Medina de Pomar - Alto de Rosales (81.2 km)

Route

 18 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Medina de Pomar
 Finish  Alto de Rosales
 Distance  81.2 km  (50.5 mi)
 Speed  37.919 km/h  (23.562 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Borgli, Stine (NOR) 7h 13' 47''
 Paladin, Soraya (ALE) 50 points
 Ragusa, Katia (BPK) 18 points
 Harris, Ella (CSR) 7h 14' 02''
 BTC City Ljubljana 21h 41' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 76  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 2h 08' 29'' 2 1 3 -
2 111  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway + 00' 00'' 1 3 5 -
3 31  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 4 4 8 -
4 22  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 3 2 4 -
5 113  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Norway + 00' 05'' 5 14 - -
6 33  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 08'' 6 17 - -
7 54  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 12'' 7 13 - -
8 16  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 15'' 8 9 - 1
9 123  Gebru, Eyeru 22  WCC Team + 00' 17'' 9 15 6 -
10 11  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 21'' 10 6 - -
11 95  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink + 00' 25'' 13 7 1 3
12 36  Kern, Špela 29  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 28'' 16 24 - -
13 35  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 28'' 15 18 - -
14 34  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 35'' 11 12 - 2
15 46  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango + 00' 35'' 18 29 - -
16 52  Reis, Daniela 26  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 35'' 12 23 - -
17 125  Kolesava, Anastasiya 18  WCC Team + 00' 35'' 19 - - 5
18 101  Beekhuis, Teuntje 23  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 35'' 17 21 - -
19 133  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 38'' 20 - - 6
20 105  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 39'' 14 8 7 4
21 126  Yapura, Fernanda 21  WCC Team + 00' 52'' 24 - - 9
22 64  Minaud, Manon 20  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 00' 54'' 25 - - 10
23 15  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 55'' 26 - - 11
24 71  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini + 00' 56'' 21 5 9 7
25 131  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 58'' 22 19 12 -
26 92  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 00' 58'' 27 - - 12
27 1  Martín, Sara 20  Sopela Women's Team + 01' 01'' 23 16 - 8
28 84  Király, Mónika 35  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 01' 02'' 28 - - -
29 73  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini + 01' 04'' 31 - 10 -
30 45  Lopez, Enara 21  Bizkaia-Durango + 01' 04'' 30 - - 13
31 24  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 01' 04'' 29 30 - -
32 121  Sharpe, Alice 25  WCC Team + 01' 10'' 32 - - -
33 144  Laizane, Lija 25  Eneicue Cycling Team + 01' 12'' 33 - - -
34 85  Potokina, Anna 31  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 01' 13'' 34 - - -
35 132  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 01' 28'' 36 - - -
36 74  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 01' 29'' 37 - 11 -
37 104  Hoogeboom, Roos 36  Biehler Pro Cycling + 01' 32'' 39 - - -
38 41  Gonzalez, Lucia 28  Bizkaia-Durango + 01' 32'' 38 - - -
39 12  Gafinovitz, Rotem 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 40'' 35 25 2 -
40 96  Pattaro, Francesca 24  BePink + 01' 40'' 40 - - -
41 122  Espinola, Marina 23  WCC Team + 01' 40'' 41 - - -
42 164  Mendez, Irene 27  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. + 01' 53'' 44 - - -
43 55  Sicot, Marion 26  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 01' 54'' 47 - - -
44 23  González, Alicia 23  Movistar Team Women + 01' 54'' 48 - - -
45 94  Canvelli, Vania 21  BePink + 01' 54'' 46 - - 16
46 142  Sanmartin, Paula 22  Eneicue Cycling Team + 01' 54'' 45 - - 15
47 81  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 01' 54'' 42 26 - -
