Burgos - Burgos (157.0 km)

Route

 28 July 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Burgos
 Finish  Burgos
 Distance  157.0 km  (97.6 mi)
 Speed  42.750 km/h  (26.564 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Großschartner.. (BOH) 3h 40' 21''
 Großschartner.. (BOH) 25 points
 Martín, Gotzon (FOR) 16 points
 Almeida, João (DQT) 3h 40' 29''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 01' 23''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 40' 21'' 1 1 5 -
2 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 08'' 2 2 8 1
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 3 3 12 -
4 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 08'' 4 4 15 2
5 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 08'' 5 5 - -
6 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 08'' 6 6 13 3
7 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 08'' 7 7 - -
8 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 08'' 8 8 - -
9 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 00' 08'' 9 9 - -
10 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 08'' 10 10 - 4
11 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 08'' 11 11 16 -
12 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 08'' 12 12 - 5
13 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 08'' 13 13 - -
14 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos + 00' 08'' 14 14 9 -
15 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos + 00' 08'' 15 15 14 6
16 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 08'' 16 - - 7
17 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 08'' 17 - - 8
18 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 08'' 18 - - -
19 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 08'' 19 - - 9
20 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 20 - - 10
21 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 08'' 21 - - -
22 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 08'' 22 - - -
23 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 08'' 23 - - 11
24 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 08'' 24 - - 12
25 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 08'' 25 - 11 -
26 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 08'' 26 - - 13
27 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 27 - - -
28 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 08'' 28 - - -
29 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 08'' 29 - - -
30 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 08'' 30 - - 14
31 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team + 00' 08'' 31 - - -
32 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 08'' 32 - - -
33 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 08'' 33 - - -
34 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 23'' 34 - - 15
35 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 23'' 35 - - -
36 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 23'' 36 - - -
37 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 23'' 37 - - -
38 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 23'' 38 - - -
39 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 23'' 39 - - 16
40 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 40 - - -
41 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos + 00' 28'' 41 - - 17
42 141  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 28'' 42 - - -
43 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 28'' 43 - - 18
44 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 28'' 44 - - 19
45 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 45 - - -
46 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 46 - - 20
47 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 38'' 47 - - 21
48 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team + 00' 48'' 48 - 17 -
49 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 53'' 49 - - -
50 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 59'' 50 - - -
51 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 59'' 51 - - 22
52 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 08'' 52 - - -
53 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 01' 28'' 53 - - 23
54 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 28'' 54 - - 24
55 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 28'' 55 - - 25
56 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 28'' 56 - - 26
57 151  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos - BH + 01' 28'' 57 - - -
58 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 28'' 58 - - -
59 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team + 01' 28'' 59 - - -
60 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 28'' 60 - - -
61 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 28'' 61 - - -
62 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 28'' 62 - - 27
63 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 32'' 63 - - 28
64 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 33'' 64 - - -
65 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren + 01' 33'' 65 - - -
66 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 01' 33'' 66 - - -
67 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos + 01' 33'' 67 - 6 29
68 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren + 01' 33'' 68 - - -
69 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 33'' 69 - - -
70 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 53'' 70 - - -
71 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 55'' 71 - - -
72 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 01' 55'' 72 - - 30
73 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH + 01' 55'' 73 - - 31
74 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team + 01' 55'' 74 - - -
75 96  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 02' 08'' 75 - - -
76 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos + 02' 15'' 76 - - -
77 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 09'' 77 - - 32
78 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 09'' 78 - - 33
79 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team + 03' 09'' 79 - - 34
80 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 03' 12'' 80 - - -
81 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 12'' 81 - - 35
82 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott + 03' 12'' 82 - - -
83 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 12'' 83 - - -
84 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 03' 12'' 84 - - 36
85 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott + 03' 12'' 85 - - 37
86 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 12'' 86 - - -
87 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 12'' 87 - - -
88 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 03' 12'' 88 - - -
89 66  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 12'' 89 - - 38
90 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03' 21'' 90 - - -
