Cangas del Narcea - Oviedo (125.3 km)

Route

 2 May 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Cangas del Narcea
 Finish  Oviedo
 Distance  125.3 km  (77.9 mi)
 Speed  41.809 km/h  (25.979 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Quintana, Nairo (ARK) 13h 34' 27''
 Quintana, Nairo (ARK) 57 points
 Gutiérrez, Jo.. (GIS) 19 points
 Rubio, Einer (MOV) 13h 35' 35''
 Movistar Team 40h 47' 27''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 2h 59' 49'' - 10'' 3 2 3 -
2 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 02'' - 06'' 6 4 10 2
3 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 12'' - 04'' 4 7 2 -
4 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 12'' 2 3 4 -
5 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 12'' 1 1 - -
6 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 19'' 5 5 7 1
7 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 59'' 13 15 - -
8 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 59'' 19 12 - 4
9 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 59'' 7 6 - 3
10 21  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 00' 59'' 14 17 - -
11 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 04'' 8 9 15 -
12 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín + 01' 04'' 11 16 16 -
13 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 14'' 20 18 18 -
14 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 01' 19'' - 06'' 9 10 11 -
15 93  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 01' 30'' 12 11 - -
16 34  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 33'' 15 19 - -
17 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 33'' 10 14 - -
18 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 54'' - 01'' 23 21 9 -
19 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko + 02' 13'' 56 - - -
20 62  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 29'' 18 - - -
21 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 38'' 25 13 - 7
22 23  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 02' 41'' 26 - 21 -
23 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 41'' 24 - - 6
24 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 41'' 29 - - 9
25 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 41'' 21 - - 5
26 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 41'' 17 20 17 -
27 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 02' 41'' 16 8 20 -
28 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 41'' 28 - - 8
29 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 02' 41'' 40 - 22 14
30 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32  Team Medellín + 02' 41'' 37 - 19 -
31 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 00'' 32 - - 10
32 95  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 03' 12'' 22 - - -
33 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH + 03' 14'' 66 - - 19
34 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team + 03' 14'' 34 - - 12
35 132  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 24'' 39 - - -
36 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 03' 29'' 27 - - -
37 6  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 03' 29'' 31 - - -
38 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 03' 29'' 30 - - -
39 14  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 43'' 58 - - -
40 134  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 51'' 68 - - -
41 145  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 04' 09'' 52 - - -
42 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 36'' 61 - 12 -
43 144  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 04' 43'' - 01'' 35 - - -
44 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 04' 53'' 63 - - 17
45 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 41'' 33 - - 11
46 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26  Electro Hiper Europa + 06' 40'' 47 - - -
47 55  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa + 06' 54'' 54 - - -
48 24  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 07' 09'' 43 - - -
49 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team + 07' 09'' 53 - - 16
50 147  Ourselin, Paul 27  Total Direct Energie + 07' 09'' 55 - - -
51 57  García, Sergio 21  EOLO-Kometa + 07' 09'' 60 - - -
52 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko + 07' 09'' 65 - - 18
53 63  Chernetski, Sergei 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 07' 09'' 45 - - -
54 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 07' 09'' 50 - - 15
55 67  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 07' 09'' 42 - - -
56 155  Montoya, Cristhian 31  Team Medellín + 07' 09'' 46 - - -
57 71  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 26'' 44 - - -
58 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07' 50'' 38 - - 13
59 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa + 08' 09'' 67 - 14 -
60 103  Paredes, César 28  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 08' 54'' 48 - - -
61 97  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko + 09' 13'' 49 - - -
