Atapuerca - Ciudad Romana de Clunia (174.0 km)

Route

 16 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Atapuerca
 Finish  Ciudad Romana de Clunia
 Distance  174.0 km  (108.1 mi)
 Speed  42.111 km/h  (26.167 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 15h 19' 51''
 Aranburu, Álex (CJR) 57 points
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 30 points
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 15h 19' 51''
 Euskadi Basque Count.. 46h 03' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 07' 55'' 12 1 16 6
2 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 7 - 15
3 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 13 3 26 -
4 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 26 11 - -
5 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 35 4 - 17
6 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 4 8 9 -
7 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 06'' 6 10 10 -
8 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 06'' 76 2 12 -
9 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 06'' 9 21 25 4
10 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 06'' 43 29 - -
11 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 06'' 52 20 - -
12 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 06'' 8 19 15 3
13 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 09'' 42 28 - 19
14 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 09'' 80 5 - -
15 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 00' 09'' 1 6 1 1
16 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 09'' 2 9 3 2
17 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 56 - - -
18 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 09'' 3 13 4 -
19 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 13'' 94 - - 36
20 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 13'' 15 - - -
21 67  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 13'' 99 - - -
22 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 17'' 27 34 - -
23 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 17'' 83 24 - -
24 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 18'' 28 - - 12
25 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 18'' 11 30 19 5
26 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 20'' 44 - 11 -
27 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 20'' 16 - - -
28 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 20'' 45 - - -
29 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 22 - - 10
30 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 32 - - 14
31 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 23'' 38 31 - -
32 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior + 00' 23'' 79 18 - -
33 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 23'' 59 - - -
34 154  Garcia, José 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 86 - - 32
35 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior + 00' 27'' 30 - - 13
36 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 30'' 50 - - 22
37 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 30'' 25 - - 11
38 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 29 - 20 -
39 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 30'' 18 - - -
40 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 30'' 19 - - -
41 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 30'' 23 - - -
42 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 30'' 75 - - 30
43 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 30'' 14 36 - 7
44 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 30'' 17 - - 8
45 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 30'' 36 - - -
46 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 30'' 51 - - 23
47 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 35'' 21 14 - 9
48 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 00' 36'' 31 - - -
49 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior + 00' 42'' 97 - - -
50 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 45'' 81 - - -
51 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 09'' 10 27 18 -
52 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 52'' 46 - - -
53 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 52'' 89 32 - 33
54 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 00' 52'' 71 - - -
55 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 101 - - -
56 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 05'' 20 33 - -
57 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 07'' 53 35 - -
58 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos + 01' 07'' 37 - 27 -
59 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 09'' 5 16 5 -
60 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 01' 07'' 67 - - -
61 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 25'' 100 15 24 -
62 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 25'' 66 - - -
63 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 25'' 87 25 - -
64 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 25'' 24 22 - -
65 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 25'' 112 - - 44
66 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 01' 25'' 48 - - 21
67 51  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 25'' 68 - 14 -
68 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 09'' 65 17 - -
69 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 34'' 57 - - -
70 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 34'' 84 - 6 -
71 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 34'' 55 - 17 -
72 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 45'' 58 - - -
73 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 01' 45'' 49 - 8 -
74 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 45'' 60 - - 24
75 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 45'' 34 23 7 16
76 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 48'' 41 - - -
77 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 7 12 13 -
78 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 10'' 82 - - 31
79 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 02' 20'' 73 - - -
80 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 20'' 39 - - -
