Santo Domingo de Silos - Lagunas de Neila (146.0 km)

Route

 17 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Santo Domingo de Silos
 Finish  Lagunas de Neila
 Distance  146.0 km  (90.7 mi)
 Speed  40.957 km/h  (25.449 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 18h 53' 44''
 Aranburu, Álex (CJR) 57 points
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 60 points
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 18h 53' 44''
 Team Ineos 56h 47' 16''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 3h 33' 53'' 1 2 1 1
2 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 08'' 10 3 6 -
3 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data + 00' 14'' 6 7 7 3
4 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team + 00' 14'' 3 4 5 -
5 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 14'' 5 6 8 -
6 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 14'' 2 5 3 2
7 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 22'' 4 11 4 -
8 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 37'' 13 22 13 -
9 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 41'' 9 13 15 4
10 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 43'' 7 12 12 -
11 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos + 01' 00'' 24 30 22 -
12 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 09'' 22 32 28 -
13 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 01' 14'' 8 15 9 -
14 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 29'' 14 37 - 6
15 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 01' 37'' 11 26 21 -
16 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 41'' 12 36 - 5
17 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 02' 07'' 31 - 10 -
18 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 02' 31'' 26 8 - 10
19 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 41'' 18 20 - -
20 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 41'' 15 - - -
21 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 18'' 20 - - -
22 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 25'' 42 - - 20
23 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 25'' 19 - - 8
24 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 25'' 16 29 23 7
25 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 03' 25'' 32 27 - -
26 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 43'' 35 - - 14
27 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 03' 45'' 56 - - -
28 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 45'' 23 - - 9
29 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 09'' 17 - - -
30 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 18'' 25 - 24 -
31 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 44'' 21 - - -
32 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 04' 54'' 48 - 2 -
33 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi + 05' 32'' 34 - 25 13
34 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 05' 32'' 37 - - 16
35 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 54'' 27 14 - -
36 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 56'' 57 - 29 23
37 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 05' 56'' 30 - - -
38 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 06' 14'' 29 34 - -
39 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 06' 14'' 28 - - 11
40 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 11'' 51 - - -
41 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 07' 17'' 53 - - -
42 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 07' 54'' 41 - - -
43 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior + 07' 54'' 33 - - 12
44 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 07' 54'' 50 - - -
45 51  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 07' 54'' 63 - 16 -
46 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 10'' 78 - - -
47 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 08' 58'' 52 - - -
48 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 09' 01'' 49 19 - -
49 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 33'' 44 28 - 21
50 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 09' 33'' 43 31 - -
51 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 33'' 46 - - -
52 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 09' 33'' 65 - - -
53 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 33'' 40 10 - 19
54 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 09' 33'' 39 - - 18
55 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 09' 33'' 66 - - -
56 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 40'' 68 - - 26
57 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 44'' 47 - 18 -
58 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 10'' 79 - 26 -
59 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 28'' 45 - - -
60 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 28'' 70 - 31 -
61 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 59'' 62 - 30 -
62 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11' 18'' 38 16 - 17
63 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11' 18'' 69 - - 27
64 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi + 12' 12'' 100 - - 41
65 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12' 12'' 36 1 17 15
66 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12' 12'' 74 9 - -
67 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 13'' 60 - 19 -
68 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior + 12' 13'' 73 17 - -
