Mijas - Granada (197.6 km)

Route

 14 February 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Mijas
 Finish  Granada
 Distance  197.6 km  (122.8 mi)
 Speed  36.860 km/h  (22.904 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Boudat, Thomas (TDE) 5h 21' 39''
 Boudat, Thomas (TDE) 25 points
 Mas, Lluís (CJR) 29 points
 Bravo, Gariko.. (EUS) 5 points
 CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 04' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 5h 21' 39'' 1 1 - -
2 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
7 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
8 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 8 8 - -
9 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 9 9 - -
10 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
11 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 00' 00'' 11 11 - -
12 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 12 12 - -
13 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 13 13 - -
14 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
15 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 15 15 - -
16 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
17 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 172  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
20 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
21 217  Martín, Gotzon 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 112  Fernández, Delio 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 211  Insausti, Jon Ander 25  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 162  Devolder, Stijn 38  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 133  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 29 - 3 1
30 121  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 56  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 39 - 2 2
40 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
41 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 73  Degand, Thomas 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 215  García, Ricardo 29  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 202  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 193  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
55 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 13  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 17  Baarle, Dylan van 25  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
63 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 63  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 22  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 174  Plaza, Rubén 37  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 195  Mendes, José 32  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 173  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
73 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 74 - 1 -
75 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 3  Arcas, Jorge 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
77 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
79 216  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
80 94  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
81 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
82 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
83 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
84 191  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
85 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
86 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
87 84  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
88 35  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
89 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 89 - 4 3
90 24  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
91 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
92 21  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
93 203  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
95 163  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 19'' 96 - - -
97 37  Valgren, Michael 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 09'' 97 - - -
98 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 01' 09'' 98 - - -
99 167  Leysen, Senne 21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 06' 57'' 99 - - -
100 54  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 57'' 100 - - -
101 77  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 57'' 101 - - -
102 146  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 57'' 102 - - -
103 102  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 57'' 103 - - -
104 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 57'' 104 - - -
105 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 06' 57'' 105 - - -
106 116  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 06' 57'' 106 - - -
107 34  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 25  Astana Pro Team + 06' 57'' 107 - - -
108 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 57'' 108 - - -
109 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 57'' 109 - - -
110 152  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 57'' 110 - - -
111 124  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 06' 57'' 111 - - -
112 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 06' 57'' 112 - - -
113 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 06' 57'' 113 - - -
114 46  Van Asbroeck, Tom 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 06' 57'' 114 - - -
115 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 57'' 115 - - -
116 177  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 57'' 116 - - -
117 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 57'' 117 - - -
118 126  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 06' 57'' 118 - - -
119 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 57'' 119 - - -
120 67  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06' 57'' 120 - - -
121 66  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06' 57'' 121 - - -
122 101  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 57'' 122 - - -
123 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 06' 57'' 123 - - -
124 117  Trarieux, Julien 25  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 06' 57'' 124 - - -
125 72  Baugnies, Jérôme 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 57'' 125 - - -
126 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 57'' 126 - - -
127 166  Tanner, David 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 06' 57'' 127 - - -
128 176  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 57'' 128 - - -
129 113  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 06' 57'' 129 - - -
130 132  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 06' 57'' 130 - - -
131 134  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 06' 57'' 131 - - -
132 142  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 57'' 132 - - -
133 135  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 06' 57'' 133 - - -
134 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 06' 57'' 134 - - -
135 147  Rybalkin, Aleksey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 57'' 135 - - -
136 86  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 06' 57'' 136 - - -
137 85  Cardis, Romain 25  Direct Energie + 06' 57'' 137 - - -
138 204  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling + 06' 57'' 138 - - -
139 207  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling + 06' 57'' 139 - - -
140 153  Planckaert, Edward 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 57'' 140 - - -
141 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 57'' 141 - - -
142 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 06' 57'' 142 - 5 4
143 214  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi + 06' 57'' 143 - - -
144 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 57'' 144 - - -
145 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 06' 57'' 145 - - -
146 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 13' 38'' 146 - 6 -
147 14  Knees, Christian 36  Team Sky + 13' 38'' 147 - - -
148 184  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 38'' 148 - - -
104  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 13' 38'' 149 - - -
105  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 13' 38'' 150 - - -
151 44  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 13' 38'' 151 - - -
107  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 13' 38'' 152 - - -
DNF 201  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.7   Alhaurín de la Torre 1 53  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -
2 181  Bravo, Garikoitz  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
3 87  Sicard, Romain  Direct Energie 1 pts -
70.0   Rincón de la Victoria 1 181  Bravo, Garikoitz  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -
2 53  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
3 212  Juaristi, Txomin  Team Euskadi 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.4    (2C) 1 93  Mas, Lluís  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 212  Juaristi, Txomin  Team Euskadi 4 pts -
3 87  Sicard, Romain  Direct Energie 2 pts -
