Cangas del Narcea - Oviedo (119.0 km)

Route

 5 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cangas del Narcea
 Finish  Oviedo
 Distance  119.0 km  (73.9 mi)
 Speed  41.791 km/h  (25.968 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Carapaz, Rich.. (MOV) 11h 34' 16''
 Carapaz, Rich.. (MOV) 45 points
 Turek, Daniel (ICA) 18 points
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (GAZ) 11h 36' 20''
 Movistar Team 34h 47' 33''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 126  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 2h 50' 51'' - 10'' 4 3 - 2
2 65  Quintero, Carlos 33  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 04'' - 06'' 28 2 - 12
3 13  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' - 04'' 7 6 - -
4 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 21 7 13 -
5 74  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 55 12 - 25
6 43  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 2 4 6 -
7 105  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 04'' 6 10 10 -
8 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 04'' 3 5 4 1
9 67  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 04'' 10 14 - 4
10 131  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 04'' 22 11 - 9
11 26  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 52 16 - -
12 1  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 1 1 2 -
13 23  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 8 15 3 -
14 91  De Mateos, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 04'' 5 8 - -
15 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 23'' 26 22 14 10
16 7  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 23'' 24 - 7 -
17 106  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 42'' 25 21 - -
18 21  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 42'' 11 - - 5
19 56  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 42'' 19 - - -
20 51  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 42'' 9 13 - 3
21 121  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 42'' 12 - - -
22 162  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag + 00' 59'' 32 9 - 14
23 32  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 59'' 13 - - -
24 22  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 59'' 15 - 8 -
25 102  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 59'' 17 - - 7
26 96  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 59'' 14 18 - -
27 137  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 59'' 20 19 - -
28 101  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 59'' 23 - - -
29 86  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 59'' 16 20 - 6
30 83  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 59'' 27 - - 11
31 41  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 09'' 33 - - -
32 151  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx + 01' 12'' 31 - - 13
33 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 22'' 18 17 - 8
34 153  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx + 01' 36'' 29 - - -
35 36  Fernandes xxx, José 23  Burgos-BH + 01' 46'' 63 - - 30
36 73  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 06'' 56 - - 26
37 163  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 02' 07'' 34 - - 15
38 31  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 02' 21'' 69 - - -
39 34  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH + 02' 21'' 50 - - -
40 75  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 21'' 40 - - 18
41 37  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 02' 21'' 30 - - -
42 141  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 02' 21'' 44 - - -
43 61  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team + 03' 20'' 66 - - -
44 42  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 20'' 37 - - -
45 35  Mitri, James 20  Burgos-BH + 03' 27'' 38 - - 16
46 161  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag + 03' 27'' 53 - 5 -
47 103  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 27'' 39 - - 17
48 77  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 27'' 71 - - 32
49 143  Ugarte, Mikel 36  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 03' 27'' 51 - - -
50 122  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto + 03' 27'' 42 - - -
51 104  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 27'' 48 - - 22
52 132  Cano, Diego 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 03' 39'' 57 - - -
53 125  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 04' 21'' 41 - - -
54 64  Amador, Juan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 04' 21'' 70 - - 31
55 133  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 04' 21'' 74 - - 35
56 94  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 04' 21'' 47 - - -
57 14  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 21'' 73 - - 34
58 134  Hernández, Brayan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 04' 21'' 46 - - 21
59 33  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 04' 21'' 35 - - -
60 84  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 04' 21'' 67 - 11 -
61 5  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 04' 21'' 84 - 12 40
62 12  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 21'' 65 - - -
63 16  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 21'' 45 - - 20
64 47  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 47'' 60 - 1 -
65 44  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 47'' 64 - - -
66 87  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi + 05' 47'' 72 - - 33
67 63  Sáenz, Nicolás 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 05' 47'' 43 - - 19
68 71  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 47'' 76 - - 37
69 81  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi + 05' 47'' 49 - - 23
70 45  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 47'' 61 - - -
71 55  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 55'' 54 - - 24
72 76  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 55'' 78 - - 38
73 53  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 55'' 58 - - 27
