Sanlúcar de Barrameda - Alcalá de los Gazules (170.5 km)

Route

 20 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sanlúcar de Barrameda
 Finish  Alcalá de los Gazules
 Distance  170.5 km  (105.9 mi)
 Speed  38.721 km/h  (24.060 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 4h 24' 12''
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 25 points
 Samitier, Ser.. (EUS) 3 points
 Van Staeyen, .. (ROC) 3 points
 Astana Pro Team 13h 12' 55''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 4h 24' 12'' 1 1 - -
2 24  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 2 2 - -
3 25  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 3 3 - -
4 43  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 4 4 - -
5 31  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 09'' 5 5 - -
6 26  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 09'' 6 6 - -
7 133  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 09'' 7 7 - -
8 87  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 09'' 8 8 - -
9 37  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 09'' 9 9 - -
10 74  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 10 10 - -
11 51  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 14'' 11 11 - -
12 185  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 16'' 12 12 - -
13 16  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 00' 16'' 13 13 - -
14 75  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 14 14 - -
15 17  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 21'' 15 15 - -
16 162  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 22'' 16 - - -
17 161  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 22'' 17 - - -
18 46  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 22'' 18 - - -
19 15  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 22'' 19 - - -
20 101  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 25'' 20 - - -
21 102  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 31'' 21 - - -
22 155  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 31'' 22 - - -
23 186  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 31'' 23 - - -
24 13  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 00' 33'' 24 - - -
25 5  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 33'' 25 - - -
26 21  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 33'' 26 - - -
27 142  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 33'' 27 - - -
28 61  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 33'' 28 - - -
29 56  Teuns, Dylan 26  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 36'' 29 - - -
30 124  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 37'' 30 - - -
31 11  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 37'' 31 - - -
32 145  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 42'' 32 - - -
33 96  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 33 - - -
34 95  De Witte, Mathias 25  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 44'' 34 - - -
35 84  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 46'' 35 - - -
36 174  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 47'' 36 - - -
37 91  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 49'' 37 - - -
38 165  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 52'' 38 - - -
39 181  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 54'' 39 - - -
40 32  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 55'' 40 - - -
41 163  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 59'' 41 - - -
42 144  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 59'' 42 - - -
43 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 59'' 43 - - -
44 177  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 59'' 44 - - -
45 132  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 59'' 45 - - -
46 135  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 59'' 46 - - -
47 72  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 01'' 47 - - -
48 63  Verwilst, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 01'' 48 - - -
49 152  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 01'' 49 - - -
50 176  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 01' 01'' 50 - - -
51 81  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 01'' 51 - - -
52 65  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 05'' 52 - - -
53 44  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 05'' 53 - - -
54 146  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 15'' 54 - - -
55 12  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 01' 15'' 55 - - -
56 53  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 18'' 56 - - -
57 136  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 24'' 57 - - -
58 14  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 01' 27'' 58 - - -
59 93  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 30'' 59 - - -
60 27  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 01' 30'' 60 - - -
61 33  Olivier, Daan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 40'' 61 - - -
62 67  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 40'' 62 - - -
63 156  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 40'' 63 - - -
64 104  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 51'' 64 - - -
65 97  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 59'' 65 - - -
66 4  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 10'' 66 - - -
67 52  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 10'' 67 - - -
68 55  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 10'' 68 - - -
