Sevilla - Iznájar (198.1 km)

Route

 20 February 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sevilla
 Finish  Iznájar
 Distance  198.1 km  (123.1 mi)
 Speed  38.614 km/h  (23.994 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Fuglsang, Jakob (AST) 9h 49' 01''
 Fuglsang, Jakob (AST) 35 points
 Fuglsang, Jakob (AST) 10 points
 Urbano, Carmelo (CJR) 6 points
 Bahrain-McLaren 29h 28' 02''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 07' 49'' 70 4 - -
2 131  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 02'' 71 6 - -
3 57  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 02'' 3 2 - -
4 66  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 04'' 73 9 - -
5 21  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 04'' 4 3 5 -
6 1  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 1 1 1 -
7 163  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 74 12 - -
8 2  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 5 7 7 -
9 85  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 04'' 65 15 - -
10 31  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 11 10 - -
11 93  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 35 18 - -
12 51  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 04'' 2 5 3 -
13 52  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 07'' 6 8 12 -
14 61  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 07'' 21 21 - -
15 81  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 07'' 18 23 - -
16 116  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 00' 07'' 16 - - -
17 42  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 07'' 13 19 - -
18 152  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 07'' 41 - - -
19 132  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 07'' 9 16 - -
20 25  Bookwalter, Brent 36  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 07'' 20 - - -
21 46  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 07'' 8 14 - -
22 12  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 07'' 7 11 - -
23 73  Covi, Alessandro 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 07'' 32 - - -
24 26  Zeits, Andrey 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 07'' 12 17 - -
25 157  Budding, Martijn 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 07'' 75 - - -
26 146  Delaplace, Anthony 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 15'' 26 - - -
27 71  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 15'' 10 13 16 -
28 177  Nekrasov, Denis 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 15'' 27 - - -
29 11  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 15'' 14 20 - -
30 34  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team + 00' 19'' 15 22 - -
31 165  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 19'' 43 - - -
32 22  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 19'' 17 - - -
33 202  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 19'' 77 - - -
34 45  Oldani, Stefano 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 19'' 53 - - -
35 74  McNulty, Brandon 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 19'' 19 - - -
36 122  Vakoč, Petr 27  Alpecin-Fenix + 00' 19'' 76 - - -
37 103  Aular, Orluis 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 26'' 62 - - -
38 164  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 29'' 28 - - -
39 134  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 29'' 22 - - -
40 174  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 31'' 50 - - -
41 187  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 31'' 30 - - -
42 206  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 31'' 29 - - -
43 121  De Tier, Floris 28  Alpecin-Fenix + 00' 31'' 33 - - -
44 205  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 31'' 51 - - -
45 55  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 31'' 78 - - -
46 142  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 31'' 79 - - -
47 123  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Alpecin-Fenix + 00' 34'' 23 - - -
48 107  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 34'' 24 - - -
49 64  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 34'' 38 - - -
50 15  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 37'' 80 - - -
51 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 43'' 25 - - -
52 97  Van Gestel, Dries 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 43'' 81 - - -
53 136  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 43'' 83 - - 6
54 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 00' 43'' 82 - - -
55 193  Mortier, Julien 22  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00' 45'' 48 - - -
56 156  Shaw, James 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 45'' 60 - - -
