Gumiel de Izán - Lerma (154.0 km)

Route

 14 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Gumiel de Izán
 Finish  Lerma
 Distance  154.0 km  (95.7 mi)
 Speed  43.215 km/h  (26.852 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TDD) 7h 13' 08''
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TDD) 45 points
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TDD) 6 points
 Aranburu, Álex (CJR) 7h 13' 08''
 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21h 39' 37''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3h 33' 49'' 56 3 - -
2 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 02'' 1 1 1 -
3 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 02'' 74 6 - 29
4 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 02'' 66 9 - -
5 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 02'' 2 2 3 1
6 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 05'' 39 11 - -
7 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 05'' 16 13 - -
8 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 05'' 104 15 - -
9 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior + 00' 05'' 8 8 - -
10 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 05'' 6 5 - 2
11 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 18 18 - -
12 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 05'' 43 20 - 15
13 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 05'' 45 23 - 16
14 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 05'' 15 22 - -
15 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 05'' 17 25 - 5
16 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 7 12 - -
17 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 3 7 7 -
18 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 13 21 - -
19 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 9 17 - -
20 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 05'' 11 19 - -
21 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 05'' 80 - - 32
22 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 10 14 - -
23 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 05'' 40 - - -
24 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 05'' 20 - - -
25 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 50 - - 18
26 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 05'' 41 - - 13
27 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 19 - - -
28 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 05'' 21 - - -
29 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 22 - - -
30 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 05'' 4 10 - -
31 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 23 - - -
32 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 25 - - -
33 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 05'' 30 - - 9
34 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 05'' 14 24 - 4
35 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 26 - - 6
36 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 32 - - -
37 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 05'' 34 - - -
38 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 05'' 91 - - -
39 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 05'' 24 - - -
40 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 33 - - 11
41 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 27 - - 7
42 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 05'' 5 4 5 -
43 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 28 - - 8
44 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior + 00' 05'' 55 - - -
45 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 48 - - 17
46 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 05'' 71 - 2 -
47 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 12 16 - 3
48 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 05'' 31 - - 10
49 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 05'' 29 - - -
50 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 05'' 119 - - 50
51 101  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 05'' 37 - - 12
52 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 05'' 89 - - 35
53 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 05'' 46 - - -
54 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 05'' 36 - - -
55 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 51 - - -
56 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 05'' 35 - - -
57 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 05'' 44 - - -
58 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 70 - - 27
59 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 05'' 47 - - -
60 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 05'' 42 - - 14
61 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 25'' 52 - - 19
62 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 27'' 83 - - 33
63 51  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 27'' 61 - - -
64 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 27'' 53 - - -
65 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 27'' 88 - - -
66 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 60 - - 22
67 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 65 - - -
68 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 27'' 95 - - 37
69 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 27'' 96 - - 38
70 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior + 00' 27'' 59 - - 21
71 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 00' 27'' 81 - - -
72 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 27'' 75 - 4 -
73 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 27'' 113 - - 45
74 56  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 27'' - - - -
75 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 27'' 78 - - 31
76 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 27'' 62 - - 23
77 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto + 00' 27'' 57 - - 20
