Oviedo - Pola de Lena (184.5 km)

Route

 30 April 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Oviedo
 Finish  Pola de Lena
 Distance  184.5 km  (114.6 mi)
 Speed  36.444 km/h  (22.646 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Quintana, Nairo (ARK) 5h 03' 35''
 Quintana, Nairo (ARK) 25 points
 Gutiérrez, Jo.. (GIS) 19 points
 Osorio, Aleja.. (CJR) 5h 04' 34''
 Movistar Team 15h 13' 19''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 03' 45'' - 10'' 1 1 6 -
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 26'' - 06'' 2 2 8 -
3 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 27'' - 04'' 3 3 5 -
4 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 49'' 4 4 13 -
5 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 49'' 5 5 - 1
6 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 49'' 6 6 - 2
7 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 49'' 7 7 - 3
8 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 49'' 8 8 - -
9 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 49'' 9 9 9 4
10 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 49'' 10 10 - -
11 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 49'' 11 11 - -
12 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín + 00' 49'' 12 12 10 -
13 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 49'' 13 13 - -
14 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 49'' 14 14 - 5
15 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 32'' 15 15 3 -
16 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 01' 32'' 16 - - -
17 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 01' 32'' 17 - - -
18 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 32'' 18 - 11 -
19 26  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 01' 32'' 19 - - -
20 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 32'' 20 - 12 -
21 34  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 32'' 21 - - -
22 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 01' 32'' 22 - - -
23 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 32'' 23 - - 6
24 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 32'' 24 - - 7
25 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32  Team Medellín + 01' 32'' 25 - - -
26 21  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 01' 32'' 26 - - -
27 93  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 01' 32'' 27 - - -
28 155  Montoya, Cristhian 31  Team Medellín + 01' 32'' 28 - - -
29 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 42'' 29 - - 8
30 62  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 42'' 30 - - -
31 95  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 01' 59'' 31 - - -
32 25  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH + 02' 54'' 32 - - 9
33 6  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 03' 28'' 33 - - -
34 63  Chernetski, Sergei 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 28'' 34 - - -
35 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín + 03' 28'' 35 - 7 -
36 132  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 28'' 36 - - -
37 97  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko + 03' 53'' 37 - - -
38 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team + 04' 12'' 38 - - 10
39 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 04' 31'' 39 - - -
40 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 31'' 40 - - 11
41 92  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko + 04' 31'' 41 - - -
42 23  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 04' 31'' 42 - - -
43 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 31'' 43 - - 12
44 12  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 31'' 44 - - 13
45 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 04' 31'' 45 - - -
46 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 41'' 46 - - 14
47 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko + 05' 41'' 47 - - 15
48 103  Paredes, César 28  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 05' 41'' 48 - - -
49 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team + 05' 41'' 49 - - 16
50 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24  Gios + 05' 41'' 50 - - -
51 144  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 06' 44'' 51 - - -
52 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 06' 44'' 52 - - 17
53 54  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa + 08' 08'' 53 - - -
54 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko + 08' 16'' 54 - - -
55 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 08' 16'' 55 - - 18
56 67  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 08' 53'' 56 - - -
57 75  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 27'' 58 - - -
58 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26  Electro Hiper Europa + 10' 27'' 59 - - -
59 24  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 10' 27'' 60 - - -
60 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 27'' - 01'' 57 - - -
61 71  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 27'' 61 - - -
62 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa + 10' 27'' 62 - - -
63 147  Ourselin, Paul 27  Total Direct Energie + 10' 27'' 63 - - -
64 134  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 27'' 64 - - -
65 101  De La Fuente, David 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 10' 27'' 65 - - -
66 17  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10' 27'' 66 - - 19
67 57  García, Sergio 21  EOLO-Kometa + 10' 27'' 67 - - -
68 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH + 10' 27'' 68 - - 20
69 145  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 10' 27'' 69 - - -
70 55  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa + 10' 27'' 70 - - -
71 31  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 27'' 71 - - -
72 14  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10' 27'' 72 - - -
73 105  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 12' 56'' 73 - - -
74 56  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa + 12' 56'' 74 - - -
75 151  Duarte, Fabio 34  Team Medellín + 13' 46'' 75 - - -
76 84  Jurado, Marcos 30  Electro Hiper Europa + 14' 50'' 77 - - -
77 83  Munton, Byron 22  Electro Hiper Europa + 14' 50'' 78 - - 21
78 121  Cañellas, Xavier 24  Gios + 14' 50'' 79 - - 22
79 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 14' 50'' 80 - - 23
80 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue.. 32  Gios + 14' 50'' - 04'' 76 - 1 -
81 106  Contte, Tomás 22  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 14' 50'' 81 - - -