57 23  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 45'' 85 - - -
58 153  Lisson, Christoffer 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 45'' 84 - - -
59 175  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 45'' 40 - - -
60 191  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00' 48'' 37 - - -
61 104  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 48'' 36 - - -
62 35  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 00' 48'' 63 - - -
63 183  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 51'' 59 - 10 -
64 72  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 51'' 64 - - -
65 77  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 51'' 31 - - -
66 92  Sicard, Romain 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 58'' 49 - - -
67 186  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 01' 00'' 66 - - -
68 161  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 05'' 67 - - -
69 133  Iturria, Mikel 27  Fundación-Orbea + 01' 12'' 39 - - -
70 145  Owsian, Łukasz 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 14'' 45 - - -
71 84  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01' 14'' 52 - 14 -
72 62  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 14'' 87 - - -
73 32  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team + 01' 14'' 34 - 17 -
74 125  Vervaeke, Louis 26  Alpecin-Fenix + 01' 14'' 47 - 9 -
75 24  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 24'' 88 - - -
76 44  Goossens, Kobe 23  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 31'' 86 - 18 -
77 143  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 46'' 90 - - -
78 162  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 05'' 61 - - -
79 75  Laengen, Vegard 31  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 05'' 68 - - -
80 154  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 02' 05'' 109 - - -
81 36  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team + 02' 05'' 96 - - -
82 124  Thwaites, Scott 30  Alpecin-Fenix + 02' 05'' 91 - - -
83 5  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team + 02' 05'' 42 - - -
84 196  Six, Franklin 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02' 05'' 116 - - -
85 102  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 05'' 92 - 11 4
86 56  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren + 02' 05'' 95 - - -
87 54  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain-McLaren + 02' 05'' 54 - - -
88 176  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 05'' 93 - - -
89 182  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Burgos-BH + 02' 05'' 108 - - -
90 106  Martín, Sergio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 05'' 94 - - -
91 113  Debusschere, Jens 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 02' 05'' 97 - - -
92 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02' 05'' 55 - - -
93 127  Riesebeek, Oscar 27  Alpecin-Fenix + 02' 20'' 98 - - -
94 13  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 21'' 99 - - -
95 16  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 21'' 89 - - -
96 33  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 02' 24'' 69 - - -
97 41  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 24'' 44 - 13 -
98 135  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea + 02' 25'' 103 - 6 -
99 147  Vachon, Florian 35  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 25'' 101 - - -
100 144  Jarrier, Benoît 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 25'' 102 - - -
101 47  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 25'' 56 - - -
102 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 25'' 58 - - -
103 4  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team + 02' 59'' 100 - - -
104 167  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 16'' 46 - - -
105 63  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 39'' 107 - - 7
106 95  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie + 04' 39'' 104 - - -
107 37  Mora, Sebastian 32  Movistar Team + 04' 39'' 106 - - -
108 141  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04' 39'' 105 - - -
109 184  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos-BH + 05' 03'' 57 - 8 -
110 195  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05' 05'' 110 - - -
111 181  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos-BH + 06' 00'' 111 - - -
112 14  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 41'' 112 - 15 8
113 203  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 41'' 113 - - -
114 114  Morice, Julien 28  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 07' 00'' 114 - - -
115 65  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 05'' 115 - - -
116 151  Enger, Sondre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 07' 06'' 119 - - -