134  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 13'' 69 - - -
70 2  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 13'' 70 - - -
71 73  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 15'' 71 - - -
72 103  Cañellas, Xavier 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 17'' 72 - - -
73 42  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 20'' 73 - - -
74 141  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 21'' 74 - - -
75 153  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 21'' 75 - - -
76 36  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 28'' 76 - - -
77 111  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 34'' 77 - - -
78 86  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 51'' 78 - - -
79 151  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 53'' 79 - - -
80 92  De Bie, Sean 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 56'' 80 - - -
81 45  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 05'' 81 - - -
82 105  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 10'' 82 - - -
83 122  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 13'' 83 - - -
84 127  Tuft, Svein 41  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 18'' 84 - - -
85 125  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 18'' 85 - - -
86 47  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 25'' 86 - - -
87 114  Lammertink, Steven 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 27'' 87 - - -
88 34  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 42'' 88 - - -
89 157  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 56'' 89 - - -
90 85  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 56'' 90 - - -
91 22  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 06' 22'' 91 - - -
92 64  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 25'' 92 - - -
93 143  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 30'' 93 - - -
94 77  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 38'' 94 - - -
95 57  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 41'' 95 - - -
96 6  Van Houcke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 59'' 96 - - -
97 167  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 14'' 97 - - -
98 164  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 18'' 98 - - -
99 184  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi + 07' 20'' 99 - - -
100 131  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 20'' 100 - - -
101 41  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 56'' 101 - - -
102 23  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 09' 26'' 102 - - -
103 71  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 36'' 103 - - -
104 121  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 36'' 104 - - -
105 94  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 09' 46'' 105 - - 1
106 62  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09' 46'' 106 - - -
107 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 46'' 107 - - -
108 82  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 48'' 108 - - -
109 172  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 09' 51'' 109 - - 2
110 116  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 10'' 110 - - -
111 147  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 10' 10'' 111 - - -
112 187  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi + 10' 10'' 112 - 3 -
113 182  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi + 10' 12'' 113 - - -
114 35  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 15'' 114 - - -
115 175  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 10' 15'' 115 - - -
116 115  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 22'' 116 - - -
117 112  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 22'' 117 - - -
118 123  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 10' 22'' 118 - - -
119 7  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 26'' 119 - - -
120 183  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi + 10' 26'' 120 - - -
121 83  Rikunov, Petr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 31'' 121 - - -
122 126  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 10' 33'' 122 - - -
123 113  De Backer, Bert 34  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 48'' 123 - - -
124 171  Fernandes, José 23  Burgos-BH + 12' 04'' 124 - - -
125 106  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12' 45'' 125 - - -
126 166  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 42'' 126 - 1 -
127 154  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 44'' 127 - - 3
128 107  Cuadros, Álvaro 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14' 12'' 128 - 2 -
129 3  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 31'' 129 - - -
DNF 173  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
69.2   Arcos de la Frontera 1 94  Van Staeyen, Michael  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -
2 154  Pessot, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
3 172  Bol, Jetse  Burgos-BH 1 pts -
123.4   Algar 1 172  Bol, Jetse  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 94  Van Staeyen, Michael  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts -
3 154  Pessot, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
98.8   Alto de Prado del Rey (3C) 1 166  Samitier, Sergio  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -
2 107  Cuadros, Álvaro  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 187  Cuadrado, Unai  Equipo Euskadi 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 13h 12' 55'' 11 1
