Sargentes de la Lora - Alto Picòn Blanco (150.0 km)

Route

 15 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sargentes de la Lora
 Finish  Alto Picòn Blanco
 Distance  150.0 km  (93.2 mi)
 Speed  37.760 km/h  (23.463 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 11h 11' 47''
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TDD) 45 points
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 30 points
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 11h 11' 47''
 Euskadi Basque Count.. 33h 38' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 3h 58' 21'' 1 3 1 1
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 17'' 2 5 2 2
3 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 24'' 3 7 4 -
4 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 30'' 4 12 5 -
5 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 30'' 31 17 7 15
6 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team + 00' 37'' 5 11 8 -
7 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 49'' 7 19 9 -
8 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 07'' 6 6 13 -
9 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 10'' 8 20 15 3
10 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 01' 12'' 9 24 18 -
11 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 14'' 11 27 19 5
12 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 14'' 10 26 24 4
13 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 27'' 18 31 - -
14 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 27'' 13 35 - 7
15 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 37'' 12 36 - 6
16 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 59'' 14 2 16 8
17 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 59'' 15 - - -
18 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 01'' 16 - - -
19 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 16'' 63 - - 26
20 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 16'' 17 13 25 -
21 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 02' 16'' 41 - - -
22 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 16'' 19 - - 9
23 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 27'' 20 - - -
24 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 02' 29'' 22 - - -
25 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi + 02' 34'' 67 - - 28
26 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 02' 38'' 26 - - 12
27 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 40'' 21 16 - -
28 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 46'' 25 - - 11
29 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 09'' 23 8 - 10
30 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos + 03' 18'' 39 - 26 -
31 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 23'' 24 - - -
32 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi + 03' 44'' 27 - - 13
33 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior + 03' 46'' 34 - - 16
34 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 46'' 32 - 20 -
35 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 03' 56'' 33 - - -
36 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 04' 00'' 28 32 - -
37 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 04' 00'' 42 - - 19
38 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 04' 11'' 29 29 - -
39 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 12'' 36 - - 17
40 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 19'' 30 - - 14
41 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 04' 32'' 45 - - 21
42 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 04' 44'' 50 - - -
43 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 44'' 54 - - 24
44 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 44'' 35 - - -
45 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 04' 44'' 43 9 - 20
46 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 05'' 51 - - -
47 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 58'' 37 25 - 18
48 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 58'' 38 - - -
49 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 58'' 53 - - 23
50 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 58'' 48 - - -
51 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence + 06' 18'' 40 - - -
52 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 06' 23'' 49 - 11 -
53 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 07' 07'' 44 28 - -
54 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 11'' 55 - 17 -
55 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 25'' 47 33 - 22
56 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 07' 32'' 46 - 10 -
57 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 08' 37'' 75 - - -
58 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 46'' 81 - - -
59 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 46'' 52 34 - -
60 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 08' 46'' 62 - 3 -
61 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 09' 44'' 66 - - -
62 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 44'' 59 - - -
63 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 44'' 58 - - -
64 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 44'' 57 - - -
65 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 44'' 60 - - -
66 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 09' 44'' 56 22 - -
67 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 09' 44'' 106 - - 42
68 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi + 09' 44'' 61 - - 25
69 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 44'' 69 - - -
70 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 09' 44'' 64 - - -
71 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 44'' 68 - - 29
72 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 11' 18'' 65 - - 27
73 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 12' 07'' 71 - - 30
74 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 14' 02'' 76 14 - -
75 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 14' 13'' 77 - - -
76 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 14' 13'' 70 - - -
77 51  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 14' 13'' 74 - 14 -
78 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 14' 13'' 72 - - -
79 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 14' 13'' 73 - - -
80 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 14' 13'' 94 - 22 35
81 56  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 14' 49'' 86 - - -
82 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 15' 13'' 79 - - 32
83 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 15' 55'' 89 - 21 -
84 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 08'' 83 - - -
85 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 08'' 78 - - 31
