Otura - La Guardia de Jaén (140.0 km)

Route

 15 February 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Otura
 Finish  La Guardia de Jaén
 Distance  140.0 km  (87.0 mi)
 Speed  38.520 km/h  (23.935 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Poels, Wout (SKY) 8h 59' 43''
 Poels, Wout (SKY) 25 points
 Mas, Lluís (CJR) 29 points
 Dillier, Silvan (ALM) 5 points
 Movistar Team 27h 00' 18''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 3h 38' 04'' 1 1 7 -
2 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 02'' 2 3 8 -
3 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 02'' 3 5 9 -
4 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 4 7 11 -
5 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 5 9 14 -
6 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team + 00' 17'' 6 11 15 -
7 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 27'' 7 13 - -
8 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 34'' 8 15 - -
9 121  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 38'' 9 17 - -
10 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 38'' 10 19 - -
11 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 40'' 11 21 - -
12 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 46'' 12 23 - -
13 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team + 00' 48'' 13 25 - -
14 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky + 00' 48'' 14 27 - -
15 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 51'' 15 29 - -
16 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 53'' 16 - - -
17 63  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 56'' 17 - - -
18 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 02'' 18 - - -
19 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 04'' 19 - - -
20 13  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 01' 05'' 20 - - -
21 56  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 08'' 21 - - -
22 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 11'' 22 - - -
23 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 14'' 23 - - -
24 195  Mendes, José 32  Burgos-BH + 01' 14'' 24 - - -
25 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 26'' 25 - 2 1
26 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 26'' 26 - - -
27 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 39'' 27 - - -
28 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 53'' 29 - - -
29 73  Degand, Thomas 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 53'' 28 - - -
30 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 02' 08'' 30 - - -
31 172  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 13'' 31 - - -
32 133  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 16'' 32 - - -
33 21  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 22'' 33 - - -
34 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 24'' 34 - - -
35 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie + 02' 30'' 37 - 5 5
36 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 30'' 36 - 4 2
37 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH + 02' 30'' 35 26 - -
38 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH + 02' 42'' 38 30 6 -
39 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 43'' 39 20 - -
40 203  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling + 02' 43'' 40 - - -
41 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 50'' 42 - - -
42 162  Devolder, Stijn 38  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 02' 50'' 41 - - -
43 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30  Direct Energie + 03' 01'' 43 - - -
44 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 11'' 45 - - -
45 112  Fernández, Delio 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 03' 11'' 44 - - -
46 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 03' 29'' 46 - - -
47 163  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 03' 29'' 47 - - -
48 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. + 03' 33'' 48 - - -
49 215  García, Ricardo 29  Team Euskadi + 03' 43'' 50 - - -
50 217  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi + 03' 43'' 49 - - -
51 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 49'' 51 - - -
52 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 00'' 52 - - -
53 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team + 04' 14'' 54 - - -
54 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 14'' 53 - - -
55 101  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 04' 26'' 78 - - -
56 24  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 36'' 57 - - -
57 202  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling + 04' 36'' 55 - - -
58 176  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 36'' 79 - - -
59 174  Plaza, Rubén 37  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 36'' 56 - - -
60 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 47'' 58 - 12 6
61 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 04' 53'' 59 - - -
62 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 46'' 60 10 - -
63 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 46'' 61 24 - -
64 3  Arcas, Jorge 25  Movistar Team + 05' 54'' 62 - - -
65 66  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05' 54'' 83 - 16 -
66 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 06' 11'' 103 - 18 -
67 94  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 27'' 63 - - -
68 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28  Direct Energie + 06' 29'' 64 - - -
69 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 07' 51'' 65 - - -
70 22  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 59'' 69 - - -
71 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 07' 59'' 87 - 10 8
72 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 07' 59'' 88 - - -
73 193  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH + 07' 59'' 68 - - -
74 191  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH + 07' 59'' 73 - - -
75 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 07' 59'' 72 - - -
76 67  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 59'' 86 - - -
77 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 59'' 66 18 - -
78 17  Baarle, Dylan van 25  Team Sky + 07' 59'' 70 - - -
