Sargentes de la Lora - Alto Picòn Blanco (150.0 km)

Route

 30 July 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sargentes de la Lora
 Finish  Alto Picòn Blanco
 Distance  150.0 km  (93.2 mi)
 Speed  37.633 km/h  (23.384 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 11h 35' 16''
 Almeida, João (DQT) 32 points
 Martín, Gotzon (FOR) 34 points
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 11h 35' 16''
 Mitchelton - Scott 34h 51' 05''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 59' 09'' 1 2 2 1
2 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 18'' 2 6 4 -
3 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 32'' 3 3 5 -
4 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 35'' 4 10 6 -
5 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 45'' 5 1 7 2
6 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 52'' 7 15 10 -
7 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos + 00' 52'' 6 14 8 -
8 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 03'' 8 19 11 -
9 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 20'' 57 22 16 26
10 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 20'' 10 24 20 -
11 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 20'' 21 26 22 -
12 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 33'' 9 28 27 -
13 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 33'' 15 31 13 4
14 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 43'' 16 32 - 5
15 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 02' 09'' 11 11 21 -
16 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team + 02' 19'' 12 - - -
17 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH + 02' 19'' 45 - 3 -
18 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02' 25'' 14 - - -
19 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team + 02' 29'' 13 - - 3
20 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 02' 31'' 27 - - -
21 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team + 02' 41'' 29 - - 13
22 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 08'' 26 - - 12
23 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 13'' 18 - - -
24 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 20'' 51 - - 23
25 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 28'' 17 - - 6
26 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 03' 32'' 34 - 24 -
27 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 51'' 53 - - -
28 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 04' 01'' 20 - - -
29 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 15'' 19 - - 7
30 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 20'' 55 - - 24
31 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team + 04' 35'' 22 - - 8
32 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 04' 48'' 28 - - -
33 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 04' 55'' 56 - 29 25
34 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 05'' 38 - - -
35 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 09'' 23 - - 9
36 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 05' 09'' 24 - - 10
37 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 05' 14'' 25 29 - 11
38 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 43'' 30 16 23 14
39 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 55'' 31 - - -
40 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH + 06' 15'' 46 - 18 20
41 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 15'' 35 - - 15
42 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren + 06' 15'' 33 - - -
43 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 06' 15'' 32 - - -
44 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos + 07' 13'' 36 34 25 16
45 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence + 07' 13'' 37 - - 17
46 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07' 58'' 39 - - 18
47 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08' 22'' 47 - - -
48 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 08' 22'' 41 - - -
49 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 08' 38'' 44 - - -
50 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team + 08' 38'' 40 - - 19
51 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 08' 38'' 71 - 1 32
52 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 27'' 42 4 14 -
53 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 27'' 75 - - 34
54 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 01'' 78 - - 37
55 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 01'' 43 17 - -
56 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 10' 54'' 50 - - 22
57 151  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 11' 07'' 48 - - -
58 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos + 12' 40'' 52 - - -
59 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos + 12' 40'' 58 - 15 27
60 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 18'' 54 20 26 -
61 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 13' 32'' 92 - - -
62 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team + 13' 32'' 49 13 28 21
63 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 32'' 61 - - -
64 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 40'' 103 - - -
65 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 09'' 62 - - -
66 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 16' 09'' 60 - - -
67 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 16' 09'' 59 7 - -
68 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 16' 09'' 63 23 - 28
69 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 09'' 68 - - 30
70 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 16' 09'' 104 - - -
71 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 16' 09'' 64 - - -
72 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 16' 09'' 74 - - -
