28'' + 1
84 65  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 41' 44'' + 13' 04'' + 1
85 85  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 14h 42' 06'' + 13' 26'' + 1
86 64  Planckaert, Baptiste 32  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 42' 06'' + 13' 26'' + 1
87 143  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 42' 24'' + 13' 44'' + 1
88 77  Vanendert, Jelle 36  Bingoal - WB 14h 43' 09'' + 14' 29'' + 2
89 217  De La Fuente, David 40  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 43' 22'' + 14' 42'' + 2
90 146  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 44' 01'' + 15' 21'' + 2
91 12  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 44' 03'' + 15' 23'' + 4
92 13  Jullien, Anthony 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 44' 03'' + 15' 23'' + 2
93 163  Grigorev, Aleksandr 29  Atum General - Tavira - .. 14h 44' 03'' + 15' 23'' + 3
94 103  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko 14h 44' 03'' + 15' 23'' - 1
95 134  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling 14h 44' 42'' + 16' 02'' + 2
96 215  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 45' 36'' + 16' 56'' + 2
97 66  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 45' 54'' + 17' 14'' + 2
98 45  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ 14h 45' 56'' + 17' 16'' + 3
99 26  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 45' 56'' + 17' 16'' + 1
100 184  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 45' 56'' + 17' 16'' + 2
101 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 46' 12'' + 17' 32'' + 2
102 122  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 46' 14'' + 17' 34'' - 13
103 115  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 46' 35'' + 17' 55'' + 2
104 34  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 46' 37'' + 17' 57'' + 4
105 36  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 46' 37'' + 17' 57'' + 4
106 16  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' + 4
107 72  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' - 1
108 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' - 1
109 42  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' + 3
110 167  Lourenço, Rafael 23  Atum General - Tavira - .. 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' + 7
111 4  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' -
112 131  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' + 1
113 86  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' + 1
114 17  Van Hoecke, Gijs 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' + 2
115 235  Linarez, Leangel 23  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 14h 46' 39'' + 17' 59'' -
116 74  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 14h 46' 46'' + 18' 06'' + 2
117 93  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 46' 47'' + 18' 07'' + 2
118 5  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 46' 54'' + 18' 14'' + 2
119 165  Martingil, César 26  Atum General - Tavira - .. 14h 46' 54'' + 18' 14'' + 2
120 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 46' 56'' + 18' 16'' + 2
121 232  Pinto, Pedro 20  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 14h 46' 59'' + 18' 19'' + 2
122 46  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 14h 47' 14'' + 18' 34'' + 2
123 196  Sousa, José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 47' 18'' + 18' 38'' + 7
124 154  Oliveira, Fábio 26  Antarte - Feirense 14h 47' 18'' + 18' 38'' + 3
125 221  Silva, Pedro 19  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 47' 18'' + 18' 38'' + 1
126 152  Silva, Bruno 32  Antarte - Feirense 14h 47' 18'' + 18' 38'' + 3
127 166  Trueba, Álvaro 28  Atum General - Tavira - .. 14h 47' 18'' + 18' 38'' + 1
128 206  Salgueiro, Carlos 21  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 47' 18'' + 18' 38'' - 3
129 57  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 47' 42'' + 19' 02'' + 2
130 55  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 47' 42'' + 19' 02'' + 2
131 136  Joyce, Colin 26  Rally Cycling 14h 47' 48'' + 19' 08'' + 2
132 197  Goncalves, Hélder 20  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 47' 51'' + 19' 11'' + 2
133 23  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 47' 55'' + 19' 15'' + 2
134 177  Fernandes, Fábio 18  Efapel 14h 48' 19'' + 19' 39'' + 2
135 207  Salvador, Marcelo 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 48' 34'' + 19' 54'' + 2
136 161  Veloso, Gustavo 41  Atum General - Tavira - .. 14h 49' 02'' + 20' 22'' + 2
137 47  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ 14h 49' 21'' + 20' 41'' + 2
138 185  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 49' 50'' + 21' 10'' - 34
139 97  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 51' 03'' + 22' 23'' + 1
140 102  Carisey, Clément 29  Delko 14h 51' 04'' + 22' 24'' + 1
141 176  Costa, Fábio 21  Efapel 14h 51' 09'' + 22' 29'' + 1
142 144  Noppe, Christophe 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 51' 10'' + 22' 30'' + 2
143 125  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 51' 10'' + 22' 30'' -
144 106  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 14h 51' 30'' + 22' 50'' + 2
145 94  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 51' 49'' + 23' 09'' + 3