78 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos + 00' 27'' 85 - 8 -
79 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 27'' 64 - - -
80 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 27'' 73 - - -
81 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 63 - - 24
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 27'' 98 - - 39
83 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 27'' 107 - - -
84 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 00' 27'' 54 - - -
85 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 00' 27'' 69 - - -
86 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 27'' 97 - - 25
87 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior + 00' 27'' 106 - - -
88 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 00' 27'' 49 - - -
89 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 27'' 93 - - 36
90 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 27'' 115 - - 46
86  Ishigami, Masahiro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 27'' 109 - - 43
92 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 00' 27'' 84 - - -
93 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 27'' 72 - - 28
94 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 45'' 77 - - -
95 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 00' 45'' 90 - - -
96 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 45'' 114 - - -
97 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 45'' 94 - - -
98 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 45'' 99 - - 40
99 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 45'' 76 - - 30
100 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 45'' 108 - 6 42
101 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 45'' 58 - - -
102 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 56'' 79 - - -
103 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 01'' 101 - - -
104 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 20'' 68 - - 26
105 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 05'' 38 - - -
106 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 23'' 118 - - 49
107 123  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 40'' 111 - - -
108 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 44'' 110 - - -
109 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data + 02' 04'' 100 - - 41
110 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 06'' 82 - - -
111 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 16'' 92 - - -
112 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 02' 20'' 86 - - 34
113 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 02' 23'' 87 - - -
114 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 24'' 102 - - -
115 46  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 02' 24'' 112 - - 44
116 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 02' 33'' 120 - - -
117 67  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 54'' 103 - - -
118 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 45'' 105 - - -
119 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 52'' 117 - - 48
120 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 05' 02'' 116 - - 47
121 45  Davies, Scott 24  Team Dimension Data + 07' 30'' 121 - - 51
DNS 27  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNS 107  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 41' 34'' 16 1
1 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30 3h 33' 49''
5 133  Aranburu, Álex 23 3h 33' 51''
10 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 3h 33' 54''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 41' 39'' 55 4
4 21  Belletti, Manuel 33 3h 33' 51''
22 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35 3h 33' 54''
29 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34 3h 33' 54''
3  Team Ineos 10h 41' 39'' 78 9
3 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22 3h 33' 51''
32 2  De La Cruz, David 30 3h 33' 54''
43 1  Sosa, Iván 21 3h 33' 54''
4  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 41' 42'' 51 7
8 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32 3h 33' 54''
20 94  Gautier, Cyril 31 3h 33' 54''
23 96  Rolland, Pierre 32 3h 33' 54''
5  Movistar Team 10h 41' 42'' 57 6
11 12  Carapaz, Richard 26 3h 33' 54''
19 14  Betancur, Carlos 29 3h 33' 54''
27 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27 3h 33' 54''
6  UAE Team Emirates 10h 41' 42'' 70 2
17 31  Costa, Rui 32 3h 33' 54''
18 34  Polanc, Jan 27 3h 33' 54''
35 32  Ravasi, Edward 25 3h 33' 54''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 41' 42'' 83 5
16 75  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 33' 54''
31 74  Doubey, Fabien 25 3h 33' 54''
36 73  Degand, Thomas 33 3h 33' 54''
8  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 41' 42'' 87 10
15 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 3h 33' 54''
21 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22 3h 33' 54''
51 101  Nych, Artem 24 3h 33' 54''
9  Equipo Euskadi 10h 41' 42'' 95 13
12 141  Alonso, Mikel 22 3h 33' 54''
33 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23 3h 33' 54''
50 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22 3h 33' 54''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 41' 42'' 103 3
24 53  Fernández, Delio 33 3h 33' 54''
37 57  Rochas, Rémy 23 3h 33' 54''
42 54  Grosu, Eduard 26 3h 33' 54''
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10h 41' 42'' 110 8
13 124  Barthe, Cyril 23 3h 33' 54''
48 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 3h 33' 54''
49 125  Iturria, Mikel 27 3h 33' 54''
12  Burgos-BH 10h 41' 42'' 112 12
14 117  Bol, Jetse 29 3h 33' 54''
46 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 3h 33' 54''
52 116  Sureda, Jaume 23 3h 33' 54''
13  W52-FC Porto 10h 41' 42'' 134 14
38 161  Fonte, César 32 3h 33' 54''
39 166  Vinhas, Rui 32 3h 33' 54''
57 163  Silva, Joaquim 27 3h 33' 54''