79 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team + 07' 59'' 71 - - -
80 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 59'' 85 - 17 7
81 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team + 07' 59'' 74 - - -
82 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 59'' 67 - - -
83 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 08'' 75 6 - -
84 35  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 08' 16'' 76 - - -
85 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 46'' 89 - - -
86 44  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 09' 32'' 111 - - -
87 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling + 10' 06'' 77 - - -
88 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 11' 46'' 80 - - -
89 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 12' 16'' 81 14 - -
90 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12' 17'' 82 - 3 -
91 37  Valgren, Michael 26  Astana Pro Team + 13' 46'' 84 - - -
92 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 56'' 108 - 19 3
93 116  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 14' 52'' 109 - - -
94 135  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 15' 54'' 110 - 13 -
95 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal + 16' 02'' 90 16 - -
96 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 37'' 112 - 20 4
97 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie + 17' 07'' 91 2 - -
98 34  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 25  Astana Pro Team + 17' 09'' 113 - - -
99 147  Rybalkin, Aleksey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 09'' 114 - - -
100 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 17' 21'' 98 - - -
101 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 17' 25'' 115 - - -
102 14  Knees, Christian 36  Team Sky + 17' 29'' 147 - - -
103 77  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 17' 29'' 117 - - -
104 167  Leysen, Senne 21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 17' 29'' 116 - - -
105 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 33'' 118 - - -
106 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling + 17' 33'' 94 - - -
107 173  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 33'' 93 - - -
108 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 17' 33'' 92 - - -
109 72  Baugnies, Jérôme 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 17' 33'' 119 - - -
110 153  Planckaert, Edward 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17' 39'' 120 - - -
111 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 17' 59'' 95 8 - -
112 142  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 08'' 123 - - -
113 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18' 08'' 122 - - -
114 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18' 08'' 96 - 1 -
115 152  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18' 08'' 121 - - -
105  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 18' 08'' 148 - - -
117 184  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 18' 10'' 149 - - -
118 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 18' 11'' 124 - - -
119 126  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 18' 13'' 125 - - -
120 216  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi + 18' 14'' 97 - - -
121 177  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 24'' 126 - - -
122 204  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling + 18' 30'' 127 - - -
123 207  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling + 18' 30'' 128 - - -
124 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18' 41'' 99 - - -
125 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 18' 41'' 129 - - -
126 113  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 18' 41'' 130 - - -
127 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 18' 58'' 100 12 - -
128 54  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 18' 59'' 131 - - -
129 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 19' 00'' 132 - - -
130 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 19' 07'' 133 - - -
131 117  Trarieux, Julien 25  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 19' 07'' 134 - - -
132 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19' 09'' 135 - - -
133 85  Cardis, Romain 25  Direct Energie + 19' 35'' 136 - - -
134 86  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 19' 36'' 137 - - -
135 211  Insausti, Jon Ander 25  Team Euskadi + 19' 38'' 101 - - -
136 84  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 19' 48'' 102 - - -
137 134  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 19' 50'' 138 - - -
138 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 19' 51'' 104 28 - -
139 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 19' 53'' 105 22 - -
140 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 19' 53'' 139 - - -
141 146  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 19' 55'' 140 - - -
142 102  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 20' 08'' 141 - - -
143 124  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 20' 10'' 142 - - -
144 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 20' 10'' 106 4 - -
145 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 20' 11'' 107 - - -
104  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 20' 25'' 150 - - -
107  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 20' 25'' 151 - - -
148 166  Tanner, David 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 20' 38'' 143 - - -
149 214  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi + 20' 43'' 145 - - -
150 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 20' 43'' 144 - - -
151 46  Van Asbroeck, Tom 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 22' 00'' 146 - - -
DNF 132  Asselman, Jesper 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
65.3   Alcalá la Real 1 157  Verwilst, Aaron  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -
2 187  Sanz, Enrique  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
3 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy..  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
