Sevilla - Alcalá de los Gazules (191.2 km)

Route

 17 February 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sevilla
 Finish  Alcalá de los Gazules
 Distance  191.2 km  (118.8 mi)
 Speed  41.508 km/h  (25.792 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 17h 24' 25''
 Modolo, Sacha (EFD) 45 points
 Mas, Lluís (CJR) 29 points
 Verwilst, Aaron (SVB) 8 points
 Movistar Team 52h 15' 53''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 4h 36' 23'' 1 2 11 -
2 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 2 4 16 -
3 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 12'' 4 7 18 -
4 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky + 00' 13'' 3 3 8 -
5 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 13'' 11 16 - -
6 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team + 00' 17'' 6 10 20 -
7 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 20'' 7 14 - -
8 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 20'' 5 8 10 -
9 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 21'' 8 18 - -
10 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 24'' 69 9 - -
11 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 24'' 13 30 - -
12 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 27'' 12 25 - -
13 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 30'' 48 12 - -
14 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 33'' 14 36 - -
15 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 33'' 10 40 - -
16 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 35'' 47 26 - -
17 195  Mendes, José 32  Burgos-BH + 00' 35'' 18 - - -
18 56  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 37'' 15 - - -
19 133  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 38'' 25 - - -
20 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 38'' 20 - 9 10
21 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 42'' 9 23 - -
22 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 00' 51'' 76 31 - -
23 202  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 55'' 35 - - -
24 73  Degand, Thomas 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 56'' 24 - - -
25 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 57'' 27 42 7 -
26 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 57'' 21 - - -
27 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 05'' 79 - 2 3
28 37  Valgren, Michael 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 06'' 62 - - -
29 137  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 08'' 33 - - -
30 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 11'' 17 27 - -
31 101  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 11'' 78 - - -
32 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH + 01' 11'' 28 35 - -
33 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team + 01' 13'' 19 34 15 9
34 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie + 01' 13'' 41 - 6 14
35 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 15'' 30 - 5 5
36 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 19'' 39 - - 13
37 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 19'' 29 - - -
38 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 01' 19'' 16 20 - -
39 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28  Direct Energie + 01' 19'' 50 - - -
40 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 24'' 43 17 - -
41 13  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 01' 26'' 22 - - -
42 21  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 32'' 31 - - -
43 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 35'' 26 - 4 4
44 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 39'' 40 - 17 11
45 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 41'' 73 - 1 -
46 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 43'' 23 41 - -
47 176  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 44'' 59 - - -
48 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 01' 51'' 32 - - -
49 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 01' 51'' 64 - - -
50 217  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi + 01' 54'' 37 - - -
51 3  Arcas, Jorge 25  Movistar Team + 01' 55'' 45 - - -
52 191  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH + 01' 56'' 52 - - -
53 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie + 01' 59'' 71 5 - -
54 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 03'' 36 - 3 2
55 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 17'' 34 - - -
56 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. + 02' 30'' 38 - 19 7
57 67  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 32'' 67 - - -
58 163  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 02' 34'' 42 - - -
59 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 36'' 54 - 14 8
60 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 37'' 55 - - -
61 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling + 02' 42'' 75 - - -
62 22  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 55'' 56 - - -
63 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team + 03' 39'' 57 - - -
64 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 03' 43'' 81 15 - -
65 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 52'' 49 - - -
66 174  Plaza, Rubén 37  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 35'' 53 - - -
67 112  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 05' 00'' 46 - - -
68 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky + 07' 00'' 44 37 21 -
69 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 07' 03'' 51 28 - -
70 17  Baarle, Dylan van van 25  Team Sky + 07' 03'' 61 - - -
71 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 07' 05'' 60 - - -
72 24  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 31'' 58 - - -
73 34  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 25  Astana Pro Team + 10' 34'' 108 - - -
74 35  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 10' 36'' 72 - - -
75 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team + 12' 40'' 65 - 12 -
76 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 08'' 88 11 - -