91 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 03' 23'' 91 - - -
92 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03' 23'' 92 - - -
93 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 03' 29'' 93 - - 39
94 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 03' 31'' 94 - - -
95 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH + 03' 33'' 95 - - -
96 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 03' 33'' 96 - - -
97 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 45'' 97 - - -
98 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren + 03' 47'' 98 - - -
99 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 03' 53'' 99 - - 40
100 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 53'' 100 - - 41
101 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 54'' 101 - - 42
102 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 03'' 102 - - -
103 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 04' 09'' 103 - - 43
104 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH + 04' 59'' 104 - - 44
105 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 06' 05'' 105 - - 45
106 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 06' 25'' 106 - - 46
107 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 08' 21'' 107 - - -
108 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 08' 21'' 108 - - -
109 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH + 08' 21'' 109 - 3 -
110 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08' 21'' 110 - - 47
111 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08' 21'' 111 - - 48
112 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 08' 21'' 112 - - 49
113 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 08' 21'' 113 - - -
114 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 08' 21'' 114 - - 50
115 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 08' 21'' 115 - - 51
116 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 21'' 116 - - -
117 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 08' 21'' 117 - - -
118 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team + 08' 24'' 118 - - 52
119 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 08' 24'' 119 - - -
120 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 08' 52'' 120 - 4 53
121 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 57'' 121 - - -
122 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 57'' 122 - - -
123 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11' 15'' 123 - 10 54
124 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 11' 15'' 124 - - 55
125 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11' 15'' 125 - 1 56
126 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11' 15'' 126 - - 57
127 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 11' 15'' 127 - - -
128 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 15'' 128 - - 58
129 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 15'' 129 - - -
130 62  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 15'' 130 - - 59
131 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ + 11' 15'' 131 - - 60
132 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 11' 15'' 132 - - -
133 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence + 11' 15'' 133 - - 61
134 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH + 11' 15'' 134 - - 62
135 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ + 11' 15'' 135 - - -
136 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ + 11' 15'' 136 - - 63
137 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 15'' 137 - - 64
138 206  Garcia, José 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 11' 15'' 138 - - 65
139 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11' 15'' 139 - - -
140 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11' 15'' 140 - - 66
141 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team + 11' 15'' 141 - - -
142 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ + 11' 15'' 142 - - -
143 153  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH + 11' 15'' 143 - - 67
144 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11' 15'' 144 - - -
145 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 11' 15'' 145 - 2 68
146 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 15'' 146 - - 69
147 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 11' 15'' 147 - - -
148 65  Molano, Sebastián 25  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 08'' 148 - - 70
149 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 18' 32'' 150 - - -
150 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma + 18' 32'' 149 - 7 -
151 5  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos - - - -
152 136  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Team Jumbo - Visma - - - -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
75.0   Alto de Altotero (1C) 1 165  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -
2 203  Sevilla, Diego  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12 pts -
3 156  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 10 pts -
4 213  Galván, Francisco  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -
5 137  Fisher-Black, Finn  Team Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -
6 85  O'Connor, Ben  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -
7 61  Aru, Fabio  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
8 102  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -
9 15  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 1 pts -
143.0   Alto del Castillo (3C) 1 4  Ganna, Filippo  Team Ineos 6 pts -
2 2  Carapaz, Richard  Team Ineos 4 pts -
3 1  Sosa, Iván  Team Ineos 2 pts -
4 93  Chaves, Esteban  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -
157.0   Alto del Castillo (3C) 1 53  Großschartner, Felix  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -
2 72  Almeida, João  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 2 pts -
4 41  Aranburu, Álex  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 01' 19'' 27 1
1 53  Großschartner, Felix 26 3h 40' 21''
8 56  McCarthy, Jay 27 3h 40' 29''
18 51  Majka, Rafał 30 3h 40' 29''
2  Team Ineos 11h 01' 27'' 41 2
12 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23 3h 40' 29''
14 2  Carapaz, Richard 27 3h 40' 29''
15 1  Sosa, Iván 22 3h 40' 29''
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 01' 42'' 49
2 72  Almeida, João 21 3h 40' 29''
10 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20 3h 40' 29''
37 76  Lampaert, Yves 29 3h 40' 44''
4  Astana Pro Team 11h 01' 42'' 73 4
4 41  Aranburu, Álex 24 3h 40' 29''
30 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25 3h 40' 29''
39 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26 3h 40' 44''
5  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 01' 47'' 79 5
16 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24 3h 40' 29''
19 171  Diaz, José 25 3h 40' 29''
44 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20 3h 40' 49''
