Candas - Cangas den Narcea (200.5 km)

Route

 1 May 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Candas
 Finish  Cangas den Narcea
 Distance  200.5 km  (124.6 mi)
 Speed  36.350 km/h  (22.587 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Quintana, Nairo (ARK) 10h 34' 26''
 Quintana, Nairo (ARK) 45 points
 Gutiérrez, Jo.. (GIS) 19 points
 Rubio, Einer (MOV) 10h 35' 27''
 Movistar Team 31h 46' 10''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 5h 30' 57'' - 10'' 8 3 18 -
2 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 6 -
3 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 4 4 1
4 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 4 5 - 2
5 93  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 00' 00'' 13 12 - -
6 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 2 2 8 -
7 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 5 11 3 -
8 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 03'' 6 9 13 -
9 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 37'' 7 6 10 -
10 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 37'' 9 7 19 -
11 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 37'' 11 10 - -
12 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 37'' 10 8 - 3
13 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 37'' 12 14 - -
14 34  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 37'' 17 16 - -
15 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 37'' 16 18 15 -
16 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 37'' 15 - - -
17 21  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 00' 37'' 18 - - -
18 62  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 09'' 19 - - -
19 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín + 01' 09'' 14 15 14 -
20 95  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 01' 38'' 21 - - -
21 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 01' 40'' - 02'' 45 - 21 14
22 23  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 01' 40'' 27 - 20 -
23 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 40'' 20 - - 4
24 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 00'' 31 - - 8
25 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 00'' 22 - 16 -
26 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 50'' 24 19 7 -
27 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 50'' 25 - - 6
28 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 50'' 23 17 - 5
29 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín + 03' 53'' 30 - 11 -
30 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 20'' 38 - - 12
31 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 05' 07'' 26 13 - 7
32 24  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 05' 23'' 43 - - -
33 71  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 23'' 44 - - -
34 32  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 23'' 56 - - -
35 67  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 05' 24'' 40 - - -
36 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 24'' 32 - - 9
37 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 24'' 33 - - 10
38 26  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 05' 24'' 29 - - -
39 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 05' 24'' 28 - - -
40 144  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 05' 47'' 37 - - -
41 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 05' 47'' 35 - - -
42 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26  Electro Hiper Europa + 08' 07'' 52 - - -
43 6  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 08' 31'' 36 - - -
44 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team + 08' 31'' 39 - - 13
45 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 08' 31'' 34 - - 11
46 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24  Gios + 11' 05'' 48 - - -
47 103  Paredes, César 28  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 11' 05'' 47 - - -
48 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 57'' 70 - 9 -
49 54  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa + 11' 57'' 54 - - -
50 132  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 57'' 42 - - -
51 102  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 12' 57'' 65 - - -
52 55  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa + 13' 17'' 60 - - -
53 81  Ballesteros, Miguel 24  Electro Hiper Europa + 13' 17'' 73 - - -
54 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 13' 17'' 53 - - 15
55 147  Ourselin, Paul 27  Total Direct Energie + 13' 17'' 57 - - -
56 101  De La Fuente, David 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 13' 17'' 59 - - -
57 63  Chernetski, Sergei 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 13' 17'' 46 - - -
58 105  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 13' 17'' 63 - - -
59 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 13' 17'' 51 - 5 -
60 151  Duarte, Fabio 34  Team Medellín + 13' 17'' 64 - - -
61 145  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 13' 17'' 61 - - -
62 75  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk + 13' 17'' 58 - - -
63 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 13' 24'' 74 - - 19
64 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 13' 24'' 66 - - 17
65 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32  Team Medellín + 13' 24'' 41 - 17 -
