Burgos - Burgos (161.0 km)

Route

 13 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Burgos
 Finish  Burgos
 Distance  161.0 km  (100.0 mi)
 Speed  44.053 km/h  (27.373 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TDD) 3h 39' 17''
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TDD) 25 points
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TDD) 6 points
 Aranburu, Álex (CJR) 3h 39' 17''
 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 58' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 17'' 1 1 1 -
2 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 2 2 3 1
3 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 05'' 3 3 5 -
4 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 4 4 - -
5 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 05'' 5 5 7 -
6 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 07'' 6 6 - 2
7 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 7 7 - -
8 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 09'' 8 8 - -
9 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior + 00' 09'' 9 9 - -
10 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 09'' 10 10 - 3
11 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 09'' 11 11 - -
12 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 09'' 12 12 - -
13 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 12'' 13 13 - -
14 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 12'' 14 14 - 4
15 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 14'' 15 15 - -
16 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 16 - - -
17 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 15'' 17 - - -
18 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 15'' 18 - - 5
19 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 15'' 19 - - -
20 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 15'' 20 - - -
21 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 15'' 21 - - -
22 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 15'' 22 - - 6
23 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 15'' 23 - - -
24 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 00' 15'' 24 - - 7
25 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 15'' 25 - - -
26 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 15'' 26 - - 8
27 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 27 - - -
28 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team + 00' 15'' 28 - - -
29 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 15'' 29 - - -
30 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 15'' 30 - - 9
31 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 15'' 31 - - -
32 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 15'' 32 - - 10
33 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 15'' 33 - - -
34 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 15'' 34 - - -
35 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 35 - - -
36 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 15'' 36 - - -
37 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 15'' 37 - - 11
38 101  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 15'' 38 - - 12
39 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 25'' 39 - - 13
40 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 25'' 40 - - 14
41 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 25'' 41 - - -
42 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 25'' 42 - - -
43 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 25'' 43 - - -
44 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 00' 29'' 44 - - -
45 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 32'' 45 - - -
46 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 32'' 46 - - 15
47 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 32'' 47 - - 16
48 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 36'' 48 - - -
49 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 36'' 49 - - -
50 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 36'' 50 - - 17
51 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 00' 36'' 51 - - -
52 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 36'' 52 - - 18
53 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 41'' 53 - - -
54 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto + 00' 43'' 54 - - 19
55 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior + 00' 46'' 55 - - 20
56 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 56 - - 21
57 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 57 - - 22
58 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 58 - - 23
59 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 47'' 59 - - 24
60 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 47'' 60 - - -
61 51  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 47'' 61 - - -
62 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 52'' 62 - - -
63 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 52'' 63 - - 25
64 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 54'' 64 - - -
65 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 00' 57'' 65 - - 26
66 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 01'' 66 - - -
67 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior + 01' 01'' 67 - - -
68 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 01'' 68 - - -
69 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 10'' 69 - - -
70 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 01' 16'' 70 - - 27
71 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 21'' 71 - - -
72 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 01' 27'' 72 - - -
73 67  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 34'' 73 - - -
74 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 34'' 74 - - -
75 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 39'' 75 - - 28
76 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 41'' 76 - - -
77 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 43'' 77 - - 29
78 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 48'' 78 - - -
79 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 48'' 79 - - -
80 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 51'' 80 - - 30
81 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 58'' 81 - 4 -
82 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 58'' 82 - - -
83 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 01' 58'' 83 - 2 -
84 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 02' 17'' 84 - - 31
85 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 02' 19'' 85 - - 32
86 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 02' 32'' 86 - - -
87 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 43'' 87 - - 33
88 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data + 02' 43'' 88 - - 34
89 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 46'' 89 - - -
90 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 46'' 90 - - 35
91 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 02' 46'' 91 - - -
92 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 02' 46'' 92 - - -
93 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos + 02' 50'' 93 - 8 -
