Soto de Ribera - Cangas del Narcea (171.1 km)

Route

 4 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Soto de Ribera
 Finish  Cangas del Narcea
 Distance  171.1 km  (106.3 mi)
 Speed  38.488 km/h  (23.915 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Carapaz, Rich.. (MOV) 8h 43' 21''
 
 
 
 Movistar Team 26h 14' 29''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 4h 26' 44'' - 10'' 1 - - -
2 2  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 - - -
3 43  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 50'' - 04'' 3 - - -
4 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 50'' 4 - - -
5 91  De Mateos, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 02' 34'' 5 - - -
6 51  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 34'' 6 - - -
7 105  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 35'' 7 - - -
8 126  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 02' 43'' 8 - - -
9 23  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 43'' 10 - - -
10 13  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 43'' 9 - - -
11 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 35'' 11 - - -
12 96  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 03' 37'' 12 - - -
13 137  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 03' 37'' 20 - - -
14 86  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi + 03' 37'' 14 - - -
15 67  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 03' 37'' 13 - - -
16 121  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 03' 37'' 17 - - -
17 32  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 03' 37'' 15 - - -
18 102  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 37'' 18 - - -
19 101  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 37'' 22 - - -
20 22  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 37'' 16 - - -
21 56  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 37'' 21 - - -
22 21  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 37'' 19 - - -
23 7  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 03' 44'' 23 - - -
24 131  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 05' 18'' 25 - - -
25 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 05' 18'' 24 - - -
26 153  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx + 05' 18'' 29 - - -
27 106  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 05' 18'' 26 - - -
28 25  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 32'' 27 - - -
29 83  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi + 05' 32'' 30 - - -
30 37  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 05' 32'' 31 - - -
31 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 06' 36'' 28 - - -
32 151  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx + 08' 07'' 34 - - -
33 65  Quintero, Carlos 33  Manzana Postobón Team + 08' 07'' 32 - - -
34 33  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 08' 07'' 33 - - -
35 16  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 07'' 45 - - -
36 42  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 54'' 37 - - -
37 162  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag + 09' 12'' 35 - - -
38 35  Mitri, James 20  Burgos-BH + 09' 13'' 38 - - -
39 41  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 13'' 36 - - -
40 103  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 09' 13'' 39 - - -
41 163  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 09' 13'' 40 - - -
42 125  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 10' 38'' 41 - - -
43 122  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto + 10' 38'' 44 - - -
44 63  Sáenz, Nicolás 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 10' 38'' 42 - - -
45 75  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 11' 50'' 43 - - -
46 141  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 15' 01'' 49 - - -
47 134  Hernández, Brayan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 15' 01'' 47 - - -
48 142  Miltiadis, Andreas 22  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 15' 01'' 54 - - -
49 94  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 15' 01'' 50 - - -
50 55  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 15' 01'' 48 - - -
51 81  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi + 15' 01'' 46 - - -
52 44  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 10'' 61 - - -
53 45  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 16'' 58 - - -
54 47  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 16'' 57 - - -
55 34  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH + 16' 16'' 59 - - -
56 104  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 16' 16'' 52 - - -
57 143  Ugarte, Mikel 36  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 16' 16'' 55 - - -
58 73  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 16'' 63 - - -
59 17  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 16'' 51 - - -
60 161  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag + 16' 16'' 56 - - -
61 53  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 16' 16'' 53 - - -
62 12  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 16'' 65 - - -
63 62  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 19' 06'' 60 - - -
64 61  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team + 19' 06'' 68 - - -
65 132  Cano, Diego 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 19' 26'' 62 - - -
66 57  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 22' 23'' 84 - - -
67 54  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 22' 23'' 77 - - -
68 87  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi + 22' 23'' 74 - - -
69 31  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 22' 23'' 75 - - -
70 85  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi + 22' 23'' - - - -
71 71  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 22' 23'' 76 - - -
72 64  Amador, Juan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 22' 23'' 70 - - -
73 74  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 22' 23'' 66 - - -
74 76  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 22' 23'' 78 - - -
75 36  Fernandes xxx, José 23  Burgos-BH + 22' 23'' 69 - - -
76 133  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 22' 23'' 79 - - -
77 77  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 22' 23'' 80 - - -
78 84  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 22' 23'' 67 - - -
79 136  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 22' 23'' 81 - - -
80 152  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx + 22' 23'' 73 - - -
165  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 22' 23'' 71 - - -
82 5  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 22' 23'' - - - -
83 6  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 22' 23'' - - - -
84 14  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22' 23'' 82 - - -
85 124  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 22' 23'' 72 - - -
86 26  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 22' 23'' 64 - - -
87 27  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 22' 23'' - - - -
88 46  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 22' 23'' 83 - - -
89 97  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano + 29' 06'' 85 - - -
DNF 15  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 24  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 72  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 82  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi
DNF 93  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano
DNF 95  Garcia, Francisco 27  Aviludo-Louletano
DNF 135  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S..