2 24  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 4h 24' 17''
3 25  Izagirre, Ion 30 4h 24' 17''
6 26  Bilbao, Pello 28 4h 24' 21''
2  Movistar Team 13h 13' 35'' 47 2
13 16  Valls, Rafael 31 4h 24' 28''
15 17  Verona, Carlos 26 4h 24' 33''
19 15  Prades, Edu 31 4h 24' 34''
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 13' 49'' 54 3
5 31  Kruijswijk, Steven 31 4h 24' 21''
9 37  Tolhoek, Antwan 24 4h 24' 21''
40 32  Kuss, Sepp 24 4h 25' 07''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 14' 08'' 75 4
4 43  Haig, Jack 25 4h 24' 17''
18 46  Yates, Adam 26 4h 24' 34''
53 44  Nieve, Mikel 34 4h 25' 17''
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 14' 09'' 71 5
10 74  Martin, Guillaume 25 4h 24' 25''
14 75  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 4h 24' 31''
47 72  Eiking, Odd 24 4h 25' 13''
6  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 14' 12'' 71 6
16 162  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 4h 24' 34''
17 161  Rodríguez, Óscar 23 4h 24' 34''
38 165  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 25' 04''
7  Equipo Euskadi 13h 14' 17'' 74 7
12 185  Higuita, Sergio 21 4h 24' 28''
23 186  Soto, Antonio 24 4h 24' 43''
39 181  Azurmendi, Ibai 22 4h 25' 06''
8  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 14' 32'' 94 8
8 87  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 4h 24' 21''
35 84  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 24' 58''
51 81  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 4h 25' 13''
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 14' 43'' 98 9
7 133  Canola, Marco 30 4h 24' 21''
45 132  Bou, Joan 22 4h 25' 11''
46 135  Lobato, Juan José 30 4h 25' 11''
10  Bahrain-Merida 13h 14' 44'' 96 10
11 51  Mohorič, Matej 24 4h 24' 26''
29 56  Teuns, Dylan 26 4h 24' 48''
56 53  Agnoli, Valerio 34 4h 25' 30''
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 14' 50'' 101 11
27 142  Cattaneo, Mattia 28 4h 24' 45''
32 145  Masnada, Fausto 25 4h 24' 54''
42 144  Gavazzi, Francesco 34 4h 25' 11''
12  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 13h 14' 51'' 104 12
33 96  Riesebeek, Oscar 26 4h 24' 54''
34 95  De Witte, Mathias 25 4h 24' 56''
37 91  Boom, Lars 33 4h 25' 01''
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 15' 15'' 128 13
28 61  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 24' 45''
48 63  Verwilst, Aaron 21 4h 25' 13''
52 65  Warlop, Jordi 22 4h 25' 17''
14  Lotto-Soudal 13h 15' 19'' 92 14
1 1  Wellens, Tim 27 4h 24' 12''
25 5  Vanendert, Jelle 34 4h 24' 45''
66 4  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 4h 26' 22''
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 15' 23'' 105 15
20 101  Lastra, Jonathan 25 4h 24' 37''
21 102  Rodríguez, Cristian 23 4h 24' 43''
64 104  González, David 22 4h 26' 03''
16  Burgos-BH 13h 15' 23'' 130 16
36 174  Vilela, Ricardo 31 4h 24' 59''
44 177  Madrazo, Ángel 30 4h 25' 11''
50 176  Cubero, Jorge 26 4h 25' 13''
17  Bardiani-CSF 13h 15' 48'' 134 17
22 155  Rota, Lorenzo 23 4h 24' 43''
49 152  Carboni, Giovanni 23 4h 25' 13''
63 156  Tonelli, Alessandro 26 4h 25' 52''
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 13h 19' 36'' 207 18
43 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32 4h 25' 11''
77 111  Ermenault, Corentin 23 4h 26' 46''
87 114  Lammertink, Steven 25 4h 27' 39''
19  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 19' 44'' 197 19
30 124  Joyce, Colin 24 4h 24' 49''
83 122  Carpenter, Robin 26 4h 27' 25''
84 127  Tuft, Svein 41 4h 27' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 4h 24' 12''
2 24  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 4h 24' 17'' + 00' 05''
3 25  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 4h 24' 17'' + 00' 05''
4 43  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 24' 17'' + 00' 05''
5 31  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 24' 21'' + 00' 09''
6 26  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 24' 21'' + 00' 09''
7 133  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 24' 21'' + 00' 09''
8 87  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 24' 21'' + 00' 09''
9 37  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 24' 21'' + 00' 09''
10 74  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 24' 25'' + 00' 13''
11 51  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 4h 24' 26'' + 00' 14''
12 185  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 4h 24' 28'' + 00' 16''
13 16  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 4h 24' 28'' + 00' 16''
14 75  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 24' 31'' + 00' 19''
15 17  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 4h 24' 33'' + 00' 21''
16 162  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 24' 34'' + 00' 22''
17 161  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 24' 34'' + 00' 22''
18 46  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 24' 34'' + 00' 22''
19 15  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 4h 24' 34'' + 00' 22''
20 101  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 24' 37'' + 00' 25''
21 102  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 24' 43'' + 00' 31''
22 155  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 24' 43'' + 00' 31''
23 186  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 4h 24' 43'' + 00' 31''
24 13  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 4h 24' 45'' + 00' 33''
25 5  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 4h 24' 45'' + 00' 33''