94 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 57'' 94 - - -
95 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH + 03' 25'' 95 - - 36
96 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 03' 39'' 96 - - -
97 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 03' 39'' 97 - - -
98 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 44'' 98 - - 37
99 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 46'' 99 - - -
100 56  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 00'' 100 - - -
101 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 00'' 101 - - 38
102 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 00'' 102 - - 39
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 04' 00'' 103 - - 40
104 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 00'' 104 - - 41
105 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 59'' 105 - - -
106 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 59'' 106 - - -
107 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior + 05' 59'' 107 - - -
108 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 05' 59'' 108 - - 42
109 123  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 19'' 109 - - -
110 46  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 06' 25'' 110 - - 43
111 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 06' 25'' 111 - - -
112 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 25'' 112 - 6 44
113 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 25'' 113 - - 45
86  Ishigami, Masahiro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 06' 45'' 114 - - 46
115 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 06'' 115 - - 47
116 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 06'' 116 - - -
117 27  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 10' 07'' 117 - - -
118 45  Davies, Scott 24  Team Dimension Data + 10' 13'' 118 - - 48
119 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi + 10' 31'' 119 - - 49
120 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 13' 09'' 120 - - -
121 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi + 13' 44'' 121 - - 50
122 107  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 04'' 122 - - -
123 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 15' 24'' 123 - - 51
DNF 11  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
148.0   Alto del Castillo (3C) 1 113  Ezquerra, Jesús  Burgos-BH 6 pts -
2 62  Goldstein, Roy  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -
3 156  Sevilla, Diego  Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -
4 4  Elissonde, Kenny  Team Ineos 1 pts -
162.0   Alto del Castillo (3C) 1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -
2 133  Aranburu, Álex  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -
3 54  Grosu, Eduard  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -
4 131  Chernetski, Sergei  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 58' 03'' 13 1
2 133  Aranburu, Álex 23 3h 39' 17''
5 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29 3h 39' 22''
6 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 3h 39' 24''
2  UAE Team Emirates 10h 58' 17'' 27 2
4 31  Costa, Rui 32 3h 39' 22''
10 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23 3h 39' 26''
13 34  Polanc, Jan 27 3h 39' 29''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 58' 26'' 58 3
3 54  Grosu, Eduard 26 3h 39' 22''
21 53  Fernández, Delio 33 3h 39' 32''
34 55  Moreno, Javier 35 3h 39' 32''
4  Team Dimension Data 10h 58' 28'' 57 4
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 3h 39' 17''
14 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 3h 39' 29''
42 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31 3h 39' 42''
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 58' 28'' 69 5
7 75  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 39' 24''
27 74  Doubey, Fabien 25 3h 39' 32''
35 73  Degand, Thomas 33 3h 39' 32''
6  Movistar Team 10h 58' 30'' 56 6
11 14  Betancur, Carlos 29 3h 39' 26''
17 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27 3h 39' 32''
28 12  Carapaz, Richard 26 3h 39' 32''
7  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 58' 30'' 63 7
8 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35 3h 39' 26''
26 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 39' 32''
29 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34 3h 39' 32''
8  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 58' 40'' 86 8
12 94  Gautier, Cyril 31 3h 39' 26''
31 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28 3h 39' 32''
43 96  Rolland, Pierre 32 3h 39' 42''
9  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10h 58' 46'' 81 9
20 125  Iturria, Mikel 27 3h 39' 32''
22 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 3h 39' 32''
39 127  Samitier, Sergio 23 3h 39' 42''
10  Team Ineos 10h 58' 50'' 101 10
24 1  Sosa, Iván 21 3h 39' 32''
33 2  De La Cruz, David 30 3h 39' 32''
44 6  Henao, Sebastián 26 3h 39' 46''
11  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 58' 57'' 104 11
18 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 3h 39' 32''
38 101  Nych, Artem 24 3h 39' 32''
48 102  Rovny, Ivan 31 3h 39' 53''
12  Burgos-BH 10h 59' 07'' 99 12
15 117  Bol, Jetse 29 3h 39' 31''
25 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31 3h 39' 32''
59 112  Neves, José 23 3h 40' 04''
13  Equipo Euskadi 10h 59' 10'' 130 13
37 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23 3h 39' 32''
46 147  Ballarin, Iker 22 3h 39' 49''
47 141  Alonso, Mikel 22 3h 39' 49''
14  W52-FC Porto 10h 59' 19'' 117 14
19 166  Vinhas, Rui 32 3h 39' 32''
45 163  Silva, Joaquim 27 3h 39' 49''
53 165  Reis, Rafael 27 3h 39' 58''
15  IAM Excelsior 10h 59' 43'' 129 15
9 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25 3h 39' 26''
55 175  Rappo, Anthony 24 3h 40' 03''
65 174  Capron, Rémi 19 3h 40' 14''
16  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 00' 12'' 171 16
56 152  Cantón, Isaac 23 3h 40' 04''
57 153  Camacho, Juan 24 3h 40' 04''
58 154  Garcia, José 22 3h 40' 04''
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 00' 20'' 156 17
40 82  Bou, Joan 22 3h 39' 42''
41 81  Lobato, Juan José 30 3h 39' 42''
75 85  Cima, Imerio 21 3h 40' 56''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 00' 41'' 157 18
16 64  Räim, Mihkel 26 3h 39' 32''
68 61  Brändle, Matthias 29 3h 40' 18''
73 67  Winden, Dennis van 31 3h 40' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 17''
2 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 17'' + 00' 00''
3 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 39' 22'' + 00' 05''
4 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 22'' + 00' 05''
5 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 22'' + 00' 05''
6 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 24'' + 00' 07''
7 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 39' 24'' + 00' 07''
8 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 39' 26'' + 00' 09''
9 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 3h 39' 26'' + 00' 09''
10 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 26'' + 00' 09''