117 27  Konychev, Alexander 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 05'' 120 - - -
118 207  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 16'' 134 - - -
119 166  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09' 16'' 118 - - -
120 91  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 09' 16'' 128 - - -
121 94  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 11' 10'' 121 - 4 2
122 115  Réza, Kévin 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 11' 19'' 122 - - -
123 137  Aranburu, Jokin 23  Fundación-Orbea + 11' 19'' 123 - - -
124 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 11' 19'' 124 - - -
125 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 11' 20'' 131 - - -
126 82  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11' 20'' 72 - - 3
127 3  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 11' 24'' 126 - - -
128 53  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-McLaren + 11' 24'' 132 - - -
129 173  Kuzmin, Anton 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 24'' 125 - - -
130 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 11' 24'' 117 - - -
131 17  Leezer, Tom 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 24'' 127 - - -
132 172  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 38'' 135 - - -
133 126  Walsleben, Philipp 32  Alpecin-Fenix + 12' 00'' 136 - - -
134 101  Urbano, Carmelo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12' 17'' 133 - 2 1
135 96  Petit, Adrien 29  Total Direct Energie + 12' 20'' 129 - - -
136 43  Holmes, Matthew 26  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 02'' 130 - - 5
137 112  Boeckmans, Kris 33  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 22' 17'' 137 - - -
DNF 86  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Circus-Wanty Gobert
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
146.2   Humiladero 1 94  Cousin, Jérôme  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 43  Holmes, Matthew  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
3 14  Hoorn, Taco van der  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
87.5   Puerto de Calera (3C) 1 94  Cousin, Jérôme  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 184  Osorio, Juan  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
3 14  Hoorn, Taco van der  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
103.5   Alto Valle de Mezquitilla (3C) 1 94  Cousin, Jérôme  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 184  Osorio, Juan  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
3 14  Hoorn, Taco van der  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
185.8   Puerto de la Parrilla (3C) 1 125  Vervaeke, Louis  Alpecin-Fenix 3 pts -
2 41  Marczyński, Tomasz  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
3 32  Mas, Enric  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-McLaren 15h 23' 40'' 28 1
3 57  Teuns, Dylan 27 5h 07' 51''
12 51  Landa, Mikel 30 5h 07' 53''
13 52  Bilbao, Pello 29 5h 07' 56''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 23' 45'' 49 2
5 21  Haig, Jack 26 5h 07' 53''
20 25  Bookwalter, Brent 36 5h 07' 56''
24 26  Zeits, Andrey 33 5h 07' 56''
3  Lotto-Soudal 15h 24' 00'' 72 6
17 42  Armée, Sander 34 5h 07' 56''
21 46  Vanhoucke, Harm 22 5h 07' 56''
34 45  Oldani, Stefano 22 5h 08' 08''
4  Fundación-Orbea 15h 24' 05'' 60 7
2 131  Lobato, Juan José 31 5h 07' 51''
19 132  Fernández, Rubén 28 5h 07' 56''
39 134  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 5h 08' 18''
5  UAE Team Emirates 15h 24' 08'' 85 3
23 73  Covi, Alessandro 21 5h 07' 56''
27 71  De La Cruz, David 30 5h 08' 04''
35 74  McNulty, Brandon 21 5h 08' 08''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 24' 12'' 67 16
4 66  Venturini, Clément 26 5h 07' 53''
14 61  Dillier, Silvan 29 5h 07' 56''
49 64  Naesen, Oliver 29 5h 08' 23''
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 24' 19'' 76 9
7 163  Planckaert, Edward 25 5h 07' 53''
31 165  Van Poucke, Aaron 21 5h 08' 08''
38 164  Sprengers, Thomas 30 5h 08' 18''
8  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 15h 24' 26'' 99 20
18 152  Aasvold, Kristian 24 5h 07' 56''
25 157  Budding, Martijn 24 5h 07' 56''
56 156  Shaw, James 23 5h 08' 34''
9  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 24' 26'' 101 12
22 12  Harper, Chris 25 5h 07' 56''
29 11  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 5h 08' 04''
50 15  Martens, Paul 36 5h 08' 26''
10  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 24' 27'' 86 14
1 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 5h 07' 49''
37 103  Aular, Orluis 23 5h 08' 15''
48 107  Cepeda, Jefferson 23 5h 08' 23''
11  Movistar Team 15h 24' 38'' 102 5
10 31  Soler, Marc 26 5h 07' 53''