6  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 01' 47'' 81 6
13 131  Bennett, George 30 3h 40' 29''
23 134  Kuss, Sepp 25 3h 40' 29''
45 135  Roosen, Timo 27 3h 40' 49''
7  UAE Team Emirates 11h 01' 47'' 99 22
25 61  Aru, Fabio 30 3h 40' 29''
28 63  De La Cruz, David 31 3h 40' 29''
46 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25 3h 40' 49''
8  Movistar Team 11h 02' 07'' 71 8
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40 3h 40' 29''
20 14  Mas, Enric 25 3h 40' 29''
48 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28 3h 41' 09''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 02' 17'' 96 9
7 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31 3h 40' 29''
42 141  Lastra, Jonathan 27 3h 40' 49''
47 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 3h 40' 59''
10  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 11h 02' 27'' 102
17 193  Livyns, Arjen 25 3h 40' 29''
36 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29 3h 40' 44''
49 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31 3h 41' 14''
11  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 02' 42'' 119 11
32 182  Canola, Marco 31 3h 40' 29''
35 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30 3h 40' 44''
52 187  Rovny, Ivan 32 3h 41' 29''
12  Bahrain - McLaren 11h 02' 52'' 103 12
5 31  Landa, Mikel 30 3h 40' 29''
33 33  Caruso, Damiano 32 3h 40' 29''
65 32  Capecchi, Eros 34 3h 41' 54''
13  CCC Team 11h 03' 14'' 112 13
9 126  Trentin, Matteo 30 3h 40' 29''
31 122  De La Parte, Victor 34 3h 40' 29''
72 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22 3h 42' 16''
14  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 03' 29'' 120 14
11 93  Chaves, Esteban 30 3h 40' 29''
38 97  Nieve, Mikel 36 3h 40' 44''
71 94  Edmondson, Alex 26 3h 42' 16''
15  Trek - Segafredo 11h 04' 32'' 153 15
21 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28 3h 40' 29''
62 23  López, Juan 22 3h 41' 49''
70 27  Theuns, Edward 29 3h 42' 14''
16  NTT Pro Cycling Team 11h 05' 00'' 157 16
27 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31 3h 40' 29''
40 83  Meintjes, Louis 28 3h 40' 49''
90 87  Wyss, Danilo 34 3h 43' 42''
17  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 05' 24'' 162 17
22 166  Fernández, Rubén 29 3h 40' 29''
43 163  Irizar, Julen 25 3h 40' 49''
97 162  Aristi, Mikel 27 3h 44' 06''
18  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 05' 48'' 157 18
24 215  Berrade, Urko 22 3h 40' 29''
56 212  Adriá, Roger 22 3h 41' 49''
77 217  Méndez, Daniel 20 3h 43' 30''
19  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 05' 51'' 173
29 114  Hermans, Ben 34 3h 40' 29''
58 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30 3h 41' 49''
86 113  Zabel, Rick 26 3h 43' 33''
20  Groupama - FDJ 11h 06' 47'' 172 20
6 102  Gaudu, David 23 3h 40' 29''
64 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31 3h 41' 54''
102 101  Démare, Arnaud 28 3h 44' 24''
21  Burgos - BH 11h 07' 59'' 225 21
57 151  Madrazo, Ángel 31 3h 41' 49''
73 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23 3h 42' 16''
95 152  Smit, Willie 27 3h 43' 54''
22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 11h 09' 19'' 193
34 205  Puppio, Antonio 21 3h 40' 44''
53 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20 3h 41' 49''
106 207  Verza, Riccardo 22 3h 46' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 40' 21''
2 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
4 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
5 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
6 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
7 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
8 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
9 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
10 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
11 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
12 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
13 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
14 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
15 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
16 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
17 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
18 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
19 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
20 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
21 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
22 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
23 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
24 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
25 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
26 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
27 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
28 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
29 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
30 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
31 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
32 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
33 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 08''
34 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 40' 44'' + 00' 23''
35 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 40' 44'' + 00' 23''
36 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 40' 44'' + 00' 23''
37 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 40' 44'' + 00' 23''
38 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 40' 44'' + 00' 23''
39 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 40' 44'' + 00' 23''
40 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 28''
41 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 28''
42 141  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 28''
43 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 28''
44 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 28''
45 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 28''
46 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 28''
47 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 40' 59'' + 00' 38''
48 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 3h 41' 09'' + 00' 48''
49 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 41' 14'' + 00' 53''
50 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 41' 20'' + 00' 59''
51 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 41' 20'' + 00' 59''
52 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 41' 29'' + 01' 08''
53 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
54 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
55 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
56 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
57 151  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos - BH 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
58 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
59 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
