Barbate - Barbate (14.2 km)

Route

 18 February 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Barbate
 Finish  Barbate
 Distance  14.2 km  (8.8 mi)
 Speed  0.826 km/h  (0.513 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 17h 41' 50''
 Poels, Wout (SKY) 50 points
 Mas, Lluís (CJR) 29 points
 Verwilst, Aaron (SVB) 8 points
 Movistar Team 103h 49' 50''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 17h 11' 00'' 38 10 21 -
2 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team + 00' 06'' 9 12 15 9
3 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 07'' 20 16 - -
4 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 08'' 35 19 17 11
5 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team + 00' 09'' 3 6 20 -
6 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky + 00' 11'' 2 1 8 -
7 17  Baarle, Dylan van van 25  Team Sky + 00' 12'' 60 26 - -
8 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 14'' 1 2 11 -
9 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 24'' 46 21 - -
10 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 24'' 5 4 10 -
11 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 27'' 10 18 - -
12 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 30'' 4 7 18 -
13 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 35'' 7 15 - -
14 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 37'' 98 41 - -
15 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 41'' 87 47 - -
16 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team + 00' 42'' 55 - - -
17 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 47'' 86 - - -
18 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team + 00' 49'' 6 5 16 -
19 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 50'' 8 24 - -
20 13  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 56'' 19 - - -
21 202  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 58'' 33 - - -
22 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie + 01' 06'' 36 - 6 14
23 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30  Direct Energie + 01' 07'' 84 - - -
24 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 07'' 92 - - -
25 37  Valgren, Michael 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 08'' 62 - - -
26 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 09'' 71 - 1 -
27 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 01' 10'' 75 36 - -
28 162  Devolder, Stijn 38  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 01' 10'' 64 - - -
29 3  Arcas, Jorge 25  Movistar Team + 01' 11'' 45 - - -
30 21  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 12'' 26 - - -
31 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling + 01' 14'' 73 - - -
32 56  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 18'' 13 - - -
33 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 19'' 11 22 - -
34 54  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 20'' 107 - - -
35 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 20'' 21 45 - -
36 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team + 01' 20'' 63 - 12 -
37 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 23'' 99 3 - -
38 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 25'' 34 - - -
39 73  Degand, Thomas 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 26'' 25 - - -
40 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 26'' 127 28 - -
41 163  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 01' 26'' 41 - - -
42 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 26'' 104 17 - -
43 24  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 27'' 58 - - -
44 14  Knees, Christian 36  Team Sky + 01' 30'' 131 - - -
45 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling + 01' 31'' 83 34 - -
46 195  Mendes, José 32  Burgos-BH + 01' 32'' 16 - - -
47 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 01' 32'' 88 - 13 15
48 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 33'' 14 40 - -
49 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 33'' 12 29 - -
50 137  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 33'' 30 - - -
51 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 33'' 79 - - 12
52 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 34'' 17 33 - -
53 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 34'' 52 - 14 8
54 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 35'' 128 - - -
55 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 36'' 53 - - -
56 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 36'' 39 - - 13
57 22  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 39'' 57 - - -
58 34  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 25  Astana Pro Team + 01' 40'' 106 - - -
59 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie + 01' 41'' 70 8 - -
60 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 01' 41'' 65 - - -
61 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 41'' 47 14 - -
62 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 01' 42'' 61 - - -
63 35  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 42'' 74 - - -
64 44  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 44'' 130 - - -
65 167  Leysen, Senne 21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 01' 45'' 103 - - -
66 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 45'' 44 23 - -
67 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 45'' 15 35 - -
68 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 46'' 23 - - -
69 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 47'' 48 32 - -
70 67  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 47'' 66 - - -
71 84  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 01' 48'' 101 - - -
72 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 01' 49'' 109 43 - -
73 113  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 50'' 110 - - -
