Castrojeriz - Villadiego (168.0 km)

Route

 29 July 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Castrojeriz
 Finish  Villadiego
 Distance  168.0 km  (104.4 mi)
 Speed  42.778 km/h  (26.581 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Großschartner.. (BOH) 7h 35' 59''
 Großschartner.. (BOH) 25 points
 Martín, Gotzon (FOR) 16 points
 Dunbar, Eddie (INS) 7h 36' 07''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 22h 48' 13''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 55' 38'' 39 2 - 16
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 94 6 - -
3 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 111 8 - -
4 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
5 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 2 3 - -
6 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 4 11 - -
7 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 13 - -
8 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 64 15 - -
9 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 59 16 - 26
10 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 88 18 - -
11 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 96 20 - 38
12 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 91 22 - 36
13 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 146 28 - -
14 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 118 25 - -
15 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 52 27 - 22
16 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
17 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
18 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - 27
19 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
20 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
21 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
22 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
23 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 120 - - 50
24 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 104 - 3 -
25 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 1 1 5 -
26 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
27 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 14 - - 3
28 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 13 - - 2
29 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 8 23 - -
30 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 10 24 8 -
31 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 9 19 15 -
32 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
33 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - 43
34 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
35 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 16 - - 5
36 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 7 10 - -
37 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 7 12 -
38 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 12 21 - 1
39 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
40 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - 4
41 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
42 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
43 151  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
44 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
45 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
46 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
47 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
48 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 99 - - 40
49 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 121 - - 51
50 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - 8
51 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 24 - 11 -
52 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
53 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
54 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - 14
55 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 22 - - 9
56 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
57 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 18 12 13 6
58 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 40 - - 17
59 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - 23
60 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
61 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 122 - 1 52
62 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
63 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 41 - - 18
64 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
65 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
66 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
67 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 19 5 9 7
68 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 123 - - 53
69 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 57 - - 24
70 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
71 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
72 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - 29
73 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - 12
74 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
75 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 25 17 - 10
76 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 50 - - 21
77 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 45 - - 19
78 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 124 - - 54
79 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
80 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 58 - - 25
81 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
82 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 101 - - 41
83 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 125 - - 55
84 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 28 26 14 11
85 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 26 14 - -
86 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
87 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - 15
88 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
89 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
90 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
91 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 73 - - 30
92 141  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
93 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - 44
94 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
95 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - 34
96 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 78 - - 31
97 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
98 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 126 - - 56
99 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
100 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
101 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 46 - 17 -
102 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 80 - - 32
103 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 90 - - 35
104 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
105 96  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
