Salas de los Infantes - Lagunas de Neila (141.0 km)

Route

 11 August 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Salas de los Infantes
 Finish  Lagunas de Neila
 Distance  141.0 km  (87.6 mi)
 Speed  40.945 km/h  (25.442 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Sosa, Iván (ANS) 19h 00' 37''
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 57 points
 Sosa, Iván (ANS) 55 points
 Sosa, Iván (ANS) 19h 00' 37''
 Team Sky 57h 06' 32''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 116  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 26' 37'' 1 2 1 1
2 21  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 19'' 2 1 2 -
3 41  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 21'' 6 14 6 -
4 11  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky + 00' 21'' 3 3 4 -
5 31  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 00' 32'' 4 12 5 -
6 15  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky + 00' 45'' 8 18 11 -
7 14  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky + 00' 45'' 5 4 7 -
8 13  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky + 00' 47'' 10 21 22 -
9 75  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 52'' 18 25 15 -
10 36  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 59'' 9 20 32 -
11 43  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 04'' 30 19 18 -
12 91  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 10'' 11 23 34 -
13 35  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 16'' 7 7 9 -
14 95  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 17'' 13 33 - -
15 87  Bol, Jetse 28  Burgos-BH + 01' 17'' 21 36 19 -
16 127  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 26'' 20 - - 2
17 66  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 26'' 17 - - -
18 46  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 26'' 15 16 - -
19 84  Mendes, José 33  Burgos-BH + 01' 26'' 12 28 35 -
20 54  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 33'' 26 26 42 -
21 44  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 34'' 14 15 36 -
22 107  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie + 01' 36'' 19 24 23 -
23 2  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 01' 36'' 16 31 41 -
24 57  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 45'' 24 - - 3
25 77  Reyes, Miguel 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 57'' 25 - - -
26 33  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data + 02' 10'' 22 - - -
27 3  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team + 02' 17'' 37 - - -
28 5  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 02' 22'' 29 - - -
29 104  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie + 02' 57'' 32 - 24 -
30 72  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 03' 01'' 28 - - 5
31 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 03' 11'' 44 - 25 -
32 34  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 03' 30'' 43 - 28 -
33 56  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 03' 30'' 34 - - -
34 144  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Team Euskadi + 03' 36'' 27 - - 4
35 45  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 40'' 38 29 10 -
36 65  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 03' 40'' 62 - 8 -
37 22  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 03' 40'' 23 10 12 -
38 85  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH + 03' 40'' 60 - 38 -
39 4  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 03' 40'' 76 - 33 10
40 142  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi + 03' 40'' 46 - 20 -
41 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 03' 45'' 33 37 37 -
42 113  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 39'' 31 - - -
43 101  Cornu, Jérémy 27  Direct Energie + 04' 39'' 45 34 - -
44 63  Gérard, Arnaud 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 04' 54'' 70 - - -
45 82  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 06' 25'' 47 35 29 -
46 32  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data + 06' 25'' 49 - - -
47 12  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 06' 38'' 86 - 27 -
48 62  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 06' 58'' 40 - - -
49 55  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 01'' 35 - - -
50 1  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 07' 22'' 57 6 - -
51 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 07' 22'' 41 - - -
52 93  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 57'' 71 - - -
53 97  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 57'' 36 27 - -
54 42  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07' 57'' 53 17 - -
55 146  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi + 07' 57'' 39 30 - 6
56 37  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data + 08' 08'' 58 - - -
57 64  Jarrier, Benoît 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 08' 16'' 54 - - -
58 96  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 41'' 63 5 - -
59 83  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 10' 14'' 56 - - -