74 152  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx + 06' 55'' 75 - - 36
75 6  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 07' 36'' 85 - - -
76 46  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 36'' 80 - - -
77 136  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 07' 36'' 79 - - -
78 142  Miltiadis, Andreas 22  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 07' 36'' 62 - - 29
79 17  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07' 57'' 59 - 9 28
80 25  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 57'' 36 - - -
81 54  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 57'' 82 - - 39
82 62  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 07' 57'' 68 - - -
83 57  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 23'' 83 - - -
165  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 09' 35'' 77 - - -
85 27  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 10' 04'' 86 - - 41
86 124  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 10' 58'' 81 - - -
DNF 85  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi
DNF 97  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano
DNS 2  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 33' 04'' 26 5
2 65  Quintero, Carlos 33 2h 50' 55''
9 67  Garcia, Jhojan 21 2h 50' 55''
15 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24 2h 51' 14''
2  Movistar Team 8h 33' 04'' 32 1
4 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 2h 50' 55''
12 1  Carapaz, Richard 25 2h 50' 55''
16 7  Pedrero, Antonio 27 2h 51' 14''
3  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 8h 33' 23'' 42 3
11 26  González, Mário 26 2h 50' 55''
13 23  Bizkarra, Mikel 29 2h 50' 55''
18 21  Rodríguez, Óscar 23 2h 51' 33''
4  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 34' 01'' 47 2
8 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 2h 50' 55''
19 56  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 2h 51' 33''
20 51  Nych, Artem 24 2h 51' 33''
5  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 34' 18'' 49 4
7 105  Rodrigues, David 27 2h 50' 55''
17 106  Gomes, Luís 24 2h 51' 33''
25 102  Gómez, Antonio 23 2h 51' 50''
6  W52-FC Porto 8h 36' 42'' 72 7
1 126  Pinto, Edgar 33 2h 50' 51''
21 121  Silva, Joaquim 27 2h 51' 33''
50 122  Carvalho, António 29 2h 54' 18''
7  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 37' 04'' 81 15
5 74  Oldani, Stefano 21 2h 50' 55''
36 73  Rubino, Samuele 19 2h 52' 57''
40 75  Cantón, Isaac 22 2h 53' 12''
8  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 37' 06'' 81 9
6 43  Neilands, Krists 24 2h 50' 55''
31 41  Ávila, Edwin 29 2h 52' 00''
44 42  Enger, Sondre 25 2h 54' 11''
9  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. 8h 37' 15'' 89 11
10 131  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 2h 50' 55''
27 137  Quiroz, Óscar 24 2h 51' 50''
52 132  Cano, Diego 25 2h 54' 30''
10  Burgos-BH 8h 37' 39'' 96 8
23 32  Madrazo, Ángel 30 2h 51' 50''
35 36  Fernandes xxx, José 23 2h 52' 37''
38 31  Cubero, Jorge 26 2h 53' 12''
11  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 37' 57'' 96 10
14 91  De Mateos, Vicente 30 2h 50' 55''
26 96  Fernandes, Luís 31 2h 51' 50''
56 94  Hernández, Oscar 26 2h 55' 12''
12  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 38' 20'' 93 6
3 13  Lastra, Jonathan 25 2h 50' 55''
33 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 2h 52' 13''
57 14  Moreira, Mauricio 23 2h 55' 12''
13  Equipo Euskadi 8h 38' 52'' 119 12
29 86  Cuadrado, Unai 21 2h 51' 50''
30 83  Martín, Gotzon 23 2h 51' 50''
60 84  Soto, Antonio 24 2h 55' 12''
14  Matrix Powertag 8h 39' 06'' 105 13
22 162  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 51' 50''
37 163  Toribio, José Vicente 33 2h 52' 58''
46 161  Mancebo, Francisco 43 2h 54' 18''
15  Lokosphinx 8h 42' 16'' 140 14
32 151  Novikov, Savva 19 2h 52' 03''
34 153  Vdovin, Alexander 25 2h 52' 27''
74 152  Smirnov, Alexandr 21 2h 57' 46''
16  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 8h 45' 57'' 169 16
42 141  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31 2h 53' 12''
49 143  Ugarte, Mikel 36 2h 54' 18''
78 142  Miltiadis, Andreas 22 2h 58' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 11h 34' 16'' -
2 43  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 36' 16'' + 02' 00'' + 1
3 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 36' 20'' + 02' 04'' + 1
4 126  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 11h 36' 59'' + 02' 43'' + 4
5 91  De Mateos, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 37' 04'' + 02' 48'' -
6 105  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 37' 05'' + 02' 49'' + 1
7 13  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 37' 09'' + 02' 53'' + 2
8 23  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 37' 13'' + 02' 57'' + 2
9 51  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 37' 42'' + 03' 26'' - 3
10 67  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 38' 07'' + 03' 51'' + 3
11 21  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 38' 45'' + 04' 29'' + 8
12 121  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 11h 38' 45'' + 04' 29'' + 5
13 32  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 11h 39' 01'' + 04' 45'' + 2
14 96  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 39' 02'' + 04' 46'' - 2
15 22  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 39' 02'' + 04' 46'' + 1
16 86  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 11h 39' 02'' + 04' 46'' - 2
17 102  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 39' 02'' + 04' 46'' + 1
18 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 39' 23'' + 05' 07'' - 7
19 56  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 39' 24'' + 05' 08'' + 2
20 137  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 11h 39' 34'' + 05' 18'' -
21 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 11h 39' 46'' + 05' 30'' + 3
22 131  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 11h 39' 48'' + 05' 32'' + 3
23 101  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 39' 53'' + 05' 37'' - 1