30 34  Pedrero, Antonio 28 5h 08' 08''
62 35  Arcas, Jorge 27 5h 08' 37''
12  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 24' 48'' 119 10
33 202  Sanz, Enrique 30 5h 08' 08''
42 206  Adriá, Roger 21 5h 08' 20''
44 205  Berrade, Urko 22 5h 08' 20''
13  Alpecin-Fenix 15h 24' 51'' 126 8
36 122  Vakoč, Petr 27 5h 08' 08''
43 121  De Tier, Floris 28 5h 08' 20''
47 123  Janssens, Jimmy 30 5h 08' 23''
14  Circus-Wanty Gobert 15h 24' 52'' 95 11
9 85  Pasqualon, Andrea 32 5h 07' 53''
15 81  Bakelants, Jan 34 5h 07' 56''
71 84  Lammertink, Maurits 29 5h 09' 03''
15  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 24' 58'' 127 13
28 177  Nekrasov, Denis 23 5h 08' 04''
40 174  Velasco, Simone 24 5h 08' 20''
59 175  Nych, Artem 24 5h 08' 34''
16  Total Direct Energie 15h 25' 12'' 129 19
11 93  Simon, Julien 34 5h 07' 53''
52 97  Van Gestel, Dries 25 5h 08' 32''
66 92  Sicard, Romain 32 5h 08' 47''
17  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 25' 27'' 142 18
26 146  Delaplace, Anthony 30 5h 08' 04''
46 142  Boudat, Thomas 25 5h 08' 20''
70 145  Owsian, Łukasz 29 5h 09' 03''
18  Astana Pro Team 15h 25' 40'' 97 4
6 1  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 5h 07' 53''
8 2  Izagirre, Ion 31 5h 07' 53''
83 5  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 5h 09' 54''
19  Burgos-BH 15h 25' 49'' 171 15
41 187  Cabedo, Óscar 25 5h 08' 20''
63 183  Smit, Willie 27 5h 08' 40''
67 186  Madrazo, Ángel 31 5h 08' 49''
20  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 15h 26' 22'' 161 21
16 116  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 5h 07' 56''
54 111  Coquard, Bryan 27 5h 08' 32''
91 113  Debusschere, Jens 30 5h 09' 54''
21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 15h 27' 05'' 199 17
55 193  Mortier, Julien 22 5h 08' 34''
60 191  Vanendert, Jelle 35 5h 08' 37''
84 196  Six, Franklin 23 5h 09' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 9h 49' 01'' -
2 51  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain-McLaren 9h 49' 07'' + 00' 06'' -
3 57  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 9h 49' 24'' + 00' 23'' -
4 21  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 49' 28'' + 00' 27'' -
5 2  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 9h 49' 31'' + 00' 30'' + 1
6 52  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 9h 49' 31'' + 00' 30'' - 1
7 12  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 49' 58'' + 00' 57'' -
8 46  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 9h 50' 07'' + 01' 06'' + 1
9 132  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 9h 50' 11'' + 01' 10'' + 1
10 71  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates 9h 50' 15'' + 01' 14'' - 2
11 31  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 9h 50' 22'' + 01' 21'' + 1
12 26  Zeits, Andrey 33  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 50' 25'' + 01' 24'' - 1
13 42  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 9h 50' 38'' + 01' 37'' -
14 11  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 50' 54'' + 01' 53'' -
15 34  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 9h 51' 04'' + 02' 03'' -
16 116  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 9h 51' 27'' + 02' 26'' + 3
17 22  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 51' 27'' + 02' 26'' - 1
18 81  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus-Wanty Gobert 9h 51' 28'' + 02' 27'' + 2
19 74  McNulty, Brandon 21  UAE Team Emirates 9h 51' 32'' + 02' 31'' - 2
20 25  Bookwalter, Brent 36  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 51' 33'' + 02' 32'' + 2
21 61  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 51' 40'' + 02' 39'' + 2
22 134  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación-Orbea 9h 51' 45'' + 02' 44'' - 4
23 123  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Alpecin-Fenix 9h 51' 58'' + 02' 57'' - 2
24 107  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 52' 21'' + 03' 20'' + 1
25 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 52' 22'' + 03' 21'' - 1
26 146  Delaplace, Anthony 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 52' 23'' + 03' 22'' -
27 177  Nekrasov, Denis 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 52' 43'' + 03' 42'' + 3
28 164  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 52' 50'' + 03' 49'' -
29 206  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 52' 52'' + 03' 51'' - 2
30 187  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos-BH 9h 52' 56'' + 03' 55'' - 1
31 77  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 9h 53' 46'' + 04' 45'' + 1
32 73  Covi, Alessandro 21  UAE Team Emirates 9h 53' 59'' + 04' 58'' + 31
33 121  De Tier, Floris 28  Alpecin-Fenix 9h 54' 01'' + 05' 00'' -