81 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi + 02' 20'' 62 - - 25
82 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 02' 20'' 63 - 2 -
83 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 20'' 69 - - 26
84 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 20'' 85 - - -
85 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 02' 20'' 47 - - 20
86 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 02' 20'' 64 - - -
87 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 02' 32'' 106 - - 40
88 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 46'' 70 - - 27
89 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 03'' 110 - - 42
90 56  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 03'' 88 - - -
91 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 03' 15'' 113 - - -
92 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 43'' 61 - 28 -
93 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi + 03' 45'' 40 - 21 18
94 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 03' 45'' 77 - - -
95 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 45'' 108 - - -
96 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 55'' 72 - - 28
97 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 55'' 93 - 23 35
98 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 55'' 111 - - 43
99 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 04' 03'' 96 - - 37
100 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior + 04' 03'' 95 - - -
101 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 03'' 107 - - 41
102 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 09'' 103 - - -
103 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 04' 10'' 102 - - -
104 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 04' 19'' 92 - 22 -
105 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 19'' 78 - - -
106 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 04' 27'' 91 - - -
107 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 29'' 54 - - -
108 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 32'' 98 - - -
109 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 04' 44'' 109 26 - -
110 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi + 04' 56'' 74 - - 29
111 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi + 04' 56'' 90 - - 34
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 04'' 104 - - 38
113 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data + 05' 18'' 105 - - 39
DNF 32  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 116  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH
DNF 162  Ferreira, José 25  W52-FC Porto
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
101.0   Alto Majadal (3C) 1 173  Pellaud, Simon  IAM Excelsior 6 pts -
2 115  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 4 pts -
3 145  Azurmendi, Ibai  Equipo Euskadi 2 pts -
4 97  Turgis, Jimmy  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 24' 14'' 42 4
1 133  Aranburu, Álex 23 4h 07' 55''
14 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30 4h 08' 04''
27 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26 4h 08' 15''
2  UAE Team Emirates 12h 24' 15'' 41 7
2 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23 4h 07' 55''
3 31  Costa, Rui 32 4h 07' 55''
36 37  Beers, Matthew 25 4h 08' 25''
3  Movistar Team 12h 24' 17'' 55 5
6 12  Carapaz, Richard 26 4h 07' 55''
18 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27 4h 08' 04''
31 14  Betancur, Carlos 29 4h 08' 18''
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 24' 27'' 60 3
11 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35 4h 08' 01''
24 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22 4h 08' 13''
25 23  Flórez, Miguel 23 4h 08' 13''
5  Team Dimension Data 12h 24' 27'' 65 15
8 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 4h 08' 01''
12 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 4h 08' 01''
45 43  Meintjes, Louis 27 4h 08' 25''
6  Team Ineos 12h 24' 30'' 68 2
5 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22 4h 07' 55''
15 1  Sosa, Iván 21 4h 08' 04''
48 6  Henao, Sebastián 26 4h 08' 31''
7  W52-FC Porto 12h 24' 30'' 101 6
10 161  Fonte, César 32 4h 08' 01''
40 163  Silva, Joaquim 27 4h 08' 25''
51 166  Vinhas, Rui 32 4h 08' 04''
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 24' 33'' 72 1
13 124  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 08' 04''
16 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 08' 04''
43 127  Samitier, Sergio 23 4h 08' 25''
9  Burgos-BH 12h 24' 45'' 81 9
22 117  Bol, Jetse 29 4h 08' 12''
26 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 4h 08' 15''
33 111  Rubio, Diego 28 4h 08' 18''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 24' 48'' 87 8
20 53  Fernández, Delio 33 4h 08' 08''
28 52  El Fares, Julien 34 4h 08' 15''
39 57  Rochas, Rémy 23 4h 08' 25''
11  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 24' 52'' 93 16
29 151  Dina, Márton 23 4h 08' 15''
30 152  Cantón, Isaac 23 4h 08' 15''
34 154  Garcia, José 23 4h 08' 22''
12  IAM Excelsior 12h 25' 17'' 116 14
32 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25 4h 08' 18''
35 175  Rappo, Anthony 24 4h 08' 22''
49 177  Davis, Corey 26 4h 08' 37''
13  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 25' 29'' 110 10
17 76  Minnaard, Marco 30 4h 08' 04''
38 72  De Clercq, Bart 32 4h 08' 25''
55 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32 4h 09' 00''
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 26' 06'' 123 12
9 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 4h 08' 01''
42 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22 4h 08' 25''
72 102  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 09' 40''
15  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 26' 11'' 95 11
4 94  Gautier, Cyril 31 4h 07' 55''
7 96  Rolland, Pierre 32 4h 08' 01''
84 93  De Backer, Bert 35 4h 10' 15''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 26' 15'' 135 17
21 67  Winden, Dennis van 31 4h 08' 08''
52 63  Plaza, Rubén 39 4h 08' 47''
62 66  Turek, Daniel 26 4h 09' 20''
17  Equipo Euskadi 12h 26' 15'' 137 13
19 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22 4h 08' 08''
53 141  Alonso, Mikel 22 4h 08' 47''
