Calella - Calella (152.3 km)

Route

 19 March 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Calella
 Finish  Calella
 Distance  152.3 km  (94.6 mi)
 Speed  41.628 km/h  (25.866 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hodeg, Alvaro (QST) 3h 39' 21''
 Paredes, Wilmar (MZN) 3 points
 Bohli, Tom (BMC) 5 points
 Hodeg, Alvaro (QST) 3h 39' 21''
 Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 58' 33''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' - 10'' 1 - - 1
2 71  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 - - -
3 77  McCarthy, Jay 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 - - -
4 25  Mørkøv, Michael 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
5 115  Ferrari, Roberto 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
6 133  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 7 - - 2
7 215  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
8 1  Valverde, Alejandro 37  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
9 131  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - 3
10 223  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
11 35  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
12 187  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
13 66  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
14 75  Saramotins, Aleksejs 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
15 207  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
16 51  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
17 21  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
18 6  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 19 3 - 4
19 111  Martin, Daniel 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 43  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
21 84  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
22 134  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 24  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 24 - - 5
24 172  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 25 - - 6
25 125  Vanendert, Jelle 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
26 165  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
27 163  Gaudu, David 21  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 28 - - 7
28 135  Gasparotto, Enrico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
29 37  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
30 206  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
31 22  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 32 - - 8
32 127  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 33 - - 10
33 82  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 34 - - 12
34 232  Bol, Jetse 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
35 166  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
36 2  Quintana, Nairo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
37 12  Geoghegan, Tao 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 38 - - 14
38 16  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 39 - - 16
39 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 40 - - 18
40 65  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 41 - - 20
41 203  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - 22
42 72  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
43 63  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
44 31  Garderen, Tejay van van 29  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
45 205  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - 24
46 11  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
47 241  Barguil, Warren 26  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
48 61  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
49 62  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
50 57  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
51 185  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
52 143  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
53 95  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - 26
54 146  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 05'' 3 - 2 -
55 92  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 181  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 56 - - 27
57 76  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 96  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 245  Jarrier, Benoît 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 191  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 15  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 103  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 62 - - 28
63 224  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 63 - - 29
64 176  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 44  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 85  Domont, Axel 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 36  Scotson, Miles 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - 30
68 124  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 107  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 87  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 152  Bennett, George 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 23  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 72 - - 31
73 45  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 112  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
75 81  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 121  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 76 - - 32
77 114  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 132  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
79 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
80 157  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
81 41  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
82 154  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
83 202  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
84 174  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
85 32  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
86 94  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
87 217  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
88 4  Anacona, Winner 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
89 141  Hansen, Jesper 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
90 27  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 90 - - 33
91 175  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 91 - - 34
92 55  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 92 - - 35
93 93  Martínez, Daniel 21  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - 36
94 137  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - 37
95 42  Dam, Laurens ten ten 37  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 156  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 212  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 97 - - 38
98 105  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 98 - - 39
99 144  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 117  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 100 - - 40
101 243  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 101 - - 41
102 246  Moinard, Amaël 36  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
103 153  Tankink, Bram 39  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
104 233  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
105 147  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
106 211  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 106 - - 42
107 53  Grmay, Tsagabu 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
108 145  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
109 83  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
110 101  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 110 - - 43
111 33  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
112 247  Vachon, Florian 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
113 195  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 113 - - 44
114 236  Reyes, Aldemar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 114 - - 45
115 13  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 115 - - 46
116 237  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
117 186  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
118 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 118 2 - -
119 194  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 119 - - 47
120 155  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
121 171  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
122 106  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 122 - - 48
123 97  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
124 197  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