34 32  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 9h 54' 09'' + 05' 08'' - 3
35 93  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie 9h 54' 20'' + 05' 19'' + 3
36 104  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 54' 38'' + 05' 37'' - 2
37 191  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 54' 42'' + 05' 41'' - 1
38 64  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 55' 03'' + 06' 02'' + 2
39 133  Iturria, Mikel 27  Fundación-Orbea 9h 55' 06'' + 06' 05'' - 2
40 175  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 55' 14'' + 06' 13'' + 3
41 152  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 9h 56' 12'' + 07' 11'' + 4
42 5  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 9h 56' 34'' + 07' 33'' -
43 165  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 56' 35'' + 07' 34'' + 4
44 41  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 9h 56' 53'' + 07' 52'' - 3
45 145  Owsian, Łukasz 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 57' 30'' + 08' 29'' + 3
46 167  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 57' 32'' + 08' 31'' - 7
47 125  Vervaeke, Louis 26  Alpecin-Fenix 9h 57' 58'' + 08' 57'' + 2
48 193  Mortier, Julien 22  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 58' 02'' + 09' 01'' + 2
49 92  Sicard, Romain 32  Total Direct Energie 9h 58' 32'' + 09' 31'' + 2
50 174  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 59' 21'' + 10' 20'' + 3
51 205  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 59' 27'' + 10' 26'' + 5
52 84  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Circus-Wanty Gobert 10h 00' 28'' + 11' 27'' + 5
53 45  Oldani, Stefano 22  Lotto-Soudal 10h 00' 56'' + 11' 55'' + 7
54 54  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 01' 01'' + 12' 00'' -
55 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 10h 01' 01'' + 12' 00'' -
56 47  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 10h 01' 15'' + 12' 14'' - 4
57 184  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos-BH 10h 01' 17'' + 12' 16'' - 11
58 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 01' 39'' + 12' 38'' -
59 183  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH 10h 01' 44'' + 12' 43'' + 2
60 156  Shaw, James 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 02' 25'' + 13' 24'' + 2
61 162  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 02' 42'' + 13' 41'' - 2
62 103  Aular, Orluis 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 03' 35'' + 14' 34'' + 5
63 35  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 10h 03' 57'' + 14' 56'' + 2
64 72  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 10h 04' 00'' + 14' 59'' - 29
65 85  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 10h 04' 04'' + 15' 03'' + 5
66 186  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 10h 05' 00'' + 15' 59'' + 3
67 161  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 05' 05'' + 16' 04'' + 4
68 75  Laengen, Vegard 31  UAE Team Emirates 10h 05' 14'' + 16' 13'' -
69 33  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 10h 05' 33'' + 16' 32'' - 5
70 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 06' 00'' + 16' 59'' + 11
71 131  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea 10h 06' 02'' + 17' 01'' + 8
72 82  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 10h 06' 03'' + 17' 02'' - 28
73 66  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 06' 04'' + 17' 03'' + 11
74 163  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 06' 04'' + 17' 03'' + 25
75 157  Budding, Martijn 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 06' 07'' + 17' 06'' + 29
76 122  Vakoč, Petr 27  Alpecin-Fenix 10h 06' 19'' + 17' 18'' + 4
77 202  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 06' 19'' + 17' 18'' + 35
78 55  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 06' 31'' + 17' 30'' - 2
79 142  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 06' 31'' + 17' 30'' + 12
80 15  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 06' 37'' + 17' 36'' + 10
81 97  Van Gestel, Dries 25  Total Direct Energie 10h 06' 43'' + 17' 42'' + 6
82 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 10h 06' 43'' + 17' 42'' + 31
83 136  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Fundación-Orbea 10h 06' 43'' + 17' 42'' + 32
84 153  Lisson, Christoffer 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 06' 45'' + 17' 44'' + 9
85 23  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 06' 45'' + 17' 44'' + 36
86 44  Goossens, Kobe 23  Lotto-Soudal 10h 06' 53'' + 17' 52'' - 13
87 62  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 07' 14'' + 18' 13'' + 2
88 24  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 07' 24'' + 18' 23'' + 31
89 16  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 07' 43'' + 18' 42'' - 17