60 133  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 10' 18'' 61 - - 8
61 106  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie + 10' 34'' 68 - 30 -
62 135  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 10' 41'' 69 - 31 9
63 51  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 10' 46'' 42 - 13 -
64 131  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Polartec-Kometa + 10' 41'' 89 - - 12
65 47  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 55'' 50 - 21 -
66 114  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 24'' 72 - - -
67 115  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 24'' 55 9 16 -
68 61  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 11' 24'' 66 - - -
69 125  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 42'' 48 - - -
70 121  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 42'' 80 - - -
71 123  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 42'' 64 - - -
72 86  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH + 11' 42'' 73 - 3 -
73 23  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 11' 45'' 52 - - -
74 76  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 11' 45'' 65 13 26 -
75 105  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie + 12' 15'' 82 - - -
76 102  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie + 12' 15'' 83 22 - -
77 81  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH + 16' 03'' 51 - - -
78 17  López, David 37  Team Sky + 16' 37'' 67 - 43 -
79 16  Kiryienka, Vasil 37  Team Sky + 16' 37'' 81 - - -
80 145  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 16' 37'' 78 - 14 -
81 147  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi + 16' 37'' 75 - 39 -
82 94  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 37'' 93 - - -
83 67  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 16' 37'' 92 - 45 14
84 74  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 16' 37'' 79 8 40 -
85 26  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 18' 00'' 74 32 - -
86 27  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 18' 02'' 59 - - 7
87 117  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 18' 11'' 85 38 - -
88 143  Azkarate, Iker 24  Team Euskadi + 19' 40'' 84 - - -
89 141  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Team Euskadi + 19' 40'' 91 - 17 -
90 25  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 19' 41'' 88 - - -
91 132  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 24' 05'' 94 11 - 15
92 137  Ropero, Alejandro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 24' 05'' 90 - 44 13
93 134  López, Juan Pedro 21  Polartec-Kometa + 28' 37'' 77 - - 11
94 136  Camacho, Juan 23  Polartec-Kometa + 28' 37'' 87 - - -
DNF 24  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team
DNF 53  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence..
73  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ..
DNF 92  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 103  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie
DNF 122  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I..
DNF 124  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I..
DNF 126  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
74.0   Arauzo de Miel 1 86  Torres, Pablo  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 37  Van Zyl, Johann  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
3 54  Madrazo, Ángel  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
102.0   Hontoria del Pinar 1 86  Torres, Pablo  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 12  Rosa, Diego  Team Sky 2 pts -
3 51  De Rossi, Lucas  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
127.0   Quintanar de la Sierra 1 86  Torres, Pablo  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 12  Rosa, Diego  Team Sky 2 pts -
3 51  De Rossi, Lucas  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
58.0   Alto de San Cuerno (3C) 1 75  Zaccanti, Filippo  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6 pts -
2 106  Quéméneur, Perrig  Direct Energie 4 pts -
3 43  Schultz, Nick  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -
4 4  Castrillo, Jaime  Movistar Team 1 pts -
86.0   Alto del Cerro (3C) 1 86  Torres, Pablo  Burgos-BH 6 pts -
2 34  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -
3 6  Rojas, José Joaquin  Movistar Team 2 pts -
4 76  Bagioli, Nicola  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts -
118.0   Alto del Collado de Vilviestre (3C) 1 86  Torres, Pablo  Burgos-BH 6 pts -
2 76  Bagioli, Nicola  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4 pts -
3 12  Rosa, Diego  Team Sky 2 pts -
4 54  Madrazo, Ángel  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
141.0   Lagunas de Neila (HC) 1 116  Sosa, Iván  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 30 pts -
2 21  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 25 pts -
3 41  Pardilla, Sergio  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20 pts -
4 11  De La Cruz, David  Team Sky 16 pts -
5 31  Antón, Igor  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -
6 15  Henao, Sebastián  Team Sky 10 pts -
7 14  Geoghegan, Tao  Team Sky 8 pts -