86 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 10'' 87 - 6 -
87 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi + 17' 57'' 84 - - 33
88 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 57'' 85 4 - -
89 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data + 18' 33'' 99 - - 39
90 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 18' 34'' 80 1 12 -
91 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 18' 34'' 88 - - -
92 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior + 18' 36'' 102 - - -
93 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 36'' 101 - - -
94 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior + 18' 36'' 82 15 - -
95 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 18' 36'' 109 - - -
96 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 36'' 93 - - -
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 36'' 98 - - 38
98 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 19' 33'' 90 18 - -
99 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 19' 33'' 96 - - 36
100 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 20' 26'' 91 21 - -
101 67  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 20' 26'' 107 - - -
102 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 20' 26'' 100 - - -
103 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 20' 26'' 110 - - -
104 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 20' 26'' 113 - - 45
105 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 20' 26'' 104 - - 41
106 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 20' 26'' 92 - - 34
107 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 20' 26'' 114 - - 46
108 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi + 20' 26'' 115 - - 47
109 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 20' 26'' 116 - - -
110 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior + 20' 26'' 95 - - -
111 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 20' 43'' 112 23 - -
112 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 21' 37'' 97 30 - 37
113 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH + 21' 37'' 103 - - 40
114 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 24' 53'' 111 - - 44
115 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto + 25' 02'' 108 - - 43
116 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 25' 02'' 105 10 23 -
DNF 45  Davies, Scott 24  Team Dimension Data
DNF 46  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data
86  Ishigami, Masahiro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
DNF 101  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 123  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
20.1   Alto de la Mota (3C) 1 173  Pellaud, Simon  IAM Excelsior 6 pts -
2 51  De Rossi, Lucas  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -
3 72  De Clercq, Bart  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -
4 115  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 1 pts -
39.4   Alto Escalerón (3C) 1 173  Pellaud, Simon  IAM Excelsior 6 pts -
2 61  Brändle, Matthias  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -
3 115  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
4 51  De Rossi, Lucas  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -
64.3   Alto de Ailanes (3C) 1 61  Brändle, Matthias  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -
2 173  Pellaud, Simon  IAM Excelsior 4 pts -
3 115  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
4 92  Courteille, Arnaud  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -
123.7   Alto de Retuerta (3C) 1 173  Pellaud, Simon  IAM Excelsior 6 pts -
2 61  Brändle, Matthias  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -
3 115  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
4 92  Courteille, Arnaud  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -
150.0   Picón Blanco (HC) 1 1  Sosa, Iván  Team Ineos 30 pts -
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25 pts -
3 16  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 20 pts -
4 2  De La Cruz, David  Team Ineos 16 pts -
5 26  Rivera, Kevin  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -
6 12  Carapaz, Richard  Movistar Team 10 pts -
7 96  Rolland, Pierre  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8 pts -
8 75  Martin, Guillaume  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -
9 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -
10 166  Vinhas, Rui  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -
11 23  Flórez, Miguel  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -
12 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 58' 14'' 29 1
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 3h 58' 38''
13 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29 3h 59' 48''
14 127  Samitier, Sergio 23 3h 59' 48''
2  Team Ineos 11h 58' 51'' 35 2
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21 3h 58' 21''
4 2  De La Cruz, David 30 3h 58' 51''
30 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28 4h 01' 39''
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 00' 10'' 47 3
5 26  Rivera, Kevin 21 3h 58' 51''
11 23  Flórez, Miguel 23 3h 59' 35''
31 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34 4h 01' 44''
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 01' 19'' 53 4
16 133  Aranburu, Álex 23 4h 00' 20''
18 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26 4h 00' 22''
19 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 00' 37''
5  Movistar Team 12h 03' 11'' 62 5
3 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27 3h 58' 45''
6 12  Carapaz, Richard 26 3h 58' 58''
53 14  Betancur, Carlos 29 4h 05' 28''
6  W52-FC Porto 12h 03' 28'' 76 6
10 166  Vinhas, Rui 32 3h 59' 33''
24 163  Silva, Joaquim 27 4h 00' 50''
42 161  Fonte, César 32 4h 03' 05''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 04' 34'' 86 7
17 53  Fernández, Delio 33 4h 00' 20''
23 57  Rochas, Rémy 23 4h 00' 48''
46 52  El Fares, Julien 34 4h 03' 26''
8  UAE Team Emirates 12h 04' 54'' 82 8
15 32  Ravasi, Edward 25 3h 59' 58''
20 31  Costa, Rui 32 4h 00' 37''
47 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23 4h 04' 19''
9  Burgos-BH 12h 05' 41'' 99 10
26 112  Neves, José 23 4h 00' 59''
36 117  Bol, Jetse 29 4h 02' 21''
37 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24 4h 02' 21''
10  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 05' 54'' 90 9
8 75  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 59' 28''
34 72  De Clercq, Bart 32 4h 02' 07''
48 74  Doubey, Fabien 25 4h 04' 19''
11  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 09' 47'' 108 11
7 96  Rolland, Pierre 32 3h 59' 10''
38 94  Gautier, Cyril 31 4h 02' 32''
63 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28 4h 08' 05''