24 7  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 11h 39' 53'' + 05' 37'' - 1
25 106  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 40' 26'' + 06' 10'' + 1
26 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 41' 25'' + 07' 09'' + 2
27 83  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi 11h 42' 17'' + 08' 01'' + 3
28 65  Quintero, Carlos 33  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 42' 21'' + 08' 05'' + 4
29 153  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx 11h 42' 40'' + 08' 24'' -
30 37  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 11h 43' 39'' + 09' 23'' + 1
31 151  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 11h 44' 24'' + 10' 08'' + 3
32 162  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 11h 44' 31'' + 10' 15'' + 3
33 41  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 45' 27'' + 11' 11'' + 3
34 163  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 11h 47' 26'' + 13' 10'' + 6
35 33  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 11h 47' 28'' + 13' 12'' - 2
36 25  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 47' 55'' + 13' 39'' - 9
37 42  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 48' 00'' + 13' 44'' -
38 35  Mitri, James 20  Burgos-BH 11h 48' 26'' + 14' 10'' -
39 103  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 48' 26'' + 14' 10'' -
40 75  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 49' 16'' + 15' 00'' + 3
41 125  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 11h 50' 04'' + 15' 48'' -
42 122  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto 11h 51' 39'' + 17' 23'' + 2
43 63  Sáenz, Nicolás 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 52' 11'' + 17' 55'' - 1
44 141  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 11h 53' 08'' + 18' 52'' + 5
45 16  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 53' 08'' + 18' 52'' -
46 134  Hernández, Brayan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 11h 54' 27'' + 20' 11'' + 1
47 94  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 55' 08'' + 20' 52'' + 3
48 104  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 55' 29'' + 21' 13'' + 4
49 81  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 11h 55' 53'' + 21' 37'' - 3
50 34  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH 11h 56' 11'' + 21' 55'' + 9
51 143  Ugarte, Mikel 36  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 11h 56' 11'' + 21' 55'' + 4
52 26  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 56' 51'' + 22' 35'' + 12
53 161  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 11h 57' 02'' + 22' 46'' + 3
54 55  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 57' 06'' + 22' 50'' - 6
55 74  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 57' 27'' + 23' 11'' + 11
56 73  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 57' 48'' + 23' 32'' + 7
57 132  Cano, Diego 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 11h 58' 51'' + 24' 35'' + 5
58 53  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 58' 57'' + 24' 41'' - 5
59 17  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 59' 09'' + 24' 53'' - 8
60 47  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 59' 31'' + 25' 15'' - 3
61 45  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 59' 37'' + 25' 21'' - 3
62 142  Miltiadis, Andreas 22  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 11h 59' 43'' + 25' 27'' - 8
63 36  Fernandes xxx, José 23  Burgos-BH 11h 59' 52'' + 25' 36'' + 6
64 44  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 00' 55'' + 26' 39'' - 3
65 12  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 01' 17'' + 27' 01'' -
66 61  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 01' 22'' + 27' 06'' + 2
67 84  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 12h 01' 47'' + 27' 31'' -
68 62  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 02' 23'' + 28' 07'' - 8
69 31  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 12h 04' 10'' + 29' 54'' + 6
70 64  Amador, Juan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 04' 18'' + 30' 02'' -
71 77  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 06' 30'' + 32' 14'' + 9
72 87  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi 12h 07' 08'' + 32' 52'' + 2
73 14  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 07' 21'' + 33' 05'' + 9
74 133  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 12h 07' 24'' + 33' 08'' + 5
75 152  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 12h 07' 24'' + 33' 08'' - 2
76 71  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 08' 50'' + 34' 34'' -
165  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 12h 09' 32'' + 35' 16'' - 6
78 76  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 09' 58'' + 35' 42'' -
79 136  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 12h 10' 39'' + 36' 23'' + 2
80 46  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 10' 39'' + 36' 23'' + 3
81 124  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 12h 10' 55'' + 36' 39'' - 9
82 54  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 11' 00'' + 36' 44'' - 5
83 57  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 14' 40'' + 40' 24'' + 1
84 5  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 12h 14' 49'' + 40' 33''
85 6  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 12h 18' 04'' + 43' 48''
86 27  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 20' 32'' + 46' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 45 pts
2 65  Quintero, Carlos 33  Manzana Postobón Team 45 pts 0 pts
3 126  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 41 pts -4 pts
4 43  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 38 pts -7 pts
5 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 29 pts -16 pts
6 13  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28 pts -17 pts
7 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 28 pts -17 pts
8 91  De Mateos, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 23 pts -22 pts
9 162  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 20 pts -25 pts
10 105  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 18 pts -27 pts