8 13  Elissonde, Kenny  Team Sky 6 pts -
9 75  Zaccanti, Filippo  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4 pts -
10 36  Meintjes, Louis  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
11 43  Schultz, Nick  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -
12 91  Bizkarra, Mikel  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sky 10h 21' 42'' 17 1
4 11  De La Cruz, David 29 3h 26' 58''
6 15  Henao, Sebastián 25 3h 27' 22''
7 14  Geoghegan, Tao 23 3h 27' 22''
2  Team Dimension Data 10h 22' 38'' 28 2
5 31  Antón, Igor 35 3h 27' 09''
10 36  Meintjes, Louis 26 3h 27' 36''
13 35  Kudus, Merhawi 24 3h 27' 53''
3  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 22' 42'' 32 3
3 41  Pardilla, Sergio 34 3h 26' 58''
11 43  Schultz, Nick 23 3h 27' 41''
18 46  Lastra, Jonathan 25 3h 28' 03''
4  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 10h 25' 41'' 64 5
9 75  Zaccanti, Filippo 22 3h 27' 29''
25 77  Reyes, Miguel 36 3h 28' 34''
30 72  Bou, Joan 21 3h 29' 38''
5  Movistar Team 10h 26' 06'' 78 6
23 2  Anacona, Winner 30 3h 28' 13''
27 3  Oliveira, Nelson 29 3h 28' 54''
28 5  Fernández, Rubén 27 3h 28' 59''
6  Burgos-BH 10h 26' 14'' 72 4
15 87  Bol, Jetse 28 3h 27' 54''
19 84  Mendes, José 33 3h 28' 03''
38 85  Rubio, Diego 27 3h 30' 17''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 10h 26' 20'' 75 8
20 54  Madrazo, Ángel 30 3h 28' 10''
24 57  Rochas, Rémy 22 3h 28' 22''
31 52  Fernández, Delio 32 3h 29' 48''
8  Direct Energie 10h 29' 03'' 94 10
22 107  Taaramäe, Rein 31 3h 28' 13''
29 104  Nauleau, Bryan 30 3h 29' 34''
43 101  Cornu, Jérémy 27 3h 31' 16''
9  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 10h 29' 51'' 97 12
17 66  Maison, Jérémy 25 3h 28' 03''
36 65  Lunke, Sindre 25 3h 30' 17''
44 63  Gérard, Arnaud 33 3h 31' 31''
10  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 10h 30' 15'' 78 7
12 91  Bizkarra, Mikel 28 3h 27' 47''
14 95  Iturria, Mikel 26 3h 27' 54''
52 93  Bagües, Aritz 28 3h 34' 34''
11  Team Euskadi 10h 35' 04'' 129 13
34 144  Azurmendi, Ibai 22 3h 30' 13''
40 142  Lopez, Juan 23 3h 30' 17''
55 146  Martín, Gotzon 22 3h 34' 34''
12  Astana Pro Team 10h 35' 35'' 112 9
2 21  López, Miguel Ángel 24 3h 26' 56''
37 22  Bilbao, Pello 28 3h 30' 17''
73 23  Cataldo, Dario 33 3h 38' 22''
13  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 35' 54'' 109 11
1 116  Sosa, Iván 20 3h 26' 37''
42 113  Cattaneo, Mattia 27 3h 31' 16''
66 114  Frapporti, Marco 33 3h 38' 01''
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 10h 44' 41'' 155 14
16 127  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 28' 03''
69 125  Turrin, Alex 26 3h 38' 19''
70 121  Busato, Matteo 30 3h 38' 19''
15  Polartec-Kometa 10h 51' 31'' 186 15
60 133  Gamper, Patrick 21 3h 36' 55''
62 135  Sevilla, Diego 22 3h 37' 18''
64 131  Gazzoli, Michele 19 3h 37' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 00' 37'' + 1
2 21  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 19h 00' 54'' + 00' 17'' - 1
3 11  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 19h 01' 30'' + 00' 53'' + 1
4 31  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 19h 01' 41'' + 01' 04'' + 1
5 14  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 19h 02' 02'' + 01' 25'' + 1
6 41  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 02' 04'' + 01' 27'' + 2
7 35  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 02' 18'' + 01' 41'' - 4
8 15  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 19h 03' 00'' + 02' 23'' + 3
9 36  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 19h 03' 10'' + 02' 33'' -
10 13  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 19h 03' 11'' + 02' 34'' + 10
11 91  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 03' 41'' + 03' 04'' + 5
12 84  Mendes, José 33  Burgos-BH 19h 03' 42'' + 03' 05'' -
13 95  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 03' 44'' + 03' 07'' + 1
14 44  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 03' 48'' + 03' 11'' - 4
15 46  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 03' 54'' + 03' 17'' -
16 2  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 19h 04' 01'' + 03' 24'' - 3
17 66  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 04' 08'' + 03' 31'' + 2
18 75  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 04' 09'' + 03' 32'' + 5
19 107  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 19h 04' 11'' + 03' 34'' - 2
20 127  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 04' 20'' + 03' 43'' + 1
21 87  Bol, Jetse 28  Burgos-BH 19h 04' 25'' + 03' 48'' + 1
22 33  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 19h 04' 48'' + 04' 11'' - 4
23 22  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 19h 05' 02'' + 04' 25'' - 16
24 57  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 19h 05' 50'' + 05' 13'' + 4
25 77  Reyes, Miguel 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 06' 26'' + 05' 49'' + 5
26 54  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 19h 07' 03'' + 06' 26'' + 10
27 144  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Team Euskadi 19h 07' 45'' + 07' 08'' + 2