26 21  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 4h 24' 45'' + 00' 33''
27 142  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 24' 45'' + 00' 33''
28 61  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 24' 45'' + 00' 33''
29 56  Teuns, Dylan 26  Bahrain-Merida 4h 24' 48'' + 00' 36''
30 124  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 49'' + 00' 37''
31 11  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 4h 24' 49'' + 00' 37''
32 145  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 24' 54'' + 00' 42''
33 96  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 24' 54'' + 00' 42''
34 95  De Witte, Mathias 25  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 24' 56'' + 00' 44''
35 84  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 24' 58'' + 00' 46''
36 174  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 4h 24' 59'' + 00' 47''
37 91  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 25' 01'' + 00' 49''
38 165  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 25' 04'' + 00' 52''
39 181  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 25' 06'' + 00' 54''
40 32  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 25' 07'' + 00' 55''
41 163  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 25' 11'' + 00' 59''
42 144  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 25' 11'' + 00' 59''
43 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 25' 11'' + 00' 59''
44 177  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 4h 25' 11'' + 00' 59''
45 132  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 25' 11'' + 00' 59''
46 135  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 25' 11'' + 00' 59''
47 72  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 25' 13'' + 01' 01''
48 63  Verwilst, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 25' 13'' + 01' 01''
49 152  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 25' 13'' + 01' 01''
50 176  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 4h 25' 13'' + 01' 01''
51 81  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 25' 13'' + 01' 01''
52 65  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 25' 17'' + 01' 05''
53 44  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 25' 17'' + 01' 05''
54 146  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 25' 27'' + 01' 15''
55 12  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 4h 25' 27'' + 01' 15''
56 53  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 4h 25' 30'' + 01' 18''
57 136  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 25' 36'' + 01' 24''
58 14  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 4h 25' 39'' + 01' 27''
59 93  Lijke, Nick van der 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 25' 42'' + 01' 30''
60 27  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 4h 25' 42'' + 01' 30''
61 33  Olivier, Daan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 25' 52'' + 01' 40''
62 67  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 25' 52'' + 01' 40''
63 156  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 4h 25' 52'' + 01' 40''
64 104  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 26' 03'' + 01' 51''
65 97  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 26' 11'' + 01' 59''
66 4  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 4h 26' 22'' + 02' 10''
67 52  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 4h 26' 22'' + 02' 10''
68 55  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 4h 26' 22'' + 02' 10''
134  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 26' 25'' + 02' 13''
70 2  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal 4h 26' 25'' + 02' 13''
71 73  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 26' 27'' + 02' 15''
72 103  Cañellas, Xavier 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 26' 29'' + 02' 17''
73 42  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 26' 32'' + 02' 20''
74 141  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 26' 33'' + 02' 21''
75 153  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 4h 26' 33'' + 02' 21''
76 36  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 26' 40'' + 02' 28''
77 111  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 26' 46'' + 02' 34''
78 86  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 27' 03'' + 02' 51''
79 151  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 27' 05'' + 02' 53''
80 92  De Bie, Sean 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 27' 08'' + 02' 56''
81 45  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 27' 17'' + 03' 05''
82 105  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 27' 22'' + 03' 10''
83 122  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 25'' + 03' 13''
84 127  Tuft, Svein 41  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 30'' + 03' 18''
85 125  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 27' 30'' + 03' 18''
86 47  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 27' 37'' + 03' 25''
87 114  Lammertink, Steven 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 27' 39'' + 03' 27''
88 34  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 27' 54'' + 03' 42''
89 157  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 29' 08'' + 04' 56''
90 85  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 29' 08'' + 04' 56''
91 22  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 4h 30' 34'' + 06' 22''
92 64  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 30' 37'' + 06' 25''