125 221  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
126 225  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
127 67  Verona, Carlos 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
128 104  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
129 234  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 129 - - 49
130 244  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 130 - - 50
131 193  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
132 235  Paredes, Wilmar 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 132 1 - 51
133 91  Rolland, Pierre 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
134 126  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
135 86  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
136 52  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 136 - - -
137 161  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
138 162  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
139 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
140 136  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
141 201  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 141 - - -
142 173  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 142 - - -
143 242  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 143 - - 52
144 196  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 144 - - -
145 204  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 145 - - 53
146 142  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
147 17  López, David 36  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 147 - - -
148 167  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 148 - - -
149 184  Merino, Igor 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 149 - - -
150 222  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 150 - - -
151 14  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 151 - - -
152 102  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 152 - - -
153 7  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 153 - - -
154 64  Power, Robert 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 154 - - 54
155 113  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 155 - - -
156 122  De Gendt, Thomas 31  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 156 - - -
157 164  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 157 - - -
158 123  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 158 - - -
159 214  Bonnafond, Guillaume 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 159 - - -
160 47  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 26'' 160 - - -
161 231  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 26'' 161 - - 55
162 46  Hindley, Jai 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 26'' 162 - - -
163 227  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 44'' - 01'' 163 - 3 56
164 116  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 44'' 164 - - -
165 34  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team + 01' 38'' - 05'' 165 - 1 57
166 226  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 13'' 166 - - 58
167 54  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 13'' 167 - - -
168 182  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH + 04' 59'' 168 - - -
169 216  Rossetto, Stéphane 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 59'' 169 - - -
170 73  Poljański, Pawel 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 59'' 170 - - -
171 56  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 03'' 172 - - -
172 183  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 06' 03'' - 01'' 171 - 4 -
173 192  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 03'' 173 - - -
174 213  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 03'' 174 - - -
175 177  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data + 06' 03'' 175 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
46.0   Sant Feliu de Guíxols 1 146  Grivko, Andrei  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 03''
2 34  Bohli, Tom  BMC Racing Team 2 pts - 02''
3 183  Ezquerra, Jesús  Burgos-BH 1 pts - 01''
52.4   Castell-Platja d'Aro 1 34  Bohli, Tom  BMC Racing Team 3 pts - 03''
2 146  Grivko, Andrei  Astana Pro Team 2 pts - 02''
3 227  Turek, Daniel  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
134.0   Coll Sacreu (3C) 1 235  Paredes, Wilmar  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -
2 3  Rojas, José Joaquin  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 6  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 58' 33'' 19 1
2 71  Bennett, Sam 27 3h 39' 31''
3 77  McCarthy, Jay 25 3h 39' 31''
14 75  Saramotins, Aleksejs 35 3h 39' 31''
2  Quick-Step Floors 10h 58' 33'' 22 2
1 26  Hodeg, Alvaro 21 3h 39' 31''
4 25  Mørkøv, Michael 32 3h 39' 31''
17 21  Jungels, Bob 25 3h 39' 31''
3  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 10h 58' 33'' 37 3
6 133  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24 3h 39' 31''
9 131  Mohorič, Matej 23 3h 39' 31''
22 134  Bole, Grega 32 3h 39' 31''
4  Movistar Team 10h 58' 33'' 62 4
8 1  Valverde, Alejandro 37 3h 39' 31''
18 6  Soler, Marc 24 3h 39' 31''
36 2  Quintana, Nairo 28 3h 39' 31''
5  BMC Racing Team 10h 58' 33'' 84 5
11 35  Wyss, Danilo 32 3h 39' 31''
29 37  Rosskopf, Joey 28 3h 39' 31''
44 31  Garderen, Tejay van 29 3h 39' 31''
6  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 10h 58' 33'' 86 6
15 207  Prades, Eduard 30 3h 39' 31''
30 206  Sanz, Enrique 28 3h 39' 31''
41 203  Barthe, Cyril 22 3h 39' 31''
7  Groupama-FDJ 10h 58' 33'' 88 7
26 165  Preidler, Georg 27 3h 39' 31''
27 163  Gaudu, David 21 3h 39' 31''
35 166  Bonnet, William 35 3h 39' 31''
8  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 58' 33'' 96 8
13 66  Impey, Daryl 33 3h 39' 31''
40 65  Haig, Jack 24 3h 39' 31''
43 63  Chaves, Esteban 28 3h 39' 31''
9  UAE Team Emirates 10h 58' 33'' 98 9
5 115  Ferrari, Roberto 35 3h 39' 31''
19 111  Martin, Daniel 31 3h 39' 31''
74 112  Aru, Fabio 27 3h 39' 31''
10  Burgos-BH 10h 58' 33'' 119 10
12 187  Simón, Jordi 27 3h 39' 31''
51 185  Rubio, Diego 26 3h 39' 31''
56 181  Herklotz, Silvio 23 3h 39' 31''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 58' 33'' 120 11
21 84  Chérel, Mikaël 32 3h 39' 31''
33 82  Latour, Pierre 24 3h 39' 31''
66 85  Domont, Axel 27 3h 39' 31''
12  Team Sky 10h 58' 33'' 121 12
37 12  Geoghegan, Tao 22 3h 39' 31''
38 16  Bernal, Egan 21 3h 39' 31''
46 11  Henao, Sergio 30 3h 39' 31''
13  Lotto-Soudal 10h 58' 33'' 125 13
25 125  Vanendert, Jelle 33 3h 39' 31''
32 127  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20 3h 39' 31''
68 124  Monfort, Maxime 35 3h 39' 31''
14  Trek-Segafredo 10h 58' 33'' 158 14
16 51  Pantano, Jarlinson 29 3h 39' 31''
50 57  Skujiņš, Toms 26 3h 39' 31''
92 55  Eg, Niklas 23 3h 39' 31''
15  Team Sunweb 10h 58' 33'' 158 15
20 43  Walscheid, Max 24 3h 39' 31''
65 44  Hamilton, Chris 22 3h 39' 31''
73 45  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32 3h 39' 31''
16  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 10h 58' 33'' 166 16
53 95  Carthy, Hugh 23 3h 39' 31''
55 92  Woods, Michael 31 3h 39' 31''
58 96  Howes, Alex 30 3h 39' 31''
17  Team Dimension Data 10h 58' 33'' 172 17
24 172  Kudus, Merhawi 24 3h 39' 31''
64 176  Berhane, Natnael 27 3h 39' 31''
84 174  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30 3h 39' 31''
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 58' 33'' 191 18
7 215  Bouhanni, Nacer 27 3h 39' 31''
87 217  Navarro, Daniel 34 3h 39' 31''
97 212  Le Turnier, Mathias 23 3h 39' 31''
19  Astana Pro Team 10h 58' 33'' 195 19
52 143  Chernetski, Sergei 27 3h 39' 31''
54 146  Grivko, Andrei 34 3h 39' 31''
89 141  Hansen, Jesper 27 3h 39' 31''
20  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 58' 33'' 198 20
10 223  Dempster, Zak 30 3h 39' 31''
63 224  Diaz, José 23 3h 39' 31''
125 221  Hermans, Ben 31 3h 39' 31''
21  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 10h 58' 33'' 207 22
47 241  Barguil, Warren 26 3h 39' 31''
59 245  Jarrier, Benoît 29 3h 39' 31''
101 243  Lunke, Sindre 24 3h 39' 31''
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 58' 33'' 229 24
62 103  Schmidt, Mads 23 3h 39' 31''
69 107  Smit, Willie 25 3h 39' 31''
98 105  Cras, Steff 22 3h 39' 31''
23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 58' 33'' 230 25
71 152  Bennett, George 27 3h 39' 31''
79 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 30 3h 39' 31''
80 157  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28 3h 39' 31''
24  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 58' 33'' 252 21
34 232  Bol, Jetse 28 3h 39' 31''
104 233  Duarte, Fabio 31 3h 39' 31''
114 236  Reyes, Aldemar 22 3h 39' 31''
25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 58' 33'' 292 23
60 191  Mas, Lluís 28 3h 39' 31''
113 195  Schultz, Nick 23 3h 39' 31''