77 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 14' 13'' 85 21 - -
78 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 13'' 127 - 26 1
79 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 13'' 97 38 - -
80 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 14' 13'' 96 6 - -
81 193  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH + 14' 13'' 80 - - -
82 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 13'' 94 - - -
83 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 13'' 74 32 - -
84 77  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 14' 13'' 103 - - -
85 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 13'' 114 - - -
86 177  Winden, Dennis van van 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 17'' 106 - - -
87 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 22'' 87 - - -
88 94  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14' 22'' 77 - - -
89 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 24'' 126 - - -
90 162  Devolder, Stijn 38  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 14' 24'' 66 - - -
91 54  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 24'' 115 - - -
92 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 14' 24'' 86 - - -
93 142  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 27'' 119 - - -
94 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 14' 27'' 98 - 24 -
95 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 14' 29'' 111 39 - -
96 167  Leysen, Senne 21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 14' 31'' 104 - - -
97 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 31'' 82 - - 12
98 172  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 32'' 63 - - -
99 184  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 14' 32'' 136 - - -
100 117  Trarieux, Julien 25  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 14' 32'' 117 - - -
101 134  Greef, Robbert de de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 14' 34'' 121 - - -
102 113  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 14' 34'' 112 - - -
103 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 14' 34'' 100 - 25 6
104 216  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi + 14' 34'' 93 - - -
105 85  Cardis, Romain 25  Direct Energie + 14' 38'' 120 - - -
106 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 14' 39'' 99 1 - -
107 14  Knees, Christian 36  Team Sky + 14' 39'' 134 - - -
108 152  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 39'' 107 - - -
109 102  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 14' 39'' 123 - - -
110 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14' 41'' 70 - - -
111 44  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 14' 41'' 132 - - -
112 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 14' 41'' 110 19 - -
113 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 14' 41'' 95 - - -
114 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 14' 41'' 131 - - -
115 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14' 41'' 109 13 - -
116 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 14' 41'' 105 - - -
117 124  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 14' 41'' 125 - - -
105  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 14' 41'' 133 - - -
119 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 14' 41'' 118 33 - -
120 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 14' 41'' 90 - 22 -
121 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 41'' 68 - - -
122 72  Baugnies, Jérôme 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 14' 41'' 130 - - -
123 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30  Direct Energie + 14' 41'' 84 - - -
124 173  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 41'' 92 - - -
104  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 14' 50'' 137 - - -
126 84  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 14' 50'' 102 - - -
127 146  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 53'' 124 - - -
128 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling + 14' 56'' 83 29 - -
129 214  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi + 15' 02'' 135 - - -
130 207  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling + 15' 07'' 116 - - -
131 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 15' 15'' 89 - 13 15
132 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 15' 23'' 101 - - -
133 153  Planckaert, Edward 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15' 43'' 113 - - -
134 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 16' 17'' 91 - 23 16
135 126  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 16' 17'' 122 - - -
136 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 16' 19'' 128 24 - -
137 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 16' 22'' 129 22 - -
DNF 63  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF 86  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie
107  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ..
DNF 116  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence..
DNF 147  Rybalkin, Aleksey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 166  Tanner, David 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan
DNF 203  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling
DNF 204  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling
DNF 211  Insausti, Jon Ander 25  Team Euskadi
DNF 215  García, Ricardo 29  Team Euskadi
DNS 66  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNS 135  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
97.4   Zahara 1 75  Minnaard, Marco  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3 pts -
2 71  Martin, Guillaume  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts -
3 125  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -
150.2   Algar 1 42  Breschel, Matti  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -
2 2  Amador, Andrey  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 75  Minnaard, Marco  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