106 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
107 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
108 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 128 - - 57
109 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
110 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 29'' 48 - - 20
111 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
112 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 31 9 16 13
113 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 39'' 69 - - -
114 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 45'' 98 - - 39
115 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 51'' 71 - - 28
116 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 00' 51'' 95 - - 37
117 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
118 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 55'' 131 - - -
119 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 01' 20'' 97 - - -
120 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos + 01' 56'' 83 - 6 33
121 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 23'' 132 - - -
122 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 25'' 130 - - -
123 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 26'' 92 - - -
124 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 27'' 133 - - 58
125 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team + 02' 27'' 136 - - -
126 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02' 27'' 100 - - -
127 206  Garcia, José 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 02' 27'' 135 - - 59
128 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 02' 27'' 114 - - 47
129 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 02' 27'' 137 - 2 60
130 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma + 02' 27'' 147 - 7 -
131 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 02' 27'' 115 - - 48
132 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 27'' 134 - - -
133 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team + 02' 27'' 117 - - 49
134 153  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH + 02' 27'' 138 - - 61
135 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 02' 27'' 116 - - -
136 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team + 02' 27'' 93 - - -
137 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02' 48'' 140 - 10 63
138 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 50'' 143 - - 66
139 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 07'' 141 - - 64
140 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 07'' 112 - - 45
141 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 07'' 142 - 4 65
142 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 145 - - -
143 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo + 06' 07'' 144 - - 67
144 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 07' 38'' 102 - - 42
145 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH + 07' 38'' 113 - - 46
146 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 07' 38'' 139 - - 62
147 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
DNF 5  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos
DNF 136  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Team Jumbo - Visma
DNS 62  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates
DNS 65  Molano, Sebastián 25  UAE Team Emirates
DNS 66  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 46' 54'' 53 11
15 186  Velasco, Simone 24 3h 55' 38''
16 182  Canola, Marco 31 3h 55' 38''
22 187  Rovny, Ivan 32 3h 55' 38''
2  CCC Team 11h 46' 54'' 54 13
4 126  Trentin, Matteo 30 3h 55' 38''
18 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22 3h 55' 38''
32 122  De La Parte, Victor 34 3h 55' 38''
3  UAE Team Emirates 11h 46' 54'' 69 5
1 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25 3h 55' 38''
26 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37 3h 55' 38''
42 63  De La Cruz, David 31 3h 55' 38''
4  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 11h 46' 54'' 71 10
11 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24 3h 55' 38''
20 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31 3h 55' 38''
40 193  Livyns, Arjen 25 3h 55' 38''
5  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 46' 54'' 73 6
9 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23 3h 55' 38''
29 131  Bennett, George 30 3h 55' 38''
35 134  Kuss, Sepp 25 3h 55' 38''
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 46' 54'' 74 19
14 111  Cimolai, Davide 30 3h 55' 38''
21 113  Zabel, Rick 26 3h 55' 38''
39 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30 3h 55' 38''
7  Groupama - FDJ 11h 46' 54'' 76 20
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 28 3h 55' 38''
17 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32 3h 55' 38''
57 102  Gaudu, David 23 3h 55' 38''
8  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 46' 54'' 78 17
10 162  Aristi, Mikel 27 3h 55' 38''
19 161  Lobato, Juan José 31 3h 55' 38''
49 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25 3h 55' 38''
9  Bahrain - McLaren 11h 46' 54'' 95 12
13 34  Cavendish, Mark 35 3h 55' 38''
36 31  Landa, Mikel 30 3h 55' 38''
46 32  Capecchi, Eros 34 3h 55' 38''
10  Team Ineos 11h 46' 54'' 102 2
30 2  Carapaz, Richard 27 3h 55' 38''
34 6  Knees, Christian 39 3h 55' 38''
38 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23 3h 55' 38''
11  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 46' 54'' 105 9
5 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31 3h 55' 38''
23 144  Irisarri, Jon 24 3h 55' 38''
77 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 3h 55' 38''
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 46' 54'' 108 1
25 53  Großschartner, Felix 26 3h 55' 38''
27 54  Kämna, Lennard 23 3h 55' 38''
56 51  Majka, Rafał 30 3h 55' 38''
13  Burgos - BH 11h 46' 54'' 112 21
24 156  Bol, Jetse 30 3h 55' 38''
43 151  Madrazo, Ángel 31 3h 55' 38''
45 152  Smit, Willie 27 3h 55' 38''
14  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 46' 54'' 119 7
12 176  Minali, Riccardo 25 3h 55' 38''
52 174  Finetto, Mauro 35 3h 55' 38''
55 171  Diaz, José 25 3h 55' 38''
15  Trek - Segafredo 11h 46' 54'' 122 15
6 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28 3h 55' 38''
8 27  Theuns, Edward 29 3h 55' 38''
108 21  Pedersen, Mads 24 3h 55' 38''
16  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 46' 54'' 128 14
31 93  Chaves, Esteban 30 3h 55' 38''
44 94  Edmondson, Alex 26 3h 55' 38''
53 95  Haig, Jack 26 3h 55' 38''
17  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 46' 54'' 145 3
3 75  Bennett, Sam 29 3h 55' 38''
67 72  Almeida, João 21 3h 55' 38''
75 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20 3h 55' 38''
18  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 11h 46' 54'' 146 22
33 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22 3h 55' 38''
54 205  Puppio, Antonio 21 3h 55' 38''