11 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 3h 39' 26'' + 00' 09''
12 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 39' 26'' + 00' 09''
13 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 29'' + 00' 12''
14 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 29'' + 00' 12''
15 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 31'' + 00' 14''
16 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
17 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
18 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
19 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
20 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
21 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
22 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
23 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
24 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
25 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
26 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
27 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
28 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
29 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
30 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
31 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
32 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
33 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
34 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
35 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
36 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
37 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
38 101  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
39 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 42'' + 00' 25''
40 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 39' 42'' + 00' 25''
41 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 39' 42'' + 00' 25''
42 42  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 42'' + 00' 25''
43 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 39' 42'' + 00' 25''
44 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 3h 39' 46'' + 00' 29''
45 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 3h 39' 49'' + 00' 32''
46 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 3h 39' 49'' + 00' 32''
47 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 3h 39' 49'' + 00' 32''
48 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 39' 53'' + 00' 36''
49 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 39' 53'' + 00' 36''
50 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 3h 39' 53'' + 00' 36''
51 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 3h 39' 53'' + 00' 36''
52 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 53'' + 00' 36''
53 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 3h 39' 58'' + 00' 41''
54 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto 3h 40' 00'' + 00' 43''
55 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 3h 40' 03'' + 00' 46''
56 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
57 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
58 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
59 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
60 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
61 51  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
62 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 40' 09'' + 00' 52''
63 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 40' 09'' + 00' 52''
64 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 3h 40' 11'' + 00' 54''
65 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 3h 40' 14'' + 00' 57''
66 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 40' 18'' + 01' 01''
67 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 3h 40' 18'' + 01' 01''
68 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 40' 18'' + 01' 01''
69 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 40' 27'' + 01' 10''
70 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 3h 40' 33'' + 01' 16''
71 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 40' 38'' + 01' 21''
72 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 3h 40' 44'' + 01' 27''
73 67  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 40' 51'' + 01' 34''
74 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 40' 51'' + 01' 34''
75 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 40' 56'' + 01' 39''
76 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 40' 58'' + 01' 41''
77 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 41' 00'' + 01' 43''
78 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 41' 05'' + 01' 48''
79 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 41' 05'' + 01' 48''
80 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 41' 08'' + 01' 51''
81 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 41' 15'' + 01' 58''
82 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 41' 15'' + 01' 58''
83 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 3h 41' 15'' + 01' 58''
84 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 3h 41' 34'' + 02' 17''
85 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 3h 41' 36'' + 02' 19''
86 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 3h 41' 49'' + 02' 32''
87 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 42' 00'' + 02' 43''
88 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 3h 42' 00'' + 02' 43''
89 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 3h 42' 03'' + 02' 46''
90 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 42' 03'' + 02' 46''
91 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 3h 42' 03'' + 02' 46''
92 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 3h 42' 03'' + 02' 46''
93 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 3h 42' 07'' + 02' 50''
94 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 42' 14'' + 02' 57''
95 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 3h 42' 42'' + 03' 25''
96 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 3h 42' 56'' + 03' 39''
97 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 3h 42' 56'' + 03' 39''
98 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 43' 01'' + 03' 44''
99 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 43' 03'' + 03' 46''
100 56  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
101 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
102 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
104 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
105 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 45' 16'' + 05' 59''
106 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 45' 16'' + 05' 59''
107 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior 3h 45' 16'' + 05' 59''
108 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 45' 16'' + 05' 59''
109 123  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 45' 36'' + 06' 19''
110 46  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 45' 42'' + 06' 25''
111 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 3h 45' 42'' + 06' 25''