4 53  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
118.2   Puerto de Zafaraya (1C) 1 53  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -
2 93  Mas, Lluís  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8 pts -
3 181  Bravo, Garikoitz  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -
4 87  Sicard, Romain  Direct Energie 4 pts -
5 212  Juaristi, Txomin  Team Euskadi 2 pts -
6 42  Breschel, Matti  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -
130.7    (3C) 1 93  Mas, Lluís  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -
2 181  Bravo, Garikoitz  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
3 53  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
145.0   Alto de Alhama (3C) 1 93  Mas, Lluís  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -
2 87  Sicard, Romain  Direct Energie 2 pts -
3 181  Bravo, Garikoitz  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -
157.1   Alto del Lucero (2C) 1 93  Mas, Lluís  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 87  Sicard, Romain  Direct Energie 4 pts -
3 181  Bravo, Garikoitz  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
4 53  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
177.9    (3C) 1 93  Mas, Lluís  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -
2 53  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
3 181  Bravo, Garikoitz  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 04' 57'' 34 1
7 123  Koch, Jonas 24 5h 21' 39''
10 127  Tratnik, Jan 27 5h 21' 39''
17 122  Gradek, Kamil 27 5h 21' 39''
2  Lotto-Soudal 16h 04' 57'' 46 2
5 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27 5h 21' 39''
8 23  Hofland, Moreno 26 5h 21' 39''
33 27  Wellens, Tim 26 5h 21' 39''
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 04' 57'' 66 3
3 57  Venturini, Clément 24 5h 21' 39''
31 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24 5h 21' 39''
32 51  Naesen, Oliver 27 5h 21' 39''
4  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 16h 04' 57'' 70 4
2 45  Modolo, Sacha 30 5h 21' 39''
20 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29 5h 21' 39''
48 43  Clarke, Simon 31 5h 21' 39''
5  Movistar Team 16h 04' 57'' 71 5
6 4  Barbero, Carlos 26 5h 21' 39''
25 7  Soler, Marc 24 5h 21' 39''
40 1  Landa, Mikel 28 5h 21' 39''
6  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 04' 57'' 71 6
12 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23 5h 21' 39''
23 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28 5h 21' 39''
36 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35 5h 21' 39''
7  Burgos-BH 16h 04' 57'' 81 7
13 197  Simón, Jordi 27 5h 21' 39''
15 196  Rubio, Diego 26 5h 21' 39''
53 193  Cubero, Jorge 25 5h 21' 39''
8  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16h 04' 57'' 93 8
4 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30 5h 21' 39''
43 73  Degand, Thomas 31 5h 21' 39''
46 71  Martin, Guillaume 24 5h 21' 39''
9  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 16h 04' 57'' 95 9
16 185  Prades, Eduard 30 5h 21' 39''
29 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28 5h 21' 39''
50 186  Sáez, Héctor 24 5h 21' 39''
10  Team Euskadi 16h 04' 57'' 96 10
21 217  Martín, Gotzon 21 5h 21' 39''
26 211  Insausti, Jon Ander 25 5h 21' 39''
49 215  García, Ricardo 29 5h 21' 39''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 04' 57'' 98 11
14 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27 5h 21' 39''
19 172  Diaz, José 23 5h 21' 39''
65 171  Hermans, Ben 31 5h 21' 39''
12  Team Sky 16h 04' 57'' 109 12
18 15  Poels, Wout 30 5h 21' 39''
44 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28 5h 21' 39''
47 12  De La Cruz, David 28 5h 21' 39''
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16h 04' 57'' 113 13
9 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28 5h 21' 39''
41 64  Clement, Stef 35 5h 21' 39''
63 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30 5h 21' 39''
14  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 16h 04' 57'' 121 14
28 133  Budding, Martijn 22 5h 21' 39''
38 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26 5h 21' 39''
55 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25 5h 21' 39''
15  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 16h 04' 57'' 133 15
11 161  De Bie, Sean 26 5h 21' 39''
27 162  Devolder, Stijn 38 5h 21' 39''
95 163  Duijn, Huub 33 5h 21' 39''
16  Direct Energie 16h 04' 57'' 158 16
1 82  Boudat, Thomas 23 5h 21' 39''
75 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30 5h 21' 39''
82 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28 5h 21' 39''
17  Astana Pro Team 16h 04' 57'' 164 17
22 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34 5h 21' 39''
56 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32 5h 21' 39''
86 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27 5h 21' 39''
18  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 04' 57'' 168 18
34 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23 5h 21' 39''
60 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22 5h 21' 39''
74 93  Mas, Lluís 28 5h 21' 39''
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 04' 57'' 178 19
37 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 5h 21' 39''
68 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37 5h 21' 39''
73 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25 5h 21' 39''
20  Rally Cycling 16h 04' 57'' 187 20
42 206  Joyce, Colin 23 5h 21' 39''
52 202  Anderson, Ryan 30 5h 21' 39''
93 203  Britton, Rob 33 5h 21' 39''
21  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 16h 11' 54'' 208 21
24 112  Fernández, Delio 31 5h 21' 39''
78 111  Moreno, Javier 33 5h 21' 39''
106 116  Smukulis, Gatis 30 5h 28' 36''
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 16h 25' 48'' 333 22
103 102  Cima, Imerio 20 5h 28' 36''
108 103  Grosu, Eduard 25 5h 28' 36''
122 101  Bou, Joan 21 5h 28' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 5h 21' 39''
2 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
3 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
4 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
5 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
6 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
7 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
8 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
9 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
10 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
11 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
12 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
13 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
14 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
15 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
16 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
17 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
18 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
19 172  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
20 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
21 217  Martín, Gotzon 21  Team Euskadi 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
22 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
23 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
24 112  Fernández, Delio 31  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
25 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
26 211  Insausti, Jon Ander 25  Team Euskadi 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
27 162  Devolder, Stijn 38  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
28 133  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
29 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
30 121  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
31 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
32 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
33 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
34 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
35 56  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
36 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
37 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
38 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
39 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
40 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
41 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
42 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
43 73  Degand, Thomas 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
44 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
45 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
46 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
47 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
48 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
49 215  García, Ricardo 29  Team Euskadi 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
50 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
51 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
52 202  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
53 193  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
54 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
55 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