69 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi + 12' 13'' 82 - - 32
70 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 13'' 67 - - -
71 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team + 12' 13'' 76 - - 29
72 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 12' 26'' 54 - 14 -
73 67  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 26'' 86 - - -
74 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 13' 33'' 89 - - 34
75 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 13' 54'' 59 - - 24
76 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 24'' 75 - - 28
77 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 24'' 83 24 - -
78 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi + 14' 54'' 77 - - 30
79 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 56'' 61 - - 25
80 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 15' 08'' 55 21 11 22
81 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 15' 27'' 72 - - -
82 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data + 15' 27'' 92 - - 36
83 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 15' 27'' 84 - - -
84 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 27'' 90 - 20 -
85 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 15' 27'' 88 - - 33
86 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 27'' 64 35 - -
87 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 28'' 103 - - 43
88 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 19' 02'' 85 - - -
89 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 19' 17'' 93 - 27 37
90 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 19' 25'' 87 23 - -
91 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 19' 25'' 80 18 - -
92 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 19' 25'' 99 - - 40
93 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 19' 25'' 58 - - -
94 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence + 19' 25'' 71 - - -
95 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 21' 40'' 94 33 - 38
96 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi + 21' 40'' 81 - - 31
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 21' 40'' 102 - - 42
98 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 21' 40'' 105 - - 44
99 154  Garcia, José 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 21' 40'' 91 - - 35
100 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 21' 40'' 97 - - 39
101 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior + 21' 40'' 98 - - -
102 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 21' 40'' 101 - - -
103 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 21' 43'' 106 - - -
104 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 21' 43'' 95 - - -
105 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior + 21' 43'' 96 - - -
106 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 21' 48'' 104 25 - -
DNF 47  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data
DNF 54  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF 56  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF 61  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 71  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 95  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô..
DNF 165  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
90.3   Alto del Cerro (3C) 1 173  Pellaud, Simon  IAM Excelsior 6 pts -
2 52  El Fares, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -
3 122  Bizkarra, Mikel  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
4 84  Osorio, Alejandro  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts -
122.0   Alto del Collado de Vilviestre (3C) 1 173  Pellaud, Simon  IAM Excelsior 6 pts -
2 36  Sutherland, Rory  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 115  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
4 33  Petilli, Simone  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
146.0   Lagunas de Neila (HC) 1 1  Sosa, Iván  Team Ineos 30 pts -
2 31  Costa, Rui  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -
3 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel  Team Dimension Data 20 pts -
4 12  Carapaz, Richard  Movistar Team 16 pts -
5 75  Martin, Guillaume  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12 pts -
6 121  Rodríguez, Óscar  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -
7 16  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 8 pts -
8 122  Bizkarra, Mikel  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -
9 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay  Gazprom-RusVelo 4 pts -
10 96  Rolland, Pierre  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts -
11 4  Elissonde, Kenny  Team Ineos 2 pts -
12 43  Meintjes, Louis  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Ineos 10h 43' 53'' 25 1
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21 3h 33' 53''
11 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28 3h 34' 53''
13 2  De La Cruz, David 30 3h 35' 07''
2  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10h 44' 11'' 30 2
6 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 3h 34' 07''
8 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29 3h 34' 30''
16 127  Samitier, Sergio 23 3h 35' 34''
3  Movistar Team 10h 46' 00'' 38 3
4 12  Carapaz, Richard 26 3h 34' 07''
7 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27 3h 34' 15''
27 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 3h 37' 38''