60 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
61 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
62 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 28''
63 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 41' 53'' + 01' 32''
64 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ 3h 41' 54'' + 01' 33''
65 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 41' 54'' + 01' 33''
66 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 41' 54'' + 01' 33''
67 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 3h 41' 54'' + 01' 33''
68 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 41' 54'' + 01' 33''
69 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 41' 54'' + 01' 33''
70 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 3h 42' 14'' + 01' 53''
71 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 42' 16'' + 01' 55''
72 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 3h 42' 16'' + 01' 55''
73 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 3h 42' 16'' + 01' 55''
74 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team 3h 42' 16'' + 01' 55''
75 96  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 42' 29'' + 02' 08''
76 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos 3h 42' 36'' + 02' 15''
77 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 30'' + 03' 09''
78 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 30'' + 03' 09''
79 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 3h 43' 30'' + 03' 09''
80 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
81 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
82 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
83 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
84 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
85 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
86 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
87 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
88 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
89 66  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 12''
90 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 43' 42'' + 03' 21''
91 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 43' 44'' + 03' 23''
92 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 43' 44'' + 03' 23''
93 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 43' 50'' + 03' 29''
94 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 43' 52'' + 03' 31''
95 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 54'' + 03' 33''
96 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 43' 54'' + 03' 33''
97 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 44' 06'' + 03' 45''
98 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 44' 08'' + 03' 47''
99 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 44' 14'' + 03' 53''
100 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 44' 14'' + 03' 53''
101 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 44' 15'' + 03' 54''
102 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 3h 44' 24'' + 04' 03''
103 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 44' 30'' + 04' 09''
104 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 3h 45' 20'' + 04' 59''
105 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 46' 26'' + 06' 05''
106 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 46' 46'' + 06' 25''
107 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
108 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
109 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
110 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
111 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
112 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
113 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
114 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
115 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
116 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
117 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 21''
118 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 3h 48' 45'' + 08' 24''
119 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 3h 48' 45'' + 08' 24''
120 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 49' 13'' + 08' 52''
121 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 49' 18'' + 08' 57''
122 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 49' 18'' + 08' 57''
123 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
124 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
125 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
126 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
127 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
128 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
129 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
130 62  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
131 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
132 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
133 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
134 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
135 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
136 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
137 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
138 206  Garcia, José 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
139 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
140 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
141 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
142 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
143 153  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
144 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
145 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
146 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
147 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 15''
148 65  Molano, Sebastián 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 56' 29'' + 16' 08''
149 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 58' 53'' + 18' 32''
150 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 59' 13'' + 18' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts
2 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20 pts -5 pts
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 16 pts -9 pts
4 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -11 pts
5 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 12 pts -13 pts
6 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -15 pts
7 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9 pts -16 pts
8 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -17 pts
9 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 7 pts -18 pts
10 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -19 pts
11 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 5 pts -20 pts
12 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 4 pts -21 pts
13 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -22 pts