48 143  Bulleri, Alessia 25  Eneicue Cycling Team + 01' 57'' 49 - - -
49 62  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 01' 59'' 43 22 - 14
50 32  Bujak, Eugenia 29  BTC City Ljubljana + 02' 04'' 50 - - -
51 151  Lopez, Belen 35  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 02' 19'' 51 - - -
52 4  Trias, Ariadna 24  Sopela Women's Team + 02' 27'' 65 - - -
53 112  Solvang, Julie 29  Norway + 02' 45'' 54 - - -
54 26  Teruel, Alba 22  Movistar Team Women + 02' 45'' 52 11 13 -
55 3  Rodríguez, Sofía 19  Sopela Women's Team + 02' 45'' 53 - - 17
56 63  Abgrall, Noemie 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 02' 52'' 55 - - 18
57 14  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 22'' 57 - - 19
58 61  Morichon, Anaïs 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 03' 40'' 58 - - 20
59 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 25  Movistar Team Women + 03' 44'' 56 20 - -
60 21  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women + 03' 44'' 60 28 - -
61 115  Ravndal, Birgitte 27  Norway + 03' 44'' 61 - - -
62 43  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 03' 44'' 59 31 14 21
63 75  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé Cipollini + 04' 45'' 62 - - -
64 114  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway + 04' 45'' 79 - - -
65 141  Isasi, Ziortza 23  Eneicue Cycling Team + 05' 03'' 63 - - -
66 13  Erath, Tanja 29  Canyon // Sram Racing + 05' 43'' 64 - - -
67 124  Kidane, Desiet 18  WCC Team + 11' 41'' 71 - - 25
68 163  Perez, Elena 25  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. + 11' 48'' 77 - - -
69 102  Colborne, Henrietta 21  Biehler Pro Cycling + 11' 55'' 66 - - 22
70 42  Elbusto, Ainhara 26  Bizkaia-Durango + 12' 06'' 67 - - -
71 165  Medina, Maria 29  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. + 12' 09'' 81 - - -
72 106  Wasmus, Nienke 19  Biehler Pro Cycling + 12' 21'' 68 - - 23
73 155  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 12' 31'' 69 - - -
74 91  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink + 13' 13'' 70 10 - 24
75 44  Martín, Isabel 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 14' 10'' 80 - - 28
76 65  Tritsch, Balladyne 24  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 14' 45'' 84 - - -
77 152  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 14' 45'' 72 - - 26
78 146  Fasoi, Varvara 28  Eneicue Cycling Team + 14' 49'' 83 - - -
79 83  Balducci, Francesca 23  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 14' 49'' 73 - - -
80 72  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 23  Alé Cipollini + 14' 49'' 74 27 - -
81 154  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 14' 49'' 75 - - -
82 2  Ferreres, Isabel 20  Sopela Women's Team + 14' 49'' 82 - - 29
83 161  Trevilla, Sandra 27  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. + 15' 03'' 78 - - -
84 162  Diaz, Paula 22  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. + 16' 02'' 76 - - 27
DNF 51  Vekemans, Anisha 27  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport ..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 26' 03'' 21 1
3 31  Pintar, Urša 33 2h 08' 29''
6 33  Žigart, Urška 22 2h 08' 37''
12 36  Kern, Špela 29 2h 08' 57''
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 26' 58'' 41 2
8 16  Harris, Ella 20 2h 08' 44''
10 11  Amialiusik, Alena 30 2h 08' 50''
23 15  Ludwig, Hannah 19 2h 09' 24''
3  WCC Team 6h 27' 11'' 47 3
9 123  Gebru, Eyeru 22 2h 08' 46''
17 125  Kolesava, Anastasiya 18 2h 09' 04''
21 126  Yapura, Fernanda 21 2h 09' 21''
4  Alé Cipollini 6h 27' 27'' 54 4
1 76  Paladin, Soraya 26 2h 08' 29''
24 71  Swinkels, Karlijn 20 2h 09' 25''
29 73  Na, Ah-reum 29 2h 09' 33''
5  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 6h 28' 08'' 66 5
7 54  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29 2h 08' 41''
16 52  Reis, Daniela 26 2h 09' 04''
43 55  Sicot, Marion 26 2h 10' 23''
6  Biehler Pro Cycling 6h 28' 13'' 75 7
18 101  Beekhuis, Teuntje 23 2h 09' 04''
20 105  Baks, Marissa 20 2h 09' 08''