73 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team + 16' 09'' 101 - - 48
74 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 16' 21'' 116 - 12 53
75 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence + 16' 54'' 66 - - -
76 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 17' 24'' 82 - - 38
77 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 17' 24'' 65 - - -
78 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott + 17' 24'' 72 - - 33
79 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team + 17' 34'' 79 - - -
80 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 17' 34'' 98 - - 45
81 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 17' 34'' 76 - - 35
82 96  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 17' 34'' 70 - - -
83 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 17' 34'' 97 - - 44
84 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team + 17' 40'' 117 - - -
85 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 18' 32'' 81 - - -
86 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18' 39'' 100 - - 47
87 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 18' 42'' 86 - - 40
88 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 18' 45'' 67 - - 29
89 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ + 18' 52'' 108 - - 52
90 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ + 18' 52'' 114 - - -
91 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ + 19' 07'' 73 - - -
92 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 19' 07'' 69 - - 31
93 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 20' 09'' 91 27 - 42
94 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence + 20' 26'' 126 - - 56
95 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma + 20' 26'' 137 - 17 -
96 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos + 20' 29'' 77 - - 36
97 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 20' 55'' 83 35 - 39
98 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH + 20' 57'' 119 - - 54
99 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 21' 05'' 102 - - 49
100 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 21' 05'' 90 - - -
101 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team + 21' 19'' 88 - - -
102 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 21' 38'' 80 21 - -
103 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 21' 38'' 112 12 - -
104 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21' 51'' 135 - - -
105 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 22' 02'' 111 - - -
106 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22' 24'' 84 18 - -
107 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22' 24'' 127 - 19 57
108 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 22' 26'' 124 - - 55
109 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 22' 28'' 93 - - -
110 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22' 31'' 99 - - 46
111 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22' 31'' 85 8 - -
112 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 22' 31'' 89 - - -
113 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 33'' 87 5 - 41
114 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 40'' 113 - - -
115 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 22' 50'' 128 - 9 58
116 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 22' 59'' 95 - - 43
117 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team + 23' 44'' 94 - 30 -
118 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 24' 01'' 121 - - -
119 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 24' 01'' 120 - - -
120 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 24' 57'' 134 - - 61
121 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 24' 57'' 96 - - -
122 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 25' 17'' 133 - - -
123 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ + 26' 11'' 109 9 - -
124 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ + 26' 11'' 130 - - -
125 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 26' 11'' 107 30 - 51
126 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren + 26' 11'' 106 - - -
127 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 26' 11'' 105 - - 50
128 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 26' 16'' 129 - - 59
129 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 26' 32'' 110 - - -
130 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo + 27' 23'' 142 - - 64
131 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 27' 30'' 131 33 - -
132 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH + 28' 20'' 118 - - -
133 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren + 28' 54'' 123 - - -
134 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren + 28' 54'' 115 - - -
135 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 28' 54'' 143 - - -
136 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 28' 54'' 122 - - -
137 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 28' 54'' 125 - - -
138 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 30' 15'' 138 - - -
139 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 31' 26'' 136 - - 62
140 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 33' 19'' 140 - - -
141 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH + 35' 06'' 141 - - 63
142 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 38' 19'' 132 - - 60
143 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 38' 19'' 139 25 - -
144 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo + 38' 36'' 144 - - 65
DNF 153  Sureda, Jaume 24  Burgos - BH
DNF 206  Garcia, José 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T..
DNS 141  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
20.0   Alto de la Mota (3C) 1 165  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