66 97  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko + 13' 27'' 50 - - -
67 155  Montoya, Cristhian 31  Team Medellín + 15' 44'' 49 - - -
68 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team + 15' 44'' 55 - - 16
69 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue.. 32  Gios + 15' 44'' 75 - 1 -
70 57  García, Sergio 21  EOLO-Kometa + 15' 44'' 62 - - -
71 142  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie + 15' 47'' 76 - - -
72 14  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18' 22'' 68 - - -
73 31  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 22'' 69 - - -
74 56  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa + 18' 27'' 78 - - -
75 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa + 20' 20'' - 01'' 77 - 12 -
76 87  Kovács, Dávid 24  Electro Hiper Europa + 20' 20'' 85 - - 23
77 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko + 21' 01'' - 02'' 71 - - -
78 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH + 25' 06'' 80 - - 21
79 64  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 25' 09'' 83 - - -
80 92  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko + 25' 10'' 72 - - -
81 134  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 25' 40'' 81 - - -
82 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 25' 45'' 82 - - -
83 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios + 25' 45'' 84 - - 22
84 25  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH + 25' 50'' 67 - - 18
85 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko + 25' 50'' 79 - - 20
86 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa + 28' 31'' - 06'' 90 - 2 -
87 72  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 29' 21'' 86 - - 24
88 121  Cañellas, Xavier 24  Gios + 32' 27'' 87 - - 25
89 133  Grondin, Donavan 20  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 33' 41'' 94 - 22 -
90 106  Contte, Tomás 22  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 33' 41'' 89 - - -
91 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios + 33' 41'' 91 - - 26
92 84  Jurado, Marcos 30  Electro Hiper Europa + 33' 41'' 88 - - -
93 85  Estelrich, Mateu 19  Electro Hiper Europa + 37' 26'' 92 - - 27
94 122  Lopes, Fernando 27  Gios + 38' 04'' 93 - - -
DNF 12  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA - 01''
DNF 17  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 74  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 76  Keijzer, Gerd de de 27  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 77  Munday, Samuel 23  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 83  Munton, Byron 22  Electro Hiper Europa
DNF 104  Campos, Roniel 27  Louletano - Loulé Concel..
DNF 126  Bruzual, José 25  Gios
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
96.8   Luarca 1 52  Viegas, Daniel  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts - 03''
2 94  Fedeli, Alessandro  Delko 2 pts - 02''
3 82  Pelegrí, Óscar  Electro Hiper Europa 1 pts - 01''
123.0   Navelgas 1 52  Viegas, Daniel  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts - 03''
2 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  Total Direct Energie 2 pts - 02''
3 12  Aular, Orluis  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
115.5   Alto de Aristebano (2C) 1 27  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos - BH 6 pts -
2 82  Pelegrí, Óscar  Electro Hiper Europa 3 pts -
3 12  Aular, Orluis  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
4 23  Okamika, Ander  Burgos - BH 1 pts -
128.7   Alto Forcayao (3C) 1 27  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos - BH 3 pts -
2 154  Oyola, Robigzon  Team Medellín 2 pts -
3 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
184.0   Alto del Acebo (1C) 1 143  De La Parte, Victor  Total Direct Energie 10 pts -
2 7  Rubio, Einer  Movistar Team 8 pts -
3 131  Quintana, Nairo  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -
4 5  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 61  Zakarin, Ilnur  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -
6 2  Carretero, Héctor  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 16h 32' 51'' 10 1
1 2  Carretero, Héctor 25 5h 30' 57''
3 7  Rubio, Einer 23 5h 30' 57''
6 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29 5h 30' 57''
2  Total Direct Energie 16h 35' 08'' 37 6
7 143  De La Parte, Victor 34 5h 30' 57''
9 146  Latour, Pierre 27 5h 31' 34''
21 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22 5h 32' 37''
3  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 37' 05'' 48 3
10 36  Martín, Gotzon 25 5h 31' 34''
14 34  Iturria, Mikel 29 5h 31' 34''
24 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23 5h 33' 57''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 37' 55'' 53 2
12 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22 5h 31' 34''
13 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27 5h 31' 34''
28 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23 5h 34' 47''
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 38' 21'' 54 4
4 41  Adriá, Roger 23 5h 30' 57''
23 42  Parra, José Félix 24 5h 32' 37''
27 45  Méndez, Daniel 20 5h 34' 47''
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 39' 10'' 57 5
8 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 5h 31' 00''
18 62  Nych, Artem 26 5h 32' 06''
31 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23 5h 36' 04''