82 102  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 14' 50'' 82 - - -
83 142  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie + 14' 50'' 83 - - -
84 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 14' 50'' 84 - - 24
85 32  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17' 02'' 85 - - -
86 81  Ballesteros, Miguel 24  Electro Hiper Europa + 17' 02'' 86 - - -
87 74  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 17' 02'' 87 - - -
88 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios + 17' 02'' 88 - - 25
89 72  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 17' 02'' 89 - - -
90 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 17' 02'' 90 - - 26
91 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17' 02'' 91 - 4 -
92 64  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 17' 02'' 92 - - -
93 104  Campos, Roniel 27  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 20' 29'' 93 - - -
94 85  Estelrich, Mateu 19  Electro Hiper Europa + 22' 03'' 95 - - 27
95 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios + 22' 03'' 96 - - 28
96 126  Bruzual, José 25  Gios + 22' 03'' 97 - - -
97 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa + 22' 03'' - 06'' 94 - 2 -
98 87  Kovács, Dávid 24  Electro Hiper Europa + 23' 04'' 98 - - 29
99 122  Lopes, Fernando 27  Gios + 23' 04'' 99 - - -
100 76  Keijzer, Gerd de de 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 28' 41'' 100 - - -
101 77  Munday, Samuel 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 28' 41'' 101 - - 30
102 133  Grondin, Donavan 20  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 28' 41'' 102 - 14 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
76.8   Pola de Siero 1 52  Viegas, Daniel  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts - 03''
2 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue..  Gios 2 pts - 02''
102.7   Sotrondio 1 52  Viegas, Daniel  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts - 03''
2 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue..  Gios 2 pts - 02''
3 135  Ledanois, Kévin  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
66.8   Alto la Fumarea (2C) 1 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue..  Gios 6 pts -
2 52  Viegas, Daniel  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -
3 137  Quintana, Dayer  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -
4 37  Maté, Luis Angel  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -
89.5   La Gargantada (3C) 1 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue..  Gios 3 pts -
2 52  Viegas, Daniel  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -
3 133  Grondin, Donavan  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -
121.7   La Colladona (1C) 1 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue..  Gios 10 pts -
2 52  Viegas, Daniel  EOLO-Kometa 8 pts -
3 37  Maté, Luis Angel  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
4 137  Quintana, Dayer  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4 pts -
5 35  Juaristi, Txomin  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -
6 36  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -
155.0   La Cabaña (3C) 1 153  Chalapud, Robinson  Team Medellín 3 pts -
2 152  Hernández, Tito  Team Medellín 2 pts -
3 136  Rosa, Diego  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -
169.3   Alto de Fresneo (3C) 1 146  Latour, Pierre  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 7  Rubio, Einer  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 136  Rosa, Diego  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -
178.2   Alto Carabanzo (3C) 1 131  Quintana, Nairo  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3 pts -
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 146  Latour, Pierre  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 15h 13' 19'' 19 1
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29 5h 04' 11''
8 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32 5h 04' 34''
9 7  Rubio, Einer 23 5h 04' 34''
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 13' 42'' 29 2
5 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22 5h 04' 34''
10 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27 5h 04' 34''
14 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23 5h 04' 34''
3  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 14' 35'' 47 3
6 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23 5h 04' 34''
11 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 5h 04' 34''
30 62  Nych, Artem 26 5h 05' 27''
4  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 15' 08'' 39 4
4 36  Martín, Gotzon 25 5h 04' 34''
15 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37 5h 05' 17''
20 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25 5h 05' 17''
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 15' 08'' 54 5
7 41  Adriá, Roger 23 5h 04' 34''
23 44  Agirre, Jon 23 5h 05' 17''
24 42  Parra, José Félix 24 5h 05' 17''
6  Team Medellín 15h 15' 08'' 65 6
12 152  Hernández, Tito 26 5h 04' 34''
25 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32 5h 05' 17''
28 155  Montoya, Cristhian 31 5h 05' 17''
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 16' 15'' 55 7
1 131  Quintana, Nairo 31 5h 03' 45''
18 136  Rosa, Diego 32 5h 05' 17''
36 132  Anacona, Winner 32 5h 07' 13''
8  Burgos - BH 15h 17' 13'' 77 8
19 26  Cabedo, Óscar 26 5h 05' 17''
26 21  Navarro, Daniel 37 5h 05' 17''
32 25  Molenaar, Alex 21 5h 06' 39''
9  Delko 15h 18' 39'' 95 9
27 93  Díaz, José 26 5h 05' 17''
31 95  Finetto, Mauro 35 5h 05' 44''
37 97  Le Turnier, Mathias 26 5h 07' 38''
10  Total Direct Energie 15h 19' 15'' 67 10
3 146  Latour, Pierre 27 5h 04' 12''
13 143  De La Parte, Victor 34 5h 04' 34''
51 144  Doubey, Fabien 27 5h 10' 29''
11  EOLO-Kometa 15h 22' 27'' 86 11
16 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24 5h 05' 17''
17 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 5h 05' 17''
53 54  Wackermann, Luca 29 5h 11' 53''
12  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 15h 31' 54'' 158 12
45 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30 5h 08' 16''
48 103  Paredes, César 28 5h 09' 26''
65 101  De La Fuente, David 39 5h 14' 12''
13  Gios 15h 46' 36'' 208 13
50 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24 5h 09' 26''
78 121  Cañellas, Xavier 24 5h 18' 35''
80 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue.. 32 5h 18' 35''
14  Electro Hiper Europa 15h 46' 59'' 196 14
58 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26 5h 14' 12''
62 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26 5h 14' 12''