112 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 45' 42'' + 06' 25''
113 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 45' 42'' + 06' 25''
86  Ishigami, Masahiro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 46' 02'' + 06' 45''
115 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 48' 23'' + 09' 06''
116 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 3h 48' 23'' + 09' 06''
117 27  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 49' 24'' + 10' 07''
118 45  Davies, Scott 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 49' 30'' + 10' 13''
119 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 3h 49' 48'' + 10' 31''
120 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 3h 52' 26'' + 13' 09''
121 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 3h 53' 01'' + 13' 44''
122 107  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 53' 21'' + 14' 04''
123 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 3h 54' 41'' + 15' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 25 pts
2 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20 pts -5 pts
3 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 16 pts -9 pts
4 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -11 pts
5 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -13 pts
6 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts -15 pts
7 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -16 pts
8 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -17 pts
9 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 7 pts -18 pts
10 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -19 pts
11 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 5 pts -20 pts
12 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -21 pts
13 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -22 pts
14 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -23 pts
15 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 6 pts
2 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 6 pts 0 pts
3 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -2 pts
4 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -2 pts
5 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -4 pts
6 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -4 pts
7 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -5 pts
8 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 17''
2 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 39' 24'' + 00' 07''
3 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 26'' + 00' 09''
4 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 29'' + 00' 12''
5 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
6 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
7 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
8 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
9 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
10 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
11 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
12 101  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 39' 32'' + 00' 15''
13 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 42'' + 00' 25''
14 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 39' 42'' + 00' 25''
15 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 3h 39' 49'' + 00' 32''
16 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 3h 39' 49'' + 00' 32''
17 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 3h 39' 53'' + 00' 36''
18 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 39' 53'' + 00' 36''
19 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto 3h 40' 00'' + 00' 43''
20 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 3h 40' 03'' + 00' 46''
21 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
22 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
23 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
24 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 3h 40' 04'' + 00' 47''
25 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 40' 09'' + 00' 52''
26 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 3h 40' 14'' + 00' 57''
27 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 3h 40' 33'' + 01' 16''
28 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 40' 56'' + 01' 39''
29 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 41' 00'' + 01' 43''
30 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 41' 08'' + 01' 51''
31 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 3h 41' 34'' + 02' 17''
32 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 3h 41' 36'' + 02' 19''
33 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 42' 00'' + 02' 43''
34 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 3h 42' 00'' + 02' 43''
35 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 42' 03'' + 02' 46''
36 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 3h 42' 42'' + 03' 25''
37 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 43' 01'' + 03' 44''
38 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
39 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
41 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 43' 17'' + 04' 00''
42 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 45' 16'' + 05' 59''
43 46  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 45' 42'' + 06' 25''
44 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 45' 42'' + 06' 25''
45 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 3h 45' 42'' + 06' 25''
86  Ishigami, Masahiro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 46' 02'' + 06' 45''
47 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 48' 23'' + 09' 06''
48 45  Davies, Scott 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 49' 30'' + 10' 13''
49 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 3h 49' 48'' + 10' 31''
50 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 3h 53' 01'' + 13' 44''
51 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 3h 54' 41'' + 15' 24''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 58' 03''
2  UAE Team Emirates 21h 56' 20'' + 10h 58' 17''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 56' 29'' + 10h 58' 26''
4  Team Dimension Data 21h 56' 31'' + 10h 58' 28''
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 56' 31'' + 10h 58' 28''
6  Movistar Team 21h 56' 33'' + 10h 58' 30''
7  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21h 56' 33'' + 10h 58' 30''
8  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 21h 56' 43'' + 10h 58' 40''
9  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 21h 56' 49'' + 10h 58' 46''
10  Team Ineos 21h 56' 53'' + 10h 58' 50''
11  Gazprom-RusVelo 21h 57' 00'' + 10h 58' 57''
12  Burgos-BH 21h 57' 10'' + 10h 59' 07''
13  Equipo Euskadi 21h 57' 13'' + 10h 59' 10''
14  W52-FC Porto 21h 57' 22'' + 10h 59' 19''
15  IAM Excelsior 21h 57' 46'' + 10h 59' 43''
16  Kometa Cycling Team 21h 58' 15'' + 11h 00' 12''
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 21h 58' 23'' + 11h 00' 20''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 58' 44'' + 11h 00' 41''


© Wijnreder Media