7  Burgos - BH 16h 40' 31'' 71 7
17 21  Navarro, Daniel 37 5h 31' 34''
22 23  Okamika, Ander 28 5h 32' 37''
32 24  Osorio, Juan 26 5h 36' 20''
8  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 45' 25'' 65 8
2 131  Quintana, Nairo 31 5h 30' 57''
15 136  Rosa, Diego 32 5h 31' 34''
48 137  Quintana, Dayer 28 5h 42' 54''
9  Delko 16h 47' 53'' 88 10
5 93  Díaz, José 26 5h 30' 57''
20 95  Finetto, Mauro 35 5h 32' 35''
63 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23 5h 44' 21''
10  EOLO-Kometa 16h 50' 49'' 104 11
16 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24 5h 31' 34''
39 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 5h 36' 21''
49 54  Wackermann, Luca 29 5h 42' 54''
11  Team Medellín 16h 51' 10'' 108 9
19 152  Hernández, Tito 26 5h 32' 06''
29 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37 5h 34' 50''
60 151  Duarte, Fabio 34 5h 44' 14''
12  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 17h 02' 40'' 139 12
41 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30 5h 36' 44''
47 103  Paredes, César 28 5h 42' 02''
51 102  Meireles, Nuno 29 5h 43' 54''
13  Electro Hiper Europa 17h 14' 35'' 170 13
42 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26 5h 39' 04''
53 81  Ballesteros, Miguel 24 5h 44' 14''
75 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26 5h 51' 17''
14  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 20' 52'' 182 14
33 71  Lozano, David 32 5h 36' 20''
62 75  Kusztor, Péter 36 5h 44' 14''
87 72  Behringer, Oliver 25 6h 00' 18''
15  Gios 17h 25' 25'' 198 15
46 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24 5h 42' 02''
69 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue.. 32 5h 46' 41''
83 125  Belandria, Juan 23 5h 56' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 34' 26'' -
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 10h 35' 02'' + 00' 36'' -
3 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 10h 35' 27'' + 01' 01'' + 6
4 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 35' 31'' + 01' 05'' + 3
5 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 10h 35' 31'' + 01' 05'' + 8
6 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 35' 34'' + 01' 08'' + 5
7 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 10h 35' 42'' + 01' 16'' - 4
8 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 10h 36' 04'' + 01' 38'' + 14
9 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 36' 08'' + 01' 42'' - 5
10 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 36' 08'' + 01' 42'' - 5
11 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 10h 36' 08'' + 01' 42'' - 3
12 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 36' 08'' + 01' 42'' - 2
13 93  Díaz, José 26  Delko 10h 36' 14'' + 01' 48'' + 14
14 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 10h 36' 40'' + 02' 14'' - 2
15 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 10h 36' 51'' + 02' 25'' + 1
16 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 36' 51'' + 02' 25'' + 2
17 34  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 36' 51'' + 02' 25'' + 4
18 21  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 10h 36' 51'' + 02' 25'' + 8
19 62  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 37' 33'' + 03' 07'' + 11
20 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 37' 54'' + 03' 28'' + 4
21 95  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 10h 38' 19'' + 03' 53'' + 10
22 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 39' 14'' + 04' 48'' - 2
23 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 39' 21'' + 04' 55'' - 9
24 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 40' 04'' + 05' 38'' - 9
25 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 40' 14'' + 05' 48'' + 4
26 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 40' 38'' + 06' 12'' - 20
27 23  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 10h 40' 53'' + 06' 27'' + 15
28 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 10h 41' 38'' + 07' 12'' - 11
29 26  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 10h 41' 38'' + 07' 12'' - 10
30 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín 10h 42' 03'' + 07' 37'' + 5
31 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 43' 23'' + 08' 57'' + 15
32 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 44' 37'' + 10' 11'' + 8
33 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 44' 37'' + 10' 11'' + 10
34 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 44' 45'' + 10' 19'' - 11
35 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 10h 45' 00'' + 10' 34'' + 10
36 6  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 10h 46' 41'' + 12' 15'' - 3
37 144  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 10h 47' 13'' + 12' 47'' + 14
38 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 47' 18'' + 12' 52'' + 17
39 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 10h 47' 25'' + 12' 59'' - 1
40 67  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 48' 59'' + 14' 33'' + 16
41 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32  Team Medellín 10h 49' 38'' + 15' 12'' - 16
42 132  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 50' 07'' + 15' 41'' - 6
43 24  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 10h 50' 32'' + 16' 06'' + 17