2 156  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 157  Osorio, Juan  Burgos - BH 2 pts -
4 47  Stalnov, Nikita  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
39.0   Alto Escaleron (3C) 1 165  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
2 156  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 157  Osorio, Juan  Burgos - BH 2 pts -
4 47  Stalnov, Nikita  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
64.0   Alto de Aylanes (3C) 1 165  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
2 156  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 27  Theuns, Edward  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -
4 157  Osorio, Juan  Burgos - BH 1 pts -
124.0   Alto de Retuerta (3C) 1 212  Adriá, Roger  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -
2 156  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 147  Nicolau, Joel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
4 202  Dina, Márton  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -
150.0   Alto Picòn Blanco (HC) 1 71  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 30 pts -
2 131  Bennett, George  Team Jumbo - Visma 25 pts -
3 31  Landa, Mikel  Bahrain - McLaren 20 pts -
4 93  Chaves, Esteban  Mitchelton - Scott 16 pts -
5 72  Almeida, João  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -
6 114  Hermans, Ben  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -
7 2  Carapaz, Richard  Team Ineos 8 pts -
8 61  Aru, Fabio  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
9 147  Nicolau, Joel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -
10 97  Nieve, Mikel  Mitchelton - Scott 3 pts -
11 91  Yates, Simon  Mitchelton - Scott 2 pts -
12 63  De La Cruz, David  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton - Scott 12h 00' 42'' 25 1
4 93  Chaves, Esteban 30 3h 59' 44''
10 97  Nieve, Mikel 36 4h 00' 29''
11 91  Yates, Simon 27 4h 00' 29''
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 04' 27'' 47 2
1 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20 3h 59' 09''
5 72  Almeida, João 21 3h 59' 54''
41 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21 4h 05' 24''
3  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 04' 50'' 53 3
9 147  Nicolau, Joel 22 4h 00' 29''
14 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25 4h 00' 52''
30 144  Irisarri, Jon 24 4h 03' 29''
4  Astana Pro Team 12h 06' 09'' 66 4
19 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25 4h 01' 38''
21 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23 4h 01' 50''
26 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28 4h 02' 41''
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 06' 35'' 66 6
13 212  Adriá, Roger 22 4h 00' 42''
24 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24 4h 02' 29''
29 215  Berrade, Urko 22 4h 03' 24''
6  Team Ineos 12h 10' 46'' 88 5
7 2  Carapaz, Richard 27 4h 00' 01''
37 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23 4h 04' 23''
44 1  Sosa, Iván 22 4h 06' 22''
7  Bahrain - McLaren 12h 12' 52'' 94 8
3 31  Landa, Mikel 30 3h 59' 41''
42 33  Caruso, Damiano 32 4h 05' 24''
49 37  Bilbao, Pello 30 4h 07' 47''
8  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 12' 56'' 102 7
25 171  Diaz, José 25 4h 02' 37''
32 173  Fernández, Delio 34 4h 03' 57''
45 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20 4h 06' 22''
9  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 15' 51'' 117 11
27 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 4h 03' 00''
39 166  Fernández, Rubén 29 4h 05' 04''
51 165  Martín, Gotzon 24 4h 07' 47''
10  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 16' 56'' 103 12
6 114  Hermans, Ben 34 4h 00' 01''
34 115  Navarro, Daniel 37 4h 04' 14''
63 113  Zabel, Rick 26 4h 12' 41''
11  Burgos - BH 12h 17' 08'' 114 16
17 156  Bol, Jetse 30 4h 01' 28''
40 157  Osorio, Juan 25 4h 05' 24''
57 151  Madrazo, Ángel 32 4h 10' 16''
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 18' 18'' 130 9
35 54  Kämna, Lennard 23 4h 04' 18''
43 51  Majka, Rafał 30 4h 05' 24''
52 53  Großschartner, Felix 26 4h 08' 36''
13  Team Jumbo - Visma 12h 19' 03'' 106 10
2 131  Bennett, George 30 3h 59' 27''
36 134  Kuss, Sepp 25 4h 04' 18''
68 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23 4h 15' 18''
14  Trek - Segafredo 12h 20' 37'' 131 17
22 23  López, Juan 22 4h 02' 17''
54 21  Pedersen, Mads 24 4h 09' 10''
55 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28 4h 09' 10''
15  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 12h 20' 44'' 132 13
28 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29 4h 03' 10''
48 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31 4h 07' 31''
56 191  Huys, Laurens 21 4h 10' 03''
16  Movistar Team 12h 21' 46'' 126 14
15 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40 4h 01' 18''
50 14  Mas, Enric 25 4h 07' 47''
61 17  Verona, Carlos 27 4h 12' 41''
17  UAE Team Emirates 12h 22' 36'' 133 15
8 61  Aru, Fabio 30 4h 00' 12''
12 63  De La Cruz, David 31 4h 00' 42''
113 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25 4h 21' 42''
18  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 26' 53'' 151 18
18 83  Meintjes, Louis 28 4h 01' 34''
47 87  Wyss, Danilo 34 4h 07' 31''
86 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24 4h 17' 48''
19  Groupama - FDJ 12h 31' 29'' 180 20
38 102  Gaudu, David 23 4h 04' 52''
53 105  Scotson, Miles 26 4h 08' 36''
89 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26 4h 18' 01''
20  CCC Team 12h 32' 04'' 155 19
16 122  De La Parte, Victor 34 4h 01' 28''
67 126  Trentin, Matteo 30 4h 15' 18''
72 123  Gradek, Kamil 29 4h 15' 18''
21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 12h 39' 03'' 205 22
33 202  Dina, Márton 24 4h 04' 04''
80 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22 4h 16' 43''
92 205  Puppio, Antonio 21 4h 18' 16''