109.1   Las Palomas (1C) 1 75  Minnaard, Marco  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10 pts -
2 71  Martin, Guillaume  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8 pts -
3 6  Carretero, Héctor  Movistar Team 6 pts -
4 2  Amador, Andrey  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 47  Vanmarcke, Sep  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -
6 12  De La Cruz, David  Team Sky 1 pts -
114.3   Puerto del Boyar (3C) 1 75  Minnaard, Marco  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3 pts -
2 71  Martin, Guillaume  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts -
3 2  Amador, Andrey  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 13h 50' 17'' 28 2
5 65  De Tier, Floris 26 4h 36' 36''
7 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30 4h 36' 43''
16 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28 4h 36' 58''
2  Movistar Team 13h 50' 44'' 41 1
2 1  Landa, Mikel 28 4h 36' 28''
6 7  Soler, Marc 24 4h 36' 40''
33 2  Amador, Andrey 31 4h 37' 36''
3  Astana Pro Team 13h 50' 47'' 39 9
3 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32 4h 36' 35''
8 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34 4h 36' 43''
28 37  Valgren, Michael 26 4h 37' 29''
4  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 51' 07'' 54 6
10 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30 4h 36' 47''
20 71  Martin, Guillaume 24 4h 37' 01''
24 73  Degand, Thomas 31 4h 37' 19''
5  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 13h 51' 33'' 68 5
12 185  Prades, Eduard 30 4h 36' 50''
21 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28 4h 37' 05''
35 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28 4h 37' 38''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 51' 44'' 68 7
15 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34 4h 36' 56''
26 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22 4h 37' 20''
27 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22 4h 37' 28''
7  Lotto-Soudal 13h 51' 44'' 71 4
1 27  Wellens, Tim 26 4h 36' 23''
30 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32 4h 37' 34''
40 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27 4h 37' 47''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 51' 51'' 74 10
13 57  Venturini, Clément 24 4h 36' 53''
18 56  Peters, Nans 23 4h 37' 00''
43 53  Dillier, Silvan 27 4h 37' 58''
9  Burgos-BH 13h 51' 52'' 74 8
17 195  Mendes, José 32 4h 36' 58''
25 196  Rubio, Diego 26 4h 37' 20''
32 197  Simón, Jordi 27 4h 37' 34''
10  Team Sky 13h 52' 07'' 83 3
4 15  Poels, Wout 30 4h 36' 36''
38 11  Froome, Chris 32 4h 37' 42''
41 13  Deignan, Philip 34 4h 37' 49''
11  Direct Energie 13h 53' 40'' 126 12
34 87  Sicard, Romain 30 4h 37' 36''
39 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28 4h 37' 42''
53 82  Boudat, Thomas 23 4h 38' 22''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 57' 01'' 127 11
14 171  Hermans, Ben 31 4h 36' 56''
47 176  Turek, Daniel 25 4h 38' 07''
66 174  Plaza, Rubén 37 4h 41' 58''
13  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 14h 05' 29'' 149 18
19 133  Budding, Martijn 22 4h 37' 01''
29 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26 4h 37' 31''
101 134  Greef, Robbert de 26 4h 50' 57''
14  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 14h 06' 24'' 157 13
9 43  Clarke, Simon 31 4h 36' 44''
56 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29 4h 38' 53''
92 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33 4h 50' 47''
15  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 14h 06' 58'' 170 20
22 161  De Bie, Sean 26 4h 37' 14''
58 163  Duijn, Huub 33 4h 38' 57''
90 162  Devolder, Stijn 38 4h 50' 47''
16  Team Euskadi 14h 07' 28'' 202 14
48 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21 4h 38' 14''
50 217  Martín, Gotzon 22 4h 38' 17''
104 216  Lopez, Juan 23 4h 50' 57''
17  Rally Cycling 14h 07' 42'' 212 17
23 202  Anderson, Ryan 30 4h 37' 18''
61 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23 4h 39' 05''
128 206  Joyce, Colin 23 4h 51' 19''
18  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 14h 10' 24'' 213 19
46 111  Moreno, Javier 33 4h 38' 06''
67 112  Fernández, Delio 32 4h 41' 23''
100 117  Trarieux, Julien 25 4h 50' 55''
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 10' 42'' 209 16
55 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 4h 38' 40''
65 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25 4h 41' 15''
89 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23 4h 50' 47''
20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 14h 11' 44'' 182 15
36 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27 4h 37' 42''
69 127  Tratnik, Jan 27 4h 43' 26''
77 123  Koch, Jonas 24 4h 50' 36''
21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 17' 59'' 171 21
11 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28 4h 36' 47''
78 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20 4h 50' 36''
82 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35 4h 50' 36''
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 14h 19' 40'' 256 22
31 101  Bou, Joan 21 4h 37' 34''
109 102  Cima, Imerio 20 4h 51' 02''
116 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22 4h 51' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 17h 24' 25'' + 2
2 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 17h 24' 32'' + 00' 07'' + 2
3 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 17h 24' 36'' + 00' 11'' - 2
4 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 17h 24' 39'' + 00' 14'' + 1
5 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 17h 24' 45'' + 00' 20'' - 3
6 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 17h 24' 57'' + 00' 32'' -
7 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 25' 23'' + 00' 58'' + 3
8 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 25' 30'' + 01' 05'' + 3
9 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 25' 39'' + 01' 14'' - 1
10 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 25' 49'' + 01' 24'' + 5