DNF 145  Lopes, Fernando 25  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico
DNF 146  Silva, Paulo 23  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico
DNF 154  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx
164  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag
DNS 123  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 13h 23' 56'' 26 1
1 1  Carapaz, Richard 25 4h 26' 44''
2 2  Landa, Mikel 29 4h 26' 44''
23 7  Pedrero, Antonio 27 4h 30' 28''
2  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 28' 13'' 31 2
4 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 4h 28' 34''
6 51  Nych, Artem 24 4h 29' 18''
21 56  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 4h 30' 21''
3  Rádio Popular-Boavista 13h 30' 01'' 44 3
7 105  Rodrigues, David 27 4h 29' 19''
18 102  Gómez, Antonio 23 4h 30' 21''
19 101  Guerrero, Pablo 27 4h 30' 21''
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 30' 09'' 51 4
9 23  Bizkarra, Mikel 29 4h 29' 27''
20 22  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 4h 30' 21''
22 21  Rodríguez, Óscar 23 4h 30' 21''
5  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 34' 37'' 56 5
10 13  Lastra, Jonathan 25 4h 29' 27''
11 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 30' 19''
35 16  Irisarri, Jon 23 4h 34' 51''
6  W52-FC Porto 13h 37' 10'' 66 6
8 126  Pinto, Edgar 33 4h 29' 27''
16 121  Silva, Joaquim 27 4h 30' 21''
42 125  Mestre, Ricardo 35 4h 37' 22''
7  Burgos-BH 13h 37' 28'' 81 8
17 32  Madrazo, Ángel 30 4h 30' 21''
30 37  Cabedo, Óscar 24 4h 32' 16''
34 33  Vilela, Ricardo 31 4h 34' 51''
8  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 38' 32'' 79 7
15 67  Garcia, Jhojan 21 4h 30' 21''
31 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24 4h 33' 20''
33 65  Quintero, Carlos 33 4h 34' 51''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 40' 09'' 78 9
3 43  Neilands, Krists 24 4h 28' 34''
36 42  Enger, Sondre 25 4h 35' 38''
39 41  Ávila, Edwin 29 4h 35' 57''
10  Aviludo-Louletano 13h 41' 24'' 66 10
5 91  De Mateos, Vicente 30 4h 29' 18''
12 96  Fernandes, Luís 31 4h 30' 21''
49 94  Hernández, Oscar 26 4h 41' 45''
11  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. 13h 44' 08'' 84 11
13 137  Quiroz, Óscar 24 4h 30' 21''
24 131  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 4h 32' 02''
47 134  Hernández, Brayan 22 4h 41' 45''
12  Equipo Euskadi 13h 44' 22'' 94 12
14 86  Cuadrado, Unai 21 4h 30' 21''
29 83  Martín, Gotzon 23 4h 32' 16''
51 81  Juaristi, Txomin 23 4h 41' 45''
13  Matrix Powertag 13h 54' 53'' 138 13
37 162  Aular, Orluis 22 4h 35' 56''
41 163  Toribio, José Vicente 33 4h 35' 57''
60 161  Mancebo, Francisco 43 4h 43' 00''
14  Lokosphinx 13h 56' 00'' 138 14
26 153  Vdovin, Alexander 25 4h 32' 02''
32 151  Novikov, Savva 19 4h 34' 51''
80 152  Smirnov, Alexandr 21 4h 49' 07''
15  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 14h 06' 30'' 151 16
46 141  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31 4h 41' 45''
48 142  Miltiadis, Andreas 22 4h 41' 45''
57 143  Ugarte, Mikel 36 4h 43' 00''
16  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 10' 41'' 174 15
45 75  Cantón, Isaac 22 4h 38' 34''
58 73  Rubino, Samuele 19 4h 43' 00''
71 71  Camacho, Juan 23 4h 49' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 8h 43' 21'' + 2
2 2  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 8h 43' 29'' + 00' 08'' + 10
3 43  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 45' 21'' + 02' 00'' + 3
4 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 45' 25'' + 02' 04'' + 6
5 91  De Mateos, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 46' 09'' + 02' 48'' + 3
6 51  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 46' 09'' + 02' 48'' + 9
7 105  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 46' 10'' + 02' 49'' + 19
8 126  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 8h 46' 18'' + 02' 57'' + 1