22  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 42' 40'' 219 21
23 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30 4h 02' 22''
97 186  Velasco, Simone 24 4h 20' 04''
99 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23 4h 20' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 35' 16'' + 24
2 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 35' 34'' + 00' 18'' + 6
3 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 11h 35' 48'' + 00' 32'' + 4
4 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 35' 51'' + 00' 35'' + 5
5 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 36' 01'' + 00' 45'' + 14
6 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 11h 36' 08'' + 00' 52'' + 4
7 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 36' 08'' + 00' 52'' + 25
8 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 11h 36' 19'' + 01' 03'' + 16
9 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 11h 36' 49'' + 01' 33'' + 11
10 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 36' 51'' + 01' 35'' + 26
11 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 11h 37' 25'' + 02' 09'' - 5
12 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team 11h 37' 35'' + 02' 19'' + 5
13 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 11h 37' 45'' + 02' 29'' + 16
14 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 11h 38' 01'' + 02' 45'' + 29
15 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 38' 09'' + 02' 53'' + 42
16 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 38' 19'' + 03' 03'' + 42
17 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 38' 44'' + 03' 28'' + 5
18 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 38' 44'' + 03' 28'' + 15
19 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 39' 31'' + 04' 15'' - 6
20 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 39' 32'' + 04' 16'' + 15
21 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 39' 40'' + 04' 24'' + 58
22 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 40' 06'' + 04' 50'' + 15
23 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 40' 25'' + 05' 09'' - 9
24 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 40' 25'' + 05' 09'' - 8
25 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 11h 40' 30'' + 05' 14'' - 13
26 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo 11h 40' 35'' + 05' 19'' + 45
27 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 40' 51'' + 05' 35'' + 48
28 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 40' 55'' + 05' 39'' + 21
29 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 11h 40' 58'' + 05' 42'' + 43
30 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 11h 40' 59'' + 05' 43'' - 12
31 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 41' 11'' + 05' 55'' - 1
32 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 41' 31'' + 06' 15'' - 9
33 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren 11h 41' 31'' + 06' 15'' - 6
34 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 11h 42' 11'' + 06' 55'' + 51
35 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 42' 22'' + 07' 06'' + 15
36 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 11h 42' 29'' + 07' 13'' - 8
37 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 43' 18'' + 08' 02'' + 11
38 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 43' 25'' + 08' 09'' + 39
39 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 43' 44'' + 08' 28'' + 6
40 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 11h 43' 54'' + 08' 38'' - 19
41 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 44' 23'' + 09' 07'' + 6
42 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 44' 35'' + 09' 19'' - 41
43 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 11h 45' 17'' + 10' 01'' - 39
44 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren 11h 45' 19'' + 10' 03'' + 17
45 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 11h 45' 48'' + 10' 32'' + 59
46 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 11h 46' 22'' + 11' 06'' + 53
47 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 11h 46' 51'' + 11' 35'' + 34
48 151  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 11h 47' 43'' + 12' 27'' + 6
49 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 11h 48' 48'' + 13' 32'' - 18
50 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 49' 31'' + 14' 15'' + 34
51 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 49' 43'' + 14' 27'' + 73
52 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos 11h 50' 03'' + 14' 47'' + 18
53 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 50' 14'' + 14' 58'' + 74
54 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 11h 50' 19'' + 15' 03'' + 10
55 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 50' 43'' + 15' 27'' + 65
56 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 11h 50' 51'' + 15' 35'' + 58
57 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 50' 56'' + 15' 40'' + 84
58 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 11h 51' 17'' + 16' 01'' + 25
59 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 11h 51' 25'' + 16' 09'' - 56
60 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 51' 40'' + 16' 24'' - 22
61 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 51' 52'' + 16' 36'' + 13
62 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 52' 45'' + 17' 29'' - 9
63 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 52' 49'' + 17' 33'' - 4
64 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 52' 50'' + 17' 34'' - 1
65 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 53' 00'' + 17' 44'' - 23
66 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 53' 30'' + 18' 14'' - 11
67 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 54' 01'' + 18' 45'' - 52
68 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 54' 29'' + 19' 13'' + 10