90 143  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 07' 46'' + 18' 45'' + 2
91 124  Thwaites, Scott 30  Alpecin-Fenix 10h 08' 05'' + 19' 04'' - 9
92 102  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 08' 05'' + 19' 04'' - 9
93 176  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 08' 05'' + 19' 04'' - 7
94 106  Martín, Sergio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 08' 05'' + 19' 04'' - 6
95 56  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 08' 05'' + 19' 04'' + 7
96 36  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 10h 08' 05'' + 19' 04'' + 12
97 113  Debusschere, Jens 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 10h 08' 05'' + 19' 04'' + 17
98 127  Riesebeek, Oscar 27  Alpecin-Fenix 10h 08' 20'' + 19' 19'' - 21
99 13  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 08' 21'' + 19' 20'' + 2
100 4  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team 10h 08' 25'' + 19' 24'' - 26
101 147  Vachon, Florian 35  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 08' 25'' + 19' 24'' + 4
102 144  Jarrier, Benoît 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 08' 25'' + 19' 24'' + 4
103 135  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea 10h 08' 25'' + 19' 24'' + 17
104 95  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 10h 10' 39'' + 21' 38'' - 8
105 141  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 10' 39'' + 21' 38'' - 11
106 37  Mora, Sebastian 32  Movistar Team 10h 10' 39'' + 21' 38'' - 6
107 63  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 10' 39'' + 21' 38'' + 2
108 182  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Burgos-BH 10h 11' 00'' + 21' 59'' + 22
109 154  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 11' 02'' + 22' 01'' + 24
110 195  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 10h 11' 05'' + 22' 04'' + 8
111 181  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos-BH 10h 12' 00'' + 22' 59'' - 36
112 14  Hoorn, Taco van der 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 12' 41'' + 23' 40'' - 9
113 203  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 12' 41'' + 23' 40'' + 4
114 114  Morice, Julien 28  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 10h 13' 00'' + 23' 59'' - 16
115 65  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 13' 05'' + 24' 04'' - 37
116 196  Six, Franklin 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 10h 14' 03'' + 25' 02'' + 19
117 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 10h 14' 33'' + 25' 32'' - 51
118 166  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 15' 16'' + 26' 15'' - 21
119 151  Enger, Sondre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 16' 01'' + 27' 00'' + 9
120 27  Konychev, Alexander 21  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 16' 47'' + 27' 46'' + 5
121 94  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 10h 17' 10'' + 28' 09'' + 2
122 115  Réza, Kévin 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 10h 17' 19'' + 28' 18'' - 27
123 137  Aranburu, Jokin 23  Fundación-Orbea 10h 17' 19'' + 28' 18'' - 16
124 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 17' 19'' + 28' 18'' - 14
125 173  Kuzmin, Anton 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 17' 24'' + 28' 23'' - 40
126 3  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 10h 17' 24'' + 28' 23'' - 15
127 17  Leezer, Tom 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 17' 24'' + 28' 23'' - 11
128 91  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 10h 18' 08'' + 29' 07'' - 1
129 96  Petit, Adrien 29  Total Direct Energie 10h 19' 20'' + 30' 19'' - 5
130 43  Holmes, Matthew 26  Lotto-Soudal 10h 20' 02'' + 31' 01'' - 8
131 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 10h 20' 17'' + 31' 16'' + 1
132 53  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 20' 19'' + 31' 18'' - 3
133 101  Urbano, Carmelo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 21' 12'' + 32' 11'' - 2
134 207  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 26' 21'' + 37' 20'' + 3
135 172  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 26' 29'' + 37' 28'' + 1
136 126  Walsleben, Philipp 32  Alpecin-Fenix 10h 33' 41'' + 44' 40'' + 2
137 112  Boeckmans, Kris 33  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 10h 34' 15'' + 45' 14'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 35 pts -
2 57  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-McLaren 32 pts -3 pts + 1
3 21  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 26 pts -9 pts + 1
4 105  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25 pts -10 pts + 5
5 51  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain-McLaren 24 pts -11 pts - 3