14 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 2 pts -23 pts
15 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts
2 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12 pts -4 pts
3 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 10 pts -6 pts
4 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -8 pts
5 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -10 pts
6 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 6 pts -10 pts
7 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -10 pts
8 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -12 pts
9 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 4 pts -12 pts
10 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -12 pts
11 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -13 pts
12 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 2 pts -14 pts
13 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -14 pts
14 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 2 pts -14 pts
15 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -15 pts
16 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -15 pts
17 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 40' 29''
2 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
3 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
4 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
5 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
6 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
7 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
8 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
9 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
10 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
11 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
12 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
13 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
14 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 3h 40' 29'' + 00' 00''
15 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 40' 44'' + 00' 15''
16 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 40' 44'' + 00' 15''
17 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 20''
18 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 20''
19 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 20''
20 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 20''
21 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 40' 59'' + 00' 30''
22 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 41' 20'' + 00' 51''
23 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 20''
24 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 20''
25 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 20''
26 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 20''
27 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 41' 49'' + 01' 20''
28 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 41' 53'' + 01' 24''
29 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 3h 41' 54'' + 01' 25''
30 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 3h 42' 16'' + 01' 47''
31 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 3h 42' 16'' + 01' 47''
32 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 30'' + 03' 01''
33 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 30'' + 03' 01''
34 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 3h 43' 30'' + 03' 01''
35 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 04''
36 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 04''
37 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 04''
38 66  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 33'' + 03' 04''
39 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 43' 50'' + 03' 21''
40 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 44' 14'' + 03' 45''
41 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 44' 14'' + 03' 45''
42 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 44' 15'' + 03' 46''
43 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 44' 30'' + 04' 01''
44 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 3h 45' 20'' + 04' 51''
45 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 46' 26'' + 05' 57''
46 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 46' 46'' + 06' 17''
47 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 13''
48 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 13''
49 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 13''
50 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 13''
51 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 3h 48' 42'' + 08' 13''
52 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 3h 48' 45'' + 08' 16''
53 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 49' 13'' + 08' 44''
54 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
55 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
56 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
57 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
58 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
59 62  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
60 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
61 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
62 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
63 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
64 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
65 206  Garcia, José 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
66 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
67 153  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
68 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
69 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 36'' + 11' 07''
70 65  Molano, Sebastián 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 56' 29'' + 16' 00''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 01' 23''
2  Team Ineos 11h 01' 33'' + 00' 10''
3  UAE Team Emirates 11h 09' 19'' + 07' 56''
4  Astana Pro Team 11h 01' 53'' + 00' 30''
5  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 02' 00'' + 00' 37''
6  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 02' 00'' + 00' 37''
7  UAE Team Emirates 11h 09' 19'' + 07' 56''
8  Movistar Team 11h 02' 15'' + 00' 52''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 02' 20'' + 00' 57''
10  UAE Team Emirates 11h 09' 19'' + 07' 56''
11  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 02' 50'' + 01' 27''
12  Bahrain - McLaren 11h 03' 02'' + 01' 39''
13  CCC Team 11h 03' 24'' + 02' 01''
14  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 03' 34'' + 02' 11''
15  Trek - Segafredo 11h 04' 40'' + 03' 17''
16  NTT Pro Cycling Team 11h 05' 08'' + 03' 45''
17  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 05' 33'' + 04' 10''
18  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 05' 56'' + 04' 33''
19  UAE Team Emirates 11h 09' 19'' + 07' 56''
20  Groupama - FDJ 11h 06' 49'' + 05' 26''
21  Burgos - BH 11h 07' 59'' + 06' 36''
22  UAE Team Emirates 11h 09' 19'' + 07' 56''


© Wijnreder Media