59 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20 3h 55' 38''
19  NTT Pro Cycling Team 11h 46' 54'' 150 16
7 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31 3h 55' 38''
64 87  Wyss, Danilo 34 3h 55' 38''
79 83  Meintjes, Louis 28 3h 55' 38''
20  Movistar Team 11h 46' 54'' 168 8
37 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40 3h 55' 38''
50 14  Mas, Enric 25 3h 55' 38''
81 13  Mas, Lluís 30 3h 55' 38''
21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 46' 54'' 175 18
28 215  Berrade, Urko 22 3h 55' 38''
69 212  Adriá, Roger 22 3h 55' 38''
78 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24 3h 55' 38''
22  Astana Pro Team 11h 46' 54'' 184 4
41 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28 3h 55' 38''
71 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28 3h 55' 38''
72 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23 3h 55' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 35' 59'' -
2 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 5
3 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 6
4 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 17
5 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 22
6 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 3
7 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 2
8 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 5
9 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 2
10 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 4
11 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 21
12 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' -
13 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 11
14 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 12
15 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 2
16 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 7
17 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 14
18 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 12
19 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 17
20 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 8
21 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 1
22 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 3
23 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 5
24 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 1
25 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 15
26 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 18
27 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 6
28 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 13
29 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' + 1
30 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 8
31 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 27
32 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 08'' - 3
33 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 36' 22'' + 00' 23'' + 2
34 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 36' 22'' + 00' 23'' -
35 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 36' 22'' + 00' 23'' + 1
36 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 7h 36' 22'' + 00' 23'' + 2
37 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 36' 22'' + 00' 23'' + 2
38 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 36' 22'' + 00' 23'' - 1
39 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 28'' + 7
40 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 28'' + 3
41 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 28'' -
42 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 28'' + 3
43 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 28'' - 3
44 141  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 28'' - 2
45 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 36' 37'' + 00' 38'' + 2
46 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 7h 36' 47'' + 00' 48'' + 2
47 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 36' 52'' + 00' 53'' + 2
48 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 36' 56'' + 00' 57'' - 4
49 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 36' 58'' + 00' 59'' + 1
50 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 36' 58'' + 00' 59'' + 1
51 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 37' 07'' + 01' 08'' + 1
52 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 28'' + 3
53 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 28'' + 5
54 151  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos - BH 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 28'' + 3
55 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 28'' + 5
56 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 28'' - 3
57 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 28'' - 1
58 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 28'' - 4
59 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 37' 31'' + 01' 32'' + 4
60 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren 7h 37' 32'' + 01' 33'' + 5
61 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren 7h 37' 32'' + 01' 33'' + 5
62 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ 7h 37' 32'' + 01' 33'' + 2
63 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 37' 32'' + 01' 33'' + 6
64 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 7h 37' 52'' + 01' 53'' + 6
65 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 7h 37' 54'' + 01' 55'' + 7
66 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott 7h 37' 54'' + 01' 55'' + 5
67 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team 7h 37' 54'' + 01' 55'' + 7
68 96  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Mitchelton - Scott 7h 38' 07'' + 02' 08'' + 7
69 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren 7h 38' 11'' + 02' 12'' - 1
70 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos 7h 38' 14'' + 02' 15'' + 6
71 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo 7h 38' 18'' + 02' 19'' - 9
72 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 7h 39' 08'' + 03' 09'' + 7
73 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 39' 08'' + 03' 09'' + 4
74 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 12'' + 12
75 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 12'' + 5
76 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 12'' + 7
77 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 12'' + 10
78 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 12'' + 3
79 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 12'' + 3
80 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 12'' + 5
81 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 39' 20'' + 03' 21'' + 9
82 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 7h 39' 22'' + 03' 23'' + 9
83 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 7h 39' 28'' + 03' 29'' - 16
84 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 39' 28'' + 03' 29'' + 9
85 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 7h 39' 30'' + 03' 31'' + 9
86 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 7h 39' 32'' + 03' 33'' + 9