62 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 09' 31'' - 04'' 51 - 8 -
63 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue.. 32  Gios + 09' 31'' 69 - 1 -
64 101  De La Fuente, David 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 09' 31'' 59 - - -
65 56  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa + 10' 01'' 71 - - -
66 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín + 10' 07'' 36 - 13 -
67 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 33'' 78 - - -
68 84  Jurado, Marcos 30  Electro Hiper Europa + 11' 45'' 81 - - -
69 81  Ballesteros, Miguel 24  Electro Hiper Europa + 11' 45'' 73 - - -
70 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios + 11' 50'' 80 - - 21
71 31  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 38'' 74 - - -
72 26  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 13' 38'' 41 - - -
73 75  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk + 13' 53'' 64 - - -
74 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa + 13' 53'' 83 - - -
75 102  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 13' 53'' 72 - - -
76 54  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa + 14' 16'' 62 - - -
77 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24  Gios + 15' 14'' 57 - - -
78 105  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 18' 18'' 75 - - -
79 122  Lopes, Fernando 27  Gios + 18' 18'' 86 - - -
80 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios + 18' 18'' 85 - - 22
81 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 18' 18'' 77 - - 20
82 92  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko + 18' 18'' 79 - - -
83 32  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 18'' 70 - - -
84 72  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 18' 18'' 84 - - -
85 151  Duarte, Fabio 34  Team Medellín + 18' 18'' 76 - - -
86 64  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 18' 18'' 82 - - -
OTL 85  Estelrich, Mateu 19  Electro Hiper Europa + 23' 16''
OTL 133  Grondin, Donavan 20  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 24' 18''
OTL 87  Kovács, Dávid 24  Electro Hiper Europa + 24' 18''
DNF 25  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH
DNF 36  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF 121  Cañellas, Xavier 24  Gios
DNF 142  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie
DNS 106  Contte, Tomás 22  Louletano - Loulé Concel..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
66.3   S. Román de Candamo 1 4  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 3 pts - 03''
2 27  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos - BH 2 pts - 02''
3 37  Maté, Luis Angel  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts - 01''
101.4   Posada de Llanera 1 4  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 3 pts - 03''
2 27  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos - BH 2 pts - 02''
3 144  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
112.0   El Violeo (2C) 1 4  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 6 pts -
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 3 pts -
3 37  Maté, Luis Angel  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -
4 146  Latour, Pierre  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
125.3   Alto del Naranco (1C) 1 146  Latour, Pierre  Total Direct Energie 10 pts -
2 15  Osorio, Alejandro  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8 pts -
3 101  De La Fuente, David  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 6 pts -
4 5  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 131  Quintana, Nairo  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -
6 7  Rubio, Einer  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 9h 01' 17'' 24 1
4 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29 3h 00' 01''
6 7  Rubio, Einer 23 3h 00' 08''
14 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32 3h 01' 08''
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 02' 01'' 27 2
2 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22 2h 59' 51''
8 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23 3h 00' 48''
17 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27 3h 01' 22''
3  Total Direct Energie 9h 02' 20'' 33 4
1 146  Latour, Pierre 27 2h 59' 49''
3 143  De La Parte, Victor 34 3h 00' 01''
29 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22 3h 02' 30''
4  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 04' 08'' 47 3
13 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25 3h 01' 03''
16 34  Iturria, Mikel 29 3h 01' 22''
18 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37 3h 01' 43''
5  Gazprom - RusVelo 9h 05' 38'' 52 6
11 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 3h 00' 53''
20 62  Nych, Artem 26 3h 02' 18''
21 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23 3h 02' 27''
6  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 05' 44'' 66 8
5 131  Quintana, Nairo 31 3h 00' 01''
26 136  Rosa, Diego 32 3h 02' 30''
35 132  Anacona, Winner 32 3h 03' 13''
7  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 05' 48'' 56 5