37 104  Hoogeboom, Roos 36 2h 10' 01''
7  Norway 6h 28' 17'' 60 8
2 111  Borgli, Stine 28 2h 08' 29''
5 113  Lorvik, Ingrid 33 2h 08' 34''
53 112  Solvang, Julie 29 2h 11' 14''
8  Movistar Team Women 6h 28' 25'' 79 6
4 22  García, Mavi 35 2h 08' 29''
31 24  Merino, Eider 24 2h 09' 33''
44 23  González, Alicia 23 2h 10' 23''
9  BePink 6h 28' 30'' 77 9
11 95  Ragusa, Katia 21 2h 08' 54''
26 92  Steigenga, Nicole 21 2h 09' 27''
40 96  Pattaro, Francesca 24 2h 10' 09''
10  Macogep Tornatech Specialize.. 6h 28' 31'' 79 10
19 133  Baril, Olivia 21 2h 09' 07''
25 131  Bessone, Marion 30 2h 09' 27''
35 132  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25 2h 09' 57''
11  Bizkaia-Durango 6h 28' 38'' 83 11
15 46  Grinczer, Natalie 25 2h 09' 04''
30 45  Lopez, Enara 21 2h 09' 33''
38 41  Gonzalez, Lucia 28 2h 10' 01''
12  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 6h 29' 36'' 109 12
28 84  Király, Mónika 35 2h 09' 31''
34 85  Potokina, Anna 31 2h 09' 42''
47 81  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25 2h 10' 23''
13  Eneicue Cycling Team 6h 30' 30'' 127 13
33 144  Laizane, Lija 25 2h 09' 41''
46 142  Sanmartin, Paula 22 2h 10' 23''
48 143  Bulleri, Alessia 25 2h 10' 26''
14  Charente-Maritime Women Cycl.. 6h 31' 12'' 127 14
22 64  Minaud, Manon 20 2h 09' 23''
49 62  Verhulst, Gladys 22 2h 10' 28''
56 63  Abgrall, Noemie 19 2h 11' 21''
15  Sopela Women's Team 6h 31' 40'' 134 15
27 1  Martín, Sara 20 2h 09' 30''
52 4  Trias, Ariadna 24 2h 10' 56''
55 3  Rodríguez, Sofía 19 2h 11' 14''
16  Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 6h 51' 17'' 181 16
42 164  Mendez, Irene 27 2h 10' 22''
68 163  Perez, Elena 25 2h 20' 17''
71 165  Medina, Maria 29 2h 20' 38''
17  Massi-Tactic Women Team 6h 55' 02'' 201 17
51 151  Lopez, Belen 35 2h 10' 48''
73 155  Benito, Mireia 22 2h 21' 00''
77 152  Ripoll, Teresa 22 2h 23' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway 7h 13' 47'' + 13
2 76  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 7h 13' 47'' + 00' 00'' + 21
3 22  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 7h 13' 47'' + 00' 00'' + 18
4 31  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 7h 13' 47'' + 00' 00'' + 32
5 113  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Norway 7h 13' 52'' + 00' 05'' + 57
6 33  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana 7h 13' 55'' + 00' 08'' + 64
7 54  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 7h 13' 59'' + 00' 12'' + 25
8 16  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 14' 02'' + 00' 15'' + 29
9 123  Gebru, Eyeru 22  WCC Team 7h 14' 04'' + 00' 17'' + 13
10 11  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 14' 08'' + 00' 21'' + 5
11 34  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 7h 14' 10'' + 00' 23'' - 9
12 52  Reis, Daniela 26  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 7h 14' 10'' + 00' 23'' - 8
13 95  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 7h 14' 12'' + 00' 25'' -
14 105  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 14' 14'' + 00' 27'' - 9
15 35  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 7h 14' 15'' + 00' 28'' + 1
16 36  Kern, Špela 29  BTC City Ljubljana 7h 14' 15'' + 00' 28'' + 2
17 101  Beekhuis, Teuntje 23  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 14' 22'' + 00' 35'' + 7
18 46  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 14' 22'' + 00' 35'' + 12
19 125  Kolesava, Anastasiya 18  WCC Team 7h 14' 22'' + 00' 35'' + 20
20 133  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 7h 14' 25'' + 00' 38'' + 44
21 71  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini 7h 14' 31'' + 00' 44'' - 20
22 131  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 7h 14' 33'' + 00' 46'' - 19
23 1  Martín, Sara 20  Sopela Women's Team 7h 14' 36'' + 00' 49'' - 14
24 126  Yapura, Fernanda 21  WCC Team 7h 14' 39'' + 00' 52'' + 37
25 64  Minaud, Manon 20  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 14' 41'' + 00' 54'' + 6
26 15  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 14' 42'' + 00' 55'' + 25