146 211  Rodrigues, Rui 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 52' 32'' + 23' 52'' + 4
147 37  Van Lerberghe, Bert 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 52' 32'' + 23' 52'' + 4
148 87  Smit, Willie 28  Burgos - BH 14h 52' 39'' + 23' 59'' + 4
149 237  Leitão, Iúri 22  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 14h 52' 49'' + 24' 09'' + 4
150 117  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 52' 49'' + 24' 09'' + 5
151 7  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates 14h 52' 49'' + 24' 09'' + 5
152 44  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 14h 53' 52'' + 25' 12'' - 7
153 25  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 54' 05'' + 25' 25'' - 6
154 116  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 54' 58'' + 26' 18'' + 4
155 107  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko 14h 55' 12'' + 26' 32'' + 4
156 41  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 14h 55' 12'' + 26' 32'' + 4
157 123  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 55' 21'' + 26' 41'' + 4
158 84  Müller, Gabriel 35  Burgos - BH 14h 55' 22'' + 26' 42'' + 4
159 31  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 55' 29'' + 26' 49'' - 10
160 172  Domigues, André 19  Efapel 14h 55' 35'' + 26' 55'' + 4
161 216  Contte, Tomás 22  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 56' 03'' + 27' 23'' + 4
162 205  Scheulen, Marvin 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 56' 20'' + 27' 40'' - 5
163 126  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 57' 20'' + 28' 40'' + 3
164 236  Paulinho, Pedro 30  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 14h 57' 20'' + 28' 40'' + 3
165 27  Selig, Rüdiger 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 57' 28'' + 28' 48'' + 3
166 35  Jakobsen, Fabio 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 57' 45'' + 29' 05'' + 3
167 127  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 58' 08'' + 29' 28'' - 4
168 195  Salgado, João 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 58' 42'' + 30' 02'' + 2
169 121  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 00' 52'' + 32' 12'' - 15
170 113  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 04' 26'' + 35' 46'' + 1
171 11  Duval, Julien 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 07' 14'' + 38' 34'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 50 pts -
2 66  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 40 pts -10 pts -
3 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29 pts -21 pts + 1
4 36  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 24 pts -26 pts + 7
5 52  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers 17 pts -33 pts - 2
6 241  Rodrigues, João 26  W52 - FC Porto 13 pts -37 pts - 1
7 71  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 13 pts -37 pts - 1
8 237  Leitão, Iúri 22  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 12 pts -38 pts -
9 95  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts -40 pts - 2
10 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -40 pts
11 224  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista 8 pts -42 pts - 2
12 142  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8 pts -42 pts - 2
13 6  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -42 pts + 5
14 106  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 8 pts -42 pts
15 191  Casimiro, Henrique 35  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7 pts -43 pts
16 94  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -43 pts - 4
17 247  Caldeira, Samuel 35  W52 - FC Porto 6 pts -44 pts - 4
18 53  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -44 pts - 4
19 175  Moreno, Javier 36  Efapel 6 pts -44 pts
20 183  Drizners, Jarrad 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -44 pts - 5
21 146  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -44 pts
22 86  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 5 pts -45 pts
23 54  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -45 pts - 7
24 246  Antunes, Amaro 30  W52 - FC Porto 4 pts -46 pts - 7
25 242  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto 3 pts -47 pts - 6
26 61  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3 pts -47 pts - 6
27 205  Scheulen, Marvin 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 3 pts -47 pts - 6
28 222  Fernandes, Luís 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista 2 pts -48 pts - 6
29 245  Neves, José 25  W52 - FC Porto 2 pts -48 pts - 6
30 74  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 2 pts -48 pts - 6
31 161  Veloso, Gustavo 41  Atum General - Tavira - .. 2 pts -48 pts - 6
32 15  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -49 pts - 6
33 3  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -49 pts
34 85  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 1 pts -49 pts - 7
35 102  Carisey, Clément 29  Delko 1 pts -49 pts - 7
36 121  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -49 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Rodrigues, João 26  W52 - FC Porto 11 pts -
2 52  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -1 pts -
3 74  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 8 pts -3 pts -
4 175  Moreno, Javier 36  Efapel 7 pts -4 pts