28 72  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 07' 57'' + 07' 20'' + 5
29 5  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 19h 08' 02'' + 07' 25'' + 8
30 43  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 08' 03'' + 07' 26'' + 11
31 113  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 09' 11'' + 08' 34'' -
32 104  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie 19h 09' 21'' + 08' 44'' + 6
33 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 19h 10' 10'' + 09' 33'' + 6
34 56  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 19h 10' 53'' + 10' 16'' + 9
35 55  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 19h 11' 05'' + 10' 28'' - 8
36 97  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 11' 26'' + 10' 49'' - 11
37 3  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 19h 11' 46'' + 11' 09'' + 12
38 45  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 12' 42'' + 12' 05'' + 10
39 146  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi 19h 13' 04'' + 12' 27'' - 5
40 62  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 13' 47'' + 13' 10'' -
41 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 19h 15' 12'' + 14' 35'' + 3
42 51  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 19h 16' 13'' + 15' 36'' - 7
43 34  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 19h 16' 25'' + 15' 48'' + 20
44 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 19h 17' 09'' + 16' 32'' + 22
45 101  Cornu, Jérémy 27  Direct Energie 19h 17' 33'' + 16' 56'' + 17
46 142  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi 19h 18' 10'' + 17' 33'' + 23
47 82  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 19h 18' 50'' + 18' 13'' + 9
48 125  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 19' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 6
49 32  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 19h 19' 18'' + 18' 41'' + 12
50 47  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 19' 45'' + 19' 08'' - 3
51 81  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 19h 20' 05'' + 19' 28'' - 25
52 23  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 19h 20' 20'' + 19' 43'' - 6
53 42  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 20' 22'' + 19' 45'' + 2
54 64  Jarrier, Benoît 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 20' 58'' + 20' 21'' + 5
55 115  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 21' 04'' + 20' 27'' - 5
56 83  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 19h 21' 36'' + 20' 59'' - 2
57 1  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 19h 21' 42'' + 21' 05'' + 11
58 37  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data 19h 22' 22'' + 21' 45'' + 9
59 27  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 19h 22' 47'' + 22' 10'' - 27
60 85  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 19h 23' 18'' + 22' 41'' + 24
61 133  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 19h 23' 41'' + 23' 04'' + 4
62 65  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 23' 47'' + 23' 10'' + 23
63 96  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 24' 01'' + 23' 24'' + 9
64 123  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 24' 13'' + 23' 36'' - 6
65 76  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 24' 14'' + 23' 37'' - 8
66 61  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 24' 31'' + 23' 54'' - 2
67 17  López, David 37  Team Sky 19h 24' 58'' + 24' 21'' - 22
68 106  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 19h 25' 26'' + 24' 49'' + 2
69 135  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 19h 25' 35'' + 24' 58'' + 2
70 63  Gérard, Arnaud 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 26' 17'' + 25' 40'' + 19
71 93  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 26' 41'' + 26' 04'' + 12
72 114  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 27' 07'' + 26' 30'' + 5
73 86  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 19h 27' 11'' + 26' 34'' + 3
74 26  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 28' 45'' + 28' 08'' - 21
75 147  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 19h 29' 29'' + 28' 52'' - 15
76 4  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 19h 30' 02'' + 29' 25'' + 17
77 134  López, Juan Pedro 21  Polartec-Kometa 19h 32' 02'' + 31' 25'' - 53
78 145  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 19h 32' 06'' + 31' 29'' - 3
79 74  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 32' 44'' + 32' 07'' - 1
80 121  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 32' 44'' + 32' 07'' + 7
81 16  Kiryienka, Vasil 37  Team Sky 19h 32' 57'' + 32' 20'' - 2
82 105  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie 19h 33' 38'' + 33' 01'' + 6
83 102  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 19h 33' 42'' + 33' 05'' + 7
84 143  Azkarate, Iker 24  Team Euskadi 19h 35' 03'' + 34' 26'' - 11
85 117  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 35' 25'' + 34' 48'' - 5
86 12  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 19h 35' 49'' + 35' 12'' + 10
87 136  Camacho, Juan 23  Polartec-Kometa 19h 39' 06'' + 38' 29'' - 36