76 84  Jurado, Marcos 30 5h 18' 35''
15  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 49' 11'' 205 15
57 75  Kusztor, Péter 36 5h 14' 12''
61 71  Lozano, David 32 5h 14' 12''
87 74  Henttala, Joonas 29 5h 20' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 03' 35''
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 5h 04' 05'' + 00' 30''
3 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 5h 04' 08'' + 00' 33''
4 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
5 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
6 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
7 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
8 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
9 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
10 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
11 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
12 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
13 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
14 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 59''
15 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
16 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
17 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
18 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
19 26  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
20 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
21 34  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
22 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
23 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
24 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
25 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32  Team Medellín 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
26 21  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
27 93  Díaz, José 26  Delko 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
28 155  Montoya, Cristhian 31  Team Medellín 5h 05' 17'' + 01' 42''
29 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 05' 27'' + 01' 52''
30 62  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 05' 27'' + 01' 52''
31 95  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 5h 05' 44'' + 02' 09''
32 25  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 5h 06' 39'' + 03' 04''
33 6  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 5h 07' 13'' + 03' 38''
34 63  Chernetski, Sergei 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 07' 13'' + 03' 38''
35 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín 5h 07' 13'' + 03' 38''
36 132  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 07' 13'' + 03' 38''
37 97  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko 5h 07' 38'' + 04' 03''
38 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 5h 07' 57'' + 04' 22''
39 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 5h 08' 16'' + 04' 41''
40 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 08' 16'' + 04' 41''
41 92  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko 5h 08' 16'' + 04' 41''
42 23  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 5h 08' 16'' + 04' 41''
43 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 08' 16'' + 04' 41''
44 12  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 08' 16'' + 04' 41''
45 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 5h 08' 16'' + 04' 41''
46 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 09' 26'' + 05' 51''
47 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko 5h 09' 26'' + 05' 51''
48 103  Paredes, César 28  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 5h 09' 26'' + 05' 51''
49 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 5h 09' 26'' + 05' 51''
50 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24  Gios 5h 09' 26'' + 05' 51''
51 144  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 5h 10' 29'' + 06' 54''
52 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 10' 29'' + 06' 54''
53 54  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa 5h 11' 53'' + 08' 18''
54 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko 5h 12' 01'' + 08' 26''
55 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 12' 01'' + 08' 26''
56 67  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 12' 38'' + 09' 03''
57 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 14' 11'' + 10' 36''
58 75  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
59 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
60 24  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
61 71  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
62 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
63 147  Ourselin, Paul 27  Total Direct Energie 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
64 134  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
65 101  De La Fuente, David 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
66 17  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
67 57  García, Sergio 21  EOLO-Kometa 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
68 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
69 145  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
70 55  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
71 31  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
72 14  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 14' 12'' + 10' 37''
73 105  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 5h 16' 41'' + 13' 06''
74 56  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa 5h 16' 41'' + 13' 06''
75 151  Duarte, Fabio 34  Team Medellín 5h 17' 31'' + 13' 56''
76 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 5h 18' 31'' + 14' 56''
77 84  Jurado, Marcos 30  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 18' 35'' + 15' 00''
78 83  Munton, Byron 22  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 18' 35'' + 15' 00''
79 121  Cañellas, Xavier 24  Gios 5h 18' 35'' + 15' 00''
80 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 5h 18' 35'' + 15' 00''
81 106  Contte, Tomás 22  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 5h 18' 35'' + 15' 00''
82 102  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 5h 18' 35'' + 15' 00''
83 142  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 5h 18' 35'' + 15' 00''
84 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 18' 35'' + 15' 00''
85 32  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 20' 47'' + 17' 12''
86 81  Ballesteros, Miguel 24  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 20' 47'' + 17' 12''