11 131  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 16 pts -29 pts
12 74  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 12 pts -33 pts
13 51  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 11 pts -34 pts
14 67  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11 pts -34 pts
15 23  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -35 pts
16 26  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -36 pts
17 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -40 pts
18 96  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 4 pts -41 pts
19 137  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3 pts -42 pts
20 86  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 2 pts -43 pts
21 106  Gomes, Luís 24  Rádio Popular-Boavista 2 pts -43 pts
22 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -44 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 18 pts
2 1  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 13 pts -5 pts
3 23  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -9 pts
4 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 9 pts -9 pts
5 161  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 9 pts -9 pts
6 43  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -13 pts
7 7  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 4 pts -14 pts
8 22  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -15 pts
9 17  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -15 pts
10 105  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 2 pts -16 pts
11 84  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 2 pts -16 pts
12 5  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 2 pts -16 pts
13 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 1 pts -17 pts
14 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 36' 20''
2 126  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 11h 36' 59'' + 00' 39''
3 51  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 37' 42'' + 01' 22''
4 67  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 38' 07'' + 01' 47''
5 21  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 38' 45'' + 02' 25''
6 86  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 11h 39' 02'' + 02' 42''
7 102  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 39' 02'' + 02' 42''
8 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 39' 23'' + 03' 03''
9 131  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 28''
10 66  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 41' 25'' + 05' 05''
11 83  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi 11h 42' 17'' + 05' 57''
12 65  Quintero, Carlos 33  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 42' 21'' + 06' 01''
13 151  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 11h 44' 24'' + 08' 04''
14 162  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 11h 44' 31'' + 08' 11''
15 163  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 11h 47' 26'' + 11' 06''
16 35  Mitri, James 20  Burgos-BH 11h 48' 26'' + 12' 06''
17 103  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 48' 26'' + 12' 06''
18 75  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 49' 16'' + 12' 56''
19 63  Sáenz, Nicolás 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 52' 11'' + 15' 51''
20 16  Irisarri, Jon 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 53' 08'' + 16' 48''
21 134  Hernández, Brayan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 11h 54' 27'' + 18' 07''
22 104  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 55' 29'' + 19' 09''
23 81  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 11h 55' 53'' + 19' 33''
24 55  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 57' 06'' + 20' 46''
25 74  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 57' 27'' + 21' 07''
26 73  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 57' 48'' + 21' 28''
27 53  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 58' 57'' + 22' 37''
28 17  Nicolau, Joel 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 59' 09'' + 22' 49''
29 142  Miltiadis, Andreas 22  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 11h 59' 43'' + 23' 23''
30 36  Fernandes xxx, José 23  Burgos-BH 11h 59' 52'' + 23' 32''
31 64  Amador, Juan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 04' 18'' + 27' 58''
32 77  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 06' 30'' + 30' 10''
33 87  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi 12h 07' 08'' + 30' 48''
34 14  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 07' 21'' + 31' 01''
35 133  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 12h 07' 24'' + 31' 04''
36 152  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 12h 07' 24'' + 31' 04''
37 71  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 08' 50'' + 32' 30''
38 76  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 09' 58'' + 33' 38''
39 54  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 11' 00'' + 34' 40''
40 5  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 12h 14' 49'' + 38' 29''
41 27  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 20' 32'' + 44' 12''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 34h 47' 33'' -
2  Gazprom-RusVelo 34h 53' 26'' + 05' 53'' -
3  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 34h 54' 05'' + 06' 32'' + 1
4  Rádio Popular-Boavista 34h 54' 52'' + 07' 19'' - 1
5  Manzana Postobón Team 35h 02' 09'' + 14' 36'' + 2
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 35h 04' 04'' + 16' 31'' - 1
7  W52-FC Porto 35h 05' 03'' + 17' 30'' - 1
8  Burgos-BH 35h 07' 34'' + 20' 01'' -
9  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 09' 47'' + 22' 14'' -
10  Aviludo-Louletano 35h 11' 14'' + 23' 41'' -
11  Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 35h 12' 36'' + 25' 03'' -
12  Equipo Euskadi 35h 15' 05'' + 27' 32'' -
13  Matrix Powertag 35h 29' 20'' + 41' 47'' -
14  Lokosphinx 35h 34' 28'' + 46' 55'' -
15  Kometa Cycling Team 35h 39' 31'' + 51' 58'' -
16  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 35h 49' 02'' + 1h 01' 29'' -


© Wijnreder Media