88 25  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 19h 40' 33'' + 39' 56'' - 2
89 131  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Polartec-Kometa 19h 40' 43'' + 40' 06'' + 10
90 137  Ropero, Alejandro 20  Polartec-Kometa 19h 41' 49'' + 41' 12'' - 9
91 141  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Team Euskadi 19h 44' 13'' + 43' 36'' + 1
92 67  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 45' 09'' + 44' 32'' + 3
93 94  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 45' 51'' + 45' 14'' + 4
94 132  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 19h 58' 19'' + 57' 42'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 57 pts -
2 116  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 45 pts -12 pts + 11
3 11  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 44 pts -13 pts + 5
4 14  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 43 pts -14 pts -
5 96  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 36 pts -21 pts - 3
6 1  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 35 pts -22 pts - 3
7 35  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 35 pts -22 pts - 1
8 74  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 34 pts -23 pts - 3
9 115  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 30 pts -27 pts - 2
10 22  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 29 pts -28 pts - 1
11 132  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 25 pts -32 pts - 1
12 31  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 24 pts -33 pts + 4
13 76  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 24 pts -33 pts - 2
14 41  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23 pts -34 pts + 6
15 44  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23 pts -34 pts - 3
16 46  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19 pts -38 pts - 2
17 42  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17 pts -40 pts - 2
18 15  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 12 pts -45 pts + 13
19 43  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11 pts -46 pts + 4
20 36  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -48 pts + 10
21 13  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 9 pts -48 pts + 15
22 102  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 9 pts -48 pts - 4
23 91  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -49 pts + 5
24 107  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 8 pts -49 pts - 5
25 75  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7 pts -50 pts
26 54  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7 pts -50 pts - 4
27 97  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7 pts -50 pts - 6
28 84  Mendes, José 33  Burgos-BH 5 pts -52 pts - 4
29 45  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -52 pts - 3
30 146  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi 5 pts -52 pts - 5
31 2  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 4 pts -53 pts - 4
32 26  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -53 pts - 3
33 95  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -54 pts + 2
34 101  Cornu, Jérémy 27  Direct Energie 2 pts -55 pts - 1
35 82  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 2 pts -55 pts - 3
36 87  Bol, Jetse 28  Burgos-BH 1 pts -56 pts
37 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 1 pts -56 pts -
38 117  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -56 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 55 pts + 2
2 21  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 55 pts 0 pts -
3 86  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 44 pts -11 pts - 2
4 11  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 36 pts -19 pts -
5 31  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 24 pts -31 pts + 3
6 41  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24 pts -31 pts + 15
7 14  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 18 pts -37 pts + 5
8 65  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 18 pts -37 pts - 3
9 35  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -39 pts - 3
10 45  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14 pts -41 pts - 3
11 15  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 14 pts -41 pts + 11
12 22  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -43 pts - 3
13 51  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12 pts -43 pts - 3
14 145  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 12 pts -43 pts - 3
15 75  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 10 pts -45 pts
16 115  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -47 pts - 3
17 141  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Team Euskadi 8 pts -47 pts - 3
18 43  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -48 pts + 7
19 87  Bol, Jetse 28  Burgos-BH 6 pts -49 pts - 4
20 142  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi 6 pts -49 pts - 3
21 47  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -49 pts - 5
22 13  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 6 pts -49 pts