78.0   Castillo de Locubín 1 187  Sanz, Enrique  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -
2 157  Verwilst, Aaron  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 55  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.6    (2C) 1 92  Cuadros, Álvaro  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 196  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 4 pts -
3 135  Meijers, Jeroen  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -
4 157  Verwilst, Aaron  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -
74.4   Alto del Castillo (3C) 1 92  Cuadros, Álvaro  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -
2 135  Meijers, Jeroen  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -
3 187  Sanz, Enrique  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -
87.5   Puerto Locubin (2C) 1 92  Cuadros, Álvaro  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 196  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 4 pts -
3 55  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
4 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy..  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
100.4   Alto de Valdepeñas (3C) 1 196  Rubio, Diego  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 55  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
3 66  Eenkhoorn, Pascal  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1 pts -
140.0    (1C) 1 15  Poels, Wout  Team Sky 10 pts -
2 36  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -
3 27  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -
4 1  Landa, Mikel  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 31  Fuglsang, Jakob  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
6 7  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 10h 55' 21'' 23 1
4 1  Landa, Mikel 28 3h 38' 08''
6 7  Soler, Marc 24 3h 38' 21''
13 2  Amador, Andrey 31 3h 38' 52''
2  Team Sky 10h 55' 27'' 22 2
1 15  Poels, Wout 30 3h 38' 04''
7 11  Froome, Chris 32 3h 38' 31''
14 12  De La Cruz, David 28 3h 38' 52''
3  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 57' 02'' 51 3
11 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30 3h 38' 44''
17 63  Bouwman, Koen 24 3h 39' 00''
23 65  De Tier, Floris 26 3h 39' 18''
4  Lotto-Soudal 10h 57' 14'' 46 4
3 27  Wellens, Tim 26 3h 38' 06''
10 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32 3h 38' 42''
33 21  Monfort, Maxime 35 3h 40' 26''
5  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 10h 58' 18'' 62 5
8 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28 3h 38' 38''
18 185  Prades, Eduard 30 3h 39' 06''
36 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28 3h 40' 34''
6  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10h 59' 37'' 84 6
27 71  Martin, Guillaume 24 3h 39' 43''
28 75  Minnaard, Marco 28 3h 39' 57''
29 73  Degand, Thomas 31 3h 39' 57''
7  Burgos-BH 11h 00' 38'' 99 7
24 195  Mendes, José 32 3h 39' 18''
37 197  Simón, Jordi 27 3h 40' 34''
38 196  Rubio, Diego 26 3h 40' 46''
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 00' 45'' 96 8
16 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34 3h 38' 57''
26 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22 3h 39' 30''
54 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23 3h 42' 18''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 01' 33'' 106 9
21 56  Peters, Nans 23 3h 39' 12''
25 53  Dillier, Silvan 27 3h 39' 30''
60 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24 3h 42' 51''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 02' 05'' 108 10
19 171  Hermans, Ben 31 3h 39' 08''
31 172  Diaz, José 23 3h 40' 17''
58 176  Turek, Daniel 25 3h 42' 40''
11  Astana Pro Team 11h 02' 17'' 88 11
2 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34 3h 38' 06''
5 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32 3h 38' 08''
81 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27 3h 46' 03''
12  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 02' 26'' 109 12
9 121  Antunes, Amaro 27 3h 38' 42''
39 127  Tratnik, Jan 27 3h 40' 47''
61 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27 3h 42' 57''
13  Team Euskadi 11h 03' 46'' 129 13
30 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21 3h 40' 12''
49 215  García, Ricardo 29 3h 41' 47''
50 217  Martín, Gotzon 22 3h 41' 47''
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 04' 02'' 136 14
41 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 3h 40' 54''
44 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37 3h 41' 15''
51 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25 3h 41' 53''
15  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 11h 04' 42'' 126 15
12 43  Clarke, Simon 31 3h 38' 50''
48 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29 3h 41' 37''
66 42  Breschel, Matti 33 3h 44' 15''
16  Direct Energie 11h 06' 12'' 146 16
35 87  Sicard, Romain 30 3h 40' 34''
43 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30 3h 41' 05''
68 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28 3h 44' 33''
17  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 11h 06' 13'' 140 18
15 111  Moreno, Javier 33 3h 38' 55''
45 112  Fernández, Delio 31 3h 41' 15''
80 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23 3h 46' 03''
18  Rally Cycling 11h 11' 37'' 184 17
40 203  Britton, Rob 33 3h 40' 47''
57 202  Anderson, Ryan 30 3h 42' 40''
87 206  Joyce, Colin 23 3h 48' 10''
19  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 11h 15' 51'' 172 19
32 133  Budding, Martijn 22 3h 40' 20''
46 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26 3h 41' 33''
94 135  Meijers, Jeroen 25 3h 53' 58''
20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 17' 46'' 181 20
22 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28 3h 39' 15''
63 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23 3h 43' 50''
96 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20 3h 54' 41''
21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 11h 18' 00'' 193 21
42 162  Devolder, Stijn 38 3h 40' 54''
47 163  Duijn, Huub 33 3h 41' 33''
104 167  Leysen, Senne 21 3h 55' 33''
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 11h 34' 11'' 272 22
55 101  Bou, Joan 21 3h 42' 30''
101 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22 3h 55' 29''