44 71  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 10h 50' 32'' + 16' 06'' + 17
45 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 10h 51' 10'' + 16' 44'' + 35
46 63  Chernetski, Sergei 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 51' 27'' + 17' 01'' - 12
47 103  Paredes, César 28  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 10h 51' 28'' + 17' 02'' + 1
48 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24  Gios 10h 51' 28'' + 17' 02'' + 2
49 155  Montoya, Cristhian 31  Team Medellín 10h 51' 58'' + 17' 32'' - 21
50 97  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko 10h 52' 02'' + 17' 36'' - 13
51 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 10h 52' 30'' + 18' 04'' - 12
52 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26  Electro Hiper Europa 10h 53' 16'' + 18' 50'' + 7
53 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 54' 43'' + 20' 17'' - 1
54 54  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa 10h 54' 47'' + 20' 21'' - 1
55 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 10h 56' 07'' + 21' 41'' - 6
56 32  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 57' 07'' + 22' 41'' + 29
57 147  Ourselin, Paul 27  Total Direct Energie 10h 58' 26'' + 24' 00'' + 6
58 75  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk 10h 58' 26'' + 24' 00'' -
59 101  De La Fuente, David 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 10h 58' 26'' + 24' 00'' + 6
60 55  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 10h 58' 26'' + 24' 00'' + 10
61 145  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 10h 58' 26'' + 24' 00'' + 8
62 57  García, Sergio 21  EOLO-Kometa 11h 00' 53'' + 26' 27'' + 5
63 105  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 11h 00' 55'' + 26' 29'' + 10
64 151  Duarte, Fabio 34  Team Medellín 11h 01' 45'' + 27' 19'' + 11
65 102  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 11h 02' 29'' + 28' 03'' + 17
66 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 02' 56'' + 28' 30'' + 18
67 25  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 11h 03' 26'' + 29' 00'' - 35
68 14  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 03' 31'' + 29' 05'' + 4
69 31  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 03' 31'' + 29' 05'' + 2
70 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 03' 41'' + 29' 15'' + 21
71 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko 11h 03' 57'' + 29' 31'' - 17
72 92  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko 11h 04' 23'' + 29' 57'' - 31
73 81  Ballesteros, Miguel 24  Electro Hiper Europa 11h 05' 01'' + 30' 35'' + 13
74 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 11h 05' 08'' + 30' 42'' + 16
75 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 11h 05' 12'' + 30' 46'' + 1
76 142  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 11h 05' 19'' + 30' 53'' + 7
77 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa 11h 05' 28'' + 31' 02'' - 15
78 56  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa 11h 06' 05'' + 31' 39'' - 4
79 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko 11h 06' 13'' + 31' 47'' - 32
80 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH 11h 10' 15'' + 35' 49'' - 12
81 134  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 10' 49'' + 36' 23'' - 17
82 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 10' 53'' + 36' 27'' - 25
83 64  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 16' 53'' + 42' 27'' + 9
84 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios 11h 17' 29'' + 43' 03'' + 4
85 87  Kovács, Dávid 24  Electro Hiper Europa 11h 18' 06'' + 43' 40'' + 13
86 72  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 21' 05'' + 46' 39'' + 3
87 121  Cañellas, Xavier 24  Gios 11h 21' 59'' + 47' 33'' - 8
88 84  Jurado, Marcos 30  Electro Hiper Europa 11h 23' 13'' + 48' 47'' - 11
89 106  Contte, Tomás 22  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 11h 23' 13'' + 48' 47'' - 8
90 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa 11h 25' 04'' + 50' 38'' + 4
91 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios 11h 30' 26'' + 56' 00'' + 5
92 85  Estelrich, Mateu 19  Electro Hiper Europa 11h 34' 11'' + 59' 45'' + 3
93 122  Lopes, Fernando 27  Gios 11h 35' 50'' + 1h 01' 24'' + 6
94 133  Grondin, Donavan 20  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 37' 04'' + 1h 02' 38'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 45 pts -
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 30 pts -15 pts -
3 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 25 pts -20 pts + 5
4 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 23 pts -22 pts + 5
5 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 23 pts -22 pts + 2
6 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 23 pts -22 pts - 3
7 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20 pts -25 pts - 3
8 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16 pts -29 pts - 3
9 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 13 pts -32 pts + 2
10 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 13 pts -32 pts - 2
11 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 12 pts -33 pts + 2
12 93  Díaz, José 26  Delko 12 pts -33 pts - 1
13 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 10 pts -35 pts - 7
14 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9 pts -36 pts - 4