9 41  Adriá, Roger 23 3h 00' 48''
23 45  Méndez, Daniel 20 3h 02' 30''
24 44  Agirre, Jon 23 3h 02' 30''
8  Burgos - BH 9h 06' 21'' 65 7
10 21  Navarro, Daniel 37 3h 00' 48''
22 23  Okamika, Ander 28 3h 02' 30''
33 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21 3h 03' 03''
9  Delko 9h 06' 22'' 66 9
15 93  Díaz, José 26 3h 01' 19''
19 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25 3h 02' 02''
32 95  Finetto, Mauro 35 3h 03' 01''
10  Team Medellín 9h 10' 21'' 98 10
12 152  Hernández, Tito 26 3h 00' 53''
30 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32 3h 02' 30''
56 155  Montoya, Cristhian 31 3h 06' 58''
11  EOLO-Kometa 9h 10' 49'' 90 11
7 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24 3h 00' 48''
36 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 3h 03' 18''
47 55  Sevilla, Diego 25 3h 06' 43''
12  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 9h 21' 21'' 162 12
38 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30 3h 03' 18''
60 103  Paredes, César 28 3h 08' 43''
64 101  De La Fuente, David 39 3h 09' 20''
13  Electro Hiper Europa 9h 26' 01'' 173 13
46 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26 3h 06' 29''
59 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26 3h 07' 58''
68 84  Jurado, Marcos 30 3h 11' 34''
14  Gios 9h 36' 02'' 210 14
63 127  Gutiérrez, José Manue.. 32 3h 09' 20''
70 125  Belandria, Juan 23 3h 11' 39''
77 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24 3h 15' 03''
15  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 39' 04'' 214 15
57 71  Lozano, David 32 3h 07' 15''
73 75  Kusztor, Péter 36 3h 13' 42''
84 72  Behringer, Oliver 25 3h 18' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 34' 27'' -
2 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 13h 35' 03'' + 00' 36'' -
3 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 13h 35' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 4
4 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 13h 35' 28'' + 01' 01'' + 1
5 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 13h 35' 35'' + 01' 08'' - 2
6 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 35' 53'' + 01' 26'' + 4
7 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 36' 19'' + 01' 52'' - 3
8 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 36' 27'' + 02' 00'' - 2
9 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 13h 37' 10'' + 02' 43'' + 2
10 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 37' 30'' + 03' 03'' + 2
11 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 13h 37' 33'' + 03' 06'' + 3
12 93  Díaz, José 26  Delko 13h 37' 33'' + 03' 06'' + 1
13 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 13h 37' 39'' + 03' 12'' + 2
14 21  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 13h 37' 39'' + 03' 12'' + 4
15 34  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 38' 13'' + 03' 46'' + 2
16 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 13h 38' 34'' + 04' 07'' - 8
17 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 39' 21'' + 04' 54'' - 1
18 62  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 39' 51'' + 05' 24'' + 1
19 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 40' 09'' + 05' 42'' + 4
20 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 40' 17'' + 05' 50'' + 2
21 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 40' 24'' + 05' 57'' - 1
22 95  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 13h 41' 20'' + 06' 53'' - 1
23 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 41' 46'' + 07' 19'' + 1
24 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 42' 44'' + 08' 17'' + 1
25 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 43' 05'' + 08' 38'' + 1
26 23  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 13h 43' 23'' + 08' 56'' + 1
27 51  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 13h 44' 56'' + 10' 29'' + 1
28 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 45' 53'' + 11' 26'' + 3
29 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 47' 15'' + 12' 48'' + 5
30 107  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 13h 48' 18'' + 13' 51'' + 5
31 6  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 13h 49' 59'' + 15' 32'' + 5
32 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 50' 07'' + 15' 40'' + 6
33 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 50' 07'' + 15' 40'' - 1
34 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 13h 50' 28'' + 16' 01'' + 5
35 144  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 13h 51' 44'' + 17' 17'' + 2
36 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín 13h 51' 59'' + 17' 32'' - 6
37 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32  Team Medellín 13h 52' 08'' + 17' 41'' + 4
38 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 52' 16'' + 17' 49'' - 5
39 132  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 53' 20'' + 18' 53'' + 3
40 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 13h 53' 40'' + 19' 13'' + 5
41 26  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 13h 55' 05'' + 20' 38'' - 12