9 13  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 46' 18'' + 02' 57'' + 2
10 23  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 46' 18'' + 02' 57'' + 17
11 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 47' 10'' + 03' 49'' + 17
12 96  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 47' 12'' + 03' 51'' + 4
13 67  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 47' 12'' + 03' 51'' -
14 86  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 8h 47' 12'' + 03' 51'' + 6
15 32  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 8h 47' 12'' + 03' 51'' + 3
16 22  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 47' 12'' + 03' 51'' + 1
17 121  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 8h 47' 12'' + 03' 51'' + 8
18 102  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 47' 12'' + 03' 51'' + 5
19 21  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 47' 12'' + 03' 51'' + 3
20 137  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 8h 47' 46'' + 04' 25'' + 12
21 56  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 47' 51'' + 04' 30'' + 21
22 101  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 48' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 23
23 7  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 8h 48' 39'' + 05' 18'' + 37
24 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 8h 48' 51'' + 05' 30'' - 20
25 131  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 8h 48' 53'' + 05' 32'' - 18
26 106  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 48' 53'' + 05' 32'' - 12
27 25  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 49' 07'' + 05' 46'' - 6
28 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 50' 11'' + 06' 50'' - 9
29 153  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx 8h 50' 13'' + 06' 52'' + 30
30 83  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi 8h 50' 27'' + 07' 06'' + 24
31 37  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 8h 50' 27'' + 07' 06'' + 26
32 65  Quintero, Carlos 33  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 51' 32'' + 08' 11'' - 31
33 33  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 8h 52' 16'' + 08' 55'' -
34 151  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 8h 52' 21'' + 09' 00'' + 2
35 162  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 8h 52' 41'' + 09' 20'' - 33
36 41  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 53' 27'' + 10' 06'' + 1
37 42  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 53' 49'' + 10' 28'' + 12
38 35  Mitri, James 20  Burgos-BH 8h 54' 08'' + 10' 47'' + 14
39 103  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 54' 08'' + 10' 47'' + 14
40 163  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 8h 54' 28'' + 11' 07'' + 21
41 125  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 8h 54' 52'' + 11' 31'' - 6
42 63  Sáenz, Nicolás 21  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 55' 33'' + 12' 12'' + 8
43 75  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 56' 04'' + 12' 43'' - 3
44 122  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto 8h 57' 21'' + 14' 00'' + 24
45 16  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 57' 56'' + 14' 35'' + 36
46 81  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 8h 59' 15'' + 15' 54'' - 8
47 134  Hernández, Brayan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 8h 59' 15'' + 15' 54'' - 4
48 55  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 59' 20'' + 15' 59'' - 4
49 141  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 8h 59' 56'' + 16' 35'' + 7
50 94  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 59' 56'' + 16' 35'' + 5
51 17  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 00' 21'' + 17' 00'' - 20
52 104  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 01' 11'' + 17' 50'' - 5