87 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 39' 32'' + 03' 33'' + 9
88 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 39' 44'' + 03' 45'' + 9
89 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren 7h 39' 46'' + 03' 47'' + 9
90 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 39' 52'' + 03' 53'' + 10
91 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 39' 53'' + 03' 54'' + 10
92 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 39' 53'' + 03' 54'' - 31
93 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team 7h 39' 54'' + 03' 55'' - 34
94 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 7h 40' 02'' + 04' 03'' + 8
95 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 7h 40' 02'' + 04' 03'' - 11
96 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 40' 08'' + 04' 09'' + 7
97 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 7h 40' 31'' + 04' 32'' - 9
98 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 40' 37'' + 04' 38'' + 1
99 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 7h 40' 58'' + 04' 59'' + 5
100 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 41' 49'' + 05' 50'' - 8
101 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 42' 04'' + 06' 05'' + 4
102 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 43' 45'' + 07' 46'' - 86
103 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 21'' + 5
104 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 21'' + 5
105 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 21'' + 11
106 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 21'' + 6
107 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 21'' -
108 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 21'' + 3
109 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 21'' + 4
110 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 7h 44' 23'' + 08' 24'' + 9
111 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 44' 56'' + 08' 57'' + 10
112 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 45' 15'' + 09' 16'' - 34
113 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 7h 45' 32'' + 09' 33'' - 40
114 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 46' 47'' + 10' 48'' -
115 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 46' 47'' + 10' 48'' -
116 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 7h 46' 47'' + 10' 48'' + 1
117 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 7h 46' 50'' + 10' 51'' + 1
118 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 14
119 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 23
120 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 20
121 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 5
122 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 3
123 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 8
124 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' -
125 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 11
126 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 8
127 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 12
128 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 18
129 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 15'' + 18
130 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 47' 21'' + 11' 22'' - 8
131 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ 7h 48' 09'' + 12' 10'' + 4
132 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo 7h 49' 37'' + 13' 38'' - 3
133 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 42'' - 5
134 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 42'' - 7
135 206  Garcia, José 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 42'' + 3
136 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 42'' + 5
137 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 42'' + 8
138 153  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 42'' + 5
139 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 50' 02'' + 14' 03'' - 33
140 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 50' 02'' + 14' 03'' - 17
141 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 50' 27'' + 14' 28'' - 31
142 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 50' 58'' + 14' 59'' - 22
143 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 51' 04'' + 15' 05'' - 10
144 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo 7h 53' 21'' + 17' 22'' - 7
145 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 53' 21'' + 17' 22'' - 1
146 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren 7h 54' 51'' + 18' 52'' + 4
147 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 56' 58'' + 20' 59'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -
2 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts 0 pts + 7
3 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21 pts -4 pts + 4
4 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 21 pts -4 pts + 5
5 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20 pts -5 pts - 3
6 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 20 pts -5 pts - 1
7 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 16 pts -9 pts - 4
8 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts -9 pts - 4
9 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -11 pts - 5
10 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 12 pts -13 pts - 5
11 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -15 pts
12 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -15 pts - 6
13 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -16 pts
14 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -17 pts - 6
15 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -17 pts + 9
16 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -18 pts + 10
17 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -19 pts - 7
18 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -19 pts
19 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 5 pts -20 pts - 8
20 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5 pts -20 pts - 5
21 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 4 pts -21 pts - 9
22 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -21 pts + 13
23 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -22 pts - 10
24 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 2 pts -23 pts - 10
25 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -23 pts - 9
26 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -24 pts - 11
27 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts -24 pts + 13
28 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren -2 pts -27 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -
2 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12 pts -4 pts -
3 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 10 pts -6 pts -
4 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -8 pts -
5 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -10 pts -
6 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 6 pts -10 pts -