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 10' 45'' 118 12
12 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 3h 59' 35''
44 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 4h 03' 05''
62 102  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 08' 05''
13  Equipo Euskadi 12h 11' 05'' 124 13
25 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24 4h 00' 55''
32 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23 4h 02' 05''
67 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22 4h 08' 05''
14  IAM Excelsior 12h 12' 07'' 134 14
33 175  Rappo, Anthony 24 4h 02' 07''
41 174  Capron, Rémi 19 4h 02' 53''
60 173  Pellaud, Simon 26 4h 07' 07''
15  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 16' 14'' 147 16
28 151  Dina, Márton 23 4h 01' 07''
39 152  Cantón, Isaac 23 4h 02' 33''
80 156  Sevilla, Diego 23 4h 12' 34''
16  Team Dimension Data 12h 17' 02'' 119 15
9 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 3h 59' 31''
21 43  Meintjes, Louis 27 4h 00' 37''
89 44  Konychev, Alexander 21 4h 16' 54''
17  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 17' 56'' 173 17
50 63  Plaza, Rubén 39 4h 04' 19''
54 62  Goldstein, Roy 26 4h 05' 32''
69 66  Turek, Daniel 26 4h 08' 05''
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 28' 02'' 192 18
22 82  Bou, Joan 22 4h 00' 37''
73 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21 4h 10' 28''
97 83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24 4h 16' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 11h 11' 47'' + 27
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 12' 04'' + 00' 17'' + 29
3 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 11h 12' 11'' + 00' 24'' + 16
4 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 11h 12' 17'' + 00' 30'' + 21
5 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 11h 12' 24'' + 00' 37'' + 13
6 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 12' 46'' + 00' 59'' + 1
7 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 12' 46'' + 00' 59'' + 33
8 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 54'' + 01' 07'' + 6
9 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 11h 12' 59'' + 01' 12'' + 15
10 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 13' 01'' + 01' 14'' + 7
11 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 13' 01'' + 01' 14'' + 22
12 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 13' 24'' + 01' 37'' + 14
13 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 13' 24'' + 01' 37'' + 29
14 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 13' 28'' + 01' 41'' - 12
15 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 13' 46'' + 01' 59'' + 5
16 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 13' 48'' + 02' 01'' + 5
17 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 11h 13' 53'' + 02' 06'' - 14
18 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 14' 08'' + 02' 21'' + 46
19 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 14' 13'' + 02' 26'' + 22
20 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 14' 14'' + 02' 27'' + 14
21 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 14' 17'' + 02' 30'' - 17
22 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 11h 14' 33'' + 02' 46'' + 22
23 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 14' 48'' + 03' 01'' - 17
24 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 15' 10'' + 03' 23'' - 2
25 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 15' 10'' + 03' 23'' + 25
26 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 11h 15' 19'' + 03' 32'' + 36
27 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 11h 15' 31'' + 03' 44'' + 3
28 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 11h 15' 46'' + 03' 59'' - 13
29 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 15' 52'' + 04' 05'' - 18
30 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 16' 06'' + 04' 19'' - 3
31 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 16' 08'' + 04' 21'' + 62
32 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 16' 10'' + 04' 23'' + 19
33 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 11h 16' 19'' + 04' 32'' + 16
34 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 11h 16' 26'' + 04' 39'' + 25
35 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 16' 52'' + 05' 05'' + 11
36 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 16' 53'' + 05' 06'' + 24
37 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 11h 17' 39'' + 05' 52'' - 25
38 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 17' 45'' + 05' 58'' - 15
39 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 11h 18' 02'' + 06' 15'' + 46
40 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 18' 05'' + 06' 18'' - 4
41 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 11h 18' 07'' + 06' 20'' + 53
42 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 11h 18' 11'' + 06' 24'' + 36
43 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 11h 18' 32'' + 06' 45'' + 31
44 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 11h 18' 48'' + 07' 01'' - 35
45 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 11h 19' 16'' + 07' 29'' + 41
46 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 11h 19' 19'' + 07' 32'' - 8
47 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 19' 33'' + 07' 46'' - 2
48 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 19' 33'' + 07' 46'' + 25
49 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 11h 19' 53'' + 08' 06'' + 22
50 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 11h 19' 55'' + 08' 08'' + 41
51 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 19' 56'' + 08' 09'' + 37
52 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 11h 20' 30'' + 08' 43'' - 39
53 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 20' 38'' + 08' 51'' + 30
54 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 20' 38'' + 08' 51'' + 41
55 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 21' 03'' + 09' 16'' + 20
56 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 21' 25'' + 09' 38'' - 46
57 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 21' 31'' + 09' 44'' - 25
58 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 21' 31'' + 09' 44'' - 23
59 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 22' 14'' + 10' 27'' - 6
60 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 22' 39'' + 10' 52'' + 5
61 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 11h 23' 03'' + 11' 16'' + 7
62 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 11h 23' 12'' + 11' 25'' + 19
63 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 23' 16'' + 11' 29'' + 50
64 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 11h 24' 28'' + 12' 41'' + 23