65 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23 4h 09' 20''
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 26' 52'' 150 18
23 81  Lobato, Juan José 30 4h 08' 12''
44 82  Bou, Joan 22 4h 08' 25''
83 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21 4h 10' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 15h 19' 51'' -
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 20' 08'' + 00' 17'' -
3 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 15h 20' 15'' + 00' 24'' -
4 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 15h 20' 19'' + 00' 28'' + 1
5 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 15h 20' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
6 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 20' 47'' + 00' 56'' + 1
7 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 20' 50'' + 00' 59'' - 1
8 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 15h 20' 55'' + 01' 04'' -
9 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 21' 02'' + 01' 11'' + 1
10 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 15h 21' 03'' + 01' 12'' - 1
11 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 21' 14'' + 01' 23'' -
12 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 21' 23'' + 01' 32'' + 2
13 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 15h 21' 48'' + 01' 57'' + 4
14 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 21' 49'' + 01' 58'' - 1
15 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 21' 54'' + 02' 03'' -
16 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 22' 03'' + 02' 12'' -
17 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 22' 38'' + 02' 47'' + 2
18 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 22' 39'' + 02' 48'' + 2
19 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 15h 22' 58'' + 03' 07'' + 3
20 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 23' 08'' + 03' 17'' - 2
21 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 23' 18'' + 03' 27'' + 2
22 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 23' 25'' + 03' 34'' + 3
23 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 23' 35'' + 03' 44'' + 1
24 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 23' 37'' + 03' 46'' - 3
25 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 15h 23' 44'' + 03' 53'' + 1
26 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 23' 47'' + 03' 56'' + 3
27 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 15h 23' 58'' + 04' 07'' + 1
28 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 24' 19'' + 04' 28'' + 2
29 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 24' 35'' + 04' 44'' + 3
30 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 15h 24' 48'' + 04' 57'' + 4
31 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 15h 24' 50'' + 04' 59'' + 2
32 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 25' 08'' + 05' 17'' + 4
33 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 15h 25' 34'' + 05' 43'' + 4
34 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 25' 48'' + 05' 57'' - 3
35 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 15h 26' 27'' + 06' 36'' + 8
36 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 15h 26' 32'' + 06' 41'' + 5
37 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 15h 27' 04'' + 07' 13'' + 2
38 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 15h 27' 06'' + 07' 15'' + 6
39 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 27' 07'' + 07' 16'' - 4
40 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 15h 27' 11'' + 07' 20'' - 13
41 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 27' 28'' + 07' 37'' - 3
42 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 27' 37'' + 07' 46'' + 5
43 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 15h 27' 56'' + 08' 05'' + 7
44 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 15h 28' 08'' + 08' 17'' + 5
45 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 28' 11'' + 08' 20'' + 6
46 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 28' 20'' + 08' 29'' + 2
47 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 15h 28' 26'' + 08' 35'' - 5
48 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 15h 28' 36'' + 08' 45'' - 3
49 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 15h 28' 59'' + 09' 08'' - 3
50 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 15h 29' 03'' + 09' 12'' + 3
51 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 29' 03'' + 09' 12'' + 3
52 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 29' 26'' + 09' 35'' + 4
53 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 15h 29' 32'' + 09' 41'' - 1
54 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 30' 29'' + 10' 38'' - 14
55 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 30' 32'' + 10' 41'' -
56 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 30' 43'' + 10' 52'' + 4
57 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 31' 00'' + 11' 09'' -
58 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 31' 54'' + 12' 03'' + 1
59 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 15h 32' 46'' + 12' 55'' + 5
60 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 32' 56'' + 13' 05'' + 3
61 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 33' 09'' + 13' 18'' - 3
62 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 15h 33' 18'' + 13' 27'' - 1
63 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 15h 33' 27'' + 13' 36'' - 1
64 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 15h 34' 57'' + 15' 06'' + 2
65 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 35' 09'' + 15' 18'' + 11
66 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 35' 18'' + 15' 27'' + 3
67 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 15h 35' 45'' + 15' 54'' + 6
68 51  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 36' 14'' + 16' 23'' + 6
69 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 36' 17'' + 16' 26'' + 2
70 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 36' 19'' + 16' 28'' - 2
71 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 15h 36' 21'' + 16' 30'' + 6
72 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 36' 31'' + 16' 40'' - 7
73 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 15h 37' 11'' + 17' 20'' + 2