7 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -10 pts -
8 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 4 pts -12 pts + 1
9 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -12 pts - 1
10 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -12 pts -
11 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -13 pts -
12 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 2 pts -14 pts -
13 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -14 pts -
14 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 2 pts -14 pts -
15 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -15 pts + 1
16 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -15 pts - 1
17 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -15 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 7h 36' 07'' + 4
2 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' + 10
3 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' + 10
4 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' + 4
5 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' + 6
6 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' - 3
7 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' - 6
8 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' + 2
9 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' -
10 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' - 6
11 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' - 5
12 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' + 2
13 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 7h 36' 07'' + 00' 00'' - 11
14 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 36' 22'' + 00' 15'' + 1
15 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 36' 22'' + 00' 15'' + 1
16 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 20'' + 4
17 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 20'' + 1
18 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 7h 36' 27'' + 00' 20'' - 1
19 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 36' 37'' + 00' 30'' + 2
20 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 36' 56'' + 00' 49'' - 1
21 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 36' 58'' + 00' 51'' + 1
22 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 20'' + 3
23 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 20'' -
24 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 20'' + 2
25 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 37' 27'' + 01' 20'' - 1
26 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 37' 31'' + 01' 24'' + 2
27 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 7h 37' 54'' + 01' 47'' + 3
28 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo 7h 38' 18'' + 02' 11'' - 1
29 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 7h 39' 08'' + 03' 01'' + 5
30 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 39' 08'' + 03' 01'' + 2
31 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 04'' + 4
32 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 7h 39' 11'' + 03' 04'' + 5
33 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 7h 39' 28'' + 03' 21'' - 4
34 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 39' 28'' + 03' 21'' + 5
35 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 39' 52'' + 03' 45'' + 6
36 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 39' 53'' + 03' 46'' + 6
37 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 7h 40' 02'' + 03' 55'' - 1
38 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 40' 08'' + 04' 01'' + 5
39 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 7h 40' 37'' + 04' 30'' + 1
40 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 7h 40' 58'' + 04' 51'' + 4
41 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 42' 04'' + 05' 57'' + 4
42 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 43' 45'' + 07' 38'' - 35
43 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 13'' + 6
44 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 44' 20'' + 08' 13'' + 4
45 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 45' 15'' + 09' 08'' - 12
46 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 7h 45' 32'' + 09' 25'' - 15
47 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 46' 47'' + 10' 40'' + 3
48 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 46' 47'' + 10' 40'' + 3
49 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 7h 46' 50'' + 10' 43'' + 3
50 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 07'' + 16
51 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 07'' + 6
52 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 07'' + 4
53 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 07'' + 7
54 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 07'' + 1
55 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 07'' + 8
56 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 07'' + 6
57 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 7h 47' 14'' + 11' 07'' + 12
58 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 34'' -
59 206  Garcia, José 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 34'' + 6
60 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 34'' + 8
61 153  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH 7h 49' 41'' + 13' 34'' + 6
62 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 7h 50' 02'' + 13' 55'' - 16
63 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 7h 50' 02'' + 13' 55'' - 9
64 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 50' 27'' + 14' 20'' - 17
65 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 50' 58'' + 14' 51'' - 12
66 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 51' 04'' + 14' 57'' - 5
67 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo 7h 53' 21'' + 17' 14'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 22h 48' 13'' -
2  Team Ineos 22h 48' 21'' + 00' 08'' -
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 48' 36'' + 00' 23''
4  Astana Pro Team 22h 48' 36'' + 00' 23'' -
5  UAE Team Emirates 22h 48' 41'' + 00' 28'' - 2
6  Team Jumbo - Visma 22h 48' 41'' + 00' 28'' -
7  Nippo Delko Provence 22h 48' 41'' + 00' 28'' - 2
8  Movistar Team 22h 49' 01'' + 00' 48'' -
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22h 49' 11'' + 00' 58'' -
10  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 22h 49' 21'' + 01' 08''
11  Gazprom - RusVelo 22h 49' 36'' + 01' 23'' -
12  Bahrain - McLaren 22h 49' 46'' + 01' 33'' -
13  CCC Team 22h 50' 08'' + 01' 55'' -
14  Mitchelton - Scott 22h 50' 23'' + 02' 10'' -
15  Trek - Segafredo 22h 51' 26'' + 03' 13'' -
16  NTT Pro Cycling Team 22h 51' 54'' + 03' 41'' -
17  Euskaltel - Euskadi 22h 52' 18'' + 04' 05'' -
18  Equipo Kern Pharma 22h 52' 42'' + 04' 29'' -
19  Israel Start-Up Nation 22h 52' 45'' + 04' 32''
20  Groupama - FDJ 22h 53' 41'' + 05' 28'' -
21  Burgos - BH 22h 54' 53'' + 06' 40'' -
22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 22h 56' 13'' + 08' 00''


© Wijnreder Media