56 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
57 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
58 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
59 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
60 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
61 13  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
62 17  Baarle, Dylan van 25  Team Sky 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
63 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
64 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
65 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
66 63  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
67 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
68 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
69 22  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
70 174  Plaza, Rubén 37  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
71 195  Mendes, José 32  Burgos-BH 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
72 173  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
73 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
74 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
75 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30  Direct Energie 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
76 3  Arcas, Jorge 25  Movistar Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
77 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
78 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
79 216  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
80 94  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
81 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
82 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28  Direct Energie 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
83 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
84 191  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
85 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
86 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
87 84  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
88 35  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
89 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
90 24  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
91 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
92 21  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
93 203  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
94 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
95 163  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5h 21' 39'' + 00' 00''
96 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 5h 21' 58'' + 00' 19''
97 37  Valgren, Michael 26  Astana Pro Team 5h 22' 48'' + 01' 09''
98 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 5h 22' 48'' + 01' 09''
99 167  Leysen, Senne 21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
100 54  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
101 77  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
102 146  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
103 102  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
104 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
105 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
106 116  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
107 34  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 25  Astana Pro Team 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
108 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
109 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
110 152  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
111 124  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
112 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
113 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
114 46  Van Asbroeck, Tom 27  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
115 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
116 177  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
117 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
118 126  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
119 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
120 67  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
121 66  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
122 101  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
123 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
124 117  Trarieux, Julien 25  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
125 72  Baugnies, Jérôme 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
126 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
127 166  Tanner, David 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
128 176  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
129 113  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
130 132  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
131 134  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
132 142  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
133 135  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
134 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
135 147  Rybalkin, Aleksey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
136 86  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
137 85  Cardis, Romain 25  Direct Energie 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
138 204  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
139 207  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
140 153  Planckaert, Edward 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
141 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
142 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
143 214  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
144 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
145 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 5h 28' 36'' + 06' 57''
146 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 5h 35' 17'' + 13' 38''
147 14  Knees, Christian 36  Team Sky 5h 35' 17'' + 13' 38''
148 184  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5h 35' 17'' + 13' 38''
104  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5h 35' 17'' + 13' 38''
105  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5h 35' 17'' + 13' 38''
151 44  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 5h 35' 17'' + 13' 38''
107  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5h 35' 17'' + 13' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 25 pts
2 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 20 pts -5 pts
3 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts -9 pts
4 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14 pts -11 pts
5 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -13 pts
6 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 10 pts -15 pts
7 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9 pts -16 pts
8 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -17 pts
9 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7 pts -18 pts
10 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 6 pts -19 pts
11 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5 pts -20 pts
12 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -21 pts
13 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 3 pts -22 pts
14 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -23 pts
15 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29 pts
2 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -14 pts
3 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 12 pts -17 pts
4 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 12 pts -17 pts
5 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 6 pts -23 pts
6 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 1 pts -28 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5 pts
2 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts 0 pts
3 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 1 pts -4 pts
4 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 04' 57''
2  Lotto-Soudal 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
4  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
5  Movistar Team 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
6  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
7  Burgos-BH 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
8  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
9  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
10  Team Euskadi 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
12  Team Sky 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
14  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
15  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
16  Direct Energie 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
17  Astana Pro Team 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
18  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
20  Rally Cycling 16h 04' 57'' + 00' 00''
21  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 16h 11' 54'' + 06' 57''
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 16h 25' 48'' + 20' 51''


© Wijnreder Media