69 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 11h 54' 38'' + 19' 22'' - 35
70 96  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 54' 50'' + 19' 34'' - 2
71 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 55' 01'' + 19' 45'' + 51
72 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 55' 44'' + 20' 28'' + 8
73 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ 11h 55' 48'' + 20' 32'' - 11
74 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 11h 55' 49'' + 20' 33'' + 23
75 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 11h 55' 50'' + 20' 34'' + 48
76 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 55' 51'' + 20' 35'' - 3
77 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 11h 56' 05'' + 20' 49'' - 36
78 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 11h 56' 24'' + 21' 08'' + 50
79 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team 11h 56' 37'' + 21' 21'' + 14
80 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 56' 54'' + 21' 38'' - 54
81 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 11h 57' 03'' + 21' 47'' + 1
82 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 57' 10'' + 21' 54'' + 16
83 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 57' 31'' + 22' 15'' - 31
84 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 11h 57' 40'' + 22' 24'' - 79
85 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 57' 47'' + 22' 31'' - 83
86 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 11h 57' 53'' + 22' 37'' + 9
87 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 58' 09'' + 22' 53'' - 48
88 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team 11h 58' 22'' + 23' 06'' - 21
89 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 58' 47'' + 23' 31'' - 38
90 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 59' 25'' + 24' 09'' - 14
91 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 59' 26'' + 24' 10'' + 5
92 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 11h 59' 28'' + 24' 12'' + 24
93 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 59' 31'' + 24' 15'' - 27
94 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 11h 59' 40'' + 24' 24'' - 48
95 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 12h 00' 02'' + 24' 46'' - 30
96 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 00' 13'' + 24' 57'' - 85
97 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 00' 28'' + 25' 12'' + 5
98 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12h 01' 03'' + 25' 47'' + 8
99 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 01' 32'' + 26' 16'' - 9
100 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 02' 08'' + 26' 52'' + 8
101 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 12h 02' 08'' + 26' 52'' + 16
102 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 02' 18'' + 27' 02'' - 1
103 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo 12h 02' 26'' + 27' 10'' + 29
104 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 02' 32'' + 27' 16'' + 25
105 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12h 02' 47'' + 27' 31'' - 49
106 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren 12h 02' 52'' + 27' 36'' - 46
107 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 05' 13'' + 29' 57'' - 16
108 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 12h 05' 15'' + 29' 59'' + 17
109 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 12h 05' 22'' + 30' 06'' - 15
110 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 05' 34'' + 30' 18'' - 18
111 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 12h 05' 34'' + 30' 18'' - 1
112 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 05' 43'' + 30' 27'' - 1
113 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates 12h 06' 09'' + 30' 53'' - 8
114 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ 12h 06' 10'' + 30' 54'' + 17
115 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren 12h 06' 14'' + 30' 58'' - 46
116 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 06' 28'' + 31' 12'' + 26
117 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team 12h 06' 30'' + 31' 14'' + 19
118 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 12h 07' 01'' + 31' 45'' - 32
119 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 12h 07' 20'' + 32' 04'' + 7
120 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 07' 30'' + 32' 14'' - 17
121 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 12h 07' 30'' + 32' 14'' - 14
122 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12h 07' 35'' + 32' 19'' - 35
123 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren 12h 07' 49'' + 32' 33'' - 34
124 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 08' 49'' + 33' 33'' - 3
125 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 09' 52'' + 34' 36'' - 25
126 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 10' 39'' + 35' 23'' + 17
127 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 11' 35'' + 36' 19'' + 13
128 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12h 11' 40'' + 36' 24'' + 9
129 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12h 12' 12'' + 36' 56'' - 14
130 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ 12h 12' 34'' + 37' 18'' - 11
131 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 13' 53'' + 38' 37'' - 13
132 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 13' 55'' + 38' 39'' - 92
133 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 14' 07'' + 38' 51'' + 1
134 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12h 14' 08'' + 38' 52'' + 5
135 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 14' 21'' + 39' 05'' + 10
136 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 15' 50'' + 40' 34'' - 24
137 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 12h 16' 33'' + 41' 17'' + 10