65 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 24' 41'' + 12' 54'' + 5
66 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 11h 24' 42'' + 12' 55'' + 24
67 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 11h 24' 59'' + 13' 12'' + 48
68 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 25' 38'' + 13' 51'' + 28
69 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 25' 58'' + 14' 11'' + 32
70 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 26' 00'' + 14' 13'' - 41
71 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 26' 02'' + 14' 15'' + 5
72 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 11h 26' 26'' + 14' 39'' - 25
73 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 11h 26' 43'' + 14' 56'' - 19
74 51  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 26' 54'' + 15' 07'' - 13
75 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 11h 26' 56'' + 15' 09'' + 32
76 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 27' 05'' + 15' 18'' - 10
77 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 11h 27' 34'' + 15' 47'' - 8
78 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 28' 49'' + 17' 02'' - 15
79 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 29' 28'' + 17' 41'' + 1
80 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 11h 30' 03'' + 18' 16'' - 79
81 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 11h 30' 04'' + 18' 17'' + 33
82 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 11h 30' 17'' + 18' 30'' - 74
83 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 30' 19'' + 18' 32'' - 4
84 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 11h 30' 25'' + 18' 38'' - 32
85 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 30' 34'' + 18' 47'' - 29
86 56  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 30' 43'' + 18' 56''
87 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 30' 44'' + 18' 57'' - 5
88 42  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 11h 31' 11'' + 19' 24'' - 30
89 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 31' 26'' + 19' 39'' + 3
90 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 31' 30'' + 19' 43'' - 51
91 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 32' 13'' + 20' 26'' - 75
92 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 32' 45'' + 20' 58'' - 44
93 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 32' 46'' + 20' 59'' - 16
94 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 32' 50'' + 21' 03'' + 14
95 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 11h 32' 59'' + 21' 12'' - 40
96 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 33' 06'' + 21' 19'' - 24
97 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 11h 33' 41'' + 21' 54'' - 54
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 34' 30'' + 22' 43'' -
99 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 11h 34' 47'' + 23' 00'' + 1
100 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 11h 35' 06'' + 23' 19'' - 16
101 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 11h 35' 13'' + 23' 26'' + 1
102 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior 11h 36' 29'' + 24' 42'' + 4
103 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 11h 36' 34'' + 24' 47'' - 14
104 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 36' 38'' + 24' 51'' - 5
105 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 36' 39'' + 24' 52'' - 100
106 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 11h 36' 40'' + 24' 53'' + 13
107 67  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 37' 21'' + 25' 34'' - 4
108 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto 11h 37' 39'' + 25' 52'' - 51
109 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 37' 46'' + 25' 59'' + 1
110 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 37' 59'' + 26' 12'' - 5
111 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 11h 38' 03'' + 26' 16'' - 44
112 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 38' 14'' + 26' 27'' - 8
113 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 42' 54'' + 31' 07'' + 3
114 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 43' 10'' + 31' 23'' + 3
115 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 11h 47' 00'' + 35' 13'' + 3
116 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 11h 47' 35'' + 35' 48'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 45 pts -
2 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32 pts -13 pts -
3 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 25 pts -20 pts
4 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25 pts -20 pts - 1
5 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -25 pts
6 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17 pts -28 pts + 6
7 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 16 pts -29 pts
8 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16 pts -29 pts - 3
9 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 16 pts -29 pts - 3
10 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 16 pts -29 pts - 6
11 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 15 pts -30 pts + 7
12 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 14 pts -31 pts
13 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -31 pts - 6
14 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -31 pts - 5
15 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 14 pts -31 pts - 7
16 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -33 pts - 6
17 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -33 pts
18 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -35 pts - 7
19 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9 pts -36 pts
20 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -36 pts + 4
21 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -36 pts - 8
22 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -37 pts - 8
23 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8 pts -37 pts - 8
24 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -39 pts
25 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -39 pts - 9
26 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -40 pts - 1
27 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -40 pts
28 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 5 pts -40 pts - 11
29 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -41 pts - 10
30 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 4 pts -41 pts - 10
31 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -42 pts
32 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 3 pts -42 pts - 10
33 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -42 pts - 10
34 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -42 pts - 13
35 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -43 pts