15 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 4 pts -41 pts - 3
16 34  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -43 pts + 3
17 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -43 pts - 3
18 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -44 pts + 2
19 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -44 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 19 pts -
2 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa 13 pts -6 pts -
3 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 10 pts -9 pts - 1
4 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 10 pts -9 pts + 5
5 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 9 pts -10 pts + 3
6 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9 pts -10 pts -
7 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7 pts -12 pts - 4
8 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 6 pts -13 pts -
9 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -13 pts - 5
10 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -15 pts - 5
11 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín 3 pts -16 pts - 4
12 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa 3 pts -16 pts + 2
13 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -17 pts - 8
14 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 2 pts -17 pts - 4
15 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -17 pts - 4
16 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -17 pts - 4
17 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32  Team Medellín 2 pts -17 pts + 2
18 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 1 pts -18 pts + 2
19 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -18 pts - 6
20 23  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 1 pts -18 pts + 1
21 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -18 pts + 1
22 133  Grondin, Donavan 20  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -18 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa 12 pts -
2 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 4 pts -8 pts -
3 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -10 pts + 2
4 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko 2 pts -10 pts + 2
5 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa 1 pts -11 pts + 4
6 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -11 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 10h 35' 27'' + 3
2 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 35' 31'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 36' 08'' + 00' 41'' - 2
4 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 37' 54'' + 02' 27'' + 3
5 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 39' 21'' + 03' 54'' -
6 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 40' 14'' + 04' 47'' + 2
7 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 40' 38'' + 05' 11'' - 5
8 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 43' 23'' + 07' 56'' + 6
9 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 44' 37'' + 09' 10'' + 2
10 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 44' 37'' + 09' 10'' + 2
11 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 44' 45'' + 09' 18'' - 5
12 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 47' 18'' + 11' 51'' + 6
13 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 10h 47' 25'' + 11' 58'' - 3
14 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 10h 51' 10'' + 15' 43'' + 9
15 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 54' 43'' + 19' 16'' + 2
16 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 10h 56' 07'' + 20' 40'' -
17 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 02' 56'' + 27' 29'' + 7
18 25  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 11h 03' 26'' + 27' 59'' - 9
19 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 11h 05' 08'' + 29' 41'' + 7
20 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko 11h 06' 13'' + 30' 46'' - 5
21 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH 11h 10' 15'' + 34' 48'' - 1
22 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios 11h 17' 29'' + 42' 02'' + 3
23 87  Kovács, Dávid 24  Electro Hiper Europa 11h 18' 06'' + 42' 39'' + 6
24 72  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 21' 05'' + 45' 38''
25 121  Cañellas, Xavier 24  Gios 11h 21' 59'' + 46' 32'' - 3
26 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios 11h 30' 26'' + 54' 59'' + 2
27 85  Estelrich, Mateu 19  Electro Hiper Europa 11h 34' 11'' + 58' 44'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 31h 46' 10'' -
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31h 51' 37'' + 05' 27'' -
3  Euskaltel - Euskadi 31h 52' 13'' + 06' 03'' + 1
4  Equipo Kern Pharma 31h 53' 29'' + 07' 19'' + 1
5  Gazprom - RusVelo 31h 53' 45'' + 07' 35'' - 2
6  Total Direct Energie 31h 54' 23'' + 08' 13'' + 4
7  Burgos - BH 31h 57' 44'' + 11' 34'' + 1
8  Team Arkéa - Samsic 32h 01' 40'' + 15' 30'' - 1
9  Team Medellín 32h 06' 18'' + 20' 08'' - 3
10  Delko 32h 06' 32'' + 20' 22'' - 1
11  EOLO-Kometa 32h 13' 16'' + 27' 06'' -
12  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 32h 34' 34'' + 48' 24'' -
13  Electro Hiper Europa 33h 01' 34'' + 1h 15' 24'' + 1
14  Team Novo Nordisk 33h 10' 03'' + 1h 23' 53'' + 1
15  Gios 33h 12' 01'' + 1h 25' 51'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media