27 92  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 7h 14' 45'' + 00' 58'' - 10
28 84  Király, Mónika 35  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 7h 14' 49'' + 01' 02'' + 41
29 24  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 7h 14' 51'' + 01' 04'' - 1
30 45  Lopez, Enara 21  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 14' 51'' + 01' 04'' + 11
31 73  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 7h 14' 51'' + 01' 04'' + 24
32 121  Sharpe, Alice 25  WCC Team 7h 14' 57'' + 01' 10'' - 7
33 144  Laizane, Lija 25  Eneicue Cycling Team 7h 14' 59'' + 01' 12'' + 38
34 85  Potokina, Anna 31  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 7h 15' 00'' + 01' 13'' + 31
35 12  Gafinovitz, Rotem 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 15' 15'' + 01' 28'' - 27
36 132  Larose-Gingras, Frédérique 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 7h 15' 15'' + 01' 28'' + 6
37 74  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 7h 15' 16'' + 01' 29'' - 8
38 41  Gonzalez, Lucia 28  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 15' 19'' + 01' 32'' - 19
39 104  Hoogeboom, Roos 36  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 15' 19'' + 01' 32'' + 10
40 96  Pattaro, Francesca 24  BePink 7h 15' 27'' + 01' 40'' + 18
41 122  Espinola, Marina 23  WCC Team 7h 15' 27'' + 01' 40'' + 19
42 81  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 7h 15' 32'' + 01' 45'' - 30
43 62  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 15' 34'' + 01' 47'' - 36
44 164  Mendez, Irene 27  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. 7h 15' 40'' + 01' 53'' - 18
45 142  Sanmartin, Paula 22  Eneicue Cycling Team 7h 15' 41'' + 01' 54'' - 10
46 94  Canvelli, Vania 21  BePink 7h 15' 41'' + 01' 54'' - 8
47 55  Sicot, Marion 26  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 7h 15' 41'' + 01' 54'' + 7
48 23  González, Alicia 23  Movistar Team Women 7h 15' 41'' + 01' 54'' + 4
49 143  Bulleri, Alessia 25  Eneicue Cycling Team 7h 15' 44'' + 01' 57'' + 18
50 32  Bujak, Eugenia 29  BTC City Ljubljana 7h 15' 51'' + 02' 04'' - 17
51 151  Lopez, Belen 35  Massi-Tactic Women Team 7h 16' 06'' + 02' 19'' - 1
52 26  Teruel, Alba 22  Movistar Team Women 7h 16' 20'' + 02' 33'' - 42
53 3  Rodríguez, Sofía 19  Sopela Women's Team 7h 16' 32'' + 02' 45'' - 6
54 112  Solvang, Julie 29  Norway 7h 16' 32'' + 02' 45'' + 2
55 63  Abgrall, Noemie 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 16' 39'' + 02' 52'' + 19
56 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 25  Movistar Team Women 7h 17' 19'' + 03' 32'' - 45
57 14  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 17' 24'' + 03' 37'' + 18
58 61  Morichon, Anaïs 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 17' 27'' + 03' 40'' - 38
59 43  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 17' 31'' + 03' 44'' - 32
60 21  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 7h 17' 31'' + 03' 44'' - 20
61 115  Ravndal, Birgitte 27  Norway 7h 17' 31'' + 03' 44'' - 18
62 75  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé Cipollini 7h 18' 32'' + 04' 45'' - 17
63 141  Isasi, Ziortza 23  Eneicue Cycling Team 7h 18' 50'' + 05' 03'' - 10
64 13  Erath, Tanja 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 19' 30'' + 05' 43'' - 18
65 4  Trias, Ariadna 24  Sopela Women's Team 7h 19' 44'' + 05' 57'' + 14
66 102  Colborne, Henrietta 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 25' 42'' + 11' 55'' - 9
67 42  Elbusto, Ainhara 26  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 25' 53'' + 12' 06'' - 4
68 106  Wasmus, Nienke 19  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 26' 08'' + 12' 21'' - 24
69 155  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 7h 26' 18'' + 12' 31'' + 3
70 91  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink 7h 26' 48'' + 13' 01'' - 64
71 124  Kidane, Desiet 18  WCC Team 7h 27' 41'' + 13' 54'' + 5
72 152  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 7h 28' 32'' + 14' 45'' - 13