74 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 53'' 85 27 - -
75 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 54'' 24 - 9 10
76 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 55'' 97 - 24 -
77 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 56'' 49 - - -
78 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 01' 58'' 94 9 - -
79 207  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling + 01' 59'' 115 - - -
80 126  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 59'' 118 - - -
81 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 00'' 18 44 - -
82 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. + 02' 02'' 40 - 19 7
83 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 03'' 126 30 - -
84 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 03'' 69 11 - -
85 174  Plaza, Rubén 37  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 04'' 54 - - -
86 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28  Direct Energie + 02' 05'' 51 - - -
105  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 05'' 132 - - -
88 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 06'' 114 - - -
89 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 07'' 37 - 3 2
90 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 07'' 28 - 5 5
91 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 07'' 68 - - -
92 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 09'' 72 - - -
93 176  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 16'' 59 - - -
94 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi + 02' 17'' 31 - - -
95 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH + 02' 18'' 29 46 7 -
96 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 20'' 76 37 - -
97 134  Greef, Robbert de de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 20'' 121 - - -
98 85  Cardis, Romain 25  Direct Energie + 02' 20'' 119 - - -
99 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 21'' 125 - 26 1
100 102  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 21'' 122 - - -
101 133  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 22'' 27 - - -
102 101  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 23'' 77 - - -
103 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 02' 23'' 116 38 - -
104 142  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 25'' 117 - - -
105 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 25'' 123 - - -
106 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 26'' 113 25 - -
107 216  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi + 02' 28'' 95 - - -
108 112  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 02' 29'' 50 - - -
109 177  Winden, Dennis van van 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 30'' 111 - - -
110 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 30'' 22 31 - -
111 152  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 30'' 112 - - -
112 173  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 33'' 93 - - -
113 94  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 35'' 78 - - -
114 191  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH + 02' 37'' 56 - - -
115 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 38'' 96 - - -
116 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 02' 39'' 80 20 - -
117 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH + 02' 40'' 32 39 - -
118 77  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 40'' 105 - - -
119 72  Baugnies, Jérôme 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 42'' 129 - - -
120 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 46'' 108 - - -
121 172  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 50'' 67 - - -
122 184  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 52'' 134 - - -
123 124  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 55'' 124 - - -
104  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 58'' 135 - - -
125 214  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi + 02' 58'' 133 - - -
126 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 02' 58'' 91 - 23 16
127 193  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH + 02' 59'' 82 - - -
128 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 00'' 89 13 - -
129 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 02'' 102 - 25 6
130 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 03' 08'' 90 - 22 -
131 217  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi + 03' 10'' 43 - - -
132 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 14'' 100 42 - -
133 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 16'' 81 - 2 3
134 153  Planckaert, Edward 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 21'' 120 - - -
135 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 27'' 42 - 4 4
DNF 117  Trarieux, Julien 25  Delko-Marseille Provence..
DNS 146  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sky 51h 33' 23'' 14 2
1 12  De La Cruz, David 28 17h 11' 00''
6 15  Poels, Wout 30 17h 11' 11''
7 17  Baarle, Dylan van 25 17h 11' 12''
2  Movistar Team 51h 33' 57'' 23 1
2 2  Amador, Andrey 31 17h 11' 06''
5 7  Soler, Marc 24 17h 11' 09''
16 5  Erviti, Imanol 34 17h 11' 42''
3  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 51h 35' 01'' 49 3
3 64  Clement, Stef 35 17h 11' 07''
13 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30 17h 11' 35''
33 65  De Tier, Floris 26 17h 12' 19''
4  Astana Pro Team 51h 35' 02'' 47 6
10 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34 17h 11' 24''
12 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32 17h 11' 30''
25 37  Valgren, Michael 26 17h 12' 08''
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 51h 35' 07'' 51 7
4 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24 17h 11' 08''
15 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32 17h 11' 41''