74 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 15h 37' 50'' + 17' 59'' - 7
75 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 37' 53'' + 18' 02'' + 4
76 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 15h 38' 04'' + 18' 13'' + 4
77 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 15h 38' 06'' + 18' 15'' - 5
78 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 38' 14'' + 18' 23'' - 8
79 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 15h 38' 35'' + 18' 44'' + 3
80 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 38' 38'' + 18' 47'' + 5
81 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 15h 38' 44'' + 18' 53'' -
82 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 38' 54'' + 19' 03'' - 4
83 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 39' 42'' + 19' 51'' + 7
84 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 40' 13'' + 20' 22'' + 3
85 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 40' 34'' + 20' 43'' - 2
86 154  Garcia, José 23  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 41' 07'' + 21' 16'' + 6
87 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 41' 33'' + 21' 42'' + 4
88 56  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 41' 41'' + 21' 50'' - 2
89 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 15h 42' 28'' + 22' 37'' + 8
90 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 15h 43' 16'' + 23' 25'' - 6
91 42  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 15h 43' 33'' + 23' 42'' - 3
92 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 43' 40'' + 23' 49'' - 3
93 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 44' 40'' + 24' 49'' + 1
94 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 15h 44' 48'' + 24' 57'' + 12
95 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 15h 44' 57'' + 25' 06'' -
96 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 45' 04'' + 25' 13'' -
97 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior 15h 45' 06'' + 25' 15'' + 5
98 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 45' 13'' + 25' 22'' - 5
99 67  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 45' 29'' + 25' 38'' + 8
100 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 45' 59'' + 26' 08'' + 5
101 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 46' 59'' + 27' 08'' + 9
102 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 15h 47' 11'' + 27' 20'' - 2
103 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 15h 47' 17'' + 27' 26'' - 2
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 47' 29'' + 27' 38'' - 6
105 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 15h 48' 00'' + 28' 09'' - 6
106 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 15h 48' 30'' + 28' 39'' + 5
107 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 48' 36'' + 28' 45'' - 3
108 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 49' 26'' + 29' 35'' + 1
109 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 50' 53'' + 31' 02'' + 3
110 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 53' 52'' + 34' 01'' + 3
111 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 55' 00'' + 35' 09'' + 3
112 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 15h 56' 20'' + 36' 29'' + 3
113 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 15h 58' 45'' + 38' 54'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57 pts + 1
2 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 53 pts -4 pts - 1
3 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -27 pts + 10
4 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 28 pts -29 pts + 5
5 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27 pts -30 pts - 1
6 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 26 pts -31 pts - 3
7 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 26 pts -31 pts + 18
8 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 25 pts -32 pts + 3
9 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -37 pts - 4
10 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18 pts -39 pts + 9
11 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18 pts -39 pts + 18
12 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17 pts -40 pts - 6
13 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 16 pts -41 pts - 6
14 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16 pts -41 pts - 6
15 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 16 pts -41 pts - 5
16 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 14 pts -43 pts - 4
17 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -43 pts - 3
18 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 14 pts -43 pts - 3
19 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -44 pts + 1
20 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13 pts -44 pts + 2
21 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -45 pts + 5
22 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -45 pts - 6
23 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -45 pts - 6
24 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -47 pts - 6
25 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -48 pts - 4
26 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8 pts -49 pts - 3
27 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -51 pts - 3
28 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -51 pts + 5
29 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -51 pts
30 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -52 pts - 3
31 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 5 pts -52 pts - 3
32 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 4 pts -53 pts - 2
33 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -54 pts - 2
34 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 3 pts -54 pts - 2
35 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -54 pts - 1
36 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -55 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 30 pts -
2 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 28 pts -2 pts + 1
3 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25 pts -5 pts - 1
4 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 20 pts -10 pts -
5 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 16 pts -14 pts -