11 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 25' 50'' + 01' 25'' + 11
12 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 25' 52'' + 01' 27'' + 5
13 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 25' 58'' + 01' 33'' + 8
14 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 26' 00'' + 01' 35'' + 4
15 56  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 26' 08'' + 01' 43'' + 5
16 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 17h 26' 09'' + 01' 44'' - 9
17 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal 17h 26' 12'' + 01' 47'' - 8
18 195  Mendes, José 32  Burgos-BH 17h 26' 12'' + 01' 47'' + 5
19 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 17h 26' 24'' + 01' 59'' - 6
20 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 26' 40'' + 02' 15'' + 6
21 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 26' 46'' + 02' 21'' + 4
22 13  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 17h 26' 54'' + 02' 29'' - 3
23 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 26' 57'' + 02' 32'' - 9
24 73  Degand, Thomas 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 27' 12'' + 02' 47'' + 3
25 133  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 27' 17'' + 02' 52'' + 5
26 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 27' 24'' + 02' 59'' - 2
27 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 17h 28' 02'' + 03' 37'' + 8
28 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 17h 28' 04'' + 03' 39'' + 5
29 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 28' 06'' + 03' 41'' + 3
30 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 28' 08'' + 03' 43'' + 4
31 21  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 17h 28' 17'' + 03' 52'' -
32 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 17h 28' 22'' + 03' 57'' - 4
33 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 29' 00'' + 04' 35'' + 9
34 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 29' 30'' + 05' 05'' + 4
35 202  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling 17h 29' 54'' + 05' 29'' + 16
36 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 29' 55'' + 05' 30'' + 7
37 217  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi 17h 30' 00'' + 05' 35'' + 8
38 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 30' 26'' + 06' 01'' + 6
39 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 30' 35'' + 06' 10'' + 16
40 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 30' 49'' + 06' 24'' + 14
41 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 17h 30' 49'' + 06' 24'' + 15
42 163  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 17h 31' 08'' + 06' 43'' + 6
43 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 17h 31' 33'' + 07' 08'' + 15
44 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 17h 32' 11'' + 07' 46'' - 32
45 3  Arcas, Jorge 25  Movistar Team 17h 32' 12'' + 07' 47'' + 14
46 112  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 32' 34'' + 08' 09'' - 6
47 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 32' 57'' + 08' 32'' + 16
48 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 33' 01'' + 08' 36'' + 22
49 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 33' 04'' + 08' 39'' - 2
50 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28  Direct Energie 17h 34' 02'' + 09' 37'' + 21
51 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 34' 09'' + 09' 44'' - 15
52 191  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 17h 34' 18'' + 09' 53'' + 16
53 174  Plaza, Rubén 37  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 34' 34'' + 10' 09'' - 1
54 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 34' 46'' + 10' 21'' + 7
55 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team 17h 34' 59'' + 10' 34'' + 14
56 22  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 17h 35' 17'' + 10' 52'' + 10
57 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team 17h 36' 01'' + 11' 36'' + 8
58 24  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 36' 30'' + 12' 05'' - 5
59 176  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 37' 40'' + 13' 15'' + 17
60 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 17h 39' 19'' + 14' 54'' + 2
61 17  Baarle, Dylan van 25  Team Sky 17h 40' 32'' + 16' 07'' + 11
62 37  Valgren, Michael 26  Astana Pro Team 17h 41' 06'' + 16' 41'' + 22
63 172  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 41' 08'' + 16' 43'' - 34
64 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 17h 41' 10'' + 16' 45'' + 16
65 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team 17h 41' 17'' + 16' 52'' - 15
66 162  Devolder, Stijn 38  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 17h 41' 37'' + 17' 12'' - 27
67 67  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 41' 51'' + 17' 26'' + 14
68 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 42' 15'' + 17' 50'' - 27
69 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 42' 46'' + 18' 21'' + 22
70 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 43' 18'' + 18' 53'' - 21
71 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 17h 43' 29'' + 19' 04'' + 17
72 35  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 17h 44' 11'' + 19' 46'' + 1
73 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 44' 12'' + 19' 47'' + 19
74 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 44' 22'' + 19' 57'' - 17
75 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling 17h 44' 38'' + 20' 13'' + 15
76 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 17h 45' 07'' + 20' 42'' + 25
77 94  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 45' 12'' + 20' 47'' - 17
78 101  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 45' 20'' + 20' 55'' + 20
79 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 46' 08'' + 21' 43'' + 25
80 193  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH 17h 46' 35'' + 22' 10'' - 16
81 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 17h 46' 36'' + 22' 11'' + 14
82 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 46' 53'' + 22' 28'' - 15