138 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 16' 45'' + 41' 29'' - 8
139 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 17' 12'' + 41' 56'' - 51
140 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 19' 15'' + 43' 59'' - 31
141 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 12h 19' 47'' + 44' 31'' - 28
142 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo 12h 19' 53'' + 44' 37'' + 2
143 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren 12h 22' 54'' + 47' 38'' + 3
144 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 12h 27' 26'' + 52' 10'' - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 32 pts + 4
2 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31 pts -1 pts + 15
3 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 28 pts -4 pts + 7
4 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -7 pts - 3
5 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -7 pts - 3
6 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 23 pts -9 pts + 17
7 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 21 pts -11 pts - 3
8 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21 pts -11 pts - 5
9 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 20 pts -12 pts - 3
10 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 19 pts -13 pts + 9
11 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 17 pts -15 pts - 4
12 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts -16 pts - 4
13 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -18 pts - 4
14 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 11 pts -21 pts + 10
15 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -22 pts
16 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -22 pts - 4
17 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -22 pts - 6
18 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -23 pts - 5
19 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -24 pts
20 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -24 pts - 5
21 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -24 pts - 7
22 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -25 pts
23 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -25 pts - 7
24 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 6 pts -26 pts
25 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -26 pts - 7
26 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 5 pts -27 pts
27 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5 pts -27 pts - 7
28 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -28 pts
29 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 4 pts -28 pts - 8
30 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -28 pts - 8
31 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -29 pts
32 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -30 pts
33 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -30 pts - 8
34 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -31 pts - 8
35 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts -31 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 34 pts -
2 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 30 pts -4 pts
3 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 26 pts -8 pts -
4 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 25 pts -9 pts
5 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 20 pts -14 pts
6 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 17 pts -17 pts + 9
7 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts -18 pts + 2
8 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 12 pts -22 pts -
9 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12 pts -22 pts - 7
10 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -24 pts
11 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -25 pts -
12 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -26 pts - 8
13 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -28 pts
14 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -28 pts - 9
15 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 6 pts -28 pts - 9
16 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -28 pts
17 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -28 pts - 10
18 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 5 pts -29 pts
19 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -30 pts - 9
20 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 3 pts -31 pts
21 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 2 pts -32 pts - 9
22 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 2 pts -32 pts
23 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -32 pts - 10
24 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -32 pts
25 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 2 pts -32 pts - 11
26 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -32 pts
27 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -33 pts
28 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -33 pts - 12
29 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -33 pts
30 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -33 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 35' 16'' + 9
2 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 36' 01'' + 00' 45'' + 5
3 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 11h 37' 45'' + 02' 29'' + 9
4 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 38' 09'' + 02' 53'' + 20
5 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 38' 19'' + 03' 03'' + 20
6 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 38' 44'' + 03' 28'' + 3
7 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 39' 31'' + 04' 15'' - 5
8 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 40' 06'' + 04' 50'' + 7
9 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 40' 25'' + 05' 09'' - 6
10 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 40' 25'' + 05' 09'' - 5