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 42' 04'' 114 17
6 81  Lobato, Juan José 30 3h 33' 54''
26 82  Bou, Joan 22 3h 33' 54''
82 83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24 3h 34' 16''
15  IAM Excelsior 10h 42' 04'' 123 15
9 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25 3h 33' 54''
44 172  Page, Dylan 25 3h 33' 54''
70 175  Rappo, Anthony 24 3h 34' 16''
16  Kometa Cycling Team 10h 42' 04'' 136 16
25 151  Dina, Márton 23 3h 33' 54''
45 154  Garcia, José 22 3h 33' 54''
66 152  Cantón, Isaac 23 3h 34' 16''
17  Team Dimension Data 10h 42' 19'' 133 11
2 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 3h 33' 51''
34 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 3h 33' 54''
97 43  Meintjes, Louis 27 3h 34' 34''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 42' 26'' 159 18
7 64  Räim, Mihkel 26 3h 33' 54''
72 62  Goldstein, Roy 26 3h 34' 16''
80 63  Plaza, Rubén 39 3h 34' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 7h 13' 08'' -
2 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 13' 08'' + 00' 00'' -
3 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 7h 13' 16'' + 00' 08'' + 1
4 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 13' 16'' + 00' 08'' + 1
5 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 13' 16'' + 00' 08'' - 2
6 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 13' 18'' + 00' 10'' -
7 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 13' 18'' + 00' 10'' -
8 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 7h 13' 20'' + 00' 12'' + 1
9 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 7h 13' 20'' + 00' 12'' + 2
10 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 13' 20'' + 00' 12'' - 2
11 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 13' 20'' + 00' 12'' + 1
12 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 13' 20'' + 00' 12'' - 2
13 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 7h 13' 23'' + 00' 15'' -
14 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 7h 13' 23'' + 00' 15'' -
15 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 7h 13' 25'' + 00' 17'' -
16 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' -
17 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 1
18 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 10
19 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 2
20 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 1
21 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 2
22 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 7
23 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 4
24 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 5
25 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 8
26 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 4
27 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 1
28 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 4
29 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 9
30 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 7
31 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 9
32 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 3
33 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 1
34 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 2
35 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 4
36 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 2
37 101  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 1
38 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 13
39 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 13' 36'' + 00' 28'' + 2
40 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 13' 36'' + 00' 28'' + 3
41 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 13' 36'' + 00' 28'' - 1
42 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 13' 36'' + 00' 28'' - 3
43 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 7h 13' 43'' + 00' 35'' + 4
44 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 7h 13' 43'' + 00' 35'' + 1
45 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 13' 47'' + 00' 39'' + 7
46 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 13' 47'' + 00' 39'' + 3
47 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 7h 13' 52'' + 00' 44'' + 6
48 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 13' 58'' + 00' 50'' + 10
49 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 7h 14' 02'' + 00' 54'' - 5
50 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 14' 03'' + 00' 55'' + 13
51 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 14' 03'' + 00' 55'' + 11
52 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 7h 14' 07'' + 00' 59'' - 2
53 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 14' 09'' + 01' 01'' - 5
54 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 7h 14' 09'' + 01' 01'' - 3
55 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 7h 14' 12'' + 01' 04'' + 12
56 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 14' 16'' + 01' 08'' + 13
57 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto 7h 14' 16'' + 01' 08'' - 3
58 42  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 7h 14' 16'' + 01' 08'' - 16
59 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 7h 14' 19'' + 01' 11'' - 4
60 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 14' 20'' + 01' 12'' - 4
61 51  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 14' 20'' + 01' 12'' -
62 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 7h 14' 20'' + 01' 12'' - 3
63 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 14' 20'' + 01' 12'' - 6
64 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 14' 20'' + 01' 12'' - 4
65 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 14' 34'' + 01' 26'' + 1
66 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 14' 42'' + 01' 34'' + 8
67 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 17' 33'' + 04' 25'' - 27