42 67  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 55' 57'' + 21' 30'' - 2
43 24  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 13h 57' 30'' + 23' 03'' -
44 71  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 57' 47'' + 23' 20'' -
45 63  Chernetski, Sergei 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 58' 25'' + 23' 58'' + 1
46 155  Montoya, Cristhian 31  Team Medellín 13h 58' 56'' + 24' 29'' + 3
47 86  Armstrong, Thomas 26  Electro Hiper Europa 13h 59' 45'' + 25' 18'' + 5
48 103  Paredes, César 28  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 00' 11'' + 25' 44'' - 1
49 97  Le Turnier, Mathias 26  Delko 14h 01' 04'' + 26' 37'' + 1
50 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 01' 41'' + 27' 14'' + 3
51 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 14h 01' 46'' + 27' 19'' -
52 145  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 14h 02' 24'' + 27' 57'' + 9
53 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 14h 03' 05'' + 28' 38'' + 2
54 55  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 14h 05' 09'' + 30' 42'' + 6
55 147  Ourselin, Paul 27  Total Direct Energie 14h 05' 24'' + 30' 57'' + 2
56 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko 14h 05' 59'' + 31' 32'' + 15
57 124  Miltiadis, Andreas 24  Gios 14h 06' 31'' + 32' 04'' - 9
58 14  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 07' 03'' + 32' 36'' + 10
59 101  De La Fuente, David 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 07' 46'' + 33' 19'' -
60 57  García, Sergio 21  EOLO-Kometa 14h 07' 51'' + 33' 24'' + 2
61 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 08' 06'' + 33' 39'' + 9
62 54  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa 14h 08' 52'' + 34' 25'' - 8
63 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 14h 09' 50'' + 35' 23'' + 11
64 75  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 12' 08'' + 37' 41'' - 6
65 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko 14h 13' 11'' + 38' 44'' + 14
66 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH 14h 13' 18'' + 38' 51'' + 14
67 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa 14h 13' 26'' + 38' 59'' + 10
68 134  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 14' 29'' + 40' 02'' + 13
69 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 14h 14' 32'' + 40' 05'' + 6
70 32  Azurmendi, Ibai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 15' 14'' + 40' 47'' - 14
71 56  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa 14h 15' 55'' + 41' 28'' + 7
72 102  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 16' 11'' + 41' 44'' - 7
73 81  Ballesteros, Miguel 24  Electro Hiper Europa 14h 16' 35'' + 42' 08'' -
74 31  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 16' 58'' + 42' 31'' - 5
75 105  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14h 19' 02'' + 44' 35'' - 12
76 151  Duarte, Fabio 34  Team Medellín 14h 19' 52'' + 45' 25'' - 12
77 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 21' 03'' + 46' 36'' - 11
78 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 21' 15'' + 46' 48'' + 4
79 92  De Rossi, Lucas 25  Delko 14h 22' 30'' + 48' 03'' - 7
80 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios 14h 29' 08'' + 54' 41'' + 4
81 84  Jurado, Marcos 30  Electro Hiper Europa 14h 34' 47'' + 1h 00' 20'' + 7
82 64  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 35' 00'' + 1h 00' 33'' + 1
83 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa 14h 38' 46'' + 1h 04' 19'' + 7
84 72  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 39' 12'' + 1h 04' 45'' + 2
85 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios 14h 48' 33'' + 1h 14' 06'' + 6
86 122  Lopes, Fernando 27  Gios 14h 53' 57'' + 1h 19' 30'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 57 pts -
2 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 48 pts -9 pts + 4
3 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 44 pts -13 pts - 1
4 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36 pts -21 pts + 4
5 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 33 pts -24 pts - 1
6 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 30 pts -27 pts - 1
7 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 28 pts -29 pts + 4
8 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 25 pts -32 pts - 5
9 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 18 pts -39 pts -
10 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 15 pts -42 pts -
11 93  Díaz, José 26  Delko 13 pts -44 pts + 1
12 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts -47 pts + 5
13 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 10 pts -47 pts -
14 11  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9 pts -48 pts -
15 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 9 pts -48 pts
16 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 8 pts -49 pts - 1
17 21  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 6 pts -51 pts
18 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts -54 pts
19 34  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -55 pts - 3