11 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 11h 40' 30'' + 05' 14'' - 10
12 23  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo 11h 40' 35'' + 05' 19'' + 16
13 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 11h 40' 58'' + 05' 42'' + 16
14 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 11h 40' 59'' + 05' 43'' - 8
15 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 42' 22'' + 07' 06'' + 6
16 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 11h 42' 29'' + 07' 13'' - 5
17 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 43' 18'' + 08' 02'' + 3
18 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 43' 44'' + 08' 28'' + 1
19 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 11h 43' 54'' + 08' 38'' - 11
20 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 11h 46' 22'' + 11' 06'' + 20
21 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 11h 48' 48'' + 13' 32'' - 8
22 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 49' 31'' + 14' 15'' + 12
23 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 49' 43'' + 14' 27'' + 31
24 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 50' 43'' + 15' 27'' + 26
25 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 11h 50' 51'' + 15' 35'' + 22
26 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 50' 56'' + 15' 40'' + 38
27 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 11h 51' 17'' + 16' 01'' + 6
28 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 52' 49'' + 17' 33'' - 2
29 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 54' 01'' + 18' 45'' - 25
30 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 54' 29'' + 19' 13'' + 1
31 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 11h 54' 38'' + 19' 22'' - 17
32 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 55' 01'' + 19' 45'' + 20
33 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 55' 44'' + 20' 28'' - 1
34 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 11h 55' 50'' + 20' 34'' + 19
35 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 55' 51'' + 20' 35'' - 5
36 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 11h 56' 05'' + 20' 49'' - 18
37 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 11h 56' 24'' + 21' 08'' + 20
38 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 57' 10'' + 21' 54'' + 1
39 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 57' 31'' + 22' 15'' - 17
40 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 11h 57' 53'' + 22' 37'' - 3
41 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 58' 09'' + 22' 53'' - 25
42 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 59' 26'' + 24' 10'' - 4
43 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 12h 00' 02'' + 24' 46'' - 16
44 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 00' 28'' + 25' 12'' - 2
45 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12h 01' 03'' + 25' 47'' - 2
46 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 01' 32'' + 26' 16'' - 11
47 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 02' 08'' + 26' 52'' - 3
48 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 12h 02' 08'' + 26' 52'' + 1
49 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 02' 18'' + 27' 02'' - 8
50 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12h 02' 47'' + 27' 31'' - 27
51 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 05' 13'' + 29' 57'' - 15
52 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 12h 05' 15'' + 29' 59'' + 3
53 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 06' 28'' + 31' 12'' + 12
54 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 12h 07' 20'' + 32' 04'' + 2
55 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 08' 49'' + 33' 33'' - 4
56 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 10' 39'' + 35' 23'' + 10
57 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 11' 35'' + 36' 19'' + 6
58 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12h 11' 40'' + 36' 24'' + 2
59 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12h 12' 12'' + 36' 56'' - 11
60 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 13' 55'' + 38' 39'' - 43
61 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12h 14' 08'' + 38' 52'' + 1
62 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 15' 50'' + 40' 34'' - 17
63 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 12h 19' 47'' + 44' 31'' - 17
64 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo 12h 19' 53'' + 44' 37'' + 3
65 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 12h 27' 26'' + 52' 10'' - 7
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton - Scott 34h 51' 05'' + 13
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 34h 53' 03'' + 01' 58'' + 1
3  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 34h 54' 01'' + 02' 56'' + 6
4  Astana Pro Team 34h 54' 45'' + 03' 40'' -
5  Team Ineos 34h 59' 07'' + 08' 02'' - 3
6  Equipo Kern Pharma 34h 59' 17'' + 08' 12'' + 12
7  Nippo Delko Provence 35h 01' 37'' + 10' 32'' -
8  Bahrain - McLaren 35h 02' 38'' + 11' 33'' + 4
9  Bora - Hansgrohe 35h 06' 31'' + 15' 26'' - 8
10  Team Jumbo - Visma 35h 07' 44'' + 16' 39'' - 4
11  Euskaltel - Euskadi 35h 08' 09'' + 17' 04'' + 6
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 35h 09' 41'' + 18' 36'' + 7
13  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35h 10' 05'' + 19' 00'' - 3
14  Movistar Team 35h 10' 47'' + 19' 42'' - 6
15  UAE Team Emirates 35h 11' 17'' + 20' 12'' - 10
16  Burgos - BH 35h 12' 01'' + 20' 56'' + 5
17  Trek - Segafredo 35h 12' 03'' + 20' 58'' - 2
18  NTT Pro Cycling Team 35h 18' 47'' + 27' 42'' - 2
19  CCC Team 35h 22' 12'' + 31' 07'' - 6
20  Groupama - FDJ 35h 25' 10'' + 34' 05'' -
21  Gazprom - RusVelo 35h 32' 16'' + 41' 11'' - 10
22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 35h 35' 16'' + 44' 11'' -


© Wijnreder Media