73 83  Balducci, Francesca 23  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 7h 28' 36'' + 14' 49'' - 39
74 72  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 23  Alé Cipollini 7h 28' 36'' + 14' 49'' - 26
75 154  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team 7h 28' 36'' + 14' 49'' - 9
76 162  Diaz, Paula 22  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. 7h 29' 49'' + 16' 02'' - 8
77 163  Perez, Elena 25  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. 7h 30' 40'' + 16' 53'' + 4
78 161  Trevilla, Sandra 27  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. 7h 31' 03'' + 17' 16'' - 1
79 114  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway 7h 31' 07'' + 17' 20'' + 5
80 44  Martín, Isabel 20  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 31' 10'' + 17' 23'' - 2
81 165  Medina, Maria 29  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. 7h 31' 45'' + 17' 58'' + 1
82 2  Ferreres, Isabel 20  Sopela Women's Team 7h 32' 06'' + 18' 19'' - 2
83 146  Fasoi, Varvara 28  Eneicue Cycling Team 7h 34' 30'' + 20' 43'' -
84 65  Tritsch, Balladyne 24  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 45' 42'' + 31' 55'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 50 pts + 1
2 22  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 35 pts -15 pts + 2
3 111  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway 30 pts -20 pts + 11
4 31  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 28 pts -22 pts + 7
5 71  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini 25 pts -25 pts - 4
6 11  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 21 pts -29 pts + 2
7 95  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 21 pts -29 pts - 1
8 105  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 20 pts -30 pts - 5
9 16  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 16 pts -34 pts + 9
10 91  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink 16 pts -34 pts - 5
11 26  Teruel, Alba 22  Movistar Team Women 15 pts -35 pts - 4
12 34  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 14 pts -36 pts - 3
13 54  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 13 pts -37 pts + 10
14 113  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Norway 12 pts -38 pts
15 123  Gebru, Eyeru 22  WCC Team 12 pts -38 pts + 6
16 1  Martín, Sara 20  Sopela Women's Team 12 pts -38 pts - 6
17 33  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana 10 pts -40 pts
18 35  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 10 pts -40 pts + 1
19 131  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 10 pts -40 pts - 7
20 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 25  Movistar Team Women 10 pts -40 pts - 7
21 101  Beekhuis, Teuntje 23  Biehler Pro Cycling 9 pts -41 pts - 5
22 62  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. 9 pts -41 pts - 7
23 52  Reis, Daniela 26  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 8 pts -42 pts - 6
24 36  Kern, Špela 29  BTC City Ljubljana 6 pts -44 pts + 1
25 12  Gafinovitz, Rotem 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -45 pts - 5
26 81  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 4 pts -46 pts - 4
27 72  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 23  Alé Cipollini 3 pts -47 pts - 3
28 21  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 2 pts -48 pts - 2
29 46  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 1 pts -49 pts
30 24  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 1 pts -49 pts - 2
31 43  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 1 pts -49 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 18 pts + 1
2 12  Gafinovitz, Rotem 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 12 pts -6 pts - 1
3 76  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 6 pts -12 pts
4 22  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 5 pts -13 pts -
5 111  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway 4 pts -14 pts
6 123  Gebru, Eyeru 22  WCC Team 4 pts -14 pts
7 105  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 4 pts -14 pts - 4