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 51' 54'' 70 5
19 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29 3h 36' 34''
22 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 3h 37' 18''
29 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26 3h 38' 02''
5  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 52' 07'' 73 4
21 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34 3h 37' 11''
24 23  Flórez, Miguel 23 3h 37' 18''
28 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 37' 38''
6  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 54' 05'' 77 6
5 75  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 34' 07''
30 72  De Clercq, Bart 32 3h 38' 11''
42 74  Doubey, Fabien 25 3h 41' 47''
7  Burgos-BH 10h 55' 32'' 89 8
17 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31 3h 36' 00''
34 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24 3h 39' 25''
38 117  Bol, Jetse 29 3h 40' 07''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 56' 58'' 96 7
20 53  Fernández, Delio 33 3h 36' 34''
31 57  Rochas, Rémy 23 3h 38' 37''
45 51  De Rossi, Lucas 24 3h 41' 47''
9  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 58' 26'' 103 10
10 96  Rolland, Pierre 32 3h 34' 36''
35 94  Gautier, Cyril 31 3h 39' 47''
58 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30 3h 44' 03''
10  Team Dimension Data 10h 58' 29'' 97 13
3 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25 3h 34' 07''
12 43  Meintjes, Louis 27 3h 35' 02''
82 44  Konychev, Alexander 21 3h 49' 20''
11  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 59' 11'' 105 12
9 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 3h 34' 34''
40 102  Rovny, Ivan 31 3h 41' 04''
56 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22 3h 43' 33''
12  UAE Team Emirates 11h 01' 48'' 115 9
2 31  Costa, Rui 32 3h 34' 01''
53 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23 3h 43' 26''
60 33  Petilli, Simone 26 3h 44' 21''
13  W52-FC Porto 11h 06' 06'' 133 11
15 166  Vinhas, Rui 32 3h 35' 30''
25 161  Fonte, César 32 3h 37' 18''
93 163  Silva, Joaquim 27 3h 53' 18''
14  IAM Excelsior 11h 06' 40'' 143 14
32 173  Pellaud, Simon 26 3h 38' 47''
43 175  Rappo, Anthony 24 3h 41' 47''
68 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25 3h 46' 06''
15  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 06' 50'' 148 16
23 151  Dina, Márton 23 3h 37' 18''
54 152  Cantón, Isaac 23 3h 43' 26''
71 153  Camacho, Juan 24 3h 46' 06''
16  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 08' 29'' 140 18
14 82  Bou, Joan 22 3h 35' 22''
36 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21 3h 39' 49''
90 81  Lobato, Juan José 30 3h 53' 18''
17  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 11' 35'' 164 17
46 65  Renard, Alexis 20 3h 42' 03''
51 63  Plaza, Rubén 39 3h 43' 26''
67 62  Goldstein, Roy 26 3h 46' 06''
18  Equipo Euskadi 11h 11' 36'' 166 15
33 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23 3h 39' 25''
64 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23 3h 46' 05''
69 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21 3h 46' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 18h 53' 44'' -
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 54' 15'' + 00' 31'' -
3 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 18h 54' 26'' + 00' 42'' + 1
4 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 18h 54' 30'' + 00' 46'' - 1
5 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 18h 54' 57'' + 01' 13'' + 2
6 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 18h 55' 02'' + 01' 18'' + 2
7 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18h 55' 23'' + 01' 39'' - 1
8 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 18h 55' 28'' + 01' 44'' - 3
9 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 55' 36'' + 01' 52'' -
10 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 18h 55' 49'' + 02' 05'' + 3
11 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 18h 56' 33'' + 02' 49'' - 1
12 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 57' 23'' + 03' 39'' + 2
13 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 57' 38'' + 03' 54'' + 7
14 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 58' 00'' + 04' 16'' + 3
15 53  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 18h 58' 28'' + 04' 44'' -
16 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 58' 32'' + 04' 48'' - 5
17 134  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 00' 05'' + 06' 21'' - 1
18 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 00' 11'' + 06' 27'' + 6
19 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 00' 43'' + 06' 59'' + 3
20 22  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 00' 46'' + 07' 02'' + 3
21 57  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 01' 16'' + 07' 32'' - 3
22 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 19h 01' 34'' + 07' 50'' + 14
23 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 01' 57'' + 08' 13'' + 5
24 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 19h 01' 57'' + 08' 13'' + 13
25 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 02' 46'' + 09' 02'' + 4
26 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 19h 02' 51'' + 09' 07'' + 9
27 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 03' 34'' + 09' 50'' - 1
28 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 19h 03' 51'' + 10' 07'' - 3