32 56  Peters, Nans 23 17h 12' 18''
6  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 51h 35' 37'' 79 14
9 127  Tratnik, Jan 27 17h 11' 24''
14 122  Gradek, Kamil 27 17h 11' 37''
56 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27 17h 12' 36''
7  Lotto-Soudal 51h 35' 53'' 81 4
8 27  Wellens, Tim 26 17h 11' 14''
30 21  Monfort, Maxime 35 17h 12' 12''
43 24  Shaw, James 21 17h 12' 27''
8  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 51h 36' 00'' 73 13
17 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33 17h 11' 47''
19 43  Clarke, Simon 31 17h 11' 50''
37 45  Modolo, Sacha 30 17h 12' 23''
9  Rally Cycling 51h 36' 43'' 97 17
21 202  Anderson, Ryan 30 17h 11' 58''
31 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23 17h 12' 14''
45 206  Joyce, Colin 23 17h 12' 31''
10  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 51h 36' 46'' 96 20
27 161  De Bie, Sean 26 17h 12' 10''
28 162  Devolder, Stijn 38 17h 12' 10''
41 163  Duijn, Huub 33 17h 12' 26''
11  Direct Energie 51h 36' 54'' 104 11
22 87  Sicard, Romain 30 17h 12' 06''
23 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30 17h 12' 07''
59 82  Boudat, Thomas 23 17h 12' 41''
12  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 51h 37' 21'' 136 9
26 93  Mas, Lluís 28 17h 12' 09''
42 97  Soto, Nelson 23 17h 12' 26''
68 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22 17h 12' 46''
13  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 51h 37' 43'' 157 18
24 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25 17h 12' 07''
50 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26 17h 12' 33''
83 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29 17h 13' 03''
14  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 51h 37' 45'' 162 19
35 111  Moreno, Javier 33 17h 12' 20''
54 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29 17h 12' 35''
73 113  Jones, Brenton 26 17h 12' 50''
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 51h 38' 14'' 192 5
49 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28 17h 12' 33''
53 186  Sáez, Héctor 24 17h 12' 34''
90 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28 17h 13' 07''
16  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 51h 38' 23'' 198 8
39 73  Degand, Thomas 31 17h 12' 26''
75 71  Martin, Guillaume 24 17h 12' 54''
84 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30 17h 13' 03''
17  Gazprom-RusVelo 51h 38' 28'' 206 16
38 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 17h 12' 25''
77 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25 17h 12' 56''
91 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37 17h 13' 07''
18  Burgos-BH 51h 38' 31'' 201 10
46 195  Mendes, José 32 17h 12' 32''
60 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27 17h 12' 41''
95 196  Rubio, Diego 26 17h 13' 18''
19  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 51h 38' 52'' 227 22
40 103  Grosu, Eduard 25 17h 12' 26''
87 105  Kobayashi, Marino 23 17h 13' 05''
100 102  Cima, Imerio 20 17h 13' 21''
20  Israel Cycling Academy 51h 38' 53'' 226 12
48 171  Hermans, Ben 31 17h 12' 33''
85 174  Plaza, Rubén 37 17h 13' 04''
93 176  Turek, Daniel 25 17h 13' 16''
21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 51h 39' 11'' 251 21
67 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28 17h 12' 45''
88 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24 17h 13' 06''
96 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23 17h 13' 20''
22  Team Euskadi 51h 39' 17'' 248 15
47 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22 17h 12' 32''
94 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21 17h 13' 17''
107 216  Lopez, Juan 23 17h 13' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 17h 41' 50'' -
2 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 17h 41' 58'' + 00' 08'' + 1
3 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 17h 42' 17'' + 00' 27'' + 3
4 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 17h 42' 20'' + 00' 30'' -
5 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 17h 42' 20'' + 00' 30'' -
6 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 17h 42' 32'' + 00' 42'' - 4
7 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 43' 09'' + 01' 19'' -
8 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 43' 31'' + 01' 41'' -
9 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 17h 43' 41'' + 01' 51'' + 10
10 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 17h 43' 47'' + 01' 57'' + 6
11 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 44' 20'' + 02' 30'' -
12 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 44' 23'' + 02' 33'' - 3
13 56  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 44' 37'' + 02' 47'' + 2
14 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 44' 44'' + 02' 54'' -
15 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 44' 54'' + 03' 04'' - 2
16 195  Mendes, José 32  Burgos-BH 17h 44' 55'' + 03' 05'' + 2
17 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal 17h 44' 57'' + 03' 07'' -
18 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 45' 00'' + 03' 10'' - 8
19 13  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 17h 45' 01'' + 03' 11'' + 3
20 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 45' 24'' + 03' 34'' + 9
21 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 45' 28'' + 03' 38'' + 2
22 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 45' 33'' + 03' 43'' - 10
23 95  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 45' 43'' + 03' 53'' - 2
24 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 45' 45'' + 03' 55'' - 4
25 73  Degand, Thomas 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 45' 49'' + 03' 59'' - 1
26 21  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 17h 46' 40'' + 04' 50'' + 5