68 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 7h 14' 58'' + 01' 50'' - 22
69 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 7h 15' 00'' + 01' 52'' + 3
70 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 15' 02'' + 01' 54'' + 10
71 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 7h 15' 09'' + 02' 01'' + 12
72 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 15' 12'' + 02' 04'' + 3
73 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 15' 14'' + 02' 06'' + 3
74 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 7h 15' 27'' + 02' 19'' + 11
75 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 15' 31'' + 02' 23'' + 6
76 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 15' 34'' + 02' 26'' + 1
77 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 15' 49'' + 02' 41'' + 5
78 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 7h 15' 50'' + 02' 42'' + 6
79 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 15' 50'' + 02' 42'' - 1
80 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 15' 54'' + 02' 46'' + 7
81 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 7h 16' 05'' + 02' 57'' + 5
82 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 16' 13'' + 03' 05'' - 14
83 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 16' 19'' + 03' 11'' + 7
84 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 7h 16' 19'' + 03' 11'' + 7
85 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 7h 16' 23'' + 03' 15'' + 8
86 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 7h 16' 23'' + 03' 15'' - 21
87 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 7h 16' 23'' + 03' 15'' - 23
88 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 16' 30'' + 03' 22'' + 6
89 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 7h 16' 36'' + 03' 28'' + 6
90 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 7h 16' 37'' + 03' 29'' + 2
91 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 7h 16' 50'' + 03' 42'' + 6
92 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 17' 10'' + 04' 02'' - 13
93 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 17' 17'' + 04' 09'' + 5
94 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 7h 17' 30'' + 04' 22'' + 2
95 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 17' 33'' + 04' 25'' + 6
96 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 17' 33'' + 04' 25'' + 6
97 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 17' 33'' + 04' 25'' - 27
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 17' 33'' + 04' 25'' + 5
99 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 17' 51'' + 04' 43'' + 5
100 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 7h 17' 53'' + 04' 45'' - 12
101 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 17' 53'' + 04' 45'' - 2
102 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 7h 18' 16'' + 05' 08'' - 13
103 67  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 18' 34'' + 05' 26'' - 30
104 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 19' 10'' + 06' 02'' + 2
105 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 19' 12'' + 06' 04'' - 34
106 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior 7h 19' 32'' + 06' 24'' + 1
107 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 7h 19' 58'' + 06' 50'' + 4
108 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 20' 16'' + 07' 08'' + 4
86  Ishigami, Masahiro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 20' 18'' + 07' 10'' + 5
110 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 20' 49'' + 07' 41'' - 5
111 123  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 21' 05'' + 07' 57'' - 2
112 46  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 21' 55'' + 08' 47'' - 2
113 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 22' 39'' + 09' 31'' + 2
114 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 7h 22' 57'' + 09' 49'' + 2
115 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 7h 24' 04'' + 10' 56'' + 4
116 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 24' 07'' + 10' 59'' - 8
117 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 24' 23'' + 11' 15'' - 4
118 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 7h 28' 13'' + 15' 05'' + 3
119 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 7h 28' 35'' + 15' 27'' + 4
120 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 7h 28' 48'' + 15' 40'' -
121 45  Davies, Scott 24  Team Dimension Data 7h 30' 49'' + 17' 41'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 45 pts -
2 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32 pts -13 pts -
3 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25 pts -20 pts + 6
4 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 16 pts -29 pts - 1
5 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16 pts -29 pts + 1
6 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 16 pts -29 pts + 2
7 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -31 pts - 3
8 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 14 pts -31 pts + 1
9 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -31 pts + 9
10 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -33 pts - 5
11 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -35 pts + 12
12 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -36 pts - 5
13 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -36 pts + 11
14 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -37 pts - 6
15 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8 pts -37 pts + 10
16 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -39 pts - 6
17 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 5 pts -40 pts - 6
18 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 5 pts -40 pts - 14
19 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -41 pts - 7
20 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 4 pts -41 pts + 13
21 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -42 pts - 8