29 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 19h 04' 05'' + 10' 21'' - 2
30 6  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 19h 04' 39'' + 10' 55'' + 1
31 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 19h 04' 59'' + 11' 15'' + 18
32 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 19h 05' 14'' + 11' 30'' + 11
33 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 19h 06' 35'' + 12' 51'' - 3
34 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 19h 06' 36'' + 12' 52'' + 6
35 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 06' 39'' + 12' 55'' + 16
36 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 07' 28'' + 13' 44'' - 24
37 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 19h 07' 51'' + 14' 07'' + 10
38 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 08' 29'' + 14' 45'' - 17
39 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 08' 34'' + 14' 50'' - 7
40 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 19h 09' 00'' + 15' 16'' - 7
41 74  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 09' 15'' + 15' 31'' -
42 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 10' 14'' + 16' 30'' + 18
43 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 19h 10' 32'' + 16' 48'' - 5
44 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 11' 03'' + 17' 19'' - 2
45 103  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 11' 28'' + 17' 44'' - 6
46 63  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 11' 46'' + 18' 02'' -
47 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 11' 48'' + 18' 04'' - 2
48 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 19h 12' 14'' + 18' 30'' + 15
49 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 12' 20'' + 18' 36'' + 3
50 73  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 12' 47'' + 19' 03'' + 7
51 102  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 12' 58'' + 19' 14'' + 7
52 76  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 13' 34'' + 19' 50'' + 4
53 111  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 19h 13' 56'' + 20' 12'' + 6
54 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 19h 14' 27'' + 20' 43'' - 10
55 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 14' 49'' + 21' 05'' - 21
56 17  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 19h 14' 49'' + 21' 05'' + 17
57 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 16' 06'' + 22' 22'' + 12
58 163  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 19h 16' 16'' + 22' 32'' - 39
59 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 19h 16' 23'' + 22' 39'' - 11
60 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 16' 38'' + 22' 54'' - 5
61 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 17' 52'' + 24' 08'' - 11
62 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 18' 01'' + 24' 17'' - 1
63 51  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 18' 01'' + 24' 17'' + 5
64 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 19h 18' 52'' + 25' 08'' - 11
65 15  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 19h 19' 11'' + 25' 27'' + 2
66 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 19h 19' 47'' + 26' 03'' + 5
67 66  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 21' 24'' + 27' 40'' - 1
68 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 21' 26'' + 27' 42'' + 7
69 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 21' 30'' + 27' 46'' + 1
70 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 19h 23' 05'' + 29' 21'' + 11
71 55  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 23' 47'' + 30' 03'' - 17
72 7  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 19h 24' 17'' + 30' 33'' - 8
73 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 19h 24' 41'' + 30' 57'' + 6
74 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 24' 43'' + 30' 59'' + 6
75 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 24' 48'' + 31' 04'' - 3
76 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 25' 00'' + 31' 16'' + 6
77 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 19h 26' 37'' + 32' 53'' - 3
78 65  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 27' 16'' + 33' 32'' + 20
79 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 27' 43'' + 33' 59'' + 13
80 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 28' 27'' + 34' 43'' - 15
81 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 19h 28' 51'' + 35' 07'' - 19
82 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 19h 29' 22'' + 35' 38'' + 8
83 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 29' 50'' + 36' 06'' + 4
84 93  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 29' 54'' + 36' 10'' + 1
85 125  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 31' 09'' + 37' 25'' - 7
86 67  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 31' 48'' + 38' 04'' + 13
87 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 33' 00'' + 39' 16'' - 4
88 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 19h 34' 08'' + 40' 24'' + 6
89 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 19h 35' 56'' + 42' 12'' + 17
90 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 19h 36' 37'' + 42' 53'' + 13
91 154  Garcia, José 23  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 36' 40'' + 42' 56'' - 5
92 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 19h 37' 20'' + 43' 36'' + 13
93 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 37' 50'' + 44' 06'' -