27 133  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 46' 50'' + 05' 00'' - 2
28 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 47' 26'' + 05' 36'' + 2
29 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 17h 47' 31'' + 05' 41'' - 2
30 137  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 47' 44'' + 05' 54'' + 3
31 213  Azurmendi, Ibai 21  Team Euskadi 17h 47' 50'' + 06' 00'' + 1
32 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 17h 47' 55'' + 06' 05'' - 4
33 202  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling 17h 48' 03'' + 06' 13'' + 2
34 143  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 48' 06'' + 06' 16'' -
35 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 48' 08'' + 06' 18'' + 5
36 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 17h 49' 06'' + 07' 16'' + 5
37 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 49' 13'' + 07' 23'' - 1
38 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 17h 49' 22'' + 07' 32'' + 6
39 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 49' 22'' + 07' 32'' -
40 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 49' 39'' + 07' 49'' - 2
41 163  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 17h 49' 45'' + 07' 55'' + 1
42 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 50' 02'' + 08' 12'' - 16
43 217  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi 17h 50' 21'' + 08' 31'' - 6
44 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 17h 50' 29'' + 08' 39'' - 1
45 3  Arcas, Jorge 25  Movistar Team 17h 50' 34'' + 08' 44'' -
46 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 51' 44'' + 09' 54'' + 5
47 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 51' 53'' + 10' 03'' + 1
48 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 51' 55'' + 10' 05'' - 1
49 144  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 52' 11'' + 10' 21'' -
50 112  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 52' 14'' + 10' 24'' - 4
51 83  Cousin, Jérôme 28  Direct Energie 17h 53' 18'' + 11' 28'' - 1
52 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 53' 31'' + 11' 41'' + 2
53 32  Chernetski, Sergei 27  Astana Pro Team 17h 53' 46'' + 11' 56'' + 2
54 174  Plaza, Rubén 37  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 53' 49'' + 11' 59'' - 1
55 5  Erviti, Imanol 34  Movistar Team 17h 53' 54'' + 12' 04'' + 2
56 191  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 17h 54' 06'' + 12' 16'' - 4
57 22  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 17h 54' 07'' + 12' 17'' - 1
58 24  Shaw, James 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 55' 08'' + 13' 18'' -
59 176  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 57' 07'' + 15' 17'' -
60 17  Baarle, Dylan van 25  Team Sky 17h 57' 55'' + 16' 05'' + 1
61 16  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 17h 58' 12'' + 16' 22'' - 1
62 37  Valgren, Michael 26  Astana Pro Team 17h 59' 25'' + 17' 35'' -
63 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team 17h 59' 48'' + 17' 58'' + 2
64 162  Devolder, Stijn 38  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 17h 59' 58'' + 18' 08'' + 2
65 194  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 18h 00' 02'' + 18' 12'' - 1
66 67  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 00' 49'' + 18' 59'' + 1
67 172  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 01' 09'' + 19' 19'' - 4
68 141  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 01' 33'' + 19' 43'' -
69 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18h 02' 00'' + 20' 10'' -
70 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 18h 02' 21'' + 20' 31'' + 1
71 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 02' 32'' + 20' 42'' + 2
72 96  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 02' 38'' + 20' 48'' - 2
73 205  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling 18h 03' 03'' + 21' 13'' + 2
74 35  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 18h 03' 04'' + 21' 14'' - 2
75 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 18h 03' 28'' + 21' 38'' + 1
76 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 03' 53'' + 22' 03'' - 2
77 101  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 04' 54'' + 23' 04'' + 1
78 94  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 04' 58'' + 23' 08'' - 1
79 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 05' 37'' + 23' 47'' + 3
80 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 18h 06' 26'' + 24' 36'' + 1
81 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 06' 35'' + 24' 45'' - 2
82 193  Cubero, Jorge 25  Burgos-BH 18h 06' 45'' + 24' 55'' - 2
83 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 18h 08' 07'' + 26' 17'' -
84 81  Taaramäe, Rein 30  Direct Energie 18h 08' 46'' + 26' 56'' -
85 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 18h 09' 56'' + 28' 06'' -
86 41  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 11' 58'' + 30' 08'' -
87 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 12' 20'' + 30' 30'' -
88 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 18h 13' 17'' + 31' 27'' + 1
89 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal 18h 14' 44'' + 32' 54'' - 1
90 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 18h 15' 45'' + 33' 55'' -
91 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 18h 15' 45'' + 33' 55'' -
92 136  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 18h 15' 51'' + 34' 01'' + 3
93 173  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 16' 21'' + 34' 31'' - 1
94 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 18h 16' 43'' + 34' 53'' + 2
95 216  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi 18h 16' 50'' + 35' 00'' - 2
96 156  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 17' 06'' + 35' 16'' - 2