36 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -44 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 30 pts
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25 pts -5 pts
3 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 22 pts -8 pts
4 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 20 pts -10 pts
5 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 16 pts -14 pts
6 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 14 pts -16 pts
7 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -18 pts
8 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 10 pts -20 pts
9 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8 pts -22 pts
10 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 7 pts -23 pts
11 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 6 pts -24 pts - 9
12 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -24 pts - 11
13 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts
14 51  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -25 pts
15 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -26 pts
16 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -26 pts - 13
17 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -26 pts - 13
18 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -27 pts
19 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -28 pts
20 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts
21 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2 pts -28 pts
22 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts - 16
23 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -28 pts - 18
24 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -29 pts
25 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -29 pts - 18
26 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 1 pts -29 pts - 18
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 11h 11' 47'' + 7
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 12' 04'' + 00' 17'' + 8
3 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 54'' + 01' 07'' + 1
4 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 13' 01'' + 01' 14'' + 1
5 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 13' 01'' + 01' 14'' + 6
6 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 13' 24'' + 01' 37'' -
7 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 13' 24'' + 01' 37'' + 7
8 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 13' 28'' + 01' 41'' - 7
9 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 14' 13'' + 02' 26'' + 4
10 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 14' 48'' + 03' 01'' - 8
11 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 15' 10'' + 03' 23'' + 7
12 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 11h 15' 19'' + 03' 32'' + 11
13 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 11h 15' 31'' + 03' 44'' - 4
14 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 16' 06'' + 04' 19'' - 7
15 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 16' 08'' + 04' 21'' + 21
16 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 11h 16' 26'' + 04' 39'' + 5
17 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 16' 53'' + 05' 06'' + 5
18 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 11h 17' 39'' + 05' 52'' - 15
19 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 11h 18' 11'' + 06' 24'' + 12
20 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 11h 18' 32'' + 06' 45'' + 9
21 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 11h 19' 16'' + 07' 29'' + 13
22 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 19' 33'' + 07' 46'' - 6
23 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 20' 38'' + 08' 51'' + 10
24 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 20' 38'' + 08' 51'' + 13
25 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 11h 23' 03'' + 11' 16'' + 1
26 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 23' 16'' + 11' 29'' + 19
27 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 24' 41'' + 12' 54'' -
28 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 11h 24' 59'' + 13' 12'' + 18
29 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 25' 38'' + 13' 51'' + 9
30 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 26' 02'' + 14' 15'' -
31 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 28' 49'' + 17' 02'' - 7
32 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 29' 28'' + 17' 41'' -
33 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 11h 30' 25'' + 18' 38'' - 14
34 154  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 32' 45'' + 20' 58'' - 17
35 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 32' 50'' + 21' 03'' + 7
36 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 33' 06'' + 21' 19'' - 8
37 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 11h 33' 41'' + 21' 54'' - 22
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 34' 30'' + 22' 43'' + 1
39 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 11h 34' 47'' + 23' 00'' + 2
40 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 11h 36' 34'' + 24' 47'' - 5
41 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 36' 38'' + 24' 51'' - 1
42 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 11h 36' 40'' + 24' 53'' + 8
43 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto 11h 37' 39'' + 25' 52'' - 23
44 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 11h 38' 03'' + 26' 16'' - 19
45 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 42' 54'' + 31' 07'' + 2
46 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 43' 10'' + 31' 23'' + 2
47 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 11h 47' 00'' + 35' 13'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 33h 38' 42'' + 7
2  Team Ineos 33h 39' 20'' + 00' 38'' + 7
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 33h 40' 19'' + 01' 37'' + 1
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 40' 56'' + 02' 14'' - 3
5  Movistar Team 33h 43' 23'' + 04' 41'' + 1
6  W52-FC Porto 33h 44' 29'' + 05' 47'' + 8
7  Delko-Marseille Provence 33h 44' 42'' + 06' 00'' - 4
8  UAE Team Emirates 33h 44' 53'' + 06' 11'' - 6
9  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 33h 46' 04'' + 07' 22'' - 4
10  Burgos-BH 33h 46' 30'' + 07' 48'' + 2
11  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 33h 50' 09'' + 11' 27'' - 4
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 33h 51' 24'' + 12' 42'' - 2
13  Equipo Euskadi 33h 51' 57'' + 13' 15'' -
14  IAM Excelsior 33h 53' 54'' + 15' 12'' + 1
15  Team Dimension Data 33h 57' 49'' + 19' 07'' - 4
16  Kometa Cycling Team 33h 58' 30'' + 19' 48'' -
17  Israel Cycling Academy 34h 01' 03'' + 22' 21'' + 1
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 34h 10' 26'' + 31' 44'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media