116 105  Kobayashi, Marino 23 3h 56' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 8h 59' 43'' + 17
2 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 8h 59' 45'' + 00' 02'' + 20
3 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 8h 59' 45'' + 00' 02'' + 30
4 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 8h 59' 47'' + 00' 04'' + 36
5 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 8h 59' 47'' + 00' 04'' + 51
6 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 9h 00' 00'' + 00' 17'' + 19
7 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 9h 00' 10'' + 00' 27'' + 50
8 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 00' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 77
9 121  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 00' 21'' + 00' 38'' + 21
10 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal 9h 00' 21'' + 00' 38'' + 41
11 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 00' 23'' + 00' 40'' + 52
12 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 9h 00' 29'' + 00' 46'' + 36
13 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 9h 00' 31'' + 00' 48'' + 32
14 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 9h 00' 31'' + 00' 48'' + 33
15 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 00' 34'' + 00' 51'' + 63
16 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 00' 36'' + 00' 53'' + 67
17 63  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 00' 39'' + 00' 56'' + 49
18 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 00' 45'' + 01' 02'' - 2
19 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 00' 47'' + 01' 04'' + 46
20 13  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 9h 00' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 41
21 56  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 00' 51'' + 01' 08'' + 14
22 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 00' 54'' + 01' 11'' + 1
23 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 00' 57'' + 01' 14'' + 41
24 195  Mendes, José 32  Burgos-BH 9h 00' 57'' + 01' 14'' + 47
25 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 01' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 14
26 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 01' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 34
27 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 01' 22'' + 01' 39'' + 19
28 73  Degand, Thomas 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 01' 36'' + 01' 53'' + 15
29 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 01' 36'' + 01' 53'' + 25
30 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 9h 01' 51'' + 02' 08'' + 29
31 172  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 01' 56'' + 02' 13'' - 12
32 133  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 01' 59'' + 02' 16'' - 4
33 21  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 9h 02' 05'' + 02' 22'' + 59
34 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 02' 07'' + 02' 24'' + 7
35 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 9h 02' 13'' + 02' 30'' - 22
36 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 02' 13'' + 02' 30'' - 7
37 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 9h 02' 13'' + 02' 30'' + 52
38 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 9h 02' 25'' + 02' 42'' - 23
39 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 02' 26'' + 02' 43'' - 29
40 203  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 9h 02' 26'' + 02' 43'' + 53
41 162  Devolder, Stijn 38  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 9h 02' 33'' + 02' 50'' - 14
42 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 02' 33'' + 02' 50'' - 5
43 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30  Direct Energie 9h 02' 44'' + 03' 01'' + 32
44 112  Fernández, Delio 31  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 02' 54'' + 03' 11'' - 20
45 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 02' 54'' + 03' 11'' + 23
46 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 03' 12'' + 03' 29'' - 8
47 163  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 9h 03' 12'' + 03' 29'' + 48
48 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 9h 03' 16'' + 03' 33'' - 28
49 217  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi 9h 03' 26'' + 03' 43'' - 28
50 215  García, Ricardo 29  Team Euskadi 9h 03' 26'' + 03' 43'' - 1
51 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 03' 32'' + 03' 49'' + 22
52 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 03' 43'' + 04' 00'' - 2
53 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 03' 57'' + 04' 14'' - 19
54 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team 9h 03' 57'' + 04' 14'' + 23
55 202  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling 9h 04' 19'' + 04' 36'' - 3
56 174  Plaza, Rubén 37  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 04' 19'' + 04' 36'' + 14
57 24  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal 9h 04' 19'' + 04' 36'' + 33
58 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 04' 30'' + 04' 47'' - 27
59 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 04' 36'' + 04' 53'' - 1
60 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 9h 05' 29'' + 05' 46'' - 55
61 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 05' 29'' + 05' 46'' - 49
62 3  Arcas, Jorge 25  Movistar Team 9h 05' 37'' + 05' 54'' + 14
63 94  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 06' 10'' + 06' 27'' + 17
64 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28  Direct Energie 9h 06' 12'' + 06' 29'' + 18
65 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 9h 07' 34'' + 07' 51'' - 21
66 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' - 57
67 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' - 35
68 193  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' - 15
69 22  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' -
70 17  Baarle, Dylan van 25  Team Sky 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' - 8
71 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' - 4
72 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' + 9
73 191  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' + 11