23 107  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 6 pts -49 pts - 5
24 104  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie 6 pts -49 pts - 5
25 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 5 pts -50 pts - 5
26 76  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5 pts -50 pts
27 12  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 5 pts -50 pts - 1
28 34  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -51 pts
29 82  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 4 pts -51 pts - 6
30 106  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 4 pts -51 pts
31 135  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 4 pts -51 pts - 7
32 36  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -52 pts
33 4  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 3 pts -52 pts - 1
34 91  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -53 pts -
35 84  Mendes, José 33  Burgos-BH 2 pts -53 pts - 7
36 44  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -53 pts - 9
37 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 2 pts -53 pts
38 85  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 2 pts -53 pts - 7
39 147  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 2 pts -53 pts - 10
40 74  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2 pts -53 pts - 10
41 2  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 1 pts -54 pts - 8
42 54  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -54 pts
43 17  López, David 37  Team Sky 1 pts -54 pts - 8
44 137  Ropero, Alejandro 20  Polartec-Kometa 1 pts -54 pts - 8
45 67  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 1 pts -54 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 22 pts -
2 141  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Team Euskadi 13 pts -9 pts -
3 147  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 11 pts -11 pts -
4 135  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 8 pts -14 pts -
5 85  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 7 pts -15 pts -
6 82  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 5 pts -17 pts -
7 142  Lopez, Juan 23  Team Euskadi 4 pts -18 pts -
8 37  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -18 pts
9 51  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -19 pts + 1
10 65  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3 pts -19 pts - 2
11 145  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 2 pts -20 pts - 2
12 12  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 2 pts -20 pts
13 137  Ropero, Alejandro 20  Polartec-Kometa 2 pts -20 pts - 2
14 54  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -21 pts
15 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 1 pts -21 pts
16 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -21 pts - 4
17 67  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 1 pts -21 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 00' 37'' -
2 127  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 04' 20'' + 03' 43'' -
3 57  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 19h 05' 50'' + 05' 13'' + 1
4 144  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Team Euskadi 19h 07' 45'' + 07' 08'' + 1
5 72  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 07' 57'' + 07' 20'' + 2
6 146  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi 19h 13' 04'' + 12' 27'' + 2
7 27  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 19h 22' 47'' + 22' 10'' - 1
8 133  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 19h 23' 41'' + 23' 04'' + 1
9 135  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 19h 25' 35'' + 24' 58'' + 1
10 4  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 19h 30' 02'' + 29' 25'' + 2
11 134  López, Juan Pedro 21  Polartec-Kometa 19h 32' 02'' + 31' 25'' - 8
12 131  Gazzoli, Michele 19  Polartec-Kometa 19h 40' 43'' + 40' 06'' + 3
13 137  Ropero, Alejandro 20  Polartec-Kometa 19h 41' 49'' + 41' 12'' - 2
14 67  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 45' 09'' + 44' 32'' -
15 132  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 19h 58' 19'' + 57' 42'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sky 57h 06' 32'' + 1
2  Team Dimension Data 57h 07' 09'' + 00' 37'' - 1
3  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57h 08' 31'' + 01' 59'' -
4  Burgos-BH 57h 15' 15'' + 08' 43'' + 2
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 57h 17' 32'' + 11' 00'' + 3
6  Movistar Team 57h 17' 41'' + 11' 09'' + 1
7  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 57h 18' 15'' + 11' 43'' - 2
8  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 57h 18' 36'' + 12' 04'' + 1
9  Astana Pro Team 57h 21' 26'' + 14' 54'' - 5
10  Direct Energie 57h 28' 20'' + 21' 48'' + 2
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 57h 30' 52'' + 24' 20'' - 1
12  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 57h 32' 13'' + 25' 41'' + 3
13  Team Euskadi 57h 32' 37'' + 26' 05'' - 2
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 57h 45' 29'' + 38' 57'' - 1
15  Polartec-Kometa 57h 53' 51'' + 47' 19'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media