97 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 17' 45'' + 35' 55'' + 1
98 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 18h 17' 45'' + 35' 55'' + 3
99 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 17' 46'' + 35' 56'' -
100 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 18' 52'' + 37' 02'' - 3
101 84  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 18h 19' 30'' + 37' 40'' + 1
102 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 20' 03'' + 38' 13'' - 2
103 167  Leysen, Senne 21  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 18h 22' 16'' + 40' 26'' + 1
104 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 22' 46'' + 40' 56'' + 5
105 77  Van Melsen, Kevin 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18h 22' 53'' + 41' 03'' - 2
106 34  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 22' 59'' + 41' 09'' + 2
107 54  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 23' 14'' + 41' 24'' + 8
108 106  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 23' 23'' + 41' 33'' - 3
109 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 18h 23' 30'' + 41' 40'' + 2
110 113  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 18h 23' 36'' + 41' 46'' + 2
111 177  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 23' 42'' + 41' 52'' - 5
112 152  Noppe, Christophe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 23' 48'' + 41' 58'' - 5
113 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 23' 49'' + 41' 59'' - 3
114 154  Rickaert, Jonas 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 23' 59'' + 42' 09'' -
115 207  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 18h 24' 07'' + 42' 17'' + 1
116 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 18h 24' 35'' + 42' 45'' + 2
117 142  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 24' 58'' + 43' 08'' + 2
118 126  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 18h 25' 00'' + 43' 10'' + 4
119 85  Cardis, Romain 25  Direct Energie 18h 25' 04'' + 43' 14'' + 1
120 153  Planckaert, Edward 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 25' 14'' + 43' 24'' - 7
121 134  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 18h 25' 15'' + 43' 25'' -
122 102  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 25' 39'' + 43' 49'' + 1
123 145  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 25' 51'' + 44' 01'' + 3
124 124  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 18h 26' 17'' + 44' 27'' + 1
125 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 26' 46'' + 44' 56'' + 2
126 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 18h 26' 46'' + 44' 56'' + 2
127 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 27' 02'' + 45' 12'' + 2
128 115  Mihaylov, Nikolay 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 18h 27' 41'' + 45' 51'' + 3
129 72  Baugnies, Jérôme 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18h 28' 34'' + 46' 44'' + 1
130 44  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 29' 32'' + 47' 42'' + 2
131 14  Knees, Christian 36  Team Sky 18h 29' 41'' + 47' 51'' + 3
105  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 30' 06'' + 48' 16'' + 1
133 214  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 18h 35' 37'' + 53' 47'' + 2
134 184  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 35' 51'' + 54' 01'' + 2
104  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 37' 12'' + 55' 22'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 50 pts + 2
2 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 49 pts -1 pts -
3 45  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 45 pts -5 pts - 2
4 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 34 pts -16 pts + 4
5 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 34 pts -16 pts - 1
6 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 32 pts -18 pts + 4
7 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 32 pts -18 pts -
8 82  Boudat, Thomas 23  Direct Energie 30 pts -20 pts - 3
9 4  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 30 pts -20 pts - 3
10 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 27 pts -23 pts + 27
11 76  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 27 pts -23 pts - 2
12 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 23 pts -27 pts + 22
13 23  Hofland, Moreno 26  Lotto-Soudal 20 pts -30 pts - 2
14 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 19 pts -31 pts - 2
15 61  Kruijswijk, Steven 30  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17 pts -33 pts - 1
16 64  Clement, Stef 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16 pts -34 pts
17 97  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16 pts -34 pts - 4
18 11  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 14 pts -36 pts + 2
19 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -36 pts
20 33  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -36 pts - 5
21 127  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13 pts -37 pts + 7
22 65  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12 pts -38 pts - 6
23 25  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -38 pts - 6
24 43  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. 11 pts -39 pts - 6
25 182  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -40 pts - 6
26 17  Baarle, Dylan van 25  Team Sky 9 pts -41 pts
27 123  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9 pts -41 pts - 6
28 103  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9 pts -41 pts - 6
29 183  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -42 pts - 6
30 131  Vermeltfoort, Coen 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8 pts -42 pts - 6
31 185  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7 pts -43 pts - 6
32 62  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7 pts -43 pts - 6