74 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team 9h 07' 42'' + 07' 59'' + 12
75 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 07' 51'' + 08' 08'' - 72
76 35  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 9h 07' 59'' + 08' 16'' + 12
77 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 9h 09' 49'' + 10' 06'' - 35
78 101  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 11' 06'' + 11' 23'' + 44
79 176  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 11' 16'' + 11' 33'' + 49
80 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 9h 11' 48'' + 12' 05'' + 16
81 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 11' 59'' + 12' 16'' - 74
82 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 12' 00'' + 12' 17'' + 9
83 66  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 12' 34'' + 12' 51'' + 38
84 37  Valgren, Michael 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 14' 38'' + 14' 55'' + 13
85 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 14' 39'' + 14' 56'' + 27
86 67  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 14' 39'' + 14' 56'' + 34
87 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 9h 14' 39'' + 14' 56'' + 55
88 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 9h 14' 39'' + 14' 56'' + 57
89 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 15' 26'' + 15' 43'' + 15
90 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal 9h 15' 45'' + 16' 02'' - 82
91 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 9h 16' 50'' + 17' 07'' - 90
92 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 17' 16'' + 17' 33'' - 37
93 173  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 17' 16'' + 17' 33'' - 21
94 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling 9h 17' 16'' + 17' 33'' -
95 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 17' 42'' + 17' 59'' - 91
96 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 17' 51'' + 18' 08'' - 22
97 216  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi 9h 17' 57'' + 18' 14'' - 18
98 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 9h 18' 13'' + 18' 30'' -
99 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 18' 24'' + 18' 41'' - 63
100 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 9h 18' 41'' + 18' 58'' - 94
101 211  Insausti, Jon Ander 25  Team Euskadi 9h 19' 21'' + 19' 38'' - 75
102 84  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 9h 19' 31'' + 19' 48'' - 15
103 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 9h 19' 32'' + 19' 49'' + 43
104 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 19' 34'' + 19' 51'' - 90
105 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 9h 19' 36'' + 19' 53'' - 94
106 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 9h 19' 53'' + 20' 10'' - 104
107 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 19' 54'' + 20' 11'' - 90
108 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 20' 36'' + 20' 53'' + 11
109 116  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 21' 32'' + 21' 49'' - 3
110 135  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 22' 34'' + 22' 51'' + 23
111 44  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 9h 22' 53'' + 23' 10'' + 40
112 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 23' 17'' + 23' 34'' + 3
113 34  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 25  Astana Pro Team 9h 23' 49'' + 24' 06'' - 6
114 147  Rybalkin, Aleksey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 23' 49'' + 24' 06'' + 21
115 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 24' 05'' + 24' 22'' + 11
116 167  Leysen, Senne 21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 9h 24' 09'' + 24' 26'' - 17
117 77  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 24' 09'' + 24' 26'' - 16
118 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 24' 13'' + 24' 30'' - 9
119 72  Baugnies, Jérôme 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 24' 13'' + 24' 30'' + 6
120 153  Planckaert, Edward 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 24' 19'' + 24' 36'' + 20
121 152  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 24' 48'' + 25' 05'' - 11
122 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 24' 48'' + 25' 05'' - 5
123 142  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 24' 48'' + 25' 05'' + 9
124 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 24' 51'' + 25' 08'' + 20
125 126  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 24' 53'' + 25' 10'' - 7
126 177  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 25' 04'' + 25' 21'' - 10
127 204  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling 9h 25' 10'' + 25' 27'' + 11
128 207  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 9h 25' 10'' + 25' 27'' + 11
129 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 9h 25' 21'' + 25' 38'' - 6
130 113  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 25' 21'' + 25' 38'' - 1
131 54  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 25' 39'' + 25' 56'' - 31
132 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 9h 25' 40'' + 25' 57'' - 27
133 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 25' 47'' + 26' 04'' - 20
134 117  Trarieux, Julien 25  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 25' 47'' + 26' 04'' - 10
135 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 25' 49'' + 26' 06'' + 6
136 85  Cardis, Romain 25  Direct Energie 9h 26' 15'' + 26' 32'' + 1
137 86  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 9h 26' 16'' + 26' 33'' - 1
138 134  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 26' 30'' + 26' 47'' - 7
139 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 9h 26' 33'' + 26' 50'' - 5
140 146  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 26' 35'' + 26' 52'' - 38
141 102  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 26' 48'' + 27' 05'' - 38
142 124  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 26' 50'' + 27' 07'' - 31
143 166  Tanner, David 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 9h 27' 18'' + 27' 35'' - 16
144 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 27' 23'' + 27' 40'' - 36
145 214  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 9h 27' 23'' + 27' 40'' - 2