22 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 3 pts -42 pts - 7
23 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -42 pts + 5
24 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -43 pts - 10
25 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -44 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -
2 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 6 pts 0 pts -
3 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -2 pts -
4 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -2 pts -
5 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -4 pts -
6 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -4 pts -
7 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -5 pts - 1
8 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 1 pts -5 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 13' 08'' -
2 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 13' 18'' + 00' 10'' -
3 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 13' 20'' + 00' 12'' -
4 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 7h 13' 23'' + 00' 15'' -
5 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' -
6 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 3
7 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 1
8 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 1
9 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' + 2
10 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 4
11 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' - 1
12 101  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 13' 26'' + 00' 18'' -
13 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 13' 36'' + 00' 28'' + 1
14 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 13' 36'' + 00' 28'' - 1
15 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 7h 13' 43'' + 00' 35'' + 1
16 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 13' 47'' + 00' 39'' + 2
17 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 13' 58'' + 00' 50'' + 6
18 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 14' 03'' + 00' 55'' + 7
19 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 7h 14' 07'' + 00' 59'' - 2
20 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto 7h 14' 16'' + 01' 08'' - 1
21 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 7h 14' 19'' + 01' 11'' - 1
22 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 14' 20'' + 01' 12'' - 1
23 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 7h 14' 20'' + 01' 12'' + 1
24 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 14' 20'' + 01' 12'' - 2
25 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 14' 49'' + 01' 41'' + 2
26 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 7h 14' 58'' + 01' 50'' - 11
27 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 15' 02'' + 01' 54'' + 3
28 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 15' 12'' + 02' 04'' -
29 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 7h 15' 27'' + 02' 19'' + 3
30 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 15' 34'' + 02' 26'' - 1
31 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 7h 15' 50'' + 02' 42'' -
32 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 15' 54'' + 02' 46'' + 1
33 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 16' 19'' + 03' 11'' + 2
34 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 7h 16' 23'' + 03' 15'' - 8
35 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 7h 16' 36'' + 03' 28'' + 1
36 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 17' 17'' + 04' 09'' + 1
37 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 17' 33'' + 04' 25'' + 1
38 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 17' 33'' + 04' 25'' + 1
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 17' 33'' + 04' 25'' + 1
40 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 17' 51'' + 04' 43'' + 1
41 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 7h 17' 53'' + 04' 45'' - 7
42 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 20' 16'' + 07' 08'' + 2
86  Ishigami, Masahiro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 20' 18'' + 07' 10'' + 3
44 46  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 21' 55'' + 08' 47'' - 1
45 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 22' 39'' + 09' 31'' + 2
46 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 7h 24' 04'' + 10' 56'' + 3
47 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 24' 07'' + 10' 59'' - 5
48 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 7h 24' 23'' + 11' 15'' - 3
49 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 7h 28' 13'' + 15' 05'' + 1
50 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 7h 28' 35'' + 15' 27'' + 1
51 45  Davies, Scott 24  Team Dimension Data 7h 30' 49'' + 17' 41'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21h 39' 37'' -
2  UAE Team Emirates 21h 39' 59'' + 00' 22'' -
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 40' 08'' + 00' 31'' -
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21h 40' 09'' + 00' 32'' + 3
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 40' 10'' + 00' 33'' -
6  Movistar Team 21h 40' 12'' + 00' 35'' -
7  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 21h 40' 22'' + 00' 45'' + 1
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 21h 40' 28'' + 00' 51'' + 1
9  Team Ineos 21h 40' 29'' + 00' 52'' + 1
10  Gazprom-RusVelo 21h 40' 39'' + 01' 02'' + 1
11  Team Dimension Data 21h 40' 47'' + 01' 10'' - 7
12  Burgos-BH 21h 40' 49'' + 01' 12'' -
13  Equipo Euskadi 21h 40' 52'' + 01' 15'' -
14  W52-FC Porto 21h 41' 01'' + 01' 24'' -
15  IAM Excelsior 21h 41' 47'' + 02' 10'' -
16  Kometa Cycling Team 21h 42' 16'' + 02' 39'' -
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 21h 42' 24'' + 02' 47'' -
18  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 43' 07'' + 03' 30'' -


© Wijnreder Media