94 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 19h 38' 01'' + 44' 17'' - 5
95 42  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 19h 39' 09'' + 45' 25'' - 4
96 172  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 19h 40' 33'' + 46' 49'' - 1
97 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 40' 37'' + 46' 53'' - 1
98 177  Davis, Corey 26  IAM Excelsior 19h 40' 39'' + 46' 55'' - 1
99 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 41' 54'' + 48' 10'' + 8
100 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 19h 42' 25'' + 48' 41'' + 12
101 3  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 19h 42' 44'' + 49' 00'' + 1
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 43' 02'' + 49' 18'' + 2
103 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 46' 13'' + 52' 29'' + 7
104 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 46' 34'' + 52' 50'' + 5
105 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 50' 33'' + 56' 49'' + 6
106 164  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 19h 54' 21'' + 1h 00' 37'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57 pts -
2 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 51 pts -6 pts + 4
3 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 50 pts -7 pts -
4 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 39 pts -18 pts + 4
5 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 30 pts -27 pts + 4
6 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 29 pts -28 pts + 6
7 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 29 pts -28 pts + 12
8 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 28 pts -29 pts - 4
9 132  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27 pts -30 pts - 4
10 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 26 pts -31 pts - 3
11 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 25 pts -32 pts + 2
12 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 24 pts -33 pts - 2
13 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 19 pts -38 pts + 8
14 94  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18 pts -39 pts - 3
15 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 17 pts -40 pts + 1
16 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16 pts -41 pts - 2
17 171  Lienhard, Fabian 25  IAM Excelsior 14 pts -43 pts + 1
18 21  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -43 pts - 1
19 24  Gavazzi, Francesco 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13 pts -44 pts + 1
20 131  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12 pts -45 pts + 2
21 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -45 pts + 2
22 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11 pts -46 pts + 11
23 81  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -47 pts + 1
24 64  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -48 pts + 1
25 91  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8 pts -49 pts + 1
26 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 7 pts -50 pts + 1
27 161  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -51 pts + 2
28 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -51 pts -
29 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -52 pts + 1
30 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 5 pts -52 pts
31 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 5 pts -52 pts -
32 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -53 pts
33 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 4 pts -53 pts - 1
34 117  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 3 pts -54 pts -
35 34  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -54 pts -
36 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -55 pts -
37 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -55 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 60 pts -
2 173  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 40 pts -20 pts -
3 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 35 pts -25 pts -
4 16  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 28 pts -32 pts -
5 12  Carapaz, Richard 26  Movistar Team 26 pts -34 pts + 4
6 31  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 26 pts -34 pts + 20
7 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 24 pts -36 pts + 8
8 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 18 pts -42 pts + 5
9 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 16 pts -44 pts - 4
10 115  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 13 pts -47 pts - 2
11 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -48 pts - 4
12 96  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11 pts -49 pts - 2
13 122  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -52 pts
14 113  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 6 pts -54 pts - 3
15 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -55 pts + 10
16 51  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -55 pts - 2
17 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -56 pts - 1
18 52  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -56 pts
19 62  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -56 pts - 2
20 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -56 pts
21 166  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 3 pts -57 pts - 3
22 4  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Team Ineos 3 pts -57 pts + 5
23 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -58 pts - 4