83 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 17h 49' 25'' + 25' 00'' - 9
84 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30  Direct Energie 17h 50' 28'' + 26' 03'' - 9
85 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 50' 52'' + 26' 27'' - 8
86 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 54' 00'' + 29' 35'' - 3
87 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 54' 28'' + 30' 03'' - 2
88 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal 17h 54' 33'' + 30' 08'' - 2
89 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 17h 54' 34'' + 30' 09'' - 7
90 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 17h 55' 26'' + 31' 01'' - 3
91 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 55' 36'' + 31' 11'' - 12
92 173  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 56' 37'' + 32' 12'' - 3
93 216  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi 17h 57' 11'' + 32' 46'' -
94 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 58' 17'' + 33' 52'' + 2
95 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 57' 33'' + 33' 08'' - 1
96 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 17h 57' 34'' + 33' 09'' + 1
97 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 58' 27'' + 34' 02'' + 3
98 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 58' 39'' + 34' 14'' + 1
99 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 59' 12'' + 34' 47'' + 3
100 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 59' 50'' + 35' 25'' + 5
101 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 59' 57'' + 35' 32'' + 2
102 84  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 18h 00' 31'' + 36' 06'' + 4
103 77  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18h 03' 02'' + 38' 37'' + 7
104 167  Leysen, Senne 21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 18h 03' 20'' + 38' 55'' + 7
105 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 03' 26'' + 39' 01'' + 4
106 177  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 04' 01'' + 39' 36'' + 11
107 152  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 04' 07'' + 39' 42'' + 7
108 34  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 04' 08'' + 39' 43'' + 31
109 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 04' 09'' + 39' 44'' + 4
110 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 04' 12'' + 39' 47'' + 5
111 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 18h 04' 30'' + 40' 05'' + 9
112 113  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 18h 04' 35'' + 40' 10'' + 9
113 153  Planckaert, Edward 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 04' 42'' + 40' 17'' - 1
114 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 04' 42'' + 40' 17'' + 12
115 54  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 04' 43'' + 40' 18'' + 8
116 207  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 18h 04' 57'' + 40' 32'' + 2
117 117  Trarieux, Julien 25  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 18h 04' 59'' + 40' 34'' + 8
118 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 18h 05' 01'' + 40' 36'' + 6
119 142  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 05' 22'' + 40' 57'' + 9
120 85  Cardis, Romain 25  Direct Energie 18h 05' 33'' + 41' 08'' + 7
121 134  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 18h 05' 44'' + 41' 19'' + 9
122 126  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 18h 05' 50'' + 41' 25'' - 6
123 102  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 06' 07'' + 41' 42'' + 10
124 146  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 06' 08'' + 41' 43'' + 8
125 124  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 18h 06' 21'' + 41' 56'' + 9
126 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 06' 15'' + 41' 50'' + 9
127 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 07' 14'' + 42' 49'' + 11
128 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 18h 07' 32'' + 43' 07'' + 3
129 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 08' 25'' + 44' 00'' + 7
130 72  Baugnies, Jérôme 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18h 08' 41'' + 44' 16'' + 10
131 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 18h 08' 55'' + 44' 30'' + 10
132 44  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 10' 37'' + 46' 12'' + 11
105  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 10' 50'' + 46' 25'' + 11
134 14  Knees, Christian 36  Team Sky 18h 11' 00'' + 46' 35'' + 11
135 214  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 18h 15' 28'' + 51' 03'' + 11
136 184  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 15' 48'' + 51' 23'' + 11
104  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 17' 03'' + 52' 38'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 45 pts -
2 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 41 pts -4 pts + 6
3 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 40 pts -5 pts + 1
4 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 34 pts -11 pts + 7
5 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 30 pts -15 pts - 3
6 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 30 pts -15 pts - 3
7 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 28 pts -17 pts + 6
8 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 28 pts -17 pts - 2
9 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 27 pts -18 pts - 4
10 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 20 pts -25 pts + 5
11 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal 20 pts -25 pts - 4
12 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 19 pts -26 pts - 3
13 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16 pts -29 pts - 3
14 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14 pts -31 pts + 12
15 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -31 pts - 3
16 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12 pts -33 pts
17 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -33 pts - 3
18 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. 11 pts -34 pts + 10