33 26  Vanendert, Jelle 32  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -44 pts - 6
34 206  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 6 pts -44 pts - 5
35 155  Sprengers, Thomas 28  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -45 pts - 5
36 161  De Bie, Sean 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5 pts -45 pts - 5
37 151  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -46 pts - 5
38 165  Kruopis, Aidis 31  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 4 pts -46 pts - 5
39 197  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 3 pts -47 pts - 4
40 171  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -48 pts - 4
41 122  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -48 pts
42 175  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -48 pts - 4
43 164  Goolaerts, Michael 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 2 pts -48 pts - 4
44 91  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -49 pts - 4
45 111  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -49 pts - 4
46 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 1 pts -49 pts - 4
47 52  Bagdonas, Gediminas 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -49 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29 pts -
2 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18 pts -11 pts -
3 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16 pts -13 pts -
4 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -14 pts -
5 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12 pts -17 pts -
6 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 12 pts -17 pts -
7 196  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 11 pts -18 pts -
8 15  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 10 pts -19 pts -
9 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10 pts -19 pts -
10 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -21 pts -
11 27  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -23 pts -
12 6  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team 6 pts -23 pts -
13 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 6 pts -23 pts -
14 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -24 pts -
15 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 5 pts -24 pts -
16 1  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 4 pts -25 pts -
17 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -25 pts -
18 31  Fuglsang, Jakob 32  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -27 pts -
19 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -27 pts -
20 7  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 1 pts -28 pts -
21 12  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 1 pts -28 pts -
22 192  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 1 pts -28 pts -
23 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -28 pts -
24 42  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -28 pts -
25 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -28 pts -
26 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -28 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 157  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -
2 75  Minnaard, Marco 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7 pts -1 pts -
3 92  Cuadros, Álvaro 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -2 pts -
4 53  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -3 pts -
5 181  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -3 pts -
6 187  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -3 pts -
7 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -5 pts -
8 186  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -5 pts -
9 2  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 2 pts -6 pts -
10 71  Martin, Guillaume 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts -6 pts -
11 55  Gougeard, Alexis 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -6 pts -
12 51  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -6 pts -
13 125  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -7 pts -
14 87  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 1 pts -7 pts -
15 212  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 1 pts -7 pts -
16 114  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 103h 49' 50'' -
2  Team Sky 103h 50' 45'' + 00' 55'' + 1
3  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 103h 52' 08'' + 02' 18'' - 1
4  Lotto-Soudal 103h 54' 39'' + 04' 49'' -
5  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 103h 57' 53'' + 08' 03'' -
6  Astana Pro Team 103h 57' 54'' + 08' 04'' + 3
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 103h 58' 19'' + 08' 29'' + 3
8  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 103h 58' 55'' + 09' 05'' - 2
9  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 103h 59' 38'' + 09' 48'' - 2
10  Burgos-BH 104h 00' 49'' + 10' 59'' - 2
11  Direct Energie 104h 06' 34'' + 16' 44'' + 1
12  Israel Cycling Academy 104h 07' 47'' + 17' 57'' - 1
13  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 104h 16' 54'' + 27' 04'' -
14  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 104h 19' 35'' + 29' 45'' + 1
15  Team Euskadi 104h 20' 19'' + 30' 29'' - 1
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 104h 23' 00'' + 33' 10'' -
17  Rally Cycling 104h 25' 50'' + 36' 00'' -
18  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 104h 28' 51'' + 39' 01'' -
19  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 104h 31' 07'' + 41' 17'' -
20  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 104h 31' 32'' + 41' 42'' -
21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 104h 44' 44'' + 54' 54'' -
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 105h 23' 22'' + 1h 33' 32'' -


© Wijnreder Media