6 131  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación-Orbea 20 pts -15 pts + 4
7 2  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -17 pts - 1
8 52  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 15 pts -20 pts - 3
9 66  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -21 pts + 2
10 31  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 10 pts -25 pts + 2
11 12  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -26 pts - 4
12 163  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9 pts -26 pts + 6
13 71  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -27 pts - 5
14 46  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -28 pts - 5
15 85  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 7 pts -28 pts + 7
16 132  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 6 pts -29 pts - 6
17 26  Zeits, Andrey 33  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -30 pts - 6
18 93  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -30 pts + 7
19 42  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -32 pts - 6
20 11  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -33 pts - 6
21 61  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -33 pts + 9
22 34  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -34 pts - 7
23 81  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus-Wanty Gobert 1 pts -34 pts + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -
2 101  Urbano, Carmelo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9 pts -1 pts -
3 51  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain-McLaren 8 pts -2 pts -
4 94  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -4 pts + 6
5 21  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -4 pts - 1
6 135  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación-Orbea 6 pts -4 pts - 1
7 2  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -6 pts - 1
8 184  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos-BH 4 pts -6 pts + 7
9 125  Vervaeke, Louis 26  Alpecin-Fenix 3 pts -7 pts + 2
10 183  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH 3 pts -7 pts - 3
11 102  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -7 pts - 3
12 52  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain-McLaren 2 pts -8 pts - 3
13 41  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -8 pts + 11
14 84  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Circus-Wanty Gobert 2 pts -8 pts - 4
15 14  Hoorn, Taco van der 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -8 pts + 12
16 71  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -9 pts - 5
17 32  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 1 pts -9 pts - 9
18 44  Goossens, Kobe 23  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -9 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Urbano, Carmelo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 94  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -3 pts + 2
3 82  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 2 pts -4 pts - 1
4 102  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -4 pts - 1
5 43  Holmes, Matthew 26  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -4 pts + 4
6 136  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Fundación-Orbea 1 pts -5 pts - 1
7 63  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -5 pts - 3
8 14  Hoorn, Taco van der 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -5 pts + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-McLaren 29h 28' 02'' -
2  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 31' 08'' + 03' 06'' -
3  UAE Team Emirates 29h 34' 49'' + 06' 47'' + 2
4  Astana Pro Team 29h 35' 06'' + 07' 04'' - 1
5  Movistar Team 29h 35' 09'' + 07' 07'' - 1
6  Lotto-Soudal 29h 35' 33'' + 07' 31'' -
7  Fundación-Orbea 29h 35' 52'' + 07' 50'' -
8  Alpecin-Fenix 29h 43' 02'' + 15' 00'' -
9  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 29h 43' 45'' + 15' 43'' -
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 29h 44' 17'' + 16' 15'' -
11  Circus-Wanty Gobert 29h 46' 43'' + 18' 41'' -
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 46' 51'' + 18' 49'' + 1
13  Gazprom-RusVelo 29h 47' 18'' + 19' 16'' - 1
14  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 49' 46'' + 21' 44'' -
15  Burgos-BH 29h 51' 54'' + 23' 52'' -
16  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 52' 47'' + 24' 45'' + 1
17  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 29h 53' 45'' + 25' 43'' - 1
18  Team Arkéa-Samsic 29h 56' 24'' + 28' 22'' -
19  Total Direct Energie 29h 59' 35'' + 31' 33'' -
20  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 30h 04' 44'' + 36' 42'' + 1
21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 30h 06' 15'' + 38' 13'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media