19 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -35 pts - 3
20 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 9 pts -36 pts - 3
21 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9 pts -36 pts - 3
22 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9 pts -36 pts - 3
23 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -37 pts - 3
24 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8 pts -37 pts - 3
25 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7 pts -38 pts + 7
26 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7 pts -38 pts - 4
27 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -39 pts - 4
28 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 6 pts -39 pts - 4
29 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 6 pts -39 pts - 4
30 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -40 pts
31 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5 pts -40 pts - 4
32 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -41 pts - 3
33 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 4 pts -41 pts - 3
34 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 3 pts -42 pts - 3
35 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 3 pts -42 pts - 2
36 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -43 pts
37 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 2 pts -43 pts - 3
38 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -43 pts - 3
39 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 2 pts -43 pts - 3
40 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -44 pts
41 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -44 pts - 4
42 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 1 pts -44 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29 pts -
2 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18 pts -11 pts -
3 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16 pts -13 pts + 12
4 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -14 pts - 1
5 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12 pts -17 pts - 1
6 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 12 pts -17 pts - 1
7 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 11 pts -18 pts - 1
8 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 10 pts -19 pts - 1
9 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10 pts -19 pts
10 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -21 pts - 2
11 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -23 pts - 2
12 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team 6 pts -23 pts
13 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 6 pts -23 pts - 3
14 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -24 pts - 3
15 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 5 pts -24 pts
16 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 4 pts -25 pts - 4
17 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -25 pts - 4
18 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -27 pts - 2
19 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -27 pts
20 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 1 pts -28 pts - 3
21 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 1 pts -28 pts
22 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 1 pts -28 pts - 2
23 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -28 pts - 4
24 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -28 pts - 3
25 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -28 pts - 3
26 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -28 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -
2 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7 pts -1 pts + 4
3 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -2 pts - 1
4 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -3 pts - 1
5 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -3 pts - 1
6 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -3 pts - 1
7 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -5 pts
8 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -5 pts - 1
9 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 2 pts -6 pts
10 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts -6 pts
11 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -6 pts - 3
12 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -6 pts - 3
13 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -7 pts
14 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 1 pts -7 pts - 4
15 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 1 pts -7 pts - 3
16 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -7 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 52h 15' 53'' -
2  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 52h 17' 07'' + 01' 14'' + 1
3  Team Sky 52h 17' 22'' + 01' 29'' - 1
4  Lotto-Soudal 52h 18' 46'' + 02' 53'' -
5  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 52h 19' 39'' + 03' 46'' -
6  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 52h 20' 32'' + 04' 39'' -
7  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 52h 22' 17'' + 06' 24'' + 1
8  Burgos-BH 52h 22' 18'' + 06' 25'' - 1
9  Astana Pro Team 52h 22' 52'' + 06' 59'' + 2
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 23' 12'' + 07' 19'' - 1
11  Israel Cycling Academy 52h 28' 54'' + 13' 01'' - 1
12  Direct Energie 52h 29' 40'' + 13' 47'' + 4
13  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 52h 40' 54'' + 25' 01'' + 2
14  Team Euskadi 52h 41' 02'' + 25' 09'' - 1
15  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 52h 43' 58'' + 28' 05'' - 3
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 52h 44' 32'' + 28' 39'' - 2
17  Rally Cycling 52h 49' 07'' + 33' 14'' -
18  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 52h 51' 08'' + 35' 15'' + 1
19  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 52h 53' 22'' + 37' 29'' - 1
20  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 52h 54' 46'' + 38' 53'' + 1
21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 53h 05' 33'' + 49' 40'' - 1
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 53h 44' 30'' + 1h 28' 37'' -


© Wijnreder Media