53 53  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 01' 11'' + 17' 50'' - 5
54 142  Miltiadis, Andreas 22  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 9h 01' 16'' + 17' 55'' + 9
55 143  Ugarte, Mikel 36  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 9h 01' 53'' + 18' 32'' + 7
56 161  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 9h 02' 44'' + 19' 23'' + 8
57 47  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 02' 53'' + 19' 32'' + 8
58 45  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 02' 59'' + 19' 38'' + 12
59 34  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH 9h 02' 59'' + 19' 38'' + 12
60 62  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 03' 35'' + 20' 14'' - 14
61 44  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 04' 17'' + 20' 56'' + 14
62 132  Cano, Diego 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 9h 04' 21'' + 21' 00'' - 4
63 73  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 04' 51'' + 21' 30'' + 15
64 26  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 05' 57'' + 22' 36'' - 59
65 12  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 06' 05'' + 22' 44'' + 22
66 74  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 06' 32'' + 23' 11'' - 36
67 84  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 9h 06' 35'' + 23' 14'' - 28
68 61  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 07' 11'' + 23' 50'' + 6
69 36  Fernandes xxx, José 23  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 18'' + 23' 57'' - 18
70 64  Amador, Juan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 09' 06'' + 25' 45'' - 3
165  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 9h 09' 06'' + 25' 45'' - 5
72 124  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 9h 09' 06'' + 25' 45'' - 3
73 152  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 9h 09' 38'' + 26' 17'' -
74 87  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 10' 30'' + 27' 09'' + 2
75 31  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 9h 10' 58'' + 27' 37'' + 2
76 71  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 12' 12'' + 28' 51'' + 3
77 54  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 12' 12'' + 28' 51'' + 9
78 76  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 12' 12'' + 28' 51'' + 4
79 133  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 9h 12' 12'' + 28' 51'' + 5
80 77  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 12' 12'' + 28' 51'' + 3
81 136  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 9h 12' 12'' + 28' 51'' + 4
82 14  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 12' 12'' + 28' 51'' - 2
83 46  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 12' 12'' + 28' 51'' + 5
84 57  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 14' 28'' + 31' 07'' + 5
85 97  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 16' 21'' + 33' 00'' - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 26h 14' 29'' -
2  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 19' 25'' + 04' 56'' + 5
3  Rádio Popular-Boavista 26h 20' 34'' + 06' 05'' + 1
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 26h 20' 42'' + 06' 13'' - 1
5  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26h 25' 44'' + 11' 15'' -
6  W52-FC Porto 26h 28' 21'' + 13' 52'' -
7  Manzana Postobón Team 26h 29' 05'' + 14' 36'' - 5
8  Burgos-BH 26h 29' 55'' + 15' 26'' + 4
9  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 32' 41'' + 18' 12'' + 4
10  Aviludo-Louletano 26h 33' 17'' + 18' 48'' + 1
11  Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 26h 35' 21'' + 20' 52'' - 3
12  Equipo Euskadi 26h 36' 13'' + 21' 44'' - 2
13  Matrix Powertag 26h 50' 14'' + 35' 45'' + 1
14  Lokosphinx 26h 52' 12'' + 37' 43'' + 1
15  Kometa Cycling Team 27h 02' 27'' + 47' 58'' - 6
16  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 27h 03' 05'' + 48' 36'' -


© Wijnreder Media