8 31  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 3 pts -15 pts
9 71  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -16 pts - 4
10 73  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -16 pts
11 74  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -16 pts
12 131  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 1 pts -17 pts - 6
13 26  Teruel, Alba 22  Movistar Team Women 1 pts -17 pts - 6
14 43  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 1 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 14' 02'' + 12
2 34  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 7h 14' 10'' + 00' 08'' -
3 95  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 7h 14' 12'' + 00' 10'' + 4
4 105  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 14' 14'' + 00' 12'' - 1
5 125  Kolesava, Anastasiya 18  WCC Team 7h 14' 22'' + 00' 20'' + 10
6 133  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 7h 14' 25'' + 00' 23'' + 17
7 71  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini 7h 14' 31'' + 00' 29'' - 6
8 1  Martín, Sara 20  Sopela Women's Team 7h 14' 36'' + 00' 34'' - 2
9 126  Yapura, Fernanda 21  WCC Team 7h 14' 39'' + 00' 37'' + 13
10 64  Minaud, Manon 20  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 14' 41'' + 00' 39'' + 1
11 15  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 14' 42'' + 00' 40'' + 8
12 92  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 7h 14' 45'' + 00' 43'' - 4
13 45  Lopez, Enara 21  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 14' 51'' + 00' 49'' + 3
14 62  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 15' 34'' + 01' 32'' - 9
15 142  Sanmartin, Paula 22  Eneicue Cycling Team 7h 15' 41'' + 01' 39'' - 3
16 94  Canvelli, Vania 21  BePink 7h 15' 41'' + 01' 39'' - 2
17 3  Rodríguez, Sofía 19  Sopela Women's Team 7h 16' 32'' + 02' 30'' + 1
18 63  Abgrall, Noemie 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 16' 39'' + 02' 37'' + 7
19 14  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 17' 24'' + 03' 22'' + 7
20 61  Morichon, Anaïs 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 7h 17' 27'' + 03' 25'' - 11
21 43  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 17' 31'' + 03' 29'' - 11
22 102  Colborne, Henrietta 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 25' 42'' + 11' 40'' - 2
23 106  Wasmus, Nienke 19  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 26' 08'' + 12' 06'' - 6
24 91  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink 7h 26' 48'' + 12' 46'' - 20
25 124  Kidane, Desiet 18  WCC Team 7h 27' 41'' + 13' 39'' + 2
26 152  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 7h 28' 32'' + 14' 30'' - 5
27 162  Diaz, Paula 22  Rio Miera-Cantabria Depo.. 7h 29' 49'' + 15' 47'' - 3
28 44  Martín, Isabel 20  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 31' 10'' + 17' 08'' -
29 2  Ferreres, Isabel 20  Sopela Women's Team 7h 32' 06'' + 18' 04'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  BTC City Ljubljana 21h 41' 45'' + 3
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 21h 42' 40'' + 00' 55'' + 3
3  WCC Team 21h 43' 05'' + 01' 20'' + 9
4  Alé Cipollini 21h 43' 09'' + 01' 24'' - 2
5  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 21h 43' 50'' + 02' 05'' + 3
6  Movistar Team Women 21h 43' 55'' + 02' 10'' - 5
7  Biehler Pro Cycling 21h 43' 55'' + 02' 10'' - 1
8  Norway 21h 44' 11'' + 02' 26'' + 5
9  BePink 21h 44' 12'' + 02' 27'' - 6
10  Macogep Tornatech Specialized p/b Mazda 21h 44' 13'' + 02' 28'' - 1
11  Bizkaia-Durango 21h 44' 32'' + 02' 47'' -
12  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 21h 45' 21'' + 03' 36'' - 2
13  Eneicue Cycling Team 21h 46' 24'' + 04' 39'' + 1
14  Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 21h 46' 54'' + 05' 09'' - 7
15  Sopela Women's Team 21h 50' 52'' + 09' 07'' + 2
16  Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 22h 07' 11'' + 25' 26'' - 1
17  Massi-Tactic Women Team 22h 10' 56'' + 29' 11'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media