6 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 14 pts -16 pts -
7 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -18 pts -
8 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 11 pts -19 pts + 2
9 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 10 pts -20 pts - 1
10 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8 pts -22 pts - 1
11 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 6 pts -24 pts -
12 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -24 pts -
13 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts -
14 51  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -25 pts -
15 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -26 pts -
16 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -26 pts -
17 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -26 pts -
18 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -27 pts -
19 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -28 pts -
20 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts -
21 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 2 pts -28 pts
22 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2 pts -28 pts - 1
23 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts - 1
24 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -28 pts - 1
25 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -29 pts - 1
26 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -29 pts - 1
27 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 1 pts -29 pts - 1
28 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 15h 19' 51'' -
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 20' 08'' + 00' 17'' -
3 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 15h 20' 55'' + 01' 04'' -
4 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 21' 02'' + 01' 11'' -
5 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 21' 14'' + 01' 23'' -
6 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 21' 23'' + 01' 32'' + 2
7 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 21' 49'' + 01' 58'' -
8 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 22' 38'' + 02' 47'' + 1
9 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 23' 18'' + 03' 27'' + 1
10 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 23' 25'' + 03' 34'' + 1
11 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 15h 23' 44'' + 03' 53'' + 1
12 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 24' 19'' + 04' 28'' + 2
13 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 15h 24' 48'' + 04' 57'' + 3
14 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 25' 08'' + 05' 17'' + 3
15 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 15h 25' 34'' + 05' 43'' + 3
16 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 25' 48'' + 05' 57'' - 1
17 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 15h 26' 27'' + 06' 36'' + 3
18 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 15h 27' 11'' + 07' 20'' - 5
19 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 27' 37'' + 07' 46'' + 3
20 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 15h 28' 26'' + 08' 35'' - 1
21 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 15h 28' 36'' + 08' 45'' -
22 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 15h 29' 03'' + 09' 12'' + 1
23 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 29' 03'' + 09' 12'' + 1
24 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 32' 56'' + 13' 05'' + 2
25 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 15h 33' 18'' + 13' 27'' -
26 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 36' 17'' + 16' 26'' + 4
27 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 36' 19'' + 16' 28'' + 2
28 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 36' 31'' + 16' 40'' - 1
29 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 15h 37' 50'' + 17' 59'' - 1
30 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 37' 53'' + 18' 02'' + 2
31 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 38' 54'' + 19' 03'' -
32 154  Garcia, José 23  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 41' 07'' + 21' 16'' + 2
33 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 15h 42' 28'' + 22' 37'' + 4
34 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 15h 43' 16'' + 23' 25'' - 1
35 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 44' 40'' + 24' 49'' -
36 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 15h 44' 48'' + 24' 57'' + 6
37 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 45' 04'' + 25' 13'' - 1
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 47' 29'' + 27' 38'' -
39 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 15h 48' 00'' + 28' 09'' -
40 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 15h 48' 30'' + 28' 39'' + 4
41 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 48' 36'' + 28' 45'' -
42 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 53' 52'' + 34' 01'' + 3
43 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 15h 55' 00'' + 35' 09'' + 3
44 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 15h 56' 20'' + 36' 29'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 46h 03' 15'' -
2  Team Ineos 46h 03' 50'' + 00' 35'' -
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 46h 04' 46'' + 01' 31'' -
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 46h 05' 10'' + 01' 55'' -
5  Movistar Team 46h 07' 40'' + 04' 25'' -
6  W52-FC Porto 46h 08' 59'' + 05' 44'' -
7  UAE Team Emirates 46h 09' 08'' + 05' 53'' + 1
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 46h 09' 30'' + 06' 15'' - 1
9  Burgos-BH 46h 11' 15'' + 08' 00'' + 1
10  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 46h 11' 33'' + 08' 18'' - 1
11  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 46h 16' 20'' + 13' 05'' -
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 46h 17' 30'' + 14' 15'' -
13  Equipo Euskadi 46h 18' 12'' + 14' 57'' -
14  IAM Excelsior 46h 19' 11'' + 15' 56'' -
15  Team Dimension Data 46h 22' 16'' + 19' 01'' -
16  Kometa Cycling Team 46h 23' 22'' + 20' 07'' -
17  Israel Cycling Academy 46h 27' 18'' + 24' 03'' -
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 46h 37' 18'' + 34' 03'' -


© Wijnreder Media