119 194  Rodríguez, Cristian 23 3h 39' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 21''
2 71  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 25'' + 00' 04''
3 146  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team 3h 39' 26'' + 00' 05''
4 77  McCarthy, Jay 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 27'' + 00' 06''
5 25  Mørkøv, Michael 32  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
6 115  Ferrari, Roberto 35  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
7 133  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
8 215  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
9 1  Valverde, Alejandro 37  Movistar Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
10 131  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
11 223  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
12 35  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
13 187  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
14 66  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
15 75  Saramotins, Aleksejs 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
16 207  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
17 51  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
18 21  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
19 6  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
20 111  Martin, Daniel 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
21 43  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
22 84  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
23 134  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
24 24  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
25 172  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
26 125  Vanendert, Jelle 33  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
27 165  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
28 163  Gaudu, David 21  Groupama-FDJ 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
29 135  Gasparotto, Enrico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
30 37  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
31 206  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
32 22  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
33 127  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
34 82  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
35 232  Bol, Jetse 28  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
36 166  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
37 2  Quintana, Nairo 28  Movistar Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
38 12  Geoghegan, Tao 22  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
39 16  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
40 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
41 65  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
42 203  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
43 72  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
44 63  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
45 31  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
46 205  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
47 11  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
48 241  Barguil, Warren 26  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
49 61  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
50 62  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
51 57  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
52 185  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
53 143  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
54 95  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
55 92  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
56 181  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
57 76  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
58 96  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
59 245  Jarrier, Benoît 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
60 191  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
61 15  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
62 103  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
63 224  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
64 176  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
65 44  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
66 85  Domont, Axel 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
67 36  Scotson, Miles 24  BMC Racing Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
68 124  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
69 107  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
70 87  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
71 152  Bennett, George 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
72 23  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
73 45  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
74 112  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
75 81  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
76 121  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
77 114  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
78 132  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
79 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
80 157  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
81 41  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
82 154  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
83 202  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
84 174  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
85 32  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
86 94  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
87 217  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
88 4  Anacona, Winner 29  Movistar Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
89 141  Hansen, Jesper 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
90 27  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
91 175  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
92 55  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
93 93  Martínez, Daniel 21  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
94 137  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
95 42  Dam, Laurens ten 37  Team Sunweb 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
96 156  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
97 212  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
98 105  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
99 144  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
100 117  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
101 243  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
102 246  Moinard, Amaël 36  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
103 153  Tankink, Bram 39  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
104 233  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
105 147  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
106 211  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
107 53  Grmay, Tsagabu 26  Trek-Segafredo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
108 145  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
109 83  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
110 101  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
111 33  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
112 247  Vachon, Florian 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
113 195  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
114 236  Reyes, Aldemar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
115 13  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
116 237  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
117 186  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
118 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 32  Movistar Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
119 194  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
120 155  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
121 171  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
122 106  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
123 97  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
124 197  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
125 221  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
126 225  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
127 67  Verona, Carlos 25  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
128 104  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
129 234  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
130 244  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
131 193  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
132 235  Paredes, Wilmar 21  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