5 191  Casimiro, Henrique 35  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7 pts -4 pts
6 222  Fernandes, Luís 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista 6 pts -5 pts - 2
7 95  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -5 pts - 2
8 12  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -5 pts - 2
9 94  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -7 pts - 2
10 142  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4 pts -7 pts - 2
11 32  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -7 pts - 2
12 85  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 3 pts -8 pts - 2
13 53  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -9 pts - 2
14 54  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -9 pts - 2
15 224  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista 2 pts -9 pts - 2
16 247  Caldeira, Samuel 35  W52 - FC Porto 2 pts -9 pts - 2
17 122  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -9 pts
18 86  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 2 pts -9 pts
19 185  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -9 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 187  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 29' 28'' -
2 186  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 30' 24'' + 00' 56'' -
3 181  Andrade, Pedro 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 30' 24'' + 00' 56'' -
4 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 33' 26'' + 03' 58'' -
5 194  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 33' 27'' + 03' 59'' -
6 2  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 14h 33' 55'' + 04' 27'' -
7 203  Medeiros, João 20  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 37' 27'' + 07' 59'' -
8 182  Barbosa, Diogo 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 38' 35'' + 09' 07'' -
9 157  Ferreira, António 21  Antarte - Feirense 14h 39' 21'' + 09' 53'' -
10 183  Drizners, Jarrad 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 39' 43'' + 10' 15'' -
11 204  Marcedo, Joao 19  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 39' 43'' + 10' 15'' -
12 226  Silva, Afonso 21  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 40' 22'' + 10' 54'' -
13 85  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 14h 42' 06'' + 12' 38'' -
14 143  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 42' 24'' + 12' 56'' -
15 45  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ 14h 45' 56'' + 16' 28'' -
16 184  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 45' 56'' + 16' 28'' -
17 115  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 46' 35'' + 17' 07'' + 1
18 232  Pinto, Pedro 20  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 14h 46' 59'' + 17' 31'' + 1
19 196  Sousa, José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 47' 18'' + 17' 50'' + 3
20 221  Silva, Pedro 19  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 47' 18'' + 17' 50'' + 1
21 206  Salgueiro, Carlos 21  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 47' 18'' + 17' 50'' - 1
22 197  Goncalves, Hélder 20  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 47' 51'' + 18' 23'' + 1
23 177  Fernandes, Fábio 18  Efapel 14h 48' 19'' + 18' 51'' + 1
24 185  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 49' 50'' + 20' 22'' - 7
25 176  Costa, Fábio 21  Efapel 14h 51' 09'' + 21' 41'' -
26 116  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 54' 58'' + 25' 30'' -
27 172  Domigues, André 19  Efapel 14h 55' 35'' + 26' 07'' + 1
28 127  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 58' 08'' + 28' 40'' - 1
29 195  Salgado, João 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 14h 58' 42'' + 29' 14'' -
30 113  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 04' 26'' + 34' 58'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 43h 26' 29'' -
2  W52 - FC Porto 43h 27' 10'' + 00' 41'' -
3  Team Arkéa - Samsic 43h 27' 44'' + 01' 15'' -
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 43h 28' 58'' + 02' 29'' -
5  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 43h 30' 58'' + 04' 29'' -
6  Rádio Popular - Boavista 43h 31' 47'' + 05' 18'' -
7  Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua 43h 33' 57'' + 07' 28'' -
8  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 43h 34' 46'' + 08' 17'' -
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 43h 37' 03'' + 10' 34'' + 1
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 43h 37' 03'' + 10' 34'' - 1
11  Delko 43h 38' 15'' + 11' 46'' -
12  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 43h 39' 48'' + 13' 19'' -
13  Antarte - Feirense 43h 40' 50'' + 14' 21'' -
14  Burgos - BH 43h 41' 18'' + 14' 49'' -
15  Rally Cycling 43h 42' 52'' + 16' 23'' -
16  Bingoal - WB 43h 43' 11'' + 16' 42'' -
17  Ag2r Citroën Team 43h 43' 52'' + 17' 23'' -
18  Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 43h 44' 00'' + 17' 31'' -
19  UAE Team Emirates 43h 45' 12'' + 18' 43'' -
20  Efapel 43h 46' 51'' + 20' 22'' -
21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 43h 54' 13'' + 27' 44'' -
22  Groupama - FDJ 43h 57' 02'' + 30' 33'' -
23  Bora - Hansgrohe 43h 58' 53'' + 32' 24'' + 1
24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 43h 59' 28'' + 32' 59'' - 1
25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 43h 59' 35'' + 33' 06'' -


© Wijnreder Media