146 46  Van Asbroeck, Tom 27  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 9h 28' 40'' + 28' 57'' - 32
147 14  Knees, Christian 36  Team Sky 9h 30' 50'' + 31' 07'' -
105  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 31' 29'' + 31' 46'' + 2
149 184  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 31' 31'' + 31' 48'' - 1
104  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 33' 46'' + 34' 03'' - 1
107  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 33' 46'' + 34' 03'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 25 pts -
2 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 25 pts 0 pts - 1
3 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -5 pts + 1
4 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 20 pts -5 pts - 2
5 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 16 pts -9 pts - 3
6 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts -9 pts - 3
7 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 14 pts -11 pts - 2
8 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14 pts -11 pts - 4
9 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -13 pts - 2
10 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -13 pts - 5
11 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 10 pts -15 pts - 5
12 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 10 pts -15 pts - 6
13 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 9 pts -16 pts + 5
14 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9 pts -16 pts - 7
15 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 8 pts -17 pts + 14
16 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -17 pts - 8
17 121  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7 pts -18 pts
18 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7 pts -18 pts - 9
19 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -19 pts + 14
20 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 6 pts -19 pts - 10
21 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5 pts -20 pts - 6
22 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5 pts -20 pts - 11
23 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 4 pts -21 pts + 1
24 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -21 pts - 12
25 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 3 pts -22 pts - 13
26 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 3 pts -22 pts - 13
27 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 2 pts -23 pts - 17
28 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -23 pts - 14
29 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 1 pts -24 pts + 16
30 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 1 pts -24 pts - 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29 pts -
2 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -14 pts -
3 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15 pts -14 pts - 1
4 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 12 pts -17 pts - 1
5 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 12 pts -17 pts - 1
6 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 11 pts -18 pts + 1
7 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 10 pts -19 pts + 1
8 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -21 pts + 2
9 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -23 pts + 2
10 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 6 pts -23 pts - 5
11 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 4 pts -25 pts + 5
12 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -25 pts + 5
13 135  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4 pts -25 pts
14 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -27 pts + 4
15 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 1 pts -28 pts + 5
16 66  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1 pts -28 pts
17 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 1 pts -28 pts + 6
18 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-Drapac.. 1 pts -28 pts - 12
19 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 1 pts -28 pts + 6
20 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -28 pts + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts + 1
2 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5 pts 0 pts - 1
3 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 5 pts 0 pts + 3
4 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts 0 pts - 3
5 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 1 pts -4 pts - 2
6 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -4 pts + 5
7 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 1 pts -4 pts + 9
8 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 1 pts -4 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 27h 00' 18'' + 4
2  Team Sky 27h 00' 24'' + 00' 06'' + 10
3  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 27h 01' 59'' + 01' 41'' + 10
4  Lotto-Soudal 27h 02' 11'' + 01' 53'' - 2
5  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 27h 03' 15'' + 02' 57'' + 4
6  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 27h 04' 34'' + 04' 16'' + 2
7  Burgos-BH 27h 05' 35'' + 05' 17'' -
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27h 05' 42'' + 05' 24'' + 10
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 27h 06' 30'' + 06' 12'' - 6
10  Israel Cycling Academy 27h 07' 02'' + 06' 44'' + 1
11  Astana Pro Team 27h 07' 14'' + 06' 56'' + 6
12  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 27h 07' 23'' + 07' 05'' - 11
13  Team Euskadi 27h 08' 43'' + 08' 25'' - 3
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 27h 08' 59'' + 08' 41'' + 5
15  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27h 09' 39'' + 09' 21'' - 11
16  Direct Energie 27h 11' 09'' + 10' 51'' -
17  Rally Cycling 27h 16' 34'' + 16' 16'' + 3
18  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 27h 18' 07'' + 17' 49'' + 3
19  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 27h 20' 48'' + 20' 30'' - 5
20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 27h 22' 43'' + 22' 25'' - 14
21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 27h 22' 57'' + 22' 39'' - 6
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 27h 59' 59'' + 59' 41'' -


© Wijnreder Media