133 91  Rolland, Pierre 31  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
134 126  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
135 86  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
136 52  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
137 161  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
138 162  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
139 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
140 136  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
141 201  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
142 173  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
143 242  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
144 196  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
145 204  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
146 142  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
147 17  López, David 36  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
148 167  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
149 184  Merino, Igor 27  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
150 222  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
151 14  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
152 102  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
153 7  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
154 64  Power, Robert 22  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
155 113  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
156 122  De Gendt, Thomas 31  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
157 164  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
158 123  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
159 214  Bonnafond, Guillaume 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
160 47  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 3h 39' 57'' + 00' 36''
161 231  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 57'' + 00' 36''
162 46  Hindley, Jai 21  Team Sunweb 3h 39' 57'' + 00' 36''
163 227  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 40' 14'' + 00' 53''
164 116  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates 3h 40' 15'' + 00' 54''
165 34  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 3h 41' 04'' + 01' 43''
166 226  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 42' 44'' + 03' 23''
167 54  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 3h 42' 44'' + 03' 23''
168 182  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH 3h 44' 30'' + 05' 09''
169 216  Rossetto, Stéphane 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 44' 30'' + 05' 09''
170 73  Poljański, Pawel 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 44' 30'' + 05' 09''
171 183  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 3h 45' 33'' + 06' 12''
172 56  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 3h 45' 34'' + 06' 13''
173 192  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 45' 34'' + 06' 13''
174 213  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 45' 34'' + 06' 13''
175 177  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 3h 45' 34'' + 06' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 235  Paredes, Wilmar 21  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts
2 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 32  Movistar Team 2 pts -1 pts
3 6  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 5 pts
2 146  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team 5 pts 0 pts
3 227  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -4 pts
4 183  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 21''
2 133  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
3 131  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
4 6  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
5 24  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
6 172  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
7 163  Gaudu, David 21  Groupama-FDJ 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
8 22  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
9 82  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
10 127  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
11 12  Geoghegan, Tao 22  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
12 82  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
13 16  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
14 12  Geoghegan, Tao 22  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
15 65  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
16 16  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
17 203  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
18 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
19 205  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
20 65  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
21 95  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
22 203  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
23 181  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
24 205  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
25 103  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
26 95  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
27 181  Herklotz, Silvio 23  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
28 103  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
29 224  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
30 36  Scotson, Miles 24  BMC Racing Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
31 23  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
32 121  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
33 27  Knox, James 22  Quick-Step Floors 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
34 175  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
35 55  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
36 93  Martínez, Daniel 21  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
37 137  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
38 212  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
39 105  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
40 117  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
41 243  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
42 211  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
43 101  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
44 195  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
45 236  Reyes, Aldemar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
46 13  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
47 194  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
48 106  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
49 234  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
50 244  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
51 235  Paredes, Wilmar 21  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
52 242  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
53 204  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
54 64  Power, Robert 22  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 10''
55 231  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 57'' + 00' 36''
56 227  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 40' 14'' + 00' 53''
57 34  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 3h 41' 04'' + 01' 43''
58 226  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 42' 44'' + 03' 23''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 58' 33''
2  Quick-Step Floors 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
3  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
4  Movistar Team 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
5  BMC Racing Team 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
6  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
7  Groupama-FDJ 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
8  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
9  UAE Team Emirates 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
10  Burgos-BH 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
12  Team Sky 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
13  Lotto-Soudal 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
14  Trek-Segafredo 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
15  Team Sunweb 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
16  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
17  Team Dimension Data 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
19  Astana Pro Team 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
20  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
21  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''
25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 58' 33'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media