24 72  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -58 pts - 4
25 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 2 pts -58 pts - 4
26 92  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2 pts -58 pts - 4
27 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -58 pts - 4
28 43  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -59 pts
29 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts -59 pts
30 97  Turgis, Jimmy 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -59 pts - 2
31 33  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -59 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 18h 53' 44'' -
2 121  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 54' 15'' + 00' 31'' -
3 41  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 18h 55' 02'' + 01' 18'' -
4 106  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 55' 36'' + 01' 52'' -
5 127  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 57' 23'' + 03' 39'' + 2
6 82  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 58' 00'' + 04' 16'' + 2
7 23  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 58' 32'' + 04' 48'' - 2
8 151  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 00' 43'' + 06' 59'' + 2
9 25  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 01' 57'' + 08' 13'' + 3
10 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 19h 02' 51'' + 09' 07'' + 7
11 112  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 19h 03' 51'' + 10' 07'' -
12 175  Rappo, Anthony 24  IAM Excelsior 19h 06' 35'' + 12' 51'' + 1
13 145  Azurmendi, Ibai 23  Equipo Euskadi 19h 06' 36'' + 12' 52'' + 5
14 126  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 06' 39'' + 12' 55'' + 9
15 133  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 07' 28'' + 13' 44'' - 9
16 114  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 19h 07' 51'' + 14' 07'' + 4
17 136  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 08' 29'' + 14' 45'' - 8
18 152  Cantón, Isaac 23  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 08' 34'' + 14' 50'' - 4
19 35  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 19h 09' 00'' + 15' 16'' - 4
20 135  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 10' 14'' + 16' 30'' + 4
21 124  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 11' 03'' + 17' 19'' - 2
22 26  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 14' 49'' + 21' 05'' - 6
23 84  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 16' 06'' + 22' 22'' + 3
24 174  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 19h 16' 23'' + 22' 39'' - 3
25 37  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 17' 52'' + 24' 08'' - 3
26 105  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 21' 26'' + 27' 42'' + 4
27 137  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 21' 30'' + 27' 46'' -
28 77  Delacroix, Théo 20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 24' 48'' + 31' 04'' -
29 153  Camacho, Juan 24  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 25' 00'' + 31' 16'' + 2
30 144  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Equipo Euskadi 19h 26' 37'' + 32' 53'' - 1
31 147  Ballarin, Iker 22  Equipo Euskadi 19h 28' 51'' + 35' 07'' - 6
32 146  Etxeberria, Asier 21  Equipo Euskadi 19h 29' 22'' + 35' 38'' + 2
33 142  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 19h 34' 08'' + 40' 24'' + 3
34 176  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 19h 35' 56'' + 42' 12'' + 6
35 154  Garcia, José 23  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 36' 40'' + 42' 56'' - 3
36 44  Konychev, Alexander 21  Team Dimension Data 19h 37' 20'' + 43' 36'' + 3
37 156  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 37' 50'' + 44' 06'' - 2
38 141  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 19h 38' 01'' + 44' 17'' - 5
39 85  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 40' 37'' + 46' 53'' - 2
40 155  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 41' 54'' + 48' 10'' + 1
41 143  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 19h 42' 25'' + 48' 41'' + 3
83  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 43' 02'' + 49' 18'' - 4
43 104  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 46' 13'' + 52' 29'' - 1
44 157  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 50' 33'' + 56' 49'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 56h 47' 16'' + 1
2  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 56h 47' 26'' + 00' 10'' - 1
3  Movistar Team 56h 53' 40'' + 06' 24'' + 2
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 56h 56' 44'' + 09' 28'' - 1
5  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 56h 57' 04'' + 09' 48'' - 1
6  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 57h 04' 42'' + 17' 26'' + 4
7  Delko-Marseille Provence 57h 06' 28'' + 19' 12'' + 1
8  Burgos-BH 57h 06' 47'' + 19' 31'' + 1
9  UAE Team Emirates 57h 10' 56'' + 23' 40'' - 2
10  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 57h 14' 46'' + 27' 30'' + 1
11  W52-FC Porto 57h 15' 05'' + 27' 49'' - 5
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 57h 16' 41'' + 29' 25'' -
13  Team Dimension Data 57h 20' 45'' + 33' 29'' + 2
14  IAM Excelsior 57h 25' 51'' + 38' 35'' -
15  Equipo Euskadi 57h 29' 48'' + 42' 32'' - 2
16  Kometa Cycling Team 57h 30' 12'' + 42' 56'' -
17  Israel Cycling Academy 57h 38' 53'' + 51' 37'' -
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 57h 45' 47'' + 58' 31'' -


© Wijnreder Media