87 74  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 20' 47'' + 17' 12''
88 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios 5h 20' 47'' + 17' 12''
89 72  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 20' 47'' + 17' 12''
90 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 5h 20' 47'' + 17' 12''
91 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 20' 47'' + 17' 12''
92 64  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 20' 47'' + 17' 12''
93 104  Campos, Roniel 27  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 5h 24' 14'' + 20' 39''
94 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa 5h 25' 42'' + 22' 07''
95 85  Estelrich, Mateu 19  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 25' 48'' + 22' 13''
96 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios 5h 25' 48'' + 22' 13''
97 126  Bruzual, José 25  Gios 5h 25' 48'' + 22' 13''
98 87  Kovács, Dávid 24  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 26' 49'' + 23' 14''
99 122  Lopes, Fernando 27  Gios 5h 26' 49'' + 23' 14''
100 76  Keijzer, Gerd de 27  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 32' 26'' + 28' 51''
101 77  Munday, Samuel 23  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 32' 26'' + 28' 51''
102 133  Grondin, Donavan 20  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 32' 26'' + 28' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 25 pts
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 20 pts -5 pts
3 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 16 pts -9 pts
4 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14 pts -11 pts
5 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12 pts -13 pts
6 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 10 pts -15 pts
7 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9 pts -16 pts
8 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 8 pts -17 pts
9 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 7 pts -18 pts
10 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -19 pts
11 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 5 pts -20 pts
12 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 4 pts -21 pts
13 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -22 pts
14 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -23 pts
15 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 19 pts
2 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa 13 pts -6 pts
3 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7 pts -12 pts
4 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -13 pts
5 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -15 pts
6 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3 pts -16 pts
7 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín 3 pts -16 pts
8 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 2 pts -17 pts
9 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 2 pts -17 pts
10 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 2 pts -17 pts
11 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -17 pts
12 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -17 pts
13 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -18 pts
14 133  Grondin, Donavan 20  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -18 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts
2 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 4 pts -2 pts
3 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 04' 34''
2 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 00''
3 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 00''
4 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 00''
5 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 04' 34'' + 00' 00''
6 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 05' 17'' + 00' 43''
7 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 05' 17'' + 00' 43''
8 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 05' 27'' + 00' 53''
9 25  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 5h 06' 39'' + 02' 05''
10 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 5h 07' 57'' + 03' 23''
11 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 08' 16'' + 03' 42''
12 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 08' 16'' + 03' 42''
13 12  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 08' 16'' + 03' 42''
14 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 09' 26'' + 04' 52''
15 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko 5h 09' 26'' + 04' 52''
16 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 5h 09' 26'' + 04' 52''
17 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 5h 10' 29'' + 05' 55''
18 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 12' 01'' + 07' 27''
19 17  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 14' 12'' + 09' 38''
20 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH 5h 14' 12'' + 09' 38''
21 83  Munton, Byron 22  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 18' 35'' + 14' 01''
22 121  Cañellas, Xavier 24  Gios 5h 18' 35'' + 14' 01''
23 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 5h 18' 35'' + 14' 01''
24 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 18' 35'' + 14' 01''
25 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios 5h 20' 47'' + 16' 13''
26 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 5h 20' 47'' + 16' 13''
27 85  Estelrich, Mateu 19  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 25' 48'' + 21' 14''
28 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios 5h 25' 48'' + 21' 14''
29 87  Kovács, Dávid 24  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 26' 49'' + 22' 15''
30 77  Munday, Samuel 23  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 32' 26'' + 27' 52''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 15h 13' 19''
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 13' 42'' + 00' 23''
3  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 14' 35'' + 01' 16''
4  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 15' 08'' + 01' 49''
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 15' 08'' + 01' 49''
6  Team Medellín 15h 15' 08'' + 01' 49''
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 16' 15'' + 02' 56''
8  Burgos - BH 15h 17' 13'' + 03' 54''
9  Delko 15h 18' 39'' + 05' 20''
10  Total Direct Energie 15h 19' 15'' + 05' 56''
11  EOLO-Kometa 15h 22' 27'' + 09' 08''
12  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 15h 31' 54'' + 18' 35''
13  Gios 15h 46' 36'' + 33' 17''
14  Electro Hiper Europa 15h 46' 59'' + 33' 40''
15  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 49' 11'' + 35' 52''


© Wijnreder Media