93 143  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 30' 42'' + 06' 30''
94 77  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 30' 50'' + 06' 38''
95 57  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 4h 30' 53'' + 06' 41''
96 6  Van Houcke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 31' 11'' + 06' 59''
97 167  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 31' 26'' + 07' 14''
98 164  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 31' 30'' + 07' 18''
99 184  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 4h 31' 32'' + 07' 20''
100 131  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 31' 32'' + 07' 20''
101 41  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 33' 08'' + 08' 56''
102 23  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 4h 33' 38'' + 09' 26''
103 71  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 33' 48'' + 09' 36''
104 121  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 33' 48'' + 09' 36''
105 94  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 33' 58'' + 09' 46''
106 62  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 33' 58'' + 09' 46''
107 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 33' 58'' + 09' 46''
108 82  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 34' 00'' + 09' 48''
109 172  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 4h 34' 03'' + 09' 51''
110 116  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 34' 22'' + 10' 10''
111 147  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 34' 22'' + 10' 10''
112 187  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 4h 34' 22'' + 10' 10''
113 182  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 34' 24'' + 10' 12''
114 35  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 34' 27'' + 10' 15''
115 175  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 4h 34' 27'' + 10' 15''
116 115  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 34' 34'' + 10' 22''
117 112  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 34' 34'' + 10' 22''
118 123  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 34' 34'' + 10' 22''
119 7  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 4h 34' 38'' + 10' 26''
120 183  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi 4h 34' 38'' + 10' 26''
121 83  Rikunov, Petr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 34' 43'' + 10' 31''
122 126  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 34' 45'' + 10' 33''
123 113  De Backer, Bert 34  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 35' 00'' + 10' 48''
124 171  Fernandes, José 23  Burgos-BH 4h 36' 16'' + 12' 04''
125 106  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 36' 57'' + 12' 45''
126 166  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 37' 54'' + 13' 42''
127 154  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 37' 56'' + 13' 44''
128 107  Cuadros, Álvaro 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 38' 24'' + 14' 12''
129 3  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 4h 38' 43'' + 14' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 25 pts
2 24  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -5 pts
3 25  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 16 pts -9 pts
4 43  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -11 pts
5 31  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -13 pts
6 26  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -15 pts
7 133  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9 pts -16 pts
8 87  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -17 pts
9 37  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -18 pts
10 74  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -19 pts
11 51  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -20 pts
12 185  Higuita, Sergio 21  Equipo Euskadi 4 pts -21 pts
13 16  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 3 pts -22 pts
14 75  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -23 pts
15 17  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts
2 107  Cuadros, Álvaro 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -1 pts
3 187  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts
2 172  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 2 pts -1 pts
3 154  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 13h 12' 55''
2  Movistar Team 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 40''
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 13' 49'' + 00' 54''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 14' 08'' + 01' 13''
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 14' 09'' + 01' 14''
6  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 14' 12'' + 01' 17''
7  Equipo Euskadi 13h 14' 17'' + 01' 22''
8  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 14' 32'' + 01' 37''
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 14' 43'' + 01' 48''
10  Bahrain-Merida 13h 14' 44'' + 01' 49''
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 14' 50'' + 01' 55''
12  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 13h 14' 51'' + 01' 56''
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 15' 15'' + 02' 20''
14  Lotto-Soudal 13h 15' 19'' + 02' 24''
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 15' 23'' + 02' 28''
16  Burgos-BH 13h 15' 23'' + 02' 28''
17  Bardiani-CSF 13h 15' 48'' + 02' 53''
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 13h 19' 36'' + 06' 41''
19  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 19' 44'' + 06' 49''


© Wijnreder Media