20 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -56 pts - 2
21 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -56 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 19 pts -
2 143  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 16 pts -3 pts + 1
3 146  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 15 pts -4 pts + 7
4 5  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 13 pts -6 pts + 4
5 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -17 pts - 2
6 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -17 pts - 2
7 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 11 pts -8 pts - 3
8 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 9 pts -10 pts - 3
9 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9 pts -10 pts - 2
10 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8 pts -11 pts
11 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 6 pts -13 pts
12 137  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -13 pts - 3
13 153  Chalapud, Robinson 37  Team Medellín 3 pts -16 pts - 2
14 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa 3 pts -16 pts - 2
15 61  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -17 pts - 2
16 152  Hernández, Tito 26  Team Medellín 2 pts -17 pts - 2
17 136  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -17 pts - 2
18 35  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -17 pts - 2
19 154  Oyola, Robigzon 32  Team Medellín 2 pts -17 pts - 2
20 2  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 1 pts -18 pts - 2
21 23  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 1 pts -18 pts - 1
22 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -18 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Viegas, Daniel 23  EOLO-Kometa 12 pts -
2 4  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 6 pts -6 pts
3 27  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 4 pts -8 pts
4 127  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 32  Gios 4 pts -8 pts - 2
5 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -10 pts - 2
6 94  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Delko 2 pts -10 pts - 2
7 144  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -11 pts
8 37  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -11 pts
9 82  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Electro Hiper Europa 1 pts -11 pts - 4
10 135  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -11 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 13h 35' 35'' -
2 15  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 35' 53'' + 00' 18'' + 1
3 41  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 36' 19'' + 00' 44'' - 1
4 13  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 40' 09'' + 04' 34'' + 1
5 42  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 40' 24'' + 04' 49'' - 1
6 45  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 42' 44'' + 07' 09'' -
7 66  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 43' 05'' + 07' 30'' -
8 33  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 45' 53'' + 10' 18'' -
9 44  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 47' 15'' + 11' 40'' + 2
10 47  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 50' 07'' + 14' 32'' + 2
11 46  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 50' 07'' + 14' 32'' - 2
12 3  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 13h 50' 28'' + 14' 53'' + 1
13 16  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 52' 16'' + 16' 41'' - 3
14 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 13h 53' 40'' + 18' 05'' -
15 65  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 01' 41'' + 26' 06'' -
16 1  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 14h 03' 05'' + 27' 30'' -
17 91  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 14h 09' 50'' + 34' 15'' + 2
18 96  Grmaye, Biniam 21  Delko 14h 13' 11'' + 37' 36'' + 2
19 22  Sánchez, Pelayo 21  Burgos - BH 14h 13' 18'' + 37' 43'' + 2
20 43  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 21' 03'' + 45' 28'' - 3
21 125  Belandria, Juan 23  Gios 14h 29' 08'' + 53' 33'' + 1
22 123  Bueno, Jorge 25  Gios 14h 48' 33'' + 1h 12' 58'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 40h 47' 27'' -
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 40h 53' 38'' + 06' 11'' -
3  Euskaltel - Euskadi 40h 56' 21'' + 08' 54'' -
4  Total Direct Energie 40h 56' 43'' + 09' 16'' + 2
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 40h 59' 17'' + 11' 50'' - 1
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 40h 59' 23'' + 11' 56'' - 1
7  Burgos - BH 41h 04' 05'' + 16' 38'' -
8  Team Arkéa - Samsic 41h 07' 24'' + 19' 57'' -
9  Delko 41h 12' 54'' + 25' 27'' + 1
10  Team Medellín 41h 16' 39'' + 29' 12'' - 1
11  EOLO-Kometa 41h 24' 05'' + 36' 38'' -
12  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 41h 55' 55'' + 1h 08' 28'' -
13  Electro Hiper Europa 42h 27' 35'' + 1h 40' 08'' -
14  Gios 42h 48' 03'' + 2h 00' 36'' + 1
15  Team Novo Nordisk 42h 49' 07'' + 2h 01' 40'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media